Go!

Playlists with tracks by Vittorio Monti

Tuesday 9th October 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Georgia Mann
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Margaret Bonds Troubled Water
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No 4 in A major, BWV 1055
Louis Vierne Carillon de Westminster, Op 54 No 6
Zoltán Kodály Intermezzo (Hary Janos)
Giuseppe Verdi La forza del destino (Overture)
Edward Elgar Piano Quintet in A minor Op.84 (3rd mvt)
Trad. The Sprig of Thyme
Anonymous ¡Ay Carmela!
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1
Rei Dinis For God, my friend, you want to cook (7 Love Songs of Dom Dinis)
Rachel Stott Fugue in Bulgarian Rhythms
Armando Augusto Freire Fado peniche
Hubert Parry La Belle dame sans merci
Franz Schubert Piano Trio No 2 in E flat major, D 929 (2nd mvt)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Bacchanale (Samson et Dalila)
Marion Bauer Up the Ocklawaha, Op. 6
Henry Purcell Rondeau, Bourée, March, Jig (The Old bachelor)
Felix Mendelssohn Im Herbst, Op 9 No 5
Herbert Howells O Pray for the Peace of Jerusalem (4 Anthems)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Dardanus (Overture)
Isidoro Rossi Clarinet Quartettino, 'Primo indirizzo artistico'
Sunday 1st July 2018
17:00
Through the Night
Slovenian Independence
12 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents violin and piano music from the 2015 Apollonia Festival of Arts.

Krzysztof Penderecki Largo for cello and orchestra
Johannes Brahms Double Concerto in A minor for Violin and Cello (Op.102)
Maurice Ravel Jeux d'Eau
Edvard Grieg Ballade in G minor (Op.24)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano 4 hands in D major (K.381)
Benjamin Britten Temporal Variations for oboe and piano (1936)
Igor Stravinsky Symphony of Psalms (1930 revised 1948)
Antonín Dvořák Polonaise for orchestra in E flat major
Joachim Raff Cavatina, op 85/3
Pancho Vladigerov Bulgarian Rhapsody, op 16 ('Vardar')
Joaquin Nin Seguida Espanola
Vittorio Monti Csardas (orig. for violin and piano) arr. unknown for brass ensemble
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sinfonia for 2 violins and continuo in D major, H.585
Johan Svendsen Octet for strings in A major, Op 3
Carlo Gesualdo Ave dulcissima Maria
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Non piu, tutto ascoltai...Non temer amato bene, K490
Claude Debussy Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune
Johannes Brahms Fest- und Gedenkspruche for 8 voices (2 choirs), Op.109
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in F major, K.518
Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan - overture, Op 62
Manuel de Falla Suite of Spanish Folksongs for Violin and Piano
Frédéric Chopin 12 Studies Op.10 for piano
Manuel de Falla Spanish Dance No 1, from 'La vida breve'
Antonín Dvořák Romance in F minor, op 11
Henry Purcell If music be the food of love (Z.379)
Maurice Ravel Tzigane, concert rhapsody
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet No.12 in F Major 'American' (Op.96)
Thursday 14th June 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Music for two emperors and a fairytale symphony
3 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert of music by Lutoslawski and Kodaly.

Claude Debussy La Fille aux cheveux de lin
Aaron Copland Concerto for clarinet, strings, harp and piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 9 Variations on a minuet by Duport for piano (K.573)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in D (K.485) [1786]
Charles Avison Concerto Grosso No.4 in A minor (after Domenico Scarlatti)
Ernst Mielck Symphony in F minor, "Fairytale" Op 4 (1897)
Francois Campion El cant dels ocells; Les Ramages
Witold Lutoslawski Funeral music [Muzyka zalobna] for string orchestra
Edvard Grieg Holberg suite, Op 40 version for string orchestra
Zoltán Kodály Dances of Galanta [Galanta tancok] for orchestra
Adolf Schulz-Evler Concert arabesque on themes by Johann Strauss for piano
Béla Bartók Quartet for strings no. 1 (Sz.40)
Witold Maliszewski Festive Overture in D, Op 11
Johann Sebastian Bach Chaconne from the Partita for solo violin No.2 in D minor (BWV.1004)
Frédéric Chopin Rondo à la Mazur in F major Op 5
Johann Strauss II Kaiser-Walzer [Emperor Waltz] Op 437 (1888) arr. Schoenberg
Veljo Tormis Sugismaastikud (Autumn landscapes)
Ludwig van Beethoven Concerto for piano and orchestra No.5, Op 73 in E flat major 'Emperor'
Nicolaes a Kempis Symphonia No.1 a 5 (Op.2)
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Agnus Dei - super ut-re-mi-fa-sol-la (for 6 and 7 voices)
Kurt Weill Kleine Dreigroschenmusik (excerpts)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Vittorio Monti Csardas (orig. for violin and piano) arr. unknown for brass ensemble
Leopold Hoffmann Concerto for flute and orchestra in D major
Zoltán Kodály Summer evening [Nyari este]
Tuesday 29th May 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Scandinavia comes to Germany
7 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert from Heidelberg including works by Sibelius and Martinu.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 in A major (Op.92)
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 7 in C major, op 105
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in C major (K.373)
Jean Sibelius Finlandia Op.26 for orchestra
Erik Satie La Belle Excentrique
George Gershwin Piano Concerto in F major
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D major (original in E flat) (Op.9 No.2)
Nicolò Paganini Sonata for violin and guitar No.3 in C major from Centone di sonate (Op.64)
Bohuslav Martinu Cello Concerto No 1 in D, H 196
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Lensky's aria from Eugene Onegin (arrangement for violoncello)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Scherzo in B (Op.87)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 5 in E minor, op 64
Carl Nielsen An Imaginary journey to the Faroes, FS 123
Jean Sibelius Valse triste op 44, No 1
Vittorio Monti Csardas (orig. for violin and piano) arr. unknown for brass ensemble
Carlo Gesualdo 2 Motets arr. Maxwell Davies for brass quintet
Jean Sibelius 5 Esquisses for piano (Op.114)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Edvard Grieg Quartet for strings in F major [unfinished]
Johann Kaspar Mertz Hungarian Fatherland Flowers
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in C sharp, BWV 848
Felix Mendelssohn Herbstlied (Op.84 No.2)
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No.5 [version for orchestra, orig. for piano duet]
Felix Mendelssohn 4 songs from Im Grünen (Op.59) - Nos 1, 4, 5 & 6
Leos Janáček Vlci stopa (The wolf's trail) for soprano, female choir & piano
Antonín Dvořák Piano Quintet in A major (B.155) (Op.81)
Francis Poulenc Capriccio (from Finale of 'Bal masque') vers. for 2 pianos (1952)
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera for soprano and orchestra (RV.630)
Friday 25th May 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
11 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

George Gershwin Prelude No 1
Terry Riley A Rainbow in Curved Air
Fritz Kreisler Liebesfreud
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Jocelyn Pook How sweet the moonlight
Isao Tomita The Engulfed Cathedral
Felix Mendelssohn Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage
Henry Purcell Chacony in G minor
William Byrd The Bells
Frank Bridge Cherry ripe
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quintet for Piano & Winds in E-Flat Major, K. 452 (2nd mvt)
Robert Schumann Adagio and Allegro In A Flat Major Op.70 for Horn and Piano
Trad. The Shepherd's Song
Johann Sebastian Bach Wir eilen mit schwachen, doch emsigen Schritten (Cantata No 78)
William Bolcom Raggin' Rudi
John Williams Star Wars (The Throne Room and End Titles)
Antonín Dvořák Carnival Overture, Op.92
George Frideric Handel Heart, the seat of soft delight (Acis and Galatea)
György Ligeti Melodien
Giles Farnaby Giles Farnaby: His Rest
Roderick Williams Ave Verum Corpus Re-Imagined
Dick Mills Bugblatter beast of Traal - roars
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture in G major, 'Burlesque de Quixotte'
Maurice Ravel String quartet in F major (Assez vif, très rythmé)
Irving Berlin Top Hat (Top Hat White Tie and Tails)
Alexander Gretchaninov Cherubic Hymn, Op 29
Monday 16th April 2018
08:00
In Tune
Nemanja Radulovic, Viviana Durante, Harish Shankar, Louise Alder and Joseph Middleton
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham's guests include Nemanja Radulovic, Louise Alder and Joseph Middleton.

Vittorio Monti Czardas
Felix Mendelssohn Hear my prayer
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 1 in G minor
Reynaldo Hahn Si mes vers avaient des ailes
Béla Bartók Romanian Folk Dances (Arr. Szekely)
Maurice Ravel Petit Poucet; Laideronnette (Ma mère l'oye)
Benjamin Britten On This Island: As it is plenty
Camille Saint‐Saëns Fantaisie in E flat major
Richard Strauss Befreit Op. 39 No. 4
Thomas Tallis God grant with grace (9 Psalm Tunes for Archbishop Parker's Psalter)
François Couperin Les baricades mistérieuses
Frank Martin Petite Symphonie Concertante (3rd mvt)
Franz Liszt I vidi in terra
Gabriela Montero Hallelujah (Improvisation on the Theme of the Hallelujah Chorus from Messiah)
George Frideric Handel Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Act 3: Sinfonia)
Antonín Dvořák Songs my Mother taught me
Johann Kuhnau Biblical Sonata No 1 in C major, 'David and Goliath' (Joy of the Israelites)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto Alla rustica in G RV 151
Wednesday 28th March 2018
09:00
In Tune
Ashley Riches, Meaghan Grace Hinkis, Rebeca Omordia
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include bass-baritone Ashley Riches and pianist Rebeca Omordia.

Gioachino Rossini L'Italiana in Algeri (Overture)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro (Overture)
Claude Debussy Clair de lune (Suite bergamasque)
Franz Schubert Standchen
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Claudio Monteverdi Lauda Jerusalem
Jules Massenet Manon - Act 1, Scene 1 (beginning)
Ayo Bankole Variations for little Ayo; Igannugun (The Vulture) from African Suite
Jules Massenet Manon - conclusion
Ayo Bankole Piano Sonata No.2 "The Passion" - 3rd mvt: Mary's Song
George Frideric Handel Organ Concerto in B flat, Op.4 No.2 (HWV 290)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Grabmusik
Fred Onovwerosuoke Pende; Raging River Dance No.2 (from 24 Studies in African Rhythms)
Franz Schubert Das Fischermadchen
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Concerto no. 3 in A major Wq.172 for cello and strings: 3rd mvt Allegro
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 95 in C minor (4th mvt)
anon. Drink to me only
Hector Berlioz Symphonie fantastique (Un bal)
Monday 12th March 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Greensleeves
Edgar Bainton And I saw a new Heaven
Woldemar Bargiel Adagio for cello and orchestra, Op 38
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin (Menuet)
Francis Poulenc Suite in C
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dances, Op 35 (Nos 1 & 2)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata No 202, 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten'
George Frideric Handel What passion cannot music raise and quell! (Ode for St. Cecilia's Day)
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in B flat major, Op 76 No 4, 'Sunrise' (1st mvt)
Gabriel Fauré Fantaisie for flute and piano, Op.79
Benjamin Britten Variations on a theme of Frank Bridge (Variation 8, Funeral March)
Alun Hoddinott Welsh Dances Suite No 1, Op 15
Rosa Giacinta Badalla Silentio
Vittorio Monti Czardas No 1
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 5 in E minor Op.64 (3rd mvt)
Fęlá Şowándé African Suite (Lullaby)
Antonio Vivaldi Mandolin Concerto in C major, RV 425
Richard Heuberger Im chambre séparée (Der Opernball)
Peter Sculthorpe Djilile arr for strings
John Bull Coranto (Alarm)
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin (Prélude)
Wednesday 28th February 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Suzy Klein - Utopia, Evelyn Glennie
8 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Virtuoso percussionist Dame Evelyn Glennie shares her cultural influences and inspirations

Vittorio Monti Czardas
Frederick Delius The Walk to the Paradise Garden (from A Village Romeo and Juliet)
Gustav Holst St Paul's Suite
Hector Berlioz Hungarian March (The Damnation of Faust)
Jean Sibelius Pohjola's Daughter
Silvestre Revueltas La noche de encantamiento (La noche de los mayas)
Aaron Copland Saturday Night Waltz - 4 Dance Episodes from 'Rodeo'
Alexander Glazunov Orientale from 5 Novelettes, Op 15 No 2
François Couperin Première Suite in E minor - Chaconne ou Passacaille
Nathaniel Dett In the Bottoms: Morning-Barcarolle
Michael Daugherty Reflections on the Mississippi: IV. Steamboat
Igor Stravinsky The Rite Of Spring Part 1
Johannes Brahms Piano trio no. 1 in B major Op.8 (3rd mvt)
Antonio Vivaldi Filiae mestae - motet in C minor RV.638 - 'Sileant Zephyri'
Claudio Monteverdi Laudate Dominum Secondo (Selva morale e spirituale)
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 2 in B flat minor, Op 31
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations: No.25 (1955 recording)
Luciano Berio Folk songs, no.11; Azerbaijan love song
Francisco Guerrero Surge propera amica mea
Peggy Glanville-Hicks Promenade (Etruscan Concerto)
Bernard Herrmann Psycho (Prelude)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in E flat major, K 375 (2nd mvt)
Joseph Haydn Te Deum in C major, H XXIIIc 2
Sunday 17th December 2017
11:00
Through the Night
John Shea presents a concert of music by Lutoslawski and Kodaly by the Polish Radio SO
3 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert of music by Lutoslawski and Kodaly by the Polish Radio SO.

Claude Debussy La Fille aux cheveux de lin
Aaron Copland Concerto for clarinet, strings, harp and piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 9 Variations on a minuet by Duport for piano (K.573)
Johann Strauss II Kaiser-Walzer [Emperor Waltz] Op.437 (1888) arr. Schoenberg
Zoltán Kodály Summer evening [Nyari este]
Béla Bartók Quartet for strings no. 1 (Sz.40)
Kurt Weill Kleine Dreigroschenmusik (excerpts)
Charles Avison Concerto Grosso No.4 in A minor (after Domenico Scarlatti)
Leopold Hoffmann Concerto for flute and orchestra in D major
Nicolaes a Kempis Symphonia No.1 a 5 (Op.2)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Veljo Tormis Sugismaastikud (Autumn landscapes)
Edvard Grieg Holberg suite (Op.40) version for string orchestra
Vittorio Monti Csardas (orig. for violin and piano) arr. unknown for brass ensemble
Ernst Mielck Symphony in F minor, "Fairytale" Op 4 (1897)
Witold Lutoslawski Funeral music [Muzyka zalobna] for string orchestra
Francois Campion El cant dels ocells; Les Ramages
Witold Maliszewski Festive Overture in D (op. 11)
Frédéric Chopin Rondo à la Mazur in F major Op 5
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Agnus Dei - super ut-re-mi-fa-sol-la (for 6 and 7 voices)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in D (K.485) [1786]
Johann Sebastian Bach Chaconne from the Partita for solo violin No.2 in D minor (BWV.1004)
Zoltán Kodály Dances of Galanta [Galanta tancok] for orchestra
Adolf Schulz-Evler Concert arabesque on themes by Johann Strauss for piano
Tuesday 3rd October 2017
03:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday with Rob Cowan - Schubert's Quartettsatz, Christine Rice, Sunday Night TV
5 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rob Cowan hears from leading British mezzo Christine Rice.

Aram Khachaturian Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia (Spartacus)
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Franz Schubert Quartettsatz in C minor
Maurice Ravel Rapsodie espagnole
William Walton Johannesburg Festival Overture
Gustav Mahler What the Wild Flowers Tell Me
Jean Sibelius Impromptu in B minor, Op. 5/5
Felix Mendelssohn Elias, Op. 70 - Part II (opening)
Leonard Bernstein Waltz for Mippy
Gustav Mahler Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen - Ging heut' Morgans ubers Feld
Gabriel Fauré Penelope - Prelude
Aaron Copland El salon Mexico
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for oboe d'amore, strings and continuo after BWV 209
Max Bruch Romance in F major for viola and orchestra, Op 85
Cécile Louise Chaminade Etude romantique, Op 132
Claude Debussy Danse sacrée et danse profane
Franz Schubert Piano Trio in E flat major, D 897, 'Notturno'
Antonio Vivaldi Trio Sonata in D minor, RV 63, 'La Follia'
Benjamin Britten The Rape of Lucretia, Op. 37 - Flowers bring to every year
Girolamo Fantini Children's Corner - The snow is dancing
Tuesday 26th September 2017
01:00
Through the Night
Kodaly, Copland and Lutoslawski from Poland
3 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert from the Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra.

Claude Debussy La Fille aux cheveux de lin
Aaron Copland Concerto for clarinet, strings, harp and piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 9 Variations on a minuet by Duport for piano (K.573)
Charles Avison Concerto Grosso No.4 in A minor (after Domenico Scarlatti)
Francois Campion El cant dels ocells; Les Ramages
Adolf Schulz-Evler Concert arabesque on themes by Johann Strauss for piano
Witold Lutoslawski Funeral music [Muzyka zalobna] for string orchestra
Witold Maliszewski Festive Overture in D (op. 11)
Zoltán Kodály Dances of Galanta [Galanta tancok] for orchestra
Frédéric Chopin Rondo à la Mazur in F major Op 5
Béla Bartók Quartet for strings no. 1 (Sz.40)
Veljo Tormis Sugismaastikud (Autumn landscapes)
Johann Sebastian Bach Chaconne from the Partita for solo violin No.2 in D minor (BWV.1004)
Nicolaes a Kempis Symphonia No.1 a 5 (Op.2)
Johann Strauss II Kaiser-Walzer [Emperor Waltz] Op.437 (1888) arr. Schoenberg
Kurt Weill Kleine Dreigroschenmusik (excerpts)
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Agnus Dei - super ut-re-mi-fa-sol-la (for 6 and 7 voices)
Leopold Hoffmann Concerto for flute and orchestra in D major
Vittorio Monti Csardas (orig. for violin and piano) arr. unknown for brass ensemble
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in D (K.485) [1786]
Ernst Mielck Symphony in F minor, "Fairytale" Op 4 (1897)
Zoltán Kodály Summer evening [Nyari este]
Monday 10th April 2017
00:30
Through the Night
Andrew Manze conducts the Swedish Radio Chorus
7 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert performed by the Swedish Radio Chorus and Andrew Manze.

Hubert Parry Lord, let me know mine end (Songs of Farewell)
Henry Purcell I was glad when they said unto me (anthem)
John Tavener The Lamb
Ralph Vaughan Williams Mass in G Minor
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a theme by Thomas Tallis for double string orchestra
Frederick Delius The Walk to the Paradise Garden
Johannes Brahms Variations on a Theme of Paganini Op. 35
George Frideric Handel Water music - suite in G major HWV.350
Witold Lutoslawski Lacrimosa (1937)
Jules Massenet Meditation from the opera 'Thais' arr. Marsick for violin and piano
Sally Beamish In the Stillness
Claude Debussy Pagodes [no.1 of Estampes] orch. Grainger [orig. for piano]
Vittorio Monti Csárdás
Michael Tippett Concerto for double string orchestra (1938-9)
Benjamin Britten Les Illuminations for voice and string orchestra (Op.18)
Fryderyk Chopin Nocturne in C sharp minor Op.posth for piano [1830]
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Antonin Dvorak Slavonic dance Op.46 No. 3 in A flat major, orch. composer
Christopher Gibbons Not unto us, O Lord (verse anthem)
Tuesday 21st February 2017
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Clemency Burton-Hill
4 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

William Byrd Nunc dimittis for 5 voices
Francisco Tárrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Cecilia McDowall Rain, Steam and Speed
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine - overture (Op.32)
Alphons Diepenbrock En sourdine
Orlando Gibbons Great King of Gods [Lord of Lords] - verse anthem
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Concerto in D major Op.35 for violin and orchestra: 3rd movement; Finale
Edmond Dédé Mephisto Masque
Sir Charles Villiers Stanford 8 Partsongs Op.119: no.4; The Train
Edward Elgar The Wand of youth - suite no. 1 Op.1a: Fairy pipers
Thomas Dunhill Quintet for clarinet, horn, piano and strings in E flat, Op. 3: 2nd mvt
Vittorio Monti Czardas arr Parhamovsky
George Frideric Handel Dopo notte (Ariodante)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no.32 (K.318) in G major (Overture)
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg variations BWV.988: Variation 25 [a 2 claviers]
Johannes Brahms Sextet no. 1 in B flat major Op.18 for strings: 2nd mvt Andante ma moderato
Joseph Haydn La fedeltà premiata (Overture)
Nikolai Yakovlevich Myaskovsky Lyric concertino in G major op.32 no.3 for orchestra: 3rd mvt Allegro giocoso
Carl Heinrich Graun Der Tod Jesu - Passion cantata: Du, dessen Augen flossen; Sein Odem ist schwach
Tuesday 29th November 2016
16:30
In Tune
Peter Wright, Julian Bliss, Hlose Werner
4 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham's guests include Peter Wright, Julian Bliss and Hlose Werner.

Pyotr Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Act 1
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Claude Debussy Premiere Rhapsodie
Gustav Mahler Symphony no. 2 in C minor "Resurrection"..., 1st mvt; Allegro maestoso
Jonathan Woolgar Scenes from the End (extract)
André Messager Solo de Concours
Léo Delibes Coppelia - Valse
Antonin Dvorak Scherzo (Furiant) (Molto vivace)( 3rd mvt from Piano Quintet No. 2 in A major Op.81
Ludwig van Beethoven Septet (Op.20) in E flat major, 3rd movement; Tempo di menuetto
David Wilde A Prayer for Bosnia (version violin and piano)
Felix Mendelssohn Concerto for violin and orchestra (Op.64) in E minor, 3rd mvt; Allegro molto...
George Frideric Handel Overture to Partenope - ii. Allegro
Grace Williams The Dancers: Tarantella
Hector Berlioz Queen Mab Scherzo (Romeo and Juliet)
Adolphe Adam Giselle - Grand Pas de Deux (Giselle et Albrecht) from Act 2
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue; Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, bk.1 no. 19 (BWV.864) in A major
Alessandro Scarlatti Scipione nelle Spagne (Sinfonia)
Monday 28th November 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Monday - Sarah Walker with Lynne Truss
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Including Artist of the Week: Moura Lympany, featured playing Liszt's Piano Concerto No 2.

Sir Arthur Sullivan The Mikado: "The Sun Whose Rays"
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Claude Debussy String Quartet in G minor, Op.10
James MacMillan The Gallant Weaver
Franz Liszt Piano Concerto No.2 in A major
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No.1 in C major: II. Largo
Claude Debussy Ariettes oubilees: Chevaux de bois
Richard Strauss Serenade in E flat major for 13 wind instruments, Op.7
Erich Wolfgang Korngold The Snowman: Moderato - Act I
Guillaume de Machaut Hoquetus David for 3 voices
Henry Litolff Concerto Symphonique No.4: Scherzo
Herbert Howells 'Collegium Regale' Morning Canticles: Te Deum
Jean-Philippe Rameau Hippolyte et Aricie, Act V: Chaconne
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for two violins in C major, RV507
Jean-Philippe Rameau Hippolyte et Aricie, Act V: Premiere et Deuxieme Gavottes
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto Grosso in G minor, Op.6 No.8 'Christmas Concerto': Adagio
Sunday 23rd October 2016
01:00
Through the Night
Introducing young talent from across Europe
3 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young introduces music from Ukraine, Switzerland, Russia, Germany and Slovakia.

Claude Debussy String Quartet in G minor, Op.10
Grigoras Dinicu Hora Staccato
Jean Sibelius Symphony no. 2 in D major Op.43
Johann Sebastian Bach Excerpts from Violin Partita No.3 in E major, BWV.1006
Alessandro Stradella Solo cantata "La prudenza è vanità"
Camille Saint‐Saëns Cello Concerto No.1 in A minor, Op.33
Bohuslav Martinu Sonatina for clarinet and piano
Camille Saint‐Saëns Mon coeur s'ouvre à ta voix, from 'Samson et Dalila'
Alessandro Stradella Solo cantata "Come in ciel dell'aureo crine"
Sergei Rachmaninov Vocalise, Op.34 no.11
Antal Doráti La cigale et la fourmie, from 'Cinq pièces pour le hautbois, No.1'
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Vittorio Monti Csárdás
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude in B minor, BWV.855a
Monday 27th June 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Monday - Sarah Walker with Tony Visconti
9 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Including Artists of the Week: Freiburg Baroque Orchestra, in Bach's Orchestral Suite No 4

Richard Wagner Prelude to Lohengrin
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano in C major, K.545
George Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Gustav Mahler Urlicht
Leos Janacek String Quartet No. 1 'Kreutzer Sonata'
Edward Elgar Chanson de matin, Op.15 No.2
Peter Maxwell Davies Ojai festival overture
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No.4 in D major, BWV1069
George Frideric Handel Fugue in E minor: Allegro
Georgy Vasilevich Sviridov The Ikon (Songs of Troubled Times)
Johannes Brahms II. Andante ma moderato (String Sextet No.1 in B flat major, Op.18)
Joseph Haydn 'Dice benissimo', Hob.XXIVb:5
Jules Massenet Scenes pittoresques: Suite No.4 for Orchestra
Antonio Salieri Sinfonia from La Scuola de' gelosi
Antonio Salieri 'Or ei con Ernestina... Ah sia gia de' miei sospiri' (La Scuola de' gelosi)
Monday 6th June 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
11 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Sergei Prokofiev March (Love for three oranges)
Sergei Prokofiev Scherzo (Love for three oranges)
Herbert Howells Rhapsodic Quintet
Isabella Leonarda Sonata VII a tre
Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont Overture
Cole Porter Kiss me Kate: So in Love
Gustav Holst I love my love
Karol Szymanowski Concert Overture
Frank Bridge Cherry Ripe
Johan Svendsen Polonaise No 2 Op 28
Charles Ives From the Steeples to the Mountains
Charles Koechlin Sept Chansons pour Gladys – no.6: La Colombe
Johann Sebastian Bach Opening chorus of BWV 8, Liebster Gott, wann werd ich sterben
Edvard Grieg Lyric pieces - book 1 for piano (Op.12), no.1; Arietta
Ernest John Moeran Songs of springtime for chorus: Good wine
Philip Glass Satyagraha - Finale, Act III “Martin Luther King”
Felix Mendelssohn Scherzo from 'A Midsummer night's dream' transc. for piano
Robert Schumann Marchenbilder for viola and piano (Op.113), Lebhaft
Vincenzo Bellini Norma - Act 2 sc 1; Mira, O Norma & Si fino all'ore
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1 arr. Little/Leehan for violin and piano
Alexander Scriabin Reverie
Jean-Michel Damase Scherzo for Flute and Piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for flute, harp and orchestra (K.299) in C major 3rd movement; Rondo
Thursday 14th January 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

John Adams The Chairman Dances
Carlos Gardel Por una cabeza - tango
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite Op. 40
Gabriela Montero Sonando Contigo (Improvisation)
Joseph Haydn 'Rider' Quartet - Finale
Sir William Walton Orb and sceptre - coronation march
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine - overture (Op.32)
George Gershwin Three Preludes: No.1 Allegro ben ritmato e deciso
Carl Maria von Weber Kammt ein schlanker Bursch gegangen from Der Freischutz
Heinrich Schütz Herr, unser Herrscher (Psalm 8) (SWV.27)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude from Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, bk.1 no. 12 (BWV.857)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue from Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, bk.1 no. 12 (BWV.857) in F minor
Engelbert Humperdinck Dornroschen - tone-pictures from the opera, no.5; Festival sounds (Finale)
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for orchestra no. 3 (BWV.1068) in D major, Overture
Erik Satie Jack-in-the-box pantomime
Franz Schubert Piano quintet (D.667) in A major "Trout", 3rd mvt; Scherzo and trio...
Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky Scherzo in B flat major
Fryderyk Chopin 2 Polonaises for piano (Op.40), no.1 in A major; Military polonaise
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Morceaux de salon for piano (Op.10), no.5; Humoresque in G major
Aleksandr Grechaninov All Night Vigil (Op.59), no.10
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in A major Op.6`11: 4th movement; Allegro
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1 in D minor/major vers. for violin & piano
Andrzej Panufnik Sinfonia Sacra - II."Hymn"
Monday 14th December 2015
16:30
In Tune
Peter Horsfall Quartet, Stephen Cleobury, Ensemble Plus Ultra
6 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty with live performances by Ensemble Plus Ultra and the Peter Horsfall Quartet

Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto No. 5 BWV 1056 in F minor: II
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto No. 5 BWV 1056 in F minor: I
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto No. 5 BWV 1056 in F minor: III
George Frideric Handel Un pensiero nemico di pace (Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno)
Jean Sibelius Valse Triste op.44 no.1
Peter Horsfall/Barb Jungr Cupids Arrows and Bow played by the Peter Horsfall Quartet
Giacomo Puccini ‘Quando men vo’ (Musseta’s Waltz) – from La Boheme, Act 2
Trad arr. P Ledger Sussex Carol
Giovanni Gabrieli Magnificat (a14)
Trad. Es its in Ros entsprungen sung by Ensemble Plus Ultra
Giovanni Gabrieli Exultavit cor meum in Domino (a6)
Jacques Offenbach Intermede and Barcarolle from 'Les contes d'Hoffman'
Mel Tormé The Christmas Song played by the Peter Horsfall Quartet
Cristóbal de Morales Puer natus est sung by Ensemble Plus Ultra
Peter Horsfall It's not you it's me, played by the Peter Horsfall Quartet
Tuesday 27th October 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Ian Skelly
8 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Erik Satie Je te veux
Robert Schumann Kinderszenen
William Byrd Mass for 4 voices, Agnus Dei
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail, K.384 – Overture
Maurice Ravel Ma mere l'oye - suite: Le Jardin Feerique
Padre Antonio Soler Fandango
Leonard Bernstein Trouble in Tahiti – Prelude
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento (K.138) in F major
Dmitri Shostakovich The Gadfly - suite from the film music (Op.97a), no.3; Folk festival
Niccolò Jommelli Periodical Overture
Edvard Grieg 4 Symphonic dances (Op.64), no.3; Allegro giocoso
Nicola Porpora Alto giove – from Polifemo (arr. for cello)
Edward Elgar The Starlight Express, op.78 – Act III ‘Waltz’
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Aristophanic suite (from incidental music) [1909], no.1; Overture
Fryderyk Chopin Grande Valse Brillante
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for oboe, violin & strings (BWV.1060) in D minor, 2nd mvt; Adagio
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1 in D minor/major vers. for violin & piano
Joseph Haydn Trio for keyboard and strings (H.15.25) in G major "Gypsy rondo": 3rd movement
Libby Larsen A Lover’s Journey – iv. Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day
Antonin Dvorak Quintet for piano and strings no. 2 (Op.81), 3rd mvt; Scherzo (Furiant)
Louis Moreau Gottschalk Symphony no. 1 (RO.255) "A Night in the tropics", 2nd movement;
Camille Saint‐Saëns Concerto no. 2 in G minor Op.22 for piano and orchestra – 3rd mvt
Thursday 13th August 2015
09:00
Essential Classics
Thursday - Rob Cowan, plus Sarah Walker with Rick Wakeman
6 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist of the Week: percussionist Evelyn Glennie, featured in Vittorio Monti's Czardas.

Claude Debussy Clair de Lune
Edvard Grieg In the Hall of the Mountain King (Peer Gynt Suite, No.1)
Vittorio Monti Czardas
James MacMillan Gaude, Gaude (Veni, Veni, Emmanuel)
Gioachino Rossini Soldier’s Dance from William Tell
Jean-Philippe Rameau L’enharmonique (Suite in G minor, Premier livre de pieces de clavecin)
Felix Mendelssohn Christe, du Lamm Gottes (Four sacred cantatas, No.4)
François Couperin Passacaille (Ordre No.8)
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No.5 in E minor (Heroide-elegiaque)
Jean Sibelius Why Is Spring So Fleeting (Op.17 No 1)
Johannes Brahms Ballade in B major, Op.10 No.4
Wednesday 13th May 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Gioachino Rossini La Gazza ladra [The thieving magpie] - Overture
Sir Edward Elgar Serenade for string orchestra (Op.20) in E minor
Sir William Walton Facade: Popular Song
Eric Coates London again - suite: Langham Place (Elegie)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata (Kk .29) in D major
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de couperin: no.6; Toccata
Edvard Grieg 2 Elegiac melodies for string orchestra (Op.34): no.2; Letzter Fruhling
Nicholas Vasillievich Artsibouchev Serenade for string quartet [from "Les Vendredis"]
Elena Kats-Chernin Wild swans - concert suite arr. for violin and piano ..., no.2; Eliza's aria
Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov Dubinushka [The little oak stick] for orchestra and chorus ad lib. (Op.62)
Ottorino Respighi Ancient airs and dances... - suite no.2 for small orchestra, no.4; Bergamasca...
Gächinger Kantorei Stuttgart Cantata no. 70 BWV.70 (Wachet, betet, seid bereit allezeit): Freu' dich sehr, o meine Seele (Chorale)
Percy Grainger English waltz vers. 2 pianos
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso (Op.3`1) in B flat major
Sir Edward Elgar Sea pictures for mezzo-soprano and orchestra (Op.37), no.4; Where corals lie
Johann Sebastian Bach Ach bleib' bei uns, Herr Jesu Christ - chorale BWV.253 for 4 voices
Johann Sebastian Bach Dir, dir, Jehova will ich singen - chorale BWV.299 for 4 voices
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1 in D minor/major vers. for violin & piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for cor anglais, strings & continuo [after BWV.54], [complete]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no.31 (K.297) in D major "Paris"; 3rd mvt, Allegro
Claudio Monteverdi Fugge il verno dei dolori for 3 voices
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 6 (H.1.6) in D major "Le Matin": 1st movement; Adagio - allegro
[traditional] Lads a Bunchum/Young Collins
Sunday 15th February 2015
07:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Victoria Meakin
4 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Victoria Meakin presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Gustav Holst The Planets - suite Op.32
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Concerto in D major Op.35 for violin and orchestra
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Souvenir d'une nuit d'ete a Madrid for orchestra (Spanish overture no.2)
Edward Elgar In the south (Alassio) - overture Op.50
Philip van Wilder Sancte Deus - motet for 4 voices
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1, arr. Martin Frost for clarinet and piano
Erno Dohnanyi Ruralia hungarica Op.32a for piano
George Gershwin _[The] Man I love [from 'Strike up the band']
George Gershwin Lady, be good! - musical comedy
John (17th C) Bennet Venus Bird for counter-tenor, lute and ensemble
Leo Brouwer 3 Baladas ('[El] Decameron negro') for guitar
Manuel de Falla La Vida breve (2 Danses espagnoles), arr. misc. for pf duet
Michael Praetorius MICHAEL PRAETORIUS: Dances from Terpsichore: Spagnoletta; La Bouree; Suite de Voltes
Einojuhani Rautavaara 4 Serenades for male chorus
Friday 3rd October 2014
16:30
In Tune
Ten Pieces, Richard Tognetti. Juan Martin, Jeffrey Siegel, Ksenija Sidorova, Thomas Gould
4 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein presents. With Ten Facts: Ten Pieces, focusing on Handel's Zadok the Priest.

Vittorio Monti Czardas
George Gershwin Rialto Ripples
Aaron Copland The Cat and the Mouse
Friedrich Hollaender Wenn Ich mir was wunschen durfte
Bla Bartk Romanian Folk Dances
George Frideric Handel Concerto for Organ No. 5 Op.4`5 in F major
Jonny Greenwood Miniature 1: Water
Juan Martn Rondena
Juan Martn Zamba
Aaron Copland The Story of Our Town
Astor Piazzolla Cafe 1930
Tuesday 11th February 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Clemency Burton-Hill
3 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Breakfast, featuring the British Music Playlist and requests

Vittorio Monti Czardas
George Gershwin Cuban overture
Edvard Grieg Lyric pieces - book 8 Op.65 no.6; Bryllupsdag pa Troldhaugen [Wedding day...]
Isaac Albniz Malaguena, arr. Kreisler for violin and piano [no.3,'Espana']
Claudio Monteverdi Zefiro torna - ciaconna for 2 tenors and bc [words: Rinuccini]
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue in A minor BWV.543 for organ
Dmitri Shostakovich Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 2 (Op.102) in F major, 2nd mvt; Andante
Pablo de Sarasate Spanish dances Op.21 for violin and piano [nos.1-2]: no.2; Habanera
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 5 (Op.64) in E minor, 3rd movement; Valse (Allegro moderato)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no. 4 in A major Op.90 (Italian): 3rd movement; Con moto moderato
Richard Strauss Das Rosenband Op.36`1
Francis Poulenc Les Biches - suite: Rag-mazurka
Sergei Ivanovich Taneyev 4 Songs [Polonsky] Op.32 for voice and piano: no.4 Zimniy put' [The winter road]
Franz Liszt Liebestraume - 3 notturnos S.541 for piano: no.3 in A flat major..
Franz Schubert Octet (D.803) in F major, 3rd movement; Allegro vivace
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano (K.545) in C major, 3rd movement; Rondo
Frdric Chopin 3 Mazurkas Op.59 for piano: no.1 in A minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail - singspiel in 3 acts (K.384) , Overture
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture (Suite) in D major TWV.55:D15..: Ouverture [Grave - Allegro - Grave]
Albert Ketelby Bells across the meadows - intermezzo
Claude Debussy Petite suite orch. Busser [orig. for piano duet], Cortege
Tuesday 31st December 2013
21:00
BBC Proms 2013
Prom 75: Last Night of the Proms
14 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Last Night of the Proms from 2013, with the BBC Symphony Orchestra under Marin Alsop.

Richard Rodgers Carousel - You'll never walk alone
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Lark ascending
Leonard Bernstein Overture from Candide
Harold Arlen Over the rainbow
Thomas Arne Rule, Britannia
Leonard Bernstein Chichester psalms
George Frideric Handel Ombra mai fu from Serse
[traditional] Londonderry Air (Danny Boy)
Richard Wagner Prelude to Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg
Giuseppe Verdi Va, pensiero, sull'ali from Nabucco
George Lloyd HMS Trinidad march
Sir Edward Elgar Pomp and Circumstance marches Op.39
Leonard Bernstein Make our garden grow from Candide
BBC Symphony Orchestra The National anthem
Gioachino Rossini Tanti affetti in tal momento from La Donna del lago
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1 in D minor/major
Jules Massenet Je suis gris! from Cherubin
Benjamin Britten The Building of the house - overture Op.79
Sunday 13th October 2013
07:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
5 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.

Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin for piano
Henry Purcell The Fairy Queen - suite
Claude Debussy Piece pour le vetement du blesse for piano
Jean Sibelius Symphony no. 2 in D major Op.43
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg concerto no. 3 in G major BWV.1048
Einojuhani Rautavaara Missa a cappella for chorus
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Vespers (All-night vigil) Op.37 for chorus
George Butterworth 6 Songs from 'A Shropshire lad' for voice and piano
Vincent Youmans Tea for two, arr. Art Tatum for piano
George Frideric Handel Ariodante - opera in 3 acts
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1 in D minor/major vers. for violin & orch.
Giacomo Puccini Gianni Schicchi - opera in 1 act [no.3 of "Il trittico"]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia concertante in E flat major K.364 for violin, viola and orchestra (KE.320d)
Giuseppe Verdi Nabucco - opera in 4 parts
Giuseppe Verdi Luisa Miller - melodramma tragico in 3 acts
stor Piazzolla Suite del angel, transc. for string quartet by Eckart Runge
Jean-Philippe Rameau Pieces de clavecin [1724, rev.1731]
Benjamin Britten 4 Cabaret songs for voice and piano
Monday 23rd September 2013
16:30
In Tune
Rachel Podger, Vieux Farka Toure, Alex Heffes, Classical Opera: Sound of Cinema
3 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with music from soprano Sarah Fox and conversation with composer Alex Heffes.

Richard Rodney Bennett Murder on the Orient Express - music from the film
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Swan lake - ballet Op.20
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Trio in E flat major K.498 (Kegelstatt) for clarinet, viola and piano
Vieux Farka Tour Ay Bakoy
Dmitri Shostakovich The Unforgettable year 1919 - music for the film Op.89
Vieux Farka Tour Kele Magni
Felix Mendelssohn Lied ohne Worte in D major Op.109 for cello and piano
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1 in D minor/major vers. for violin & orch.
Frdric Chopin 24 Preludes Op.28 for piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Die Schuldigkeit des ersten Gebots - oratorio K.35
Giuseppe Tartini Sonata Piccole No.13 in B minor: 1st mvt (Andante)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ridente la calma K.152 for voice and keyboard, transc. ?Mozart fr.Myslivecek's 'Il caro mio bene'
Giuseppe Tartini Sonata Piccole No.13 in B minor: 2nd mvt (Allegro assai)
Giuseppe Verdi Simon Boccanegra - opera in a prologue and 3 acts vers. rev.(standard)[1881]
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto no. 1 in A minor BWV.1041 for violin and string orchestra
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto no. 4 in A major BWV.1055 for keyboard and string orchestra
Alex Heffes Emperor (film soundtrack): Reading the Letters
Antonin Dvorak Concerto no. 1 in A major B.10 for cello and orchestra, orch. Burghauser from original with piano accompaniment