Go!

Playlists with tracks by Sam Amidon

Wednesday 18th November 2020
12:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
18/11/2020
10 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The best in folk and acoustic music from Britain and beyond.

Jim Causley Pride of The Moor
Joan Baez The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down
Lead Belly There's A Man Going Around Taking Names
Lauren MacColl MacGregor Of Roro's Lament
Paul Armfield Fledgling
Sam Amidon Maggie
The Revels with Louis Killen Adieu Sweet Lovely Nancy
Tom Moore & Archie Moss Pop One
Barbara Dickson The Ballad of the Speaking Heart
Trees Geordie
Hamish Napier Andy Sells Coke
Joachim Cooder Morning Blues
Saturday 7th November 2020
08:00
Music Planet
With Kathryn Tickell
7 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The best roots-based music from across the world.

Hedningarna Vargtimmen
Kiko Dinucci Dada
Mari Kalkun Keelega-Meelega
Matt Cranitch An Raibh Tu Ag an gCarraig
Oumou Sangaré Minata Waraba
Robbie Basho American Sunday
Sam Amidon Cuckoo
Songhoy Blues Barre
AbdelKarim AlKabli Kabbas
Tanya Tagaq Qimiruluapik
Baeshi Bang & Ip Koa Son Janggi Taryeong ''
Upaj Collective Elephant Hangover
Eskimos of Hudson's Bay and Alasaka Children's Game
Tuesday 4th February 2020
12:00
Night Tracks
The constant harmony machine
9 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hannah Peel with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Hildegard von Bingen O Viridissima Virga
Galina Grigorjeva On Leaving (1999): Ikos
Sam Amidon The Only Tune: III. The Only Tune
SHHE Maps 2
Joseph Haydn String Quartet No. 60 in G Major, Op. 76 No. 1, Hob. III:75: II. Adagio sostenuto
Kali Malone Prelude
Manuel de Falla Siete canciones populares españolas: 5. Nana. Tranquillo
David Cunningham Blue River
Judith Weir Piano Concerto: II. The Sweet Primeroses
Anne Müller Drifting Circles
The Crooked Jades Am I Born to Die / Long Time Traveling
Giovanni de Macque Seconda Stravaganza
Shahzad Ismaily Monastic Cafe
Ruum Kurb laulik
Francisco Tárrega Capricho arabe
Dmitry Shostakovich Preludes And Fugues For Piano, Op.87: No.7 In A Major
Sunday 26th May 2019
10:00
Cillian Murphy
Cillian Murphy's Music Mixtape: Volume Twelve
17 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cillian Murphy invites you to share his passion for music.

El Michels Affair Tearz
The Beatles Flying
The Breeders Cannonball
King Biscuit Time I Walk The Earth
Muddy Waters Tom Cat
Doris Day Everybody Loves a Lover
Blick Bassy Ake
The Fall Hit The North
(A.A.L) Against All Logic This Old House Is All I Have
Marvin Pontiac Small Car
Nina Simone Be My Husband
Powpig Mayday (Powpig)
Ezra Furman Unbelievers
Quincy Jones Something's Cookin'
Gaz Coombes Salamander
Sam Amidon Lucky Cloud
Haley Heynderickx Oom Sha La La
Kouyaté-Neerman Requiem For un Con
La Femme It's Time To Wake Up - 2023
The Murder Capital Green & Blue
Low Let's Stay Together
The Revolution Paisley Park
Saturday 5th January 2019
05:00
Inside Music
Expand your musical horizons with viola player Nadia Sirota
6 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hear a leading musician open up a colourful selection of music from the inside.

Hildegard von Bingen O ignis spiritus paracliti
Hector Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique - March to the Scaffold
Igor Stravinsky Firebird Suite - Lullaby and Finale
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations, variation 29 - end
Johannes Brahms Sonata in E flat for Viola - first movement
Luciano Berio Sinfonia - movement 3
Nico Muhly Beaming Music
Nico Muhly Viola Concerto Part 1
Caroline Shaw Partita for 8 Voices 1. Allemande
Olivier Messiaen La Nativite du Seigneur - Les Anges
Donnacha Dennehy That The Night Come: Her Anxiety
Sam Amidon Saro
Donnacha Dennehy Tessellatum - Letter D
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Quartet in G minor K.478 - Allegro
Sunday 4th November 2018
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Millennial pop, psychedelic sounds and post-metal
17 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Straight forward lyrics from a millennial perspective, calming post-metal and psychedelia

The Residents Infant Tango
Alcest Beings Of Light
The Pop Group She Is Beyond Good And Evil
Tomorrow My White Bicycle
Family The Chase
Randall Dunn Something About That Night
Saloli Nocturne
Family Mellowing Grey
Sam Amidon Warren
Family Me My Friend
SANS Astele Oro (Step Careful, Stallion)
Family Voyage
Soccer96 Button Basher
Family Winter
SOPHIE Infatuation
Family 3 X Time
Sunn O))) It Took The Night To Believe
Joe Gordon Terra Firma Irma
Low Quorum
Anne Briggs Living By The Water
North Sea Radio Orchestra The British Road
This Is the Kit Greasy Good
Bas Jan Instant Nostalgia
Paul Jacobs Sunday Morning II
Elektro Guzzi Backlash
Saturday 3rd November 2018
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
By Sam Amidon
4 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
An hour-long playlist chosen by future-looking folk artist Sam Amidon.

Marc Ribot The Wind Cries Mary
Sam Amidon Juma Mountain
Carlos Ward Don's Song
Sharon Mountain Harmony Bright Morning Star
Hamlet Gonashvili Satrpialo
Tompkins County Horseflies Piney Woods Gals
Henry Flynt You Are My Everlovin
Joe Armstrong Kneebone
Kore Loy McWhirter Rocket Man
Lucius Smith Walk In The Parlor
Arthur Doyle Electro-Acoustic Ensemble Untitled (extract)
Milford Graves Bi
Audrey Saint-Coeur Diddlage
Ryan Ferreira 5
Ólöf Arnalds Í Nýju Húsi
Ryan Ferreira 9
Bill Frisell M.
Wednesday 6th June 2018
09:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Will Pound Interview
8 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Harmonica and melodeon player Will Pound talks about his new album Through The Seasons.

Trees Polly on the Shore
Niamh Parsons The Rigs of Rye
Harry “Haywire Mac” McClintock Big Rock Candy Mountain
Sam Amidon Juma Mountain
Vin Garbutt The Lover's Ghost
Will Pound The Quaker
Will Pound Brighton Camp / Salmon Tails
Gwyneth Glyn Listen to the Grass Grow (feat. Gwyneth Glyn)
Kim Carnie Give Into Me
Nancy Kerr Oh England What Seeds
Tuesday 8th May 2018
17:00
Radio 2 Playlists
Radio 2's Folk Playlist
12 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Boston-based band Darlingside pick tracks ahead of their Folk Show session.

Darlingside Whippoorwill
Sufjan Stevens Death With Dignity
U2 Stuck In A Moment You Can't Get Out Of
Sam Amidon Bright Sunny South
Chris Smither Leave The Light On
Junip Line Of Fire
Heather Moloney Let Me Stay
I'm With Her Game To Lose
Phoebe Bridgers Motion Sickness
Sylvan Esso Slack Jaw (Echo Mountain Sessions)
Brandi Carlile The Eye
The Suitcase Junket Red Flannel Rose
Caitlin Canty The Brightest Day
Trampled by Turtles Ain't No Use In Tryin'
Wednesday 21st February 2018
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
21/02/2018
7 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The best folk and acoustic music from Britain and beyond.

Sam Amidon Walkin' Boss
Linda Thompson I Want To See The Bright Lights Tonight
Alaw Lisa Lan
Salt House Old Shoes
Bob & Ron Copper The Birds In The Spring
Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita Listen to the Grass Grow
Spiro The Copper Suite
Greg Russell & Ciran Algar Seven Hills
John Kirkpatrick On The Quarter Deck
John McCusker Sprig of Thyme
Kings of the South Seas Alouette
Lisa O'Neill England Has My Man
Midnight Skyracer Susan Anna Gal
Ninebarrow Hour Of The Blackbird
Tuesday 2nd January 2018
17:00
Radio 2 Playlists
Radio 2's Folk Playlist
2 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jim Moray and Sam Carter of False Lights pick a selection of folk and acoustic music.

June Tabor I Will Put My Ship In Order
Dick Gaughan Games People Play
Jim Moray Sweet England
Jonathan Byrd Poor Johnny
Matt Berninger A Lyke Wake Dirge
Nic Jones The Jukebox As She Turned
Nick Hart The Pressgang
Rayna Gellert Grey Bird
Cahalen Morrison & Eli West Sinner Come Home
Sam Amidon Pretty Fair Damsel
Chris Foster The Banks of Newfoundland
Sam Carter Dreams Are Made Of Money
Emily Portman Hide
Friday 29th September 2017
13:00
World on 3
Lopa Kothari presents
1 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari with new music from across the globe, plus a BBC Introducing artist.

Derroll Adams Darling Corey
Makan Badjé Tounkara Guésséré
Goran Bregović Vino Tinto
Meklit Hadero Yerakeh Yeresal
Humphries Kantazi Malawi (BBC Introducing)
Meklit Hadero You Got Me
Lajkó Félix Kicsi Madár
Mohamed Abdelwahab Tala Intidhari Liwahdi (1938)
Lena Jonsson Bluesvals (Blues Waltz)
Ndima Pygmies Ndima Pygmies Rudolstadt Festival 2016
Lena Jonsson Breaking in the string
Nimco Jamaac Buuraha U Dheer (The Highest Mountains)
Lena Jonsson Polska from Gnarp, Hälsingland
Redi Hasa & Maria Mazzotta Capufrisca
Lena Jonsson Pony Boy
Sam Amidon Blackbird
Amadou & Mariam La confusion
Lena Jonsson Sandy River Belle
Sibusile Xaba Swaziland
Anelis Assumpção Song to Rosa
Lena Jonsson Vagabondpolskan
Toko Telo Hainao Moa - You Know
Makan Badjé Tounkara Foula
Goran Bregović Made In Bosnia
Wednesday 26th April 2017
02:03
Radio 2 Playlists
Radio 2's Folk Playlist
10 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe's selection of folk, roots and acoustic music.

Ian Matthews Old Man At The Mill
Dipper Malkin Wine & Women
Joan Shelley Stay On My Shore
Julie Fowlis Touch The Sky
Sam Amidon Pat Do This, Pat Do That
The Unthanks Lucky Gilchrist
Eliza Carthy Happiness
Paul Brady Don't Come Again
Tom Odell Constellations
Sam Kelly The Golden Vanity
Julie Felix Port Mahon
Moore, Moss, Rutter Melting/Bourée
Rosie Doonan & Ben Murray Seal Maiden
Show of Hands Hambledon Fair
Ghazalaw Moliannwn (Ishq Karo)
Wednesday 7th October 2015
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
07/10/2015
11 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark presents an hour of the best folk and acoustic music from Britain and beyond.

Bellowhead New York Girls
Gary Byrd & The G.B. Experience The Crown
Sam Amidon Walkin' Boss
John Jones Jim Jones
Frigg Jokijenkka
Lucy Ward Lord Randall
Leveret Whitefriar's Hornpipe / Purlongs
Ange Hardy My Captain
Archie Fisher No Way To Treat a Friend
Tony McManus The Lochaber Dance / Chloe's Passion
Blackbeard's Tea Party The Ballad of William Kidd
Damien O'Kane The Green Fields of America
Karen Matheson Saoil a Mhor am pos thu
Thursday 1st October 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Mara Carlyle
13 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mara Carlyle presents a varied selection of music.

Sam Amidon Walkin' Boss
Novalima Tinkalamina
Carmen Miranda O Que É Que A Baiana Tem?
Chris Wood Asparagus
Egg Fugue In D Minor
Terry Riley Desert of Ice
Jean-Claude Vannier Mort Du Roi Des Mouches
Jean-Claude Vannier Pattes De Mouches
The Avalon Boys The Trail Of The Lonesome Pine
Kid Baltan Vibration
Synd & Skam Fuga Am
Adrian Crowley The Saddest Song
Hugh Tracey Nemangolia
These New Puritans Drum Courts-Where Corals Lie
Snowpoet Gathering
Robert Wyatt Experiences No. 2
Lorenzo Masini (Lorenzo da Firenze) A poste messe
Trad The Easter Tree
François de Roubaix Georgia Et Roberto
Synd & Skam Hvordan Kan Jeg Se PÃ¥ Dig
China Youth Corps Lost Winter
Scrufizzer Play Pause & Rewind
Snowpoet If I Miss A Star
François de Roubaix Xavier A La Maison D'Arrêt (Thème Principal)
Jean-Claude Vannier Le Papier Tue-Enfant
Phil Bright Earth People
Thursday 27th August 2015
21:00
Gideon Coe
Tom Ravenscroft sits in
13 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft sits in for Gideon Coe with three hours of live tracks and sessions.

Beach House Levitation
The Johnny Burnette Trio Tear It Up
Sporting Life The Sopranos
Young Marble Giants The Clock
Julian Cope Mic Mak Mok
General Ludd Molycorps Mountain Pass
Sammy Dread & Papa Tullo I’m A Dread Locks
Jerusalem in My Heart A Granular Buzuk
The Rumblers Here Comes The Bug
Juju (Struggle) Home
Hills Kollektiv
Marriage Church Of The Horny Ghost
Luke Haines Test Card Forever
Spray Paint Signal Master
Jack Rose Song For The Owl - 6 Music Session 02/04/2008
Sheer Mag Fan The Flames
Help Yourself Johnny B Goode (Radio 1 Session, 21 Mar 1972)
Perils Flaw
Mammoth Penguins Thinking Of You
The Space Lady The Next Right Thing
Goat Let It BleedDreambuilding/Run To Your Mama/Goathead
bIG fLAME Debra (Radio 1 Session, 10 Jul 1984)
Dennis Bovell Oh Mama Oh Papa (Radio 1 Session, 18 mar 1993)
bIG fLAME Sargasso (Radio 1 Session, 10 Jul 1984)
Sam Amidon Will Adams
Flying Saucer Attack Jeff Miles Blues (Radio 1 Session, 1 Mar 1996)
Jack Rose Cage Blues - 6 Music Session 02/04/2008
Molly Nilsson Mountain Time
Dennis Bovell Tactics (Radio 1 Session, 18 mar 1993)
bIG fLAME Breath Of A Nation (Radio 1 Session, 10 Jul 1984)
Apprentice Destoyer Chome Temple
Flying Saucer Attack Heartbeat (Radio 1 Session, 1 Mar 1996)
Saturday 29th November 2014
03:00
6 Music Live Hour
Horace Andy, Dolly Mixture and Sam Amidon
2 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Featuring Horace Andy at Glastonbury 2009 and sessions from Dolly Mixture and Sam Amidon.

Blink 182 I Miss You
Cars You Might Think
Dolly Mixture Ernie Ball (Radio 1 Session, 7 Aug 1979)
Dolly Mixture Locomotion (Radio 1 Session, 7 Aug 1979)
Dolly Mixture He's So Frisky (Radio 1 Session, 7 Aug 1979)
Dolly Mixture New Look Baby (Radio 1 Session, 7 Aug 1979)
Dolly Mixture Theme Song / Dream Come True (Radio 1 Session, 7 Aug 1979)
Sam Amidon My Old Friend (6 Music Session, 13 May 2013)
Sam Amidon Short Life (6 Music Session, 13 May 2013)
Horace Andy Surrender / Spying Glass - Glastonbury 2009
Sam Amidon Streets Of Derry (6 Music Session, 13 May 2013)
Horace Andy Skylarking / Cus Cus - Glastonbury 2009
Sam Amidon As I Roved Out (6 Music Session, 13 May 2013)
Horace Andy Leave Rasta Alone - Glastonbury 2009
Horace Andy Big Wheel - Glastonbury 2009
Wednesday 15th October 2014
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Bellowhead in Session
8 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark hosts big band Bellowhead live in session with songs from their new album, Revival.

Sam Amidon Pat Do This, Pat Do That
Bellowhead Let Her Run
Bellowhead I Want To See The Bright Lights Tonight
Bellowhead Rosemary Lane
Salt House Strong Dark Souls
The Willows Johnny Robson
Kate in the Kettle Grow Down
The Changing Room A River Runs Between
Steeleye Span Granny Aching
Thomas McCarthy Herself and Myself
Danny Diamond The Log Cabin / Sean Sa Cheo / The Eel In The Sink
Sunday 14th September 2014
00:00
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone
Roundtable Discussion
1 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart discusses experimental music releases with Nick Luscombe and Justin Watson.

Autechre Treale
The Eyesores The Radiator Hymn
Sam Amidon Down The Line
Anthroprophh 2013 and She Told Me I Was To Die
Communion Black Walls
Amon Düül II Flesh-Coloured Anti-Aircraft Alarm
Saturday 6th September 2014
00:00
World on 3
Mary Ann Kennedy - Rastafari Bobo Shanti Nyabinghi Church
5 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Presented by Mary Ann Kennedy. With music from the Rastafari Bobo Shanti Nyabinghi Church.

Sam Amidon Walkin' Boss
Fofoulah No Troubles (Kelinte)
Ricardo Lemvo & Makina Loca Rumba Soyo
Jean Redpath Hishie Ba
Amartey Hedzoleh Hie Hie Woyaa
Jean Redpath The Flower O' The Quern
Sam Amidon Walkin? Boss
The Touré-Raichel Collective Hodu
Aurelio Nafagua (I Will Try)
Ewan McLennan Tales From Down At the Harp
Wednesday 12th February 2014
00:00
Janice Long
Spoken Word Session
17 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Scottish singer-songwriter Roddy Hart performs the Spoken Word Session.

Bruce Springsteen Just Like Fire Would
New Order True Faith
Bat for Lashes Daniel
War Low Rider
Bob Dylan The Times They Are A-Changin'
Morcheeba Face of Danger
DNA Tom's Diner
Wilco JESUS, ETC.
Kirsty MacColl There's A Guy Works Down The Chip Shop...
Jake Bugg A Song About Love
Colin Blunstone I Don't Believe In Miracles
Shirley Temple Animal Crackers in My Soup
Polly Scattergood Subsequently Lost
The Waterboys Fisherman's Blues
MARRS Pump Up The Volume
Seth Lakeman The Courier
Caro Emerald One Day
Sam Amidon Saro
Tuesday 22nd October 2013
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Fiona Talkington
8 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington presents music from The Necks, Makarski and Jarrett, and Juana Molina.

Henry Mancini Pink Panther
Sam Amidon Bright Sunny South
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan Allah Hoo Allah Hoo
Jaga Jazzist & Britten Sinfonia Prungen
Alla Fagra Tre Visa Kvinnor
Liam Singer Plestiodon Fasciatus
Jan Bang Melee of Suitcases
Juana Molina Wed 21
The Necks Open (extract)
Jan Bang Singer's Ashes
Knut Reiersrud Chapter 2
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata for violin and piano No 4 in C minor BWV 1017 (1st movement)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata No 3 in E major for violin and piano BWV1016 (1st Movement: Adagio)
Friday 23rd August 2013
23:00
World on 3
Session with Sam Amidon
18 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari introduces a session from Sam Amidon, plus new music from around the world.

Compay Segundo Chan Chan
Sam Amidon As I Roved Out
Sam Amidon Weeping Mary
Sam Amidon Bright Sunny South
Jimmy Fallon Swimming Song
Mokoomba Nimukonda
Ses Canto aqui Canto na Habana
Mercedes Sosa Nocturna
Otros Aires Raro
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba Kensogni
Donso Djamilla's Secret
Neuza Lembranca Antiga
Mad Manoush Timba Timba
Mad Manoush Swing Mama
The Bombay Royale Mahindra Death Ride
Sam Amidon Short Life
Donso Mantiaba
Laura Veirs Sun Song
Gogol Bordello My Gypsy auto-pilot
Gangbé Brass Band Segala
Friday 16th August 2013
23:00
World on 3
Cocos Lovers in Session
9 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Ann Kennedy presents new world music, plus a session with alt-folk band Cocos Lovers.

Bombino Niamey Jam
Sam Amidon Streets of Derry
Red Hot Chilli Pipers Fix You
Gaudi I Start to Pray
Cocos Lovers Walk Among the Ghosts
Cocos Lovers Emily
Cocos Lovers Dea Matrona
RANT One for Us
Faraualla Spina spinella
Tamikrest Assikal
Cocos Lovers Under the Hawthorne Tree
Friday 28th June 2013
23:00
World on 3
Session with Goran Bregovic
9 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari presents new music from around the world and a session by Goran Bregovic.

Nitin Sawhney Homelands
Buika Siboney
Buika Ne me Quitte pas
Fela Kuti Let's Start
Asha Bhosle Piya tu ab Aaja
Sam Amidon Short Life
Gochaq Askarov Ay Qiz / Mugham Shahaz
Souad Massi Ech Edani (I Shouldn't Have fallen in love with You)
Les Espoirs de Coronthie Justice
Bachar Mar-Khalifé Ya Nas
Juldeh Camara JuDa
Maurice El Médioni Taktouk Andalou / Ghazalati
Monsieur Doumani Young Upwardly-mobile Professional
Friday 14th June 2013
23:00
World on 3
Paddy Callaghan at the 2013 Shetland Folk Festival
2 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Ann Kennedy presents new music and a session by button accordionist Paddy Callaghan.

Sam Amidon As I roved out
Eliza Carthy Colourblind
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band Yeh Kali Kali Aankhen
Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker Sycamore Tree
Xosé Manuel Budiño Sotaque
Aidan O'Rourke HMTS Monarch
Caco Velho Barco Negro
Diana Jones Drunkard's Daughter
Thursday 13th June 2013
23:00
Late Junction
Late Junction Sessions, Irvine Arditti, Elaine Mitchener, Alasdair Roberts
5 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt presents, with Elaine Mitchener, Irvine Arditti, Alasdair Roberts in session

Sam Amidon Weeping Mary
DVA Juchu
The Incredible String Band Chinese White
Eliza Carthy Two Tears
Isnaj Dui Nature of Light
Daphne Oram New Atlantis (1963)
Grey Reverend Lament
Llwybr Llaethog Anomie-Ville
Sunday 2nd June 2013
00:00
Bob Harris Sunday
Bex Marshall in session
28 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Bex Marshall is in session, offering the best in slide, blues, rock, ragtime and roots.

Vampire Weekend Ya Hey
Better Than Ezra Good
Bruce Springsteen Glory Days
Jake Bugg Broken
The Lumineers Ho Hey
Beth Hart Nutbush City Limits
The Rolling Stones Little Red Rooster
Tinariwen Imidiwan Ma tenam
The Doobie Brothers Long Train Running
Fountains of Wayne Radiation Vibe
Jeff Buckley Everybody Here Wants You
Wilco Either Way
John Lee Hooker Hobo Blues
Ryan Adams La Cienega Just Smiled
Bob Seger Till It Shines
The Left Banke Pretty Ballerina
Tina Turner A Change is Gonna Come
Black Books White Noise
Bex Marshall House Of Mercy
Cotton Mather 40 Watt Solution
Bex Marshall Bite Me
Sam Amidon Short Life
Bex Marshall Bourbon Street
Kim Richey Straight As The Crow Flies
Cosmic Rough Riders Justify The Rain
Brigitte DeMeyer More Than I Can Do
The Medallions Buick 59
Johnny Otis Pay Day Blues
Sarah Gillespie Glory days
Ray Charles (Night Time Is)The Right Time
The Storys Bob Harris Jingle
Friday 31st May 2013
23:00
World on 3
Spider John Koerner in Session
9 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari presents world music releases and a studio session with Spider John Koerner.

Sam Amidon As I Roved Out
Yasmine Hamdan Nediya
The Abramson Singers Fool's Gold
"Spider" John Koerner Leather Winged Bat
Hot 8 Brass Band Take it to the House
Jupiter & Okwess International Congo
Fool's Gold Ha Dvash
Sam Amidon My Old Friend
"Spider" John Koerner Everybody's going for the money
Rokia Traoré Beautiful Africa
Monsieur Periné La Muerte
"Spider" John Koerner Cuckoo
Jaune Toujours Hop On
Tuesday 28th May 2013
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Fiona Talkington
4 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington presents a varied selection of music.

Sam Amidon Bright Sunny South
Cornelius Brazil
Etran Finatawa Ahewalan
Charles Lloyd Haghia Sophia
Daphne Oram Rockets in Ursa Major (Excerpt 2)
Erkki-Sven Tüür Salve Regina
Domenico Zipoli 11 Versi
Daphne Oram Episode Metallic
Walls A Virus Waits!
Gjermund Larsen Trio Menuett In A