Go!

Playlists with tracks by Trish Clowes

Thursday 4th June 2020
09:00
Radio 3 in Concert
The Mozartists
5 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents The Mozartists, from London's Wigmore Hall.

Tan Dun Symphony 1997 - Song of Peace
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Concerto no. 4 in E flat major K.495
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in C major K.330 for piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto in C major K.299 for flute, harp and orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Bella mia fiamma... Resta, o cara - recitative and aria K.528
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 10 in G major K.74
Trish Clowes Dance With Me
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 1 in E flat major K.16
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart O temerario Arbace - Per quel paterno amplesso K.79
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Idomeneo, re di Creta, ossia Ilia ed Idamante - opera K.366 i Se il padre perdei (aria)
Friday 29th May 2020
10:00
Radio 3 in Concert
Bath Bachfest - Bach's B Minor Mass
0 / 3 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The English Consort and The Erebus Ensemble perform Bach's B Minor Mass at Bath Abbey.

Georges Bizet L'arlesienne: Suite No.11
John Woolrich Ulysses awakes
Trish Clowes Earworm
06:00
Afternoon Concert
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra and Vladimir Jurowski
2 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mahler and Bruckner from the Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra directed by Vladimir Jurowski

Gustav Mahler Symphony no. 4 in G major
Anton Bruckner Symphony no. 3 in D minor
Gustav Mahler Des Knaben Wunderhorn i Das himmlische Leben
Johannes Brahms Neue Liebeslieder, op. 65
Trish Clowes Earworm
Wednesday 11th March 2020
14:00
Night Tracks
Evening soundscape
5 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Colleen Moonlit Sky
Andrzej Panufnik Lullaby
Denez Prigent Gwennilied - Portrait Version
Trish Clowes Arise
Robert White Tota pulchra es
Valgeir Sigurūsson Alone
Johan Johannsson Good Night, Day
Edvard Grieg Lyric pieces - book 5 for piano (Op.54), no.4; Notturno
Sam Lee Jasper Sea
Hans Pfitzner Palestrina: Prelude to Act 1
Paul Lansky Prelude (Threads)
Peter Gregson 6.4 Sarabande
Joseph Haydn Adagio in F major H.17.9 for keyboard
John Luther Adams Canticles of the Sky: II. Sky with Four Moons
Sarah Oda Sleeping Wild
George Benjamin Meditation on Haydn's Name [1982] (Three studies for solo piano)
Jean de Sainte-Colombe XLIV. Tombeau les regrets for 2 viole da gamba
Saturday 1st February 2020
07:00
New Generation Artists
NGA 20th anniversary celebrations
5 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Celebrating the 20th anniversary of the Radio 3 New Generation Artists scheme

Ralph Vaughan Williams Four Last Songs
Shirley Smart Mobius Blues
Trish Clowes Tango
Miguel Llobet Solťs El Noy de la Mare
Gerald Finzi Let us garlands bring
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1 in B flat minor, Op.23 - Third movement
Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet in F minor, Op.80 - Second movment
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in A major Op 118 no 2
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in F minor Op 118 no 4
Johannes Brahms Romance in F major Op 118 no 5
EugŤne Ysaˇe Sonata for solo violin No.6 - A Manuel Quiroga
Tom Arthurs Anguilla
Friday 10th January 2020
06:00
Afternoon Concert
Dystopia
3 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Fiona Talkington. Music and dystopia from the BBC Concert Orchestra and Trish Clowes.

Edward Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March No 1
Clara Schumann Konzertsatz in F minor
John Foulds Gipsy Czardas
Gioachino Rossini Thieving Magpie
Ina Boyle Symphony No.1 "Glencree" (In the Wicklow Hills)
Joe Cutler Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii
Trish Clowes Abbott and Costello
John Paesano Maze Runner Suite
Bernard Herrmann Farenheit 451 (excerpts)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude - Cello Suite no 1
John Williams A New Beginning (Minority Report)
Danny Elfman Nightmare before Christmas
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical alternative
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Maurice Ravel Introduction and Allegro
Trish Clowes Little Tune
William Byrd O God that guides the cheerful sun
Johann Pachelbel Suite No.6 in B flat (Musikalische Ergötzung)
Anna Clyne Abstractions (extract)
Georges Bizet Votre toast, je peux vous le rendre; Toréador, en garde (Carmen)
Franz Schubert String Quintet in C major, D.956 (4th mvt)
Erno Dohnanyi Rhapsody in C major, Op.11 no.3
Lodovico Grossi da Viadana La Napolitana (Sinfonia)
David Dubery Swans in Flight (3 Songs)
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata in B flat major H.16.41
Errollyn Wallen Photography (Vivace)
Gilles Binchois Nove cantum melodie
Nicola Matteis Diverse bizzarie sopra la vecchia sarabanda ò pur ciaccona
Johann Sebastian Bach Oboe Concerto in F Major, BWV 1053a (Allegro)
Ned Rorem Stopping by Woods on a Snowy Evening
Benjamin Britten Hymn (Serenade, Op.31)
Edward Elgar Cello Concerto in E minor, Op.85 (4th mvt)
Rued Langgaard Morning Stars Unheeded (Symphony no.14 'The Morning')
Jennifer Higdon Racing through Stars (Scenes from the Poet's Dreams)
Josef Strauss Im Fluge - polka schnell Op.230
Manuel Ponce Estrellita [Little Star]
Monday 6th January 2020
07:00
Afternoon Concert
Orchestra Unwrapped
2 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Georgia Mann. The BBC Concert Orchestra and the audience are under the spotlight.

Laurie Johnson Las Vegas
Dobrinka Tabakova Orpheus' Comet
Igor Stravinsky Firebird - finale
Jean Sibelius Flickan kom ifran sin alsklings mote, Op.37 No.5
Francois Cellier Captain Billy
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 31 in D K297/300a 'Paris'
Ina Boyle A Sea poem for orchestra
John Williams Hedwig's Theme (Harry Potter)
Trish Clowes Chorale
Graham Fitkin Metal
Sergei Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet (Suite No 2, 1st movement)
Bernard Herrmann Murder Scene (Psycho)
John Williams Jaws - main theme
Edward Elgar Nimrod - Enigma Variations
Saturday 28th December 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Classical music for breakfast time.

Paul McCartney Blackbird
Erik Satie Je te veux
John Ireland Sea Fever
Howard Skempton Rise up, my love
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Quartet K.298
Benjamin Britten Simple Symphony (Boisterous Bourrée)
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka In A Flat, Op. 50/2
Trad. Wa Habibi (Beloved)
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.1 in F major, BWV.1046 (1st mvt)
Tanburi Cemil Bey Nihavent Sirto
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Waves (A Sea Symphony)
Jean Drejac La chansonnette
Luigi Boccherini String Quintet in E major, Op.11`5 (3rd mvt)
Anton√≠n DvoŇô√°k Romance in F minor Op.11
Anton√≠n DvoŇô√°k Czech suite, Op.39 (Sousedska)
Trish Clowes Pfeiffer and the Whales
Gabriel Pierné Piano Concerto in C minor, Op.12 (3rd mvt)
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in A major, D 959
Tuesday 11th June 2019
10:00
The Jazz Show with Jamie Cullum
Sarah Tandy In Session
5 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Pianist Sarah Tandy performs live in session with her band.

Tom Waits Take It With Me
Ray Charles Roll With My Baby
Sun Ra Door of the Cosmos
Trish Clowes Abbott & Costello
Cleo Sol Sweet Blue
Esperanza Spalding Touch In Mine
Jazz Work Shop Mezare Israel
Jersey Street Love Rising Up
Sarah Tandy Bradbury Street (Live In Session)
Sarah Tandy Under The Skin (Live In Session)
Saturday 4th May 2019
09:00
Gilles Peterson
Live from Cheltenham Jazz Festival
9 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Gilles is Live from Cheltenham Jazz festival with Live music and interviews.

Gregory Porter Afro Blue
Gregory Porter Black Nile
Cannonball Adderley Minha Saudade
Joshua Redman Sublimation
Gregory Porter Day Dream
ScHoolboy Q Tales
Brasil '77 Promise of a fisherman (Promessa De Pescador)
Jay Electronika  The Way
The Midnight Hour Rendeph In B Minor 
Bugge Wesseltoft Feel Good (All I Wanted Was To Make You)
Jazzmeia Horn Green Eyes
Trish Clowes I.F.
Camilla George Tonal
Jeff Parker Have A Little Faith
Abstract Orchestra Air
Zoe Rahman Red Flower
Alfa Mist Glad I Lived (6 Music Session, 4 May 2019)
Clever Austin Ark
Marcos Valle Alma
Alfa Mist Naiyti (6 Music Session, 4 May 2019)
Dennis Bovell Dub Dem Silly
Nicki Yeoh Solo Gemini
Amancio D'Silva Quartet Jaipur
Dewey Redman Unknown Tongue
RYMDEN The Odyssey
Anderson .Paak Winners Circle 
Ego Ella May Legend
Sérgio Mendes Movement/ Fisherman
Arks Blakey Along Came Betty
Sérgio Mendes Noa Noa
Ayanna Witter-Johnson Unconditionally
Sérgio Mendes Primitivo
Brasil '77 After Sunrise
Saturday 27th April 2019
10:00
J to Z
Josephine Davies in session
7 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jumokť Fashola presents saxophonist Josephine Davies in session with her Satori project.

Ella Fitzgerald Mack The Knife
Herbie Hancock Chan's Song (Never Said)
Trish Clowes Eric's Tune
Geri Allen Bemsha Swing
Josephine Davies Song Of The Dancing Saint - Live in Session for J to Z 2019
Iain Ballamy All Men Amen
Kate Williams' Four Plus Three meets Georgia Mancio Halfway
Miles Davis Quintet Footprints
Sokratis Sinopoulos Quartet Walking
Josephine Davies The Space Between Thoughts - Live in Session for J to Z 2019
Abisko Lights Four Days In November
Josephine Davies Wabi Sabi - Live in Session for J to Z 2019
Wes Montgomery Full House - Live on Jazz 625, October 1965
Josephine Davies In the Corners of Clouds - Live in Session for J to Z 2019
Josephine Davies Her Intrepid Shoes - Live in Session for J to Z 2019
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
12:00
Late Junction
St George, England and Cappadocia
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Marking St George?s Day, an array of music from old Albion to Turkey.

Big Joe Turner Chains Of Love
Ten the age of today
Zlatko Kauńćińć Phantasie
Trish Clowes Abbott & Costello
Dead Rat Orchestra Bing Out, Biens Morts / National Grid
Stuart Chalmers Possible Scales
György Ligeti Adaptations for Barrel Organ: Hungarian Rock (Chaconne)
Skinshape After Midnight
Field Works Player Piano - Looking for Help - Cities and Desire
Anna Meredith Shill
Jad Atoui Black Sea
Rachel Unthank Sandgate Dandling Song
Thomas Adès O Albion
Muqata'a Faltakon
Chris Wood Jerusalem
Leveret The Bull Ring / The Lady's Bright Knot
The Seven Heads of Gog Magog Five
Mica Levi Riding Through Drinking Harpo Dine
Trad. Ederlezi
Mavi G√ľneŇü 69 Yafta
The Conet Project (E3) The Lincolnshire Poacher
Ibrahim Kaya Horon
Saturday 6th April 2019
10:00
J to Z
Duncan Eagles Quintet in session
6 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
UK saxophonist Duncan Eagles plays music from his debut album as leader, Citizen.

John Coltrane I Wish I Knew
Sarah Vaughan Lullaby of Birdland
Joe Henderson Invitation
George Clinton (Not Just) Knee Deep
Duncan Eagles Shimmer - Live in Session for J to Z 2019
Rosie Turton Butterfly
Duncan Eagles Folksong - Live in Session for J to Z 2019
Cykada Ophelia's Message
Trish Clowes Abbot & Costello
Duncan Eagles Citizen - Live in Session for J to Z 2019
Theo Croker The Messenger
Tubby Hayes Peanut Vendor
Steve Williamson Waltz For Grace
Saturday 11th March 2017
22:00
Hear and Now
Emulsion New Music Festival
2 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jazz saxophonist Trish Clowes talks to Sara Mohr-Pietsch about her Emulsion V project.

Colin Stetson Sorrow - A reimagining of Gorecki's 3rd Symphony
Trish Clowes Tap Dance (for Baby Dodds)
Bobbie Jane Gardner Tapeworm
Cevanne Horrocks-Hopayian Muted Lines
Chris Montague Beamish
Hans Koller Happy Mountain
Iain Ballamy Chantries
Joe Cutler Karembeau's Guide to the Complete Defensive Midfielder
Percy Pursglove He, whose dreams will never unfold (for DP)
Saturday 21st January 2017
17:00
Jazz Line-Up
Kandace Springs
1 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Claire Martin presents a performance given by American vocalist/pianist Kandace Springs.

Trish Clowes Be A Glow Worm
Kandace Springs Trio First Time Ever I Saw Your Face
Kansas Smitty's House Band Anita
Dhafer Youssef Al - Akhtal Rhapsody Part 3 'to Damascus'
Lester Young-Buddy Rich Trio Back To The Land
Lester Young-Buddy Rich Trio I Want To Be Happy
Lester Young-Buddy Rich Trio The Man I Love
Kandace Springs Trio Novocaine Heart
Kandace Springs Trio Chicago Blues
Kandace Springs Trio Soul Eyes
Wednesday 4th January 2017
19:00
BBC Proms 2016
Prom 60: Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
2 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Philippe Jordan conducts the Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester in music by Bach and Bruckner.

Anton Bruckner Symphony No.9 in D minor
Franz Schubert Fantasie in F minor, D.940
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata No.82, 'Ich habe genung'
Johannes Brahms 2 Songs Op.91 for alto, viola and piano
Trish Clowes Chorale
Thursday 15th December 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Late Junction Sessions, Jerusalem and Other Stories
2 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A collaborative session with Matthew Kaner, Ross Sutherland and The Golden Age of Steam.

Ivor Cutler Gravity Begins at Home
Film in Music Egg Hatched
The Furrow Collective Many's the Night's Rest
The Golden Age of Steam Jerusalem
The Golden Age of Steam One Bright Day
√ěorgr√≠mur J√≥nson Quintet Constant Movement
The Golden Age of Steam Slow Melody
Brad Mehldau The Old Shade Tree
Trish Clowes One Hour
David Bedford Two Little Pigeons
Drinkers in the Royal Hotel Dungeworth, Southern Pennines Pentonville
Jono McCleery Seems to Be
Nancy B. Granert Alleluia, for a cappella chorus
Sunday 6th November 2016
07:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Elizabeth Alker
3 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents, with a new piece by Composer in 3 Matthew Kaner.

Claude Debussy Danse 'Tarantelle styrienne'
Antonio Vivaldi Autumn from The Four Seasons
John Field Kamarinskaya
Trish Clowes Pfeiffer and the Whales
Fryderyk Chopin Barcarolle in F sharp major op.60 for piano
Tarik O'Regan 3 Motets from 'Sequence for St Wulfstan'
Aram Khachaturian Masquerade - suite, Waltz (Tempo di valse)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata (Op.47) in A major; "Kreutzer"; 2nd mvt.
Henry Purcell Fantasia in G minor in 7 parts 'In Nomine'
Benjamin Britten 4 Sea interludes from Peter Grimes - no.2 Sunday Morning
Roderick Williams Let Nothing Trouble You
Saturday 23rd April 2016
22:00
Hear and Now
Sounds of Shakespeare
3 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch and Tom Service introduce 21st-century responses to Shakespeare's work.

Gavin Bryars 1, 2, 1-2-3-4
Chet Baker Let's Get Lost
Alfonso Ferrabosco II Prelude
My Iris with Peter Cant Blue Calm
Trish Clowes Mischievous Messenger
Matthew Herbert Tomorrow, Tomorrow and Tomorrow (The New Shakespeare Songbook)
Oxmo Puccino Yaron Herman Sonnet 91
My Iris with Peter Cant Storm
Alfonso Ferrabosco II Pavan and Improvisations
Ane Brun Sonnet 138
Friday 8th January 2016
16:30
In Tune
Tate Modern, Judith Weir, Juice, Riot Ensemble, Trish Clowes, Guildhall School Percussion Ensemble
4 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein presents a special edition live from Tate Modern gallery in London.

Trish Clowes Pfeiffer & the Whales
Earle Brown November 1952
Judith Weir Michael's Strathspey
Earle Brown Folio II
Augusta Read Thomas Capricci (Hummingbird Romance)
Benjamin Graves Noctur(Ne)
Edgard Varèse Density 21.5
Kerry Watson Ojo
Trad. Arr. Sarah Dacey Cruel Mother
Earle Brown Calder Piece (excerpt)
Tammas Slater Mechanical Passion
Patrick Harrex "…dreams, shadows, smoke…"
Benjamin Tassie Sun
Anna Snow Seven Star Girls
Trish Clowes Pack up all your cares & woes
Emily Hall "4.05"
Saturday 12th December 2015
22:00
Hear and Now
2015 British Composer Awards
1 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Andrew McGregor and Sara Mohr-Pietsch report from the 2015 British Composer Awards.

Yann Seznec Currents
Judith Bingham A Bird is Singing
Michael Finnissy Beat Generation Ballads
Kate Whitley Alive
James Dillon Stabat Mater dolorosa
Julian Anderson Thebans
Julian Anderson String Quartet No.2
Sinan Savaskan Many stares through semi-nocturnal Zeiss-Blink (Module 30)
Stuart Hancock Snapshot Songs
Trish Clowes The Fox, The Parakeet & The Chestnut
Sir Harrison Birtwistle Responses: Sweet disorder and the carefully careless
Michael Finnissy John the Baptist
Rory Boyle Muckle Flugga
Thursday 10th December 2015
17:00
In Tune
Inon Barnatan, Angelique Kidjo, Tabea Debus
3 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Guests include pianist Inon Barnatan and recorder player Tabea Debus, plus Angelique Kidjo

Bach French Suite No 2, BWV 813
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in F major, Op 10 No 2 (Presto)
Anon Lamento di Tristano
Anon Tre fontane
Johann Adolf Hasse Cantata in B major for flute and basso continuo
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata in Eminor, BWV 914
Adès Darknesse Visible
Leevi Madetoja Symphonic Suite Op.4 - Elegy for Strings
Trish Clowes Wayne's Waltz (excerpt)
Saturday 29th August 2015
15:00
BBC Proms
2015 Season, Proms Saturday Matinees, PSM 4: London Sinfonietta
2 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The London Sinfonietta under Thierry Fischer plays Boulez, Helen Grime and Christian Mason

Trish Clowes Radiation
Trish Clowes Symphony In Yellow
Christian Mason Open to Infinity:A Grain of Sand
Pierre Boulez Eclat/Multiples
Trish Clowes Owls
György Ligeti Romanian Concerto - Finale
Thursday 1st January 2015
10:15
New Year's Day Concert
01/01/2015
0 / 1 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Live from the Musikverein, Vienna, the Vienna Philharmonic's traditional New Year concert.

Trish Clowes In Between the Moss and Ivy
Tuesday 18th November 2014
19:30
Radio 3 Live in Concert
BBC Concert Orchestra at the 2014 London Jazz Festival
1 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
BBC CO at the 2014 London Jazz Festival, with Guy Barker, Norma Winstone and Trish Clowes.

Trish Clowes Balloon
Guy Barker The Soho Symphony
Taylor/Winstone Arr Barker Enjoy This Day
Trish Clowes The Fox The Parakeet and The Chestnut
Sunday 2nd November 2014
17:30
Words and Music
Live from the Free Thinking Festival
2 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A sequence of poetry, prose and music exploring 'the limits of knowledge'.

Dmitri Shostakovich Polka (Two Pieces for String Quartet)
Traditional 100 years
BARTOK, improvised. TRISH CLOWES Cushion Dance (44 Duos for 2 Violins, Sz.98 Book 1 No.14)
Olivier Messiaen Fouillis d’arc-en-ciel (Quartet for the End of Time)
Trish Clowes Free Improvisation 1
Johann Sebastian Bach Sarabande (Partita No.1 in B-flat major, BWV.825)
FRANCAIX Andante tranquillo - Allegro assai (Wind Quintet No.1)
Trish Clowes Free Improvisation 2
Traditional Useful Knowledge
SUK Meditation on the Old Czech Chorale St.Wenceslas, Op 35a
Trish Clowes Free Improvisation 3
Frédéric Chopin Prelude in E minor, Op.28 No.4
Traditional Pulling hard against the Stream
Edward Elgar Allegro molto (String Quartet in E minor, Op.83) (opening extract)
Béla Bartók Cushion Dance (44 Duos for 2 Violins, Sz.98 Book 1 No.14)
Saturday 25th October 2014
18:00
Jazz Line-Up
John Wilson, Gwilym Simcock
6 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Claire Martin interviews conductor John Wilson. Plus music from pianist Gwilym Simcock.

Stanley Clarke Bass Folk Song #13: Mingus
Charles Davis Copenhagen
Cole Porter It's Alright With Me
Howard Dietz, Arthur Schwartz By Myself
Alison Rayner Mr Stanley II
Cole Porter Begine The Beguine
Geoff Warren Up and Around
Ray Davis Tired of Waiting For You
Gwilym Simcock Renaissance Refrain
Alter, arr. Frank Griffith My Kinda Love
Kenny Wheeler Everyone's Song But My Own
Jesse Bannister Puriya
Assaf Kahati Song for Saba
Trish Clowes Chorale
Saturday 18th October 2014
18:00
Jazz Line-Up
Trish Clowes and Norma Winstone
2 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Julian Joseph presents a concert from saxophonist Trish Clowes and singer Norma Winstone.

Georges Bizet Jeux d'Enfants, Op. 22
Trish Clowes Little Tune
Trish Clowes, Mike Walker Under Your Wing
Oscar Wilde, Trish Clowes Symphony In Yellow
Trish Clowes, Mike Walker Owls
Trish Clowes A Moment
Trish Clowes A Cat Called Behemoth
Trish Clowes, Norma Winstone Swifts (for Pete)
Trish Clowes Breathtaking
Trish Clowes, Oscar Wilde The Sphinx
Thursday 25th September 2014
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Nick Luscombe
9 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe presents a varied selection of music.

Aphex Twin Aisatsana [102]
DJ Shadow Six Days (Machinedrum Remix)
Wooden Arms December
Anchorsong Flamingos
Joe Rut
Lost Midas Off The Course (Captain Supernova Chariot Remix)
Grasscut Catholic Architecture
Max Richter Berlin by Overnight - CFCF Remix
Vashti Bunyan Across The Water
Louisa Killen Black Leg Miner
scrimshire Saltwater feat. Matthew Halsall
Simo Lagnawi Malo
Trish Clowes Pfeiffer and the Whales