Go!

Playlists with tracks by Pietro Locatelli

Wednesday 27th November 2019
11:00
Radio 3 in Concert
Love and Betrayal
0 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tafelmusik and soprano Karina Gauvin with affairs of the heart by Handel and Vivaldi.

Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C major RV.534 for 2 oboes and orchestra
Pietro Locatelli Concerto Grosso In E flat major Op.7`6 (Il Pianto D'Arianna)
George Frideric Handel Agrippina - Opera, overture; Aria 'Non ho cor che per amarti'
George Frideric Handel Alcina - Aria 'Ah, mio cor'
George Frideric Handel Rinaldo - Overture
George Frideric Handel Lotario - aria 'Scherza in mar'
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in B flat major Op.3`2
George Frideric Handel Rinaldo - aria 'Furie terribili'
George Frideric Handel Giulio Cesare in Egitto - Aria 'V'adoro, pupille'
George Frideric Handel Rinaldo - aria 'Lascia, ch'io pianga'
Antonio Vivaldi Ottone in Villa - Opera RV.729
Ina Boyle Concerto for violin and orchestra
Antonio Vivaldi Farnace - Opera Rv.711 'Quell'usignolo che innamorato'
Antonio Vivaldi Ercole sul Termodonte - Opera, 'Amato ben'
Monday 28th October 2019
02:00
Through the Night
Romeo and Juliet
2 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Berlin Symphony Orchestra and Robin Ticciati perform Berlioz's Romeo and Juliet

Erik Satie La Belle Excentrique
Nicolas Chédeville Recorder Sonata in G minor, Op 13 no 6
Ludwig van Beethoven String Trio in G major, Op 9 no 1
Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda Morceau de salon for oboe and piano, Op 228
Franz Schubert Rosamunde (Ballet Music No 2), D797
Samuel Barber Adagio for Strings Op 11
Alexander von Zemlinsky Trio for clarinet, cello and piano Op 3
Johannes Brahms Theme with variations from Sextet in B flat major, Op 18
Stanislaw Moniuszko Overture to Halka (Original version)
Hector Berlioz Romeo and Juliet, Op 17, dramatic symphony
Jean Sibelius 5 Esquisses for piano, Op 114
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata no 18 in E flat, Op 31 no 3
Joaquín Rodrigo Invocación y danza
Robert Schumann Violin Concerto in D minor (Op.posthumous) [1853]
Heinrich Schütz 2 sacred pieces - Spes mea, Christe Deus; Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in A minor D.845, Op 42
Pietro Locatelli Sonata for violin and continuo in D major, Op 8 no 2
Jacob Obrecht Omnis spiritus laudet - offertory motet for 5 voices
Edvard Grieg 3 Pieces from Slatter (Norwegian Peasant Dances), Op 72
Friday 27th September 2019
08:00
In Tune
Emily Sun, Ivana Gavric, Gerard McBurney
6 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Maurice Ravel Menuet sur le nom de Haydn
Hugo Wolf Italian serenade
Claudio Monteverdi Zefiro torna
Felix Mendelssohn Nachtlied
Richard Strauss Sonata for Violin and Piano in E flat major Op.18, 2nd movement
Trad. Kad ja podjoh na Bentbasu
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Quartet in D major, K 285a (2nd mvt)
Ottorino Respighi Balletto detto Il conte Orlando (Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No 1)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Sarabande et rigaudon, Op 93 (Rigaudon)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello Suite No 6 in D major (Prelude)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Symphony in G major, Wq 173
Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek Donna Diana (Overture)
Joseph Haydn Sonata in F XVI:23, 2nd movement
Gabriel Fauré Apres un reve Op.7 No.1, arr. for violin and piano
Paul Dukas Prelude elegiaque
Pietro Locatelli Introduttione teatrale in D major, Op 4 No 1
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 2 in C minor, Op 17, 'Little Russian' (3rd mvt)
Gustav Mahler Das Lied Von Der Erde: IV. Von der Schönheit
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata No.3 Op.12, 3rd movement
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite, Op.40; Praeludium
Monday 23rd September 2019
09:00
In Tune
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet, Doric Quartet
4 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Claude Debussy Reflets dans l'eau
John Adams Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Fritz Kreisler Marche miniature viennoise
Herbert Howells Like as the hart desireth the waterbrooks
Robert Schumann Gesange Op.107: No.6 Abendlied
Gabriel Pierné Etude de concert in C minor
Edward Elgar The Wand of Youth Suite No 1 (Sun Dance)
Christopher Rouse Flute Concerto (5th mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.16 in D major K451 - 3rd mvt
Robert Schumann Symphony No 2 (3rd mvt)
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata in A flat Hob XVI:46 (3rd mvt)
Joseph Haydn String Quartet Op 33 No 2 'The Joke' (2nd mvt)
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F major Op.1'7
Benjamin Britten String Quartet No 1 (3rd mvt)
Sergei Prokofiev Adagio 'Cinderella and the Prince', Op.97a
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina O magnum mysterium à 6
Franz Schubert Die Krähe (The Crow) - No 15 of Winterreise
Tuesday 27th August 2019
11:00
Through the Night
In Mahler's night garden
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
So Paulo Symphony Orchestra takes a journey through the night in Mahler's Symphony No 7.

Gustav Mahler Symphony no 7 in E minor
Claudio Monteverdi Lamento della ninfa
Ralph Vaughan Williams Romance for viola and piano
Johannes Brahms Piano Trio No 3 in C minor, Op 101
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky 3 Pieces for piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No 1 in B flat major, BWV 825
William Walton Johannesburg Festival Overture
Franz Schreker Symphonic Interlude from The Treasure-Seeker
Graeme Koehne Unchained Melody [1990]
Robert Schumann Wehmut (No 9) & Im Walde (No 11) from Liederkreis, Op 39
Ignacy Jan Paderewski 6 Lieder, Op 18 (arranged for choir)
Vatroslav Lisinski Grand Overture No 7
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto No 5 in A major, K 219 'Turkish'
Anonymous Toccata; Angelus pastoribus [from the Warschauer Organ Tabulator (1650)]
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 73 in D major, Hob.1.73, 'La Chasse'
Blagoje Bersa Suncana Polja [Sunny Fields]
Ludwig van Beethoven Quartet for strings in C major, Op 59 No 3 'Rasumovsky'
Carl Nielsen Serenata in vano, FS 68 (for clarinet, horn, bassoon, cello & d.bass)
Michael Haydn Missa Tempore Quadragesimae, MH 553
Padre Antonio Soler Fandango for keyboard in D minor, R 146
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D major K 96 'La Chasse'
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in E flat major, Op 7 No 6, 'Il Pianto d'Arianna'
Saturday 3rd August 2019
15:00
Through the Night
I Predict a Riot
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stravinsky's Rite of Spring and Magnus Lindberg's Violin Concerto. John Shea presents.

Igor Stravinsky The Rite of Spring
Johannes Brahms 3 Lieder, arr. for cello and piano
Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides (Fingal's Cave) - overture (Op.26)
Robert Schumann Faschingsschwank aus Wien, Op 26
Percy Grainger 4 Folk Songs
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Romeo and Juliet, fantasy overture [1880]
Frederick Delius Irmelin (prelude)
Claude Debussy Arabesque No.2
Johan Svendsen Romeo and Juliet, Op 18
Toivo Kuula South Ostrobothnian Dances, Op.17 (excerpts)
Hendrik Andriessen Miroir de Peine - song-cycle (1933) vers. voice and orchestra
Charles Villiers Stanford O living will
Robert de Visée Suite in D minor
Magnus Lindberg Violin Concerto No 1 (2006)
Gerónimo Giménez La Boda de Luis Alonso
Traditional Swedish Glass Polska and Dance
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Der Schauspieldirektor, K486 (Overture)
Pietro Locatelli Sonata for violin and continuo in D major, Op 8 no 2
Dmitry Shostakovich Piano Quintet in G minor, Op 57
Nicolò Paganini Perpetuum Mobile (Op.11 No.2)
Richard Wagner Brunnhilde's Immolation -- from Gotterdammerung (1876)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni K 527, Overture
Saturday 27th July 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Comfort & Courage
3 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ensemble Hexagon perform Holst, Prokofiev and premiere Edward Rushton's Comfort & Courage.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in C major K.545
Paul Hindemith Trauermusik for viola and string orchestra
Claude Debussy Chansons de Bilitis - 3 melodies for voice and piano
Marijan Lipovšek Second Suite for Strings
Ralph Vaughan Williams Overture to The Wasps - Aristophanic suite (from incidental music)
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Le Bourgeois gentilhomme suite
Sigismondo d’India Sovente, allor - from Le musiche ... da cantar solo (Milan 1609)
Isaac Albéniz Rapsodia española, Op 70
Michael Haydn Responsoria ad Matutinum in Nativitate Domini MH.639
Eugène Bozza Jour d'été à la montagne
Pietro Locatelli Menuetto con variazioni from Sonata in G major Op 2 No 10
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 7 in C major Op 105 (in one continuous movement)
Gustav Holst St Paul's Suite, Op 29 no 2
Karl Goldmark In Italien - overture Op 49
Sergei Prokofiev Quintet in G minor, Op 39
Georg Philipp Telemann "Giovedi" TWV42:Es2 - from "Pyrmonter Kurwoche"
Edward Rushton Comfort & Courage
Johann Kaspar Kerll Exsulta satis - Offertorium for countertenor, tenor, two violins, viola and bc
Guillaume Connesson Sextet
Lucas Ruiz de Ribayaz 5 pieces: Achas; Bacas; Ruggiero; Xacaras; Espanoletas
Dora Pejačević Symphony No 1 in F sharp minor Op 41
Vincenzo Bellini Oboe Concerto in E flat (arr for trumpet)
Thursday 18th July 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical mix
4 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Hubert Parry I was Glad
Thomas Tallis Te lucis ante terminum
Claudio Monteverdi Zefiro torna
Felix Mendelssohn Octet in E flat major, Op 20 (3rd mvt)
John McLellan Freedom Come All Ye
Sergey Rachmaninov Études-tableaux, Op 39 (No 2 in A minor)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in D major K.575 (3rd mvt)
Giovanni Gabrieli Exultavit cor meum in Domino
Gabriel Fauré Nell (3 Songs Op.18)
Luís de Freitas Branco Suite Alentejana No.2 (3rd mvt)
Abing The Moon's Reflection on the Second Spring
Mstislav Leopoldovich Rostropovich Humoresque Op.5
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F major Op.1`7
João Pernambuco Sons de carrilhões [Sounds of Bells]
Pauline Viardot Havanaise
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Così fan tutte (Overture)
Maurice Duruflé Ubi Caritas (4 Motets sur des themes gregoriens Op.10)
Fernando Lopes-Graça Festival March
Wilhelm Stenhammar Late summer nights Op.33 (nos. 4 and 5)
Maurice Duruflé Scherzo for organ, Op 2
Martinho d´Assunção Júnior De loucura em loucura [From madness to madness]
Traditional Romanian Ciocarlia [Skylark]
Amy Beach Piano Quintet in F sharp minor, Op 67 (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia in G major BWV.572
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in G minor, Op 46 No 8
Tuesday 25th June 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Georgia's classical commute
8 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Rudy Wiedoeft Valse Vanite
Miles Davis The Pan Piper
Claude Debussy La fille aux cheveux de lin (Preludes, Book 1)
Frederick Delius A song of Summer
Frederick Price Saints Delight
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in B Flat Major, K.137
Ethel Glenn Hier Dragon-flies, Op. 10
Hildur Guðnadóttir Vichnaya Pamyat [Memory Eternal]
Ignace Joseph Pleyel Octet in C Major (2nd mvt)
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F major Op.1`7
Emmanuel Chabrier España
Francisco Tárrega Capricho arabe
Edward Elgar Chanson de matin Op.15`2
Maurice Ravel Sonatine (1st mvt)
Fraser Wilson Wishes
Picforth In nomine a 5
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 5 in D major, Op 107, 'Reformation' (4th mvt)
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata No.19 in C minor, D.958 (1st mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Singet dem Herrn - alles, was Odem hat ( Cantata no.190)
Henry Purcell Love's Goddess Sure Was Blind (Birthday Ode for Queen Mary), Z.331 & Suite for Strings in G Major, Z.77
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet in F major, Op. 96 "American" (3rd mvt)
George Gershwin Porgy Sings (Catfish Row Suite from Porgy and Bess)
Friday 21st June 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Georgia's classical rise and shine
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Carl Maria von Weber Oberon (Overture)
George Gershwin Summertime
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer night's dream (Scherzo)
John Faulkner Mouse Round (Mending Song)
Roger Quilter Love calls through the summer night
Ruxing Gao The Story of Liubao: 99 Days Bright
Trad. Sumer is icumen in
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 2 Flutes and Calchedon in B Minor, TWV 53:h1
Robin Holloway Variations on "Sumer is icumen in"
Vernon Elliott Noggin the Nog
Pietro Locatelli Sonata in G minor 'Leufsta'
Karlheinz Stockhausen Adieu (extract)
Josef Myslivecek Overture in A major for 2 horns, 2 oboes and strings (3rd mvt)
Henry Purcell Fairy Queen (Chaconne)
Christopher Simpson Summer (Galliard)
Lin On the Other Side of the River
Maurice Ravel Piano Concerto in G major (1st mvt)
Jennifer Higdon Summer shimmers (Scenes from the poet's dreams)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in B minor Kk.377
Edward Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March in C minor, Op 39 no.3
Ludwig van Beethoven Variations on Mozart's 'Bei Männern welche Liebe fühlen'
Nicolas Chédeville Les Plaisirs de L'Ete (Allegro) [after Vivaldi]
Johann Sebastian Bach Organ Sonata No.3, BWV.527 (3rd mvt)
Marc-André Hamelin Étude No 3 in B minor, 'After Paganini-Liszt' (12 Études in all the minor keys)
Wednesday 24th April 2019
15:00
Through the Night
Berlioz's Romeo and Juliet
4 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Berlin Symphony Orchestra and Robin Ticciati perform Berlioz.

Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No.18 in E flat (Op.31 No.3)
Erik Satie La Belle Excentrique
Franz Schubert Sonata in A minor D.845, Op.42 for piano
Nicolas Chédeville Recorder Sonata in G minor Op.13 No.6
Ludwig van Beethoven String Trio in G major, Op 9 no 1
Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda Morceau de salon for oboe and piano, Op.228
Franz Schubert Rosamunde (Ballet Music No 2), D797
Samuel Barber Adagio for Strings Op 11
Alexander von Zemlinsky Trio for clarinet, cello and piano Op 3
Johannes Brahms Theme with variations from Sextet in B flat major (Op.18)
Stanislaw Moniuszko Overture to Halka (Original version)
Hector Berlioz Romeo and Juliet, op. 17, dramatic symphony
Jean Sibelius 5 Esquisses for piano (Op.114)
Joaquín Rodrigo Invocación y danza
Robert Schumann Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D minor (Op.posthumous) [1853]
Heinrich Schütz 2 sacred pieces - Spes mea, Christe Deus; Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen
Pietro Locatelli Sonata for violin and continuo (Op.8 No.2) in D major
Jacob Obrecht Omnis spiritus laudet - offertory motet for 5 voices
Edvard Grieg 3 Pieces from Slatter (Norwegian Peasant Dances), Op 72
Wednesday 17th April 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Georgia?s classical picks
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro (Overture)
Percy Grainger Handel in the Strand
Radamés Gnattali Dos Retratos - Pixinguinha
George Frideric Handel Organ Concerto in F major, HWV 295, 'The Cuckoo and the Nightingale'
Johannes Brahms Piano Trio no. 1 in B major Op.8 (3rd mvt)
José Maurício Nunes Garcia Tarambote
Lester Trimble Four Fragments from the Canterbury Tales - Prologue
Felix Mendelssohn On Wings of Song, Op.34 no.2
Guillaume de Machaut Rondeau 18: Puis qu'en oubli
Robert Schumann Märchenbilder, Op 113 arr for cello and piano (2nd mvt)
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F major Op.1`7
Gus Kahn Love Me Or Leave Me
Chris Barber Give Me an Old Fashioned Swing In the Evening
Claude Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in E flat major, Op 9 No 2
Alban Berg 4 Lieder, Op. 2 (I Schlafen, schlafen, nichts als schlafen)
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Praesepe for four voices (1952), from 'Música sacra'
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in B minor, Opus 126 No 4
Joseph Haydn String quartet in D minor, Op.103
Johann Sebastian Bach O Mensch, bewein dein Sünde groß BWV622
Gustav Holst Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity (The Planets, Op 32)
William Walton Where does the uttered music go? for chorus
Friday 12th April 2019
08:00
In Tune
Ian Bostridge, Saskia Giorgini, Carlos Miguel Prieto, Daniele Caminiti, Mirko Arnone
3 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Gioachino Rossini Petite messe solennelle: Cum Sancto Spiritu
Raphael Fusco Gavotte
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Much ado about nothing - suite Op.11: Overture
Silvestre Revueltas Night of the Mayas: Noche de jaranas (Night of revelry)
Sarah-Jane Summers Fitakaleerie
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart La clemenza di Tito, K621: Se all'impero, amici Dei
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue (Fantasia & Fugue in A minor, BWV 904)
Franz Schubert Symphony No 6 in C major, D 589 (3rd mvt)
Sergei Prokofiev Violin Concerto No 2 in G minor, Op 63 (2nd mvt)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C major RV.425: 1st mvt
Franz Schubert Die Schone Mullerin - song-cycle D.795: no.1; Das Wandern
Franz Schubert Die Schone Mullerin - song-cycle D.795: no.12; Pause
Cheryl Frances-Hoad Invocatio For String Quartet
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F major Op.1`7
Johannes Hieronymus Kapsberger Entrata - Ballo - Passacaglia - Sfessania
Franz Schubert Mullerlieder S.565, transc. for piano [from 'Die schone Mullerin']: no.5; Wohin?
Friday 5th April 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical commute
10 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Erik Satie Veritables Preludes Flasques (pour un chien)
Maurice Ravel Jeux d'eau
Johann Strauss II Die Fledermaus (Overture)
Henry Purcell Evening Hymn
Paul Dukas Villanelle
Vernon Duke April in Paris
Joaquín Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez (2nd mvt)
Domenico Zipoli Ave maris stella
Foday Musa Suso Tilliboyo [Sunset] for string quartet and kora
Gioachino Rossini The Barber of Seville: "Largo al factotum"
Alessandro Grandi O quam tu pulchra es
Erik Satie Reflection on Severe Reprimand
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 3 in C minor, Op 37 (3rd mvt)
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35 (3rd mvt)
Henriette Renié Danse des Lutins
Gerald Finzi Summer Schemes (Earth and Air and Rain, Op 15)
Georges Bizet Variations on a theme from Bizet's Carmen
Pietro Locatelli Concerto Grosso Op. 1 No. 9 in D major
Pierre-Octave Ferroud Jade (Oriental Pieces)
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite no.3 in D major, BWV.1068 (Gigue)
Johanna Juhola Sylvesteri
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in C minor, BWV 847
Giovanni Picchi Canzon No 19 in eight parts
Michael Nyman The Diary Of Anne Frank: If
Wednesday 6th March 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Suzy Klein - Anoushka Shankar, Bach's Erbarme dich (St Matthew Passion), Kathleen Ferrier
8 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Johann Sebastian Bach Erbarme dich (St Matthew Passion, BWV 244)
Johann Sebastian Bach Ich habe genug (Cantata No 82)
Franz Schubert Marche militaire No 1 in D major, D 733
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite
Arvo Pärt Für Alina
Maurice Ravel Sonatine
Teresa Carreño Le printemps, Op 25
Charles‐Marie Widor Toccata (Organ Symphony No 5 in F minor)
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No 6 in D major, Op 60 (3rd mvt)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Sonata in G for bassoon and piano, Op 168
Edward Elgar The Dream of Gerontius, Op 38 (Prelude)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Kontretanz in C
Henry Purcell King Arthur (Chaconne)
Jean-Pierre Guignon Les Sauvages, Op 8 No 1
Pietro Locatelli Introduttione teatrale in D major, Op 4 No 1
Gabriel Fauré Requiem (Agnus Dei)
Henryk Wieniawski Violin Concerto No 1 in F sharp minor (3rd mvt)
Leó Weiner Szekely Barndance ('Csurdongolo') - from Ket Tetel
Claudio Monteverdi Gira il nemico, insidioso amore
Philip Glass Ragas in a minor scale (Passages)
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet No 15 in A minor, Op 132 (1st mvt)
Carlos de Seixas Harpsichord Concerto in A Major
Tuesday 19th February 2019
13:00
Through the Night
In Mahler's night garden
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Sao Paulo Symphony Orchestra and Marin Alsop perform Mahler's Symphony No 7.

Gustav Mahler Symphony no 7 in E minor
Claudio Monteverdi Lamento della ninfa
Ralph Vaughan Williams Romance for viola and piano
Johannes Brahms Piano Trio No 3 in C minor, Op 101
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky 3 Pieces for piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No 1 in B flat major, BWV 825
William Walton Johannesburg Festival Overture
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D major K 96 'La Chasse'
Anonymous Toccata; Angelus pastoribus [from the Warschauer Organ Tabulator (1650)]
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 73 in D major, Hob.1.73, 'La Chasse'
Graeme Koehne Unchained Melody [1990]
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in E flat major, Op 7 No 6, 'Il Pianto d'Arianna'
Carl Nielsen Serenata in vano, FS 68 (for clarinet, horn, bassoon, cello & d.bass)
Franz Schreker Symphonic Interlude from The Treasure-Seeker
Robert Schumann Wehmut (No 9) & Im Walde (No 11) from Liederkreis, Op 39
Padre Antonio Soler Fandango for keyboard in D minor, R 146
Ludwig van Beethoven Quartet for strings in C major, Op 59 No 3 'Rasumovsky'
Vatroslav Lisinski Grand Overture No 7
Blagoje Bersa Suncana Polja [Sunny Fields]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto No 5 in A major, K 219 'Turkish'
Ignacy Jan Paderewski 6 Lieder, Op 18 (arranged for choir)
Michael Haydn Missa Tempore Quadragesimae, MH 553
Thursday 14th February 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical picks
9 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc presents Radio 3's classical Breakfast show with a daily musical love affair.

Cole Porter Love For Sale
Richard Strauss Im Abendrot (Four Last Songs)
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV 1041
Flotsam and Jetsam Little Betty Bouncer
Thomas Tallis Sancte Deus, sancte fortis
Jean Françaix Octet for clarinet, bassoon, horn, string quartet and double bass (4th mvt)
Johann Samuel Schroeter Concerto for Piano & Orchestra in C major, Op. 3, No. 3:iii. Rondeaux: Allegro
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in F Major KV 138
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in F-Sharp Minor, Hob. XV:26
George Frideric Handel Frondi tenere... Ombra mai fu (Serse)
Michael Berkeley Touch Light
Anon. Istampitta Tre fontane
Borlet He, tres doulz roussignol joly
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F major Op.1`7
Guillaume Dufay Franc cuer gentil
Georg Friedrich Kauffmann Chorale Prelude: 'Wie schon leuchtet der Morgenstern'
Henry Purcell Ground in C minor
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G major, Kk.547
Grażyna Bacewicz String Quartet No 4 (3rd mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Preludes No. 1, Op. 28
Aram Khachaturian Mazurka (Masquerade Suite)
Philip Glass Etude No. 4
Gioachino Rossini La scala di seta (Overture)
Perry Botkin Orchestra Two Sleepy People
Tuesday 22nd January 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
10 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Aram Khachaturian Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia (Spartacus)
Paul Mealor She walks in beauty
Edward Elgar Softly and gently (The Dream of Gerontius)
Anton Bruckner Ave Maria
Orlando Gibbons What is our life
Indian bhajan song Hari Tum Haro
Anonymous Flautino Concerto in C Major, RV 443
Philip Glass Evening Song (Satyagraha)
Elfrida Andrée String Quartet in D minor (1st mvt)
Pietro Locatelli Introduttione teatrale in D major, Op 4 No 1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Exsultate, jubilate, K165 (1st mvt)
Hector Berlioz Harold in Italy, op.16 (3rd mvt)
Cecil Armstrong Gibbs Take heed, young heart
Cecil Armstrong Gibbs The Silent Pool (3 Pieces)
Claude Debussy Poissons d'or (Images, Set 2)
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo no. 2 in B flat minor, Op.31
Petr Eben Adalbertus et nullus alius
Francis Poulenc Les Biches - suite (Rondeau)
Frank Bridge Valse intermezzo
Petr Eben O sanctum et beatissimum virum
Johann Sebastian Bach Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme - chorus (Cantata No 140)
Jacques Brel Vésoul
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in G major, H.15.25, 'Gypsy' (3rd mvt)
Johannes Brahms Piano Concerto No 1 in D minor, Op 15 (3rd mvt)
Wednesday 26th December 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Boxing Day with Ian Skelly - Michael Morpurgo, Debussy's La bote joujoux, Roman Christmas
10 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in A major, Op 118 No 2
Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides, Op 26
Felix Mendelssohn Hark! The herald angels sing
James MacMillan The Gallant Weaver
Gustave Charpentier Depuis le jour (Louise)
Josef Suk Meditation on an old Czech hymn "St Wenceslas"
Gabriel Pierné March of the Little Lead Soldiers
Ottorino Respighi La boutique fantasque (Valse lent)
Sofia Gubaidulina Sleigh with Little Bells; The Drummer (Musical Toys)
Leopold Godowsky Alt-Wien (Triakontameron)
Giovanni Pacoloni Passamezzo di Zorzi
George Gershwin Gershwin / Arr Heindorf: Rhapsody in Blue: Overture [Live]
Pérotin Viderunt omnes
Isaac Albéniz Iberia Book 2 for piano (Triana)
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite, Op.40 (Praeludium)
Sergei Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf: A Triumphant Procession; The duck is alive in the wolf
Johann Sebastian Bach Oboe Concerto after BWV 150, BWV 170 and BWV 49 (2nd mvt)
Ottorino Respighi La Befana (Feste Romane)
Pietro Locatelli Concerto Grosso in F minor, op.1 no.8 ('Christmas Concerto')
Johan Halvorsen Intrata (Suite ancienne, Op 31)
Clara Schumann Scherzo No.2, Op.14
Élisabeth Jacquet de La Guerre Trio Sonata No.3 in D major
Anonymous Adeste fideles (O come all ye faithful)
Joseph Haydn Overture in D major H.1a.7
Trad. Ding dong merrily on high
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto No 5 in A major, K 219 (3rd mvt)
Giles Farnaby Dreame; A Toye (Six Dances by Giles Farnaby)
Claude Debussy Le magasin de jouets (La boite a joujoux compl Caplet)
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov The Musical Snuff Box, Op 32
Saturday 15th December 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Romeos and Juliets
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Three composers' takes on Shakespeare's tale of star-crossed lovers. John Shea presents.

Igor Stravinsky The Rite of Spring
Dmitri Shostakovich Piano Quintet in G minor, Op 57
Johannes Brahms 3 Lieder, arr. for cello and piano
Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides (Fingal's Cave) - overture (Op.26)
Robert Schumann Faschingsschwank aus Wien, Op 26
Gerónimo Giménez La Boda de Luis Alonso
Robert de Visée Suite in D minor
Hendrik Andriessen Miroir de Peine - song-cycle (1933) vers. voice and orchestra
Toivo Kuula South Ostrobothnian Dances, Op.17 (excerpts)
Johan Svendsen Romeo and Juliet, Op 18
Traditional Swedish Glass Polska and Dance
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Der Schauspieldirektor - singspiel in 1 act (K.486)- Overture
Magnus Lindberg Violin Concerto No 1 (2006)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni (Overture), K 527
Charles Villiers Stanford O living will
Nicolò Paganini Perpetuum Mobile (Op.11 No.2)
Claude Debussy Arabesque No.2
Percy Grainger 4 Folk Songs
Pietro Locatelli Sonata for violin and continuo (Op.8 No.2) in D major
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Romeo and Juliet, fantasy overture [1880]
Frederick Delius Irmelin (prelude)
Richard Wagner Brunnhilde's Immolation -- from Gotterdammerung (1876)
Friday 14th December 2018
09:00
Radio 3 in Concert
BBC Philharmonic, Leonard Elschenbroich, Saint-Saens' Cello Concerto No 1
1 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The BBC Philharmonic performs Saint-Saens' Cello Concerto No 1 with Leonard Elschenbroich.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Andante cantabile
John Merrick 2018 Breakfast Carol Competition No. 4 The Bee Carol
Andrew Woodward 2018 Breakfast Carol Competition No. 6 The Bee Carol
Pietro Locatelli Concerto Grosso in F minor, op.1 no.8 ('Christmas Concerto')
Tomás Luis de Victoria Ave Maria
Johann Melchior Molter Concerto pastorale
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.35 "Haffner" (K385)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Cello Concerto No.1
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No.31 in A flat major, Op.110
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.4
Thursday 6th December 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Suzy Klein - Glyndebourne, Sebastian Faulks, Gorecki's Third Symphony
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Igor Stravinsky Concerto in E flat major, 'Dumbarton Oaks'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro - Overture
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
Ilse Weber Ich wandre durch Theresienstadt
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Symphony No 3, 'Sorrowful Songs' (2nd mvt)
Graham Fitkin Flak
François Couperin Les langueurs-tendres (Pièces de clavecin, Ordre No 6)
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 2 in E flat major Op.87 for piano and strings: 2nd mvt; Lento
Felix Mendelssohn Ruy Blas Overture, Op 95
Richard Wagner Liebestod (Tristan & Isolde)
Johannes Brahms 6 Pieces for piano (Op.118), no.2; Intermezzo in A major
Igor Stravinsky The Rake's Progress - Epilogue
Aram Khachaturian Violin Concerto in D minor (3rd mvt)
Alban Berg Adagio (Symphonic Pieces from Lulu, No 5)
Francesca Caccini Io veggio i campi verdeggiar fecondi
Edvard Grieg Symphonic Dance No 3, Op 64
Erik Esenvalds Rivers of light
Gabriel Fauré Fantaisie Op.79 for flute and piano
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros for cello and piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 40 (K.550) in G minor, 4th movement; Allegro assai
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for string orchestra (RV.156) in G minor
Robert Schumann 12 Poems of Justinus Kerner Op.35: Wanderlied
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F major Op.1'7
Jean Sibelius The Swan of Tuonela (Leminkainen Suite, Op 22)
Tuesday 27th November 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Comfort and Courage
3 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ensemble Hexagon performs Holst, Prokofiev and an Edward Rushton premiere from Switzerland

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in C major K.545
Paul Hindemith Trauermusik for viola and string orchestra
Claude Debussy Chansons de Bilitis - 3 melodies for voice and piano
Marijan Lipovšek Second Suite for Strings
Ralph Vaughan Williams Overture to The Wasps - Aristophanic suite (from incidental music)
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Le Bourgeois gentilhomme - suite
Sigismondo d'India Sovente, allor - from Le musiche ... da cantar solo (Milan 1609)
Isaac Albéniz Rapsodia española, Op 70
Michael Haydn Responsoria ad Matutinum in Nativitate Domini MH.639
Eugène Bozza Jour d'été à la montagne
Pietro Locatelli Menuetto con variazioni from Sonata in G major Op 2 No 10
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 7 in C major Op 105 (in one continuous movement)
Gustav Holst St Paul's Suite Op 29 No 2
Karl Goldmark In Italien - overture Op 49
Percy Grainger Suite on Danish folk songs vers. orchestral
Sergei Prokofiev Quintet in G minor Op 39
Georg Philipp Telemann "Giovedi" TWV42:Es2 - from "Pyrmonter Kurwoche"
Edward Rushton Comfort & Courage
Johann Kaspar Kerll Exsulta satis - Offertorium for countertenor, tenor, two violins, viola and bc
Guillaume Connesson Sextet
Lucas Ruiz de Ribayaz 5 pieces: Achas; Bacas; Ruggiero; Xacaras; Espanoletas
Dora Pejačević Symphony No 1 in F sharp minor Op 41
Vincenzo Bellini Oboe Concerto in E flat (arr for trumpet)
Friday 16th November 2018
07:00
In Tune
Carlos lvarez, Ann Wroe, Parker Quartet
2 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
World-class live music from some of the finest musicians on the planet.

Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan Overture, Op 62
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Non che non sei capace, K 419
Maurice Ravel String Quartet (4th mvt)
Carlos Gardel Por Una Caneza (Tango)
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 21 in E minor orch Dvorák
Giuseppe Verdi Plebe! Patrizi! (Simon Boccanegra)
Pablo de Sarasate 'Carmen' Fantasy (5th mvt)
Florence Price Symphony in E minor: iv. Presto
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto in G major TWV.50:1 (Grillen-Symphonie): 1st mvt; Etwas lebhaft
Robert Schumann Piano Quartet in E flat major, Op 47 (3rd mvt)
Miquel Ortega Mi corazon no puede con la carga
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 5 in E flat major, Op 82 (3rd mvt)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Mélodie (Souvenir d'un lieu cher arr Glazunov)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in E flat, K428 (1st mvt)
Monior d'Arras Ce fu en mai (Once in the month of May)
György Kurtág Moment musical No 3, Capriccio
Francis Poulenc Four Short Prayers of St Francis
Pietro Locatelli Introduttione teatrale in D major, Op 4 No 1
Tuesday 13th November 2018
07:00
In Tune
Trio Palladio, Sa Chen, Moritz Gnann
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Knockout live music from some of the finest musicians on the planet.

Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon septimi toni à 8 arr Block
Franz Schubert Mondenschein
Sergei Prokofiev Amoroso (Cinderella)
Josef Suk Elegy, Op 23
Johann Sebastian Bach Chorale-Prelude 'Machs mit mir, Gott, nach deiner Güt', BWV 957
Peteris Plakidis Burlesque (Improvisation and Burlesque)
Jean Sibelius Lemminkainen's Return (Lemminkainen Legends, Op 22)
Pietro Locatelli Concerto IX a quattro en Ré majeur, Op. 1: 5th mvt Allegro
Erich Wolfgang Korngold The Sea Hawk: Freedom
Engelbert Humperdinck Hansel Und Gretel (Overture)
Maurice Ravel Piano Trio (2nd mvt)
Gioachino Rossini La Cenerentola, Act 2 sc 3: "Nacqui all'affanno e al pianto...Non più mesta"
Ralph Vaughan Williams Galop from Suite for viola and small orchestra
Claude Debussy Cloches à travers les feuilles (Images, Book 2)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia and Fugue in C minor BWV 537: Fugue
Claude Debussy Mouvement (Images, Book 1)
Gaetano Maria Schiassi Maria Vergine al Calvario: "L'agnelletta timidetta"
Claude Debussy Etude No 11
Monday 8th October 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Monday - Georgia Mann
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Franz Schubert Ave Maria, D.839
Trad. The Keel Row
Eva Dell'Acqua Villanelle
Johann Sebastian Bach Chromatic Fantasia and Fugue in D minor, BWV903
Toru Takemitsu Waltz (Face of Another)
Jean-Joseph de Mondonville Sonate en symphonie in B flat major, Op 3 No 3
Francis Poulenc Rag-Mazurka (Les biches)
Arnold Bax Dance in the Sun (4 Orchestral sketches)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sextet for two horns and string quartet in E flat major, Op 81b (3rd mvt)
Franz Lehár Meine Lippen, sie küssen so heiss (Giuditta)
Johannes Brahms 3 Hungarian Dances [nos. 1, 3 and 10]
Claude Debussy Marche écossaise
Vince Mendoza Impromptu (Epiphany)
Granville Bantock 2 Scottish Pieces
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quartet for oboe and strings in F major, K.370 (1st mvt)
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F major Op.1`7
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Laudate Dominium (Vesperae solennes de confessore, K 339)
Eugène Bozza Ballade, Op 62
Max Bruch String Quartet No 1 in C minor (4th mvt)
Sunday 23rd September 2018
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with Beethoven, Marcabrun and McPhee
9 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with a broad range of music, including her Sunday Escape.

Ralph Vaughan Williams The Wasps Overture
Ralph Vaughan Williams English Folk Song Suite
Witold Lutoslawski Paganini Variations
Frank Loesser Fugue for Tinhorns
Pietro Locatelli Sonata in G minor Op.2a No.3
Tomás Luis de Victoria O Quam Gloriosum
Charles-Valentin Alkan Troisieme recueil de chants Op. 65
Édouard Lalo Chants Russes Op.29 ii Lento
Roxanna Panufnik Four World Seasons: Autumn in Albania
Alexander Scriabin Etude in C sharp minor, Op.2 No. 1
Johannes Brahms Symphony no.2 in D major Allegro con Spirito
Johann Christian Bach Piano Concerto in E Flat Op. 7 No. 5
Francis Poulenc Pastourelle (de L'Eventail de Jeanne FP. 45)
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in F from Piano Sonata in E, Op. 14 no. 1
Anonymous En Ma Forest
Marcabrun L'autrier jost'una sebissa
Rued Langgaard Symphony No. 12
Malcolm Arnold Concertino for oboe and strings
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Bachianas Brasileiras
John Jenkins Fantasia Suite for 3 viols and organ no. 4 in C major
Colin McPhee Tabuh-Tabuhan ii. Nocturne
Thursday 13th September 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Georgia Mann
8 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

Errollyn Wallen Beehive
Franz Schubert Der Musensohn, D764
Fritz Kreisler Liebesleid; Tambourin chinois
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Schottische (Suite populaire bresilienne)
M. Camargo Guarnieri Danza Brasileira
Barbara Strozzi Parasti cor meum
Heinrich Isaac Palle, palle
Ildebrando Pizzetti The Quayside at the port of Famagusta
Ottorino Respighi Adagio with variations
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A major, K 581 (3rd mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in C minor, Op 13, 'Pathétique' (2nd mvt)
Kathryn Tickell New Minuet / Confluence
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in F major, K 138 (3rd mvt)
Anonymous Cachua a voz y bajo Al Nacimiento de Christo Nuestro Señor, E 177
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F major Op.1'7
Sandy Wilson Only a Passing Phase (Valmouth)
Julius Fucik Miramare, Op 247
Anonymous Adew Dundee
Louis Vierne Piano Quintet in C minor Op.42 (2nd mvt)
Maurice Jarre Lawrence of Arabia (Overture and main title)
Johann Sebastian Bach Christ lag in Todesbanden BWV.625
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no. 4 in A major Op.90 "Italian" (1st mvt)
Bohuslav Martinu Dance of the Bumblebee (Spalicek)
Monday 3rd September 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Georgia Mann
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan Overture, Op 62
George Gershwin Cuban Overture
Reynaldo Hahn L'heure exquise
Manos Hadjidakis A Carnation Behind Your Ear
Pietro Locatelli 24 Capriccios from L'arte del violino (no.23)
Julius Klengel Hymnus Op.57
Christoph Graupner Overture a 3 Chalum. 2 Violis. Viola e Cembalo F-Dur GWV 449
Franz Liszt 3 Concert studies for piano, S.144 (Un Sospiro)
Benjamin Britten Concord (Gloriana)
Maurice Ravel Soupir (3 Poems of Stephane Mallarme)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in D major, K 382
Ann Southam Glass Houses Revisited (No.1)
Frédéric Chopin Berceuse in D flat major, Op 57
Samuel Akpabot Scenes from Nigeria (Pastorale)
William Bolcom The Graceful Ghost (3 Ghost Rags)
Benjamin Britten Matinées musicales, Op 24 (Waltz)
Hugo Alfvén Swedish Rhapsody No 1, 'Midsummer Vigil'
Dilys Elwyn-Edwards Mae Hiraeth yn y Môr
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata No 3 in C major for violin solo, BWV.1005 (4th mvt)
Sergei Mikhailovich Lyapunov Sextet Op.63 (4th mvt)
Richard Strauss Romanze
Anna Amalia of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel Erwin und Elmire (Entre acte)
Thursday 23rd August 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Elizabeth Alker
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Charles Trenet La Mer
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 2 in F major, BWV 1047
Maurice Ravel Pavane pour une infante défunte
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 3 in A minor, Op 56, 'Scottish' (2nd mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance No.1 in G major for violin and orchestra, Op.40
Franz Schubert Rondo in A D.951
Robert Keane The Tiger Tango (Save the Animals Suite)
Joseph Canteloube The Shepherdess in the Fields (Songs of the Auvergne)
Camille Saint‐Saëns The Elephant (Carnival of the Animals)
Constant Lambert Dance for the Followers of Leo (Horoscope Suite)
Carl Czerny String Quartet in A minor (4th mvt)
Katia Labèque To A Sea Horse
George Frideric Handel Angels ever bright and fair (Theodora)
Þorkell Sigurbjörnsson Heyr himna smidur
Modest Mussorgsky A Night on a Bare Mountain
Alexandre Desplat Elisa's Theme (The Shape of Water)
Claude Debussy Poissons d'or (Images, Set 2)
William Byrd Vigilate (Cantiones sacrae 1589)
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F major Op.1`7
Florence Price Symphony No.3 in C minor (4th mvt)
Jóhann Jóhannsson A Model of the Universe (The Theory of Everything)
Robert Farnon After the Fair
Stefano Landi Passacaglia della vita
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 6 in D flat major