Go!

Playlists with tracks by Pete Judge

Sunday 21st June 2020
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with a refreshing musical mix
12 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker chooses uplifting music to complement your morning.

Don Raye I'll Remember April
Gustav Mahler Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen
Henry Purcell An Evening Hymn
Hildegard von Bingen O Ecclesia
John Dowland Lachrimae Pavane
Emmanuel Chabrier Danse slave (Le roi malgré lui)
Kathryn Tickell Tiger's First Bird
Étienne Méhul La chasse du jeune Henri
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in B flat for piano and orchestra, WoO.6
Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet No. 3 in D, Op. 44 No. 1 - I - Molto allegro vivace
Mauro Giuliani Andante in C
Franz Schubert Piano Trio No. 1, D. 898 - IV - Rondo
Penelope Thwaites St Teresa's Bookmark
Georges Bizet Au fond du temple saint (from Les Pecheurs de Perles)
Pete Judge West-running brook
Giovanni Punto Concerto for French Horn and Orchestra no. 5 in F major: I Allegro
Ruth Gipps Piano Concerto in G minor, Op. 34 - I - Allegro moderato
Carl Heinrich Biber Sonata a 7 in D major
Sergey Rachmaninov Moments Musicaux, Op. 16 - I - Andantino in B flat minor
Claude Debussy Cortège (Petite suite orch Busser)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto No. 2 in D, K. 211
Dieterich Buxtehude Chaconne in E minor, BuxVW 160
Henry Purcell Suite No. 8 in F major, Z. 669 - IV - Minuet
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in F minor, Kk. 387
Sunday 10th May 2020
12:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Brian Eno, Dieter Moebius and Hans-Joachim Roedelius
10 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart luxuriates in their atmospheric, ambient electronic album After The Heat.

Gong Fohat Digs Holes In Space
The Revolutionary Army of the Infant Jesus Avatars
I Like To Sleep Daymare
The Soft Pink Truth Grace
Inventions Outlook For The Future
Yoko Ono Approximately Infinite Universe
Jockstrap Hayley (6 Music Session, 9th May 2019)
John Cage Double Music
Laura Cannell Memory And Desire
Moonweevil Child Of The Sky
Nico No-one Is There
Cheer-Accident Like Something To Resemble
Pete Judge West-Running Brook
Cliff Zeppelin Good Times, Better Times
Rowan : Morrison Box Of Delights
Elder Embers
Sir Richard Bishop The Coming Of The Rats
Saturday 11th January 2020
13:00
Freeness
Konfrontationen Festival 40th Anniversary
1 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Live music from the 40th edition of Konfrontationen festival in Austria.

Lauren Kinsella Róisín Dubh
Logarhythm IMPROV -2
Pete Judge Shrill
Tatsuya Yoshida Aspherical Dance
Anguish A Maze of Decay
Charlie Wells Your England
Irène Schweizer Free Improvisation
Isambard Khroustaliov Do You Like Bats Jeff?
Tuesday 9th April 2019
12:00
Late Junction
Mornings with Max
13 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rise and shine! Max Reinhardt presents tracks that welcome in a new day.

Thomas Tallis Spem in alium
Wingless Angels I Write My Name / Good Morning
Linda Perhacs Morning Colors
Tom Settle & Friends Morning
Jenny Hval Black Morning / Viscera
Ultramarine $10 Heel
Mac McCaughan III
Masayoshi Fujita Swan And Morning Dews
Mavi Güneş 69 3 Çember
Pete Judge dayligone
Saulo Duarte Estrela D'água
Bill MacKay Man & His Panic
Shabaka and The Ancestors Good Morning Good Morning
Ilia Belorukov Clarbox
Stuart Dempster Morning Light
Inwards Jess The Cat
Jeff Bridges Goodmorning, Sweetheart
Sunday 17th February 2019
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Berlin Underground
14 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart presents underground music made in Berlin from 1970s to present day

David Bowie Speed Of Life
Einstürzende Neubauten The Garden
The Bongolian Saturn's Eye
Polar Inertia Antimatter
Delicate Steve Selfie Of A Man
Richard Wileman Harvest Of The Stars
Sarah Webster Together To The Tune Of Equinox
Endon Final Acting Out
Skaar Evila
Hekla Hatur
Tangerine Dream Fly and Collision of Comas Sola
Hekla Heyr Himna Smidur
Hekla Stundum
These New Puritans Anti Gravity
Lars Hornveth Pooka
Alex Rex Latest Regret
Lost Crowns Every Night Something Happens
Bendik Giske Up
Mudhoney Next Mass Extintion (6 Music Session, 29 Nov 2018)
Bloke Music Norse Code
Pete Judge Noctule