Go!

Playlists with tracks by Salt House

Saturday 23rd May 2020
10:00
The Tom Robinson Show
Music for your mind
26 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Robinson, presents a unique mix of music including BBC Introducing tracks

Four Tops Reach Out I'll Be There
Miles Davis Milestones
Saul Williams List Of Demands (Reparations)
Cream I Feel Free
The Dave Brubeck Quartet Unsquare Dance
Betty Wright Shoorah! Shoorah!
Elizabeth Cotten Freight Train
Ultraísta Harmony
Damily O Kaka
Erland Cooper A Nightingale Sings Outside Our Window
Razorlight Burn, Camden, Burn
Will Pound Muzic Peste Granie Rachenistca
Karine Polwart Conker (Magic Casket)
Benefits Imperfect
Kirsty Merryn The Thieves Of Westminster
John E Vistic Glory Box
Animal House Legs Out For Summer
Salt House William and Elsie
Melt Yourself Down Boot & Spleen
India Electric Co. Statues
Big Thief Love In Mine
Chouk Bwa & The Ångstromers Mové Tan
Arlo Parks Black Dog
Deep Throat Choir Camille
Talk Show Stress
Jack Cheshire Tunnel Vision
Hamilton Bohannon South African Man
Einstürzende Neubauten Tempelhof
ALA.NI Differently
Beaty Heart Kanute's Comin' Round
Moses Sumney Virile
Cannonball Adderley Kelly Blue
The Pretty Things Vivian Prince
Noodle Beard The Happiness Patrol
Laura Mvula Brighter Dawn
Oscar Peterson There's A Boat That's Leaving Soon For New York
Saturday 9th May 2020
08:00
Music Planet
With Kathryn Tickell
8 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Kathryn Tickell with the best roots-based music from around the world.

Fela Kuti Alagbon Close
Fela Kuti VIP (Vagabonds in Power)
Lena Jonsson Trio Rallpersgubben kör timmer
Salt House William & Elsie
Tiganá Santana Disu ye Mvula
Tony Allen Alaye
Tony Allen We've Landed
TootArd Babe
Africa 70 Water no get enemy
Will Pound Slovakia and Slovenia
Al Bilali Soudan Djaba
Besh o droM Bal
Wednesday 8th April 2020
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
08/04/2020
2 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The best in folk and acoustic music from Britain and beyond.

John Doyle Elevenses
Salt House Fire Light
Steve Knightley You'll Get By
Feast of Fiddles Pirates To Morrisons
The Trials of Cato John Williams (BBC Radio Cymru)
Sam Lee The Moon Shines Bright
Ben Seal Our Savage Friends
Ricky Skaggs Wabash Cannonball (feat. Ricky Skaggs)
Jon Nice Northern Sky
Martyn Joseph NYE
Aaron Catlow I Know My Love
Saturday 21st March 2020
11:00
The Tom Robinson Show
21/03/2020
23 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom's unique mix of music including BBC Introducing tracks.

Christine and the Queens Tilted
Pleasure Trap Bad Idea (Acoustic Version)
ALA.NI Differently
Ellie Dixon Ugly
Salt House William And Elsie
Steam Down Free My Skin (British Music Embassy Live 2020)
Joel Harkin No Recycling
Soccer 96 I Was Gonna Fight Fascism
Sean Buckley Carriage
Jordan Mackampa Under (British Music Embassy 2020)
Karine Polwart The Snow Hare
Paintings of Ships Artwork
Aldous RH Since 1992
Liz Lawrence USP (British Music Embassy 2020)
Karine Polwart Conker (Magic Casket)
Hannya White Some News
Olafur Arnolds Undir
Arlo Parks Eugene (British Music Embassy Live 2020)
Ron Sexsmith How're You Holding Up
Ultraísta Tin King
Bess Atwell Co op (British Music Embassy Live 2020)
Brix & The Extricated Wolves
Cafolla Dumb Animals
KOKOROKO Carry Me home (British Music Embassy 2020))
Brudini Reflections
Kev Minney Magic
Hak Baker Wonderland (6 Music Festival Live 050320)
Mehtap Tune Gönül Da'
Another Sky Brave Face
Blokeacola Make It On Your Own
Neil Young Hawaii
Chabati Le Jeune Mani Mani Maane
Edward Randell Eastward
The Powdered Earth Blossom
Moonlight Benjamin Nap Chape
Islandman Dimitro
Ana De Llor Lilith
Joe Cang Drug Habits
The Hideaways Luminescence
Calan The Song of Evan
Sunday 15th March 2020
16:00
The BBC Introducing Mixtape
16/03/2020
13 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Robinson presents a mixtape of his personal selection of tracks from BBC Introducing.

Genevieve Dawson Mountain
Oscar Mic Mountain Melody Maker
Lime Surf N Turf
Crooked Shadows Crooked Shadow
John Cox 2020 Vision
Summer Camp Women In Love
Gulls Shame Shame Shame
Chris and the Celeriac 80RPM
Amongst The Pigeons Inflight Entertainment
Shiny Tiger Wedding Song
Tina Boonstra Out of My Depth
Bethlehem Casuals Flaccid Passion
The Kubricks Criminals
REBXRN The Greenwood
Nia Wyn Love I Can't Ruin
Salt House Fire Light
Hot Left Pole Full House
Autistadelic XOORT XCLOUDX
Scotton Drive Short Loop
Saturday 14th March 2020
11:00
The Tom Robinson Show
14/03/2020
15 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom's unique mix of music including BBC Introducing tracks.

Psychic TV Godstar
Johnno Casson Working Class Man
Hak Baker Wonderland (6 Music Festival Live 050320)
The Big Moon Your Light (6 Music Festival Live 080320)
John Cox 2020 Vision
Moonlight Benjamin Nap Chape
Kina Gecesi Ensemble Misket
Fairport Convention Shufffle And Go
Zilla With Her Eyes Shut Whisper Whisper
Genevieve Dawson Mountain
Seckou Keita Heartwood
Gulls Shame Shame Shame
Wildz XL Big Catz From The Wildz
Kidsmoke Passenger (Live at BBC Maida Vale)
Hot 8 Brass Band Get Up (6 Music Festival Live 090320)
Johnno Casson Down The Swanny
Squid The Cleaner ( 6 Music Festival Live 090320)
Eve & Sera Rhwng Y Coed (Live at BBC Maida Vale)
REBXRN The Greenwood
Johnno Casson Man Without Mobile
Hot Left Pole Full House
Chris Ingham Old Dog
Johnno Casson Let's Talk About Us
Salt House Fire Light
Old Tramp Kiss My....
Tina Boonstra Out of My Depth
Emskee Triple Threat MC's
Autistadelic XOORT XCLOUDX
Johnno Casson Being Yourself
Scotton Drive Short Loop
ALA.NI Differently
Ghostpoet Concrete Pony (6 Music Festival Live 090320)
Johnno Casson Balls
Sorry More (6 Music Festival Live 050320)
Oscar Mic Mountain Melody Maker
Chris and the Celeriac 80RPM
Johnno Casson Run
Bethlehem Casuals Flaccid Passion
Nadine Shah Ladies for Babies (6 Music Festival Live 070320)
Shiny Tiger Wedding Song
Saturday 3rd March 2018
11:00
The Tom Robinson Show
Santiago Quartet Live
12 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom presents his unique mix of music, including a live set from The Santiago Quartet.

Laish Time Elastic
Salt House Turn Ye To Me
EDDY JAY Richard III [6 Music SESSION]
Let’s Eat Grandma Hot Pink (Radio Edit)
Santiago Quartet with Julian Rowlands Love Song from The Birthday Quartet (6 Music Session, 03 Mar 2018)
Edelle McMahon A Haunting
Lisbee Stainton One Or Both Of Us
Santiago Quartet with Julian Rowlands Milonga Del Angel (6 Music Session, 03 Mar 2018)
ENC Kolo
Little Comets M62
Santiago Quartet with Julian Rowlands Oblivion (6 Music Session, 03 Mar 2018)
Finbar Furey We Built A Home
Lori Watson Yarrow (A Charm)
Santiago Quartet with Julian Rowlands Primavera Portena (6 Music Session, 03 Mar 2018)
George Boomsma Chinatown
Loyle Carner Water Baby
Steely Dan Do it Again (Full Version)
Geowulf Get You
Margaret Barry House Ceilidh (feat. Margaret Barry)
Wilde Roses Alas Departynge Is Ground Of Woo
Gitkin Grand Street Feast
Mashrou' Leila Raksit Leila
Ady Johnson New Year's Day
Zilla Whatever It Is
Hercules Morse Everything Is Great
Matt Edible & The Obtuse Angels Nightclubbing (Single Edit)
Amit Dattani Santiago
Kate Stapley Potted History of Mum
Peggy Seeger Song Of The Iron Road
Boldwood The Dainty Fine Bride
Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman Boney's Defeat
Rose Betts Six
Chloë March Calypso Wants
Wednesday 21st February 2018
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
21/02/2018
7 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The best folk and acoustic music from Britain and beyond.

Sam Amidon Walkin' Boss
Linda Thompson I Want To See The Bright Lights Tonight
John Kirkpatrick On The Quarter Deck
John McCusker Sprig of Thyme
Kings of the South Seas Alouette
Lisa O'Neill England Has My Man
Midnight Skyracer Susan Anna Gal
Ninebarrow Hour Of The Blackbird
Alaw Lisa Lan
Salt House Old Shoes
Bob & Ron Copper The Birds In The Spring
Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita Listen to the Grass Grow
Spiro The Copper Suite
Greg Russell & Ciran Algar Seven Hills
Saturday 20th January 2018
11:00
The Tom Robinson Show
John MOuse
4 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom meets musician John MOuse.

John MOuse Tough Day for the Trains
Lyle Lovett Funny How Time Slips Away
John MOuse Sex with you
John MOuse Robbie Savage
MY BABY Luminate
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club King Of Bones
Warhaus Everybody
Poppy Ackroyd Resolve
Calexico Flores y Tamales
Xylouris White In Media Res
John MOuse Sue
Salt House Turn Ye To Me
David Byrne Everybody's Coming To My House
John MOuse The Fire Burns
Sam Amant Act Of Love
Fishclaw Kings's Barrow
John MOuse The King and Jesus Ganged Up on Me
SOPHIE Ponyboy
Frank Zappa Black Napkins
Stables French Martini
Franz Ferdinand Feel The Love Go
Johnny Kowalski and The Sexy Weirdos Juniper
Sun Arcana Ollie Winiberg's Tip - Oxygen
Gabrielle Papillon The Damage
King Capisce Rojava
Adrian Legg A Waltz For Leah
Superchunk Erasure
Giant Boys Leeches
Lauran Hibberd Hunny Is This What Adults Do
Alistair Ogilvy Prelude
The Go! Team Hey!
Gus Gus Featherlight (Radio Edit)
Amorie Cold
Toto Bona Lokua Ma Mama
John MOuse Gladiator-Contender
Melissa James Still
Angus & Julia Stone Cellar Door
Voluptas Mors I Will Rise Up
Thursday 14th May 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Verity Sharp
11 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp's selection includes Ayub Ogada, Pete Seeger and Max Cooper.

Max Cooper and Tom Hodge Remnants
Max Cooper and Tom Hodge Teotihuacan part 2
Salt House Little Birdie
Ayub Ogada Dero
Pepe Habichuela Al Aire
Leveret Gallons of Cognac
The Gyuto Monks Offering of Tea
John Tavener Mandoodles
Tengir-Too Jol Jurush
Robin Hayward Plateau Square
Simon Limbrick Abstract Thirteen
Jay Nein Sane Fourth Movement from Suite for Halldorophone
Les Fin' Amoureuses Fel Shara’ canet betetmasha
Les Fin' Amoureuses La Louison
Bérangère Maximin Glow
Pete Seeger Leatherwing Moth
Emile Jobin Io mi son uno che per le frasche
Pupu himene de l'isle de Tubuai Manava tatou e
James MacMillan Ballad for soprano and piano
Wednesday 15th October 2014
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Bellowhead in Session
8 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark hosts big band Bellowhead live in session with songs from their new album, Revival.

Sam Amidon Pat Do This, Pat Do That
Bellowhead Let Her Run
Bellowhead I Want To See The Bright Lights Tonight
Bellowhead Rosemary Lane
Salt House Strong Dark Souls
The Willows Johnny Robson
Kate in the Kettle Grow Down
The Changing Room A River Runs Between
Steeleye Span Granny Aching
Thomas McCarthy Herself and Myself
Danny Diamond The Log Cabin / Sean Sa Cheo / The Eel In The Sink
Friday 17th January 2014
23:00
World on 3
Celtic Connections 2014, Episode 1
7 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Ann Kennedy presents special performances from Celtic Connections 2014.

Joy Kills Sorrow Enlistee
Salt House Strong Dark Souls
Salt House Little Birdie
Salt House She walks in Beauty
Salt House She’s like the swallow
Salt House Katie Cruel
Salt House Setting Sun
Joy Kills Sorrow Get along / Newman
Joy Kills Sorrow Was it you / Gold
Joy Kills Sorrow Workin / Such Great Heights