Go!

Playlists with tracks by Stick in the Wheel

Wednesday 5th December 2018
14:00
Late Junction
Gaelic pipes from Skye and bagpipes from California
11 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp with music from Skye to LA.

Johnny Dowd That's Your Wife On The Back Of My Horse
Mississippi John Hurt Ain't No Tellin'
Gazelle Twin Better in My Day
Pierre Francisque Caroubel Passepieds de Bretaigne
Banda Filarmonica Bella Andajina
Julia Holter Voce Simul
Brìghde Chaimbeul Gur Bòidheach Nighean Donn Mo Chridhe
Sisters Sister's Rage
Stick in the Wheel Cruel Ship's Captain
Oneness of Juju AFROBEAT
Jessie Marino Grind a Stone
Lone Taxidermist (AKA Natalie Sharp) Hammered In Homebase
Allison Miller's Boom Tic Boom Otis Was A Polar Bear
Mauricio Kagel Rrrrrrr... Ragtime-Waltz
Lemzi B.O.T.S
Rhys Chatham First
Khruangbin Como Me Quieres
Peter Broderick Two Balloons (Part 5)
Gazelle Twin Folly
Lisa O'Neill Violet Gibson
Sunday 25th November 2018
08:00
Cerys Matthews
Tom Robinson sits in
24 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
James Mackintosh from Celtic band Shooglenifty drops by for a chat.

Miles Davis The Pan Piper
Andrew Bird Imitosis
Karen Dalton Something On Your Mind
Koko Taylor Wang Dang Doodle
Charles Mingus Theme For Lester Young
The Psychedelic Furs India
The Neville Brothers Yellow Moon
Mose Allison Some Right, Some Wrong
Sister Rosetta Tharpe Up Above My Head I Hear Music In the Air
Big Mama Thornton Hound Dog
Cesar Mariano & Cia. Metrópole
Thabang Tabane Nyanda Yeni
Stick in the Wheel Over Again
Kongo Dia Ntotila 360° (6 Music Session, 17th Nov 2018)
Bobby Fuller and the Fanatics Our Favorite Martian
Sam Vance-Law Prettyboy
Anchorsong Mindscape
Fabienne Delsol I'm Gonna Catch Me A Rat
Calexico Flores y Tamales
Slim Gaillard Flat Foot Floogie (Original)
Beatchild & The Slakadeliqs In My Arms
Gilmore & Roberts Bone Cupboard
Ben Holland Midnight Blue
Loyle Carner Water Baby (feat. Loyle Carner)
Rosie Calvert Crossing the Bar
The Gaylads (God Loves You) Soul Sister
Oi Va Voi Refugee (6 Music Session, 3 Nov 2018)
Shooglenifty Jog Yer Bones
Imarhan Tumast
John Barry Zip Zip
Shooglenifty Bovaglie's Plaid
Robocobra Quartet You'll Wade
The TNT Band Musica Del Alma
Yves Simon Au Pays Des Merveilles De Juliet
Shooglenifty Dead End Glen
Son of Dave Get A Strut On
Orchestra Harlow Horsin' Up
Laurie Anderson The End of the World (Live)
Saturday 10th February 2018
11:00
The Tom Robinson Show
Tom's New York Tales and Stick In The Wheel live
10 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tales of the unexpected from New Yorkers of every stripe in Tom's vast interview archive.

EMF Unbelievable
The B‐52s Private Idaho
Lou Reed Halloween Parade
Plasmatics Butcher Baby
Wendy & Lisa Sideshow
Gizmo Varillas Losing You
The King Heat Ensemble Landslide
K-Lanta Love
Thomas Truax Tonight We're Gonna Fly
Kings of the South Seas Death Of A Gull
Lisa Knapp Lavender Song (feat. Lisa Knapp)
White Room Circles
Lo-Fi Fun Factory What Everybody Knows
47SOUL Mo Light
Ady Johnson Problems Of Your Own
No Hot Ashes Skint Kids Disco
Brother Zulu Complicated Chorus
Ola Szmidt Autumn
Colin Caulfield Huw Tip - Bullshit
Drang Lucky You
Stick in the Wheel Bedlam
Sunday 28th January 2018
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Cardiacs' Tim Smith
10 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart hears new information about the long-term illness of Cardiacs singer Tim Smith.

Caetano Veloso Irene
Joey Beltram Energy Flash
Gentle Giant Wreck
Ornette Coleman Ramblin'
John Cage Four2
Caetano Veloso Alfomega
The Hare and Hoofe White Blindness
Cardiacs Dirty Boy
Trembling Bells Christ's Entry Into Govan
David Thomas Broughton Crippling Lack
Various Artists Ørnen
Von Hertzen Brothers To The End Of The World
Jaco Pastorius Soul Intro / The Chicken
Anna von Hausswolff The Mysterious Vanishing Of Electra
Bas Jan King Of The Holloway Road
Caetano Veloso The Empty Boat
Sanguine Hum Diving Bell
Caetano Veloso Atrás Do Trio Elétrico
Stick in the Wheel As I Roved Out
Caetano Veloso Objeto Não Identificado
The Go! Team Chico's Radical Decade
Saturday 27th January 2018
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
Stick In The Wheel
4 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Contemporary folk outfit Stick In The Wheel compile a playlist of their favourite tunes.

Peter Bellamy The Lord Will Provide
Lisa Knapp Don't You Go A Rushing (EAN Edit)
Maddy Prior & June Tabor: Silly Sisters Blood And Gold
Mary Humphreys Ar Fore Dydd Nadolig
Stick in the Wheel As I Roved Out
EAN Darknet
Stick in the Wheel Drift Into The Land Of Fire / Circle Of Sorrow (Live At Maida Vale - EAN Edit)
Elif Dikec Fugazi (feat. Elif Dikec)
Stick in the Wheel Ends
Eliza Carthy & The Wayward Band Aleppo In The Sun As It Was (EAN Remix)
Stick in the Wheel Follow Them True
Ellie Wilson Halyard
The Albion Band Lemady (EAN Edit)
English Acoustic Collective St. George's Day (EAN Edit)
The Physics House Band Calypso (Slugabed Remix)
Jack Sharp Adieu To Old England
Wednesday 24th January 2018
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Stick In The Wheel in Session
2 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
London band Stick In The Wheel perform live in the Salford studio.

Shirley Collins Poor Old Horse
Stick in the Wheel Abbots Bromley Horn Dance (Radio 2 Session, 24 January 2018)
Stick in the Wheel Over Again (Radio 2 Session, 24 January 2018)
Stick in the Wheel Roving Blade (Radio 2 Session, 24 January 2018)
The Company of Players Up and Down
Band of Burns Grioghal Cridhe
Brian Briggs John Moonlight
Cyril Tawney Cheering The Queen (On A British Submarine)
Duncan Chisholm The Light of Tuscany
I'm With Her Ain't That Fine
Karine Polwart Thou Hast Left Me Ever, Jamie
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
17:00
Radio 2 Playlists
Radio 2's Folk Playlist
10 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stick In The Wheel pick a selection of folk, roots and acoustic music.

Anna & Elizabeth Here in the Vineyard
James Brown Say It Loud (I'm Black and I'm Proud)
Peter Bellamy Anchor Song
John Kirkpatrick A Shropshire Lad
Lankum Willow Garden
Laura Smyth & Ted Kemp The Poacher's Fate
Lisa O'Neill England Has My Man
Maddy Prior & June Tabor Blood and Gold / Mohacs
Bow Brothers Charlie Lennon's Reels
Stick in the Wheel Over Again
Emily Portman Sunken Bells
The Albion Band The Postman's Knock
English Acoustic Collective The Cuckoo's Nest
Wolf People Thief
Jack Sharp Bedfordshire May Carol
Wednesday 17th January 2018
14:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe
1 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A cocktail of Curacao traditional music, Polish psych-doom and Persian samples.

Bobby “Boris” Pickett Monster Mash
Kuenta i Tambu Bongo Boy
Aloysius Suwardi Nunggak Semi (Excerpt)
Normil Hawaiians Ha Ha, The Story Of A Sunken Fence
Andreas Spechtl The Age Of Ghost
Samuel Scheidt Tabulatura Nova, Book 3, Magnificat II Toni, Sswv 141: vs. 1, Et Exultavit
Stick in the Wheel Follow Them True
Carl Oesterhelt F�nfter Gesang
The Transcendence Orchestra Wychwood
Charles Hayward Time And Motion
Christopher Biggs A Letter To The Moon: Movement I
Das Kondensat Variations On A Master Plan #3
Goran Kajfeš Subtropic Arkestra Sandy
Groeni I Don't Hold Knives
1954 Flowers Of The Dead Man
Innes White Wee Donald (feat. Innes White)
Alne Kult ?mija
Wednesday 10th January 2018
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Julie Fowlis sits in
1 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Julie Fowlis sits in with an hour of the best folk and acoustic music.

Sandy Denny Listen, Listen
Maiden Radio Adieu False Heart
Meic Stevens Where Have All My People Gone?
Offa Rex The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face
Peatbog Faeries Shifting Peat and Feet (Live)
Ange Hardy Husband John
Simon Mayor Toss The Pancake
Cohen Braithwaite-Kilcoyne Harrogate Quadrille / Newcastle Station
Stick in the Wheel Blind Beggar Of Bethnal Green
Findlay Napier Wire Burners
Wilson & Swarbrick Tummle-The-Cran / The Barren Rocks Of Aden
Jesca Hoop Pegasi
Jon Boden Bee Sting
Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman The Knight's Ghost
Wednesday 3rd January 2018
14:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt with Frances Morgan
1 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt is joined by feminist music and film critic Frances Morgan.

Bob Dylan I Pity the Poor Immigrant
Samantha Ohlanders Geresta
Filthy Huns Magick Tea
Thewaprasit Ensemble Pleng Sen Lao Na (offering of alcohol to the gods)
Dirty Songs Dirty Politics
Sarah O'Halloran Only the Eyes Only Just (Ping)
Flowdan Bad (feat. Flowdan)
Hamad Kalkaba And The Golden Sounds Gandjal Kessoum
Porter Grainger's Jubilee Singers Befo' This Time Another Year
GoGo Penguin Strid
Imogen Holst The Fall of the Leaf: I. Theme. Andante
New Star Orchestra Olefaya Loko (Nigeria)
Imogen Holst The Fall of the Leaf: II. Vivace
Stick in the Wheel Poor Old Horse
Imogen Holst The Fall of the Leaf: III. Poco adagio
Imogen Holst The Fall of the Leaf: IV. Presto
Imogen Holst The Fall of the Leaf: V. Da capo. Andante molto moderato
Yasuaki Shimizu Utsukushiki Tennen (The Great Wonder)
Ashley Paul Night Howl
Wednesday 20th December 2017
14:00
Late Junction
Verity Sharp
3 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With the Winter Solstice approaching, Verity Sharp shares music for mid-winter.

Sufjan Stevens The Winter Solstice
Laurie Anderson Transitory Life
This Is the Kit Moon
Feasibility Study Violet
Sudan Archives Wake Up
L'Ocelle Mare Temps en terre 2
Stick in the Wheel Unquiet Grave
Tristan Perich Telescope
Yvon Riou Toniou Karnag
Jack Howson Noise Toys #1 "Sunrise" & Noise Toys #2 "Manatees" (feat. Verity Sharp & Jack Howson)
Marvin Pontiac Santa Claus
Shobaleader One Don't Go Plastic
Ed Atkins Radio Spot For Death Mask 3
Maggi Payne White Night
Mike Waterson Winifer Odd
Hannah Peel Deep Space Cluster
Mary Stark Holly & Ivy
Dallahan Dutch Courage
Derek Bowskill Winter (feat. Ronald Duncan & Derek Bowskill)
Sunday 26th November 2017
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Shabazz Palaces.
10 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Shabazz Palaces in conversation.

Jethro Tull Songs from the Wood
Jethro Tull The Whistler
Jethro Tull Jack In The Green
Jethro Tull Cup of Wonder
Keith Mansfield Funky Fanfare
Jethro Tull Velvet Green
Jethro Tull Fire At Midnight
Brigitte Bardot Harley Davidson
Gong Radio Gnome Invisible
Le Orme Ad Gloriam
Zeitkratzer Harmonika
Chew A Fine Accoutrement
Darrius Moon Whip Quäz (feat. Darrius)
Fakehead Sherlock
Greg Sinibaldi Lady Lazarus
György Ligeti Musica Ricercata 7
Matt Berry Night Terrors (Saint Etienne Remix)
Human Pyramids Big Data
Nai Palm Atari
Invisible System In Mali Zani (Work Hard) - Instrumental Mix
QST QST 55
Stick in the Wheel As I Roved Out
Anekdoten If It All Comes Down To You
Thomas What A Friend We Have In Daisy
Wednesday 1st November 2017
02:00
Radio 2 Playlists
Radio 2's Folk Playlist
5 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe's selection of folk, roots and acoustic music.

The Beatles Let It Be
Bombay Bicycle Club Fairytale Lullaby
Joni Mitchell Chelsea Morning
Bert Jansch Running From Home
Emily Smith King Orfeo
Jesca Hoop Pegasi
Laura Smyth & Ted Kemp Alizon Device
Lauren MacColl Lady Isabella / An da-shealladh (Second Sight)
Stick in the Wheel Roving Blade
The Eskies Hail, Hail
Daoirí Farrell The Creggan White Hare
The Furrow Collective The Tamosher
Dreamers’ Circus Dreamers' Beginning
Trio Dhoore Momentum
Faustus Slaves
Wednesday 18th October 2017
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Manchester Folk Festival
1 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jon Boden, Alistair Anderson & Northlands, Georgia Lewis and Jennifer Reid play live.

Kings of the South Seas Eight Bells
Jon Boden Fires of Midnight (Live)
Stick in the Wheel Over Again
Afro Celt Sound System Honey Bee
Alistair Anderson & Northlands Iain Macphail's Compliments to Chrissie Leatham/Cooper of Stannerton Heugh/One-Horned Sheep (Live)
Alistair Anderson & Northlands The Snow It Melts The Soonest (Live)
Dave Hillery Forty Miles
Georgia Lewis Gypsies
Jon Boden All The Stars Are Coming Out Tonight (Live)
Wednesday 22nd March 2017
02:03
Radio 2 Playlists
Radio 2's Folk Playlist
10 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe's selection of folk, roots and acoustic music.

Gillian Welch Orphan Girl (Alternate Version)
Eli West Fiddlehead Fern
Sarah Hayes The Trees They Grow Tall
Robbie Williams Angels
The Lake Poets North View
Indigo Girls Power Of Two
Kris Drever Harvest Gypsies
Oysterband Mississippi Summer
Stick in the Wheel Seven Gypsies
Cara Dillon Bright Morning Star
Tim Edey The Mountain Road / The Corkscrew
Graham Coxon Searching For Lambs (feat. Graham Coxon)
Matt McGinn The First Man On The Moon
Ali Hutton Ruby
Saturday 4th February 2017
21:00
The Tom Robinson Show
LGBT History Month - Martin Aston
25 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom celebrates LGBT History Month with music writer Martin Aston.

Foreign Fields Take Cover
Rough Trade High School Confidential
Blinding Breathe Out
Jackie Shane Any Other Way
Nona Hendryx Transformation
Tom Figgins Broken Arrows
The Winachi Tribe A Room With A Zoo
George Hannah Freakish Man Blues
Raphael Doyle Coda
Age of Consent Fight Back
Lauren Aquilina Fools
George Michael Outside
Allen Toussaint St. James Infirmary
The Dead 60s Riot Radio
Nina Simone Mississippi Goddam
Marvin Gaye What's Going On
Elton Motello Jet Boy Jet Girl
Hirsute Pursuit Boys Keep Swinging
Misty's Big Adventure Home Taping's Killing Music
Frances Faye Night And Day
Michael Cohen The Last Angry Young Man
Depeche Mode Revolution
Kate Dimbleby Musical Boxes
S.O.S Bittersweet
Amy Studt Misfit
Maxine Feldman Angry Atthis
Azon Runner
Three Dimensional Tanx Pink Spaceship
Bad Sounds Avalanche (Glastonbury, 24 June 2016)
Handbag Superstar Car Crash
Chris Wood So Much To Defend
Devon Sproule Listen to This
John Grant Glacier (6 Music Festival 2016)
Rodney Dangerfield Homer The Happy Little Homo (feat. Rodney Dangerfield)
Dusty Springfield Beautiful Soul
Malin Génie I'd Rather Be Spanish Than Manish
Stick in the Wheel The Sea
Fred Barnes Black Sheep Of The Family
Wednesday 28th December 2016
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
The Best of the Sessions, Part 2
2 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark revisits live session performances from the second half of 2016.

Songs of Separation Sad Am I and In a Strange Place
Marry Waterson Ginger Brown & Apple Green
Eliza Carthy & The Wayward Band Love Lane
The Wilson Family The Bay of Mexico
Brìghde Chaimbeul Sunta Luva / Unknown Irish Jig
The Gentle Good The Fisherman
Christy Moore The Moving on Song
Blazin' Fiddles Gamekeeper's Cottage
Anna & Elizabeth John of Hazelgreen
Chris Wood This Love Won't Let You Fail
Afro Celt Sound System Honey Bee
Stick in the Wheel White Copper Alley
Jon Boden All Hang Down
Tuesday 4th October 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe with Jennifer Walshe
8 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe is joined by Irish composer and vocalist Jennifer Walshe.

Michael Stearns As The Earth Kissed The Moon
Be Blue Lullaby
Ben Chatwin Surface Tension
William Duckworth Prelude VII
Jennifer Walshe G.L.O.R.I.-
Stick in the Wheel Cryes
Matthew Bourne Dave
Buell Kazee The Butcher's Boy
Benoît Pioulard Narcologue
Yves Tumor The Feeling When You Walk Away
Pierre Alain De Heer Van Moerzeke
Ryan Teague Point of Departure
N.M.O. New Bulgaria
Ashtray Navigations Mute Swan
Art & Language Make Believe In Moderation
Stephen O'Malley Gruidés
patten Epsilon
Sunday 4th September 2016
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
04/09/2016
19 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart talks to Current 93's David Tibet about his collaboration with Youth.

The Lemon Twigs These Words
Portico 4096 Colours
Gong Tropical Fish: Selene
Graham Bond The Magician
Jay & The Americans My Clair De Lune
Lew Howard All Stars Chant Afrique
The Men of Vision Colours
Octopus Syng Woman
Jonny Teupen Group Tropical Scene
Keith Seatman Lower Level Clock Room
Mason Williams Classical Gas
Caravan The Dog, The Dog, He's At It Again
The Groundhogs Plea Sing, Plea Song
Dean Drouillard Mid Air
Frank Gartner Propulsion
Oneohtrix Point Never Child Of Rage
Paolo Zavallone Papillon Rouge
Stick in the Wheel Cryes
Boards of Canada Happy Cycling
Kiran Leonard Coyoacan
Derek Warne Comes To Cajun
Xylouris White Forging
Fang Island Sideswiper
Hypnopazūzu Night Shout, Bird Tongue
Sunn O))) & Pan Sonic Che
Syd Dale A Round Trip
Wednesday 24th August 2016
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Stick in the Wheel in Session
4 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
London band Stick in the Wheel perform live.

Kate Rusby Big Brave Bill
Ross & Ali Sisters
Meic Stevens Great Houdini
Stick in the Wheel Cryes (Live)
Stick in the Wheel Seven Gypsies (Live)
Stick in the Wheel White Copper Alley (Live)
Jim Malcolm Sparkling Flash
Jim Moray Eppie Moray
Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker Something Familiar
Lady Maisery Sing For The Morning
Wednesday 17th August 2016
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
17/08/2016
7 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark presents an hour of the best folk and acoustic music from Britain and beyond.

James Green The Evening Is Growing Dim
Anne Briggs The Recruited Collier
Kaela Rowan Mary & The Gallant Soldier
Bush Gothic True Blue
Punch Brothers Boll Weevil
Jen Austin Kirk on the Shore
Lou Rhodes All The Birds
Stick in the Wheel Bedlam
Dizraeli & The Small Gods Was a Rapper
Finbar & Eddie Furie The Curragh of Kildare
Heidi Talbot The Year That I Was Born
Mawkin:Causley Come My Lads
Nancy Kerr Farewell Stony Ground
Saturday 30th July 2016
21:00
The Tom Robinson Show
30/07/2016
14 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom presents his unique mix of music including BBC Introducing tracks.

The War on Drugs Touch of Grey
COLOUR KEROSENE
Kitty Macfarlane Wrecking Days
Tim Arnold Money Kills Love
Agnes Obel Riverside
Seu Jorge Life On Mars
Ernest Ranglin Surfin'
Seth Lakeman Lady Of The Sea (Hear Her Calling)
The Very Best Hear Me
Songhoy Blues Soubour
Fela Kuti Water No Get Enemy
Sidestepper Mas Papaya
Yello Limbo
Baaba Maal Gilli Men
Camille Janine 1 (Interlude)
Mishaped Pearls The Hawk Moth
White Ape Courtney Love Will Tear Us Apart
Professor Purblind Blue Spirit Blues
Eddie Vedder The Face of Love (feat. Eddie Vedder)
Emilíana Torrini Sunny Road
AR Rahman So Gaye Hai (Ges-e Remix)
Har Mar Superstar Elephant Walk
Stick in the Wheel White Copper Alley
India Lucia Herencia Hindu
The Bookshop Band We Are The Foxes
Beaty Heart Raw Gold
José González Heartbeats
Best Boy Grip Fukushima
Kathryn Tickell Old Morpeth Rant etc
BOO Diamond Feelings
Tuesday 28th June 2016
20:00
Jo Whiley
28/06/2016
16 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jo Whiley hosts a mix of new music and classic album tracks.

Lucius Dusty Trails
Margaret Glaspy You And I
Stick in the Wheel Bows Of London
Kiko Bun Can’t Hold Back
Travis Animals
St. Paul & The Broken Bones All I Ever Wonder
The La’s There She Goes
Christine and the Queens Tilted
Pretenders I Go To Sleep
Bass-O-Matic Fascinating Rhythm
The Style Council Shout To The Top
Chaka Khan Tell Me Something Good
Toots & The Maytals Pressure Drop
Lianne La Havas Midnight
Kendrick Lamar I
Adele Send My Love (To Your New Lover)
Bear's Den Agape (Glastonbury, 26 June 2016)
Underworld 2 Months Off (Glastonbury, 24 June 2016)
Paul Simon The Riverbank
Ezra Furman Teddy I'm Ready
Tame Impala Elephant (Glastonbury, 25 June 2016)
Laura Mvula She (Glastonbury, 26 June 2016)
Laura Mvula Green Garden (Glastonbury, 26 June 2016)
The Last Shadow Puppets Moonage Daydream (Glastonbury, 25June 2016)
Laura Mvula Phenomenal Woman (Glastonbury, 26 June 2016)
Tuesday 14th June 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe with Ilan Volkov
10 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Adventures in music, ancient to future: Nick Luscombe hosts conductor Ilan Volkov.

Chris Cohen Sun Has Gone Away
Nadia Reid Holy Low
Mourn Irrational Friend
Tom Waits The Soul Of A Man
Mission of Burma Einstein's Day
Steve Kuhn The Zoo (feat. Steve Kuhn)
The Brothers Rap The Revolution Will Not Be Televised
Blind Willie Johnson I Know His Blood Can Make Me Whole
Charenee Wade I Think I'll Call It Morning
R. Stevie Moore I Wish I Could Sing
Roger Goula Awe
Arthur Verocai Sylvia
Stick in the Wheel White Copper Alley (The Lass Of London City)
Syzygys Fauna Grotesque
Tallmen785 Curfew
Dunedin Consort Kyrie
The Murkies Billy & Bob
Tico Moon Round Trip With Strawberries
Pierre Kwenders Capuca (feat. Pierre Kwenders)
A.E. Bizottság Baad Schandau
Andy Moor Heresy (live at the Tectonics festival in Glasgow)
Tuesday 7th June 2016
17:00
6 Music Recommends Day
Tom Robinson
4 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Robinson introduces exclusive tracks from Nick Harper and the Orb.

Starless Starless
Kiran Leonard Don't Make Friends With Good People
She Makes War Paper Thin
Lifecycle New Tribe
Stick in the Wheel White Copper Alley
Field Music How We Going To Get There Now?
The Magnetic North Pennylands
Imogen Heap Tiny Human
The Orb Alpine (Thomas Prinz Diskomiks)
Juice Aleem Warriors
Vinny Peculiar The Back Wards
Leyla McCalla A Day For The Hunter, A Day For The Prey
Metronomy Back Together
Nick Harper There Is Magic In This World (Loopy Version)
Boss Hog Wichita Grey
Cowtown Motivational Speaker
Wednesday 25th May 2016
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
25/05/2016
6 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark presents an hour of the best folk and acoustic music from Britain and beyond.

Derek Gripper Duga
Sinderins Fayre
Sultans of String Enter The Gate
Cathy Jordan The Road I Go
Richard Shindell Wisteria
Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman Child Owlet
Stick in the Wheel White Copper Alley
Davey Graham Cry Me a River
Leyla McCalla A Day For The Hunter, A Day For The Prey
Lisa Knapp A May Garland
Ray Hearne The Longest Hot Summer
Sam Carter We Never Made It To The Lakes
Show of Hands The Long Way Home
Claire Hastings The Bothy Lads
Saturday 23rd April 2016
21:00
The Tom Robinson Show
23/04/2016
18 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom is joined by British trio the Magnetic North for a musical chat.

Jono McCleery This Idea Of Us
Florence Welch When In Disgrace With Fortune And Men's Eyes (Sonnet 29)
San Felu Quantum Entanglement
Kidsmoke Heartache
Zoe Konez Between Darkness And Day
Gitta de Ridder Lie With Me
Joe Wheeler Out of House
Pale Fire Times New Roman
Fink Shakespeare
The Smiths Shakespeare's Sister
The Magnetic North Hi Life
Linton Kwesi Johnson Sonny's Lettah (Anti Sus Poem)
Prince Letitgo
Pop Will Eat Itself Ich Bin Ein Auslander
Mandy Miller Nellie The Elephant
Cardinal Rex Jim Lawson Owuna Derina
The Magnetic North Signs
Hannah Peel Palace
Rachel Taylor-Beales Seaside
Way Of The West Don't Say That's Just For White Boys
Riz MC Englistan
Winterval I Want To Be Wrong
K.O.G & the Zongo Brigade Turn Up the Music
Rozi Plain Marshes
Stick in the Wheel White Copper Alley
Afro Celt Sound System Cascade
Little Barrie I.C.5.A
The Alexandrov Ensemble Kalinka
The Awful Truth Men and Women
Playhead So Much SO
The Magnetic North Pennylands
Friday 4th March 2016
23:00
World on 3
Lopa Kothari - Nitin Sawhney in Session
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari with new world music and a live session in the studio from Nitin Sawhney.

Mariza Caprichosa
Chico Trujillo Abajo Del Bote
Gilberto Gil & Caetano Veloso Expresso 2222 (Ao Vivo)
Carlos Gardel Lejana Tierra Mia
Stick in the Wheel Bows of London
Koo Nimo The Destiny Of Man
Yaz Fentazi Blues It (BBC Introducing)
Laura Daccache Al Ward (1947)
Claudio Veeraragoo Bhai Aboo
Djélimady Tounkara Diamana mara Manssa
Monsieur Periné Lloré
Eric Appapoulay Dark Day
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan Mustt Mustt - Massive Attack Remix (Heritage Track)
Eric Appapoulay Immigrant
Simdi Ensemble & Michel Goddard Bulan Ozuunuu Gooren Yuuzuunuu
Eric Appapoulay Sunset
Songs of Separation Collective Echo Mocks the Corncrake feat..Karine Polwart
Eric Appapoulay Tere Khyaal
Suistamon Sähkö Homewards
Δημήτρης Μυστακίδης Na glitosoume ki oi dyo feat. Elefthera Arvanitaki
The Furrow Collective Wild Hog in the Woods
Aziza Brahim Buscando la Paz
Josiah Jesse Ransome-Kuti Jesu Olugbala Ni Mo F'ori Fun E
Tulipa Ruiz Elixir
Wednesday 27th January 2016
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Daimh in Session
3 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark hosts a live session from Scottish Gaelic group Daimh.

Stick in the Wheel Bows Of London
The Dovetail Trio Oak Tree Carol
Sam Lee Blackbird
The Shee Chilly Winds (Live at Celtic Connections 2016)
Tim O’Brien Pompadour (Live at Celtic Connections 2016)
Trembling Bells Swallows of Carbeth
Daimh Dhannsamaid le Ailean
Daimh Harris Dance
Daimh O Fair a-Nall am Botol
James Grant Does It All Add Up To Nothing (Live at Celtic Connections 2016)
Thursday 17th December 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Verity Sharp
7 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp with a varied mix of music, ranging from the ancient to the contemporary.

Stick in the Wheel Common Ground
Trio Chemirani Flamenco mar
Rheingans Sisters Sjung I Stilla
M. Ward Oh Take Me Back
Frederic Rzewski Down by the Riverside
Yannis Kyriakides & Andy Moor Snow
Laurie Anderson A Story about a Story
Gloria Coates Symphony No.15: II. Puzzle Canon
Trio Chemirani Âtash
Gunnlang Lien, Eilif Gundersen Maria hun er en jomfru ren
Lal Waterson Christmas is now Drawing Near at Hand
Leveret Glory of the Sun / The Road to Poynton
Lura & Naná Vasconcelos Herança
Ánde Somby Gufihttar
Oscar Lorenzo Fernández Gitano Puro
Bernt Simen Lund Spor 2 (Pong Remix)
Elle Osborne Salt
Seven Organs of Admittance Wasp Code