Go!

Playlists with tracks by Susumu Yokota

Saturday 22nd August 2020
14:00
Freak Zone Playlist
by LOMA
9 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A relaxing playlist of the finest sounds from across the globe

Mulatu Astatke Tezeta
Talk Talk Myrrhman
Bulgarian State Radio & Television Female Vocal Choir Kalimankou Denkou
Karla Bonoff Rose In The Garden
ROSALA Si t supieras compaero
Ben Babbitt Too Late To Love You - Junebug
Susumu Yokota Zenmai
Daniel Johnston Rarely
David Bowie Some Are
Dino Chan As Es
Emahoy Tsegu-Maryam Gubrou Ballad of the Spirits
Gia Margaret Ash
Loma Ocotillo
Friday 10th July 2020
20:00
Radio 1's Wind Down Presents...
Warp: Bibio
8 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Warp provide music designed to unwind the mind, mixed by Bibio.

Grouper Moon Is Sharp
Tim Hecker In The Fog I-II
Bibio CAPEL CELYN
Vkingur lafsson FOR JHANN
Bibio Ivy Charcoal
His Name Is Alive Return To Never
Kelly Moran In Parallel
Lawrence English Mono No Aware
skar Gujnsson The Typist
Skli Sverrisson Volumes
Steve Hauschildt Time We Have
Susumu Yokota AZUKIRO NO KAORI
Wednesday 17th June 2020
14:00
Night Tracks
A little night music
10 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Goldfrapp Deer Stop
Rain Tree Crow New Moon at Red Deer Wallow
Benjamin Britten Peter Grimes, Act 1: 'Now the Great Bear and Pleiades'
Henry Purcell The Fairy Queen: Prelude & Song - See, Even Night Herself Is Her
Herbert Howells Like as the hart desireth the waterbrooks
Husky Rescue Silent Woods
Agnes Obel Parliament of Owls
John Dowland The Frogg Galliard P.23a for lute
Arvo Prt The Deer's Cry
Nick Harvey In the Woods
Edward Elgar Four Part-Songs, Op 53: Owls
Ravi Shankar Forest of Bliss
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night's Dream: Nocturne
Stanley Myers The Deer Hunter: Cavatina
Gene Lees Nightingale
Susumu Yokota Fairy Dance of Twinkle and Shadow
Thomas Hansen People in the Forest
Hawktail Frog and Toad
Traditional Irish Lord Frog & Buckingham House
Sunday 3rd May 2020
16:00
Radio 1's Residency
Grimes
12 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The biggest names in dance music from the underground to the arena.

Dark Sky Angels
Sublime Santeria
The Ink Spots I Don't Want to Set The World On Fire
The Mamas & the Papas Dream A Little Dream of Me
Don Gibson Sea Of Heartbreak
Lana Del Rey Salvatore
SZA Prom
Borgia Feat. Arizona Zervas Roxanne
Vangelis Celestial Whispers
Kacey Musgraves Golden Hour
Vangelis Origins
Yukari Am I Dreaming
M83 Karl
Post Malone Feat. Swae Lee Sunflower
Purity Ring stardew
Susumu Yokota Kodomotachi
Thursday 30th April 2020
14:00
Gideon Coe
Sound System Special
28 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sound System Special: An hour each of jangle, dub and ambient sounds.

The Beatles And Your Bird Can Sing
The Byrds Mr Tambourine Man
Aphex Twin Ageispolis
The Pretenders Kid
Brian Eno From The Same Hill
The Smiths Girl Afraid
John Martyn Small Hours
The Sea Urchins Pristine Christine
Primal Scream Velocity Girl
Cocteau Twins Oomingmak
The Skatalites Whispering Dub
Keith Hudson Pick A Dub
R.E.M. Sitting Still
The Field Mice September's Not So Far Away
The Wedding Present My Favourite Dress
Joe Gibbs Jubilation Dub
The Rutles I Must Be In Love
The Brilliant Corners Meet Me On Tuesdays
Novisad Sommersonnenschein
Boards of Canada Roygbiv
Green on Red Time Ain't Nothing
Weather Prophets Almost Prayed
Ras Michael & The Sons of Negus Yo Yo (Live)
The Clean I Wait Around
Roots Radics Out Of Order Dub
Steve Mason Yesterday Dub
Allo Darlin Capricornia
Susumu Yokota Saku
Miles Davis In A Silent Way / It's About That Time (In A Silent Way / It's About Time)
Tetsu Inoue Background Story
Augustus Pablo Rockers Meet King Tubby In A Firehouse
The Aggrovators I Trim The Barber
Bark Psychosis Nothing Feels
One Thousand Violins If I Were A Bullet (Then For Sure I'd Find A Way To Your Head)
The Arabs Bass Ace
Popol Vuh Aguirre (Lacrima Di Rei)
The Upsetters Dub Revolution (Part 1)
The Bodines Therese
Burning Spear I And I Survive(Slavery Days Dub)
Prince Buster Uganda Dub
Tynal Tywyll Jack Kerouac
Saturday 1st February 2020
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
by Li Yilei
8 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Meditative improvisations, trance-like vocals, field recording works and soundscapes.

Fennesz Odessa
Li Yilei A Field of Social Tension
Masahiro Sugaya Umi No Sunatsubu
Pauline Oliveros & Carl Witt Sound Fishes
Ikue Mori & Julianna Barwick Rejoinder
Annea Lockwood Tiger Balm (Excerpt)
Susumu Yokota Ushu Tanjyo
UC Berkeley Chamber Chorus & William Winant Rothko Chapel: 3rd Movement
Kuniyuki Takahashi Day Dreams
Chitose Hajime Kubanuha Bushi (Ras G Remix)
Akio Suzuki De Koolmees (G-2)
Li Yilei 23:16
Else Marie Pade Lyd & Lys (1960)
Saturday 18th January 2020
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
by WaqWaq Kingdom
9 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tribal polyrhythms and otherworldly dance music feature in the Japanese duo?s playlist.

Susumu Yokota Future Tiger
The Gyuto Monks Yamantaka
Disrupt The Recreation Room
WaqWaq Kingdom Circle Of Life
DJ Marfox Tarraxo Everyday
WaqWaq Kingdom Hototogisu
DJ SCUFF REBOTA
WaqWaq Kingdom Itadakimasu
Honnda Maraschino Zap
Yao Bobby & Simon Grab Djole
Jigga Nitya
Jimi Tenor & Abdissa Assefa Medea
Judgitzu Kelele
KUFUKI Akusekijima
P. Adrix Zelda Shyt
Wednesday 8th January 2020
14:00
Night Tracks
Soundtrack for night
12 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hannah Peel with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Dobrinka Tabakova Whispered Lullaby
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending
Talk Talk Taphead
Led Zeppelin Black Mountain Side
Afel Bocoum Alasidi
Marisa Anderson In Waves
Arvo Pärt Magnificat
Girolamo Frescobaldi Praeludium - Toccata per l'elevazione
Franz Schubert 6 Moments musicaux, Op.94 D.780: No.2 in A flat (Andantino)
Morton Feldman Something Wild in the City: Mary Ann's Theme
Kali Malone Bondage To Formula
Susumu Yokota Traveller in the wonderland
Steve Reich Vermont Counterpoint (for flute and tape)
Sergey Rachmaninov Vespers, Op. 37: Nunc dimittis
Joel Mandelbaum Andante Cantabile
Stars of the Lid Ballad of Distances, Pt.1
Sunday 1st December 2019
01:00
Freak Zone Playlist
by Meitei
7 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Contemporary ambient music that represents the mood of Japan?s folklore ghost stories

Haruka Nakamura Lamp
Chihei Hatakeyama Bonfire On the Field
Yosi Horikawa Swashers
Alva Noto + Ryuichi Sakamoto By This River
土取利行 Ishiura (Abridged)
Hiroshi Ebina (Then)
Ironomi Kanshin (.閑森)
Khotin Frog Fractions
Meitei Touba
Radi Strand Absence of Time
Rei Harakami Cape
Susumu Yokota Gekkoh
Saturday 9th November 2019
09:00
Gilles Peterson
09/11/2019
16 / 45 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Joining the musical dots, soul, hip-hop, house, Afro, Latin, electronica, jazz and beyond.

Polar Bear Peepers
Nancy Wilson I'm In Love
Four Tet Field
Betty Davis Anti Love Song
Boymerang Autumnal
Bel-Air Project Dark Jazzor
Cabo Verde Band Bo Terra
Sudan Archives Iceland Moss
Fadumo Qasim & Waaberi Band Waakaa Helaa (I Like You)
City Lites Now You've Gone Away
Susumu Yokota Morino Gakudan
Natural Lateral Bossa Blue
Comet Is Coming Final Eclipse
Talib Kweli Business Or Art (feat. Talib Kweli)
Giancarlo Gazzani Seduzione Coniugale
Aitch Strike A Pose (Instrumental) (feat. Aitch)
Okumu Herbert Skinner Trio One For Charles
Crac You're Everything To Me
The Quiet Ones Matamba
Jean Toussaint Moanin'
Alogte Oho and his Sounds of Joy La Ta'aba
Daniel Grau El Leon Bailarin
The Two Of Us Looking Glass
Josh Idehen All That Matters Is The Moments (feat. Josh Idehen)
Andreya Triana Heaven
Reggie Andrews and The Fellowship Mystic Beauty
David Byrne & Brian Eno Help Me Somebody
Juana Molina Paraguyaya Punk
Anuum Iyapo Song Of The Motherland
Robert Watson Reachin' Searchin'
Def Sound Way Chill (feat. Def Sound)
Junius Paul Georgia
Ash Walker Time feat. Laville (Scientist Remix)
Sarathy Korwar Cooli (Bovell Dub)
Donny Hathaway I Love You More Than You'll Ever Know (Live At The Bitter End)
Larry Willis Consola Core
Slowy Remix Make A Rainbow
Earl Sweatshirt East
Laurence Pike Dance Of The Earth
Steam Down Free My Skin
El Khat Ya Raiyat
Marc E. Bassy Let It Go
Steve Spacek Follow Me
Elite Beat Sports Radio
Maurissa Rose This Is Your You (feat. Maurissa Rose)
Wednesday 6th November 2019
14:00
Night Tracks
Around midnight
10 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
An adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Johannes Ockeghem Messe in F: IV. Sanctus
Belle Chen Dig (after Chopin)
Aleksandra Vrebalov The Sea Ranch Songs: Fort Ross Chorale
Antonín Dvořák Danse slave, Op.72. No.2
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No.3 in A minor, BWV 827: Allemande & Corrente
Pauline Oliveros Crossing the Sands
အင်းလေး မြင့်မောင် Lonely in the forest
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Stabat Mater, P.77: 1. 'Stabat Mater dolorosa'
George Frideric Handel Semele / Act 2: Oh sleep, why dost thou leave me?
Elodie Lauten Cat Counterpoint
Aleksandra Vrebalov The Sea Ranch Songs: Starry Night
Violeta Parra Ausencia
Susumu Yokota Song of the Sleeping Forest
Bjorn Bolstad Skjelbred The Warning
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia Concertante in E-Flat Major, K. 364: 2. Andante
Georges Ivanovitch Gurdjieff As If the Stormy Years Had Passed
Wednesday 19th June 2019
14:00
Late Junction
Kate Tempest?s Late Junction mixtape
9 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe presents a mixtape by writer and musician Kate Tempest.

A Winged Victory for the Sullen Requiem For The Static King Part Two
GZA/Genius Alphabets
KOKOROKO Abusey Junction
Laurence Pike Mystic Circles
Machars Action Invisible Sounds Surround Us (Excerpt)
Alessandro Piccinini Intavolatura di liuto et di chitarrone, 1623: Toccata III
Meat Beat Manifesto Pin Drop
Bill Callahan Confederate Jasmine
Michel Banabila Collector
Busy Signal Well Prepared
Old Paradice Sunkissed
Charles Bukowski The Genius of the Crowd
S S S S Nothing But The Circulation Of Air
Como Mamas Peace Of Mind
serpentwithfeet Messy
Emahoy Tsegué-Maryam Guèbrou The Last Tears Of A Deceased
Sir James MacMillan Since It Was the Day of Preparation ...: I. Motet 1
Fredrik Rasten Circling
Susumu Yokota Gem Stones
Saturday 18th May 2019
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
By Bibio
7 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rural electronic artist Bibio selects his favourite underground and experimental music.

T2 J.L.T.
Augusto de Campos Dias, Dias, Dias
The Gentleman Losers Wintergreen
Óskar Guðjónsson Koma
Bibio Wet Flakey Bark
Daniel Aged 12.21
Dorian Concept Wilt
Ex Confusion In Your Eyes
John Dankworth Accident
Metropole Orkest Flake
Oneohtrix Point Never Still Life
Susumu Yokota Gekkoh
Wednesday 17th April 2019
18:00
Mary Anne Hobbs Hit Reset Mix
With Bibio
5 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Bibio curates this week's Hit Reset Mix.

Aphex Twin Untitled (Mould)
Óskar Guðjónsson Amedeo
Bibio Old Graffiti
Bibio You Couldn't Even Hear The Birds Singing
Bibio Valley Wu
Chris Watson Cima Verde
Dorian Concept Procrastinate Find Peace
Ronin Arkestra Stranger Searching
Susumu Yokota Hagoromo
Thursday 11th April 2019
09:00
Mary Anne Hobbs
With Kenneth Whalum
23 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Anne has a Near Future session from one of our favourite new artists, Kenneth Whalum.

Buzzcocks Ever Fallen In Love?
Santigold Disparate Youth
Animal Collective My Girls
The White Stripes Fell in Love With a Girl
Grace Jones Slave To The Rhythm
The Jesus and Mary Chain Far Gone And Out
Sonic Youth 100%
Ann Peebles Come To Mama
The Libertines Can't Stand Me Now
JAY-Z Roc Boys (And the Winner Is)...
Curtis Harding Need Your Love
Kenneth Whalum Motive
Dave Black
Lamb Moonshine
Squid Houseplants
Denzel Curry Black Balloons
Loyle Carner What Am I To Do
Aldous Harding Fixture Picture
Stealing Sheep Show Love
Dorian Concept Procrastinate Find Peace
Lylit Further (feat. Lylit)
Susumu Yokota Hagoromo
Frank Ocean Pink + White
Obongjayar Frens
The Chemical Brothers Got To Keep On
Pit Pony Osaka (Radio Edit)
Aphex Twin Untitled (Mould)
Ibibio Sound Machine Wanna Come Down
Robert Owens Tears (feat. Satoshi Tomiie & Robert Owens)
Óskar Guðjónsson Amedeo
Idlewild Bad Logic
Roni Size / Reprazent Share The Fall
Bibio Valley Wu
Roundhouse Choir Mm Mm (feat. Angélique Kidjo & Roundhouse Choir)
Kenneth Whalum Ghost Town (6 Music Session, 11 Apr 2019)
Chris Watson Cima Verde
Kenneth Whalum Make It Out Alive (6 Music Session, 11 Apr 2019)
Sharon Van Etten Comeback Kid
Monday 18th March 2019
17:00
6 Music's Desert Island Disco with Lauren Laverne
2ManyDJs
7 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
2ManyDJs AKA Soulwax take us to their Desert Island Disco.

David Bowie A New Career In A New Town
Kraftwerk The Telephone Call
A Number of Names Sharevari
Big Audio Dynamite Medicine Show
Gazelle Twin Old Thorn
Marie Davidson Work It (Soulwax Remix)
Mr. Oizo Nuque
Adesse Versions Pulp Fusion
Phil Kieran Polyrhythmic
António Ferreira This Is Music, As It Was Expected
Soulwax Essential Four
Soulwax NY Lipps
Bill Withers Summer Night In Harlem
Susumu Yokota Tamberin
Dark Circles Y (Kamera Remix)
Sworn Virgins Laserbeam
The Might Zaf Get Down Beats
Francis Bebey Agatha (Nouvelle Version)
Trini Lopez Sunshine Of Your Love
Friday 15th March 2019
07:00
Lauren Laverne
2ManyDJs and Lupita Nyong'o
36 / 51 Tracks
This
Broadcast
2ManyDJs take us to the Desert Island Disco and Lupita Nyong'o joins Lauren.

The Beatles I'm Only Sleeping
Luniz I Got 5 On It
Tame Impala Elephant
dead prez Hip Hop
Prince U Got The Look
Mick Jagger Dancing In The Street
David Bowie A New Career In A New Town
The Cure Friday I'm In Love
Bo Diddley Road Runner
Gary Numan Cars
Zapp More Bounce To The Ounce
Kraftwerk The Telephone Call
Cass Elliot Make Your Own Kind Of Music
Mylo Drop The Pressure
Bettye Swann Make Me Yours
Janet Jackson Rhythm Nation
A Number of Names Sharevari
Big Audio Dynamite Medicine Show
Eddie Floyd Things Get Better
Petite Noir Down
All We Are Utmost Good
Yeah Yeah Yeahs Mosquito
Susumu Yokota Tamberin
Gazelle Twin Old Thorn
Sworn Virgins Laserbeam
Interpol Fine Mess
Nubiya Brandon Permission
Charlotte Adigéry High Lights
3 South & Banana Fake Jungle
Panda Bear Token
Danger Mouse Turn The Light
Telekinesis Out For Blood
Julia Jacklin Pressure To Party
Dark Circles Y (Kamera Remix)
Adesse Versions Pulp Fusion
Phil Kieran Polyrhythmic
The Comet Is Coming Summon The Fire
Low Island In Person
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs A66
António Ferreira This Is Music, As It Was Expected
Pip Blom Daddy Issues
The Might Zaf Get Down Beats
Man & The Echo A Capable Man
Trini Lopez Sunshine Of Your Love
Ex:Re Crushing
Marie Davidson Work It (Soulwax Remix)
Raekwon Western World
Francis Bebey Agatha (Nouvelle Version)
Bill Withers Summer Night In Harlem
Roots Manuva A Caged Bird / Imitations of Life (feat. Roots Manuva)
Mr. Oizo Nuque
Friday 4th January 2019
18:00
Radio 1's Wind Down
Little Dragon
12 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Little Dragon present an hour of music to make you feel well and swell.

Colin Stetson Spindrift
Bob James Nautilus
David Bowie Letter To Hermione
Brian Eno Delta Rain Dream
Kurt Vile Take My Advice
ASA-CHANG&巡礼 Hana
John Maus Do Your Best
KPT.Michi.Gan The Light 3000
Pat Metheny Electric Counterpart
Robyn Send to Robin Immediately
Susumu Yokota USHU TANJYO
The Blaze Places
Thom Yorke The Jumps
Eddie Harris Space Commercial
Jessica Pratt Back, Baby
Friday 30th November 2018
18:00
Radio 1's Wind Down
Loosen Up with Little Dragon
13 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Little Dragon present an hour of music to make you feel well and swell.

Paul Simon Can't Run But
Prince Adore
Serge Gainsbourg Bonnie and Clyde
Bilal Think it Over
Nite Jewel What Did He Say
Bermuda Triangle Suzanne
Raury All We Need
Sampha Close But Not Quite
Demetreus Make it Right
Gene McDaniels Jagger The Dagger
Susumu Yokota Uchu Tanjyo
Jungle Cherry
Tirzah Gladly
Lewis Hahn His Last Journey
Little Dragon The Festival
Meshell Ndegeocello Nite and Day
Friday 1st June 2018
16:00
Radio 1's Essential Mix
George Fitzgerald
15 / 34 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The world's best DJs take control of the Essential Mix decks.

Eomac Angel In The Marble
Squarepusher My Red Hot Car
Leftfield Phat Planet
Susumu Yokota Love Bird
The MFA The Difference It Makes
Luke Abbott Modern Driveway
Age of Chance Time's Up (Timeless Mix)
The Sentinel Heavy Vibes
George FitzGerald Passing Trains
OutKast B.O.B. (George Fitzgerald Edit)
Cold Strobe Light Network
Xen Mantra Old Skool
George FitzGerald Siren Calls
Rival Consoles Memory Arc
DJ Healer Planet Lonely
George FitzGerald Roll Back (Earlham Mystics Remix)
Schatrax Wait, This Place In't On The Map (George Fitzgerald Edit)
Dos Attack Yuyi
Hype Killers To Live And Die In The Net (Ambient Mix)
SE Androgenetic Bulls***
Echospace Abraxas
Joy O & Ben Vince Transition 2
Skee Mask Session Add
Lawrence Hart & Casually Here Wanderlust
Space Masters Jumping To The Party (U.S.U. Mix)
Face+Heel A Style Of Lovin (I Cube Remix)
Floyd Lavine Masala (African Techno Mix)
Leif My Heart Stopped Beating
Stephen Brown Lux (Antigone Remix)
George FitzGerald Escape Delete
George FitzGerald The Echo Forgets
Moby Motherless Child (George FitzGerald Remix)
George FitzGerald Burns (DJ Seinfeld Remix)
Night Communication Nocturne Seduction
Wednesday 7th December 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe previews Frank Zappa: Eat the Question
9 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick previews a new Frank Zappa film. Plus music from Juliet Fraser and Carmen McRae.

Frank Zappa It Must Be a Camel
Raphael Saadiq Bullets In The Streets And Blood (feat. Raphael Saadiq)
The Eye of Time God Is Your Loneliness
Predawn Drowsy
Susumu Yokota Distant Sounds of Summer
Robert Lippok Scrambler
Carmen McRae Feelin' Good
Klara Lewis Shine
Christopher Chaplin Lucius Agatho
Shinichi Atobe Rebuild Mix 1.
Subbulakshmi Muthuswamy Bhajan Madhuvanti Surdas
Ensemble Modern Outrage At Valdez
Tiger Blossom (Reflections Of) Bimol Anodo Jago Re
Midlake The Fairest Way
Morton Feldman Three Voices (Excerpt)
Paul Naturaaj Hugo Strasser
Saturday 23rd April 2016
00:00
Nemone's Electric Ladyland
With Sasha
11 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
DJ and producer Sasha chats to Nemone and shares an exclusive new mix.

George FitzGerald Full Circle feat. Boxed In (Bonobo Remix)
Max Cooper Woven Ancestry
Sasha Pontiac
Susumu Yokota Genshi
Gui Boratto / Renato Ratier Tesla
Sasha Warewolf
Vondelpark Closer (FaltyDL Remix)
Jon Hopkins Breathe This Air (asleep version)
Nicolas Jaar Fight
Dominik Eulberg Metamorphose
Dorian Concept Tried (Now Tired)
Two Lone Swordsmen Backtail Was Heavy
Playhead So Much So
Maribou State The Clown feat. Pedestrian (Axel Boman Remix)
Mark Barrott Cascades
Lunapark So Verliebt
MacDonald Flak And The Ack Ack Pack Cortina Kidz. (original 88 version)
Ólafur Arnalds & Nils Frahm Four
J Dilla The Ex feat. Bilal
Jennifer Touch Feeling C
The Revolution Sometimes It Snows In April
Patrick Topping Captivate
Xinobi & Lazarusman See Me
Books Stoned Love
Modified Man Modification 1
Sunday 21st February 2016
00:00
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone
The Leaf Label's 21st Birthday Special
9 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart celebrates 21 years of The Leaf label with founder Tony Morley.

The Comet Is Coming Space Carnival
Matthew Bourne Horn and Vellum
Graham Bowers Bells Of Hell Go Ting A'Ling A'Ling
Susumu Yokota Kawano Hotorino Kinoshitade
Frank Zappa Baby Snakes
His Name Is Alive Are We Still Married?
Ornette Coleman Invisible
Harold Budd Wanderer
Colleen Babies
The Beach Boys Surf's Up: Piano Demo (Master Take) 12/15/66
Gong And You Tried So Hard
Thursday 6th August 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Late Junction Sessions, Collaboration Session featuring Eska
9 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Nick Luscombe. Including a collaborative session from Eska, Jesse and Louis Hackett.

Pink Floyd Several Species Of Small Furry Animals Gathered Together...
Miles Davis Tune In 5 (Live)
Mirror Signal Dat Won' Save Me
Ornette Coleman Kaleidoscope
Vivien Goldman Private Armies Dub
Gentle Giant Playing The Game
Susumu Yokota Secret Garden
Piero Umiliani Hard Times
Staff Benda Bilili Libala Ya Mungwa
Eska All the way down
Quantic & Anita Tjoux Doo Wop (That Thing)
Misako Oshiro & Toru Yonaha Elabu Anchamae Sho
Edgard Varèse Ionisation
Joanna Newsom The Book Of Right-On
Jim O’Rourke And a 1, 2, 3, 4
Eska Many People of the Songbird
Eska Red Guitar
Wednesday 5th August 2015
23:45
Late Junction
Wednesday - Nick Luscombe
7 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe introduces music from Russell Garcia and Toto La Momposina y Sus Tambores.

Squarepusher Kwang Bass
Jaga Jazzist Midget
Susumu Yokota Don't Go To Sleep
Herbie Hancock Ostinato [Suite For Angela] (Special Edit)
Russ Garcia The Lost Souls Of Saturn
Sidsel Endresen Boom Boom
Freeze Puppy A Weekend Reservation
Totó La Momposina y Sus Tambores Tambolero
Lætitia Sadier Quantum Soup
Tristan Norwell Remotely Mobile
Tuesday 4th August 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Nick Luscombe
12 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe with music from Vanilla Hammer, Buffy Sainte-Marie and the Greg Foat Group.

C418 Haggstrom
Roxy Music Chance Meeting
Sun Ra New Day
Throwing Snow feat. Knox Draugr
Polyversal Souls Love in Outer Space
Buffy Sainte-Marie Cod'ine
Susumu Yokota Amanogawa
Susana Baca Se Me Van Los Pies
Krar Collective Guragigna
Guy Carawan Paper of Pins
Vanilla Hammer Photo ID
Peter Broderick Red Earth
Erland Dahlen Snake
Kit Downes Alliri
Voima Unsettledfrm
Thollem McDonas Whisper Stream
Kassé Mady Diabaté Eh Ya Ye
Gangbé Brass Band Rakia
Ali Farka Touré Hanana
Sea Lion Desolate Star
Thursday 16th July 2015
22:00
BBC Radio 1's Residency
George FitzGerald
16 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
House, techno and electronica from George FitzGerald, plus special guest LA Priest.

&ME Wood
Fatima Yamaha What's A Girl To Do
Romare Rainbow
LA Priest A Good Sign
Hunee Rare Happiness
Daniel Bortz Steady Note
LA Priest Night Train
Helena Hauff Sworn To Secrecy II
Locked Groove Eleven
Susumu Yokota Love Bird
DJ T. All Nite
Endian & Trevino Exotica
Axel Boman Nokturn (Grand Finale)
LA Priest Oino
Axel Boman 1979
Auden Hunger
Mall Grab Osaka
Auden Simmer Down
Fort Romeau Insides (Roman Flügel Remix)
Dyone Love Can Set U-Free
Mall Grab Feel U
Akase Rust (Midland Dub)
21:00
Gideon Coe
The Dears at Cambridge Junction from 2005
15 / 44 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Dears live in 2005, plus Gorky's Zygotic Mynci, Allo' Darlin' and others.

Sparks At Home, At Work, At Play
Robert Wyatt Shipbuilding
The Ramsey Lewis Trio Wade In The Water
Rachel Sermanni I've Got A Girl
My Bloody Valentine What You Want
The Belairs Mr Moto
Lee Bannon Memory 6
Howlin’ Wolf Everybody's In The Mood
The Kramford Look Diving For Pearls
Nick Gravenites Drive Again
Younghusband Better Times
Membranes Space Junk
Data 70 Radio Times
The Pursuit of Happiness Kalendar
The Train Set She's Gone
Ash walker Bamboo Circus feat. Segilola
Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci Lechyd Da
Christian Fitness The Harder It Hits (Ant Master)
The Southern Death Cult Fat Man - BBC Session 21/05/1982
The Moody Blues Voices In The Sky (Radio 1 Session, 16 Jul 1968)
Talking Heads Born Under Punches (The HEat Goes On) Live
Adventures in Stereo A Brand New Day - BBC Session 11/02/1997
Adventures in Stereo When You're Gone - BBC Session 11/02/1997
Peter Astor Very Good Lock (6Music Session 16/07/15)
Dodgems Science Fiction (Baby You're So) (Radio 1 Session, 17 Sep 1979)
Clinic Holiday (Radio 1 Session, 26 Jan 1997)
Dave Dark and the Sharks Pale Blue Dot
Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci Ice Cream Man
The Dears End Of A Hollywood Bedtime Story - Cambridge Junction 2005
Seamus Fogarty Ducks & Drakes
Verckeys And Orchestra Oui Verkeys
Haiku Salut Hearts Not Parts (Album Version)
The Dears Hate Then Love - Cambridge Junction 2005
Allo Darlin' Crickets In The Rain (6Music Session 201114)
Tess Parks And Anton Newcombe Gone
The Southern Death Cult Today - BBC Session 21/05/1982
Susumu Yokota Kodomatachi
The Moody Blues The Best Way To Travel (Radio 1 Session, 16 Jul 1968)
Allo Darlin' Swimming - 6 Music Session 10/08/2010
Harold Jackson Mean Cat Daddy
The KLF Elvis On The Radio
Pablo All Stars D Park Style
Quincy Jones/Arthur Prysock The Split-Main Title Theme
Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci The Game Of Eyes
Tuesday 14th July 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Mara Carlyle
9 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mara Carlyle presents a varied selection of music.

Serge Gainsbourg Aux Armes Et Caetera
Micachu & The Shapes Oh Baby
Shu-De Buura
Jesca Hoop Whispering Light
Gabriel Kahane Half A Box of Condoms
Jimmie Noone You Rascal You
Tatsuhiko Asano Barnacle Goose
Peggy Lee Sea Fever
Tarquin Kid U
Ánde Somby Gufihttar (under ground fairie)
Mahotella Queens Asambeni Bafana
The Har You Percussion Group Ngoma
ESKA Rock of Ages (Jesse Hackett REMIX)
Hugo Wolf Verborgenheit (Seclusion) - Mörike Lieder
Laurence Crane Simon 10 Holt 50
[traditional] Ridikas
Johann Sebastian Bach J.S. Bach Dm Gigue (from Solo Violin Partita #2)
Baby Gramps Cape Cod Girls
Sam Lee Sam's Song - for Tues - unaccompanied
Anna Meredith Blackfriars
Susumu Yokota Blue Sky and Yellow Cornflower
M. Craft Blood Moon
Friday 30th March 2012
00:00
Kissy Sell Out
30/03/2012
6 / 46 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Kissy brings you two hours of jump up rock and rave.

Lionel Richie All Night Long
Dillon Francis Brazzer's Theme (Munchi Remix)
The Clash Lose This Skin
Swans Red Velvet Corridor
Bixio Frizzi (Tempera 7 Note In Nero)
Fast Eddie Fast Eddie (Bam Bam Remix)
Jefferson Airplane Today (Kissy Klub Version)
Surecut Kids Night Games (Ft. Belle Humble) (Northie Remix)
The xx Crystalised (Kissy Klub Version)
Kissy Sell Out & Queen Of Hearts You're Not The One
Susumu Yokota Genshi (Kissy Klub Version)
+/ All I Do (Kissy Klub Version)
Urban Cookie Collective The Key, The Secret (Kissy Klub Version)
Diplo, Kay, Datsik Pick Your Poison (Ft. Kay)
Kissy Sell Out & The Midi Mafia Under Arrest (Demo)
2Deep Freaky Style (Salt & Pepper Mixes Kissy Klub Version)
Valymo Unknown
DJ SS The Lighter (Kissy Klub Version)
Kry Wolf 3001 (Kissy Klub Version)
Tai AT The Disco (Kissy Sell Out?s SKippin School Remix)
AC & Dell Right Now (Talk Remix)
[unknown] William Tell Overture (Kissy Sell Out Remix)
Dragonette Take It Like A Man (Kissy Sell Out's 2012 Horror Sequel)
Tastexperience Summersault (Kissy Klub Version)
Agoria Sky Is Clear (Kissy Klub Version)
Ed Sheeran You Need Me I Don't Need You (Josef II Remix)
Micky Finn & Aphrodite Dark Selecta (Ft. MC GQ)
Andrea Bocelli Time To Say Goodbye (Kissy Klub Version)
Nadastrom Say My Name (Ft Munchi & Jen Lasher) (Kissy Klub Version)
The Fallen Angels Sex Boy (Kissy Klub Version)
Andrew Duffield Round The Twist Theme Tune (Kissy Klub Version)
Green Day Panic Song (Kissy Klub Version)
Nick Drake Cello Song (Kissy Klub Version)
The Farm All Together Now (Kissy Klub Version)
Angger Dimas Are You Here
Greg Kihn The Breakup Song (Kissy Klub Version)
Nigel Kennedy Concerto No. 3 in F (L'autunno) Rv293 (Op. 8 No. 3) I. Allegro (Kissy Klub Version)
The Hues Coporration Vs Bart B More Brap The Boat (Kissy Klub Version) (Unknown
Hazard and Distorted Minds Mr Happy (Brimmer's Moombahton Remix)
Punx Soundcheck Nobody Move (Stuff Ya Disco Remix)
The Loose Cannons Get Involved (Radio Edit)
CocoRosie Tekno Love Song (Kissy Klub Version)
Herv Show Me The Light (Krywolf Remix)
Simon & Garfunkel Blues Run the Game (Kissy Klub Version)
The Prodigy Funky **** (Mulder Exclusive Mix)
Dexcell & Lethargik Inner City (Original Mix)