Go!

Playlists with tracks by Wood

Friday 4th January 2019
14:00
Pete Tong
Future Stars of 2019
10 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Pete unveils his Future Stars for 2019.

ID ID
U.S.U.R.A. Open Your Mind
Illyus & Barrientos So Serious
Cousn Brain Ticker
Ten Ven Just About (Prospa Remix)
Cousn Give Me Your Love
90 Process No Warehouse Needed
Cousn Take 1
Sub Fusion Cloud Formations
Dom Dolla Take It
Cousn DNA In Expression
Chontane Nedelia
Paul Woolford You Already Know
These Machines Midnight Run
Brame & Hamo Parade Rain
Kevin Knapp Your Mind (Flashmob Remix)
Cousn South-Westworld
Axwell Nobody Else
Wood Korona
Moscoman Chumbai
Jem Cooke Breathe (feat. Jem Cooke)
CROMBY Retribution
Ikaro Paax (Tulum) (Moscoman Remix)
Bedrock Heaven Scent (Eagles & Butterflies Remix)
Sobek Glorious Miles
Ten Ven Saudade
Tom Flynn The Future
Odd-1 Dolmen
Breakneck Uplink
Adam Beyer Teach Me (Amelie Lens Main Mix)
Thursday 26th July 2012
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Sara Mohr-Pietsch
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.

Gustav Holst Jupiter from The Planets Op.32
Leonard Bernstein Preludes, Fugues and Riffs
Felix Mendelssohn Song without words Op.62 No.6 ?Spring Song?
Hector Berlioz Hungarian March from Damnation of Faust
Aram Khachaturian Sabre Dance (from Gayaneh)
Sir Edward Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March No.6 compl Anthony Payne
George Frideric Handel Great victor, at your feet I bow (Belshazzar)
William Byrd Agnus Dei from Mass for 5 voices
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.35 in D major K385 ?Haffner? (1st movement)
Wood Overture ?The City? from London Cameo
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin Étude in C sharp major Op.8 No.1
Jean Sibelius Intermezzo from Karelia Suite Op.11
Johann Sebastian Bach ?Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme? from Cantata BWV.140
Arthur Bliss Overture ?Things to Come?
Joseph Haydn Overture to Armida
Carl Maria von Weber Clarinet Quintet in B flat major (4th movement Rondo)
Léo Delibes Prelude to Sylvia
Franz Liszt Piano Concerto in E flat No.1 (1st movement)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonatina for viola and cello in C (1st movement Allegro)
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A major D667 ?Trout? (5th movement Allegro giusto)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Valse-Scherzo Op.34
Frédéric Chopin Impromptu in G flat major Op.51
Wednesday 12th October 2011
09:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday - Sarah Walker
4 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker presents music including the Essential CD of the Week.

Felix Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture
Wood O Thou the Central Orb
Richard Strauss Meinem Kinde
Carl Maria von Weber Invitation to the Dance, op.65
MacMillan Miserere
Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky Gopak, from Sorochintsi Fair
Richard Wagner Brünnhilde?s Immolation, from Götterdämmerung
Coleridge Taylor Valse Rustique (from Four Characteristic Waltzes, op.22)
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Symphony no.2 in E minor, op.44
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in E, K206
George Frideric Handel Samson, Act 1 scene 2 (part)
Gustav Holst Hammersmith, op.52
Henry Purcell March, from Funeral Music for Queen Mary
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo No.3 in C, Op.119 No.3
Friday 29th April 2011
17:00
In Tune
Friday - Sean Rafferty
6 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents, with the Turtle Island and Doric String Quartets.

Dylan All Along the Watchtower
Hendrix Gypsy Eyes
Wood Hail, gladdening light!
Stanley Trumpet Tune
Rachmaninov Valse (Suite for 2 pianos No.2, Op.17)
Berlioz Royal Hunt and Storm (Les Troyens)
Rossini Overture to Le Cenerentola
Schubert String Quartet in D minor D.810 ?Death and the Maiden? ? 3rd movement Scherzo
Balakrishnan Coelacanth from ?Tree of Life?
Walton String Quartet in A minor ? 3rd movement
Handel Cantata "Tra le fiamme?
Haydn String Quartet Op.20 No.2 ? 1st movement
Rex This Marriage