Go!

Playlists with tracks by Tim Etchells

Tuesday 11th April 2017
23:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe
6 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe's selection includes music from Lizabett Russo and Susso.

Susso Ansumana
Alex Stolze Don't Try To Be
Singers & Players Snipers In The Street
Off World Wonder Farm
Tim Etchells This Is How the Time Passes
Bigseuf Untitled 2.0
kafuka Everything Passes
Lizabett Russo Monsters At Night
Pawel Siwczak Other Passacaglia
Alice Coltrane Keshava Murahara
Alvin Lucier I Am Sitting In A Room
Caroline Polachek You Are Here
Dreamcrusher Sick World
Jim O’Rourke Part Two (The Creeping Garden Soundtrack)
Thursday 1st September 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe
10 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe presents tracks from the Wailers, Thee Oh Sees and Avey Tare.

The Wailers Trouble Dub
Morgan Delt Some Sunsick Day
坂本慎太郎 Love If Possible
Anna & Elizabeth Heap of Horses
Thomas De Pourquery Rocket Number Nine
Anna Meredith Axeman
Sun Ra John Cage Meets Sun Ra
By the Waterhole I Fall
Björk Come to Me
Tim Etchells Plans Intention Dreams
Oddarrang Central Sun
Sunburst Your Day Will Come
Jefre Cantu-Ledesma In Summer
Jean-Pierre Decerf Dreams In The Wind
Avey Tare Welcome to the Funzone
Peter Zummo The Tape Is Chill
Thee Oh Sees Jammed Entrance
Gregory Taylor Witching Hour
Bambooman Feel
Bryn Harrison Receiving the Approaching Memory: Movement V
Grouphums Bird Season
Yeah Yon childproxypowerstate
Wednesday 1st April 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Nick Luscombe
9 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe's selection includes Psilosamples, Digitonal and the New Jazz Orchestra.

Ghostpoet Nothing In The Way
Joni Mitchell Down To You
Portico Memory Of Newness
Peter Broderick Copenhagen Ducks
Gonno A Life with Clarinet
African Head Charge In A Trap
Jimi Tenor Can We Yes !
Arca Wound
Tony Allen Moving On
Matt Owens Raindrops On Our Rooftop
Mike Taylor Ballad
Clarinet Factory B-A-C-H (Live Bonus Track)
Psilosamples Soldadinho Do Araripe / Periquito Cara-Suja
Digitonal Eighteen
Thomas Adès The Four Quarters: IV. The Twenty-fifth Hour
Duotone Silver & Gold
Tim Etchells Improvisation 1
Werkha Falling Through The Wall
Thursday 26th March 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Late Junction Sessions, Aisha Orazbayeva and Tim Etchells
8 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt presents a collaborative session, with Aisha Orazbayeva and Tim Etchells.

Billie Holiday Billie's Blues
Lindsay Lou & The Flatbellys Ionia
Pharoah Sanders Hum Allah Hum Allah Hum Allah
Ravi Shankar Fire Night
Fernand Laloux Tantum ergo
Lindsay Lou & The Flatbellys The Fix
John Cage She Is Asleep (Quartet)
Jon Hopkins I Remember
Tim Etchells Erasure
Ana Silvera Halos
Tim Etchells Ghosts II
Tim Etchells Telemann
Traditional Indome Para Marsilia
Lindsay Lou & The Flatbellys Interlude
Wednesday 25th March 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Max Reinhardt
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt with music from Meg Baird, Polar Bear, and Bassekou Kouyate and Ngoni Ba.

Verneri Pohjola This One Is for You
Pau Casals O vos omnes
Meg Baird Song for Next Summer
Victor Ola-Iya & His ‘Cool Cats’ Anyin Ga Na
Lail Arad Milo
Miloslav Kabelac 8 Inventions 7 Aria
Miloslav Kabelac 8 Inventions: no. 6 Danza
Miloslav Kabelac Inventions 3 Recitativo
Áine O'Dwyer Music For Church Cleaners Vol. I: Pedal Dance
Ngoni Ba Aye Sira Bla
DJ Dolores Setúbal
Emanative Makondi (Mastered)
Polar Bear We Feel The Echoes
Erik Satie 4ème Gnossienne
Qluster Live In Schoenberg III, December 2010
Fronce Afiki Let's Go!!!
Rhoda Mtemang’ombe I Am Alone
Henry Purcell King Arthur, Z. 628, Act V, Scene II (Fairest Isle) (Z. 628)
Tim Etchells Improvisation 2