Go!

Playlists with tracks by Peter Dickinson

Tuesday 28th July 2020
12:00
Night Tracks
The constant harmony machine
7 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch with a magical sonic journey for late-night listening.

Colleen Blue Sands
Peter Dickinson Suite for the Centenary of Lord Berners Blues
Daníel Bjarnason Air to Breath
Warren Hampshire Galaxies like Grains of Sand
Dawda Jobarteh Take My Hand And Let's Go To The Red Desert
Dirty Three The Night
Franz Liszt Lacrimosa from Mozart's Requiem, S.5502
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in F sharp minor, Op.48 No.2 (2 Nocturnes for piano, Op.48)
Aaron Copland Rodeo II. Corral Nocturne
Johann Paul von Westhoff Imitazione del liuto
Alvin Lucier Music for Piano with Amplified Sonorous Vessels
Johann Sebastian Bach Sarabande Partita No.1 (en Si Bemol)
Carlo Gesualdo O dolce mio martire
Library Tapes Pieces of us were left on the tracks ...
Catrin Finch Desert Shadow
Morton Feldman Something Wild in the City Mary Ann's Theme
Nicholas Maw Violin Concerto: III. Romanza
Cyrillus Kreek Whilst Great Is Our Poverty
Monday 17th February 2020
14:00
Night Tracks
Adventures in sound
6 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Miles Davis Blue In Green
Erik Satie Gnossienne No 1
Aphex Twin i
William Byrd Lullaby, my sweet little baby
Peter Dickinson Bach in blue
Hugo Wolf Schlafendes Jesuskind (Mörike Lieder)
William Lawes Royal Consort Sett No 4 in D major (Pavane)
Ravi Shankar Nivedan (part I)
Louis Andriessen Un beau baiser
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet No 11 in F minor, Op 95 (2nd mvt)
Philip Glass 'Or a Wolf' (Music for the film 'Dracula')
Trad. The Brown Girl
Lupus Hellinck Missa Surrexit pastor bonus: Kyrie
Toshio Hosokawa Japanese folksongs: no.2; Itsuki no komori uta (Lullaby of Itsuki)
Hilary Hahn Silfra: Stillness; Halo of Honey
Emperor String Quartet Tehellet
Hildur Guðnadóttir Fólk fær andlit ("People Get Faces")
Wednesday 25th September 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Rachel Riley, Lord Berners
10 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Claude Debussy Pagodes (Estampes)
Fats Waller Ain't Misbehavin'
John Lennon Blackbird
Gregorio Allegri Miserere mei, Deus
Robert Schumann Papillons, Op 2
Richard Wagner Forest Murmurs (Siegfried)
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No 5 in F minor, BWV 1056
Miles Davis Blue in Green arr McLaughlin for 2 pianos
Antonín Dvořák Polonaise in E flat major, B100
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 4 in F sharp minor
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Allegro in B flat major (Les Vendredis)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Aquarium (Carnival of the Animals)
John Adams Violin Concerto - 3rd mvt 'Toccare '
Peter Dickinson Suite for the Centenary of Lord Berners for Clavichord - i. Blues
Cécile Louise Chaminade Danse païenne, Op 158
Richard Strauss 8 Lieder (Op.49) [1900-01], no.1; Waldseligkeit
Joseph Haydn Overture in D major H.1a.7
Cristóbal de Morales Regina caeli
Leos Janáček The Cunning Little Vixen: Finale
Robert Schumann Abschied (Waldszenen, Op 82)
Lord Berners Come on Algernon'
Robert Schumann Eintritt (Waldszenen, Op 82)
Felix Mendelssohn Mendelssohn: Athalie, Op. 74, MWV M 16: IVa. War March of the Priests
Lord Berners Nicholas Nickleby - Incidental Music from the Film - Part 1
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in G major, Op 3 No 3
Lord Berners Red Roses and Red Noses
Trad. The Leaving of Liverpool
Lord Berners The Triumph of Neptune - Prelude
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in F major, K 138
Howard Skempton More Sweet Than My Refrain
Ludwig van Beethoven String Trio in D major, Op 9 No 2 (4th mvt)
Tuesday 5th February 2019
05:00
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Malcolm Martineau and Friends, Malcolm Martineau and Nicky Spence
3 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Pianist Malcolm Martineau performs with Nicky Spence at the RCS

Francis Poulenc Fancy
Robert Schumann Hochlanders Abschied (Myrthen Op.25)
John Dankworth Shall I compare thee to a summer's day
Robert Schumann Jemand (Myrthen Op.25)
Peter Dickinson Hark,hark the lark.
Robert Schumann Hochlandisches Wiegenlied (Myrthen Op.25)
John Dankworth Dunsinane blues
Robert Schumann Dem Roten Roslein Op 27 No 2
Robert Schumann Niemand (Myrthen Op.25)
Benjamin Britten Who are these children? Op.84
Franz Schubert An Silvia, D.891
Benjamin Britten Fancie
Michael Tippett 3 Songs for Ariel
Mervyn Horder Under the greenwood tree
Monday 16th October 2017
06:00
Afternoon Concert
Monday - BBC National Orchestra of Wales
2 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Afternoon Concert's tone poem theme continues with Berlioz and Saint-Saens.

Sergei Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
Hector Berlioz Symphony Fantastique
Mark Bowden Heartland - Concerto for percussion and orchestra
Peter Dickinson Monologue for strings
Sergei Prokofiev Violin Concerto no. 1 in D major, Op.19
Sergei Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op 43
Tan Dun Internet Symphony No.1 (Eroica)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Magic Flute: Act 1 Aria. 'Die Bildnis ist bezaubernd schon'
Camille Saint‐Saëns Phaeton - Symphonic Poem Op. 39
Erik Satie Satie - ballet
Thursday 28th September 2017
06:00
Afternoon Concert
Thursday - Opera matinee: Handel's Lucio Cornelio Silla
0 / 3 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Handel's opera Lucia Cornelio Silla, recorded in Vienna.

Peter Dickinson 5 Diversions Vers. For Orchestra
Alexandre Guilmant Morceau symphonique, Op 88
George Butterworth 2 English Idylls For Orchestra
Monday 3rd October 2016
14:00
Afternoon on 3
Sound Frontiers: BBC Performing Groups, Episode 1
7 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Penny Gore with music by Helen Grime, Bruckner, Robert White, Walton, Berners and Arnold.

Malcolm Arnold Flute Concerto No. 1
Robert White Domine, quis habitabit III
Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 9 in D minor
William Byrd Laudibus in sanctis
William Walton Crown Imperial
Lord Berners Valses bourgeoises
Peter Dickinson Suite for the Centenary of Lord Berners
Jonathan Harvey Forms of Emptiness
Lord Berners Caprice Peruvian
Lord Berners Polka from Champagne Charlie
Friday 22nd April 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Friday - Clemency Burton-Hill
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

Robert Schumann Papillons, Op. 2
John Adams Short ride in a fast machine for orchestra
Georges Bizet L' Arlesienne - suite no. 1, Carillon
Modest Mussorgsky Scherzo in B flat major
Peter Dickinson Bach in blue
Bedrich Smetana Shakespeare Festival march
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in C major (The Well-Tempered Clavier, Book 1)
Johann Hermann Schein Concordia zu jeder Zeit
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 3rd movt from Violin Concerto No. 5
Henry Purcell The Fairy Queen, [Act 4] no.27; Symphony
George Frideric Handel Ottone, re di Germania - opera in 3 acts: Act 1 sc.1, no.2; La Speranza e giunta (La primavera)
Johannes Brahms 6 Pieces for piano (Op.118), no.2; Intermezzo in A major
Christian Sinding Rustle of Spring (Six Pieces, Op.32 No.3)
Isaac Albéniz Sevilla
William Alwyn 6 Elizabethan dances for orchestra - no.6 Allegro giocoso
Josquin des Prez Qui habitat (Psalm 90) – 24 part motet
Libby Larsen A Lover’s Journey – iv. Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day
Béla Bartók Hungarian sketches for orchestra (Sz.97)
Anton Stepanovich Arensky Quintet in D major Op.51 for piano and strings: 3rd mvt; Allegro vivace
John Jenkins Fantasy a 5 No.16 in D major
Duke Ellington Circle of Fourths (from Such Sweet Thunder)
Charles Avison Concerto in 4 parts for str and bc (Op.9`1) in G major
Gabriel Fauré Masques et bergamasques - suite (Op.112)
Friday 26th February 2016
14:00
Afternoon on 3
BBC National Orchestra of Wales and Chorus, Episode 4
3 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The BBC NOW and Chorus in Prokofiev, Rachmaninov, Shostakovich, Mathias and M Berkeley.

Dmitri Shostakovich Cello concerto no. 1 in E flat major Op.107
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini Op.43 for piano and orchestra
Peter Dickinson Bach in blue
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Chout [The tale of the buffoon] - suite Op.21a
Joseph Haydn Te Deum in C major H.23c.2
William Mathias Ceremony after a fire raid Op.63 for chorus, piano and percussion
Michael Berkeley Gregorian variations for orchestra
Thursday 25th February 2016
14:00
Afternoon on 3
Thursday Opera Matinee, Ravel - L'heure espagnole
3 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ravel's opera L'heure espagnole performed by the Orchestre de la Suisse Romande.

Aaron Copland Concerto for clarinet, strings, harp and piano
Maurice Ravel L'Heure espagnole
Francis Poulenc Gloria in G major for soprano, chorus and orchestra
Hector Berlioz Pas des Almees from Les Troyens
Hector Berlioz Pas des esclaves Nubiennes from Les Troyens
Hector Berlioz Danse des Esclaves from Les Troyens
Ferdinand David Trombone concertino in E flat major Op.4
Gabriel Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine Op.11 for chorus and orchestra
Peter Dickinson Transformations - homage to Satie
Monday 22nd February 2016
14:00
Afternoon on 3
BBC National Orchestra of Wales and Chorus, Episode 1
3 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
BBC NOW in music by Weber, Beethoven, Brahms, Elgar, Dickinson, Hoddinott and Butterworth.

Ludwig van Beethoven Piano concerto no. 4 in G major Op.58
Johannes Brahms Symphony no. 4 in E minor Op.98
George Butterworth 6 songs from 'A Shropshire Lad'
Edward Elgar Pomp and circumstance march no. 6 in G minor, compl. Anthony Payne
Peter Dickinson Violin concerto
Alun Hoddinott Sing a new song for chorus and organ
Paul Mealor In Flanders fields
Carl Maria von Weber Overture from Oberon - opera in 3 acts J.306
Sunday 15th November 2015
16:00
Jarvis Cocker's Sunday Service
JG Ballard
19 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jarvis marks the anniversary of JG Ballard's birth with a short story.

Empire of the Sun We Are The People
O.D.B. Got Your Money
C.W. McCall Convoy
Bill Ryder-Jones Tell Me You Don't Love Me Watching
Serge Gainsbourg Melody
David Bowie Always Crashing in the Same Car
Julia Kent Hellebore
Mantovani Vaya Con Dios
Little Willie John Fever
Annette Peacock Pony
Robert Maxwell Ebb Tide
Dan Melchior’s Broke Revue Me and J.G. Ballard
The Wainwright Sisters Lullaby
Edward Elgar Variations on an Original Theme, Op. 36 "Enigma": Variation IX. Nimrod
Petula Clark Majorca
Annette Peacock Hey Diddle Diddle
The Wainwright Sisters Long Lankin
Peter Dickinson Satie Transformations No. 1.
Satomi Matsuzaki Twinkle Twinkle Little Star
Anni-Frid Lyngstad Liv på Mars
Daniel Barenboim Speech at Ramallah concert 21-August-05
Frank Cordell Ou La La (From The Rebel)
Joanna Newsom Same Old Man
Nigel Hess Just William Theme
Sunday 18th January 2015
09:00
Sunday Morning
James Jolly
13 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
James Jolly's selection of music includes Mozart's Piano Sonata No 3 in B flat, K281.

Johann Sebastian Bach Ave Maria
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No 3 in B flat
Ralph Vaughan Williams Lord, Thou Hast Been Our Refuge
Richard Wagner Wesendonk Lieder
George Frideric Handel Organ Concerto in F major
Edvard Grieg Piano Sonata in C
Ruth Crawford Seeger Andante for Strings
Jean Sibelius Nightride and Sunrise
George Enescu Concert Overture on popular Romanian Themes in A
Michel Corrette Laudate Dominum
Einojuhani Rautavaara Partita I,II & III
Peter Dickinson Three Satie Transformations
Johann Sebastian Bach Erbarme Dich
Johannes Brahms Die Mainacht Op 43.No 2
Emmanuel Chabrier Overture to Gwendolyne
Frédéric Chopin Transcription for left hand in C Sharp minor
Franz Peter Schubert Der Tod und das Madchen
Thursday 18th December 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents the breakfast show, with the Best of British Music Playlist.

Traditional The Sans Day Carol
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Much Ado about Nothing Suite
Kenneth Alford Colonel Bogey - march
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 140 (BWV. 140)...; Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme (Chorus)
Maurizio Cazzati Ciaccona
Jean-Philippe Rameau Zoroastre Suite
Claude Debussy Danse sacree et danse profane for harp and strings
Johannes Brahms 6 Pieces for piano (Op.118), no.2; Intermezzo in A major
Michael Praetorius Quem pastores laudavere for voices and continuo
Peter Dickinson Contemplation no.3
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for mandolin and orchestra (RV.425) in C major [complete]
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no. 1 (Op.21) in C major, 4th movement; Finale
Ernesto Lecuona Suite Andalucia vers. for piano; Andalucia
Joseph Haydn Concerto in D major H.18.11 for keyboard and orchestra
Manuel de Falla La Vida breve - lyric drama in 2 acts, Act 2 sc.1; Dance no.1 (Jota)
Andy Whitfield Can it Be True?
Frédéric Chopin 3 Nocturnes for piano (Op.15), no.2 in F sharp major;
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - suite (Op.71a), no.2a; March
Michael Haydn Concerto for trumpet and orchestra no. 2 in C major..., 2nd movement; Vivace
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - suite (Op.71a), no.2b; Dance of the sugar-plum fairy
Ralph Warman Can it Be True?
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - suite (Op.71a), no.2c; Russian dance "Trepak"
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique for violin and piano (Op.25)
Joseph Haydn Quartet in E flat major Op.20`1 for strings – 2nd mvt Menuet un poco allegretto
Camille Saint‐Saëns Calme des Nuits
Jacques Offenbach La Belle Helene - overture [vers. standard; compiled Haensch]
Tuesday 11th November 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents the breakfast show, with the Best of British Music Playlist.

Christoph Willibald Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice - Act 2; Dance of the blessed spirits
Gioachino Rossini La Scala di seta [The silken ladder] - Overture
Frank Bridge Rosemary
Antonio Salieri La Grotta di Trofonio - Overture
Peter Dickinson 5 Forgeries - Poulenc
Alexander Borodin In the steppes of central Asia [V sredney Azii] for orchestra
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo Op. 119 no 3
Edvard Grieg Holberg suite (Op.40) vers. for string orchestra, Praeludium
anon Canario
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 82 (BWV.82) "Ich habe genug", No.3; Schlummert ein (Aria)
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Sinfonietta (Op.48) in A major rev. from Op.5, 1st movement; Allegro giocoso
Maurice Ravel Sonata in G major for violin and piano: 2nd movement; Blues
Isaac Albéniz Suite espanola for piano no. 1 (Op.47), no.1; Granada (Serenata)
Rebecca Clarke Sonata in E minor for viola (or cello) and piano: 2nd movement; Vivace
George Butterworth 6 Songs from 'A Shropshire lad'..., no.5; The Lads in their hundreds
George Frideric Handel L' Allegro, il penseroso, ed il moderato, Pt.2; Me, when the sun begins to fling
Aaron Copland Fanfare for the common man for brass and percussion
Farrar Heroic Elegy - for orchestra Op.36
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 30 (K.202) in D major, 3rd movement; Menuetto
Robert Schumann 6 Intermezzi for piano (Op.4), no.2 in E minor;
Giacomo Puccini Scherzo for orchestra
Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov Quintet in B flat major for flute, clarinet, bassoon, horn and piano; 3rd movement; Rondo (Allegro)
Joseph Haydn Concerto no. 2 in D major H.7b.2 for cello and orchestra: 3rd movement; Rondo
Tuesday 23rd September 2014
14:00
Afternoon on 3
BBC National Orchestra of Wales, Episode 2
1 / 3 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The BBC NOW performs music by Janacek, Ravel, Roussel, Martinu and Peter Dickinson.

Gerald Finzi Seven Poems of Robert Bridges
Peter Dickinson Violin Concerto
Edmund Rubbra Introit
Monday 22nd September 2014
14:00
Afternoon on 3
BBC National Orchestra of Wales, Episode 1
3 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The BBC NOW performs music by M Berkeley, Berkeley, Dickinson, Martinu, Dvorak and Bartok.

Antonin Dvorak Violin Concerto in A minor
Bohuslav Martinu Les Fresques de Piero della Francesca
Michael Berkeley Gregorian Variations
Béla Bartók Concerto for Orchestra
Francis Poulenc Les Biches - suite: Rag-mazurka
Peter Dickinson Merseyside Echoes
Friday 22nd November 2013
06:30
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.

Giacomo Puccini La Boheme - Act 1; Mi chiamano Mimi [Mimi]
George Frideric Handel Ode for St Cecilia's day "From harmony, from heav'nly harmony"
Herbert Howells Take him, earth, for cherishing - motet
Sir William Walton Crown Imperial
Edvard Grieg Peer Gynt - suite no. 1 (Op.46), Anitra's dance
Paul Reade The Victorian kitchen garden - suite for clarinet and harp: Prelude
Peter Dickinson 3 Veritables preludes flasques (pour un chien) for piano; Severe reprimande
Antonin Dvorak Suite (Op. 98b) in A major vers. orchestral; no. 5; Allegro
François-André Danican Philidor Le Triomphe
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no. 3 (Op.55) in E flat major "Eroica", 2nd movement; Marcia funebre
Henry Purcell Hail, bright Cecilia Z.328: no.13; Hail, bright Cecilia [chorus]
Ralph Vaughan Williams Quintet... in D major [1898], 4th mvt; Finale: Allegro molto
Giuseppe Verdi Jerusalem - opera in 4 acts, rev. from 'I Lombardi': Act 3; Pas de quatre
Dmitri Shostakovich Prelude and fugue no. 5 in D major Op.87`5 for piano
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 101 (H.1.101) in D major "Clock"; 3rd movement; Menuet
Frédéric Chopin 'Raindrop' Prelude
Benjamin Britten Friday afternoons Op.7 for children's voices and piano: Cuckoo!
Jean Sibelius Andante festivo arr. for string orchestra and timpani [orig. for string quartet]
Camille Saint-Saëns Introduction and rondo capriccioso for violin and orchestra (Op.28)
Benjamin Britten Folksong arrangements..., Little Sir William [Somerset]
Erno Dohnanyi Symphonische Minuten Op.36: no.5; Rondo
Thursday 2nd August 2012
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
12 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.

Gioachino Rossini William Tell ? Overture
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin ? Rigaudon,
Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition ?The Great Gate of Kiev
Hamish MacCunn Land of the Mountain and the Flood
Francis Poulenc Mass in G ? Agnus Dei
Urmas Sisask Benedictio
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in B Flat K137
Franz Schubert Hungarian Melody in B Minor D817
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Quartet in D K285 ? Rondeau
Jan Dismas Zelenka Sonata No.5 in F Allegro
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia in D BWV 1045
Antonin Dvorak Carnival Overture Op.92
Joseph Haydn The Creation ? The Heavens are Telling ? Die Himmel erzählen die Ehre Gottes
George Frideric Handel Belshazzar ? Destructive War
George Frideric Handel Dettingen Te Deum ? We Praise Thee, O God
Peter Dickinson Wild Rose Rag
Georges Bizet L?Arlésienne Suite No.1 ? Carillon
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Overture on Hebrew Themes Op.34
Gustav Holst Six Songs Op.16 ? My True Love Hath my Heart
Aaron Copland Rodeo 4 Dance Episodes ? Hoe Down
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto Grosso in G Minor RV 156 ? first movement, Allegro
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue a la Gigue in G BWV 577 (orchestrated Gustav Holst)
Ernest Bloch Concerto Grosso No.1- Prelude ? Allegro energico e pesante
Tuesday 31st May 2011
07:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Rob Cowan
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rob Cowan presents music by Humperdinck, Mozart and Dvorak.

Engelbert Humperdinck Overture: Hansel & Gretel
Claude Debussy Danse
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in F, Op 10 No 2
Henry Purcell Trumpet Overture (The Indian Queen)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Bassoon Concerto in B flat, K191
Hugo Alfvén Midsummer Vigil ? Swedish Rhapsody No 1
Carlo Domeniconi Koyunbaba (4th movement: Presto)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in G, BWV577 ?A la Gigue?
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata in E flat, Op 12 No 3 (2nd movement: Adagio con molta expressione)
François Couperin Concert No 14 in D minor (Les Gouts-reunis)
Peter Dickinson Wild Rose Rag
Franz Liszt Au bord d?une source (Annees de Pelerinage ? Premiere Annee: Suisse)
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Folk dance (Romeo & Juliet)
Franz Schubert Impromptu in G flat, D899 No 3 (trans. Heifitz/Slava)
Tomás Luis de Victoria Lesson: Taedet anima mea (Requiem Mass, 1605)
Franz Schubert Moment musical in A flat, D780 No 2
Alexis Emmanuel Chabrier Espana
Gabriel Fauré Barcarolle No 1 in A minor, Op 26
York Bowen Symphony No 2 in E minor, Op 21 (3rd movement: Allegro scherzando, ma moderato)
Antonin Dvorak String Quartet in F, Op 96 ?American? (4th movement: Vivace ma non troppo)
Giuseppe Verdi Gloria all?Egitto (Aida, Act II)
[anonymous] Tres morillas m?enamoran
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for flute, violin, bassoon & continuo in F, RV100
Camille Saint-Saëns Wedding Cake, Op 76