Go!

Playlists with tracks by Yant

Friday 31st July 2020
16:00
Tom Ravenscroft
with Laraaji
15 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Features a special home-recorded session from New York-based artist Laraaji.

Alabaster dePlume Visit Croatia
Shirley Collins Barbara Allen
Garton Breeze (feat. Garton)
Laraaji Zither Celestial (Electronic Zither Imrpov)
Aziz Balouch Granadina Arabe Del Siglo IX
Whitesquare I've Been Here Before
Georgia Underpass
Laurence Pike Nero
Babyfather Manna
Yant Hydro 1
IamI UK Drift (Original Mix)
Mammal Hands Chaser
Bismillah Khan Shehnai
YTAC Carbon
Jessy Lanza Ice Creamy
Million Square Jenova
Brijean Moody
Zoo Look Direct Contact
Jon Hassell Delicado
Naked Roommate Je Suis Le Bebe
Doug Carn Down Deep (feat. Doug Carn)
Jorge B A3
Poté Pearls
Ela Minus They told us it was hard, but they Were Wrong (DJ Python Little Peak)
Kakai Kilonzo & The Kilimambogo Brothers Mwiitu Beth
Robert Owens Your Face (Lopazz & Casio Casino Remix) (feat. Robert Owens)
Elisa Bee Orbit
Laraaji Gracefully (Piano Improv)
4THSEX Line851 (Express)
Schmeichel HRZN
ELWD Where R My Glasses
Laraaji Lively (Piano Improv)
Future Islands For Sure
Laraaji March Softly (Piano Improv)
Angelo Vanotti Sketches In Anderland
Vanessa Worm Bones And Blood
Gajek When You Play The Flute, But Your Mother Is Like...
Laraaji Shenandoah (Piano Theme & Improv)
Anunaku & Dj Plead Wheele
Vivian 'Yabby You' Jackson Run Come Rally (Version)
Friday 12th October 2018
15:00
B.Traits
B2B Special
10 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
B2B special celebrating B. Traits' favourite all-time Chameleon Club back to backs!

Eli Escobar In The Dark
T & T Music Factory De Natte Cel (Prins Thomas Diskomiks)
Innerspace Halflife Wind
Clouds Future 1
Transparent Sound No Call From NY (Acid Mix)
Tobias Neumann Untitled
The Future Sound of London Its Not My Problem
nthng In The Afterglow
Stranger Granaatappel
Ryogo Yamamori Sakura
Alpha 606 808 Trax (Anthony Shakir Remix)
Psyk L3
Jam Bellis 87- 88
Shanti Celeste Hinoki
Anthony Rother Generation Electro (Miami 2017 Edit)
Ashtar Lavanda Opulence
Yant Encode The Stick
Sync 24 Unknown
Marcus Marr Rocketship (Prosumer's Retransmission)
Jay Lose Control (Jays Rare Ready Mix)
J. Manuel Martin
Mazzula Sat-ur-dee Night
Thomas P. Heckmann Provide the Future
FJAAK XXL
Privacy Apex Predator
Traumprinz I Love Ya
Commuter Systemausfall
FJAAK The Tube
Zeta Reticula Lord Slovak Deadwood
Route 8 The Sunrise In Her Eyes
Morphology Vector Plant
Rakim Follow the Leader (Fasten Your Seatbelt Remix)
baroque Philosophique Girl
FJAAK Matte
CRC Holographic Memories
Reade Truth Memories
Coco Bryce Mononom (Mesak Remix)
FJAAK Drugs
Process 1 LSD
Stratowerx Time Morph
Friday 17th August 2018
12:00
Tom Ravenscroft
Teleman guest mix and interview with The Heatwave
13 / 36 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With a guest mix from Teleman and an interview with The Heatwave.

Aretha Franklin Chain Of Fools
J Capri Wine & Kotch
Mount Kimbie Maybes
Magnétophonique Forest Gazing
Protomartyr / Spray Paint Bags and Cans
Bryant K Dreams
MC Yallah Ndi Mukazi
Sam Wilkes Tonight
Crack Cloud Time Unsubsidized
Mesk Doomsayer
Skee Mask Session Add
Cruelster Cox Triv and Rover
Mike Life Mask
Stylo G Closer To Me (feat. Stylo G)
dgoHn The Sweetening
Mndsgn Davibe
Sweet Nobody Manner of Speaking (Moon Over Sun Remix)
Dorian Concept Dishwater
Tim Parker Warped Wing
Eprom & ZEKE BEATS Humanoid 2.0
Mountain Movers This City
Tirzah Reach
GØGGS Disappear
Murder He Wrote Air Ft. Maddie Ellerby
Value Void Babeland
Hooveriii Destroya
Nazamba Ves
Attraktta Pulse Echo Mode
Woolymammoth I Don't Know, Love
Nostrum Grocers (Milo & Elucid) Milk Drunk
Benny L Skysteppa
Wylie Cable Kitten
Jaubi & Al Dobson Jr. lahore State Of Mind (Al Dobson Jr Remix)
Oh Sees Moon Bog
Brandy Life Jail
Yant Inner Circle
Friday 10th August 2018
12:00
Tom Ravenscroft
Inwards guest mix and Szun Waves in conversation.
11 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With a guest mix from Inwards and Szun Waves join Tom for a chat.

Leifur James Argonaut (Edit)
Szun Waves Temple (Radio edit)
Cruelster Cox Triv and Rover
Max Cooper Rule 110
Vex Ruffin Flamingos (feat. Vex Ruffin)
Daedelus Pirouette (feat. Daedelus)
Moderate Rebels I Love Today
Yant Inner Circle
dgoHn Devlis
Mountain Movers This City
Djrum Waters Rising
Nazamba Ves
Dur-Dur Band Yabaal
Nostrum Grocers (Milo & Elucid) Medium
Gorgeous Bully Patience
Ratgrave Wider, Git Hub
Jaakko Eino Kalevi Emotions in Motion (Radio Edit)
Rone Mirapolis (Laurent Garnier remix)
Aleph Bigmanting
Jonwayne Last Last Fall
Ross From Friends The Beginning
Aphex Twin T69 Collapse
Kojey Radical 97
Slift La Planete Inexploree
Auntie Flo Cape Town Dub
KYO w/Jeuru Take Me Home
Szun Waves Constellation (Radio Edit)
Basement Revolver Dancing
Friday 20th July 2018
15:00
B.Traits
Setaoc Mass, Enrico Sangiuliano and Transmat Records
18 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Forward-thinking underground dance music.

Planetary Assault Systems Wriss
Aril Brikha Groove La Chord
Rhythim Is Rhythim Strings of Life
Inigo Kennedy Magma
Helena Hauff Hyper-Intelligent Genetically Enriched Cyborg
Enrico Sangiuliano Arboreal
Heathered Pearls The Packard Plant (Sophia Saze Remix)
Yogg Rassco
Efdemin Move Your Head
SCB The Cut (Caibu Adjustment)
Kaiser Hypnotic Journey
Headless Horseman Concussion
Bart Skills Your Mind
Enrico Sangiuliano Symbiosis
Leytonstone Vindolanda (Setaoc Mass Edit)
The Maghreban Carpet Bombing
Petrichor Koh-Rah
Patrick Siech Tribunal
Setaoc Mass Always Falling, Never Declining
Benjamin Damage Binary
Outer Heaven Untitled Jungle
Yant Encode the Stick
Special Request Tiresias (Anastasia Kristensen Remix)
Bjarki Sleikjo
Nihad Tule Lean Forward
SCB Intelligence Fetish (Rebekah Remix)
Nathan Micay First Casualty
Kobosil Bei Nacht H
Juan Sanchez Fokus (Matrixxman and Echologist Remix)
Rhythim Is Rhythim Icon
Ross From Friends Pale Blue Dot
Symmetrical Behaviour Comparative Neuropathology
Asquith The Conditioning Track (NYC Mix)
Hiroshi Watanabe The Leonids String
Asa 808 Love Trumps Fear
Cleric Concrete
Joop Junior Co-op1 (Joop Junior Remix)
Paranoid London The Boom Box Affair
Wittgenstein Funes
AQXDM Aegis
Drummer B King Leo, Waay Down
Friday 13th July 2018
15:00
B.Traits
14/07/2018
12 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Forward-thinking underground dance music.

Fred P 6am
Unknown Archetype Tripp
Reset Robot Veilcity
Lory D Sbinson (Marcel Dettmann Edit)
Abstraxton Dystopia (Cleveland Remix)
Enrico Sangiuliano Cosmic Ratio
Dyad Illumine
Special Request Tiresias (Anastasia Kristensen Remix)
Boxia Ethereal Education
Enrico Sangiuliano Hidden T
Thomas Hessler Senses
Efdemin Move Your Head
Alfredo Mazzilli Zeolite
Boxia Final Call
Vril Thronwagen (SHDRMX)
dotwav Vilnius (Introversion Remix)
J. Manuel Recursion Bound
Glaskin Objects
Kilowatt The Roamer
James Traherne Altered State
Fever Ray Mustn't Hurry (Aasthma Remix)
Yant Encode the Stick
Radio Slave Trans (Dixon Retouch)
PĂ€r Grindvik The Right To Be Forgotten
Asa 808 Love Trumps Fear
Kusp Fade
Asquith The Conditioning Track (NYC Mix)
PĂ€r Grindvik Trails
Volte-Face Plus Four ++++
Camea Naf 97 (Markus Sucket Remix)
LTJ Bukem Atlantis (Boxia VVIP)
PĂ€r Grindvik London Marble (Klara Lewis Remix)
Fideles Lotus
Boxia Primal People
Dusty Kid Liberation
Hardcell aka Nils Danielsson Untitled
Forest Drive West Reshape
B. Traits Tribune
Friday 22nd June 2018
15:00
B.Traits
Fort Romeau, Jay Clarke and Bbbbbb Recors.
13 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fort Romeau B2B with B. Traits, Jay Clarke Future 12 and Bbbbbb Recors are label mates.

Unknown Unknown
Efdemin Move Your Head
DJ Boring Exotic Feeling
Phase Xyloll (Steve Bicknell Remix)
Bjarki Soda Sugarlicious
Prime Minister of Doom Tribal Days Pt. III
LTJ Bukem Atlantis (Boxia VVIP Remix)
Kwartz Beyond Belief
EOD Wilbur
Bjarki 3-1 Tap Lush
Janice AA (Cleric Remix)
Kuldaboli TrĂșĂ°u ĂŸĂ­num eigin augum
Talaboman Loser's Hymn (Powder Remix)
SCB Extinct (Ireen Amnes Remix)
Yant Echelon
Mathew Johnson Typerope
DJ Tennis Time Bending
Helena Hauff No Qualms
Oscar Mulero Chasing Shadows
LOR Brain Function
Kolja Gerstenberg Unknown
Electro Nation Robocop
UVB In All Fairness
Risa Taniguchi Execution
Skee Mask Dial 274
Tommy Holohan Ask For Absolution
Red Axes Teroof
Stimming Frankfurt AM Main
Radio Slave Trans (Underground Resistance Hamtramck Remix)
Cristian Varela Experiment 5 (Regis Remix) (Re-Edit)
Bruxas Sirocco (Club Version)
Bleak KTI
Daniel Avery Quick Eternity (Four Tet Remix)
Lando Ceremony
Victor Valiant Conway
Shifted Control
Blawan Klade
EOD Swurlk (Snarlfingercroak Mix)
Rocker’s Revenge On A Mission (Michael Mayer Instrumental) (feat. Rocker’s Revenge)
Delano Smith Trust in Something
Judas ID7
Volruptus Alien Transmission
Friday 25th May 2018
14:00
B.Traits
26/05/2018
10 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Forward-thinking underground dance music.

Clouds Future 1
Chevel Data Recovery
Elbee Bad Crossing Dimensions (In The 5th Edit)
Yotam Avni Luna
Tobias Neumann Untitled
Stranger Vesuvius (Molten Path)
Missing Channel Onslaught (FJAAK Remix)
Anna Razor
Stranger Granaatappel
Brynjolfur The Save
FJAAK Keep The Funk
Marco Faraone On My Way
FJAAK Smells Like Security
Gak Gak Gak 4
Recursion (J. Manuel & Rifts) Bound
Obscure Shape Die Prophezeiung
GusGus Believe (16B Remix)
Yant Encode The Stick
Shlomi Aber Trauma
CTRLS Two Worlds
J. Manuel Martin ft. J. Manuel
Charlotte De Witte Silence
Inigo Kennedy Breaking Point
FJAAK XXL
Headless Horseman Concussion
DJ Slip Available Light (Franco Cinelli Remix)
Pitto Late Night Studio Moves
FJAAK The Tube
Repro Vanity Bites
Terrence Dixon City Life
Locked Groove Twenty Thousand Leagues Under The Sea
Rush Plus Sweat
Christopher Rau Lost In Brooklyn  (Norm Talley Remix)
Niko Schwind Wrong Is Right
FJAAK Matte
George Michael Monkey (Bicep’s Big Banana Edit)
D'Marc Cantu That Love You Feel
Peggy Gou Shero
FJAAK Drugs
Friday 4th May 2018
15:00
B.Traits
Inigo Kennedy, Dext Recordings and a New Future 12!
14 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Forward-thinking underground dance music.

Mella Dee Deep Soul
Planetary Assault Systems Wriss
Oli Furness Decisions (Alden Tyrell Remix)
Heretic Between Lies and Hate
Jon Hopkins Everything Connected
G-Man Fusion
Bodyjack Nataraja
Kalter Ende Downstairs
Gauss Maximum Entropy
Anastasia Kristensen BSC
Inigo Kennedy Clarion Return
Yant Future Didgeridoo
Jonny L Piper (Overmono Remix)
Acidworx Acid 5.04
Pfirter & Par Grindvik Ø1
Slam Pantera
Amelie Lens Render (Regal Remix)
Northern Structures Eastern Bridge
Mistake Made Knot
Oscar Mucero & Inigo Kennedy Catharsis
Giacomo Renzi Hysteria
Nina Kraviz I Believe I Can Fly (KLM Delay Version)
James Ruskin & Mark Broom Hostage
L.B. Dub Corp Night Time Hawk
Anastasia Kristensen Spring Ballade
Inigo Kennedy Mantle
Billy Turner Escape
4 6 2 5 Non-Citizen
Tony Allen Asiko (In A Silent Mix) (Motor City Drum Ensemble Remix)
A Thousand Details Florentino
Prime Minister of Doom Truth Inside
Callahan Don't Need (Hodge Remix)
Marcus Marr Rocketship (Prosumer's Retransmission)
The Martian Medicine Man
Will Saul Bugs
Cleric Concrete
Nimbus Quarter Your House Is Yours Parts II & III Simultaneously
PRL Keep On Climbin' (Kim Ann Foxman Remix)
Shlomo Obsession (Oscar Mucero Remix)
Jeff Mills In The Bush
Loshea Durga
Friday 20th April 2018
15:00
B.Traits
Shlomi Aber, Dynamic Tension & Courtesy
11 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Shlomi Aber B2B with B.Traits, plus Dynamic Tension and Courtesy.

Adriana Lopez En Ningun Lugar
Cirkle The Tower
Kaiser Esplosione Di Colori (Johannes Volk Remix)
Shlomi Aber Whistler
Camea Naf 97 (Markus Suckut Remix)
Kiki & Alessio Pagliaroli Neverending Now (Dubspeeka Remix)
Solid Blake Masha
Central No9
Lathe Fog
Solid Blakes Mario (DJ Stingray Remix)
Lathe Turin By Val
Surgeon Bad Hands Break
Acronym Nautilus
Cleric Concrete
Popmix YOYOYO
Surgeon Courage To Face Up To
Actress Watercolour Challenge
Dax J Zulu Nation
Reeko Ironic Death
Surgeon Patience Pt. 1
Frits Wentick & DJ Boring Oli Conny
Rune Bagge Guacamole Queen
Surgeon Presence
Alias NRG
Gaz Coombes The Oaks (Leftfield Remix)
Ryan James Ford Crosscut
Surgeon Sleep (Ultra Violet)
Amelie Lens Render (Regal Remix)
Generic Face Import
Shlomi Aber Blackout
XY0815 & Int Main Untitled
Asmus Odsat Ecstatic Half Truth
Grad_U Observing the Night Sky
Shlomi Aber Echo Mission
Yant No One
B From E Venga Tribute
Jon Hester Telegraphic
Shlomi Aber Interior
Basement Jaxx Good Luck (Butch Dub)
Friday 13th April 2018
15:00
B.Traits
Jay Clarke, Courtesy & The Bunker NY!
13 / 44 Tracks
This
Broadcast
B.Traits b2b Jay Clarke, Courtesy is the Future 12 & The Bunker NY step up for Label Mates

Radial Asiel
Randomer Van Pelt
Gila 106 Slipper
Louisahhh IVT (Chloe Remix) (feat. Louisahhh)
Jonas Kopp Vostok
Astrid Sonne Alta
Justin Cudmore Sweet Phantasy
Massacooramaan Fossil Water
Vanessa Amara Manos
Ninos du Brasil Animais Soar O Alarme (Patrick Russell Remix)
Dax J Mustapha Mond
Yant Encode the Stick
Repro 015SKY
Derek Plaslaiko Praia da AmĂĄlia
TRP Things Won't Change
Shlomi Aber Warfare
Birch Super Blood Moon
Atomℱ Ground Loop 1
Makam The Forget
Yant Hydro #3
JH1.FS3 At The Bottom of The Night
Wata Igarashi Question and Answer
Thomas P. Heckmann Provide The Future
Rune Bagge Secret Solutions
Varg & Croatian Amor Shadows Show Violet
Davide Piras 288 SciFi
Michael Klein Broken Keys (Heiko Laux Remix)
Surgeon Voice and Form
When Saints Go Machine ZeroFrame
Future Four Connection
Second Story No Such Location (Marcel Dettmann Negative Remix)
AnD Not a Sheep
Marc Dold Kick It (Them)
Code Walk Bruda
Facta All The Time
As Patria Hyperborean (In Aeternam Vale V1 remix)
Slam Chimera
Rune Bagge Coup D'Etat
Avon Blume Slowly Diving
Yant Inner Circle
Liss C Modulation
SØS Gunver Ryberg 1170 Siva
Stimming Frankfurt
Clarity Kaitain