Go!

Playlists with tracks by Ultramarine

Thursday 18th July 2019
14:00
Gideon Coe
Author Richard King is this evening's guest on Late Night Book Club.
12 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from The Pirates,Cavern Of Anti Matter,Goat Girl,Sweet Baboo,The Quads,The Aliens

Kate Bush The Morning Fog
The Weather Prophets Almost Prayed
Steeleye Span The Lark In The Morning
Joe Strummer The Brooding Side Of Madness
John Cameron Training Kes
The Cravats Precinct
Bo Diddley We're Gonna Get Married
Traffic House For Everyone
Sweet Baboo If I Died Would You Remember That You Loved Me? (6 Music Session, 29 Sept 2010)
Ultramarine Kingdom
Cavern of Anti-Matter Insect Fear (6 Music Session, 22 Sept 2016)
John Lurie Tuesday Night In Memphis
The Aliens Magic Man (6 Music Session, 20 Oct 2008)
Yusef Lateef Morning (edit)
Cavern of Anti-Matter I'm The Unknown (6 Music Session, 22 Sept 2016)
The Aliens Theremin (6 Music Session, 20 Oct 2008)
Chet 'Poison' Ivey And The Fabulous Avengers Let's Do The Pony
Kefaya & Elaha Soroor Jama Neranji
The Babe Rainbow Something New
Donovan Voyage Into The Golden Screen
Marry Waterson & Emily Barker Going Dark
Ebo Taylor Help Africa
Modern Nature Footsteps
The Pirates Please Don't Touch - Paris Theatre 1977
Film Noir La Mariee
Pat Kelley Try To Remember
Aldon & The ECs Endsville
The Pirates Sweet Love On My Mind - Paris Theatre 1977
Goat Girl Lay Down (6 Music Session, 26 Jul 2018)
Quads There Must Be Thousands (Radio 1 Session, 29 Aug 1979)
Alpha Seven Jodrell Bank
The Pirates Lonesome Train - Paris Theatre 1977
Goat Girl Tomorrow (6 Music Session, 26 Jul 2018)
Solid Bronze The Invisible Man (Lee Scratch Perry Dub Mix)
Beak Films (Marc Riley session 18-7-2019) **FOR GID**
The Stroppies Poor Moon
Grey Hairs Tail To Teeth
Stan Tracey Quartet Starless & Bible Black
Big Daddy Simpson Give Me Back My Ring
Tuesday 30th April 2019
12:00
Late Junction
Electronic Explorations
6 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe hunts down the latest experimental electronic sounds.

Pete M Wyer Insomnia Poems
Haydn Douet Lukies G&D
Ross Blake Ages
DVEC Futile Chaos (Original Mix)
Atomic Pet Variations / Pet Sounds
Stefan Goldmann Zahir
Anna Domino Lake (X Version) (feat. Anna Domino)
Minyo Crusaders Kushimoto Bushi
Matmos Collapse Of The Fourth Kingdom
mcconville technicoloursupersong
Maja Ratkje Sjå, Åmioda - og ikke en lyd kom mig fra strupen
Viv Corringham 8 am
Ultramarine Elsewhere
Housewives Beneath The Glass
Daniel Herskedal The Lighthouse
Tuesday 16th April 2019
14:00
Gideon Coe
Dr John in concert
18 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Gorky's Zygotic Mynci, Vic Godard & The Bitter Springs, The Twinkle Brothers

Ottilie Patterson Spring Song
Booker T. & The MG’s I Got A Woman
Fairport Convention Farewell, Farewell
Cocteau Twins Throughout The Dark Months Of April And May
Les Reed Man Of Action
Television Personalities Salvador Dali's Garden Party
Sun Ra The Night Of The Purple Moon
Darren Hayman Brockwell Park
Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci Ffarm-Wr
XTC Easter Theatre
The Catenary Wires Dream Town
The Twinkle Brothers Rasta Pon Top (Radio 1 Session, 23 Sep 1981)
Lætitia Sadier Extend This Song (feat. Lætitia Sadier)
The Bitter Springs New Ambition (6 Music session from Marc Riley 191017)
Diagram Brothers I Didn't Get Where I Am Today By Being A Right Git - BBC Session 27/01/1981
Lines False Alarm (Radio 1 Session, 8 Jan 1980)
Georgie Fame El Bandido
Gillian Welch April 14th Part 1
The Twinkle Brothers Never Get Burned (Radio 1 Session, 23 Sep 1981)
Garage Class Terminal Tokyo
Coladera Mandinga
Dr. John GrisGris Gumbo Ya Ya - Glastonbury 1998
Le SuperHomard Springtime
Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci Ice Cream Man
Dr. John I Don't Want To Know - Glastonbury 1998
HOLM Through Windows
Erland Cooper First Of The Tide
One Eyed Wayne Thousand Dreams
Mark Mulcahy Taking Baby Steps
The Bitter Springs Don't Take It All Out on Me (6 Music session from Marc Riley 191017)
Lisa Hannigan And Stargaze Bookmark
Joe Higgs Life Of Contradiction
Lines Time To Go (Radio 1 Session, 8 Jan 1980)
Otoboke Beaver Datsu Hikage No Onna
Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci Iechyd Da (Good Health)
Ultramarine Hooter - BBC Session 01/02/1994
Shana Cleveland Night Of The Worm Moon
Ultramarine After - BBC Session 01/02/1994
John Moore Billy Fury Way
The Mystery Lights I'm So Tired (Of Living In The City)
Steve Mason The End (6 Music Session, 16 Apr 2019)
Tuesday 9th April 2019
12:00
Late Junction
Mornings with Max
13 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rise and shine! Max Reinhardt presents tracks that welcome in a new day.

Thomas Tallis Spem in alium
Wingless Angels I Write My Name / Good Morning
Linda Perhacs Morning Colors
Bill MacKay Man & His Panic
Saulo Duarte Estrela D'água
Mac McCaughan III
Inwards Jess The Cat
Ilia Belorukov Clarbox
Jenny Hval Black Morning / Viscera
Ultramarine $10 Heel
Stuart Dempster Morning Light
Pete Judge dayligone
Mavi Güneş 69 3 Çember
Jeff Bridges Goodmorning, Sweetheart
Tom Settle & Friends Morning
Shabaka and The Ancestors Good Morning Good Morning
Masayoshi Fujita Swan And Morning Dews
Sunday 20th January 2019
14:00
Don Letts' Culture Clash Radio
Crucial Temps
25 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Don's Crucial Vinyl this week is All Directions by the Temptations.

The Temptations Papa Was A Rollin' Stone
Black Sabbath Paranoid
David Bowie TVC 15
Ween Monique The Freak
Junior Byles Fever
The Tamlins Baltimore
Lorna Bennett Breakfast In Bed
The Mamas & the Papas Dancing In the Street
The Temptations I Ain't Got Nothin'
Ladyhawke Dusk Till Dawn
Willie Cobbs You Don't Love Me
Flying Lotus Coronus, The Terminator
The Chemical Brothers MAH
Ultramarine $10 Heel
Salif Keita Were Were
City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Suite (From "Twisted Nerve")
Lizzo Juice
Greentea Peng Moonchild
Dan Ratchet Love Is The Key (feat. Dan Ratchet)
Golden Dawn Arkestra Lovely Day
Louis Cole When You're Ugly
The Temptations Funky Music Sho' Nuff Turns Me On
Bacao Rhythm & Steel Band 1 Thing
Miniman Ascension
Planningtorock Beulah Loves Dancing
Young Fathers Border Girl
Eva Lazarus & Troy Berkley I & I (Dr Meaker Mix) (feat. Eva Lazarus & Troy Berkley)
Gentleman’s Dub Club Midnight Healing
Big Red Machine OMDB
Thursday 2nd August 2018
11:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe
2 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
An adventure through sounds, spaces and moods.

Ultramarine Ebb Tide
Jana Irmert FLOOD Pt. 2 (silence on a string)
Matt Baber Part Ten
Jim O’Rourke Sleep Like It's Winter
Michael Price Shade of Dreams
BaianaSystem Dia Da Caça
Tuesday 31st July 2018
12:00
Gideon Coe
Bow Wow Wow in concert
13 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Duds, Bennet, Spoek Mathambo, Manfred Mann and Ultramarine.

The Clean Stars
The Decemberists The Engine Driver
Link Wray Fire And Brimstone
Sly & The Family Stone Just Like A Baby
Justin Walter Dream Weaving
mclusky To Hell With Good Intentions
The Stranglers Walk On By
The Flatmates Shimmer
Bow Wow Wow Golly Golly Go Buddy - Paris Theatre 1982
Keith Hudson California/By Night Dub
Paul Haig The Wood
Bow Wow Wow Louis Quatorze - Paris Theatre 1982
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Cake Of Light
The Goon Sax Make Time 4 Love
Carw Lovers
Low Lil' Argument With Myself - BBC Session 26/11/2001
RVG Heart Paste
Dawn Landes Traveling
Manfred Mann Cubist Town (Radio 1 Session, 3 Jan 1968)
Toby Hay The Longest Day
DUDS Assembly Line (6 Music session for Marc Riley 251016)
Manfred Mann Sleepy Hollow (Radio 1 Session, 3 Jan 1968)
Spoek Mathambo Kites (6 Music Session, 15 May 2012)
Ultramarine Hooter - BBC Session 01/02/1994
DUDS Irregular Patterns (6 Music session for Marc Riley 251016)
Marc Bolan Beyond the Rising Sun
Spoek Mathambo Let Them Talk (6 Music Session, 15 May 2012)
Ultramarine No Time - BBC Session 01/02/1994
DUDS Patrick (Marc Riley 6 Music session, 25 Oct 2016)
Mark Lanegan And Duke Garwood With Animals
Bennet Air Hockey (Radio 1 Session, 5 Jan 1997)
Te'amir Afrika
Evil Blizzard Tell Me
Matt Berry Are You Being Served?
Bennet Mum's Gone To Iceland (Radio 1 Session, 5 Jan 1997)
The Beatmen Now The Sun Has Gone
ILL Kremlin - Riley Session 310718
Max Cooper Identity
Bow Wow Wow C30 C60 C90 - Paris Theatre 1982
The Beths Great No One
John Lennon/Plastic Ono Band God
Bow Wow Wow Cowboy - Paris Theatre 1982
My Autmun Empire Frost On My Shoes
Tuesday 5th June 2018
11:00
Gideon Coe
DJ Shadow in concert
16 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Steel Pulse, Ruefrex, Erase Errata, FSK and Modest Mouse.

Miriam Makeba Pata Pata
John Cale Andalucia
Joe Strummer & the Mescaleros Johnny Appleseed
Charlie Parker Parker's Mood
The Stooges Down on the Street
The Last Poets Bird's Word
The Trashmen Surfin' Bird
Maria McKee Life Is Sweet
Ruefrex The Ruah (Radio 1Session, 15 Sept 1985)
DJ Shadow Seein' Thags - Bristol Sound City
Half Man Half Biscuit Alehouse Futsal
Three Dimensional Tanx His Latest Apparatus
Jeffrey Lewis and the Deposit Returners Morning Morning
case/lang/veirs Greens of June
Tapper Zukie Rush I Some Dub
Erase Errata A Passion For Acting (Radio 1 Session, 15 Dec 2003)
Tunng ABOP
Palooka 5 Rough Magic
Modest Mouse Tiny Cities Made of Ashes (Radio 1 Session, 13 Jul 1999)
Steel Pulse Ravers (Radio 1 Session, 5 Dec 1981)
Pop Will Eat Itself Black Country Chainsaw Massacre
Mark Mcdowell And Friends Dark Weave
Modest Mouse Perfect Disguise (Radio 1 Session, 13 Jul 1999)
Harry J. All Stars Splendour Splash
Ty Segall Talkin' - Riley Session 050618
The Fernweh Next time Around
Steel Pulse Blues Dance Raid (Radio 1 Session, 5 Dec 1981)
F.S.K. Trink Wie Ein Tier (Radio 1 Session, 4 Aug 1985)
Tony Scott Shanti - Peace
Erase Errata Boris The Spider (Radio 1 Session, 15 Dec 2003)
Bonnacons of Doom Argenta
The Saxophones Alone Again
F.S.K. Drunk (Radio 1 Session, 4 Aug 1985)
Sweaty Palms The Illusionist
Adam Stafford Zero Disruption
Fatoumata Diawara Negue Negue
Steel Pulse Man No Sober (Radio 1 Session, 5 Dec 1981)
Asia Born The Third Decade, Our Move
Papernut Cambridge Tulips In A Top Hat
Frankie Cosmos Cafeteria
DJ Shadow Lost and Found (S.F.L.)
Ultramarine Horizon
Ruefrex By The Shadowline (Radio 1Session, 15 Sept 1985)
Wednesday 17th January 2018
12:00
Gideon Coe
Label Of love is Bobby Robinson's Fire Records.
10 / 45 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions: The Fire Engines, Two Wounded Birds, Junior Gee & The Capitol Boys, Ultramarine.

Lightnin’ Hopkins Mojo Hand
Sparklehorse Painbirds
Tony Joe White Rainy Night in Georgia
Teenage Fanclub God Knows It's True
Dr. Horse Jack, That Cat Was Clean
Buster Brown Fannie Mae
Shelly Manne Daktari
Subhumans Reality Is Waiting For A Bus
The Rezillos Top Of The Pops
Pete Molinari I Got Mine
Lonely Tourist Last Day At Tony's
Two Wounded Birds All We Wanna Do (6 Music Session, 28 Mar 2011)
Lowtide Fault Lines
Television Personalities Honey For The Bears
Elmore James Stranger Blues
Two Wounded Birds Keep Dreaming Baby (6 Music Session, 28 Mar 2011)
Nyah Shuffle Jughead Returns Version
The Fire Engines Big Wrong Time - BBC Session 14/11/1981
Erland Cooper Maalie
Ultramarine After - BBC Session 01/02/1994
Alfa 9 Movida
The Fire Engines Produced To Seduce - BBC Session 14/11/1981
Gareth Sager Apparently ( its the way he looks in your eyes )
Ultramarine No Time - BBC Session 01/02/1994
Plant Duw Trempyn
Bas Jan Walton On The Naze
The Fire Engines Young Tongues Need Taste - BBC Session 14/11/1981
Gene & Eunice Move It Over, Baby
Yo La Tengo Rainy Night In New York
Richmond Fontaine Night Out With Diego
Black Swan Lane A Walk In The Snow
The Lovely Eggs Wiggy Giggy
Junior Gee And The Capitol Boys Check Us Out (Radio 1 Session, 26 Sep 1984)
Bonnie “Prince” Billy Raining In Darling
The Nightingales Coo-Ca-Choo
Junior Gee And The Capitol Boys Love Money (Radio 1 Session, 26 Sep 1984)
Soccer Mommy Your Dog
Broadcast Minim (Radio 1 Session, 24 Jun 2003)
Brona McVittie We Are The Wildlife
Little Bobby Roach Mush
TV on the Radio Bomb Yourself (Radio 1 Session, 8 Jun 2004)
Lloyd Chalmers Safari
Tarheel Slim And Little Ann It's Too Late
Das Ding Raid - Demo
TV on the Radio Staring at the Sun (Radio 1 Session, 8 Jun 2004)
Sunday 15th October 2017
14:00
Don Letts' Culture Clash Radio
Crucial Lamb
23 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Don selects the best and his Crucial Vinyl is Lamb's self-titled debut, released in 1996.

The xx Dangerous
The Roots The Seed
The Walker Brothers The Sun Ain't Gonna Shine Anymore
Black Sabbath Paranoid
Lamb Gorecki
DEVO (I Can't Get No) Satisfaction
The Dandy Warhols Not If You Were The Last Junkie On Earth
Lamb Lusty
Prince Buster Whine and Grine
Local Natives Airplanes
The Tamlins Baltimore
Lamb Merge
Mystic Eyes Perilous Times
Definition of Sound Now Is Tomorrow
Ultramarine Pansy
Little Roy Very Ape
Broen You (Detective)
Golden Teacher Sauchiehall Withdrawal
Idjut Boys One For Kenny
Dub Syndicate Roots Commandment
Arcade Fire Creature Comfort
Iglooghost Peanut Choker
Michael Prophet Give Me The Feelings (feat. Michael Prophet)
Four Tet SW9 9SL
Jordan Rakei Goodbyes
Smiley and The Underclass Truth and Rights
Neville Staple Roadblock (Slam Door Dub Mix by Ed Rome)
Penetration I Don't Mind
Kamasi Washington Deathless (feat. Kamasi Washington)
Friday 3rd March 2017
21:00
Tom Ravenscroft
Guest Mix from Landside
19 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft presents his unique mix of tunes, including a guest mix from Landside.

Delicate Steve This Is Steve
Nicolas Jaar Swim
Dude York Black Jack
Splashh Waiting A Lifetime
Colin Stetson Spindrift
The Wytches Can't Face It
The Koreatown Oddity Mood of the Grind
Big Walnuts Yonder Raise the Drawbridges
Gonjasufi Your Maker (Daddy G Remix)
Vague Closer
Mondkopf Vivere, Pt. 5
Tapes Good Thing You Came Along
Homemade Weapons Traitors
Pillow Person On Your Way (Bogdan Raczynski Remix)
Methyl Ethel Summer Moon
Glass Vaults Life Is the Show
Babils Ji Ameeto
Ulrika Spacek Mimi Pretend
Johnny Broke SR Machine
Landside Still There (Max Cooper Remix)
Spectres End Waltz
Erase-E Sumus
Flamingods Kewali
A/T/O/S Vortex
Penya Karachi (What Could Have Been)
Bambooman M1
Halal Cool J Visne Nektari
Primal & Esteban Audity
Ultramarine After - BBC Session 01/02/1994
Haruomi Hosono Barato Yajuu
SCISSOR Hush
sir Was Bomping
Dan Garcia Camino Sobre Piedras
Vril Torus
Jakuzi Geriye Dönemiyor
Skepta No Security
Daniel Brandt Kale Me (Landside Interpretation)
SMBD Ping Pong Love
Saturday 2nd April 2016
00:00
Nemone's Electric Ladyland
With My Favorite Robot
8 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Canadian DJ and production trio My Favorite Robot soundtrack their perfect evening.

Your Friend Come Back From It
Anthony Rother Red Light District (Short Edit)
Tim Paris Outback, Stones & Vinyl
Suicide Dream Baby Dream
Coldcut Sound Mirrors
Ultramarine British Summertime
Gary Gritness Preachin' Some Tight Game
Kyle Evans & Matt Johnson The Room (Original)
Anchorsong Expo
Missy Elliott Sock It To Me (Kaytranda Remix)
My Favorite Robot Cast (Timo Maas)
Richy Ahmed So Good
Deardrums Theme From D2
Rosario Galati & Yves Murasca Carry On (Mika Olson Remix)
Explosions in the Sky The Ecstatics
Saine Prime Chops
Gold Panda In My Car
4th Measure Men & Sonny Fodera Don't Touch Me When I'm Dancing
J:Kenzo Skatta
Acid Mondays Machette
Javier Orduña Si Puedo
Xols Cold Heart Mountain (Skygaze remix)
Adam F Circles (Eats Everything Remix)
Affelaye Whir
Magit Cacoon Subterranean Fiction
Tuesday 15th December 2015
21:00
Gideon Coe
Unknown Mortal Orchestra in Concert
19 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from The Pop Group, Maximum Joy, Voice of the Seven Woods and Robert Wyatt.

Vince Guaraldi What Child Is This
Tracey Thorn Like a Snowman
Oliver Wilde Curve (Good Grief)
King Midas Sound & Fennesz On My Mind
Robert Forster Turn On The Rain
The Sonics Don't Believe In Christmas
Grasscut The Field
Tami Neilson Come Over
The Black Twig Pickers Dive For The Pearl
14 Iced Bears Come & Get Me
Motor Boys Motor Drive Friendly
Memphis Slim The Comeback
The Luxembourg Signal Dying Star
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba Musow Fanga
Promised Land Sound Through The Seasons
Astrid Williamson Gallipoli
Council Tax Band O Tannenbaum
The Senior Service Depth Charge
Ginger Johnson & His African Messengers I Jool Omo
Voice of the Seven Woods Valley Of The Rocks - 6Music Session 24/08/2007
Richard Youngs South Eastern
The Wave Pictures Memphis Slim In Paris
Keith Seatman Made By Sun And Ice
Ween What Dina Was Talking About - BBC Session 25/04/1993
Tommy McCook & The Supersonics Nehru
Robert Wyatt Alifb (Radio 1 Session, 10 Sep 1974)
Leland Sundries Bad Hair Day
Robert Wyatt Soup Song (Radio 1 Session, 10 Sep 1974)
Ultramarine Hooter - BBC Session 01/02/1994
Maximum Joy Open Your Heart
Ólöf Arnalds Vioihlio
Ultramarine No Time - BBC Session 01/02/1994
Maximum Joy Silent Street (Radio 1 Session, 15 Apr 1982)
Ultramarine The Badger - BBC Session 01/02/1994
Bill & Hannah Botting Flags & Windchimes
Unknown Mortal Orchestra So Good At Being In Trouble (6 Music Festival 2015)
Metá Metá Me Perca Nesse Tempo
The Pop Group Nations (6 Music Session, 11 June 2015)
Unknown Mortal Orchestra Swim and Sleep (Like A Shark) (6 Music Festival 2015)
The Pop Group Nowhere Girl (6 Music Session, 11 June 2015)
Gary Walker Santa's Got A Brand New Bag (Poppa's Got A Brand New Bag)
Voice of the Seven Woods The Furnace - 6Music Session 24/08/2007
Sunday 9th August 2015
22:00
Don Letts
Culture Clash Radio and Crucial Vinyl from Beastie Boys
26 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Don's selections cross time, space and genre, plus his Crucial Vinyl is from Beastie Boys.

R.E.M. Nightswimming
Bob Marley Sun Is Shining
Ducktails Krumme Lanke
Beastie Boys She's Crafty
Beastie Boys The New Style
The Undisputed Truth Smiling Faces Sometimes
Primal Scream Higher Than The Sun
Beastie Boys Hold It Now, Hit It
The Velvet Underground Who Loves The Sun
The 5th Dimension Aquarius / Let The Sunshine In
Preservation Hall Jazz Band August Nights
Thunderclap Newman Something In The Air
Jethro Tull The Witch's Promise
GEoRGiA Be Ache
Junior Reid Boom-Shack-A-Lack
Bobby Goldsboro Summer (The First Time)
Max Bygraves Fings Ain't Wot They Used To Be
Ultramarine Pansy
Scritti Politti Robin Hood
Oliver the 2nd Jehoshaphat
Pluto Shervington Dat
Leroy Gibbons Magic Moment
Chronixx Alpha & Omega
Q‐Tip Go (feat. Q‐Tip)
Zervas & Pepper Miller
Samm Henshaw Better
Bongo Herman, Les & Bunny Burro and Grounation To Roots And Revelation Salaam
Unknown Mortal Orchestra Stage On Screen
Rozi Plain Best Team (Album Version)
Rupie Edwards Ire Feeling Skanga
Ash Walker feat. Segilola Bamboo Circus
Tuesday 30th June 2015
05:00
Chris Hawkins
Tuesday Texter
24 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Hawk has another edition of the 5.15 Request and the Tuesday Texter.

Disclosure Holding On
Modest Mouse The Ground Walks, with Time in a Box
James Blake Retrograde
Buddy Holly Peggy Sue
Foo Fighters Learn To Fly
Ezra Furman Lousy Connection
Paul Weller Going My Way
Iggy Pop Louie Louie
Terry Callier Ordinary Joe
Kate Bush Babooshka
The War on Drugs Under The Pressure
Boogie Down Productions My Philosophy
Groove Armada If Everybody Looked The Same
Faith No More Sunny Side Up
Kenickie In Your Car
Martha Wainwright When The Day Is Short
Ultramarine British Summertime
The Libertines Can't Stand Me Now
Muse Mercy
PJ Harvey 50Ft. Queenie
Queens of the Stone Age I Sat By The Ocean
Hyde & Beast Hard Times Good Times
Blur Ong Ong
Tom Misch Sunshine
Florence + the Machine The Dog Days Are Over (Glastonbury 2015)
Saturday 27th June 2015
00:00
Nemone's Electric Ladyland
An Evening with Chris Coco
9 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Chris Coco picks a trio of tunes to soundtrack his perfect night.

Gregory Isaacs Cool Down The Dub
Lamb Merge
Funkadelic Undisco Kidd
Tom Middleton Kumto Getha (Original Mix)
Ultramarine Honey
Satoshi Fumi Monday Trip
Stig of the Dump What A Life
Leftfield Bilocation (Special Request Remix)
Moods New Horizon
E-Work 1 Who Do You Believe In (Vocal Mix)
Roger Martinez Downriver
Extrawelt Breaking Bricks (Ulrich Schnauss Remix)
Roman Lindau King Disco
The Chemical Brothers Under Neon Lights feat. St Vincent
Light To Motion Express Your Self (Terrence Parker Remix)
AME Trilogy feat. Sabota
Luca Cazal Afromance I
Clarian Kill For Love
Mads Dalholt & Frederik Langkilde Charité
deadmau5 Sofi Needs A Ladder (Pig & Dan Remix)
Manabu Nagayama Low Tension (1991 Original Version)
DF Tram NIghtcrawler
Sunday 14th December 2014
00:00
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone
Robert Wyatt's Side Projects
8 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart and biographer Marcus O'Dair look at the many side projects of Robert Wyatt.

Flying Lotus Obligatory Cadence
Brian Eno Put A Straw Under Baby
Modified Toy Orchestra Qwerty
Alan Stivell Eliz Iza
Popol Vuh Aguirre I
Colin Newman B
The Earlies Little Trooper
John Cage Experiences No. 2
The Great Divide Ibrahim (feat. Robert Wyatt)
Ultramarine Kingdom (feat. Robert Wyatt)
Epic Soundtracks Jelly Babies (feat. Robert Wyatt)
Friday 22nd August 2014
22:00
6 Mix
Derrick May
13 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Derrick May, one of the founding fathers of techno, continues his 6 Mix Residency.

[unknown] Unknown
George Fitzgerald Child
Kraftwerk It's More Fun To Compute
Kraftwerk Numbers
Lucy Pearl Do It For The People
Tangerine Dream Exit
[unknown] Demo
Quenum Face To Face (Cassy Remix)
Marlon D U.C. Anthem (Charles Webster Main Mix)
Long Ago A Relic
Gene Hunt Over (Forever On Edit)
Aaron-Carl Simply
Quenum Digital Paradox (Demo)
Henrik Schwarz Unknown Touch Two
Steve Murphy Relaxed Groove
K-Alexi Club MCM (Mark Broom Re-Edit)
Timothy Regisford Bathi Ndiyabanda
Timothy Regisford Jungle Sax
Klsch Cassiopeia
Timothy Regisford Play
Ultramarine Eye Contact (Kai "KZR" Alce's Dub)
Detroit Swindle 64 Ways (Detroit Swindle's 65th Way Dub) (feat. Mayer Hawthorne)
Yellow Magic Orchestra Firecracker
Djinxx Father's Legacy
Manuel Gttsching Shuttlecock
Fingers Inc. Bring Down The Walls
Thursday 5th December 2013
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Nick Luscombe
10 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe features Irish composer Roger Doyle and new music from Kronos Quartet.

Frustration
Pokey Lafarge Let's Get Lost
Tindersticks What Are you Fighting For?
Suicide Rocket USA
King Crimson 21st Century Schizoid Man
Cornelius Wataridori
Conrad Schnitzler 2
Mar Seck Mini Compay
The Gentle Good Afon Arian
Cole Stacey & Joseph O'Keefe Tomorrow's Clock
Memory9 The Dodecahedron
Nicola Porpora Salve Regina 1
Ultramarine Find My Way
Eardrum Untitled
Zeid Hamdan Herzan
Gram Parsons $1000 Dollar Wedding
Tuesday 19th November 2013
21:00
Gideon Coe
Eels in concert
23 / 35 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Eels in concert, plus sessions from The Jam, Marc Riley and the Creepers and Laura Logic.

Yo La Tengo Paddle Forward
Cass McCombs Home on The Range
Uncle Tupelo Still Be Around
The Wave Pictures Red Cloud Road (Part 2)
Torres November Baby
Otis Redding Ole Man Trouble
The Pentangle Travelling Song
The House of Love Destroy The Heart
Tindersticks Say Goodbye To the City
Joe Bataan Latin Strut
The Velvet Underground Lisa Says
Dave Edmunds The Claw
Darren Hayman & The Short Parliament Bugbears
The Jam All Around The World
The Jam London Girl
The Jam Carnaby Street
Popol Vuh Agnus Dei
McCarthy Frans Hals
U-Roy Rock Away
Gallon Drunk The Dumb Room
Illum Sphere Sleeprunner
Juana Molina Wed 21
Wooden Shjips Back To Land
EELS Rags To Rags - Shepherds Bush Empire 1997
EELS This Is Life - Shepherds Bush Empire 1997
Rokia Traor Tuit Tuit (Smadj Remix)
EELS Your Lucky Day In Hell - Shepherds Bush Empire 1997
The Creepers Cure By Choice
Euros Childs Tina Said
The Creepers Location Bangladesh
Ultramarine The Badger - BBC Session 01/02/1994
Julia Shammas Holter This Is A True Heart
The Pretty Things Onion Soup - BBC Session 15/08/1973
EELS Novocaine For The Soul - Shepherds Bush Empire 1997
The Pretty Things Route 66 - BBC Session 15/08/1973
Monday 28th October 2013
00:00
Don Letts
Don moves to 10.00pm on Sunday 3 November
23 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Don's selections cross time, space and genre, ahead of his move to his new Sunday show.

HAIM HAIM - The Wire
James Brown James Brown - The Payback
Real Estate Real Estate - It's Real
Prince Prince - Breakfast Can Wait
Anna Calvi Anna Calvi - Cry
Belleruche Belleruche - Northern Girls
Nightmares on Wax Nightmares on Wax - Now Is The Time
Sufjan Stevens Sufjan Stevens - The Man Of Metropolis Steals Our Hearts
Amy Winehouse Amy Winehouse - Round Midnight
Morcheeba Morcheeba - Finally Found You
John Barry John Barry - Midnight Cowboy
Joe Dukie & DJ Fitchie Joe Dukie & DJ Fitchie - Midnight Marauders
Traffic Traffic - Hole In My Shoe
Paul Davidson Paul Davidson - Midnight Rider
Marvin Gaye Marvin Gaye - Rockin' After Midnight
Willie Hutch Willie Hutch - Brother's Gonna Work It Out
Bob Marley & The Wailers Bob Marley & The Wailers - Midnight Ravers
Us3 Us3 - Wha G'Wan
The History of Apple Pie The History of Apple Pie - Don't You Wanna Be Mine
Dubmatix Dubmatix - Steppa Shock Dub
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound - Come & Behold (Green Gartside Re-Voice)
Ultramarine Ultramarine - Pansy
The Silvertones The Silvertones - Midnight Hour
Pick a Piper Pick a Piper - All Her Colours (Vessels Remix)
King Krule King Krule - The Krockadlie
The Slits The Slits - Earthbeat
Saturday 3rd August 2013
00:00
Nemone's Electric Ladyland
An Evening with... Disclosure
10 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nemone plays a mix of electronica and Disclosure pick a trio of dance tracks.

Laurent Garnier The Man with the Red Face
Cut Copy Let Me Show You
J Dilla Think Twice
Sam Sparro Black and Gold
Gang Starr Just to Get a Rep
Ben Pearce What I Might Do (Kolombo Remix)
Joe Goddard Gabriel (Soulwax Remix)
Coldcut Timber
George Fitzgerald I Can Tell (By The Way You Move)
Disclosure F For You
Drums of Death True ft. Yasmin
Sbastien Tellier La Ritournelle (The Cinematic Orchestra)
Tokyo Hands Letters
Ultramarine Technique
Wildchild The Renegade (Friend Within Remix)
Laki Mera All I Have (No Ceremony Remix)
Maya Jane Coles Blame ft. Nadine Shah
Osunlade Human Beings (Luke Solomon Remix)
Riva Starr We Got This Ting ft. Roots Manuva
Roy Davies About Love Eats Everything Remix)
Monday 15th July 2013
10:00
Lauren Laverne
Nile Rodgers joins Lauren
33 / 34 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lauren is joined by Nile Rodgers.

The xx Fiction
Blind Melon No Rain
Jimi Hendrix Purple Haze
Gorillaz Dirty Harry
The Jam Going Underground
Led Zeppelin Rock And Roll
Aretha Franklin Chain Of Fools
Tame Impala Apocalypse Dreams
Beach House Turtle Island
Marvin Gaye Mercy Mercy Me
Lemon Jelly Space Walk
Camera Obscura Break It To You Gently
Kraftwerk Trans Europe Express
Sister Sledge Lost In Music
Doves There Goes The Fear
Local Natives You & I
Pixies Bagboy
Depeche Mode Everything Counts
LEN Steal My Sunshine
Calexico Maybe on Monday
Mylo In My Arms
Owiny Sigoma Band Harpoon Land
Foals Bad Habit
Sampha Without
Public Enemy Get Up Stand Up
Caracol Shiver
Goldfrapp Drew
Bloc Party Ratchet
Splashh Feels Like You
Cloud Control Dojo Rising
Arctic Monkeys Do I Wanna Know
Yeah Yeah Yeahs Despair
Pet Shop Boys Axis
Ultramarine Technique
Monday 15th April 2013
21:00
Gideon Coe
Tom Ravenscroft sits in
17 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft sits in for Gideon Coe and plays British Sea Power in concert.

The Byrds Eight Miles High
Woody Guthrie This Land is Your Land
Generationals Spinoza
The Beach Boys In My Room
Goat Disco Fever
Implodes Scattered In The Wind
Marine Girls Place In The Sun
Stranded Horse Le Bleu et L'Ether
Bambino Imuhar
Bo Diddley Detour
Gary Wilson Forgotten Lovers
Comet Gain Pier Angeli
Marine Girls Love To Know
Plant Duw Heno Ges i Gannwyll Gan fy Nghariad
Maher Shalal Hash Baz Open field
Zomes Footpaths
Lightning Dust Diamond
British Sea Power Something Wicked - Warwick University 2003
Ultramarine Hooter - BBC Session 01/02/1994
British Sea Power Spirit Of St Louis - Warwick University 2003
Ultramarine The Badger - BBC Session 01/02/1994
Comet Gain Stripped
ProtoMartyr Swallow
Fantastic Lightning Ares Jesus You Are My Shining Star
Tad 3D Witch Hunt - BBC Session 19/06/1990
Tad Jack Pepsi - BBC Session 19/06/1990
British Sea Power Remember Me - Warwick University 2003
Toy I Left Myself Behind - 6Music session 10/04/2012
British Sea Power Scottish Wildlife Experience - Warwick University 2003
Toy Motoring - 6Music session 10/04/2012
Thursday 5th July 2012
21:00
Gideon Coe
05/07/2012
16 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Gideon plays archive tracks and sessions.

Beastie Boys In 3's
Public Service Broadcasting London Can Take It
Cocteau Twins Sugar Hiccup
Elvis Costello & The Attractions Man Out Of Time
Hurray for the Riff Raff Something's Wrong
Be Bop Deluxe Maid In Heaven
James Yorkston Border Song
Deerhoof The Tears And Music Of Love
Saint Etienne Teenage Winter
Stereolab Margerine Rock
Wheat Don't I Hold You
Driver Drive Faster To Return
Richard James Down To My Heart
Jacques Loussier Leslie's Jerk
Mary Lou Williams Jericho
Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers Miguel's Party
bIG fLAME Breath Of A Nation - BBC Session 10/07/1984
Scraps 1982
bIG fLAME Debra - BBC Session 10/07/1984
I, Ludicrous Quite Extraodinary - BBC Session 31/05/1987
Small Faces Tin Soldier (Mono Remastered)
Black Star Liner Harmon Session Special - BBC Session 07/03/1995
I, Ludicrous Ridiculous - BBC Session 31/05/1987
Black Star Liner Hooba Hooba - BBC Session 07/03/1995
The Voodoo Trombone Quartet La-Dee-Loo-La
Black Star Liner Tabla Attack - BBC Session 07/03/1995
Ultramarine Hooter - BBC Session 01/02/1994
Ultramarine No Time - BBC Session 01/02/1994
Micah P. Hinson Beneath the Rose - 6 Music session 07/11/2010
Micah P. Hinson Take Off That Dress For Me - 6 Music session 07/11/2010
Baltic Fleet Towers
Hong Kong in the 60s Banbury Grove
Huey "Piano" Smith & The Clowns Don't You Know Yokomo
Saturday 30th June 2012
03:00
The Live Music Hour
The Cure, Ultramarine and Southern Death Cult
0 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Cure live in London in 1997, plus Ultramarine and Southern Death Cult in session.

The Cure Push - Shepherds Bush Empire 1997
The Cure Shake Dog Shake - Shepherds Bush Empire 1997
The Southern Death Cult False Faces - BBC Session 21/05/1982
The Southern Death Cult Fat Man - BBC Session 21/05/1982
The Southern Death Cult Or Glory - BBC Session 21/05/1982
The Southern Death Cult Today - BBC Session 21/05/1982
Ultramarine After - BBC Session 01/02/1994
The Cure A Forest - Shepherds Bush Empire 1997
Ultramarine Hooter - BBC Session 01/02/1994
The Cure Boys Don't Cry - Shepherds Bush Empire 1997
Ultramarine No Time - BBC Session 01/02/1994
The Cure Cut - Shepherds Bush Empire 1997
The Cure Fascination Street - Shepherds Bush Empire 1997
Thursday 7th June 2012
21:00
Gideon Coe
Tom Ravenscroft sits in
12 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft sits in for Gideon Coe with archive concerts and sessions.

Karen Dalton I Love You More Than Words Can Say
CAN Spoon
Laibach Take Me to Heaven
Marissa Nadler Christine
Neko Case Twist The Knife
McCarthy Should The Bible Be Banned
Laura J Martin The Hangman Tree
Fairport Convention If I Had A Ribbon Bow
The Monochrome Set The Monochrome Set
Felix Back In style
Lowell Fulson Too Many Drivers
Kathryn Tickell Corn Fiddler
Ergo Phizmiz It's A Sin
Ultramarine Hooter - BBC Session 01/02/1994
Suede My Insatiable Horse - Glastonbury 1993
Ultramarine No Time - BBC Session 01/02/1994
Suede So Young - Glastonbury 1993
Four Tet She Moves She - BBC Session 24/09/2003
Tim Buckley Morning Glory - BBC Session 01/04/1968
Four Tet Tangle - BBC Session 24/09/2003
Tim Buckley Once I Was - BBC Session 01/04/1968
Jacob Miller Road Block
Tiny Ruins Cat In The Hallway
Johnny Moped Darling Lets Have Another Baby
Oceania Postable
Animal Collective We Could WIn A Rabbit
UK Subs C.I.D. - BBC Session 23/05/1978
Julia Shammas Holter So Lillies
Poison Girls Another Hero
UK Subs Disease - BBC Session 23/05/1978
Kama Aina Worms In 1971
Six Organs of Admittance Waswasa
Dutch Uncles Jinx - 6 Music Session 21/12/2009
UK Subs I Couldn't Be You - BBC Session 23/05/1978
Stitched-Back Foot Airman Acid Rain
Dutch Uncles Lovebone - 6 Music Session 21/12/2009
UK Subs Tomorrow's Girls - BBC Session 23/05/1978
Suede Downers - Glastonbury 1993
Sunday 15th April 2012
16:00
A Month of Sundays
Karl Hyde, Episode 2
16 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Karl Hyde takes the hot seat.

Siri Nilsen Alle Snakker Sant
A Guy Called Gerald Voodoo Ray
It's Immaterial Driving Away from Home
Orbital New France
Efterklang Raincoats
Peter Broderick I am Piano
Floating Points Vacuum Boogie
Roxy Music Street Life
Crosby, Stills & Nash Dark Star
Schneider TM The Light 3000
The Fall Living too late
Joe Tex Show Me
Ultramarine Discovery
Cappella Helyom Halib
Les Fleur de Lys Hold On
Gat Dcor Passion
The Black Byrds Time is Moving
Global Communications Sensorama
Tom Waits 16 Shells from a Thirty-ought-six
Ultravox Hiroshima Monamour
Way Of The West Don't Say that's Just for White Boys
Arthur Russell Seethrough Love
Westbam Hold Me Back
Ross Grainger Rainfallin
Tuesday 17th January 2012
21:00
Gideon Coe
17/01/2012
14 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Gideon has a Peel on 6 session from Elvis Costello and Steve Mason in concert.

Talking Heads This Must Be The Place (Naive Melody)
The Twilight Sad Another Bed
A Place to Bury Strangers So Far Away
Peter Broderick I Am Piano
John Cooper Clarke Beasley Street
Yeti Lane Sparkling Sunbeam
Maison Neuve The Wrong Class
Darren Hayman Who Hung The Monkey ?
Stereolab Brigitte
Rex Garvin Oh Yeah!
The Membranes Tatty Seaside Town
Tappa Zukie Marcus
The Jimmy Castor Bunch Troglodyte (Cave Man)
The Habibiyya Mandola
Elvis Costello & The Attractions B Movie - BBC Session 25/02/1980
Voice of the Seven Woods Winter's Temper
Omer Avital Group Marrakesh
The Four Brothers Rudo Imoto - BBC Session 25/08/1988
Elvis Costello & The Attractions Beaten To The Punch - BBC Session 25/02/1980
The Four Brothers Rumbizayi - BBC Session 25/08/1988
Elvis Costello & The Attractions High Fidelity - BBC Session 25/02/1980
Elvis Costello & The Attractions Possession - BBC Session 25/02/1980
Sexual Objects You're All Over
Green Berets Just An Ugly Rumour
Shrag Tendons In The Night
Iron & Wine Love Vigilantes - 6 Music session 08/03/2011
The Pentangle Travellin' Song
Iron & Wine Tree By the River - 6 Music session 08/03/2011
Steve Mason Boys Outside - Glastonbury 2010
Jimmy Castor Hey, Leroy, Your Mama's Callin' You
Steve Mason Dr Baker - Glastonbury 2010
Barry Adamson Turnaround
The Wave Pictures Stay This Way A Little While
Steve Mason I Walk The Earth - Glastonbury 2010
Cliff Adams Wall's Ice Cream
Ultramarine No Time
Ultramarine The Badger
Nat Johnson and the Figureheads I Know I'm Good
Tuesday 3rd May 2011
23:00
Mark Radcliffe's Music Club
03/05/2011
11 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark plays a distinctive selection of new and classic music from his own collection.

Lykke Li Sadness Is A Blessing
Fleet Foxes Sim Sala Bim
Crosby, Stills & Nash Helplessly Hoping
The Tornados Telstar
Fairport Convention Who Knows Where The Time Goes
Lou Reed Hangin? ?Round
The Unthanks Starless
Dreadzone Little Britain
XTC Radios In Motion
The Ronettes Paradise
Charles Douglas Summertime
Ultramarine Happy Land