Go!

Playlists with tracks by Santiago de Murcia

Saturday 24th October 2020
13:00
Through the Night
Schumann and Rimsky-Korsakov from Geneva
8 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Truls Mørk performs Schumann's Cello Concerto. Presented by Catriona Young.

Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
Enrique Granados Quejas o la maja y el ruisenor (The Maiden and the Nightingale)
Robert Schumann Cello Concerto in A minor, Op 129
Girolamo Frescobaldi Partite cento sopra il Passachagli [1637]
Otto Nicolai Overture to "The Merry Wives of Windsor"
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Missa Salisburgensis
Rosario Bourdon Elegiac poem for cello and orchestra
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony for string orchestra no 10 in B minor
Heinrich Wilhelm Ernst Variations on The Last Rose of Summer
Santiago de Murcia Cumbée
Francis Poulenc Un Soir de neige - cantata for 6 voices
Johann Sebastian Bach Flute Sonata in A major, BWV 1032
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Constanze's aria "Martern aller Arten" from 'Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail Act 2
Franz Liszt Concerto Pathetique, S.365
Johann Sebastian Bach Sarabande, from Cello Suite no 2 in D minor, BWV.1008
Zoltán Kodály Faj a szivem - My heart is breaking - No.4 of 4 Songs for voice and piano
Franz Schubert Sonata in A minor D.821 for arpeggione (or viola or cello) and piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Trio Sonata no 3 in D minor BWV 527
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka No.25 in B minor (Op.33 No.4)
Johann Strauss II An der schonen, blauen Donau (The Blue Danube) - waltz, Op 314
Frédéric Chopin Piano Sonata No 3 in B minor, Op 58
Maurice Ravel Piece en forme de Habenera
Gabriel Fauré La Bonne Chanson (Op.61) arr. for voice, piano & string quartet
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Scheherazade, Op 35, symphonic suite
Ambroise Thomas "Adieu! Mignon" from "Mignon", Act 2
Georg Philipp Telemann Sonata Polonaise in A minor, TWV 42
Arthur Honegger Rugby, H 67
Bernhard Crusell Clarinet Concerto no 1 in E flat major, Op 1
Gustav Holst St Paul's Suite (arr for guitar quartet)
Saturday 26th September 2020
13:00
Through the Night
Vive la musique!
5 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Romanian and French music performed on the famous Stradivarius Elder-Voicu violin.

Franz Liszt Lose Himmel, meine seele (S.494)
George Enescu Ballade
Maurice Ravel Tzigane
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 14 in E flat (K449)
Joseph Haydn Trumpet Concerto in E flat major, H.7e.1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 'Misera, dove son!' (scena) and 'Ah! non son'io che parlo' (aria). K369
Claude Debussy Clair de lune, from 'Suite bergamasque'
Jules Massenet Méditation, from 'Thaïs'
Dinu Lipatti Satrarii, Suite for Orchestra, Op 2 (1934)
Lepo Sumera Pala aastast 1981 (A Piece from 1981)
Zoltán Kodály Sonatina for cello & piano
Ludwig van Beethoven Overture (Egmont, Op 84)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D major (original in E flat), Op 9 no 2
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata no 14 in C sharp minor 'Quasi una fantasia' (Moonlight) Op 27 no 2
Frederick Delius To be sung of a summer night on the water for chorus (RT.4.5)
Maurice Ravel Sonata for violin and piano in G major [1927]
Georg Philipp Telemann Trio No 7 (Essercizii Musici)
Sabina Ulubeanu Pas Encore, for violin and harp
Albertus Groneman Flute Sonata in E minor
Henry Purcell Hail, Bright Cecilia: Ode for St Cecilia's Day, Z.328
Santiago de Murcia Cumbées, Gallardes
Béla Bartók Six Romanian Folk Dances, Sz.56
Johann Rosenmüller Sonata Duodecima a 5 Stromenti da Arco & Altri
Väinö Raitio Joutsenet [The Swans] (Op.15) (1919)
Bongani Ndodana-Breen Harmonia Ubuntu
John Thomas The minstrel's adieu to his native land for harp
Walter Braunfels The Glass Mountain - suite from the opera Op.39b
Ciprian Porumbescu Ballade
Thursday 10th September 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
1 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests..

Johann Friedrich Fasch Concerto in D major
Johann Sebastian Bach Nun du wirst mein Gewissen stillen (Cantata BWV.78)
Karen Tanaka Water Dance no.3
Lennox Berkeley Toccata
Mariano Mores El Firulete - tango milonga
Orlando Gibbons Short Service for 4 voices (Magnificat)
Reynaldo Hahn Douloureuse rêverie dans un bois de sapins (Le Rossignol éperdu)
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto grosso in B flat major Op.6`11
Santiago de Murcia Jotas
Caroline Shaw And the Swallow
Stanley Jordan Flying Home
Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet no. 3 in D major Op.44`1 (2nd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto in C major for flute and harp, K 299 (Rondo)
Joaquín Rodrigo Canario (Fantasía para un gentilhombre)
Friday 28th August 2020
14:00
Through the Night
Schubert songs with Marianne Beate Kielland
3 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Norwegian Radio Orchestra in a programme of Sibelius and Schubert. Jonathan Swain presents

Franz Schubert Symphony No. 8 in B minor, D. 759 ('Unfinished')
Robert Schumann Kreisleriana
Jean Sibelius Tapiola, op. 112
Rudolf Escher Arcana Suite for piano
George Frideric Handel Gentle Morpheus, son of night (Calliope's song) from Alceste
Santiago de Murcia 2 pieces from 'Codex de Saldívar' [c.1732]
Giovanni Maria Trabaci 2 works for Arpa Doppia [Double Harp]
Sergey Rachmaninov Vocalise, Op 34 No 14 arr. Arnold for viola and piano
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Miserere (Op.44)
Wilhelm Stenhammar Varnatt (Spring Night)
Jean Sibelius Pelléas et Mélisande, op. 46
William Boyce Suite for two trumpets and organ
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for 4 keyboards in A minor (BWV.1065)
Béla Bartók Suite for piano (Sz.62) (Op.14)
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata in A major, Op 47 'Kreutzer'
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso, Op 3 no 2
Maurice Ravel Trio for piano and strings in A minor
Franz Liszt La Lugubre gondola S.200
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Kamarinskaya (fantasy for orchestra)
Franz Schubert Nine songs with orchestra
Monday 17th August 2020
08:00
Early Music Now
My Spanish Heart
1 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music from 17th-century Spain with the Exclamation String Quartet, guitar and voice.

Santiago de Murcia Tarantellas
Sebastián Durón Picazo El Picaro de Cupido
Sebastián Durón Picazo Ondas, riscos, pezes, mares
Tomás de Torrejón y Velasco No hay que decirle al primor, from 'La Púrpura de la Rosa'
Anon. Improvisation on Fandango by Santiago de Murcia
Gabriel Bataille El baxel
Gaspar Sanz Canarios (Instrucción de Música para la guitarra española)
Lucas Ruiz de Ribayaz Xacaras from 'Luz y norte musical'
Sunday 16th August 2020
16:00
Through the Night
Koussevitzky, Hummel and Saint-Saëns
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana in concert. Jonathan Swain presents.

Johannes Ockeghem Missa prolationum
Franz Schubert Fantasie in F minor, D.940
Johann Bach Unser Leben ist ein Schatten
Mathias Steinauer Schlussstein (tombeau pour G.G.), Op 22/2c (2008/2019)
Franz Schubert 6 Deutsche Tanze, D820
Otto Nicolai Overture, The Merry Wives of Windsor
Plamen Djourov Two Ballades, Nos. I & IV
Frédéric Chopin 12 Studies Op 25 for piano
Robert Schumann Theme and variations on the Name "Abegg", Op 1
Hector Berlioz Overture, Le Corsaire, Op 21
Santiago de Murcia Suite on the 7th ton
Jean Sibelius Danses champetres Op.106 for violin and piano (nos 1 & 2)
Serge Koussevitsky Double Bass Concerto in F sharp minor, Op 3
Sergey Rachmaninov 2 pieces for cello & piano, Op 2
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Lamento sopra la morte Ferdinandi III for 2 violins, viola and continuo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 41 in C major K 551 "Jupiter"
Adolf Fredrik Lindblad String Quartet no 3 in C major
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Pot-pourri, for viola and orchestra, Op 94 ('Fantaisie')
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da Chiesa in B flat major, Op 1 no 5
Johannes Brahms Rhapsody for piano in B minor, Op 79 No 1
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Flute Concerto in G major (Wq 169)
Eugen Suchon Ballade for Horn and Orchestra
Wednesday 29th July 2020
10:00
In Tune Mixtape
Power through with classical music
2 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
In Tune's specially curated playlist: an eclectic mix of music, including a few surprises.

Ernesto Lecuona Granada
Isaac Albéniz España (Tango arr Godowsky)
Louis Moreau Gottschalk Minuit à Seville, Op 30
Pablo Luna De España vengo (El niño judío)
Santiago de Murcia Folias españolas
Cristóbal de Morales Emendemus in melius
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata Kk90
Enrique Granados Colección de canciones amatorias no.5: No lloréis, ojuelos
Sunday 5th July 2020
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with guest Marie-Louise Muir
14 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker chooses uplifting music to complement your morning.

Claudio Monteverdi Cantate Domino canticum novum
Federico Mompou Paisajes: El lago
Gregorio Allegri Miserere mei, Deus
Santiago de Murcia Cumbees
Percy Grainger Country Gardens
Frederick Delius Summer Night on the River
Henry Purcell O solitude
Leo Brouwer Cancion de Cuna
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio espagnol, Op 34
Dmitry Shostakovich Symphony No. 9 in E flat major, Op. 70 - Presto
Evaristo Felice Dall'Abaco Concerti a piu instrumenti, Op. 5 No. 6 in D major
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No. 2 in G major - III- Allegro con fuoco
Richard Dubugnon Hypnos (à Miss Jan)
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night's Dream - Intermezzo
Robert de Visée Chaconne
Franz Liszt 2 Melodies russes - 1. Le rossignol, air russe d'Alabieff
Stephen Sondheim A Little Night Music - Send in the Clowns
Anon Pasacelle
Träd Jig to Reel
Antônio Carlos Jobim Chega de Saudade
Träd The Cuckoo
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in B flat major 'Hunt', Op. 8 No. 10, RV 362
Jean Sibelius Lemminkainen Suite - Lemminkainen's Return
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 31 in D major, K 297, 'Paris'
Claude Debussy Fantaisie for piano and orchestra - III - Allegro Molto
Monday 18th May 2020
15:00
Through the Night
Korngold and Shostakovich
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra conducted by Klaus Mäkelä. Presented by John Shea.

Santiago de Murcia Tarantelas
Jacques Offenbach Les Larmes de Jacqueline
Ralph Vaughan Williams Toward the Unknown Region
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No 30 in E major, Op 109
Dmitry Shostakovich Symphony no 6 in B minor, Op 54
Nino Janjgava Alleluias 1, 5 & 11; The Lamb; Alleluias 7 & 8; Bogoróditse Dyévo Ráduisya
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Violin Concerto in D major, Op 35
Franz Schubert Standchen, D957
Robert Schumann Theme and variations on the Name "Abegg", Op 1
Henri Marteau String Quartet no 3 in C major
Salamone Rossi Hebrew Psalms and Instrumental Canzonas
Henry Purcell The Duke of Gloucester's trumpet suite
Srul Irving Glick Suite Hebraique no 1 for clarinet and piano
Jean Sibelius Suite Champetre Op 98b
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio for violin and orchestra in E major, K.261
Alessandro Scarlatti Toccata per cembalo d'ottava siete in D minor
Johann Strauss II An der schonen, blauen Donau (The Blue Danube) - waltz, Op 314
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto no 23 in A major, K.488
Ambroise Thomas Aria: "Elle ne croyait pas" (from "Mignon", Act 3)
Joseph Haydn Symphony no 90 in C major (H.1.90) arr. Salomon
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da Chiesa in G major, Op 1 No 9
Ludwig van Beethoven Adagio from Trio for violin, cello & piano in B flat major, Op 11
Arthur De Greef Humouresque for Orchestra (2nd version 1928)
Wednesday 22nd April 2020
14:00
Night Tracks
Soundtrack for night
13 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Cluster Es war einmal
Santiago de Murcia Zarambeques O Muecas
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Arioso con variazioni in A Major, Wq. 79
Tigran Mansurian Havik
Tilman Robinson We Came for Your Riches
Craig Fortnam Guitar Miniature No. 4
Wu Fei Mukamu
Dieterich Buxtehude Membra Jesu Nostri, BuxWV 75: 4. Ad latus
Emily A. Sprague Huckleberry
Firefly Burning Night Ocean
Hans Abrahamsen 10 Preludes (String Quartet No. 1): 5
Ann Southam Rivers: Set 3 No.7
Neil Gow Niel Gow's Lament
Anonymous Sol sub nube latuit
Richard Reed Parry The Brief and Neverending Blur
Ariel Ramírez Alfonsina Y El Mar
Robert Schumann Liederkreis, Op. 39: No. 7, Auf einer Burg
Ashley Paul Night Howl
Monday 10th February 2020
15:00
Through the Night
Koussevitzky, Hummel and Saint-Saëns
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana perform concertos for double bass and cello.

Johannes Ockeghem Missa prolationum
Franz Schubert Fantasie in F minor, D.940
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 41 in C major K.551 (Jupiter)
Johann Bach Unser Leben ist ein Schatten
Mathias Steinauer Schlussstein (tombeau pour G.G.), op. 22/2c (2008/2019)
Franz Schubert 6 Deutsche Tanze, D820
Otto Nicolai Overture, The Merry Wives of Windsor
Plamen Djourov Two Ballades, Nos. I & IV
Frédéric Chopin 12 Studies Op 25 for piano
Robert Schumann Theme and variations on the Name "Abegg", Op 1
Hector Berlioz Overture, Le Corsaire, Op 21
Santiago de Murcia Suite on the 7th ton
Jean Sibelius Danses champetres Op.106 for violin and piano (nos 1 & 2)
Serge Koussevitsky Double Bass Concerto in F sharp minor, op. 3
Sergey Rachmaninov 2 pieces for cello & piano, Op.2
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Lamento sopra la morte Ferdinandi III for 2 violins, viola and continuo
Adolf Fredrik Lindblad Quartet for strings no. 3 in C major
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Pot-pourri, for viola and orchestra, op. 94 ('Fantaisie')
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da Chiesa (Op.1 No.5) in B flat major
Johannes Brahms Rhapsody for piano in B minor, Op 79 No 1
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Flute Concerto in G major (Wq 169)
Eugen Suchon Ballade for Horn and Orchestra
Tuesday 7th January 2020
12:00
Night Tracks
The great escape
12 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hannah Peel with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Henry Purcell Fantazia V in 4 parts
Moonlight Saving Time Sea Fever
Stella Chiweshe Chipindura
Santiago de Murcia Gaitas
George lvanovich Gurdjieff The Bokharian Dervish
Tara Creme Suite for Prepared Piano, Pt. 9
Howard Skempton More Sweet Than My Refrain
Thomas Morgan Tennessee Waltz
Isaac Schankler Alien Warp Etude
John Cage Suite for Toy Piano: IV
John Field Nocturne no.1 in E flat major
Julia Wolfe Anthracite Fields: IV. Flowers
Bernat Vivancos Lux Perpetua
Luke Daniels Revolve & Rotate, Pt. 1
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sinfonia in C Major, Wq. 182.3, H. 659: III. Allegretto
Christopher Cerrone South Catalina
Ornette Coleman I Heard It over the Radio
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 in C Minor Op. 66: II. Andante espressivo
Monday 23rd December 2019
15:00
Through the Night
The Christmas Mystery
3 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Frank Martin's medieval Christmas Oratorio. Presented by Catriona Young.

Carlos Salzedo Concert Variations on "O Tannenbaum"
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia from Christmas Oratorio (BWV.248)
Frank Martin Le mystere de la Nativite - Part I
Marcel Dupré Variations on "Adeste Fideles"
Frank Martin Le mystere de la Nativite - Part II
Michael Haydn Ave Regina for double choir (MH.140)
Frank Martin Le mystere de la Nativite - Part III
Michael Haydn Cantata: Lauft, ihr Hirten allzugleich (Run ye shepherds, to the light)
Franz Liszt Hymne de l'enfant à son reveil, S19
Santiago de Murcia 2 pieces from 'Codex de Saldívar' [c.1732]
Franz Schubert Ave Maria, D839
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 35 in D major, K385. 'Haffner'
Frédéric Chopin Prelude in D flat major, Op 28, No 15, 'Raindrop'
Friedrich Kunzen Vinhoesten (Der Fest der Winzer) (Overture)
Benjamin Britten A Ceremony of Carols, Op 28
Giuseppe Torelli Concerto a quattro in forma Pastorale per il Santo Natale (Op.8 No.6)
Johann Sebastian Bach French suite for keyboard no.2 (BWV.813) in C minor
Edward Elgar Severn Suite for brass band, Op 87
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No.5 in F minor, BWV 1056
Francesco Geminiani Concerto No 1 in D major (after Corelli's Op 5)
Thursday 19th December 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: John Rutter, Byrd's The Bells, Paolo Tosti in Marylebone
7 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 2 in F major, BWV 1047
Max Richter Mercy
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance no.1 in G minor
Giovanni Gabrieli Jubilate Deo
Igor Stravinsky Ebony Concerto
Henry Purcell Rejoice in the Lord alway, Z 49, 'Bell Anthem'
William Byrd The Bells MB.27.38
Albert Ketèlbey Bells across the Meadows
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Manfred Symphony, Op 58 (2nd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 40 in G minor, K 550 (1st mvt)
Claude Debussy Marche écossaise
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in C major, Op 72 No 7
Carl Nielsen Suite for piano, Op 45 (6th mvt)
Paul Lewis Edwards Breakfast Carol Competition 2019; No.3 Go to the Child
Paolo Tosti Aprile
Edward Elgar Introduction and Allegro Op.47 for string orchestra
Paolo Tosti For Ever and For Ever!
Santiago de Murcia Folias españolas
Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont, Op 84 (Overture)
Paolo Tosti A vucchella
Federico Mompou Paisajes: I. La Fuente y la campana
Barbara Strozzi L'usignuolo
Richard Strauss Romanze, TRV 80
Camillo Schumann 3 Vortragsstücke, Op.82'1: Romanze
Tom Dobney Breakfast Carol Competition 2019; No.2 Go to the Child
Luciano Berio Rendering - after Schubert
Tuesday 12th November 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Georgia's classical mix
9 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Robert Jones Farewell, Dear Love
Alexander Borodin String Sextet
Nino Rota Allegro Danzante
Claude Debussy The Girl with the Golden Hair (Preludes Bk.1)
Dmitry Shostakovich Symphony no.10 in E minor, Op.93 (2nd mvt)
Dame Ethel Smyth Violin Sonata in A Minor, Op.7 (3rd mvt)
Edward Elgar Harmony Music no.1
Santiago de Murcia Tarentelas
Édith Piaf La Vie en Rose
Antonín Dvořák Song to the Moon (Rusalka)
Morten Lauridsen Contre qui, rose (Les chansons des roses)
Cécile Louise Chaminade Carnival Waltz, Op.73
Carl Czerny Andante & Rondo, Op.213 (Rondo)
Traditional Persian Ahouye Vahshi [Wild Gazelle]
Trad. Swing Low, Sweet Chariot
Bellerofonte Castaldi Mascherina Canzone
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet in G minor Op.25 (4th mvt)
Vincenzo Albrici Sonata à 5
Ola Gjeilo Northern Lights (Pulchra es, amica mea)
Ivor Gurney Tears; Under the Greenwood Tree (5 Elizabethan Songs)
Franz Schubert Piano Trio in E flat major D.897 "Notturno"
Johann Georg Pisendel Allegro [concerto movement] in A minor
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto no.2, BWV.1047 (1st mvt)
Wednesday 30th October 2019
01:00
Through the Night
Shostakovich and Korngold
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Swedish Radio Symphony play Korngold's Violin Concerto and Shostakovich's Symphony No 6.

Santiago de Murcia Tarantelas
Jacques Offenbach Les Larmes de Jacqueline
Ralph Vaughan Williams Toward the Unknown Region
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No 30 in E major, Op 109
Dmitry Shostakovich Symphony no 6 in B minor, Op 54
Nino Janjgava Alleluias 1, 5 & 11; The Lamb; Alleluias 7 & 8; Bogoróditse Dyévo Ráduisya
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Violin Concerto in D major, Op 35
Franz Schubert Standchen, D957
Robert Schumann Theme and variations on the Name "Abegg", Op 1
Henri Marteau String Quartet no 3 in C major
Salamone Rossi Hebrew Psalms and Instrumental Canzonas
Henry Purcell The Duke of Gloucester's trumpet suite
Srul Irving Glick Suite Hebraique no 1 for clarinet and piano
Jean Sibelius Suite Champetre Op 98b
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio for violin and orchestra in E major, K.261
Alessandro Scarlatti Toccata per cembalo d'ottava siete in D minor (Napoli 1723)
Johann Strauss II An der schonen, blauen Donau (The Blue Danube) - waltz, Op 314
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto no 23 in A major, K.488
Ambroise Thomas Aria: "Elle ne croyait pas" (from "Mignon", Act 3)
Joseph Haydn Symphony no 90 in C major (H.1.90) arr. Salomon
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da Chiesa in G major, Op 1 No 9
Ludwig van Beethoven Adagio from Trio for violin, cello & piano in B flat major, Op 11
Arthur De Greef Humouresque for Orchestra (2nd version 1928)
Tuesday 29th October 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Chabrier's Joyeuse Marche, Townsend Warner's Tudor Tunes, Natalie Clein
11 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Claude Debussy L'isle joyeuse
William Byrd Ave verum corpus
Orlando Gibbons O clap your hands together
Francis Poulenc Les chemins de l'amour
Thomas Arne The Morning
Emmanuel Chabrier Joyeuse marche for orchestra
Josef Myslivecek Overture in A major
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.92 in G major 'Oxford' (3rd mvt)
Ferruccio Busoni Divertimento Op.52 for flute and orchestra
Michael Abels Winged Creatures
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No 3 in D major
Ralph Vaughan Williams March (English Folk Song Suite orch Jacob)
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No.2 in F major (op. 38)
Richard Strauss Schlagobers - ballet in 2 acts (Op.70), Schlagobers-Walzer
Fritz Kreisler String Quartet in A Minor: II. Scherzo. Allegro vivo, con spirito
Santiago de Murcia Xacaras
Gabriel Fauré Sicilienne
Andrzej Panufnik Andante from Autumn Music
Gustav Holst Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity (The Planets)
Wilhelm Stenhammar Serenade in F Major, Op. 31: I. Overtura (Live)
Carl Maria von Weber Rondo brillant in E flat major, Op 62, 'La Gaîté'
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 6 in B flat major, BWV 1051 (1st mvt)
John Ireland Sonatina for Piano: III. Rondo. Ritmico, non troppo allegro
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No 13 in B flat major, K 333 (3rd mvt)
Dobrinka Tabakova On the South Downs
Sunday 29th September 2019
07:00
Al-Andalus: Choral and organ music from Spain and Portugal
3 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hannah French explores five centuries of Spanish and Portuguese music for choir and organ.

Santiago de Murcia Cumbees
Alonso Lobo Versa est in luctum
Federico Mompou Les Improperes
Heitor Villa‐Lobos As costureiras
Isaac Albéniz Salmo VI del oficio de difuntos
Joaquín Rodrigo En Aranjuez con tu amor
Juan de Araujo Aqui valentones
Samuel Adler Adon Olam (Five Sephardic Choruses)
Tomás Luis de Victoria Ave Maria
António Teixeira Tibi omnes Angeli (Te Deum)
Antonio de Cabezón Pange lingua
Cristóbal de Morales Parce mihi Domine
Friday 2nd August 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Clara Novello Davies, Enescu's Romanian Rhapsody No 1, Pekka Kuusisto
4 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music. Presented by Ian Skelly.

George Enescu 2 Romanian Rhapsodies, Op. 11: No. 1 in A Major
Claudio Monteverdi Zefiro torna, e di soavi accenti
William Byrd Laudibus in sanctis
Igor Stravinsky Fireworks, Op.4
Traditional Romanian Ciocarlia [Skylark]
Frédéric Chopin Berceuse in D flat major, Op 57
Richard Strauss Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4 (arr. voice, clarinet & piano)
Antonín Dvořák My Homeland, Op 62
Robert Schumann Humoreske, Op 88 No 2 (Phantasiestücke)
Franz Schubert Impromptu in A flat major, D 899 No 4
Luiz Bonfá Manha de Carnaval [Morning of Carnival]
Camille Saint‐Saëns Valse-caprice in A flat major, Op 76, 'Wedding Cake'
Santiago de Murcia Folias españolas
Sergei Prokofiev Summer Night: Suite from 'The Duenna', Op.123: IV Dreams
Ivor Novello Easy to Live With
Clara Schumann Romance No 3 in B flat major, Op 22
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in G major, K 525, 'Eine kleine Nachtmusik' (4th mvt)
Ivor Novello Up There
Joseph Haydn Scherzando No.5 in E major Hob. 2/37
Charles Villiers Stanford Overture in the style of a tragedy
Johann Sebastian Bach Oboe d'Amore Concerto in A Major, BWV.1055a
George Enescu Piano Sonata No 1 (2nd mvt)
Dmitry Shostakovich Prelude and Fugue in C major, Op 87 No 1
Béla Bartók Romanian Folk Dances
Sunday 2nd June 2019
15:00
Sean Shibe's Guitar Zone
Introverts and Extroverts
3 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Join classical guitarist Sean Shibe as he reveals the secrets of his world.

Francisco Tárrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Johannes Hieronymus Kapsberger Toccata Arpeggiata
Gaspar Sanz Canarios
Joaquín Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez - movement 1
Santiago de Murcia Canarios and Otros Canarios
Toru Takemitsu A Piece for Guitar, 'For the Birthday of Sylvano Bussotti'
Tristan Murail Vampyr!
Alberto Ginastera Sonata for guitar Op. 47
William Walton 5 Bagatelles - movement 5 Con slancio
Anonymous Marcha turca
Federico Mompou Cancons i danses - No.1 Quasi moderato/Allegro non troppo
Francisco Tárrega Gran Vals (excerpt)
Saturday 11th May 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
2 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Santiago de Murcia Fandango
Francis Poulenc Concert champêtre (3rd mvt)
Frederick Delius Spring Idyll
Georg Philipp Telemann Fantasia for solo viola da gamba No.1 in C minor
Gustav Holst A Somerset Rhapsody, Op 21 No 2
Judith Weir Piano Trio: 1st movement
Malcolm Arnold Brass Quintet No.1, Op.73
Michael Tippett 'A Child of our Time': Deep River
Anne Dudley Jeeves and Wooster - theme
Orlande de Lassus Sibylla Europaea; Sibylla Tiburtina [Sibylla Prophetiae]
Antonio Vivaldi Bassoon Concerto in E flat major, RV 483
Arthur Bliss Christopher Columbus: Overture
William Grant Still Poem for orchestra
Cécile Louise Chaminade Valse carnavalesque for two pianos, Op 73
Sunday 3rd March 2019
18:00
Through the Night
The Spirit gives aid to our weakness
9 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music spanning 500 years sung by the Eric Ericson Chamber Choir.

Claude Debussy L'Isle Joyeuse
Fritz Kreisler Praeludium and Allegro
Johannes Brahms Double concerto for violin and cello in A minor (Op.102)
Josquin des Prez Ave Maria
Gustav Mahler Symphony No.1 D major, 'Titan'
Maurice Ravel Alborada del gracioso
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Overture from Die Zauberflote (K.620)
Jacobus Clemens non Papa Carole magnus eras
Johann Sebastian Bach Contrapunctus 1 and 2 from 'Die Kunst der Fuge' ('The Art of Fugue')
Sven-David Sandström Es ist genug
Dieterich Buxtehude Es ist genug
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No. 7 in G minor (BWV.1058)
Sven-David Sandström Der Geist hilft
Francesco Cavalli Dixit Dominus a 8 - from "Musiche sacre concernenti messa" (Venice 1656)
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet No 2 in A major, Op 26
William Byrd Agnus Dei, from 'Mass for five voices'
Frank Martin Sanctus, from 'Mass for Double Choir'
William Byrd Fantasia for keyboard (MB.28.46) in D minor [no.41 from "My Lady Nevell's book"]
Frédéric Chopin Rondo à la Mazur in F major Op 5
Josquin des Prez Motet Inviolata, integra et casta es (5 part)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in D major, K 155
Guillaume de Machaut Sanctus, from 'Missa de Notre Dame'
Gustav Holst St Paul's Suite (Op.29 No.2)
Michael Haydn Cantata: Lauft, ihr Hirten allzugleich (Run ye shepherds, to the light)
Alessandro Stradella Ardo, sospiro e piango
Santiago de Murcia Cumbées, Gallardes
Catharina Palmer Dona nobis pacem
Sergei Rachmaninov 3 Pieces from Morceaux de salon for piano, Op 10
Johann Sebastian Bach Der Geist hilft
Sven-David Sandström Ave Maria
Claude Debussy No.10 Canope - from Preludes Book 2
Monday 11th February 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Toward the Unknown Region
4 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Works by Bruch and Vaughan Williams from the 2016 BBC Proms.

Max Bruch Violin Concerto No 1 in G minor, Op 26
Ralph Vaughan Williams Toward the Unknown Region
Richard Strauss Horn Concerto No 2 in E flat major
Claude Debussy Images - set 2 for piano
Johannes Brahms Cello Sonata No 1 Op 38 in E minor
Arthur De Greef Humouresque for Orchestra (2nd version 1928)
Carl Friedrich Abel Symphony in C major, Op 10 No 4
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Tempest (Burya) - symphonic fantasia Op 18
Dmitri Shostakovich Symphony No 1 in F major Op 10
Erik Gustaf Geijer 7 Songs Vikingen (The Viking) [1811]; Den lilla kolargossen
Santiago de Murcia 2 pieces from 'Codex de Saldívar' [c.1732]
Felix Mendelssohn Fantasia on an Irish song "The last rose of summer" for piano Op 15
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Arias from "Don Giovanni": 'Deh vieni alla finestra' and 'Finch' han dal vino'
Franz Schubert 12 Ecossaises (D.299)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in C major (K.545) (1778)
Allan Pettersson Two Elegies (1934) and Romanza [Moderato] (1942) for violin & piano
Ignacy Feliks Dobrzynski Andante and Rondo alla Polacca arr. for flute and orchestra
Władysław Żeleński 2 Choral Songs: Zaczarowana krolewna; Przy rozstaniu
Andrew Huggett Canadian folk-song suite for accordion and piano
Johann Gottlieb Naumann Harpsichord Concerto in B flat major (C.1137)
Anthony Payne Of land, sea and sky for chorus and orchestra
Johann Sebastian Bach Oboe Concerto in G minor
Antonio Sacchini Trio sonata in G major
Tuesday 29th January 2019
13:00
Through the Night
La Caravane du Caire
3 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Andre-Modeste Gretry's ballet-opera directed by Marc Minkowski.

Francis Poulenc Oboe Sonata
Frantisek Jiranek Sinfonia in D major
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Trio Pathétique in D minor
Bohuslav Martinu 3 Czech dances for piano
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The Golden Cockerel Suite
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso No.12 in D minor, "Folia" (after Corelli's Sonata Op.5 No.12)
Orlande de Lassus S.U.su.P.E.R.per - motet for 4 voices [Super flumina Babylonis]
Robert Schumann Fantasy for violin and orchestra in C major, Op 131
Santiago de Murcia Cumbées, Gallardes
Franz Schubert String Quartet in D major, D.74
Thomas Tallis Gloria from Mass Puer natus est nobis for 7 voices
Frédéric Chopin Rondo in C major, Op 73 (Allegro maestoso)
Ture Rangström Suite for violin and piano No 1, 'in modo antico'
Frédéric Chopin Fantaisie-impromptu for piano in C sharp minor, Op 66
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in F major, K332
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry La Caravane du Caire (opera-ballet in three acts): Act 1
John Alden Carpenter Krazy Kat: A Jazz Pantomime (1921)
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry La Caravane du Caire (opera-ballet in three acts): Act 2
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 43 in E flat major, Hob.1.43, 'Mercury'
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry La Caravane du Caire (opera-ballet in three acts): Act 3
Leevi Madetoja Overture, Op.7 (1911)
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry Overture and Duo (Le jugement de Midas)
Wednesday 16th January 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Ian Skelly - Sir Mark Elder, Ghost trains
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Richard Strauss Serenade in E flat major, Op 7
Franz Berwald Elfenspiel
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Trio in D Major, Op. 70 No. 1 "Ghost": II. Largo assai ed espressivo
Camille Saint‐Saëns Phaëton, Op 39
Nicolò Paganini Moto perpetuo arr Hunsberger
François Couperin Pieces de clavecin - ordre no. 8; Passacaille
Orlando Gibbons O clap your hands; God is gone up
Frank Bridge Scherzettino
Santiago de Murcia Xacaras
Franz Liszt 3 Études de concert, S. 144: No. 2 in F Minor "La leggierezza"
Weronika Ratusińska Divertimento per archi 3rd mvt)
Franz Schubert String Quintet in C major, D 956 (2nd mvt)
William Bolcom 3 Ghost rags for piano, no.1; The Graceful ghost
Gavin Bryars Ave regina gloriosa
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto in C major for flute and harp, K 299 (3rd mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Prague Waltzes
Jean de Sainte-Colombe Le Retrouvé
Antonio Vivaldi Vedrò con mio diletto (Giustino)
Jean Sibelius Pohjola's daughter - symphonic fantasia Op.49
Aram Khachaturian Sabre Dance; Ayesha's Dance (Gayaneh)
John Field Rondo. Allegro (Piano concerto No.5 in C major, H.39 'L'incendie par l'orage')
Astor Piazzolla Nightclub 1960 (L'histoire du tango)
Tuesday 18th September 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Namur Chamber Choir and Ricercar Academy perform Grétry's ballet-opera Le Caravane du Caire
4 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Marc Minkowski directs Namur Chamber Choir and Ricercar Academy in Le Caravane du Caire

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano (K.332) in F major
Francis Poulenc Oboe Sonata
Frantisek Jiranek Sinfonia in D major
Leevi Madetoja Overture, Op.7 (1911)
Bohuslav Martinu 3 Czech dances for piano
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No 23 in F Minor, Op 57, 'Appassionata'
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Trio Pathétique in D minor
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso No.12 in D minor, "Folia" (after Corelli's Sonata Op.5 No.12)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The Golden Cockerel Suite
Orlande de Lassus S.U.su.P.E.R.per - motet for 4 voices [Super flumina Babylonis]
Robert Schumann Fantasy for violin and orchestra in C major, Op 131
Franz Schubert String Quartet in D major, D.74
Santiago de Murcia Cumbées, Gallardes
Frédéric Chopin Rondo in C major, Op.73 (Allegro maestoso)
Thomas Tallis Gloria from Mass Puer natus est nobis for 7 voices
André Grétry La Caravane du Caire (opera-ballet in three acts): Act 1
Frédéric Chopin Fantaisie-impromptu for piano in C sharp minor, Op 66
Ture Rangström Suite for violin and piano No 1, 'in modo antico'
André Grétry La Caravane du Caire (opera-ballet in three acts): Act 2
John Alden Carpenter Krazy Kat: A Jazz Pantomime (1921)
André Grétry La Caravane du Caire (opera-ballet in three acts): Act 3
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 43 in E flat major, Hob.1.43, 'Mercury'
André Grétry Overture and Duo (Le jugement de Midas)
Sunday 16th September 2018
19:00
Through the Night
Sven-David Sandström, JS Bach and Byrd
10 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents the Eric Ericson Chamber Choir performing Sandstrom, Bach and Byrd

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in D major (K.155)
Claude Debussy L'Isle Joyeuse
Fritz Kreisler Praeludium and Allegro
Johannes Brahms Double concerto for violin and cello in A minor (Op.102)
Josquin des Prez Ave Maria
Gustav Mahler Symphony No.1 D major, 'Titan'
Maurice Ravel Alborada del gracioso
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Overture from Die Zauberflote (K.620)
Jacobus Clemens non Papa Carole magnus eras
Johann Sebastian Bach Contrapunctus 1 and 2 from 'Die Kunst der Fuge' ('The Art of Fugue')
Sven-David Sandström Ave Maria
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johann Sebastian Bach Der Geist hilft
Sven-David Sandström Der Geist hilft
Dieterich Buxtehude Es ist genug
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No. 7 in G minor (BWV.1058)
Sven-David Sandström Es ist genug
Francesco Cavalli Dixit Dominus a 8 - from "Musiche sacre concernenti messa" (Venice 1656)
William Byrd Agnus Dei, from 'Mass for five voices'
Frank Martin Sanctus, from 'Mass for Double Choir'
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet No 2 in A major, Op 26
William Byrd Fantasia for keyboard (MB.28.46) in D minor [no.41 from "My Lady Nevell's book"]
Frédéric Chopin Rondo à la Mazur in F major Op 5
Josquin des Prez Motet Inviolata, integra et casta es (5 part)
Guillaume de Machaut Sanctus, from 'Missa de Notre Dame'
Alessandro Stradella Ardo, sospiro e piango
Gustav Holst St Paul's Suite (Op.29 No.2)
Michael Haydn Cantata: Lauft, ihr Hirten allzugleich (Run ye shepherds, to the light)
Catharina Palmer Dona nobis pacem
Santiago de Murcia Cumbées, Gallardes
Sergei Rachmaninov 3 Pieces from Morceaux de salon for piano, Op 10
Claude Debussy No.10 Canope - from Preludes Book 2
Monday 13th August 2018
14:00
Through the Night
Toward the Unknown Region
4 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents performances of music by Vaughan Williams and Bruch.

Max Bruch Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, Op.26
Ralph Vaughan Williams Toward the Unknown Region
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for oboe and strings in G minor
Claude Debussy Images - set 2 for piano
Arthur De Greef Humouresque for Orchestra (2nd version 1928)
Johannes Brahms Cello Sonata No.1 (Op.38) in E minor
Carl Friedrich Abel Symphony in C major, Op.10/4
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Tempest (Burya) - symphonic fantasia Op.18
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Dmitri Shostakovich Symphony No.1 in F major (Op.10)
Richard Strauss Horn Concerto No.2 in E flat major
Erik Gustaf Geijer 7 Songs (Vikingen (The Viking) [1811]; Den lilla kolargossen
Santiago de Murcia 2 pieces from "Codex de Saldívar" [c.1732]
Felix Mendelssohn Fantasia on an Irish song "The last rose of summer" for piano (Op.15)
Wladyslaw Zelenski 2 Choral Songs: Zaczarowana krolewna; Przy rozstaniu
Allan Pettersson Two Elegies (1934) and Romanza [Moderato] (1942) for violin & piano
Franz Schubert 12 Ecossaises (D.299)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Arias from "Don Giovanni": 'Deh vieni alla finestra' and 'Finch' han dal vino'
Andrew Huggett Canadian folk-song suite for accordion and piano
Ignacy Feliks Dobrzynski Andante and Rondo alla Polacca arr. for flute and orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in C major (K.545) (1778)
Anthony Payne Of land, sea and sky for chorus and orchestra
Johann Gottlieb Naumann Harpsichord Concerto in B flat major (C.1137)
Antonio Sacchini Trio sonata in G major
Saturday 21st July 2018
05:00
Inside Music
Inside Music with Sean Shibe
5 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Guitarist Sean Shibe introduces a colourful selection of music - from the inside.

Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata & Fugue in D minor BWV 565
Steve Reich Electric Counterpoint III
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night's Dream - No.1 Scherzo
Toru Takemitsu To the edge of dream
Franz Schubert Sonata in A major D959 - 2nd movement Andantino
Trad. Perutxoren Kantua
Giacomo Puccini La Fanciulla del West - Ch'ella mi creda libero (Johnson's aria)
James MacMillan From Galloway
James Muller KLM
Oskar Lindberg L'Enfance du Christ (L'adieu de bergers)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto 'La Tempesta di Mare'
Ottorino Respighi Pines of Rome - Pines near a Catacomb
Claudio Monteverdi Zefiro Torna e di soavi accenti SV 251
Santiago de Murcia Tarantela I and II from Codex no.4 Mexico 1730
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in B minor K.27
Sergei Rachmaninov All Night Vigil (Vespers) - 5th movement - 'Lord now lettest thy servant depart'
Federico Mompou Cancion from Cancion Y Danza no.6 in E flat minor
Sunday 8th July 2018
17:00
Through the Night
Waltzes, grazing sheep and dreams of love
11 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert of piano music performed by Luiza Borac.

Edward Elgar Salut d'Amour
Einojuhani Rautavaara Canticum Mariae virginis
Dmitri Shostakovich Symphony No. 9 in E flat major Op. 70
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin & orchestra (RV.315) (Op.8 No.2) in G minor 'L'Estate'
Carlo Gesualdo Miserere
Robert Schumann Abegg variations Op.1 for piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Lucio Silla: Overture (K.135)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Overture to Don Giovanni, K.527
Franz Liszt Tasso: lamento e trionfo - symphonic poem after Byron (S.96)
Franz Schubert Octet in F major, D.803
Frédéric Chopin Waltz No 2 in A flat, op 34/1
Frédéric Chopin Five waltzes: Op 34/2 No 3; Op 70/1 No 11; Op 70/2 No 12; Op 70/3 No 13; Grande Valse in A flat, op 42
Santiago de Murcia Mariona por la B
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Frédéric Chopin Fantasy for piano (Op.49) in F minor
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Prelude for guitar no.1 in E minor
Hugo Wolf 8 songs from Morike lieder for voice and piano
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 5 in E flat major, Op 82 (Proms 2015)
Enrique Granados No.2 Oriental in C minor - from Danzas espanolas (Set 1) for piano
Jean Sibelius Tuule, tuuli leppeammin (Blow wind gently) (Op.23 No.6b)
Felix Mendelssohn Quartet for strings No. 2 (Op.13) in A minor
Jean Sibelius Kuin virta vuolas [As a swift current] (Op.26 No.8)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto IX in D major (RV.230), from 'L'Estro Armonico' (Op.3)
Franz Liszt Liebestraum no 3 in A flat, S 541
Johann Sebastian Bach Schafe können sicher weiden, BWV 208
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in C sharp, BWV 848
Astor Piazzolla Milonga del Angel, arr. for string quartet [encore]
Petar Dinev Ottsa i Sina & Milost mira No.7 (The Father & the Son & A Mercy of Peace No.7)
Béla Bartók Suite for piano (Sz.62) (Op.14)