Go!

Playlists with tracks by Susanna Wallumrød

Wednesday 10th January 2018
14:00
Late Junction
Anne Hilde Neset with Jenny Hval's mixtape
4 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Provocative Norwegian polymath Jenny Hval is our latest mixtape compiler.

Olive You’re Not Alone
Franco Battiato Centro Di Gravità Permanente
André Benichou Lorna the Exorcist score
_ Paix
Dirty Songs Dirty Laundry
Sarah-Jane Summers KATRISPER
Vijay Iyer Sextet For Amiri Baraka
Susanna Wallumrød Freight Train
Jana Winderen The Listener
Haco White Letter from Heaven
Carly Rae Jepson Call Me Maybe
Urban Cookie Collectiv The Key, The Secret
Wednesday 21st September 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Fiona Talkington
10 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington's selection explores the most dynamic edges of the Danish music scene.

Plaid Clock
Death Grips Warping
clipping. Baby Don't Sleep
Shirley Collins Cruel Lincoln
Britten Sinfonia Music! Dance! Drama!
Richard Dawson To The Sea
Tuulikki Bartosik Time? / Aeg?
Girls In Airports Sea Trail
Soft Hair Lying Has To Stop
Giacinto Scelsi Canti Del Capricorno No 1
Les Harry's Jingle 7
Hayrik Mouradian Tune For Dancing
Les Harry's Republique Dominicaine
Khatchadour Miguerditchian Dance of the Mountain Folk
Bent Sørensen Havet står så blankt og stille (The Sea Stands So Still and Shining)
Unknown Gomkail Bak Borai
Utsav Lal Panihari (Water Lady)
Julius Eastman Femenine (Extract)
Astarta Kupala
Susanna Wallumrød Fear And Terror
The Ex Stupid Competitions
Wednesday 22nd April 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Anne Hilde Neset
8 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Anne Hilde Neset's selection includes Lighting Bolt, Susanna and Derek Piotr.

Lightning Bolt Leave The Lantern Lit
Dasha Rush Dance with Edgar Poe
Yol Aularong Cyclo
Xiu Xiu Support Our Troops Oh!
Steve Rhodes & His London Hi-lifers Oju Rere
Frank Bretschneider Wave of the Week
Marion Brown Sweet Earth Flying, Part Three
AGF I am - New Woman
Susanna Wallumrød Who By Fire
Traditional Al-Adhan Al-Charh'i
Hadji Ouled Tambura
Traditional Jewish Ve Ata Banim
I-LP-O IN DUB Crocodile Submerged
William Basinski Cascade (excerpt)
Jac Berrocal Rock 'n Roll Station
Yeasayer I Remember (Nils Frahm Dub Interrupt Remix)
Nils Økland Fivreld
Richard Dawson Poor Old Horse
Aisha Orazbayeva Ghosts I
Sarah Angliss Summer's Lease
Derek Piotr Tone Offering
Tuesday 3rd March 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Fiona Talkington
5 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington with music by Robert Wyatt, Salvatore Sciarrino and Jenny Hval.

Traditional Scottish Loch Lomond
Kris Drever The Poorest Company
Ivor Cutler Life In A Scotch Sitting Room, Vol. 2
Nico Muhly Our Present Charter: II. Thy Kingdome Come, O God
Salvatore Sciarrino Vagabonde blu
Traditional Turkish Der makam-i Räst "Murass’a" usules Düyek
Laurie Anderson Concert for Dogs
You Are Wolf Murmuration
Mari Kvien Brunvoll Historia
Phil Miller Signed Curtain
Spin Marvel Tuesday’s Blues
Christian Wallumrød School of Ecofisk
Susanna Wallumrød Milk Pleasures
Harry Partch Castor & Pollux (A Dance For The Twin Rhythms Of Gemini) (extract)
Traditional English It's a Square Word/Cossack Square
Traditional Gnawa Baniyorkoy
Kate Moore Zomer