Go!

Playlists with tracks by Robert de Visée

Saturday 10th August 2019
04:00
Record Review
Summer Record Review, With Andrew McGregor and William Mival
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
William Mival chooses five indispensable recordings of Proms composer Richard Strauss.

Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche, op. 28
Richard Strauss Metamorphosen
Caroline Shaw Orange: Plan & Elevation i) The Ellipse
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Sonata in C Major, Hob.XVI:21
Richard Strauss Elektra: "Ich habe keine guten Nächte."
William Wordsworth Violin Concerto in A Major, Op. 60: II. Adagio cantabile
Richard Strauss Elektra: "Wenn das rechte Blutopfer unterm Beile fällt"
Robert de Visée Prelude in G
Robert de Visée Les Sylvains de Mr. Couperin
Richard Strauss An Alpine Symphony: Auf dem Gipfel
Gioachino Rossini Sigismondo, Act I: O tranquillo soggiorno! - Oggetto amabile (Live)
Richard Strauss An Alpine Symphony: Vision
Gioachino Rossini Sigismondo, Act I: Signora... Ah taci (Live)
Gioachino Rossini Sigismondo, Act I: Di caccia il suono - Al bosco! Alla caccia! (Live)
Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont (Overture)
Richard Strauss Der Rosenkavalier, Act II: Hat einen starken Geruch wie Rosen
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No. 1 in C BWV1066
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier Les Plaisirs de Versailles: Déesse des discours
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata in G major, BWV916
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier Les Plaisirs de Versailles: Ah, que ce chocolat foisonne
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Die Zauberflöte, K620: "Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön"
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier Les Plaisirs de Versailles: Déesse un peu trop chatouilleuse
Edward Elgar Caractacus Scene 6: Processional Music
Friday 9th August 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical picks
7 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Reynaldo Hahn A Chloris
Francis Poulenc Trio for oboe, bassoon and piano
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Straussiana
Nico Muhly First Berceuse (Berceuse with seven variations)
Frédéric Chopin Prelude in F# major
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Flight of the Bumble Bee (The Tale of Tsar Saltan)
Germaine Tailleferre Concertino for flute, piano and chamber orchestra (4th mvt)
Noël Coward Lorelei
Harold Arlen A Sleepin' Bee
Ralph Vaughan Williams Pavane of the Sons of the Morning (Job)
Alessandro Piccinini Ciaconna
Johann Michael Bach Ach, bleib bei uns, Herr Jesu Christ
Claude Debussy Sirènes (Nocturnes)
Johann Sebastian Bach Chorale-Prelude 'Ach bleib' bei uns, Herr Jesu Christ', BWV 649
Robert de Visée Suite in C minor: Courante
Dieterich Buxtehude Trio Sonata in G Major, Op. 1 No. 2, BuxWV 253
Johann Sebastian Bach Widerstehe doch der Sunde, BWV 54 (Opening aria)
Trad. Gaudete (Rejoice)
Dmitry Shostakovich Hamlet: Ball at the Palace
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No. 18 in E-Flat Major, Op. 31 No. 3 "La chasse": IV. Presto con fu
Edward Elgar Introduction And Allegro Op.47 For String Orchestra
Marco Uccellini Sonate, correnti et arie, Op. 4: Aria No. 13 "Questa bella sirena"
Mason Bates Siren Music: III. Stelle, vostra merce l'eccelse sfere
François Couperin Le reveil-matin (Pièces de clavecin, Ordre No 4)
Ned Rorem Concertino da camera: II. Molto moderato
Saturday 3rd August 2019
15:00
Through the Night
I Predict a Riot
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stravinsky's Rite of Spring and Magnus Lindberg's Violin Concerto. John Shea presents.

Igor Stravinsky The Rite of Spring
Johannes Brahms 3 Lieder, arr. for cello and piano
Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides (Fingal's Cave) - overture (Op.26)
Robert Schumann Faschingsschwank aus Wien, Op 26
Johan Svendsen Romeo and Juliet, Op 18
Toivo Kuula South Ostrobothnian Dances, Op.17 (excerpts)
Hendrik Andriessen Miroir de Peine - song-cycle (1933) vers. voice and orchestra
Charles Villiers Stanford O living will
Robert de Visée Suite in D minor
Magnus Lindberg Violin Concerto No 1 (2006)
Gerónimo Giménez La Boda de Luis Alonso
Traditional Swedish Glass Polska and Dance
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Der Schauspieldirektor, K486 (Overture)
Pietro Locatelli Sonata for violin and continuo in D major, Op 8 no 2
Dmitry Shostakovich Piano Quintet in G minor, Op 57
Nicolò Paganini Perpetuum Mobile (Op.11 No.2)
Richard Wagner Brunnhilde's Immolation -- from Gotterdammerung (1876)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni K 527, Overture
Percy Grainger 4 Folk Songs
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Romeo and Juliet, fantasy overture [1880]
Frederick Delius Irmelin (prelude)
Claude Debussy Arabesque No.2
Sunday 14th July 2019
18:00
Through the Night
Razumovsky in the Alps
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Ebene Quartet perform Beethoven and Faure in Verbier. Presented by John Shea.

Miles Davis Milestones
Franz Schubert Ave Maria
Thelonious Monk Round Midnight
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in F minor, RV.297 'L'Inverno'
François Couperin Les Fastes de la grande et ancienne Menestrandise
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Marriage of Figaro, overture
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for orchestra No 3 in D major,BWV 1068
Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach Symphony in D minor, WFV I:3
Camille Saint‐Saëns Symphony No 3 in C minor, Op 78, 'Organ Symphony'
Giacomo Puccini Intermezzo (excerpt Manon Lescaut (between Acts 2 and 3))
Robert de Visée Suite in A major
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne No 4 in E flat major, Op 36
Richard Wagner The Flying Dutchman, Overture
Claude Debussy Iberia: Images for Orchestra, No. 2 (1909)
Georges Bizet Andante molto, 3rd movement from the Symphonic Suite "Roma"
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in D major, Op 18, No 3
Robert Schumann Overture, Genoveva, Op 81
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Partita No 1 in B flat major, BWV 825
Gabriel Fauré String Quartet in E minor, Op 121
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No 5 in F minor, BWV 1056
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 3 in A minor, Op 56 'Scottish'
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in C major, Op 59, No 3, 'Razumovsky'
Hjalmar Borgstrom Music to Johan Gabriel Borkman
George Frideric Handel Tu del Ciel ministro eletto (excerpt 'Il Trionfo del tempo e del disinganno')
Sunday 30th June 2019
17:00
Sean Shibe's Guitar Zone
Joy and Melancholy
3 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Join classical guitarist Sean Shibe as he reveals the secrets of his world.

Steve Reich Electric Counterpoint (Fast)
Georges Lentz Ingwe - bar 487
Roland Dyens Triaela I. Light Motif (Takemitsu au Bresil)
John Dowland Lachrimae/Seven Tears - 1. Lachrimae Antiquae
Dušan Bogdanović 6 Balkan Miniatures 'for World Peace'
Robert de Visée Prelude for theorbo in G minor
Antonio Jose Sonata for guitar - movement IV
Sylvius Leopold Weiss Ciaccona in E flat major
Luigi Boccherini Quintet No.4 in D for guitar and strings - III & IV
Agustín Barrios Mangoré La Catedral
Sunday 9th June 2019
15:00
Sean Shibe's Guitar Zone
Past and Future Sounds
3 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Join classical guitarist Sean Shibe as he reveals the secrets of his world.

Einojuhani Rautavaara Serenades of the Unicorn
Anon. Jeux Interdits
Antônio Carlos Jobim So Danca Samba
Manuel de Falla Homenaje pour le tombeau de Claude Debussy
Johann Sebastian Bach Lute Suite No.4 in E major, BWV1006a Gavotte en Rondeau
Julia Wolfe LAD (arr. Sean Shibe for guitar) - Slow Melody and Fast Melody
Michael Praetorius Bransle de la torche
Robert de Visée Chaconne in A minor
Luis de Milán Fantasia X
Alessandro Marcello Oboe Concerto in D minor - Andante
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita for lute in C minor BWV997 - Gigue
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita for lute in C minor - Gigue - transposed to A minor
Wednesday 5th June 2019
09:00
In Tune
Elizabeth Kenny, Kamilla Arku, Kenneth Woods
4 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Padre Antonio Soler Fandango
Philip Sawyer Fanfare
Claude Debussy Reflets dans l'eau (Images, Bk. 1)
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet No.2 in A - 4th mvt: Finale
Charles Villiers Stanford 3 Motets (Op.38), no.3; Beati quorum via
Robert de Visée Prelude & Allemande tombeau pour Mesdemoiselles de Visée
Sergei Prokofiev Dance with Mandolins (Romeo and Juliet)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Carnival of the Animals (Finale)
Giuseppe Verdi Va, pensiero (Nabucco)
William Walton Spitfire Prelude
Claude Debussy Les sons et les parfums tournent dans l'air du soir (Preludes, Bk 1)
Alessandro Piccinini Toccata Cromatica
Fred Onovwerosuoke Pende (from 24 Studies in African Rhythms)
Hieronnymus Kapsberger Canario; Capona
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Giunse alfin il momento (The Marriage of Figaro)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.3 'Eroica'
Gioachino Rossini The Thieving Magpie (Overture)
Sunday 21st April 2019
17:00
Through the Night
Schubert and Mozart from Switzerland
3 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Francesco Piemontesi with the Basel Chamber Orchestra and Heinz Holliger.

Frederick Delius The Walk to the Paradise Garden
Johann Sebastian Bach Oster-oratorio [Easter oratorio] (BWV.249)
György Ligeti Three Nonsense Madrigals (1988-1989)
Walter Braunfels Sinfonia brevis Op.69
Franz Liszt Tarantella from Venezia e Napoli (S.162)
Carl Czerny Piano Sonata No 9 in B minor, Op 145, 'Grande fantaisie en forme de Sonate'
Igor Dekleva The Wind Is Singing
Paul Jeanjean Prelude and Scherzo for bassoon and piano
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sonata in D minor Wq.62/15
Ludwig van Beethoven Duet for viola and cello WoO.32 in E flat major
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The Three Wonders from The tale of Tsar Saltan - suite (Op.57)
Claude Debussy Piano Trio in G major 'Premier Trio' (c.1879)
Robert de Visée Suite no. 9 in D minor
Johan Peter Emilius Hartmann 2 pieces caracteristiques, Op 25
Franz Schubert Overture in the Italian Style, D. 590
Bohuslav Martinu Variations on a theme by Rossini for cello and piano [1942]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Partita in E flat (K.Anh.C 17.04) and unnumbered Rondo for wind octet
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No. 27 in B flat, K. 595
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Bez pori, da bez vremeni [Without Time, Without Season]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio, from Piano Sonata No. 12 in F, K. 332
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 3 oboes in B flat major
Franz Schubert Symphony No. 6 in C, D. 589
Édouard Lalo 2 Aubades for orchestra (1872)
Sunday 24th March 2019
07:00
The Early Music Show
European Day of Early Music - Liam Byrne and Jonas Nordberg
0 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Viol player Liam Byrne and lutenist Jonas Nordberg perform duets in York

Marin Marais Marche Tartare & Le Badinage (Suite d'un gout etranger) [Pieces de viole Bk 4]
Robert de Visée Tombeau des Mesdemoiselles de Visee
Jean de Sainte-Colombe Chaconne
Marin Marais Suite in D major [Pieces de viole, Book 1]
Marin Marais Suite in A Minor
Marin Marais Suite in F major [Pieces de viole - Book 3]
Wednesday 13th February 2019
15:00
Through the Night
The course of true love never did run smooth
8 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music on the complexities of love.

Jean Sibelius Andante Festivo
Frank Bridge The Sea - suite for orchestra
Arthur De Greef Cinq Chants D'Amour for soprano and orchestra
William Walton Where does the uttered music go?
Igor Stravinsky Concerto in E flat 'Dumbarton Oaks' arr. for two pianos
Benjamin Britten What's in your mind?
Ludwig van Beethoven Leonora Overture No 3, Op 72b
Benjamin Britten Underneath the abject willow from 2 Ballads for voice and piano [1936]
Robert de Visée Suite No 12 in E minor
Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach Pygmalion, cantata for bass and orchestra W 18/5, B 50
Stanislaw Moniuszko The Commander-in-Chief's Lover (overture)
Richard Wagner Siegfried-Idyll for small orchestra
Henry Purcell If music be the food of love, Z 379C
Carlo Gesualdo Ave dulcissima Maria
Edvard Grieg 3 Lyric Pieces (Op 43/5, Op 54/3, Op 54/4)
Ludwig van Beethoven 7 Variations on 'Bei Mannern welche Liebe fuhlen' WoO 46
Richard Wagner Tannhauser: Overture; Venusberg music (concert version)
Fritz Kreisler Liebesleid - Old Viennese Dance No 2 [1910]
Erik Satie Poudre d'or, waltz for piano
Sandu Sura Love song and Banatean dance
Gustav Mahler Symphony No 5 in C sharp minor (4th mvt, Adagietto)
Edvard Grieg String Quartet No 1 in G minor
Franz Schubert Strings quartet in C minor (D 703)
Clara Schumann Variations on a theme of Robert Schumann for piano in F sharp minor, Op 20
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String quartet No 19 in C, K 465
Georges Auric The Lavender Hill Mob (Suite)
Johannes Brahms Nanie Op 82
Osvaldo Fresedo Tango Vida Mia (Encore)
Benjamin Britten To lie flat on the back for voice and piano
Monday 21st January 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Three Bachs, one harpsichord
4 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music for harpsichord and viola from the Poznan Baroque Festival presented by John Shea.

Jacques Offenbach Les Larmes de Jacqueline
Johann Sebastian Bach Magnificat in D major BWV.243
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in A minor (Op.42) (D.845)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sonata in G minor Wq.88 for viola da gamba & [obbligato] harpsichord
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia for organ in G major BWV.572
Felix Mendelssohn Sonata for Organ No.6 in D minor (Op.65 No.6)
Franz von Suppé The Light Cavalry - overture
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita for solo violin No.3 in E major, BWV.1006
Carl Maria von Weber Perpetuum mobile (from Sonata No.1 in C, J138)
Ernest Chausson Poeme, Op.25 (version for violin, string quartet and piano)
Claude Debussy No.12 Feux d'artifices - from Preludes Book II
Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche Op 28
Robert de Visée La grotte de Versailles de Mr J.B. Lully (1685)
Georg Muffat Suite for Orchestra
Giulio Schiavetto Madrigal: Ma il temp' e breve (But time is short)
Olivier Messiaen O Sacrum Convivium (1937)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata no. 1 in G major BWV.1027 for viola da gamba and keyboard
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon II Septimi Toni a 8 [from Sacrae Symphoniae 1597]
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Fantasia in F sharp minor Wq.67 for keyboard
Joaquín Turina Homenaje a Navarra
Maurice Ravel Tzigane - rapsodie de concert arr. for violin & orchestra
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sonata in D major Wq.137 for viola da gamba and continuo
Béla Bartók Romanian folk dances Sz.68 orch. from Sz.56 (Orig. for piano)
Maurice Ravel Chants populaires (Popular Songs)
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach Three Polonaises (from 12 Polonaises F.12 for keyboard)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and Allegro in E flat major (K.Anh.C 17.07) for wind octet
Robert Schumann Symphony No.4 (Op.120) in D minor, vers. standard (1851)
Saturday 15th December 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Romeos and Juliets
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Three composers' takes on Shakespeare's tale of star-crossed lovers. John Shea presents.

Igor Stravinsky The Rite of Spring
Dmitri Shostakovich Piano Quintet in G minor, Op 57
Johannes Brahms 3 Lieder, arr. for cello and piano
Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides (Fingal's Cave) - overture (Op.26)
Robert Schumann Faschingsschwank aus Wien, Op 26
Frederick Delius Irmelin (prelude)
Richard Wagner Brunnhilde's Immolation -- from Gotterdammerung (1876)
Gerónimo Giménez La Boda de Luis Alonso
Robert de Visée Suite in D minor
Hendrik Andriessen Miroir de Peine - song-cycle (1933) vers. voice and orchestra
Toivo Kuula South Ostrobothnian Dances, Op.17 (excerpts)
Johan Svendsen Romeo and Juliet, Op 18
Traditional Swedish Glass Polska and Dance
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Der Schauspieldirektor - singspiel in 1 act (K.486)- Overture
Magnus Lindberg Violin Concerto No 1 (2006)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni (Overture), K 527
Charles Villiers Stanford O living will
Nicolò Paganini Perpetuum Mobile (Op.11 No.2)
Claude Debussy Arabesque No.2
Percy Grainger 4 Folk Songs
Pietro Locatelli Sonata for violin and continuo (Op.8 No.2) in D major
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Romeo and Juliet, fantasy overture [1880]
Sunday 12th August 2018
13:00
Early Music Late
Seville Baroque
3 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Highlights of concerts from Seville Baroque and from viola player Nils Monkemeyer.

George Frideric Handel Lascia ch'io pianga (Rinaldo)
George Frideric Handel Verdi prati (Alcina)
Antonio Vivaldi Agitata da due venti (Griselda)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for strings in C major
Marin Marais La Guitare
Antonio Vivaldi Alma opressa (La fida Ninfa)
Robert de Visée Suite in F minor (Excerpts)
Antonio Vivaldi In braccio de contenti (Gloria e Imeneo)
George Frideric Handel Dopo Notte (Ariodante)
George Frideric Handel Son nata a lagrimar (Giulio Cesare)
Antonio Vivaldi L'Olimpiade (Overture)
George Frideric Handel Scherza Infida (Ariodante)
Antonio Vivaldi Mentre dormi (L'Olimpiade)
George Frideric Handel Crude Furie (Serse)
Antonio Vivaldi Come in vano (Catone in Utica)
Antonio Vivaldi Vedro col mio (Giustino)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau L'Egyptienne
Monday 25th June 2018
13:00
Through the Night
A Voyage in Song
3 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a recital from the 2017 BBC Proms by soprano Christiane Karg.

Frederick Delius La Calinda
Henri Duparc L'invitation au voyage
Ernest Chausson Symphony in B flat Op.20
Reynaldo Hahn Études latines for voice and piano (excerpts): Lydé; Vile potabis; Tyndaris
Franz Schubert Der Alpenjager (D.588b) [the Alpine hunter] (Op.37 No.2)
Robert de Visée Prelude - Les Sylvains de Mr Couperin - Menuet - Gavotte
Charles Koechlin 'Shéhérazade' Mélodies (excerpts)
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in B flat major Op.6 No.7
Johann Stadlmayr Ave Maris Stella
Francis Poulenc 4 Songs
Srul Irving Glick Suite Hebraique No.5 for flute, clarinet, violin and cello
Maurice Ravel Kaddische (from 2 Mélodies hébraïques for voice and piano)
Emilio Medina Tanguillo
Carl Nielsen String Quartet No.1 in G minor (Op.13) (1888 revised 1900)
Sergei Rachmaninov Romance and Waltz
Antonio Vivaldi Sonata in C major RV.779 for oboe, violin and continuo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Concerto no 2 in E flat major K.417
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Marin Marais Suite No.2 for two viols in G major from Pieces à une et deux violes, Paris
Joseph Martin Kraus String Quartet No.2 in B flat major
Claude Debussy La Cathedrale engloutie - from Preludes book 1
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Suite No.4 in G major for orchestra (Op.61), 'Mozartiana'
Jesús Guridi 6 Canciones castellanas for voice and piano
Edward Pallasz Epitafium [Epitaph]
Frédéric Chopin Prelude in C sharp minor, Op.45
Maurice Ravel 5 Mélodies populaires grècques for voice and piano
Antiochus Evanghelatos Coasts and Mountains of Attica
Louis Spohr Notturno for wind and Turkish band in C major, Op.34
Monday 30th April 2018
05:00
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Wigmore Hall Mondays: Hille Perl and Lee Santana
0 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Live from Wigmore Hall, London, French baroque music from viola da gamba player Hille Perl

Marin Marais Suite du troisème livre de pièces de viole (1711) - Allemande, Courante, Sarabande, Gigue
Marin Marais Le Badinage from 4ème livre des pièces de viole
Marin Marais Le Labyrinthe from 4ème livre des pièces de viole
Marin Marais Les folies d'Espagne from Deuxieme livre de pieces de viole
Robert de Visée Prelude; Les Silvains de Couperin; Muzette
Antoine Forqueray La Buisson from Suite in G
Antoine Forqueray La Leclair from Suite in G
Jean de Sainte-Colombe Les Couplets
Louis Couperin Prélude in D minor
Tuesday 27th February 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Cimarosa's Requiem recorded in Moldova
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a performance from Moldova of Cimarosa's Requiem Mass.

Claude Debussy L'Isle joyeuse
Alessandro Striggio Ecce beatam lucem, for 40 voices
Carl Maria von Weber Overture from 'Der Freischutz'
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso in G minor [after Corelli Op.5 No.5]
Malcolm Arnold Little Suite for brass band No.1 (Op.80)
Domenico Cimarosa Requiem in G minor (Missa pro Defunctis)
Johannes Brahms 25 Variations and fugue on a theme by G F Handel for piano, Op 24
Edvard Grieg Peer Gynt - suite no. 1 (Op. 46)
Ludwig van Beethoven Quartet for strings (Op.130) in B flat major
Felix Mendelssohn Sextet for piano and strings (Op.110) in D major
Fernando Sor Introduction and variations on a theme from Mozart's Magic Flute (Op.9)
Petko Stainov The Secret of the Struma River - ballad for men's choir (1931)
Flor Alpaerts Avondmuziek for wind octet (1915)
Robert de Visée Suite no. 9 in D minor
Ture Rangström Suite for violin and piano No 1, 'in modo antico'
Franz Berwald Fantasia on 2 Swedish Folksongs for piano (1850-59)
Frédéric Chopin 12 Studies Op.10 for piano
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in D HWV 323
Johan Peter Emilius Hartmann 6 Fantasiestucke (Op.54) (1855) (Dedicated to Clara Schumann)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johann Christian Bach Quintet for flute, oboe, violin, viola & basso continuo (Op.11 No.2) in G major
Monday 19th February 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Eduardo Eguez at the 2014 Pozna? Baroque Festival in Poland
8 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents music for lute and Baroque guitar from France and Spain.

Gaspar Sanz Marizapalos
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni (K. 527) - overture
Maurice Ravel Rapsodie espagnole
Felix Mendelssohn Song without Words (Op. 109)
Manuel de Falla Noches en los jardines de Espana [Nights in the Gardens of Spain]
Franz Schubert Sonata in A minor D.845, Op.42 for piano
Claude Debussy Estampes [1903]
Manuel de Falla El Sombrero de tres picos - suite no. 2: Dance of the miller (Farruca)
Gaspar Sanz Tarantella
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo (Op.117 No.1) in E flat major "Schlummerlied"
Leos Janáček Vlci stopa (The wolf's trail) for soprano, female choir & piano
Santiago de Murcia Cumbée
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.4 in G, K.41
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Qual Vive Salamandra
Antonio de Santa Cruz Fandango
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Tes beaux yeux causent mon amour - chanson for 4 voices
Gaspar Sanz Xácaras and Canarios (Instrucción de música sobre la guitara española" [1674])
Friedrich Kunzen Overture to the play 'Husitterne' (The Hussites)
Arcangelo Corelli Trio sonata (Op.3 No.8) in C major
Enrique Granados Goyescas, Book 1, Nos. 2-4
Robert Kajanus Finnish Rhapsody No 1
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for keyboard and string orchestra No. 1 in D minor (BWV.1052)
Luigi Boccherini La Musica Notturna delle strade di Madrid Quintet No 6, Op 30 (G.324)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Robert de Visée Suite in D minor
Isaac Albéniz Asturias, from 'Suite española, op. 47' (1887)
Erkel Ferenc Overture to Névtelen hosök (Unknown Heroes) a comic opera [1880]
Santiago de Murcia Suite on the 7th ton
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 26 in D minor H.1.26 (Lamentatione)
Santiago de Murcia Mariona por la B
Antonín Dvořák Serenade for wind instruments in D minor (Op.44)
Fernando Sor Introduction and variations on Mozart's 'O cara armonia' for guitar (Op.9)
Tuesday 30th January 2018
13:00
Through the Night
2014 Poznan Baroque Festival
5 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert of music by the Bach family, recorded in 2014 in Poznan.

Jacques Offenbach Les Larmes de Jacqueline
Johann Sebastian Bach Magnificat in D major BWV.243
Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche (Op.28)
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in A minor (Op.42) (D.845)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia for organ in G major (BWV.572)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sonata in G minor Wq.88 for viola da gamba & [obbligato] harpsichord
Joaquín Turina Homenaje a Navarra
Claude Debussy No.12 Feux d'artifices - from Preludes Book II
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata no. 1 in G major BWV.1027 for viola da gamba and keyboard
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Ernest Chausson Poeme, Op.25 (version for violin, string quartet and piano)
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita for solo violin No.3 in E major, BWV.1006
Eugen Suchon Nocturne for Cello and Orchestra
Maurice Ravel Tzigane - rapsodie de concert arr. for violin & orchestra
Franz von Suppé The Light Cavalry - overture
Maurice Ravel Chants populaires (Popular Songs)
Béla Bartók Romanian folk dances (Sz.68) orch. from Sz.56 (Orig. for piano)
Georg Muffat Suite for Orchestra
Carl Maria von Weber Perpetuum mobile (from Sonata No.1 in C, J138)
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon II Septimi Toni a 8 [from Sacrae Symphoniae 1597]
Robert de Visée La grotte de Versailles de Mr J.B. Lully (1685)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Fantasia in F sharp minor Wq.67 for keyboard
Giulio Schiavetto Madrigal: Ma il temp' e breve (But time is short)
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach Three Polonaises (from 12 Polonaises F.12 for keyboard)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sonata in D major Wq.137 for viola da gamba and continuo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and Allegro in E flat major (K.Anh.C 17.07) for wind octet
Saturday 23rd December 2017
12:00
Through the Night
John Shea presents a concert of Baroque Christmas Music given by Akademie fuer alte Musik
2 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert of Baroque Christmas Music given by Akademie fuer alte Musik.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 in A major (Op.92)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 1 in G minor 'Winter Daydreams'
Marcel Tournier Images for harp and string quartet (Op.35)
Oskar Morawetz Divertimento for Strings (1948, rev. 1954)
Georg Philipp Telemann Carillon, from Overture in F, TWV 55:F7 'A la pastorelle'
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo (Op.117 No.1) in E flat major "Schlummerlied"
Frédéric Chopin Andante spianato and grande polonaise brillante in E flat major Op.22
Felix Nowowiejski Weihnacht in der uralten Marienkirche zu Krakau. Fantasie Felix Nowowiejski
Antonín Dvořák Scherzo Capriccioso (Op.66)
Antonín Dvořák Serenade in D minor (Op.44) [1878]
Alexander von Zemlinsky Heilige Nacht [Holy Night] (Op.2 No.2)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Traditional Swedish O tysta ensamhet (Oh silent loneliness)
Niels La Cour Hodie Christus natus est
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Mystery (Rosary) sonata no.4 in D minor (The Presentation of Jesus in the temple)
Mykola Leontovych Carol of the Bells & The Sleigh a la Russe
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture in F, TWV 55:F7 'A la pastorelle'
Sergei Prokofiev Cinderella Fantasy Suite
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach Sinfonia (F.67) in F major (1745)
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F minor Op.1`8 (Christmas concerto)
Cipriano de Rore Amor, che t'ho fatt'io - madrigal for 5 voices
Franz Schubert Quartet for strings in C minor (D.703) [fragment]
Antonio Vivaldi Sonata in G minor RV.103 for recorder, oboe, bassoon and continuo
Selim Palmgren Overture to Cinderella (1902)
Franz Berwald Fantasia on 2 Swedish Folksongs for piano (1850-59)
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto grosso in G minor Op.6`8 (Christmas night)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in C major, K303
Franz Liszt Christus - Pastorale and Herald Angels Sing (extract)
Johann Christoph Pezel Concerto pastorale
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata, 'O Jesu Christ, mein's Lebens Licht', BWV 118
Robert de Visée Suite no. 9 in D minor
Johann Sebastian Bach Presto, from Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G, BWV 1049
Sunday 5th November 2017
02:00
Through the Night
Mozart chamber music from the 2016 RheinVokal Festival
10 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a programme of Mozart chamber music from the 2016 RheinVokal Festival.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Idomeneo: aria 'Se il padre perdei'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Quartet in D major, K285
George Frideric Handel Dixit Dominus, HWV 232
Igor Stravinsky Petrushka (1947)
Robert Schumann Fantasiestucke, Op 12
Erik Satie La Belle Excentrique
Franz Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D965
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Oboe Quartet in F major, K370
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quintet in D major, K593
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart La Finta giardiniera: Aria - Geme la Tortorella
Robert de Visée Prelude - Les Sylvains de Mr Couperin - Menuet - Gavotte
Sándor Veress Four Transylvanian Dances
Giacomo Puccini Vissi d'arte, ('Tosca')
Sergei Prokofiev Violin Concerto No 1 in D major, Op 19
Granville Bantock The Pierrot of the minute (overture)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Quintet in E flat major, K407
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Suite in G major (Nouvelles Suites de Pieces de Clavecin)
Aaron Copland El Salon Mexico
Johann Sebastian Bach Aria variata alla maniera italiana in A minor, BWV 989
André Campra Quis ego Domine (Who am I, Lord?)
Joseph Bologne Chevalier de Saint-Georges ballet music (L'amant anonyme)
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto Grosso in F major, Op 6, No 9
Louis Spohr Fantasie and variations on a theme of Danzi in B flat, Op 81
Camille Saint‐Saëns Etude in D flat, Op 52, No 6 (Etude en forme de valse)
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Valse-fantasie in B minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 'L'ho perduta, me meschina' and 'Giunse alfin-Deh vieni, non tardar' from The Marriage of Figaro
Thursday 5th October 2017
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Rob Cowan - Munch's Scream, Handel's Water Music, Christine Rice
4 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rob Cowan looks for potential companion pieces for Handel's 'Water Music'.

Maurice Ravel La valse
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in B flat minor, Op.117 No.2
George Frideric Handel Water music - suite in D major HWV.349
Bob Chilcott Tallis Canon
Robert de Visée Passacaille
Max Steiner Gone with the Wind (original MGM soundtrack); Exit Music
Manuel de Falla Jota (Suite populaire espagnole arr Kochanski)
Louise Farrenc Sextet in C minor, Op.40 - 3rd movement, Allegro vivace
Carl Maria von Weber Clarinet Concerto No 1 in F minor (3rd mvt)
William Byrd Browning, 'The leaves be green' à 5
Claude Debussy Feuilles mortes (Preludes, Book 2)
Johann Strauss I Jugendfeuer Op.90
Joseph Kosma Les feuilles mortes ('Fallen leaves')
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise in A flat major, Op 53, 'Eroica'
Joseph Haydn Il ritorno di Tobia (Overture)
Jean Sibelius Symphony no. 1 in E minor Op.39: 2nd movement; Andante [ma non troppo lento]
Arvo Pärt Cantus in Memory of Benjamin Britten
Claudio Monteverdi Dixit Dominus (Ii) [1640]
Michael Tippett A Birthday Suite for Prince Charles (Finale)
Antonín Dvořák Silent woods B.182 for cello and orchestra, arr. from no.5 of 'From the Bohemian forest' [orig. pf duet]
Ralph Vaughan Williams Sound Sleep for female voices and (optional) orchestra
Franz Liszt Transcendental Study No 7 in E flat major, 'Eroica'
Jón Leifs Geysir, Op 51
Ludwig van Beethoven Variations in C minor, WoO 80
Tuesday 14th March 2017
09:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday - Sarah Walker with Joan Bakewell
6 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist of the Week: pianist Dinu Lipatti, featured performing Bach's Partita No 1, BWV825.

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Stabat Mater: I. Stabat Mater
Edvard Grieg Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16
Ronald Binge Sailing By
Eric Coates By the Sleepy Lagoon
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D minor, Kk.9
Gioachino Rossini Stabat Mater: I. Stabat mater dolorosa
Percy Grainger Handel in the Strand for orchestra
George Frideric Handel Alexander's Feast, HWV75: Softly Sweet in Lydian Measures
Robert de Visée Pasacaille
Trad. Missionary Hymn
Johannes Brahms Rhapsody Op.79 in B minor
Charles Ives String Quartet No.1
Franz Schubert Moments musicaux, D.780: No.2 Andantino
Béla Bartók Hungarian Folk Songs for Children, Series 1: Allegro
Ludwig van Beethoven 23 Scottish Songs, Op.108 (Extracts)
Alessandro Scarlatti Concerto in 7 parts No.3 in F
Trad. Hard is my Fate
Malcolm Arnold Scottish Dances, Op.59: Allegretto
Maurice Ravel Sheherazade
Sunday 19th February 2017
01:00
Through the Night
Eduardo Eguez at the 2014 Poznan Baroque Festival in Poland
3 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents music for lute and baroque guitar from France and Spain.

Gaspar Sanz Marizapalos
Franz Schubert Sonata in A minor D.845, Op.42 for piano
Manuel de Falla El Sombrero de tres picos - suite no. 2: Dance of the miller (Farruca)
Gaspar Sanz Tarantella
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo (Op.117 No.1) in E flat major "Schlummerlied"
Santiago de Murcia Cumbée
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.4 in G, K.41
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Qual Vive Salamandra
Antonio de Santa Cruz Fandango
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Tes beaux yeux causent mon amour - chanson for 4 voices
Gaspar Sanz Xácaras and Canarios (Instrucción de música sobre la guitara española" [1674])
Friedrich Kunzen Overture to the play 'Husitterne' (The Hussites)
Enrique Granados Goyescas, Book 1, Nos. 2-4
Luigi Boccherini La Musica Notturna delle strade di Madrid Quintet No 6, Op 30 (G.324)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Robert de Visée Suite in D minor
Isaac Albéniz Asturias, from 'Suite española, op. 47' (1887)
Santiago de Murcia Suite on the 7th ton
Santiago de Murcia Mariona por la B
Antonin Dvorak Serenade for wind instruments in D minor (Op.44)
Friday 16th December 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Spanish Baroque Guitar Recital
3 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Continuous broadcast of concert music and opera, recorded in locations around Europe.

Francesco Corbetta Caprice de Chacone
Gaspar Sanz Canarios
Leos Janacek Glagolitic mass
Robert de Visée Excerpts from 'Livre de Guittare'
Jules Massenet Meditation - from the opera 'Thais' arr for violin and orchestra
Francisco Guerau Excerpts from 'Poema Harmonico'
Johann Christian Bach Quintet in F major for flute, oboe, violin, viola and continuo (Op.11 No.3)
Francisco Guerau Cifras selectas de guitarra
Petko Stainov A fir tree is bending
Flor Alpaerts Avondmuziek for wind octet (1915)
Gaspar Sanz Paradettas
Uuno Klami Nummisuutarit (suite for orchestra)
César Franck Sonata for flute and piano (orig. violin and piano)
Christoph Ernst Friedrich Weyse Symphony No.6 in C minor
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Francesco Corbetta Folia; Corrente; Capona
Fryderyk Chopin 24 Preludes for piano (Op.28)
Giovanni Battista Granata Excerpts from 'Soavi Concerti di Sonate'
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da Chiesa in E minor (Op.1 No.2)
Trad. Waltz, after Lasse from Lyby
Thursday 3rd November 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Pierre Pitzl at the 2015 Concentus Moraviae International Music Festival
3 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a recital given by baroque guitarist Pierre Pitzl.

Francesco Corbetta Caprice de Chacone
Gaspar Sanz Canarios
Leos Janacek Glagolitic mass
Flor Alpaerts Avondmuziek for wind octet (1915)
Francesco Corbetta Folia; Corrente; Capona
Petko Stainov A fir tree is bending
Robert de Visée Excerpts from 'Livre de Guittare'
Francisco Guerau Excerpts from 'Poema Harmonico'
Trad. Waltz, after Lasse from Lyby
Francisco Guerau Cifras selectas de guitarra
Uuno Klami Nummisuutarit (suite for orchestra)
Fryderyk Chopin 24 Preludes for piano (Op.28)
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da Chiesa in E minor (Op.1 No.2)
Gaspar Sanz Paradettas
César Franck Sonata for flute and piano (orig. violin and piano)
Giovanni Battista Granata Excerpts from 'Soavi Concerti di Sonate'
Christoph Ernst Friedrich Weyse Symphony No.6 in C minor
Johann Christian Bach Quintet in F major for flute, oboe, violin, viola and continuo (Op.11 No.3)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Jules Massenet Meditation - from the opera 'Thais' arr for violin and orchestra
Thursday 20th October 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Late Junction Sessions, Laraaji and Ela Orleans
8 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington presents a collaboration session with Laraaji and Ela Orleans.

Suzanne Ciani A New Day
Gesualdo Moro, Lasso, Al Mio Duolo
Jack Rose Miss May's Place
The Big 7 Eye Colo
Laraaji Leipzig
Blues Control Good Morning
We Spoke Second Thought
Trondheim Jazz Orchestra Silence a Beat
Fousek/Hansen/Teller-Craig IV
Ela Orleans Track 1
John Hollenbeck Disequilibrium
Ela Orleans Track 2
Lady Maisery A Father's Lullaby
Robert de Visée Chaconne en sol majeur
Nils Petter Molvær Moute Cave
Time is a Blind Guide Time is a Blind Guide
Friday 14th October 2016
16:30
In Tune
Alex McCartney, Catherine Ennis, Kate Rusby and Damien O'Kane
5 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include lutenist Alex McCartney and singer Kate Rusby.

Kate Rusby Big Brave Bill
Kate Rusby Hunter Moon
Kate Rusby I'll Be Wise
Edward Elgar Douce Pensee 'Rosemary'
Johann Sebastian Bach Chorale Prelude: Valet will ich dir geben BWV 736
Gabriel Pierné Scherzo-Caprice, Op.25
George Frideric Handel Da tempeste il legno infranto
Robert de Visée Prelude
J.C. Hofman Chaconne
Jacques Arcadelt Margot, labourez les vignes [Margot, tend your vines]
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg concerto no. 3 (BWV.1048) in G major, 2nd movement; Allegro
Johannes Hieronymus Kapsberger Prelude no. 9 (Book 1)
Johannes Hieronymus Kapsberger 2 Toccatas
Eugène Gigout Toccata
Johannes Hieronymus Kapsberger Piva
Felix Mendelssohn Bei der Wiege (6 songs Op.47 no.6)
Franz Liszt 4 Valses oubliees S.215: no.1
Thursday 15th September 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Poland's Music in Paradise Festival
8 / 36 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents performancse from the 2014 Music in Paradise early music festival.

Padre Antonio Soler Fandango
Johannes Brahms Academic Festival Overture (Op.80)
Alessandro Striggio Ecce beatam lucem, for 40 voices
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 38 in D major K.504 (Prague)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for oboe and strings in G minor
Edvard Grieg Concerto for piano and orchestra in A minor (Op.16)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in F minor (K. 69)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in E minor (K. 81) for flute and harpsichord
Sébastien Le Camus Laissez durer la nuit - air de cour
Franz Schubert Rosamunde - Ballet Music no.2 (D.797)
François Dufaut Pièce pour harpe & Air de cour “Le doux silence de nos bois"
Fryderyk Chopin Grand duo in E major on themes from Meyerbeer's 'Robert le Diable'
Sébastien Le Camus 2 French airs and 1 piece for harpsichord
Francesco Piemontesi Toccata for piano (Op.7) in C major
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.88 (H.1.88) in G major
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier Chaconne “Sans Frayeur dans ce bois”; Air à boire “Ayant bu du vin Clairet”
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Song of the Black Swan (orig. for cello and piano)
Guillaume-Gabriel Nivers Beata est Maria - motet
Franz Schubert Du bist die Ruh (D.776), arr. Reger for voice and orchestra
Richard Wagner Prelude to Act 1 from Lohengrin
Vincente Adán Divertimento 2.o Nuevo
Charles Dieupart Overture
Heinrich Schütz Also hat Gott die Welt geliebt, SWV.380; Jauchzet dem Herren, alle Welt
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G minor (K. 88) for 2 harpsichords
Heino Kaski Prelude (1912)
Henri Dumont Recit de l'eternite (O Eternitas)
Dieterich Buxtehude Toccata and Fugue in F (BuxWV.156)
Johann Strauss II Paraphrase of 'An der schonen blauen Donau', Op.314
Charles Dieupart Sarabande; motet "In lectulo meo"
Matti Rautio Concerto No.2 for piano and orchestra (1971)
Luigi Boccherini Cello Concerto in C (No.4) (G.481)
Ludwig van Beethoven Overture from Die Geschopfe des Prometheus (Op.43)
Robert de Visée Suite in G major
Carl Maria von Weber Overture - Peter Schmoll und sein Nachbarn (J.8)
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dances of the Furies - ballet music from 'Orphee et Euridice'
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dance of the Blessed Spirits - dance music from 'Orphée et Euridice'
Wednesday 7th September 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Proms 2011: Weber's Der Freischutz
0 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents Weber's three-act opera Der Freischutz in its French version.

Robert de Visée Suite in A major for theorbo
Carl Maria von Weber Der Freischutz (French Version, 1841) - Act 1
Carl Maria von Weber Der Freischutz (French Version, 1841) - Act 2
Carl Maria von Weber Der Freischutz (French Version, 1841) - Act 3
Maurice Ravel Trio for piano and strings in A minor
Thursday 11th August 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Lars Ulrik Mortensen conducts Concerto Copenhagen in Denmark
1 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents music by composers including Charpentier, Lully and Rameau.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A major (K.581)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Pastorale
Marin Marais Prelude and Allemande
Jacques Aubert Amuzette IV
François Couperin Prélude, non mesurée in D; Chaconne from Première Recréation
Michel Corrette La Touriére from Concerto Comique XVlll
Jean-Philippe Rameau Les Indes galantes - Chaconne
Jean-Baptiste Lully Trios de la Chambre du Roi Simphonie - Chaconne - Simphonie
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johan Svendsen Symphony No.2 in B flat major (Op.15)
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier Sonata a 8 H. 548
Jean-Baptiste Lully Trios de la Chambre du Roi - Excerpts
Fryderyk Chopin Sonata in G minor Op.65 for cello and piano
Robert de Visée Prelude for theorbo; La Sultane