Go!

Playlists with tracks by Yama Warashi

Friday 7th December 2018
13:00
Music Planet
Eugenia Georgieva in session with Kathryn Tickell
11 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Bulgarian singer Eugenia Georgieva in session with Kathryn Tickell.

Led Zeppelin When The Levee Breaks
Da Costa Woltz's Southern Broadcasters John Brown's Dream
Eugenia Georgieva Po Drum Mome
Ngoni ba I Speak Fula
Eugenia Georgieva Zmey Lyubi Moma
Paul Brown The Drunken Hiccups
Eugenia Georgieva Podzim Sum, Male, Legnala
Verka Sidorova Lale li si, ziumbiul li si
Fofoulah Ndanane
Yama Warashi Jyomon Doki Doki
Jaune Toujours H'bibi
You Are Wolf As Sylvie Was Walking
Kardes Türküler Halâlê
Boubacar Traoré M'Badehou
Khaled Yamina
Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita Yama Ba
Lau It'shardtoseemtobeOKwhenyourenot
Dur-Dur Band Jaajumoow Jees
Leo Shannon Back Step Cindy
Eugenia Georgieva Ivan Bulya Si Dumashe
Leo Shannon Charlie Barnette Lowe's Tune
Tuesday 4th December 2018
12:00
Late Junction
A Ukrainian piano prophet and Hindustani harpsichord
10 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp presents new music by Lubomyr Melnyk.

Lady Vendredi What Time It Is
Antti Paalanen Boggler
Lubomyr Melnyk Son of Parasol
Baby Dee I Am A Stick
Refree Fandangos Negros
Bijan Chemirani Sîn Û Zer (Blue and Yellow)
Sarah Angliss You Taught Me How To See The Crows
Bridget Hayden Don't Knock On My Door
Vincent Epplay Ice Exposure
Buyepongo Por La Vida
William Hamilton Bird II. Rekhtah: Sakia! Fusul Beharust
Cath & Phil Tyler Talk About Suffering
Yama Warashi Set Fire To The Village
Colleen Winter Dawn
Eric Chenaux There's Our Love
Ghédalia Tazartès Jardin de Simone
Johann Sebastian Bach Improvisation on Partita in B flat major BWV 825
Anthony Joseph Luke Meets the Great Bandit Uptown
Sunday 2nd December 2018
08:00
Cerys Matthews
02/12/2018
29 / 44 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Eclectic music from blues to beats with poetry and live sessions

Neil Young Harvest Moon
David Bowie Moonage Daydream
The Miracles Go Tell It On The Mountain
Joni Mitchell Coyote
Jimi Hendrix Rainy Day, Dream Away
Matt Monro The Impossible Dream
Bryan Ferry Reason Or Rhyme
Joanna Newsom Sprout and the Bean
The Drifters Money Honey
Shuggie Otis Me And My Woman
Ike & Tina Turner Am I A Fool In Love
Maggie Bell Wishing Well
Ella Fitzgerald No Moon At All
Billy Boy Arnold Christmas Time
Asha Bhosle Karle Par Karle
Joe Venuti After You've Gone
Colorama Turnham Green
Patsy Bisco Sailor Went To Sea (edit)
Ike & Tina Turner Funkier Than A Mosquito's Tweeter
Erland Cooper Tammie Norie
Feng Suave Venus Flytrap
Farai Social Butterflies
Girma Bèyènè & Akalé Wubé Enkèn yèlélèbesh
Count Basie Blues (ad lib blues)
Farai Talula
The Oktoberfest Oompah Band In The Green Forest
Aeris Roves Delilah
Yama Warashi Boiled Moon
Kyson Every High
Françoise Hardy Fleur De Lune
Max Richter Constellation 1
Milos Milivojević Sonata in D Minor, K.1(Domenico Scarlatti)
Old Crow Medicine Show This Train Is Bound For Glory (live)
Billie Eilish Come Out and Play
Wendy Carlos Bach brandenburg Concerto 1 in F
The Trails Of Cato Difyrrwch
Joseph Spence Santa Claus Is Coming To Town
The Fernweh Is This Man Bothering You
Mavis Staples Nina Cried Power (feat. Mavis Staples)
Gaye Su Akyol Bagrimizda Tas
Fatoumata Diawara Negue Negue
Sir Blunt Time Grove
Danger Mouse Lux Prima
Della Reese Brand New Day
Sunday 11th November 2018
16:00
The BBC Introducing Mixtape
12/11/2018
10 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Robinson presents a mixtape of his personal selection of tracks from BBC Introducing.

Gold Spectacles Edges
Honey Lung Export The Family
Joe Slater Lady
Keira It Will All End In Tears (feat. Keira)
Kitt Philippa Grace
Adjoa Damé Damé (Playing your game)
Laurel Adored
Alessi's Ark Devant Moi
Sinnober Successful
Barney Artist It's About Time
Vigilantes Sockets
Bilk Slob
Yama Warashi Jyomon Doki Doki
Darwish This Garden
George Boomsma As I Am Now
Saturday 10th November 2018
12:00
The Tom Robinson Show
BBC Music Introducing Live
18 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom's best bits from this week's BBC Music Introducing Live event at London's Tobacco Dock

Show of Hands Country Life
Declan McKenna Paracetamol
Iain Archer When It Kicks In
Gabrielle Aplin Miss You
Skellums & Friends We Were Young Once
SOAK Everybody Loves You
Surya The Ride
Soeur Out Again
Nils Frahm Over There It's Raining
Surya Sweet Dreams
Fenne Lily Thirty Oh Nine (Live at Tobacco Dock 091118)
Horrible Dolphins Weight Loss Diets vs. Steroid Gains
Dylan Cartlidge Up and Outside (Live at Tobacco Dock 091118)
ShaoDow Kaio-Ken (Radio Edit)
Gold Spectacles Edges
Bekah Rock Witchu
Lucy Whittaker Curious
George Boomsma As I Am Now
Too Many T’s Neighbours (Clean)
Keira It Will All End In Tears (feat. Keira)
Cassia Loosen Up
Too Many T’s Patterns
Red Rum Club Honey (Live at Tobacco Dock 081118)
Belle Chen Shui (Water) R3 Live at Tobacco Dock 09118
Hugh Masekela Mandela (Bring Him Back Home)
Yama Warashi Jyomon Doki Doki
James Morrison The Last Post
Rita Ora New York Raining (Clean)
Barney Artist It's About Time
Moses Boyd Rye Lane Shuffle
Brooke Bentham I Need Your Body
Sunday 28th October 2018
10:00
Guy Garvey's Finest Hour
Slow Sunday
22 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elbow frontman Guy Garvey brings his own unique take on Slow Sunday.

Agnes Obel Aventine
The Beatles I'm So Tired
Julie London Cry Me A River
Jacques Brel Ne Me Quitte Pas
Elvis Presley Love Me Tender
The Flamingos I Only Have Eyes For You
Chet Baker My Ideal
Bruce Springsteen Meeting Across the River
Henry Mancini Lujon
R.E.M. Perfect Circle
The Blue Nile Easter Parade
John Martyn Bless The Weather
Evan Dando Hard Drive
Mark Hollis Westward Bound
Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers Moanin'
Adrianne Lenker Symbol
Nina Simone Little Girl Blue 2
Richard Swift The Hex
Blonde Redhead Where Your Mind Wants to Go (Rone remix)
John Faulkner Mouse Ragtime
John Faulkner The Miller's Song
Simon & Garfunkel Homeward Bound (live)
Richard Swift Broken Finger Blues
Yama Warashi Jyomon Doki Doki
Michael Clark End is Near
Fat Freddy’s Drop Wandering Eye
Richard Swift Wendy
Saturday 27th October 2018
13:00
Freak Zone Playlist
By Yama Warashi
5 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Bristol-based Japanese artist Yoshino Shigihara champions her local left-field music scene

Leonie Evans Distractions
Ichi Go Gagambo
The Evil Usses Gambino
Daniel B. Truen Me, Myself and A​.​I.
Cloudshoes The Cool Hand Of The Universe
Brodo Paper Pigna
Tezeta Byron
Alabaster dePlume Is It Enough
Landslide Purist Homemade Reality
Mesange Stars
Yama Warashi Jyomon Doki Doki
Wenonoah Streetwalker
Dubi Dolczek Nice To Meteor
Yama Warashi Loon Of The Cups
Tuesday 25th September 2018
13:00
6 Music Recommends
with Tom Ravenscroft
5 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft curates an hour of his favourite new music.

Pote Morph
Yazmin Lacey Not Your Friend, Not Your Enemy
James Alexander Bright Slowly Crawl
Extrawelt Das Diktat
Aphex Twin abundance10edit[2 R8's, FZ20m & a 909]
B.E.D. White Coats
Daniel Avery Glitter (Jon Hopkins Remix)
Retiree Line In The Dirt
Broncho Keep It In Line
Julia Holter I Shall Love 2
Hen Ogledd Problem Child
Yama Warashi Jyomon Doki Doki
Friday 21st September 2018
12:00
Tom Ravenscroft
With guest Slugabed and a guest mix from Anchorsong
18 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With dubstep and hip hop producer Slugabed and an Anchorsong guest mix

Dorian Concept Hand
JAMES_AV PACE
Club Kuru 49 Years
Slugabed Real Buds
Erland Cooper Simmer Dim
Japanese Television Country Joe
Dimlite Quiz Tears
Puce Mary Red Desert
Yazmin Lacey Not Your Friend, Not Your Enemy
Slugabed Cool Bong
Exhausted Modern Nekam Nesen
Anchorsong Testimony
Micah P. Hinson Small Spaces
Aphex Twin abundance10edit[2 R8's, FZ20m & a 909]
Kamal Tarbas Min Ozzalna Seebak Seeb (Forget Those That Divide Us)
The Entrepreneurs Joaquin
Herzel Glowworms
Pote Morph
Te'Amir Afar Hustle
LDY OSC Hekechant
Yama Warashi Jyomon Doki Doki
nohidea. Into The Deep
Marie Davidson Work It
Georgia Anne Muldrow Aerosol
Milo Stet
Tiger Stripes Baby
Sporting Life Space-Wars
Serengeti Don't Need It
Broncho Keep It In Line
Julien Dyne COPERNICUS
Nappy Nappa Slime's Nev'r End'ng Party/Shin-dig
B.E.D. White Coats
Saturday 11th August 2018
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
Dorcha
11 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Birmingham-based experimental band Dorcha chose their favourite left-field tracks

The Blue Men I Hear A New World
Mica Levi Andrew Void
Ivor Cutler Squeeze Bees
Sega Bodega Flip U (feat. Sega Bodega)
Dorcha Bruiser (Andrew Spackman Remix)
Yama Warashi Tsukino Tamago
Dorcha Ofelia 1
Yama Warashi Quagmire Moon
György Ligeti String Quartet No. 1 "Métamorphoses Nocturnes"
Don Harper Electrostings
The Courtesy Group You And Your Grinding Service
The Polka Dot Fire Brigade The Moon Which Lies
Pram Shimmer And Disappear
Dal Niente Meltdown Upshot - Ready
Mark Korven Hare In the Woods
Jenny Hval Innocence Is Kinky
This Heat Horizontal Hold
BEAK> The Gaol
Eartheater Inkling
Friday 10th August 2018
12:00
Music Planet
BBC Music Introducing at Latitude with Kathryn Tickell
4 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Kathryn Tickell with recordings made on the BBC Music Introducing stage at Latitude.

Carminho Saia Rodada (Road Trip)
Guaguanco Matancero Por primera vez (Mixtape)
Carlão Viver Pra Sempre (Road Trip)
Josephu Ngonyama Shumba Mwadzi Itira ("He Did It Himself") (Mixtape)
Cormac Byrne & Adam Summerhayes Arising Part 4
Canalón de Timbiquí Llanto en el Cielo (Mixtape)
Stella Chiwese Gwendurugwe
Chico Trujillo La Banda de Mio Vecino
Eddi Reader Maiden's Lament / An Charraig Donn
Anders Bromander & Olav Johansson Sommarlat
Seinn Shine
Danú Master McGrath
Rachael McShane and the Cartographers The Molecatcher
Kongo Dia Ntotila Mutwashi (BBC Music Introducing)
Yama Warashi Kofun No Uta
The Zion Travelers The Blood (Classic Artist)
Franco La Rumba O.K
NES Allouane
The Zion Travelers Every Time I Feel The Spirit (Classic Artist)
Vigüela Jota Estribillera al uno
Fran and Flora Talking Trees (BBC Music Introducing)
Wu Man & Son de San Diego Dance in the Sunshine
Vigüela Flor del virule
Fran and Flora Romanian Fantasy (BBC Music Introducing)
Cheo Hurtado La periquera
Amália Rodrigues Barca Negra (Road Trip)
Tenores di Bitti Remunnu ’e Locu Cantu a ballu seriu
Fratelli Mancuso & Antonio Marangolo Bella Maria
Thursday 2nd August 2018
09:00
Radcliffe and Maconie
Simon Raymonde
24 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark and Stuart chat to musician, record producer and former Cocteau Twin Simon Raymonde.

The Smiths What Difference Does It Make
The Knife Pass This On
The Beatles She's Leaving Home
The Strokes Hard To Explain
Stiff Little Fingers Alternative Ulster
Killing Joke Love Like Blood
Blur Tracy Jacks
Bikini Kill New Radio
David Bowie Love You Till Tuesday
The Walker Brothers My Ship Is Coming In
Jon Hassell Delta Rain Dream
Rhythim Is Rhythim Strings of Life
IDLES Danny Nedelko
Self Esteem Wrestling
TVAM These Are Not Your Memories
Iggy Pop Get Your Shirt
Sharon Jones and the Dap‐Kings What Have You Done For Me Lately
Ty Segall & White Fence Good Boy
International Teachers of Pop Age of the Train
Spoonie Gee The Godfather
Villagers A Trick Of The Light
Yama Warashi No Face (Womad 2018)
Baloji Soleil De Volt
Lee Dorsey Workin In A Coal Mine
The Fernweh Next Time Around
Big Boi Tightrope (feat. Big Boi)
Lizzo Boys
The Lightning Seeds A Small Slice of Heaven
RM Hubbert Quantum Theory Love Song
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever Time In Common
Hejira I Just Wanna Be Your Prisoner (feat. Hejira)
Sarah Nixey Coming Up For Air
Wednesday 1st August 2018
14:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe
8 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A hop, skip and jump into the avenues of adventurous music.

Séverine Ballon cloches fendues 1
Philip Sheppard By Firelight
Current 93 Sleep Has His House
LADAMA Porro Maracatu
The Fiepblatter Catalogue Petrolian Strumming
Korrontzi Sardos-K
Nadia Struiwigh 4othu2
Synth Sisters I Am Here
1/2H 1/2W Night Quarry
Conner Youngblood The Birds of Finland
Yama Warashi Jyomon Doki
Tamala Xafamaia
Mark McDowell Dark Weave
Wen OFF-KILTER
Ammar 808 Ichki Lel Bey
LWW CTP
Kassin Seria O Donut?
Sunday 29th July 2018
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Half Man Half Biscuit
24 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart interviews Nigel of Half Man Half Biscuit, and J Dilla's Donuts is featured album.

Moondog Bird's Lament
J Dilla Workinonit
J Dilla Waves
J Dilla Time: The Donut Of The Heart
J Dilla Last Donut Of The Night
J Dilla Bye
J Dilla Stop
J Dilla The Diff'rence
J Dilla Airworks
J Dilla Glazed
J Dilla Lightworks
Tortoise Glass Museum
The Residents Constantinople
J Dilla Donuts (intro)
Regal Worm Rose, Rubus, Smilax, Vulkan
Flamingods Gojira
Ruum Kuud Kuulama
Gazelle Twin Hobby Horse
The Courtesy Group Back Out The Fuss
Half Man Half Biscuit K***heads On Quiz Shows
The Eye of Time There Is So Much Pain In This World That We Have Created Robots To Share It
J Dilla U-Love
Tiny Leaves Cynefin
J Dilla Hi
J Dilla Light My Fire
Yama Warashi Kofun No Uta
J Dilla The New
Absolute Elsewhere Your War
Acqua fragile Mass-Media Stars
Moskus Anslag
Cobalt Chapel Mountain
J Dilla Mash
Tuesday 24th July 2018
16:00
Laura Barton's Notes from a Musical Island
Series 3, Pirates and Agitators
9 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music writer Laura Barton takes a close listen to the music of Bristol.

The Specials Too Much too Young
Massive Attack Safe From Harm
Portishead Half day Closing
The Specials Stupid Marriage
Tricky Aftermath
Snazzback How Does it Feel (live)
The Pop Group Forces of Oppression
Yama Warashi Half Moon Bamboo
China Bowls Too Belong
Yama Warashi Kofun No Uta (Radio Edit)
IDLES Mother
Young Echo Bigger Heads
IDLES Stendahl Syndrome
Zun Zun Egui The Sweetest Part of Life
Wednesday 19th April 2017
21:00
Gideon Coe
Label of Love is Stolen Body Records
13 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from The Soft Machine, The Fuzztones, Laura Cantrell, Matthew E White, Magazine.

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever Sick Bug
Goat Goatfuzz
Floating Points Silurian Blue
Taos Humm RC
Edward Penfold Sunny Day
Talisman Revolutionary Dub
Say Sue Me My Problem
Love The Red Telephone
Lou Reed Coney Island Baby
Ike & Tina Turner Funky Mule
Swell Maps Read About Seymour
Brakes Leaving England
Cinerama The Girl From The DDR (live)
Matthew E. White Steady Pace - 6Music Session 22/04/2013
Soft Machine A Certain Kind (Radio 1, John Peel Session, 5 Dec 1967)
Jane Weaver H>A>K
Matthew E. White Big Love - 6Music Session 22/04/2013
Soft Machine Hope For Happiness (Radio 1, John Peel Session, 5 Dec 1967)
Camille Fontaine Du Lait (Album Version)
Jon Brooks Se Reveiller
Os Noctàmbulos The Circle Ain't Broken
Christian Fitness Bees Mode
Laura Cantrell Khaki and Corduroy - Radio 2 session 07/07/2005
Pete Greenwood Penny Dreadful
Laura Cantrell Letters - Radio 2 session 07/07/2005
Pino Donaggio John's Theme (Love Scene)
Linda Stevens Penny Gold
Terry Durham Crystal Telephone
Ron Sexsmith Man At The Gate (1913)
Yama Warashi Quagmire Moon
Fuzztones Epitaph For A Head (Radio 1 Session, 26 May 1985)
Samantha Crain Loneliest Handsome Man
Fuzztones She's Wicked (Radio 1 Session, 26 May 1985)
Lush Purr (I Admit It) I'm A Gardener
Art of Noise Heartbeats
Go!Zilla Pollution
Magazine Touch And Go (Radio 1 Session, 14 Feb 1978)
Snails Starting With Mine
Baltic Fleet Elizabeth Glue
Magazine Real Life (Radio 1 Session, 14 Feb 1978)
Soft Machine We Know What You Mean (Radio 1, John Peel Session, 5 Dec 1967)
Bitori Bitori Nha Bibinha
Monday 21st November 2016
21:00
Gideon Coe
21/11/2016
21 / 45 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Gideon Coe plays as many tracks as he can in three hours.

Tinariwen Sastanaqqam
Low Over The Ocean
Desperate Journalist Hollow
Half Japanese Attack Of The Giant Leeches
Otoboke Beaver S'Il Vous Plait
The La’s Come In Come Out
Yama Warashi Unfreezing Time
Ed Dowie Yungpawel
Red Beat See
The Torquetts Who's Got The Tortillas?
Lol Hammond Distant Trains
Ramones Beat On The Brat
Dusty Springfield Spooky
The La’s Way Out
New Fast Automatic Daffodils Stockholm
Mississippi John Hurt Hot Time In The Old Town Tonight
Pigbros Hedonist Hat
Sun Kil Moon Ben's My Friend
Whoa Melodic Hey Hey My Reflection
Leonard Cohen Leaving The Table
Diagrams It's Only Light
Pavo Pavo Somewhere In Iowa
Ry Cooder Denomination Blues (Cambridge Folk Festival, 1979)
Younghusband Comets Crossed (6 Music Session, 3 Apr 2013)
Ry Cooder Billy The Kid (Cambridge Folk Festival, 1979)
Younghusband Silver Sisters (6 Music Session, 3 Apr 2013)
X‐Ray Spex Oh Bondage Up Yours
Warren Smith Umbangi Stomp (Radio 1 Session, 3 May 1977)
Ry Cooder Great Dream From Heaven (Cambridge Folk Festival, 1979)
Red Beat Tribe
Ry Cooder Fool For A Cigarette (Cambridge Folk Festival, 1979)
Blurt Let Them Be
Sharon Jones and the Dap-Kings I Just Dropped In To See What Condition My Condition as In
Dr. Feelgood I'm A Hog For You Baby (John Peel Session, 21 Jan 1975)
Diggory Kendrick & The Prophets All Stars Psalm 16 (Flute Cut)
Dr. Feelgood Keep Out Of Sight (Radio 1Session, 21Jan 1975)
Dennis Bovell Dub Guide
Prurient DEGREELESSNESS (feat. Prurient)
Warren Smith Rock 'n Roll Baby (Radio 1 Session, 3 May 1977)
Yorkston/Thorne/Khan Little Black Buzzer
TVAM Total Immersion
Stanley Black Miserlou
Marker Starling Stormy
The Politicians Everything Good Is Bad
Dr. Feelgood I Don't Mind (John Peel Session, 21 Jan 1975)
Tuesday 25th October 2016
00:00
6 Music Recommends
With Lauren Laverne
8 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lauren Laverne curates an hour of her favourite new releases.

Chrome Sparks All Or Nothing
Bayonne Appeals
Nilufer Yanya Small Crimes
Soccer96 Sirius (Twin Star)
Electric Eye Silent By The River
On Dead Waves Blackbird
Soft Hair Lying Has to Stop
Thundercat Bus In These Streets
Raf Rundell Right Time
AJ Tracey The Rumble
Wovoka Gentle When Cameron Was In Egypt's Land Let My Cameron Go
Yama Warashi Moon Egg
Bearcubs Atone (feat. Bearcubs)
Tuesday 11th October 2016
21:00
Gideon Coe
The Cimarons in concert (Paris Theatre)
9 / 37 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Gideon Coe presents The Cimarons in concert.

Tami Neilson Holy Moses
Mogwai I'm Jim Morrison, I'm Dead
Iron & Wine Sunset Soon Forgotten
Glen Campbell Guess I'm Dumb
Belle and Sebastian Photo Jenny
Esther Phillips From A Whisper To A Scream
Ben Reed Errata
Arborist Dark Stream
Rodney Cromwell Cassiopeia (Leaf Library Remix)
Littlebow Some May Transition
Shop Assistants Looking Back (Radio 1 Session, 16 Feb 1986)
Gaye Su Akyol Eski Tufek
Johnny Hawksworth Poparoo
Sebastian Reynolds Mahajanaka
Howard Devoto Some Will Pay - BBC Session 01/08/1983
Robert Rotifer Writing A Song On a Train
Shop Assistants All Of The Time (Radio 1 Session, 16 Feb 1986)
The Brian Jonestown Massacre Goverment Beard
Kitchens of Distinction Mad As Snow - BBC Session 23/08/1992
The Wave Pictures Pool Hall
Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation The State (I'm In)
Bana Likasi Mado Zaina
Doomsquad Who Owns Noon in Sandusky
Karen The Estuary
Cimarron Beauty And The Beast - Paris Theatre 1979
Kitchens of Distinction When In Heaven - BBC Session 23/08/1992
Brilliant Corner I'll Never Be The One To Break Your Heart (Radio 1 Session, 17 May 1987)
Cimarron Free Africa - Paris Theatre 1979
Tommy Lam Speed Limit
Yama Warashi Moon Egg
Cate Le Bon Terror Of The Man - 6Music Session 01/05/2008
Cimarron Civilization - Paris Theatre 1979
Moondog Lament 1 Bird's Lament
Howard Devoto Topless - BBC Session 01/08/1983
Kathryn Tickell Song For A River At Night
Shop Assistants I Don't Want To Be Friends With You (Radio 1 Session, 16 Feb 1986)
Palenco Cloudy Leftovers
Wednesday 28th September 2016
21:00
Gideon Coe
Heavenly is the Label Of Love
13 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Saint Etienne, Supergrass, Ryley Walker, Jack Rose and Small Faces.

Steel Pulse Bun Dem
Shabaka And The Ancestors Natty
Linda Guilala Accidente
Bonfire Nights Easy Touch
Robyn Hitchcock I Don't Remember Guildford
Penguin Cafe Orchestra Telephone and Rubber Band
Aretha Franklin Eleanor Rigby
Jimmy Smith I Got My Mojo Working
Sonny Boy Williamson Bye Bye Bird
A Certain Ratio Shack Up
Edwyn Collins Home Again
Gwenno Y Dydd Olaf
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard Gamma Knife
Ryley Walker Primrose Green (6Music Session, 21 Feb 2016)
Joan Moody The Life Of The Party
Bobby Long & His Satelites Mojo Workout
Television Personalities La Grande Illusion - BBC Session 20/08/1980
Small Faces Lazy Sunday (BBC Session 09/04/1968)
Jess Morgan Come To The Opera With Me, Loretta
Saint Etienne Milk Bottle Symphony - 6 Music session 14/12/2010
Howe Gelb Relevant
Saint Etienne Stop And Think It Over (6 Music, 13 Jun 2005)
Yama Warashi Moon Egg
Supergrass Strange Ones (Mark Radcliffe session, 24 Oct 1994)
Jack Rose Black Pearls (Radio 1 Session, 9 Jun 2004)
Small Faces Every Little Bit Hurts - BBC Session 09/04/1968
The Pop Group City Of Eyes
Karen The Estuary
The Monochrome Set Fele (6 Music Session, 28 Sep 2016)
Allo Darlin' Wu Tang Clan
William Orbit Central Reservation (William Orbit Remix)
Spearmint Break With Me
Grandaddy Way We Won't
The Rockingbirds Jonathan Joanthan
Jack Rose Kensington Blues (Radio 1 Session, 9 Jun 2004)
Saint Etienne Sun In My Morning (6 Music Session, 13 Jun 2005)
Otto Mundo Sem Memoria (feat. Otto)
Iganda Mark Of Slavery
The Beat Escape Seeing Is Forgetting
The Parrots Let's Do It Again
Supergrass Time (Mark Radcliffe session, 24 Oct 1994)
Kristin Hersh Soma Gone Slapstick
Wednesday 14th September 2016
19:00
Marc Riley
Tom Ravenscroft sits in
9 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft sits in for Marc Riley and is joined by Jerkcurb.

King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard Mr. Beat
The Shacks Strange Boy
Lie Truth
Kevin Morby Tiny Fires
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Ndiguel
Magic Trick Scorpio
Gordon Survive
Lower Dens Real Thing
Carpool Conversation Sealed Off
Oy Everybody Searching
Real Numbers Just So Far Away
Kane Strang Scarlet King Magnolia
Cavern of Anti-Matter Liquid Gate
Mad Professor In Fine Style (BBC session 4th Oct 1982)
Sunwatchers For Sonny
The Blind Shake I Shot All The Birds
Volta Jazz Dounya Te Soyé
Mississippi Fred McDowell Jesus on the Mainline (BBC session 5th May 1969)
Belgrado Wiatr
Yama Warashi Moon Egg
Worse Fun Size
Thea & Friends Medieval
Pixies Broken Face (Simon Mayo session 20th Feb 1987)
Equiknoxx Congo Get Slap Like A Congo Get Slap
The White Stripes The Same Boy Yo've Always Known (Radio 1 Session, 8 Nov 2001)
Pariuh Mickey Mouse's
Tuesday 13th September 2016
21:00
Gideon Coe
Ralph Mctell in concert
12 / 44 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ralph Mctell in concert, plus sessions from Extreme Noise Terror and others.

Morgan Delt Some Sunsick Day
Roberto Fonseca Sowa
Hank Williams Lonesome Whistle
Augustus Pablo Hot Dub
Modern Lovers Egyptian Reggae
Mighty Baby Egyptian Tomb
Pat Powdrill Do It
Illum Sphere Sleeprunner
Kim Gordon Murdered Out
Jenny Hval Conceptual Romance
Davie Allan & The Arrows Cycle Party
Bromide Mr Ciccone's Daughter
Ash Walker Goblins
The Early Years Fluxus
Extreme Noise Terror Human Error - BBC Session 10/11/1987
Teenage Fanclub The Darkest Part Of The Night
Eumir Deodato September 13
Extreme Noise Terror Carry On Screaming - BBC Session 10/11/1987
case/lang/veirs Song For Judee
The Lovely Eggs Drug Braggin'
Seeland 5 Am (6 Music Session, 26 Nov 2008)
Greaves-Belgvad From The Trees To The Wheel
Jóhann Jóhannsson Good Night, Day
Greaves-Belgvad Actual Frenzy
The Surfing Magazines Summer (6 Music Session, 13th Sept 2016)
The Human League No Time (Radio 1 Session, 8 Aug1978)
Chatham County Line Moving Picturs Of My Mind
Jamaican Jubilee Stompers I Cry In My Heart
Yama Warashi Moon Egg
Las Kellies Make It Real
Mandolin Orange Lonesome Whistle
The House of Love In A Room (Radio 1 Session, 2 Apr 1989)
Ralph McTell Sweet Mystery - Golders Green Hippodrome 1974
Extreme Noise Terror Use Your Mind - BBC Session 10/11/1987
Ralph McTell First Song - Golders Green Hippodrome 1974
Baker Island Demolishing The Fourth Wall
The Yearning Nightingale
The House of Love Christine (Radio 1 Session, 2 Apr 1989)
Ralph McTell Zig Zag Line - Golders Green Hippodrome 1974
Seeland Black Dot White Spider (6 Music Session, 26 Nov 2008)
The Kaleidoscope Egyptian Gardens
Füxa Photon
Ralph McTell Candyman - Golders Green Hippodrome 1974
Luke Haines Smash The System
Monday 12th September 2016
21:00
Gideon Coe
The Coral in concert
13 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Coral at Glastonbury, plus Lloyd Cole, Half Japanese, Camera Obscura and H Hawkline.

Mark Kozelek Moon River
Shabaka And The Ancestors Joyous
Darren Hayman Rodney Stoke
Silver Apples The Edge Of Wonder
John Foxx and the Maths Tides
David Bowie You Feel So Lonely You Could Die
Pink Fairies Do It
Strawbs Witchwood
Bridget St. John Fly High
Buzzcocks You Say You Don't Love Me
Gigi Gryce Quintet Monday Through Sunday
Billy Fury She's So Far Out She's In
The Pop Group Zipperface
Your Twenties Caught Wheel
Goat The Snake Of Addis Ababa
Allah-Las Could Be You
Lloyd Cole and the Commotions Rattlesnakes (Radio 1 Session, 5 Jul 1984)
Lloyd Cole and the Commotions Andy's Babies (Radio 1 Session, 5 Jul 1984)
The Wedding Present Bear
Midlake The Fairest Way
The Flys New Hearts - BBC Session 15/03/1978
Her's No Tabs (feat. Her's)
H. Hawkline Kiss Me On The Lips (6 Music Session, 23 Sept 2013)
Hannah Peel Awake But Always Dreaming
The Wolfhounds My Legendary Childhood
Camera Obscura A Fond Kiss - BBC Session 22/01/2004
Half Japanese If He Says He Did
The Flys We Don't Mind The Rave - BBC Session 15/03/1978
Black Roots Move On (Dub Version)
Nots Inherently Low
The Coral Confessions Of A.D.D.D. - Glastonbury 2003
Lloyd Cole and the Commotions Speedboat (Radio 1 Session, 5 Jul 1984)
Ralph McTell This Time Of Night
The Coral Follow The Sun - Glastonbury 2003
Scaramanga Silk Barakatuk
The Tuts 1982
Half Japanese Song Of Joy And Love
The Coral Don't Think Your The First - Glastonbury 2003
Pat Thomas & The Black Berets Obra E Yebo Yi
Camera Obscura Love My Jean - BBC Session 22/01/2004
The Coral All Of Our Love - Glastonbury 2003
H. Hawkline I Never Open My Post - 6 Music Session 23/09/2013
Yama Warashi Quagmire Moon
Thursday 8th September 2016
23:30
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt
3 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt's selection includes sounds from Korea and music from Nadar Ensemble.

The Still The Stung
Diabel Cissokho Tambacounda Express
Ivo Malec Reflets
The Rift Valley Brothers Mucang'ang'o Ugiraga Mukindirio
Jeong Ga Ak Hoe Arirang 1 - Alio Ver.1
Nadar Ensemble The Bourgeois Pig Karaoke [feat..S4lA4m]
Oliver Hoare and The Late Great Bread & Circus
Prince Buster Train to Girls Town
Yama Warashi Quagmire Moon
Michael Finnissy Beat Generation Ballads iii. Lonely Banna Strand
Tuesday 6th September 2016
21:00
Gideon Coe
The Gotan Project in concert
22 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions c/o Cud, Girls At Our Best, Orchids, Julia Holter, Anhrfen.

Angel Olsen Those Were The Days
William Tyler I'm Gonna Live Forever (If It Kills Me)
Scott Three Runnin Wild Ain't Gonna Help You
Mary Hopkin Voyage Of The Moon
Mauno benny
Lennie Hibbert Village Soul
George Jones Bringin' It Home
Key All Stars Key
Silver Apples The Edge Of Wonder
Roszetta Johnson Who You Gonna love (Your Woman Or Your Wife)
Debbie Taylor & The Hesitations All That I Have
Frazey Ford September Fields
Black Sabbath Orchid
Bauhaus Dark Entries
Boards of Canada In A Beautiful Place Out In The Country
Clark The Pining Pt2
Dennis Wilson River Song
The Vaselines Son Of A Gun
The Scientists Frantic Romantic
Kiasmos Dragged
Bendith Bendith
The Action Twenty Fourth Hour
Soccer96 The Swamp
Gotan Project La Cruz Del Sur - 2003
Ruts DC Psychic Attack
Girls at Our Best! This Train (Radio 1 Session, 17 Feb 1981)
The Orchids Dirty Clothing (Radio 1 Session, 8 Apr 1990)
Anhrefn Sut Fedrwch Chi Anghofio (How Can You Forget) (Radio 1 Session, 13 Apr 1993)
Yama Warashi Quagmire Moon
The Byrds Gunga Din
CUD The Epicurean's Answer - BBC Session 19/02/1989
CUD B B Wouldn't C - BBC Session 19/02/1989
The Gentle Good The Fisherman
Anhrefn Am Unwaith Yn Dy Fywyd (For Once In You Life) (Radio 1 Session, 13 Apr 1993)
Julia Holter Silhouette (6 Music Session, 11 Nov 2015)
TeenCanteen Motorbikes - Riley Session060916
Martin Green Roll Away
The Orchids And When I Wake Up (Radio 1 Session, 8 Apr 1990)
Julia Holter Sea Calls Me Home (6 Music Session, 11 Nov 2015)
Allah-Las Could Be You
Girls at Our Best! Getting Beautiful Gold Fast From Nowhere (Radio 1 Session, 17 Feb 1981)
Gotan Project Una Musica Brutal - 2003
CUD Only A Prawn In Whitby - BBC Session 19/02/1989
Monday 22nd August 2016
02:00
The BBC Introducing Mixtape
Max Reinhardt sits in
5 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt presents a mixtape of his personal selection of tracks from BBC Introducing.

Elliot Galvin Trio Blop
Sex Pistols Anarchy In The UK
Collocutor Gozo
Vula Viel Yes Yaa Yaa
Perhaps Contraption I am I
F L Dunkin Wedd Brancusi
Zoe West and The Hanging Baskets Unfinished Lists
Kongo Dia Ntotila Feti
Oliver Hoare and The Late Great Love is
Sound Book Project Bellows Piece
Titus Monk Cheer Up
Vincent Burke Can I Just Explain
Belle Chen The Opening - Poulenc Intermezzo No. 1 x London Sampled sounds
Vyamanikal Sa
Yama Warashi Moon Bon Dance
Monday 8th August 2016
02:00
The BBC Introducing Mixtape
Sam Bonham & Richard Pitt sit in
8 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sam and Richard from BBC Introducing in the West sit in for Tom.

Meadowlark Quicksand
Rebecca Clements Spiral
Jilk In Need Of Tess
Tanya Donelly Paper Thin
Rothwell Nobody's Nothing
Samuel Jack Making It Rain
Rhain Josephine
Sex Pistols Anarchy In The UK
Mike Dennis Stuff
Yama Warashi Kekko
Barnaby Carter They'll Come With Joy
Ardyn Over The River
Firewoodisland All in Line
Fenne Lily Top To Toe
Amy Yon Winter
George Wilding One More Time For Me,Sweetheart
Tuesday 19th July 2016
23:30
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe with the best of BBC Introducing at Latitude
3 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe presents highlights from the BBC Introducing Stage at Latitude 2016.

Hedvig Mollestad Trio -40
Jherek Bischoff Closer to Closure
Maarja Nuut Siidisulis Linnukene
Thomas Dunford Dawar
Tyondai Braxton Hooper Delay
Yama Warashi Blue and Gold
Yama Warashi No Face
Yama Warashi Quagmire Moon
Camera Fröhlichkeit
Sons Of Negus Run Come Rally
Suicide 23 Minutes In Brussels
Thursday 14th July 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Verity Sharp with Grimes's Mixtape
15 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp presents an exclusive mix from experimental electronic music star Grimes.

Mujtaba Aziz Naza Deewani Mastani
HANA Chimera
Kilo Kish Distractions II: The Dilemma of Cool
Sarathy Korwar Hail
Kavita Krishnamurthy Satarangi Re
Samuel Rohrer Fulminate
David Toop Sea Slug
The Bitter and Sick and Die Alones You'll Get Bitter and Sick and Die Alone
Aphex Twin Xtal
The Internet Special Affair
Animal Collective We Tigers
Tei Shi Bassically
Christy Moore The Disappeared (Los Desaparecidos)
Mark Eden Cremation Science
Now, Now Thread
Kali Uchis Ridin' Around
Kristín Anna Valtýsdóttir Howl: Ancience Unborn
Grimes Genesis (BBC Session, 30/05/12)
Kelsey Llu Morning After Coffee
Mediæval Bæbes Aria (feat. Mediæval Bæbes)
Yama Warashi Moon Egg
Aristophanes SCREAM (feat. Aristophanes)
Shonen Knife Ah, Singapore
Konono Nº1 Nlele Kalusimbiko
Laurie Tompkins Sweat
Yamantaka // Sonic Titan Hoshi Neko
Lizabett Russo Lost