Go!

Playlists with tracks by Tensal

Sunday 3rd November 2019
13:00
Radio 1's Residency
Charlotte de Witte
2 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Charlotte de Witte's in the mix playing heavy, stripped techno and her own new tunes.

Tawa Girl Singularity
Elise Bee Cntrl
Charlotte de Witte Pattern
Tensal Bihotxak
Chris Liebing & Charlotte de Witte In Memory
Charlotte de Witte Meridians
Asymetrik Xplore Senses
Amotik Painitis
Pablo Mateo feat. Emika Blew It
Haxo Alone In The Club
Glaskin Oscillating Particles
TG03 Cravo
Confluence & Ghostwerk Addicted
Friday 5th October 2018
16:00
Radio 1's Essential Mix
Subjective
8 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Goldie and James Davidson (Ulterior Motive) deliver a deep and devastating Essential Mix.

Cylob Out
Mark Henning Titan
Terri Walker Rift Valley
Trevino Dance Decay
Hemming Bear Gemini
Pittsburgh Track Authority Strenf
Skudge Möbius
Randomer Smokin
Jor-El In Dark Places (Jay Clarke Remix)
Jon Convex Scanner Drift
Trevino C Pitch Dark1
Convextion Miranda (Original '96 Mix)
Subjective Silent Running
Instra:mental Thomp
Goldie Redemption (Techno Edit)
Jon Hopkins Everything Is Connected
Subjective Re-Entry
Johannes Volk Hydro Funk (Luke Hess Remix)
Jon Convex New Model
Tensal C-A1
Trevino Exotica
Martyn Manchester
Ian O’Brien Promenade Eleven (Original Reworked)
Peverelist Still Early
Martyn Cutting Tone
Natalie Duncan Find Your Light
Friday 18th May 2018
16:00
Radio 1's Essential Mix
Blawan
7 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Blawan serves up two hours of industrial-grade techno.

Joy O & Ben Vince Systems Align
Blawan Kalosi
Karenn Untitled
Phobia NL Ground Zero
Tenebre Axe Nord Sud
Giant Swan Iftloyl
Mezmeric Systematic
Blawan Vented
Anno Stamm La Viande
Airrod Universe of 90's Techno Parties
Magna Pia Witches Arise
Inigo Kennedy Magma
Metrist Auld Flaurist
Gerald VDH The Hive
Mike Davis Communiqué From An Absent Future 4
Delta Funktionen The Classified Selector
Abstract Division Dissonance
Blawan Tasser
Ron S. Attack
Watt Igarashi Train Of Thought
Steve Bicknell Present Minds
Christian Wunch Untitled
Kris Wadsworth Oblivion
Uun Clarity
Alan Backdrop Auar
Taraval Topaz's Way
Paleman The Peg Loosens
Sigha Flare
Total 385
Deep_Dimension Wagging Tail
Aiken Basic Principles
WirrWahr Void The C-Stem
Miller & Keane Remnants
Mark Broom Loop 132 (Rondell Adams NiteFreaxxx Remix)
Oliver Deutschmann Survive
Sedvs Still On
Blawan Stell
Tensal Delafix
Andrejko & Subjected Wega
The Mover Calculations
Friday 2nd March 2018
16:00
B.Traits
Lena Willikens, Jon Hester and Huntleys & Palmers.
14 / 44 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lena Willikens, Jon Hester and Huntleys & Palmers.

Shlomi Aber Conexion
Marco Zenker Darai
Scorn Falling
The Reaver Mmmm
DJ Call Me Marry Me
Love Affair Curse & Cure (PBR Streetgang Cocktail Dub Mix)
Saytek Warsaw (AERZ BW Re-Edit)
DJ Rush Freaks On Hubbard (Dave Clarke Remix)
Tom Trago Zeeweg
Mamacita No Eres Tu
Hidden Empire Black Beauty
Tripmastaz Techno Acid
Anatolian Weapons Untitled
James Kumo Tribe
Troy Ceres
Matthew Herbert In The Morning (feat. Matthew Herbert)
Anbuley Waiting for A (Woman) (The Revenge Rework / Dixon Beat Edit) (feat. Anbuley)
Shlomi Aber Warfare
Jeff Mills The Fly Guy
Mono Ritual (feat. Mono)
Anii Korzenie
Simon Hold Maqam Bruxelloise
Job Sifre At Least We Try
Monte Cazazza The Womb Is A Happening Thing (Pro-Choice Mix)
Anja Schneider Prosperity
Single Cell Orchestra Psycho Logic
Jon Hester Ripple Effects
Orbe Cosmic Creed
Boxia No World Order
SOPHIE Nothing More To Say
Jon Hester Short Circuit
Rhythim Is Rhythim Kao-Tic Harmony (Vince Watson Remix & Reconstruction)
Cleric Pattern One (Len Faki Remix)
Steve Parker Rhea (Mattias Fridell Remix)
Jon Hester Stratospheric
Ribé Not Today
CVBox New Oberla
Symbiosis Of The Mind Of The Spirit
Kitten 1993 EACID
Ryogo Yamamori Aloe
Daniel Avery Radius (Surgeon Remix)
Tensal Saga III
Kvadrant Hvidding
Sano Bantu (Unreleased Version)
Friday 12th January 2018
15:00
B.Traits
Future 12's Future 12s
1 / 48 Tracks
This
Broadcast
B Traits invites some of her recent Future 12 stars to pick their Future 12 artists.

Pacou Burst
LFO vs. Fuse Loop (Fuse Mix)
Pearl Fervor
ASOK A Summary Of Feelings
Desert Sound Colony Clapping Rhythm
Linus Quick Sorel
Raj Pannu Thek
AWOL Sesh
DJ RS Satisfied
Maetrik Ninex 7-C
Robert Hood Apartment Zero
Ben Caldwell Ping Pong
Edmondson Village (Newcastle Rhythm Mix)
Massive Attack Teardrop (Inhalt Der Nacht)
Setaoc Mass Proun
Bird of Paradise Vape For Christ
Emotional Dials Colours
Mikael Jonasson Fata Morgana (Flug Acid Dub Mix)
Stanislav Tolkachev Unknown And Untitled
Blake Baxter Pursuit Of Happiness
Exium Inner Core
No Hats Required MS20
Tadeo Apollo 01
Border One Spiral
Florian Meindl Space Traveler (Lucy Remix)
Norman Fortnight
1800HaightStreet Endless
Takaaki Itoh Heighter
Boxia Lost Nightclub
Heiko Laux Snitch
Oasis Pyramid ETA
Alderaan Sequel
Tensal C-B2
Cindy Boofa Deez Nuts
Joton Natural Beginnings (Arnaud Le Texier Remix)
Anorak Caution
Toms Due Magma (Ambivalent Remix)
Circular Vector Patterns Emerging Boson Patterns
Juras Lietus C1_7
Patrick Siech Bubbli
Arnaud Le Texier Interluc
UVB Ero
Cirkle Tension
Lakej Perceived Connectivity
Patrik Skoog Flowing Ions
Arthur S Postma Flash Cube
Woo York I Am Against
Dawid Dahl Grenade Mantra
Saturday 22nd April 2017
01:00
B.Traits
25 Years of Soma, Pangaea and Julia Govor!
8 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Soma celebrate their birthday for Label Mates, plus Pangaea B2B and Julia Govor Future 12!

Fatima Yamaha Araya
Ellen Allien Stormy Memories
Vimes Hopeful (Man Power Remix)
Luigi Tozzi Ambrosia
Equus Lava Flow
Birth of Frequency The Woman By My Side
Daft Punk Alive
Woo York Wogen (Abstract Division Remix)
Tom Dicicco A Prayer For Jupiter
Marc Houle Far Beyond (Marc Houle Remix)
Envoy Dark Manoeuvres (SHDW & Obscur Shape Remix)
Parallel 9 Human
Phil Kieran Last Train To Drums
Exos Cold Aeriels
Radio Slave Bell Clap Dance (Tuff City Kids Remix)
Rebekah I Died A Thousand Times
Julia Govor Drama C
Redshape Shift
Adiel Anatomia Del Cavallo
Kamran Sadeghi Never For Ever
Roman Flügel Mice On A Stick
Kiani & His Legion Eindelozer
Tensal Proton 3
Laurent Garnier Doctors C'est Chouette
Tiga vs. Audion Stabbed In The Back
Dave Clarke Side The Wolf (Marcel Fengler Remix)
Levon Vincent UK Spring Vibes
TMZ aka Tripmastaz Equal Tree
DJ Spider Urantia Of Nebadon
Saturday 8th November 2014
01:00
B.Traits
Double Mixfluence!
23 / 47 Tracks
This
Broadcast
B has Mixfluences from Shadow Child and Dense & Pika, plus a Rave Digga Anthem from Dusky.

Sunscreem Perfect Motion (Boys Own Mix)
Liquid Liquid Is Liquid
[unknown] Burning
Manix Feel Real Good
Rainkist Dark Sky (Marcel Dettmann Remix)
D.O.P. Here I Go
Tool 4 Tool 4
Pev & Kowton Raw Code
Todd Terry Keep On Jumpin (Rhythm Masters Thumpin Mix)
Jason Fine Many To Many (Ben Klock Remix)
Throwing Shade Chancer (Kowton Remix)
Dub Gabriel Freedom Fighter (feat. Ranking Joe)
Mark Henning Titan
Monoloc Things (Roman Lindau Remix)
Dense & Pika Klank
Dense & Pika Lazy Wayne
Dense & Pika Slacker
Tiga Bugatti (Zed Bias Dub) (feat. Pusha T)
Dense & Pika Wandering Hands
Detroit Grand Pubahs Stalking You
Josh Wink Talking To You
Breakage Treading Water
Dusky Akebono
Deft Promise Me
Engineers Without Fears Spiritual Aura
Tensal A2
Eze G World of Confusion
Moss F*Up Days
The House Crew Keep The Fire Burning (Shadow Child VIP)
Gat Décor Passion (Naked Mix)
Moss LND
Haematoma Boomarang
Peshay Piano Tune
Throwing Snow Avarice VIP
Dense & Pika Untitled (Exclusive Unfinished)
Josh Idehen Shake
Radioslave Repeat Myself (Rødhåd Remix)
Andronicus Make U Whole
Ø [Phase] Perplexed (Rødhåd's Extended Mix)
DJ Hell Let No Man Jack (Abe Duque Remix)
Redlight Goldteeth
Zero B Lockup (Shadow Child ViP)
Doorly Piano Weapon (Instrumental)
Mak & Pasteman Granulate
Roni Size Music Box
Chris Colburn Monkey Puzzle
Shut Up and Dance The Green Man (Rum & Black Mix)