Go!

Playlists with tracks by Surgeon

Sunday 3rd November 2019
12:00
Radio 1's Residency
Nastia
1 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
An hour of fast and industrial techno sounds from Ukraine's hardest touring DJ.

Surgeon Fixed Action Pattern (Original Mix)
Marco Faraone Matter Of Perspective (Original Mix)
Unknown N1 (Original Mix)
Dimi Angélis ColorBlind (Original Mix)
Benjamin Damage Pressure (Original Mix) UNRELEASED
Åre:gone R O J O (Original Mix)
Blawan Hapexil Rotator (Original Mix)
AIROD Universe Of 90's Techno Parties (Perc Remix)
Reel by Real Karma (Don William's Night Transmission Remix)
Theo Nasa Amen Mayhem (Original Mix)
VOIN ORUWU Sunray (Original Mix)
Watchman All Funked Up (Original Mix)
KNIGI Untitled (Original Mix)
Yak Lucid Nightmare (Original Mix)
Clemens Neufeld Autogrill (Original Mix)
Saturday 7th September 2019
11:00
Freak Zone Playlist
By Steve Davis
5 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Steve Davis compiles a playlist of tracks featuring modular synthesizers.

Teeth of the Sea Field Punishment
Teleplasmiste Fall Of The Yak Man
Tim Blake Synthese Intemporelle Part II
Caterina Barbieri This Causes Consciousness To Fracture
Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith When I Try, I'm Full
Mother Mallard’s Portable Masterpiece Company C-A-G-E Part II
Surgeon Presence
Friday 1st March 2019
16:00
Radio 1's Essential Mix
DJ Stingray
27 / 55 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Thumping electro and techno from the Urban Tribe founder.

Drexciya Cascading Celestial Giants
London Modular Alliance Tremors
Partisan Midi Phono Abduction
Cosmic Force Haunted By My Past
Setaoc Mass Disrepair
Troels B. Knudsen Concept 4
Solid Blake Warp Room
Aleksi Perälä UK74R1824020
K. Scott Let's Go Programming
Luke Eargoggle Rat Wire Chomp
Tommy Holohan Ask For Absolution
Volruptus Alien Transmission
Troels B. Knudsen Concept 6
Electrix Time (Sync 24 Remix)
Franck Kartell Coma
Dax J Escape The System
Rebekah Riot Control
Traktor Master Traktor
Plant43 Dormant Tech
Slaves Of Sinus People Who Destroy
Contactless Cybernetic Jerkin
Transllusion War Of The Clones
Surgeon Rule By Law
Gareth Wild Limehouse Cut
Versalife Recombinant Combinations
Go Nuclear Exotic Dancer
Troels B. Knudsen Concept 7
Supraman Supramanram 1500
Scalameriya Crucible
DJ Overdose Comfort Killer
Andrea Future Atmo
Radioactive Man Elliptical
Transllusion Do You Want To Get Down
Scalameriya Runna 1
Troels B. Knudsen Concept 2
Unknown Juxta Position
DJ Shortstop The Trip
Illektrolab Heavy Hitter
Dgf-starski Freak
John King C C/p
Katsunori Sawa No Divine Saviour (Nene H. Remix)
Kronos Conscious Robots
Bintus Cylinder Bop
Dez Williams Carkrash Victim
DJ Nasty Be Quiet (Breakdown)
Kronos Device The Engine
Hydraulix Krunk
Cherrieep Rampant
Detroit's Filthiest Before I Self Destruct
DJ K1 Back To The Future
Silicon Rules Of Engagement
KAN3DA Night Smoker
Digitek Intelligence Assasins Shock The System
Dgf Williams Street
Go Nuclear Time To Party
Wednesday 10th October 2018
14:00
Benji B
Poundland Bandit in 3 Records
10 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Poundland Bandit picks his three records and Courtesy takes us to her afters.

This Mortal Coil Song To The Siren
Main Source Looking At The Front Door
MF DOOM Arrow Root
The Whatnauts I'll Erase Away Your Pain
Arthur Russell A Little Lost
Steve Spacek Gimme Da Love (Maghreban Remix)
Darren Price Over And Out
Surgeon East Light A2
dBridge Monitored Meanings
Mall Grab Liverpool Street In The Rain
Fatima Only
John Beltran Soft Summer
Miilkbone Keep It Real (Instrumental)
Thom Yorke Volk
Kelela Waitin' (Kaytranada Remix)
Mount Kimbie Southgate
Walton Inside
Lady T A/X (feat. Lady T)
Pote Fashion (feat. Pote)
A$AP Rocky Potato Salad
Lil Wayne Demon
Rose Gabor Stuff
Little Dragon Tried
Skee Mask Session Add
Cautious Clay Always Wonder (feat. Cautious Clay)
Luke Slater The Secret Garden
Slum Village S.O.U.L
Che Unknown
Made in Japan Babyspace (Georgia Anne Muldrow Remix)
Steve Lacy Ryd
Chelou Untune (feat. Kojey Radical & Chelou)
Madvillain Accordion
Friday 20th April 2018
15:00
B.Traits
Shlomi Aber, Dynamic Tension & Courtesy
11 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Shlomi Aber B2B with B.Traits, plus Dynamic Tension and Courtesy.

Adriana Lopez En Ningun Lugar
Cirkle The Tower
Shlomi Aber Interior
Grad_U Observing the Night Sky
Solid Blake Masha
Shlomi Aber Echo Mission
Shlomi Aber Whistler
Rune Bagge Guacamole Queen
B From E Venga Tribute
Jon Hester Telegraphic
Alias NRG
Popmix YOYOYO
Lathe Fog
Kaiser Esplosione Di Colori (Johannes Volk Remix)
Solid Blakes Mario (DJ Stingray Remix)
Acronym Nautilus
Camea Naf 97 (Markus Suckut Remix)
XY0815 & Int Main Untitled
Reeko Ironic Death
Yant No One
Surgeon Patience Pt. 1
Cleric Concrete
Basement Jaxx Good Luck (Butch Dub)
Amelie Lens Render (Regal Remix)
Surgeon Sleep (Ultra Violet)
Shlomi Aber Blackout
Actress Watercolour Challenge
Ryan James Ford Crosscut
Surgeon Bad Hands Break
Kiki & Alessio Pagliaroli Neverending Now (Dubspeeka Remix)
Generic Face Import
Surgeon Presence
Dax J Zulu Nation
Gaz Coombes The Oaks (Leftfield Remix)
Central No9
Surgeon Courage To Face Up To
Lathe Turin By Val
Frits Wentick & DJ Boring Oli Conny
Asmus Odsat Ecstatic Half Truth
Friday 13th April 2018
15:00
B.Traits
Jay Clarke, Courtesy & The Bunker NY!
13 / 44 Tracks
This
Broadcast
B.Traits b2b Jay Clarke, Courtesy is the Future 12 & The Bunker NY step up for Label Mates

Radial Asiel
Repro 015SKY
Vanessa Amara Manos
Birch Super Blood Moon
Justin Cudmore Sweet Phantasy
Rune Bagge Coup D'Etat
Varg & Croatian Amor Shadows Show Violet
Clarity Kaitain
Liss C Modulation
Rune Bagge Secret Solutions
Wata Igarashi Question and Answer
Code Walk Bruda
Louisahhh IVT (Chloe Remix) (feat. Louisahhh)
SØS Gunver Ryberg 1170 Siva
When Saints Go Machine ZeroFrame
Davide Piras 288 SciFi
Makam The Forget
Second Story No Such Location (Marcel Dettmann Negative Remix)
Yant Inner Circle
Dax J Mustapha Mond
Marc Dold Kick It (Them)
Shlomi Aber Warfare
Yant Encode the Stick
Derek Plaslaiko Praia da Amália
Massacooramaan Fossil Water
Slam Chimera
AnD Not a Sheep
Yant Hydro #3
Facta All The Time
Michael Klein Broken Keys (Heiko Laux Remix)
Stimming Frankfurt
As Patria Hyperborean (In Aeternam Vale V1 remix)
Future Four Connection
Ninos du Brasil Animais Soar O Alarme (Patrick Russell Remix)
Surgeon Voice and Form
Astrid Sonne Alta
Gila 106 Slipper
Thomas P. Heckmann Provide The Future
Atom™ Ground Loop 1
JH1.FS3 At The Bottom of The Night
Randomer Van Pelt
TRP Things Won't Change
Avon Blume Slowly Diving
Jonas Kopp Vostok
Friday 2nd February 2018
15:00
B.Traits
03/02/2018
12 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Forward-thinking underground dance music.

James Blake CMYK
Aphex Twin Tha
Joey Beltram Energy Flash
Outlander Vamp
Surgeon Atol
Planetary Assault Systems The Return
PBR Streetgang Special FLX
Suburban Knight Dark Quest (Unfinished Journey)
Anti Gasmask Techno Militia 18.2
Peggy Gou Makes You Forget (Itgehane)
James Teej & Silky Illuminated Cabaret (Tiefschwarz Remix)
Temples Lone
Barnt Cherry Red (Tale Of Us & Recondite Remix)
Radio Slave Grindhouse (Obscure Shape & SHDW Remix)
Wink Don't laugh (Richie Hawtin Remix)
Chloé The Dawn (Dixon Remix)
Kelli Hand On Up
Robert Hood Transform
Zzino Vs. Accelerator Waterproof
Damon Wild Indigo
Luna Semara Blackwash
Rod Acine
Daniel Avery Fever Dream
Matrixxman Horizon
Slam Constructivism
2000 & One Crystal
DJ Hell WirreitendurchdieNacht (Adriatique Remix)
Mind Against & Aether UNTITLED
Stephan Bodzin UNTITLED
Acid Mondays Universal Rhythm
DJ Skull Spastic Intro
Nicolas Massyeff UNTITLED
Stephan Bodzin Catamaran
Acid Pauli Amadou (Stimming Remix)
Gardens of God Whistler
Opuswork Extensum (Inland Remix)
Stephan Bodzin Strand
Air Liquide Der Laufer
Heartthrob Stop Lorraine (No Ones Gonna Stop Mix)
Suburban Knight Shape Shifter
Anna The Dasam
Honouree 208
Thursday 29th December 2016
22:00
BBC Radio 1's Residency
Label Special
25 / 61 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Danny Howard, MistaJam and B.Traits mix up tracks from their favourite labels of 2016.

Frisco Them Man There
Pablo Say Party Time
Adrian Hour Twisted Comes
Mario Ochoa Awaken
LVD Fall Down On Lee
Surgeon Search
Matt Smallwood Feel Good
Adrian Hour Funkiss
Samuel Kerridge Paint It Black
Ruskin & Broom Hostage (Live Edit)
James Ruskin Nan Nife
Kero & Gotshell Samaria District
Sigha I Am Apathy, I Am Submission
James Ruskin Unknown Destination
James Ruskin The Divide
James Ruskin The Hill
Skepta Man
Devlin Holy Grime
Dosem Projection
Jammer Dagenham Dave
Solardo The Aztecs
Adrian Hour Hear What They Hear
Adrian Hour Like This
Lakker Summer Rains
James Ruskin Time Out
Weiss You're Sunshine
ASAP Nast Ladies Hit Squad (feat. D Double E & ASAP Nast)
Mark Knight Yebisah
Wiley Gunfingers (feat. Jme & Wiley)
Prok & Fitch Heatwave
BBK Detox (feat. BBK)
Wiley Can't Go Wrong
R.A.S.P Deployed
Belly U Were Always Pt. 2 (feat. Skepta & Belly)
Skepta Meant To Be (feat. Skepta)
James Ruskin Transfer (Kero Remix)
Mez After Hours
Ramon Tapia Yellow Submarine
Skepta No Security
Novelist Lyrics (feat. Novelist)
René Amesz Mind, Body & Soul
Dizzee Rascal Black (feat. Jme & Dizzee Rascal)
Skepta Worst (feat. Skepta)
Jammer Mad Ting (feat. Jammer)
O/V/R Descending The Left Corner
Rommek Consequences
Skepta Put That On My Set (feat. A$AP Rocky, A$AP Nast, Yung Lord & Skepta)
O/V/R Post Traumatic Son (Marcel Dettmann MDR Version)
65D Mavericks The Search
Rommek Forbidden Planet
Jme My Yard (feat. Jme)
O/V/R Post Traumatic Son (DVS1 Optimist Mix)
Frisco Funny (feat. Frisco)
Solo 45 Grew Up In (feat. Stormzy & Solo 45)
Oliver Ho Reincarnation
Giggs Man Don't Care (feat. Giggs)
Oliver Ho Under
Sergio Fernandez Uncharted
Truncate Terminal 5
Oliver Ho Cosmetics
Shakka Different Kind (feat. Shakka)
Sunday 17th April 2016
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Steve Davis: Snookerstar DJ
8 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart Maconie chats to snooker champion and weird music enthusiast Steve Davis.

Julianna Barwick Nebula
David Thomas Broughton Dots
Rhys Chatham A Crimson Grail: Part 3
Nick Garrie The Nightmare Of J.B. Stanislas
Magma Kobaia Is De Hundin
Argent Hold Your Head Up
Dee Dee Bridgewater Mr Guitar Man
Syd Barrett Dominoes
Jandek Feathered Drums
Jürg Frey Grizzana 3
Joanna Newsom Goose Eggs
John Surman Mock Orange
Surgeon Z8_GND_5296
Gryphon Jupiter Suite
Guapo Obscure Knowledge 3
Trembling Bells The Prophet
Friday 1st April 2016
21:00
Tom Ravenscroft
01/04/2016
22 / 35 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft has another guest mix.

Baywaves Time Is Passing U By
Autolux Brainwasher
Bullion It's No Spirit
Kyoka Smash / Hush
Starchild & The New Romantic Relax
Long Arm The End
Current Value Pneumatics
Surgeon Search
Memotone You Saw the Future
Baby In Vain Martha's View
Spinning Coin Albany
P. Morris Work
Kaelin Ellis Spasmz
Middle Sky Boom Maz'tomeret (Original Mix)
Mr. Thing Higher
Autolux Reappearing
Amason Duvan
Burial Forgive
Broadcast Man Is Not A Bird
Curved Air Back Street Luv
Remy Banks Euphoria (feat. Remy Banks)
Oddisee Wouldn't Be Surprise
KEEP UP Fear (Radio Edit)
Pavement Tartar Martyr (Radio 1 Session, 11 Feb 1994)
kidkanevil A Love That's Worth Sampling
Konono Nº1 Yambadi Mama
Cankun Your Fingers The Snakes
Tall Black Guy Constantly Moving
The Dynamic Four Let's Make Love
Anchorsong Last Feast (VB Kuhl Remix)
Eric Lau YNWAJP
Total Science Contraband
GaBLé Tropicool
Gold Panda In My Car
Orchestra of Spheres Anklung Song
Thursday 31st March 2016
22:02
BBC Radio 1's Residency
Boiler Room Bloc Festival special
14 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Boiler Room host a special Residency, including sets from Thom Yorke and Carl Craig.

DJ Bone Cultural Variance
Jeff Mills A1
Radioactive Man Transponder
Unknown Unknown
Jon Hopkins Vessel
Aphex Twin Analogue Bubblebath
LFO Freak
Lone Moon Beam Harp
Jeff Mills The Bells
Laurent Garnier Acid Eiffel
Theo Parrish Falling Up
Autechre Drane
Two Lone Swordsmen Neuflex
Oneohtrix Point Never Chrome Country
Surgeon Eternal Note
Carl Craig Modular Improvisation 2
Carl Craig Modular Improvisation 3
Thom Yorke Black Swan (Live From Bloc Festival)
Carl Craig Modular Improvisation 4
Little Joey Farr RPM
Thom Yorke Guess Again! (Live At Bloc Festival)
Little Joey Farr Post Bloc
Thom Yorke A Brain In A Bottle (Live From Bloc Festival)
ESG Party Music (Party Mix)
Thom Yorke Pink Section (Live From Bloc Festival)
Floorplan Never Grow Old (Re-Plant )
Men at Work U Can Dance If U Want To
Trade Modular Improvisation 1
Alexander Robotnick Addio Daddio
Flying Lotus Dancefloor Stalker
Objekt Shuttered
Trade Modular Improvisation 2
Andrew Weatherall Live at Bloc Festival
Omar-S That Ish' Baby
Trade Modular Improvisation 3
Trade Modular Improvisation 4
Trade Modular Improvisation 5
Carl Craig Modular Improvisation 1
Joy Orbison Sicko Cell
Saturday 26th March 2016
01:00
B.Traits
Avalon Emerson, Jeudi Records and Easter Techno Mix
8 / 47 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Forward-thinking underground dance music.

Tiga Planet E (Dense & Pika)
Robert Hood Form
Avalon Emerson Hurdy Gurdy DJ Tool
Barker & Baumecker Trafo
Doctor Dru The Pattern
Monte Radical
Adesse Versions That’s What Friends Are For
Surgeon Klonk 2
T. Vivien Hit Em With The
Ghost Culture Multiply
Nina Kraviz Ghetto Kraviz (Regal Dub Remix)
Tessela With Patsy
Call Super Nervous Sex Traffic
ItaloJohnson A1
Random Noise Generation Systematic
The Butcha Acid In The First Degree
Chaim Silent Luv
Juice Leskinen Grand Slam Take You There feat. Mr. V
Recondite Warg
D-Nox & Beckers Serenade
Koehler Flammarion Breach
Red Rack'em Wonky Bassline Disco Banger
Tom Dicicco A Prayer For Jupiter
Damian Licht Domina
Kowton Balance
Traumer Ukus
David Seville The Only Rule Is Work
Matrixxman Simulation
Roberto Clementi Followa (Roberta Remix)
2 Bad Mice Ware Mouse
Whitesquare Whitesquare - Something To Say (Citizenn Remix)
Demian Licht Indomitus
Mella Dee Universal
Roman Poncet Vicious
Zero Zero Zeroxed
Deo & Z-Man Channel Affairs (Bostro Pesopeo Remix)
Midland Blush
Serge Devant Always On My Mind (Kornel Kovic Remix)
Ansome Blackwater
[unknown] Black Palms
Developer Gentle Surrender
Mike Dunn Mutha Dance (Ju Edit)
Shlømo Avadon (Part 2)
Ariisk MK5V2
_Unsubscribe_ The Opener
Momo Assatta
Dronelock & Ontal Paris 1999 Tribute
Saturday 5th March 2016
01:00
B.Traits
Avalon Emerson, Tresor & Ladies Mix!
24 / 55 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Forward-thinking underground dance music.

La Fleur Feline
Agents of Time Magma
Nina Kraviz Lets Do It
Dasha Rush Lucy in the Sky, Lost Diamonds
Ellen Allien Freak The Night (Ejeca Remix)
Panthera Krause Umami
Bambook Tow The Line (Camea Remix)
Charlotte C.A. Turn Around
Margaret Dygas Popular Religions
Burt Fox Keys Wallet Phone
Amelie Lens Exhale
David Duriez Get On Down (Cassy Remix)
Mano Le Tough I See Myself In You
Laura Jones Love In Me (Maceo Plex Remix)
Helena Hauff L'homme Mort
Ida Engberg Silhouette Of A Ghost
Maya Jane Coles No Stick
Paula Temple Gegen
Jeff Mills Late Night
Surgeon At The Heart Of It All
Magda Scrumps
Dubfire Exit (Brodinski Remix)
Kim Ann Foxman Steal My Secrets
95 North Let Yourself Go (Georgetown Edit)
Justin Robertson Metal Taste (Gerd Jansen's Chrome II Dub)
Moritz von Oswald Riod
Kerrier District Come On Kerrier (Head High Remix)
Nicolas Höppner Relate (The Black Madonna Remix)
Blond:ish Endless Games (Patrice Bäumel Mix)
TAFKAMP Boy is Banging
Kevin Over Zon
Blue Hour Moments (Steffi Remix)
Tiga Planet E (Danny Daze Remix)
Paleman 51;19
Boris Blank Electrified (Carl Craig Headphone Mix)
Todd Osborn On The T
Francesca Lombardo Freefall
Bret Johnson Noisy Neighbours
Traits Still Point
Golden Boy Freed (Mike Vale Remix)
Wax Wings Give It To You
Projections Chances Are VS Man Power (Remix)
Bwana Capsule's Pride (Bikes)
Rebekah Parentos Law
Catz ’n Dogz The Joy (Anja Schneider Remix)
Recondite Warg
JPhlip Wurk
Avalon Emerson 2000 Species of Cacti
Shanti Celeste Strung Up
D'Julz Narcissistic Scratch
Juan Atkins Die Komischen Kuriere (feat. Juan Atkins)
Midland Blush
Avalon Emerson The Frontier
Shifted Phases Lonely Journey Of The Comet Bopp
Saturday 27th February 2016
01:00
B.Traits
Italojohnson, Citizenn and Love Fever
12 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Italojohnson in the mix, Citizenn goes B2B with Bri and Love Fever are our Label Mates.

2000 & One Kawasaki
Kenton Slash Demon Dok
Agents of Time Magma
Chrissy Loudness Wars
PTU Between Us
Dubspeeka She Loves (Glimpse Remix)
Kerb Staller Safety Instructions (Jerome Sydenham Remix)
Unknown Unknown
Howling Signs (Rodhad remix)
Ney Faustini Stepping Out
Abstraxion Resonance (Matrixxman Remix)
Sergie Rezza Misterious Dub
Midland Outpost
Son of Sun Whispers (Soul Clap Remix)
Audion Mouth To Mouth (Dense & Pika Remix)
ItaloJohnson ITJ03
Name One Tow The Line (Camea Remix) (feat. Name One)
Surgeon EGS-zs8-1
Backback 20/20 Vision
ItaloJohnson ITJ04
Tiga Planet E (Danny Daze Remix)
Bicep Stripper
ItaloJohnson ITJ05
Phillip Lauer Ward
ItaloJohnson ITJ08
White Square Something 2 Say (Citzenn Remix)
Citizenn Confide
ItaloJohnson ITJ09
Raudive Windows
Citizenn Room Service
ItaloJohnson ITJ10
Recondite Phalanx
Jaime Read Mistaken Identity
Reme Mazat Paris Is Burning (Man Power Mix)
A Sagittariun The Naming of the Names
Enzo Siragusa Solo
Rolling Ones Slammed Cadillac
Serge Devant Always On My Mind (Kornel Kovacs Remix)
Adesse Versions Pressured
ItaloJohnson ITJ01
Lewis Boardman Something Going On
ItaloJohnson ITJ02
Saturday 20th February 2016
01:00
B.Traits
Italojohnson and Ninja Tune
18 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Italojohnson takes care of the Future 12, plus Label Mates with Ninja Tune.

Coldcut Walk A Mile (Henrik Schwarz Remix)
Bonobo Eyesdown (Machinedrum Remix)
FaltyDL Straight & Arrow
Tiga Planet E (Dense & Pika Remix)
Kawasaki 2000 And One
Rod Float
Arian Leviste Reactance
Omar Santis Philosophie
PTU Somehow
Jozif Martinez
[unknown] Untitled
Ilario Alicante Atoll
Surgeon Inside
Floorplan Music
Four Tet Glassbeadgames (8 Hours at Fabric Dub)
Christoph Exodus
Johannes Heil Scene Six
Abstraxion Resonance (Matrixxman Remix)
Bruno Belluomini Agony
Carlo Lio Dont Let Me Go
Radio Slave Don't Stop, No Sleep (Boddika VIP Remix)
UNKLE Unknown (Radio Slave Remix)
Gunnar Haslam Overcompleted
Reflec Layer Process
Vernon Felicity Spindoctor
Clemens Neufeld Strobelight Acid
Heinrich Dressel Lurking Underwater
Ronnie Spiteri Spiral (Darius Syrossian Remix)
Cowboy Rhythmbox Fantasma (Kowton Remix)
Savile & Jknochel Work
Cratebug Sinna Man Edit
Serge Devant Always On My Mind (Kornel Kovacs Remix)
DJ F T.T.E.C . 2
Seven Davis Jr. Church
Arthur Kimskii Simple Enough
False Flag Attack Sink The Ship
Marcus Henriksson A Matter Of The Heart
Shadow Child Sync 24
Blawan Say What You Want To Say
Markus Suckut 096
Source Direct The Crane (Function Inland Remix)
Few Nolder Seven
Saturday 13th February 2016
01:00
B.Traits
Camea, Italojohnson and Ilian Tape
19 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Camea is B2B with B, plus Italojohnson in the Future 12 and Label Mates with Ilian Tape.

Underworld I Exhale (DJ Koze remix)
Tiga Planet E (Dense & Pika Remix)
Skee Mask Shred 08
Agents of Time Magma
Dave DK We Mix At Six (Isolee Mix)
Camea Edge Of Infinity (Kiki Remix)
Distant Echoes A Last Shimmer
Andrea Machine
Bambook Tow The Line (Camea Remix)
Portal Aroma Pitch
Chrissy Loudness Wars
Marco Zenker Darai
Mark E Basement Trax 2
Robin Porter Fathernature (Mateo Murphy Remix)
Mediman Tiankeng
Abstraxion Resonance (Matrixxman Remix)
Surgeon Deep
Ashworth Thirst
Tame Impala Let It Happen (Soulwax Remix)
Oversight Glow
Tanika Get It Right (Skudge Remix) (feat. Tanika)
Jichael Mackson A Snake In Da System
Tessela With Patsy
Kerrier District Come On Kerrier (Head High Remix)
Roberto Clementi Followa
Cowboy Rhythmbox Fantasma (Kowton Remix)
Roger 23 State 1X Interlue III
Marquis Hawkes Cant Stop
Route 8 The Sunrise In Her Eyes
Saville Spaced
Enzo Siragusa Double Dove
Mendo Everybody I Got Him (Mr. G's Dr Feelgood Mix)
Fold Lenny's Jam
Mitja Prinz Liar
Stenny Surface Hoax 08
Halcyon Daze Contour
Orion Muzik Alone
Halcyon Daze Side Winder (Mr G's Low Winder Dub)
Orion Muzik Dolly Dreams
Audion Mouth To Mouth (Dense & Pika Remix)
Imaginary Boys Evolution Two
Saturday 14th November 2015
01:00
B.Traits
Future 12 Special
20 / 35 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Forward-thinking underground dance music.

Matias Aguayo Walty
Locked Groove Elysium
Claro Intelecto Peace Of Mind
Drexciya Under Sea Disturbances
Stephan Bodzin Singularity
Gardens Of God Juno 1
Alli Borem Continuum Gate
Scuba Family Entertainment (Ø Phase Remix)
Radio Slave Repeat Myself (Rodhad Remix)
Rennie Foster Out Of Sight
Sven Weisemann Nijo
Shanti Celeste Universal Glow
Surgeon Techno Blush
Kill Frenzy Momentum
DJ Steef Insided (Mono Vocal mix)
South London Ordnance New Mods (Elevation)
Unbalance Affective State
Fur Coat Pankow
Cotton Crown Purrrfume (Mark Broom Edit)
Dino Lenny Living In A Song (Gardens Of God Remix)
Sandrine Cephei (Locked Groove Remix)
Gauss Quadratic Forms
Gesloten Cirkel Submit X
Creepy Autograph Night Stalker
DJ Pierre Jesus On My Mind (Wild Pitch Mix)
Mobach Exotic Drones
Abstract Vision Metropolis (Marcel Fengler Re-mix)
Portable Deeper Love (Soul Capsule Ghetto Mix)
Age of Love The Age Of Love (Jam & Spoon Watch Out For Stella Remix)
E.R.P. Vox Automaton
Wookey & Mysteron Who's Listening
Few Nolder Keyfabe
Andy Hart Epsilon Girl
Rodhad Kinder der Ringwelt
Body 2 Body Let's Get Intimate (Harri Edit 2)
Saturday 25th July 2015
01:00
B.Traits
Alan Fitzpatrick and BPitch Control
23 / 46 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Berlin's BPitch Control are the Label Mates, plus Alan Fitzpatrick has a Future 12 Mix.

Paul Kalkbrenner Mothertrucker
Bicep Just
Ellen Allien High
Akase Rust (Midland Remix)
Pan-Pot Punxsutawney (Alan Fitzpatrick Remix)
Kiwi Atlanticus
Prok & Fitch One Of These Days
Steve Lawler Generation Acid (Argy Remix)
Scuba Drift (Mr Tophat & Art Alfie Remix)
Dillon A Matter Of Time (Monokle Remix)
Danielle Moore Near Me (Barbarella’s Version)
Scuba Family Entertainment (Ø Phase Remix)
Francesca Lombardo Perseidi
Argy Love Dose (Luciano Remix)
Surgeon Techno Blush
Jacques Renault Got to Believe
Venter Hyatt
Unbalance Affective State
KiNK Cloud Generator
Somne Vertere
Cotton Crown Purrrfume (Mark Broom Edit)
Dionne Feel Da Rain (D'Pac Dub)
Dubspeeka Outland 1
Kenton Slash Demon Syko
Art Crime Release
Shlomi Aber Takeover
Art Department Walls (DJ Tennis Remix)
Ellis D My Loleatta (Dish Apella)
F***pony Into Me (Marco Passarani Remix)
Blond:ish Endless Games (Patrice Baumel Remix)
Camea The Hallway
Howling Signs (Rødhåd Remix)
Petar Dundov Synchrotronic
The Alexander The Output (Sander van Doorn Doorn Edit)
Phono BodyCheck (Dark Club Version)
Abstract Vision Metropolis (Marcel Fengler Re-mix)
Danell Dixon Touch Me (Touch Da Drum Mix)
Jamie xx Loud Places (Barnt Remix)
Adam Beyer I Do
Joe Brunning Now Let Me See You Work (Joey Beltram Remix)
Rhymos Planet of the Grape
Age of Love The Age Of Love (Jam & Spoon Watch Out For Stella Remix)
[unknown] Honne (Dense & Pika Remix)
John Swing Don't Want It
Rodhad Kinder der Ringwelt
Joy Orbison Severed Seven
Friday 23rd January 2015
00:00
BBC Radio 1's Residency
Jon Hopkins
11 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hypnotic electronics with Jon Hopkins, plus LA-based producer Nosaj Thing.

Burial Come Down To Us
Nathan Fake Fortune Bru
Lord RAJA Red Sun
Nosaj Thing Us (Jon Hopkins Remix)
Evenings Goodbye Forever
Jon Hopkins Abandon Window (Moderat Remix)
Luke Abbott Highrise
Hodge I Don't Recognise You Lately
Mark E Being Hiding (Laszlo Dancehall Remix)
Surgeon Bad Hands
Lord RAJA De Lia Lu Lu
Blue Hawaii Get Happy
Matrixxman StuxNet Part II
D Tiberio Bus People
Nosaj Thing Medic
Gossamer Off World
Saturday 20th December 2014
01:00
B.Traits
Dusky Futuresonic Mix
25 / 37 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Dusky take care of the Futuresonic Mix and Royksopp pick the Rave Digga Anthem.

Moderat Bad Kingdom (DJ Koze Remix)
Woz Cherry Hill
Simian Mobile Disco Tangents
Caribou Can't Do Without You (Tale Of Us & Mano Le Tough remix)
Tiga Bugatti
Genius of Time Juno Jam
Bicep Circles
Dark Sky IYP
Paleman Beezeldub
Floorplan Never Grow Old
Surgeon Fixed Action Pattern
Calibre Getter Go
Locked Groove Enigma (Scuba’s Warehouse Mix)
Mickey Pearce Instructions
Tessela Rough 2
Midland Duster
Randomer Huh
Maceo Plex Conjure Superstar
Doc Daneeka What's it Gonna Be
Dusky Akebono
Aden Whip (Jimmy Edgar Remix)
Aphex Twin Minipops 67
Gardens Of God Fiddler
My Nu Leng Masterplan
Henry Krinkle Stay (Justin Martin Remix)
Paul Woolford Neurotic Discourse (Dense & Pika Remix)
Johnny L Hurt You So
Pev & Kowton Raw Code (Surgeon Remix)
Josh Idehen Imminent
R. Kelly Bump n Grind (Waze & Oddysey Remix)
Dark Sky Rainkist (Tevino's Heartbeat Remix)
Dat Oven Icey Lake (L-Vis 1990 Remix)
Redlight 9TS (B Traits VIP)
Murk Dark Beats (Danny Daze Fundamental Mix) (feat. OBA Frank Lord)
Barnt Chappell
Tsunga Feidar
Gesloten Cirkel Submit X
Friday 12th December 2014
00:00
BBC Radio 1's Residency
Jackmaster
7 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Eclectic electrics with Jackmaster.

Traumer Underlying
Mathew Jonson Sunday Disco Romance
Surgeon Atol
Matrixxman Sermons
Crystal Bandito EEEWalk
Luca Lozano Mister Right Now
Atom™ Ground Loop 2
Gunnar Haslam Overcomplete
JC Williams Bass invaders (Beats Version)
Kowton Glock And Roll
Massimo di Lena Techno Acid Dayz
Alden Tyrell Acid 7 (LA-4A remix)
Anno Stamm A Night Out With Therese
Peder Mannerfelt White Noise/Pink Ladies
Bawrut CIQUITA
Bryan Kessler Cologne Is For Brain
Saturday 8th October 2011
03:00
BBC Radio 1's Essential Mix
Modeselektor
10 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Berlin's Modeselektor take over Radio 1's Essential Mix.

Moderat Rusty Nails
Plastikman Spastik
Cosmin TRG Izolat
Anstam Baldwin
2562 Flashback
Bambounou Alpha
Toadally Krossed Out Go
Ossie Creepy Crawlies
Robert Hood Range
Untold Stop What You're Doing (James Blake Remix)
Vainqueur Lyot (Maurizio Remix)
Benjamin Damage & Doc Daneeca Creeper
Zomby Mosaik
Bjrk Dullflame Of Desire (Modeselektor's Remix For Girls)
Brodinski, Djedjotronic, Noob & Havard Bass Extreme Compote
Radiohead Bloom (Blawan Remix)
Radiohead Morning Mr. Magpie (Modeselektor's Good Evening Mrs. Magpie Remix)
Dark Sky Speeding Blue
Equalized 04 B
Substance Relish Bonus
Fis-t Ultra Night Hunter
Surgeon Dark Matter
Alex Cortex Hyendo Pt.2
Instra:mental Thomp
Lorca & Visionist Holdback
Tom Bulwer & 2deep London Nights
Marcel Dettmann Shatter Proof
Beasty Respond Syncopy (Blawan's Trecther Mechanica)
Friday 12th August 2011
21:00
Tom Ravenscroft
12/08/2011
24 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom has another guest mix, plus the listener led Charity Drop and the Tom Capsule.

The Jesus and Mary Chain Just Like Honey
Dark Dark Dark Daydreaming
Fruit Bats You're Too Weird
Wooden Shjips Lazy Bones
Dominik Eulberg Taeuschungs Blume
Peggy Sue Song & Dance
TV on the Radio Crying
Roll the Dice Calling All Workers
Fair Ohs Everything Is Dancing
James Pants Darlin'
Neil Young Walk On
Yamasuki Yama Yama
Madlib Smoke Theme For Dankery Harv
Graphics OK Rainbow
Ty Segall Don't Do It
Sweet Baboo I'm A Dancer
Aidan John Moffat International Valentine
Shannon and the Clams You Can Come Over
Surgeon Sheffield Muggerscum Out [The Black Dog Remix]
The Monochrome Set Jacob's Ladder
Comanechi & Divorce Dv69
Campfires Amelia
Mayor McCA Wake Up Baby
Crypt Infection Haruspication
Phil & The Catalinas Our Love Is So True
Cluekid Hawkeye
Prince Buster The Appeal
Keith & Enid With Trenton Spence & His Group Worried Over You
ketamines New Victims
Dalglish Mordsun
Kitchen's Floor Graves
Sloppy Heads Photo Album Of Baby
Doc Watson Life Gits Teejus Dont It
Nave Machine Afrika
B Key The Mask [Dubone VIP Mix]
Benjamin Shaw 12,000 Sentinels
Free the Robots Turkish Voodoo
Old Apparatus Hammerhand remix Ft. Mowgli
Tiny Ruins Death of a Russian
Bongo Les Zion Drum
Friday 29th October 2010
21:00
Tom Ravenscroft
29/10/2010
31 / 45 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom has a guest mix from New York DJ and producer DJ Rupture.

Kelly Rowland Like This
Girl Unit Wut
Panda Bear Tomboy
Dosh Bury The Ghost
Anika I Go To Sleep
Avey Tare 3 Umbrellas
Rita Indiana Los Poderes
Surgeon First
Horsepower Productions Exercising (Lee Perry)
Kingdom Fogs
Frankie Rose and the Outs Girlfriend Island
Ken Boothe Get Close To You
Brian McBride Girl Nap
Ghost Mutt Thoroughbred
Bark Psychosis Big Shot
Jneiro Jarel Castaju Cajunea
Eliphino I Just Can't
Dan Friel Ghost Town Pt 1
The Scottish Enlightenment The First Will Be Last
Let's Wrestle Crushing Nerves
Tyvek Outer Limits
DJ Rupture, Matt Shadetek, and Chief Boima Elegy for Mr Peach
Toy Selectah Compay
John Wesley Coleman III Oh Basketball
Hate Forest To The Thickets And Swamps
Sore Eros Just A Cloud
Mujeres Delirium
Nettle Assaiya Violin Shining
Spektrum Avant Futura
DJ Orion The Undertown
Orchestre Combo Zombi et Michel Yy Mussieu A Tet'a Poisson La
Outer Mind Until You're Dead
Pachanga Maria Os Bongos
Timeblind Ontological Ground of Being
King Abid Yezz mel Viss
Peter Wolf Ghost Sandals (LIve)
Prison Black Heart
Zombie-Zombie Halloween Main Theme
Gil Scott-Heron New York Is Killing Me
Raymond Boisserie Chevaliers De La Table Ronde
Link Arcadian
Gucci Mane She Geeked
Los Vlamers Cumbia del Monte
Robert Koch Verbal Bruises (Feat. Portable Morla)
Cha Cha Cohen Spook On The Highlawn