Go!

Playlists with tracks by Traditional Russian

Sunday 17th February 2019
14:00
Jacob Collier's Music Room
Melody
18 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jacob takes us on a melodic tour, uncovering his recipe for what makes the greatest tunes.

The Beatles Yesterday
The Beach Boys God Only Knows
Nat King Cole When I Fall In Love
Björk Cosmogony
Judy Garland Somewhere Over the Rainbow
Stevie Wonder Summer Soft
Ella Fitzgerald Begin the Beguine
Traditional Russian Song of the Volga Boatmen
Tommy Flanagan St Thomas
Richard Strauss Don Juan, Op.20
Billy Joel She's Always A Woman
Percy Grainger Green Bushes
Leonard Bernstein America from West Side Story
Stan Getz Autumn Leaves
Delia Derbyshire Dr Who Theme
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker Suite (Waltz of the Flowers)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 29 in A Major, K. 201: I. Allegro moderato
Jacob Collier Danny Boy
Richard Wagner Tannhäuser (Overture)
Leonard Bernstein Symphonic Dances from West Side Story (Somewhere)
Cyril Poacher Green Bushes
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in E major, RV 269, 'Spring' (1st mvt)
Leonard Bernstein Maria; America (West Side Story)
Kenny Wheeler and band Music for Large & Small Ensembles: Part I - Opening
Hector Berlioz La Damnation de Faust, Op.24: Part 3 - Le roi de Thulé (Chanson gothique)
Jacob Collier With the Love in my Heart
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 5 in C minor, Op 67 (1st mvt)
Danny Elfman Theme from The Simpsons
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 2 in F major, BWV 1047 (3rd mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No 9 in E minor 'From the New World' - Largo
Friday 18th January 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show with 'Russian Winter' music.

Ralph Vaughan Williams Linden Lea
Frederick Delius La calinda
Charles Ives Crossing the Bar
Aaron Copland Buckaroo Holiday (Four Dance Episodes from Rodeo)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D flat major, Op 27 No 2
Nikolai Karlovich Medtner Canzona Matinata, Op.39 no.4
Joseph Haydn Parthia in B flat
Cesar Antonovich Cui Scherzo, Op.82 no.1
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations, BWV.988 (Aria and Variation 1)
Traditional Russian Valenki, valenki
Gustav Holst St Paul's suite Op.29`2
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no.6, Op.68 "Pastoral" (2nd mvt)
Imogen Holst A Hymn to Christ
Baltasar Martinez Companon Dennos lecencia señores
Anonymous Appalachian Barn Dance
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G minor
Joseph Canteloube Pastourelle (Chants d'Auvergne Set 2)
Dieterich Buxtehude Trio Sonata in B flat, BuxWV255
Emmanuel Chabrier Danse villageoise (Suite pastorale)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No 13 in B flat major, K 333 (3rd mvt)
Clémence de Grandval Romance
Igor Stravinsky Danse russe (3 Movements from Petrushka)
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 21 in E minor
Thursday 17th January 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical picks
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show with 'Russian Winter' music.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky None but the lonely heart, Op 6 No 6
Franz Schubert String Quartet in C minor, D 703, 'Quartettsatz'
Henry Purcell Three Parts upon a Ground
Nicola Matteis Ground after the Scotch Humour
Josef Suk Elegie Op 23
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in E flat major, K 282
Christopher Simpson The Four Seasons: Winter.iii; Galliard
Léo Delibes Où va la jeune hindoue (Lakmé)
Florence Price Symphony no.4 (Juba Dance)
François-Joseph Gossec Tambourin (Le Triomphe de la Republique)
Peter Philips Gaude Maria virgo
François-Joseph Gossec Symphonie Concertante (3rd mvt)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Seasons (January - By the Fireside)
Sammy Lerner I'm Popeye The Sailorman
Isaak Dunayevsky Song of Youth
Sergei Prokofiev Waltz on the Ice (Winter Bonfire, Op 122)
Jack Judge Tipperary
Sergei Prokofiev Troika (Lieutenant Kije Suite, Op.60)
Johann Sebastian Bach Trio sonata in E minor BWV.526 (originally in C minor)
Traditional Russian At Sunrise
Alexander Gretchaninov Passion Week, Op. 58 (From the Powers of Hell)
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto in D Major, BWV 972
Vasily Pavlovich Solovyov-Sedoy Moscow Nights
Antonio Veracini Trio Sonata Op.1 no.1
Saturday 12th January 2019
05:00
Inside Music
Pianist and conductor Lars Vogt on a search for truth in music
2 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hear a leading musician open up a colourful selection of music from the inside.

Jules Massenet Elegy
Claude Debussy Prelude - book 1 no.10 La Cathedrale Engloutie
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto no.4 - 2nd and 3rd movements
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Concerto No.2 in D minor - finale
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto 2nd movement - Canzonetta
Hugo Wolf Morike-Lieder No.32 An die geliebte
Traditional Russian Russian Village Wedding Songs - Bunny with short legs
Igor Stravinsky Les Noces - extract from Third Tableau
Jaime Silva O Pato
James Oswald Divertimento No.1 (excerpt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV 12 Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen - Sinfonia & Chorus
Johann Sebastian Bach Sarabande from D minor Partita for unaccompanied violin BWV 1004
Johannes Brahms Symphony No.4 - finale
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No.8 Finale
Joseph Haydn Sinfonia Concertante for violin, cello, oboe & bassoon & orchestra - finale
Antonín Dvořák Piano Trio No.4 in E minor, Op.90 'Dumky' - 1st movement Lento maestoso
Tuesday 18th December 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc?s classical commute
4 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents the breakfast show, including our musical Advent Calendar.

Franz Schubert Impromptu in F minor, D 935 No 4
Adolphe Adam O holy night (Minuit, chretiens)
Johannes Brahms Sonata no. 1 in E minor Op.38 for cello and piano (3rd movement)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Trio no. 1 in F major Op.18 for piano and strings (1st movement, Allegro Vivace)
Antonín Dvořák Humoresque (Op.101`7) in G flat major
Traditional Lebanese Ya Mariyam El Bekr (يا مريم البكر) [O Virgin Mary]
João de Sousa Carvalho Toccata in G minor
Ernesto Halffter Sonatina: I. Danza de la pastora; II. Danza de la gitana
Johann Sebastian Bach Bereite dich Zion (Christmas Oratorio, BWV 248)
Alexei Lvov God Save the Tsar
Manuel de Falla Jota (La vida breve)
Robert Planquette Sambre-et-Meuse - march for orchestra
Traditional Russian Coachman, Don't hurry the horses
Alban Berg Es ist ein Reis entsprungen
Salamone Rossi Gagliarda prima detta la Turca; Gagliarda seconda detta l'Incognita; Gagliarda terza detta la Silvia
Luís de Freitas Branco Suite alentejana No.1(III. Finale: Allegro)
Darius Milhaud Pastorale Op.147 for oboe, clarinet and bassoon
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Petite suite de concert Op.77: 1. La caprice de Nannette
Edward MacDowell 'To a Wild Rose', from 10 Woodland Sketches Op. 51
George Frideric Handel Water Music Suite No. 2 in D major HWV.349
Augusta Holmès Night and Love (Ludus pro Patria)
Andrew Woodward The Bee Carol (2018 Breakfast Carol Competition, No. 6)
John Merrick The Bee Carol (2018 Breakfast Carol Competition No.4)
Antonín Dvořák Hark! I hear a cuckoo; Brightly shine thou moon (Moravian Duets, Op 38)
Sunday 29th July 2018
15:00
Through the Night
Russian folk songs from Moscow
6 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert of Russian folk songs from Moscow.

Franz Schubert 6 Moments Musicaux (D.780)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 41 (K.551) in C major "Jupiter"
Claude Debussy Premiere rapsodie for clarinet and orchestra
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D major (RV.208) "Grosso mogul"
Giuseppe Verdi Ballet music from Otello, Act III
George Frideric Handel Sonata (Op.1 No.5) in F major (HWV.363a) vers. oboe & bc
Traditional Russian Folk-song: It is not water in the lake; Along the Village
Antonín Dvořák Scherzo Capriccioso Op 66
Traditional Russian Three Russian Folk-songs
Granville Bantock Celtic symphony for strings and 6 harps
Traditional Russian Two folk-songs: (1) Kurevushka; (2) I will sow orach on the shore
Charles‐François Gounod Meditation sur le premier prelude de Bach (Ave Maria)
Healey Willan Te Deum Laudamus
Traditional Russian Two Russian Folk-songs and a Fantasy
Claude Debussy Danseuses de Delphes, La cathedrale engloutie
Igor Oblikin Fair
Igor Stravinsky Petrushka, Burlesque in Four Scenes (1947)
Constantin Christian Dedekind "Der Herr ist mein Hirte" Concerto for Soprano, Violin & Continuo
Johan Svendsen Violin Romance in G major, Op 26
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johann Sebastian Bach Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied BWV 225
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata for keyboard (L.23) in E major
Ludwig van Beethoven Recitative and Leonora's aria from 'Fidelio
Felix Mendelssohn Cello Sonata No 1 in B flat major, Op 45
Traditional Russian At Dawn
Alphons Diepenbrock De klare dag - song
Traditional Russian Carnival, suite of Russian folk songs
Anton Stepanovich Arensky Suite No.2 for 2 pianos (Op.23), "Silhouettes"
Friday 9th February 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Russian folk songs from Moscow
5 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert of Russian folk songs from Moscow.

Franz Schubert 6 Moments Musicaux (D.780)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 41 (K.551) in C major "Jupiter"
Claude Debussy Premiere rapsodie for clarinet and orchestra
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D major (RV.208) "Grosso mogul"
Giuseppe Verdi Ballet music from Otello, Act III
George Frideric Handel Sonata (Op.1 No.5) in F major (HWV.363a) vers. oboe & bc
Traditional Russian Three Russian Folk-songs
Antonín Dvořák Scherzo Capriccioso Op 66
Traditional Russian Folk-song: It is not water in the lake; Along the Village
Granville Bantock Celtic symphony for strings and 6 harps
Traditional Russian At Dawn
Charles‐François Gounod Meditation sur le premier prelude de Bach (Ave Maria)
Healey Willan Te Deum Laudamus
Igor Oblikin Fair
Claude Debussy Danseuses de Delphes, La cathedrale engloutie
Igor Stravinsky Petrushka, Burlesque in Four Scenes (1947)
Constantin Christian Dedekind "Der Herr ist mein Hirte" Concerto for Soprano, Violin & Continuo
Johan Svendsen Violin Romance in G major, Op 26
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Ludwig van Beethoven Recitative and Leonora's aria from 'Fidelio
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata for keyboard (L.23) in E major
Traditional Russian Carnival, suite of Russian folk songs
Felix Mendelssohn Cello Sonata No 1 in B flat major, Op 45
Traditional Russian Two folk-songs: (1) Kurevushka; (2) I will sow orach on the shore
Alphons Diepenbrock De klare dag - song
Traditional Russian Two Russian Folk-songs and a Fantasy
Anton Stepanovich Arensky Suite No.2 for 2 pianos (Op.23), "Silhouettes"
Friday 10th November 2017
07:00
In Tune
Jonathan Gee, David Hill, Kirill Gerstein
4 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham's guests include pianist Kirill Gerstein.

George Gershwin Summertime
Thelonious Monk Crepuscule with Nellie
Felix Mendelssohn Song without Words, Op 109
Thelonious Monk Coming on the Hudson
Pyotr Ilich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 6 'Pathétique' (3rd mvt)
Claude Debussy Prelude Book 1 No 8 'La fille aux cheveux de lin'
Thelonious Monk We See
Frédéric Chopin Cinq Mazurkas, Op 7, No 5 (Vivo)
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in A flat major, Op 42
Traditional Russian Kamarinskaya
Gabriel Fauré Requiem (Sanctus)
Gabriel Fauré Requiem (Agnus Dei)
Gabriel Fauré Apres un Reve
Johann Sebastian Bach Duet No 1 in E minor, BWV 820
Alexander Scriabin Piano Concerto, Op 20 (2nd mvt)
Mary Hampton Gold Hat
Claude Debussy Prelude Book 1 No 3 'Le vent dans la plaine'
Monday 6th November 2017
02:00
Breakfast
Monday - Clemency Burton-Hill
4 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill with Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Claude Debussy La fille aux cheveux de lin (Preludes, Book 1)
Dmitri Shostakovich Festive Overture, Op 96
Edward Elgar La capricieuse, Op.17
Maurice Ravel Feria (Rapsodie espagnole)
Marianna Martines Cantata: Il primo amore
Vasily Kalinnikov Symphony No 1 in G minor (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in F major, BWV 856 (Book 1, The Well-Tempered Clavier)
Gerald Finzi Welcome sweet and sacred feast Op.27 No.3
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C minor for viola d'amore and harpsichord, K 73
Foday Musa Suso Tilliboyo [Sunset] for string quartet and kora
Traditional Russian Cossack's Farewell
Joaquín Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez (1st mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No.3 in A flat major, Op.47
Gioachino Rossini The Thieving Magpie (Overture)
Giacomo Puccini Che gelida manina (La bohème)
Claude Debussy Ce qu'a vu le vent d'ouest (Preludes, Book 1)
Carl Nielsen Dance of the Cockerels (Maskarade)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F major for flute, oboe, violin and bassoon, RV 99
Johann Strauss II An der schönen, blauen Donau
Alexander Scriabin Waltz in G sharp minor
Jean-Baptiste Singelée Grand Quatour concertant, Op 79
Wednesday 1st November 2017
09:00
In Tune
Marin Alsop, Richard Tognetti, Jos Menor
2 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham presents, with guests including Marin Alsop, Richard Tognetti and Jose Menor.

Aram Khachaturian Masquerade Suite (Waltz)
Pete Seeger Where have all the Flowers Gone?
Enrique Granados Quejas, o La Maja y el Ruiseñor
Leonard Bernstein Symphony no.1 'Jeremiah' (1942) (2nd movement, 'Profanation')
Enrique Granados Los Requiebros (The Compliments)
Leonard Bernstein Symphony no.3 'Kaddish' (final movement 'Fugue')
Roger Quilter Rainbow Land (Where the Rainbow Ends)
Camille Saint‐Saëns The Carnival of the Animals: Pianists; Fossils
Traditional Handman's Reel
George Frideric Handel Alcina (Act 2): 'Ah! Mio cor, schernito sei' (Oh my heart, you are scorned)
Ladislav Kubík Piano Concerto no.3 - first movement
Enrique Granados El Pelele (Escena goyesca) (1914)
Antonín Dvořák String Quintet in E flat major, Op.97 (2nd movement, Allegro vivo)
George Frideric Handel Riccardo Primo: 'Agitato da fiere tempeste'
Traditional Russian Little Apple
Nicolò Paganini Diva
Sunday 15th May 2016
07:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
1 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Astor Piazzolla Pedro y Pedro
Fryderyk Chopin 24 Preludes for piano (Op.28), no.15 in D flat major; 'Raindrop'
Giacomo Meyerbeer Fackeltanz (Torch Dance) no.4 for welcome of newly-married Prussian Crown Prince
Giuseppe Verdi Aida - Act 2 sc.2; Gloria all'Egitto [chorus] -
Jan Kaczmarzyk Gajdosz
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 34 BWV.34 (O ewiges Feuer, o Ursprung der Liebe)
Sergei Rachmaninov Piano concerto no.3 in D minor, Op.30 - Finale (Alla breve)
Traditional Russian Blessed is the Man (Kiev chant, settings of Psalms 1-3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for horn and orch no. 2 (K.417) in Eb maj, 1st mvt; Allegro maestoso
Andy Razaf On Revival Day
Friday 25th December 2015
00:30
Through the Night
Christmas carols from Denmark, Romania, Belarus and the UK
7 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents Christmas carols from Denmark, Romania, Belarus and the UK.

Arcangelo Corelli Concerto grosso (Op.6 No.8) in G minor 'per la notte di Natale'
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols for baritone, chorus and orchestra
Michael Praetorius Resonet in laudibus
Mykola Leontovych Shchedryk (Carol of the bells)
Jonathan Rathbone Oxen
Michael Praetorius In dulci jubilo
Hector Berlioz Trio des Ismaelites from L'enfance du Christ
John Byrt All and some (Nowell sing ye)
Peter Warlock 3 pieces by Peter Warlock: Lullaby my Jesus; A Cornish Christmas Carol; Benedicamus Domino
Carl Nielsen Hjemlige jul (Christmas at home)
Traditional Romanian La Vileem colo jos (Down there in Bethlehem
John Ireland The Holy boy, arr orchestra [orig no.3 of "4 preludes"]
Peter Warlock 3 Christmas pieces: [As dew in Aprylle; Bethlehem Down (When he is king we will give him the king's gifts); I saw a fair maiden]
Carl Nielsen Himlen morkner stor og grum (The sky is vast and grim)
Traditional Russian A uczora z viaczora
Peter Wishart Alleluya, a new work is come on hand - Carol Op.17, No.3
Carlo Gesualdo Ave, dulcissima Maria for 5 voices [1603a]
Trond H. F. Kverno Corpus Christi Carol: Missa Fidei Mysterii
Kenneth Leighton Fantasy on "Veni Emmanuel"
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Act II of The Nutcracker – complete ballet (Op.71)
Frank Bridge Sir Roger de Coverley - Christmas dance vers. string orchestra
Valery Kalistratov Szel proszel mesyats
Marcel Samuel-Rosseau Variations Pastorales sur un vieux Noel
Franz Liszt Christus - Pastorale and Herald Angels Sing (extract)
Valery Kalistratov Kalyada (Christmas)
Tafelmusik Concerto a quattro in forma Pastorale per il Santo Natale (Op.8 No.6)
[anonymous] En Rose sa jeg skyde (I saw a rose spring forth)
Traditional Belarusian A u sviecie nam navina byla (Belarusian Christmas Song)
[traditional] Trei cantece de stea din Dobrogea (Steaua sus rasare)
Henrik Rung Kimer, I klokker (Chime, you bells)
Traditional Belarusian Neiba i ziamlia (Heaven and Earth) (Belarussin Christmas Song)
Herbert Howells 3 pieces for Christmas - Carol Anthem No.1 Here is the little door; Long, long ago; Carol anthem No.3 Sing Lullaby
Nicolas Chedeville (Le Cadet) Les Saisons Amusantes Part IV (L'Hiver)
Traditional Belarusian Uzh ty zimuszka zima (O you Winter!)
Johan Peter Emilius Hartmann Blomstre som en rosengard (Blooming like a rose garden)
Nikola Kulikovic Zima maja marozlivaja (My Cold Winter)
Traditional Belarusian Juraczka
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia from Christmas Oratorio (BWV.248)
Pál Esterházy Cantata - Ave, dulcis Virgo, No.43 from Harmonia Caelestis
Béla Bartók Romanian Christmas Carols (Colinkad), Sz. 57 (Book 1)
Traditional Romanian Trei Crai de la Rasarit (Three Magi from the East)
Tuesday 11th August 2015
20:40
BBC Proms
2015 Season, Prom 35, Prom 35 (part 2): Story of Swing
5 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Conclusion of a Prom telling the story of the birth of swing, with presenter Clare Teal.

Louis Prima Sing, Sing, Sing
Cole Porter What is This Thing Called Love
Traditional Russian Song of the Volga Boatmen
Fats Waller Handful of Keys
Maurice Ravel Alborada del gracioso
Harry James/Jack Matthias Trumpet Blues and Cantabile
James Edward Davis/Roger Ramirez/Jimmy Sherman Lover Man
Kansas Joe McCoy Why Don't You Do Right
Sy Oliver/Sid Garris Opus No. 1
Al Sherman/Al Lewis Livin' in the Sunlight, Lovin' in the Moonlight
Various Artists Battle Royal Medley
Cab Calloway/Irvine Mills/Clarence Gaskill Minnie The Moocher
Sunday 19th April 2015
12:00
Private Passions
20th Anniversary Programme
6 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Michael Berkeley with an anthology of interviews to mark the programme's 20th anniversary.

Richard Wagner Tristan und Isolde (Prelude)
David Rose & His Orchestra The Stripper
John Tavener The Protecting Veil
Ravi Shankar Karnataki
Henry Purcell Nymphs and Shepherds
Franz Peter Schubert Der Muller und der Bach (Die Schone Mullerin)
Franz Peter Schubert Piano Sonata in A, D959 (2nd mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Etude in E, Op.10 no.3
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.5 in D, BWV1050
Max Bruch Violin Concerto no.1 in G minor (2nd mvt: Adagio)
Traditional Russian Cherniy Voron (Black Raven)
Eric Spear Coronation Street - Theme
Sunday 15th February 2015
16:00
The Choir
Mendelssohn's Hear My Prayer
7 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch presents choral music including Bach and Mendelssohn's Hear My Prayer.

Gregorio Allegri Miserere
Thomas Tallis If ye love me
Thomas Tallis O nata lux de lumine
Felix Mendelssohn Hear my prayer
James MacMillan Christus vincit
Moira Smiley North Country
Einojuhani Rautavaara Nirvana Dharma
Traditional Russian Wa Kuznitse
Felix Mendelssohn Jagdlied, op.59, 6
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 34 BWV.34 (O ewiges Feuer, o Ursprung der Liebe)
Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky Gospodi, ne daj vragm v obidu from Act 3 of Khovanshchina
Sir Charles Villiers Stanford Beati quorum via
Edward Elgar Love from 3 Partsongs Op.18
Thursday 5th February 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Verity Sharp
7 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp presents music from Tokso, Bernie Green and I Fagiolini.

Christian Kjellvander The Zenith Sunset
Lead Belly Good Night Irene
Sally Beamish Haven (Seavaigers)
Chris Caldwell Gigha Quartz
rarescale Moss Garden
Bernie Green Out of This World
Bernie Green The Music Box Waltz
Traditional Fandomas
Traditional Lovely Molly
Traditional Russian Crane’s Long Legs
Dennis Young Gravitation
Traditional Russian The Suan Zout
Laurent Petitgand Explo
Traditional Thai Kid Hod Chu
Ousmane Ag Mossa Tamiditin
Thomas Tallis Spem in Allium
Tokso Pillow
Wednesday 4th February 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Verity Sharp
8 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp with music from the Rose Consort, Baby Dodds and Elephant Revival.

Luciano Berio Wasserklavier
Traditional Drinking song
Ryan Teague Site and Situation
John Adams China Gates
Philip van Wilder Fantasia con pause e senza pause
Traditional Coo Coo Bird
Valentin Silvestrov World of Peace
Warren "Baby" Dodds Spooky Drums No. 1
Iro Haarla Waterworn Rocks
Traditional Rogue River
Kassé Mady Diabaté Ko Kuma Magni (La Rumeur)
Traditional Galician Serán dos Seixedos
Klangwart Passage I
Traditional Russian Cherry Blossom
Traditional Swedish The Nightingale
Natasha Barratt Kernel Expansion (III)
Traditional Tatar Djanym-djanym (Besermyan wedding melody)
Pete Seeger Our Generation
Rupert Friend Home To You
Dan Evans New Lang Syne
Guy Davis Marching Up to Prospect Hill
Tuesday 28th October 2014
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Anne Hilde Neset
9 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Anne Hilde Neset with an eclectic mix of music including Ethio-jazz pioneer Hailu Mergia.

Vashti Bunyan Mother
Vashti Bunyan Gunpowder
Bonnie "Prince" Billy Quail And Dumplings
Hailu Mergia Musicawi Silt
Tim Buckley Troubadour
Der Plan Wir Werden Immer Mehr
Salvatore Sciarrino Vagabonde Blu
Traditional Russian Monotonously Rings The Bell
Michael Jon Fink From A Folio
Stephen Bruner Turkey Dog Coma
Tír na nÓg Looking Up
Devo Polyvinyl Chloride
George Russell Electronic Sonata For Souls Loved By Nature - 1968 (extract)
Kensington Market Speaking of Dreams
Kim Hiorthøy Wrong
Zeitkratzer Fanatics
Le Dental Orchestra Vielle Terre
Oren Ambarchi Quixotism Parts 3 and 4
Adam Bohman The Lost Islands