Go!

Playlists with tracks by Tyondai Braxton

Sunday 26th February 2017
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Tyondai Braxton
8 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Composer and electronic manipulator Tyondai Braxton chats to Stuart Maconie.

Tycho Local
Novella Four Colours
Tyondai Braxton Oranged Out
Peter Broderick Part 1: Discovery
Trembling Bells Willows Of Carbeth
Trembling Bells Garlands Of Stars
Trembling Bells Summer's Waning
Albert Ayler A Man Is Like A Tree
Chicago / London Underground Something Must Happen
Clark Peak Magnetic
Holy Mountain Star Kings
Maxophone C'È Un Paese Al Mondo
The High Llamas To The Abbey
Alex Hutton Trio Gutenberg Press
Alexander Spencer War In Peace
Captain Beefheart Alice In Blunderland
00:00
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone
Tyondai Braxton's Playlist
6 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart's playlist is supplied by composer and electronic manipulator Tyondai Braxton.

Rashad Becker Themes VII
LXV Tunnel Vision
Mouse on Mars Cream Theme
Tyondai Braxton Gracka
Christian Marclay Smoker
Anthony Braxton 138B (African Violets)
Gábor Lázár Untitled 3
Ben Vida Oya
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Observation (Sophrons)
Tyondai Braxton Hooper Delay
Glenn Branca First Movement (The Temple Of Venus, Part 1)
Qasim Naqvi Kindly Static
Lou Harrison Suite from the ballet "Solstice", Part 1 - Garden of the Sun
Wednesday 15th February 2017
23:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe's selection includes Tarantulas, Hen Ogledd, CukoO and My Cat Is an Alien.

Dirty Projectors Up in Hudson
Grouper Headache
Tyondai Braxton Oranged Out
Manu Delago Chimp Rave
Albert Ayler Love Cry
Cuckoo Relax
Mica Levi Peace
Dan Deacon Opal Toad Segment
Spiro Lost in Fishponds
Daniel Pioro Metamorphosis I
Tarântulas Saiba Ser Feliz (Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough)
Toshi Ichiyanagi Life Music for various modulators, magnetic tape and orchestra
Duke Garwood Blue
Fábio Caramuru Cigarra
Hen Ogledd Amputated Video
Isasa Gorrión
Joëlle Vinciarelli > ETERNAL ALBERT AYLER >
Basil Kirchin Birth of an Adventure
Tuesday 31st January 2017
23:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt
1 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt's selection includes music from Ann Southam and John Lee Hooker.

Art Ensemble of Chicago Nonaah
Deaf Pictures In Retrospect
The Necks Timepiece
Bargou 08 Wazzaa
Suzanne Ciani Atari Jingle
Twelfth Day Cracks
Molnbär av John Willow Sketch
Tyondai Braxton Rubric Remix
Diego Espinosa Safar II
Daniel Medina de la Rosa Deer Flowers
Billy Jenkins (The 59th Bridge Street Song) Feelin' Groovy
John Lee Hooker Boogie Chillen (1948 Version)
Kink Gong Le Double Vent Traverse Les Oreilles
Suzanna van Moyland The Fairies Siege
Sunday 16th October 2016
01:00
Through the Night
Brooklyn Rider String Quartet in Copenhagen
1 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents contemporary chamber music from the string quartet Brooklyn Rider.

Antonin Dvorak Concerto for piano and orchestra in G minor (Op.33)
Greg Saunier String Quartet, Parts 1 and 2
Gonzalo Grau Five-Legged Cat
Franz Schubert String Quartet No.13 in A minor, D.804 ('Rosamunde')
Café Tacvba La Muerte Chiquita
Trad. Little Birdie
Colin Jacobsen Ascending Bird
Bang on a Can All-Stars Music for Airports 1/2 (1978)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Bernat Vivancos Obriu-me els llavis, Senyor (Psalm 51 - Miserere)
Glenn Kotche Ping Pong Fumble Thaw
Eugène Bozza Jour d'ete a la montagne
Dana Lyn Maintenance Music
Tyondai Braxton Arp Rec 1
Tuesday 19th July 2016
23:30
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe with the best of BBC Introducing at Latitude
3 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe presents highlights from the BBC Introducing Stage at Latitude 2016.

Hedvig Mollestad Trio -40
Jherek Bischoff Closer to Closure
Maarja Nuut Siidisulis Linnukene
Yama Warashi No Face
Yama Warashi Blue and Gold
Yama Warashi Quagmire Moon
Thomas Dunford Dawar
Camera Fröhlichkeit
Sons Of Negus Run Come Rally
Suicide 23 Minutes In Brussels
Tyondai Braxton Hooper Delay
Wednesday 24th February 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Fiona Talkington
9 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington's varied selection of music includes a new release from Alex Bonney.

Raymond Scott The tobacco auctioneer
Matthew Bourne Nils
Grupo Naidy Una Mananita
Johan Hedin and Gunnar Idenstam Diptyque I
Nic Jones Master Kilby
Sam Lee Airdog
Colleen Will you gamelan for me?
Shri Bass Melody
Tyondai Braxton Boids
Pilgrims' Way Rout of the Blues
Christian Wallumrød & Trondheim Jazz orchestra Part 2
Malawi Mouse Boys Ambuye Konzeni
Iain Chambers The Eccentric Press
Frigg Kiulupolska
Alex Bonney Excavations & Demolitions - Side B (extract)
Julie Fowlis Puirt-a-beul set: Ribinnean Riomhach
Josefina Cupido and Steve Lodder All the Pretty Horses
Jan Peter Schwalm Himmelfahrt
Wednesday 13th January 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Nick Luscombe
9 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe presents a varied selection of music.

Noah Times
Matmos Ultimate Care II
To Rococo Rot Non Song
Deyampert Song For Kailen
Nico Muhly Cello Concerto - Part 3
Ricardo Donoso Matutinum (Archie Pelago Remix)
Ian O’Brien Video Games & Data Movements
Sonae Not The Moon - I Don't See Any Flowers There
Federico Albanese Time Has Changed
Teizo Matsumara Courtyard of Apsaras
Henning Schmiedt duft von astern
Tyondai Braxton Studio Mariachi
John Kenneth Nelson Manuel Bitor
Venetian Snares Paganism Ratchets
Olof Melander Travelers
Anna Meredith R-Type (Auclair remix)
Quarteto em Cy Caminho De Pedra
Corky Carroll Merrit
Tuesday 8th September 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Max Reinhardt
11 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt with music from Sorana Santos, Erland Dahlen and Alexander von Schlippenbach

Owiny Sigoma Band Owour Won Gembe
Tyondai Braxton Outpost
Mariem Hassan Gdeim Izik
Olga Bell Incitation
Erland Dahlen Blossom Bells
The Sound Approach Song Thrush at Corfe Castle
Richard H. Kirk Hell in Here
Schlippenbach Trio Feature 4
Sorana Santos Salome
Sorana Santos Abigail
World Saxophone Quartet Astral Travels
Simon Kirby, Tommy Perman, Rob St John Church Bells
Jah Screw and Barrington Levy Under Mi Dub 2 (Jah Screw and Barrington Levy)
Insingizi Vuma
Fari Bradley May the Future Keep Its Core 24BIT
Karlheinz Stockhausen Love Song
Christopher Simpson Ayres - No. 8. Pavin in D Major
Simon Kirby, Tommy Perman, Rob St John Church Bells (Tide Out)
Saturday 22nd August 2015
15:00
Gilles Peterson
Words and Music with David Byrne
23 / 35 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Gilles Peterson talks to musician and record producer David Byrne.

Talking Heads Life During Wartime (Live)
William Onyeabor Body and Soul
Talking Heads Fela's Riff (Unfinished Outtake)
The Roots Mellow My Man
Talking Heads Take Me To The River
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band Do It Fluid
Talking Heads Dancing For Money
Henry Wu Dubplate Special
Henry Wu Intro (Rhythm & Rice)
Doug Hream Blunt Fly Guy
7. Pancadas Bixiga 70
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble Starfighter
Brian Eno A Secret Life
Tyondai Braxton Amlochley
Rahsaan Roland Kirk Spirits Up Above
Voyage I Love You Dancer
Koreless Love
Young Marble Giants N.I.T.A.
79rs Gang Eh Paka Way
79rs Gang Fungal Alafia Ahshay
Electric Wire Hustle Aeons
George FitzGerald Full Circle (Bonobo Remix)
William Onyeabor Fantastic Man
Janelle Monáe Hell You Talmbout
Talking Heads Once In A Lifetime (Phil Asher Edit)
Christian Rich Future
David Byrne The Hearts A Lonely Hunter (Louie Vega Remix) (feat. David Byrne)
L. A. Boppers You Did It Good
Deluxe Oh Man The Future
Lonnie Holley Just To Get To You (6Music Session)
DJ John Gris-Gris Gumbo Ya Ya
Metá Metá Orunmilá
Tom Tom Club Genius Of Love (Original 12'' Mix)
Sinkane Shark Week
Sun Ra Arkestra I Roam The Cosmos
Wednesday 19th August 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Nick Luscombe
10 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe presents a varied late-night selection of music.

Kathryn Joseph The Worm
Lucy Rose Sorry My Love, It's You Not Me
Uquine Voyager
山下達郎 Guess I’m Dumb
Mills Day
Tyondai Braxton K2
Stuart McCallum Mk II
Gagarin Equoranda
Schneider / Kacirek Low Rhythm
Kirsten Morrison Alchemy of Love (The Soap Company Remix)
Pierre Bastien Oho
Back Door Folksong 2
Dani Howard Parallel Lines
Ballaké Sissoko Diabaro
Grasscut Radar (John Metcalfe Remix)
Thomas Adès The Four Quarters: 1 - Nightfalls
Binker & Moses ESU
Antonello Vannucchi Percussioni e Hammond
Laura Cannell Time Burns Falling Stars
Sunday 9th August 2015
13:00
The Alternative Classical Playlist with Tom Service
8 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Radio 3's Tom Service explores the overlap between classical and alternative music.

The Who Baba O'Riley
Radiohead Paranoid Android
Terry Riley A Rainbow In Curved Air
Bill Withers Harlem
Björk Hunter
Pet Shop Boys It Couldnt Happen Here
Tyondai Braxton Platinum Rows
Anna Meredith Unicron
Thomas Adès Asyla (Ecstasio)
Arvo Pärt Cantus In Memory Of Benjamin Britten for strings and bell
Nils Frahm Says (Live from the 6 Music Prom - 05.08.15)
Rob Dougan Clubbed To Death (Radio Edit)
Steve Reid Ensemble Proverb
Aphex Twin Syro u473t8+e
Saturday 11th July 2015
15:00
Gilles Peterson
All-Winners and Julio Bashmore
31 / 47 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A second All-Winners selection of 2015, plus Gilles spotlights producer Julio Bashmore.

Julio Bashmore Au Seve
John Coltrane Giant Steps
Julio Bashmore Battle For Middle You
Lawrence Hart Crystallise
Oddisee That's Love
Joker Digidesign
Motor City Drum Ensemble Raw Cuts #3
Julio Bashmore Batty Knee Dance
Julio Bashmore Knockin' Boots
Julio Bashmore Well Wishers
Sam Dew Holding On
Toro y Moi Lilly
Emerson, Lake & Palmer Tarkus
Floating Points Mimoun Marhaba
Tyondai Braxton Amlochley
Martin L Dumas, Jr Attitude, Belief & Determination
Francis The Great Look Up In The Sky
The Jones Girls Dance Turned Into A Romance
Gecko Turner Little Sonny
79rs Gang Eh Paka Way
Detroit Swindle Figure Of Speech
Mieux Rush
Charenee Wade I Think I'll Call It Morning
Spinning motion Devotion To You
Reggie Washington Morning
Future Senorita
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard The River
Kyoto Jazz Sextet Succotash
Thundercat Them Changes
Axel Boman Nokturn (Grand Finale)
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba Waati
Gold Link Compromise (feat. Sinead Harnett, Secaina Hudson & Gold Link)
Debra Laws Very Special (StarRo Remix)
Rupture (Sylvain Krief) Israel Suite
Hunee Amo (Admiration)
J'Danna You & Me (feat. J'Danna)
Ego Ella May How Far
Stevie Wonder Don't Make Me Wait Too Long (The Reflex Revision)
Letta Mbulla Nomalizo
Eric Lau Dedication A, B & C
Josh Arcé Guess Who (feat. Tilla, Chuck20 & Josh Arcé)
Jp Manova Longeur D'onde
Flores After Hours (feat. Flores)
Ned Doheny Give It Up For Love
Uphigh Collective Dealing (Blatan's Jazzy VIP)
Big Brandon Willis Overture
Saturday 4th July 2015
22:00
Hear and Now
Morton Subotnick at Cafe Oto
1 / 4 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Piesch presents live recordings of music by Rolf Hind and Morton Subotnick.

Tyondai Braxton Gracka
Rolf Hind Tiger's Nest
John Luther Adams Canticles of the Sky: III. Sky With Nameless Colours
Morton Subotnick From Silver Apples of the Moon to a Sky of Cloudless Sulphur...Revisited
Saturday 13th June 2015
15:00
Gilles Peterson
13/06/2015
21 / 47 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Joining the musical dots - soul, hip-hop, afro, Latin, electronica, jazz and beyond.

Moses Sumney Seeds
Todd Terje Inspector Norse
Bilal Open Up The Door
Adrian Younge Sirens
Christian Rich Real Love
Debra Laws Very Special
Funkadelic Ain't That Funkin' Kinda Hard On You
LA Priest Lorry Park
Ben Sidran About Love
Tyondai Braxton Amlochley
Ornette Coleman Beauty Is A Rare Thing
The Last Poets Tribute to Obabi
Tal National Tenere
Rupture Israel Suite
Ornette Coleman Birthdays and Funerals
Ellen McIlwaine Wings Of A Horse
Roy Ayers Turn Me Loose
Reggie Washington Morning
Mayafra Mayafra Blues Waltz
Julio Bashmore Good Vibes
Clap! Clap! Camo
Ady Suleiman Rememory (feat. Erykah Badu & Ady Suleiman)
Rukaiya Russell Return To From Miramar
Earl Jeffers The Goose
Alexandre Francisco Diaphra A Epígrafe – Cria, Criador, Criação e Criatura
Mieux Gunpoint Part 1&2
Scratcha DVA All Y'all Records
Mocky Living In The Snow
Bilal All For Love
Swann Hunter Flight Formation (feat. Swann Hunter)
Heavenly Sweetness Ene Negn bay manesh (feat. Heavenly Sweetness)
Mos Def 7 Never Die (feat. Mos Def)
Horace Silver There's No Need To Struggle
Bobby McFerrin Round Midnight (feat. Bobby McFerrin)
Hudson Mohawke Kettle
NTS Seven Up
1 Up High Collective Dealing (Blatan's Jazzy VIP)
Twilight Play My Game (Ohmega Watts 1990 Mix)
Kendrick Lamar Money Over Love (feat. Kendrick Lamar)
77 KARAT Gold We Click The Time
Dayme Habeneros Cuba TV
Addison Groove Greatest Dancer
Dean Hurley Lies
Walton Bulldozer
Los Niches Opener
Wilfredo Stephenson Aire Para Respirar
Mark Levine Ixtlan
Sunday 10th May 2015
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Life-Changing Encounters with Music
19 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Wire magazine editor Tony Herrington talks about a book based on the Epiphanies column.

Black Sabbath Supernaut
Kate Bush Mother Stands For Comfort
Slint Breadcrumb Trail
Jozef van Wissem Invocation Of The Spirit Spell
Charles Ives Variations on America
Plone Be Rude To Your School
Jobriath Heartbeat
Aldous Harding Titus Groan
Jobriath Scumbag
Jobriath Gone Tomorrow
Jobriath Ecubyan
Jobriath Liten Up
Split Enz Titus
Jobriath Dietrich Fondyke
Makeunder Great Headless Blank
Tyondai Braxton Boids
The Bob Lazar Story Westminster
Pink Floyd The Nile Song
Sara Lowes Chapman of Rhymes
Brassy B Flow Free
Brian Eno Variations The Canon In D Major by Johann Pachelbel: ii French Catalogues
Cheer-Accident Empty Province
Ex-Easter Island Head Mallet Guitars 3 3rd Movement
Glad To See You Both Paektu and Halla Belong to My Motherland
Hand Of Stabs Opening Excerpt
Richard Pinhas Duncan Idaho
Thursday 9th April 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Nick Luscombe
8 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe with music from Olafur Arnalds and Alice Sara Ott, LTO and Tore Brunborg.

Bella Hardy First Light Of The Morning
Lord RAJA Black Top
Ryan Teague Last Known Position (Extended Version)
Sunbirds Sunbirds
Tyondai Braxton Boids
Bellemou Messaoud El Chira Illi Nbigha
Ahmed Mukhtar Sama'ai hijaz
Annabel Believe
Catherine Harris-White I Read You
Mike Ladouceur Cycle
Peeter Vähi Evening Music
Tõnu Aare Igatsus
Ólafur Arnalds Letters Of A Traveller
Tore Brunborg Shelter
Bambooman Inbetween Dreams
Traditional Burkina Faso Binkontina - Partie 5
Sunday 5th April 2015
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Squarepusher
16 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Squarepusher talks about his new album, fighting prejudices and music without ego.

Sufjan Stevens The Age Of Adz
Sarah Neufeld The Sun Roars Into View
Squarepusher Rayc Fire 2
Blanck Mass Dead Format
Lightning Bolt The Metal East
Sons of Kemet Inner Babylon
Trees Polly On The Shore
Tyondai Braxton Gracka
Trees Streets Of Derry
Young Marble Giants Colossal Youth
Trees Sally Free And Easy
Mira Calix The Way You Are When
Trees Soldiers Three
Mr. Fox The Gay Goshawk
Squarepusher Acid Vic
Martin Pyne All The Gossip
Susan Ciani Thirteenth Voice: Sound Of A Dream Kissing
Mira Calix Sparklinglove
The Hi-Five Did You Have To Rub It In?
Richard Young Most Things (6 Music session, 4 Feb 2014)
Wire Jostle And Joust
Lars Hollmer Påztema
Squarepusher Stor Eiglas
Manu Katché Number One
Sunday 24th August 2014
00:00
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone
Experimental Sludge Rock
6 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lisa Meyer from Birmingham's Capsule joins Stuart with some experimental sludge rock.

Autechre The Plc
Melvins Hog Leg
Cavity Supercollider
Bob Thiele Lament For John Coltrane
Kaipa Where's The Captain
Fudge Tunnel Like Jeff
C.O.B. Evening Air
Corrupted Paso Inferior
Iron Monkey Arsonaut
Lord Opium Black Libary
Tyondai Braxton Rubric Remix
Sunday 18th May 2014
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
50 years of Nonesuch
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart takes an in-depth look at Nonesuch Records as it celebrates its 50th anniversary.

Buena Vista Social Club Chan Chan
Aphex Twin Alberto Balsam
Young Marble Giants Eating Noddemix
John Adams Nixon in China: Act 1 Scene 1 - The People Are the Heroes Now
Syd Arthur Garden Of Time
Hedvig Mollestad Trio Laughing John
The Soundcarriers The Outsider
To Rococo Rot Down In The Traffic
Tyondai Braxton HIVE (Live at the Guggenheim, New York)
Jonny Greenwood Electric Counterpoint
Wendy Carlos Brandenburg Concerto No3. II Adagio
Keith Jarrett Kln, January 24, 1975 Part I
Wendy Carlos Chorale Prelude
Kronos Quartet Philip Glass Quartet No5 - II
Wendy Carlos Two Part Invention in F Major
National Health Agrippa
Wendy Carlos Two-Part Invention In B-flat Minor
Olga Bell Primorsrsky Krai
Wendy Carlos Two-Part Invention In D Minor
Ahleuchatistas Wisps
Peggy Zeitlin Spin Spider Spin
Peter Ross The Last Ocean Rider
Hawkwind Assault And Battery - Part One
Sunday 19th May 2013
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
John Zorn and Pat Metheny
11 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Zorn and Pat Metheny chat to Stuart about their new collaboration.

The United States of America The United States Of America
John Maus Keep Pushing On
LFO LFO (Leeds Warehouse Mix)
Van der Graaf Generator House With No Door
Tyondai Braxton The Duck And The Butcher
Nick Garrie Deeper Tones Of Blue
John Fahey Knott's Berry Farm Molly
Tudor Lodge I See A Man
John Fahey Will The Circle Be Unbroken
John Fahey Oh Come, Oh Come Emanuel
John Fahey 900 Miles
Prefuse 73 Prog Version Slowly Crushed
R. Stevie Moore Cathedral (Live Freaks - Marc Riley Session)
John Fahey The Great San Bernardino Birthday Party And Other Excursions
The Lickets Clepsydra
Matt Berry Kill The Wolf
Pat Metheny Mastema
Pat Metheny Phanuel
Pat Metheny Tharsis
Sunday 1st July 2012
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Seventh Wave: Things To Come
10 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Obscure progressive synth pop from the mid-1970s? Yes, please!

Laurel Halo Airsick
The Groundhogs Eccentric Man
Tyondai Braxton The Duck And The Butcher
Premiata Forneria Marconi Jet Lag
Seventh Wave Things To Come
Seventh Wave Smog, Fog and Sunset
Seventh Wave Fail To See
Anthony Braxton Improvisation No 1
Seventh Wave Communication Skyways
Seventh Wave 1999
Ergo Phizmiz It's A Sin
Swod Patinage
Joy & The Hit Kids Das Glck Dieser Welt
Neon Indian Children Of The Revolution
Seventh Wave Sky Scraper/Metropolis
Anthony Reynolds Just So You Know (feat. Vashti Bunyan)
Saturday 30th July 2011
00:00
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone
Psychedelic Jazz with Justin Spear
4 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart invites Professor Justin Spear in to tell us why he loves British psychedelic jazz.

Battles Africastle
CAN Spoon
Tangerine Dream Ultima Thule
Tyondai Braxton Opening Bell
Don Shinn H.Viii-Wards
Mike Mcnaught O Mistris Myne
Mike Mcnaught Orientis
Pan Sonic Urania
The Gret Foat Group Yeah You Are
The Keith Tippett Group Stately Dance For Miss Primm
Sunday 12th June 2011
20:00
6 Mix
Ratcliffe from Basement Jaxx
28 / 48 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Simon Ratcliffe from Basement Jaxx takes over the 6 Mix.

Radiohead Bloom
Doctor P Big Boss
System of a Down Needles
Pantera A New Level
Crystal Castles Year of Silence
Battles Ddiamondd
Sleigh Bells Straight A's
Staff Benda Bilili Je T'aime
Flying Lotus Dance of the Pseudo Nymph
Spectral Display It Takes A Muscle
Ghostface Killah Black Tequila
The Gaslamp Killer Birthday Music
Jacques Renault Norman's Fire
David Bowie Big Brother
David Bowie Chant of The Ever Circling Skeletal?
Wayne Shorter Ponta De Areia
Rachid Taha Rani
Sully Toffee Apple
George Duke Feel
Lady Saw Bigga Than
Tyondai Braxton Uffe's Woodshop
Luciano Perrone Samba Vocalizado
Aswad Hey Jah Children
Buddy Rich Time Check
Del McCoury I've Endured
The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Saturn
Nuyorican Soul The Nervous Track
Ratcliffe Flying By The Sun
Okay Temiz Dokuz Sekiz
Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band "81" Poop Hatch
Gonjasufi Kowboyz And Indians
Gonjasufi Suzie Q
Kool Keith Black Elvis
Ratcliffe Mindset
The Mothers of Invention Zomby Woof
Langhorne Slim I Wanna Take You Home
Alpay Seni Dileniyorum
Ratcliffe Tightrope
Tiago Sousa Walden Pond's Monk
Lil Wayne feat. Corey Gunz 6 Foot 7 Foot
Arvo Prt In Principio
Robert Randolph Ted's Jam
Flying Lotus feat. Thundercat MmmHmmm
Todd Tamanend Clark X-ray X-tasy
Lonnie Mack Sa-Ba-Hoola
Shu-De Throat-singing Duet
Frank Zappa Excentrifugal Forz/Apostrophe
Urszula Dudziak Chorale for One
18:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
12/06/2011
9 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart looks at Isotope?s ace album ?Illusion?

Red Sparowes In Illusions Of Order
Grimes Hallways
Trees Murdoch
Tyondai Braxton The Duck And The Butcher
William D. Drake Homesweet Homestead Hideaway
The Gasman Jab
PLANK! Self Harm
Huw M Cur Pen
Johnny Dankworth Morgan A Suitable Case For Treatment
Isotope Illusion/Rangoon Creeper
Isotope Sliding Dogs, Lion Sandwich
Isotope Spanish Sun
Jenny Hval How Gentle
Would-Be-Goods The Camera Loves Me
MC5 & Primal Scream Black To Comm
Museo Rosenbach Del?eterno Ritorno
Ergo Phizmiz Fairly Chewbacca
Gert Grote School Dreamer
Russian Circles When The Mountain Comes To Muhammad