Go!

Playlists with tracks by Mica Levi

Monday 20th February 2017
05:00
Chris Hawkins
Elizabeth Alker sits in
23 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker sits in for Chris Hawkins with the best music to start the week.

Ryan Adams To Be Without You
Peter Doherty Kolly Kibber
Sinkane Telephone
Mica Levi Children
Cairobi Saint
Yeah Yeah Yeahs Heads Will Roll
Kate Bush Running Up That Hill
Furious Five The Message
Urge Overkill Girl, You'll Be A Woman Soon
The Rolling Stones Everybody Needs Somebody To Love
Orbital The Box
Foals My Number
David Bowie John, I'm Only Dancing
Lianne La Havas Forget
The Charlatans North Country Boy
The Jam David Watts
The Detroit Spinners Rubberband Man
Dinosaur Jr. Budge
Roots Manuva Don't Breathe Out
Emily Hall Mantra
Joan As Police Woman Holy City
Ann Robinson You Did It
The Shins Name For You
Nick Murphy No Reason (feat. Nick Murphy)
Smerz Blessed
Grandaddy Evermore
Thursday 16th February 2017
23:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe with a Basil Kirchin tribute
10 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe pays tribute to avant-garde drummer and composer Basil Kirchin.

Jonas Munk Intervention: Stjerner
Alsarah & The Nubatones Ya Watan
Broadcast Minim
Warren Ellis Life On Mars
Basil Kirchin Silicon Chip
Basil Kirchin Primitive London 5
Endon Just Like Everybody
Jana Irmert bagful
Pillow Person On Your Way
Carlo Mombelli In Between I'll Eat Dark Chocolate
Danny Shackleton Days Work (1)
Basil Kirchin Part 4 Evolution
Basil Kirchin Silicon Sessions 1
Janko Nilović Strange Dream
Basil Kirchin Concept Suite 'Secret Conversations Between Instruments'
Basil Kirchin Once Upon A Time (Excerpt)
Mica Levi RidingThrough Drinking Harpo Dine
Beatrice Dillon Crying In The Chapel
Brian Eno Sample music from Reflection app
Sean O'Hagan Basil Pelynne
Sex Swing Nighttime Worker
The Ivor and Basil Kirchin Band Stone Age Mambo
Danny Norbury werte .. (feat. Christoph Berg, Henning Schmiedt & Danny Norbury)
Toby Jones 5am (feat. Toby Jones)
Wednesday 15th February 2017
23:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe's selection includes Tarantulas, Hen Ogledd, CukoO and My Cat Is an Alien.

Dirty Projectors Up in Hudson
Grouper Headache
Tyondai Braxton Oranged Out
Manu Delago Chimp Rave
Albert Ayler Love Cry
Cuckoo Relax
Mica Levi Peace
Dan Deacon Opal Toad Segment
Spiro Lost in Fishponds
Daniel Pioro Metamorphosis I
Tarântulas Saiba Ser Feliz (Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough)
Toshi Ichiyanagi Life Music for various modulators, magnetic tape and orchestra
Duke Garwood Blue
Fábio Caramuru Cigarra
Hen Ogledd Amputated Video
Isasa Gorrión
Joëlle Vinciarelli > ETERNAL ALBERT AYLER >
Basil Kirchin Birth of an Adventure
Tuesday 31st January 2017
21:00
Gideon Coe
Jon Hillcock for Gideon Coe with Yo La Tengo at Summer Sundae in 2005
17 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jon Hillcock for Gideon Coe and plays Yo La Tengo at Summer Sundae in 2005.

King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard Sleep Drifter
Mica Levi Lee Harvey Oswald
Micachu God Hour (feat. Micachu)
The Saxophones Best Boy
Penny Goodwin Lady Day & John Coltrane
Marry Waterson Two Wolves
Azna de L'Ader Hey Joe
Dave Hucker Injection of Blackness
The Pretty Things Midnight To Six Man
Donovan Get Thy Bearings
King Tubby Loud Mouth Rock
Luna Season Of The Witch
The Primitives Really Stupid
Sounds Incorporated Taboo
James Clay Pavanne
Johnny Keating & The Z Men Four Beats To The Casbah
Clap! Clap! Hope
Au Pairs Unfinished Business - BBC Session 08/01/1981
Yo La Tengo Big Day Coming - Summer Sundae Festival 2005
Stereolab Difficult Fourth Title (BBC Radio 1 John Peel Session, 30 Jul 1991)
Stackwaddy Rosalyn
Equiknoxx Congo Get Slap Like A Congo Get Slap
Yo La Tengo Blue Line Swinger - Summer Sundae Festival 2005
Uptown Syndicate Bloated
Omni Thesis
Country Joe McDonald It's So Nice To Have Love (Radio 1 Session, 29 Jun 1970)
Black Square Youth Trash
Stereolab Doubt (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 30 Jul 1991)
Hi & Saberhägen Worst Show On TV
The Source Ensemble Undying Love For Humanity
Country Joe McDonald Hold On It's Coming (Radio 1 Session, 29 Jun 1970)
Phobophobes The Never Never
Stereolab Changer (BBC Radio 1 John Peel Session, 30 Jul 1991)
Low Tapes Through The Night
Rat Columns Someone Else's Dream
Au Pairs We're So Cool (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 21 Jan 1981)
Roland Alphonso Lee Harvey Oswald
Fugazi Bad Mouth (live)
Shakin' Stevens and the Sunsets The Train Kept A Rollin'
Feature Schedules Align
Monday 30th January 2017
21:00
Gideon Coe
Jon Hillcock sits in and plays The Edgar Broughton Band live in 1972
13 / 37 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jon Hillcock sits in for Gideon Coe and plays The Edgar Broughton Band live in 1972.

Mica Levi Vanity
Tinariwen Assawt
Priests Pink White House
Delicate Steve Driving
Country Joe and the Fish Eastern Jam
Yo La Tengo Oklahoma U.S.A
Fatou Seidi Ghali Migrid Noulhawan
Basil Kirchin Silicon Sessions
Mike Collins Phat Back Beats
Don T Lee Cool Cool Rocksteady
Augustus Pablo East Of The River Nile
Stanley Brinks And The Old Time Kaniks River Boat
Babatunde Olatunji Long Distance Lover
Joyce McKinney Experience In The Park - BBC Session, 31 July 1988
Art Brut Arizona Bay - 6 Music Session, 28 May 2013
Beck Rowboat
Flo Morrissey & Matthew W.White Govindam
Scars Je T'aime C'est Le Mort (Radio 1 Session, 20 Feb 1980)
Blithe Field Clasped Hands
The Radha Krishna Temple Hare Krishna Mantra
Taos Hum Hi Hats Are For Post Punk Heroes
Scars She's Alive (Radio 1 Session, 20 Feb 1980)
The State Broadcasters Takeshi - 6 Music Session, 25 Jan 2010
Beatnik Filmstars New Boyfriend And Black Suit (Radio 1 Session, 4 Jun 1995)
Bardo Pond Cross Over
Barry Adamson Sweet Misery
Art Brut Nag Nag Nag Nag/Free Bird - 6 Music Session, 28 May 2013
Once and Future Band Tell Me Those Are Tears Of Joy
Boëthius Pretty Girl With Choker
Edgar Broughton Band I Got Mad - Paris Theatre 1972
Stephen EvEns High Horse
Edgar Broughton Band It's Not You - Paris Theatre 1972
Joyce McKinney Experience Walk On Your Own - BBC Session, 31 July 1988
The Sudells Pow Wow
The State Broadcasters Grass Stains - 6 Music Session, 25 Jan 2010
Beatnik Filmstars A Craze Exploding (Radio 1 Session, 4 Jun 1995)
Art Brut We Make Pop Music - 6 Music Session, 28 May 2013
Wednesday 25th January 2017
23:00
Late Junction
Verity Sharp
13 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity plays dance songs, work songs and folk songs, and toasts Robert Burns.

Mica Levi Graveyard
A Winged Victory for the Sullen Fantasme
Tanya Tagaq Aorta
Rashad Becker Dances VI
Jaimeo Brown Transcendence Safflower
Ewan MacColl Green Grow the O. Rashes
Stelios Petrakis Maleviziotikos Pidihtos
Garth Knox Up, Down, Sideways, Round
Annea Lockwood Tiger Balm
Dick Gaughan Now Westlin Winds
Throbbing Gristle What A Day
Can Oh Yeah
Russians from Pskoff Region Work Song: Flax Gathering
Philip Glass The Crypt
Bell's Big Ceilidh Band An Comhra Donn
Rae Awoken
Big Band Bash Soft Shoes
Rahsaan Roland Kirk Haunted Feelings
Debashish Bhattacharya The Dance of Nai'a at Oahu Shore
Ross Stanley In Between the Moss and Ivy
Half Waif Magic Trick
Tissø Lake When Work Is Done
Veljo Tormis Men's Songs, Vol. 1 - No. 4 Viinalaul (Drinking Song)
Sunday 15th January 2017
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Wyrd Dysko
15 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart invites a listener to create the Freak Zone's first Wyrd Dysko.

Annette Peacock I'm The One
The Magnetic Fields '86 How I Failed Ethics
Elysia Crampton Dummy Track
Annette Peacock Been And Gone
Annette Peacock One Way
Annette Peacock Gesture Without Plot
Foetus Satan Place
Islet Utopian Gnome Sanctuary
Claudia Giottoli Hyxos III - Tranquillo
Arve Henriksen Opening Image
Can I Want More
Bauhaus Kick In The Eye
Atomic Rooster Tomorrow Night
Mica Levi Love
Annette Peacock Seven Days
Catarina Dee Jah Sarara
Christine Tobin Big Idea
Unpaid Intern Unrivalled Work Ethic
Illum Sphere The Journey
Luke Haines Ruined Airport
Brian Eno Reflection (Extract)
Pharoah Sanders Love Is Everywhere
Acqua fragile Mass-Media Stars
Richard Youngs All Year Breathing
Aldous Harding What If Birds Aren't Singing They're Screaming
Wednesday 11th January 2017
23:00
Late Junction
Anne Hilde Neset
8 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Anne Hilde Neset's selection includes Pedro Santos, Bobby Hutcherson and Thomas Ankersmit.

Julia Holter So Lillies
Mica Levi Lee Harvey Oswald
Joe Tossini And Friends Wild Dream
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Jigeen
Eli Keszler Sudden Laughter, Laughter Without Reason
Pedro Santos Flor de Lotus
Jaakko Eino Kalevi Memories (Heatsick's Continental Drift Mix)
Bobby Hutcherson Prints Tie
Anthony Pateras That Wasn't The Idea At All
Burkhard Stangl Gredler
Tissø Lake Adrift In Dream
Common Objects repose and vertigo (recorded in Durham, May 2013)
Ben Johnson String Quartet No. 8: Lazy, Rocking
Oren Ambarchi Hubris (Part 1)
John Cage Imaginary Landscape No. 4, for 12 radios, 24 players & conductor
Thomas Ankersmit Homage to Dick Raaijmakers
Tigran Hamasyan Markos and Markos
Saturday 7th January 2017
07:00
Breakfast
Breaking Free: Saturday - Elizabeth Alker
3 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents the breakfast show, including early Schoenberg, Webern and Berg.

Johannes Brahms Haydn Variations
Johann Sebastian Bach Ich Habe Genug BWV82 'Schlummert ein'
Quartetto Cetra Crapa Pelada
Anton Webern Sonata movement (Rondo) in C minor for piano
Fred Alhert / Beppe Wolgers Sakta Vi Ga Genom Stan
Georg Philipp Telemann Suite (TWV.55:D18) in D maj, Fanfare
Pyotr Tchaikovsky Quartet for strings no.1 (Op.11) in D maj, 2nd mvt
Mica Levi Under the Skin (2013) - 'Love'
Alexander Glazunov Concert waltz for orchestra no. 2 (Op.51) in F major
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude & Fugue in E flat major, BWV552 'St Anne'
Luigi Boccherini Symphony no. 19 (G.521) (Op.43`6) in D major (Overture)
Ludwig van Beethoven Octet for wind (Op.103) in E flat major, 2nd movement; Andante
Thursday 29th December 2016
20:40
BBC Proms 2016
Proms at...Roundhouse, Camden
0 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
London Sinfonietta in music by Haas, Mica Levi, Ligeti, Jonny Greenwood and David Sawer.

Mica Levi Signal Before War
David Sawer April \ March
Jonny Greenwood smear
György Ligeti Ramifications
Sir Harrison Birtwistle The Message
Georg Friedrich Haas Open Spaces II
Sunday 23rd October 2016
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Anna Meredith sits in
19 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Anna Meredith sits in for Stuart Maconie and presents the Freak Zone.

Owen Pallett The Passions
The Hilliard Ensemble Draw On Sweet Night
Royal Scottish National Orchestra Pas De Deux
Klara Lewis Surfaced
Firefly Burning Beloved
Elton John I'm Still Standing
James Blake Our Love Comes Back
Susanne Sundfør White Foxes
Planningtorock Doorway
Duran Duran Notorious
Inspiral Carpets Dragging Me Down
Mica Levi Love
Teleman Cristina
Cadence Weapon Oliver Square
Emily Hall Eternity
Lady Maisery This Woman's Work
Oliver Coates Raimondas Rumsas
City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra The Lake Of Tears (Bluebeard's Castle)
Jamie xx Gosh
Clark Let's Get Clinical (Clark Remix) (feat. Clark)
Karel Ančerl Sinfonietta: 1 - Allegretto
Andrew Hamilton Everything Is Ridiculous
Auclair Kimchi Landslide
Björk Stonemilker
Tuesday 20th September 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Fiona Talkington with Anna Meredith
11 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington is joined by composer Anna Meredith, who shares rare and unusual records.

Anna Meredith Scrimshaw
Bonnie “Prince” Billy Most People
BAS JAN Sat Nav
Hess Is More HeyIthinkyouareterrific
RANT Rehoboth
Anna Meredith Voodoo Doll (Anna Meredith Remix)
U Resurrexit
Marianne Faithfull She Moved Thru’ the Fair
Chrysanthemum Bear Graphene 1b For Jeremy
TCF 54 C6 05 1C 13 CC 72 E9 CC DC 84 F2 A3 FF CC 38 1E 94 0D C0 50 5C 3E E8
Jan Bang Pale Blue Evenings
Cloud Becomes Your Hand Garden of the Ape
Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen Statements for Equal Voices: A. Epic Text
Mammal Hands In The Treetops
Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen Statements for Equal Voices: B. Statements
Tim Challenger Apicha
Bitchin Bajas Anemometer
Steve MacLean As Things Go
Giacinto Scelsi Three Latin Prayers (1970) For Clarinet: Pater Noster
Jama'at al-qur'an wa al-dhiki Ya nur (Light)
Mica Levi Baby Doll (feat. Mica Levi)
Saturday 20th August 2016
15:00
BBC Proms
2016, Proms at...Roundhouse, Camden
0 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
London Sinfonietta in music by Haas, Mica Levi, Ligeti, Jonny Greenwood and David Sawer.

Mica Levi Signal Before War
David Sawer April \ March
Jonny Greenwood smear
György Ligeti Ramifications
Charles-François Gounod Faust Ballet Music
Alberto Ginastera Sonata for piano no. 1 (Op.22), [complete]
Edvard Grieg Lyric pieces - book 3 for piano (Op.43), no.1; Sommerfugl [Butterfly]
Sir Harrison Birtwistle The Message
Georg Friedrich Haas Open Spaces II
Saturday 2nd January 2016
15:00
Sound of Cinema
New Year New Music - Experimenting with music for film
1 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Matthew Sweet explores some of the experimental ventures in music for film.

Jerry Goldsmith Planet of the Apes (1968): Main Title
Ennio Morricone The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1977): Violenza Inattesa/Silence in the Chaos
Nathan Johnson Looper (2012): Following The Loop
Philip Glass Koyaanisqatsi (1980): Koyaanisqatsi - Opening
Sir Peter Maxwell Davies The Boyfriend (1971): Honeymoon Fantast/Sur La Plage/I Could be Happy
Jon Brion The Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2005): Theme
Bebe/Louis Baron The Forbidden Planet (1956): Once Around Altair
Mario Nascimbene Barabbas (1962): The Whipping of Christ
Hans Zimmer The Dark Knight (2008): Why So Serious/I'm not a Hero
Alexandre Desplat The Danish Girl (2015): The Danish Girl
Basil Kirchin Primitive London (1965): Primitive London 6
Sir Peter Maxwell Davies The Devils: Execution and End Scene
Mr. Oizo Rubber (2010): Bellyball Road and La Caoutchouc
Bernard Herrmann Beneath the 12-Mile Reef (1953): The Sea/The Undersea Forest
Carter Burwell Blair Witch 2 - Book of Shadows (2000): Shadow Dance
Mica Levi Under the Skin (2013): Love
Thursday 24th December 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Mara Carlyle
9 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mara Carlyle presents an alternative festive mix, featuring Anna Meredith and Vic Chesnutt

Vince Guaraldi O Tannenbaum
Philip Glass Opening
D’Angelo Back To the Future (Part II)
John Denver & The Muppets Christmas is Coming
Bessie Smith At The Christmas Ball
Mica Levi Love
The Watersons Sound, Sound Your Instruments Of Joy
Terje Isungset Ice Memories
Banda Olifante Los Peces
Snowpoet If I Miss A Star
Ben Vince Rimsky Loop: Scheherezade (part 3)
Chris Watson Weddell seals singing under the Antarctic sea ice
Trad Glogge Jodel
Trad Mido Mountain (Chinese Traditional)
Edmund Finnis Colour Field Painting
Trad Shen khar venakhi (Kartli-Kakhetia)
GUFO When I Saw
Vic Chesnutt White Christmas
Mótettukór Hallgrímskirkju Vertu, Guo faoir, faoir minn
Anna Meredith The Vapours
Thursday 19th November 2015
01:00
Benji B
Special Request Headphones Mix
25 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Paul Woolford dons his Special Request cape to deliver a deep selection to the headphones.

Ty Dolla $ign Straight Up
Jamie Woon Movement
Thundercat Lone Wolf And Cub
Kelela All The Way
Floating Points Peroration 6
D.R.A.M Gotta Go
Kraftwerk It's More Fun To Compute
Art of Noise Moments In Love
Hunee Rare Happiness
Special Request Elegy
Bill Evans Peace Piece
Source Direct Approach & Identify (Demdike Stare Cross Border Incursion)
Mica Levi Love
Special Request Tractor Beam
Arthur Russell In The Light Of The Miracle
Photek Into The 90s
Kassem Mosse Untitled A1
Special Request Descent
Hodge Amor Fati
Gil Scott-Heron Peace Go With You Brother
Pusha T Untouchable
Special Request Unknown
Special Request Damage
Wiley 25 MCs
Arca Sever
Romy Loud Places (Special Request Remix) (feat. Romy)
Special Request Tractor Beam (Alternative version)
John Wayne Gold & Silver
Skepta Top Boy
Theo Parrish Synthetic Flemm
Domenico De Clario June 11
Mister Carmack Oye Como Va
Special Request Elegy Version
Future Big Rings (feat. Future)
Native Sol What's My Name
Special Request Submerged
Special Request Sunrise
Special Request Timelapse
Anderson .Paak The Season/Carry Me
Rick Ross Amazing Grace
Thursday 1st October 2015
01:00
Benji B
FKA Twigs
19 / 35 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Benji chats in-depth to FKA Twigs.

FKA twigs Water Me
FKA twigs How's That
D.R.A.M Gotta Go
King Midas Sound On My Mind
Shigeto Pulse
Mica Levi Love
Robert Henke Layer 001
Eye Program
Mako The Gap
FKA twigs In Time
FKA twigs Numbers
Randomer Kids Play
Darkstar Inherent In The Fibre
Future Jumpman
Jam City Dream 15
Roots Manuva Don't Breathe Out
FKA twigs Figure 8
Special Request Reset It
Wiley Wickedest MC Alive
Murlo Mood Swung
Zomby Acid Surf
Circula Lunar Visions
FKA twigs Mother Creep
OB IGNITT Hold The Line
RLR Wet Looking Road
Dego Save It Til Later
Eric Herman and the Invisible Band Easy Now
JD. Reid Yachts Phantoms
Section Boyz Lock Arff
FKA twigs Elastic Heart (Radio 1 Live Lounge, 10 Sep 2015)
Kelala Rewind
Shackleton Head Cleaner
FKA twigs Hide
Arca Soicheiro
CASisDEAD What's My Name
Wednesday 30th September 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Mara Carlyle
10 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mara Carlyle presents a varied selection of music.

Micachu Sweetheart
Micachu and The Shapes Thinking It
Benjamin Britten Cello Suite No. 1: Moto perpetuo e Canto quarto: Presto
Micachu and The Shapes Waiting
Mica Levi Love
Sporting Life Badd
Kenny Graham Sunday
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart O Isis und Osiris (from The Magic Flute)
William Lyons Corpus Christi Carol
Vula Viel Yes Yaa Yaa (Ruth Goller Remix)
Mort Garson Swingin' Spathiphyllums
Deftones Back in School/Pink Maggit
Rashied Ali Isis and Osiris
Iannis Xenakis Pleiades (excerpt)
Synd & Skam Føles ik som at falde
M. Craft Blood Moon
Trad Shepherd O Shepherd
Michael Gordon Potassium (extract)
Mort Garson Killing Of The Witch
Cornershop Presents Bubbley Kaur Topknot
Tuesday 29th September 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Mara Carlyle
10 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mara Carlyle presents a varied selection of music.

Matthew Herbert The Audience
Micachu Golden Phone
Mica Levi Death
Kid Baltan Song of the Second Moon
Patience & Prudence Tonight You Belong To Me
Synd & Skam Vine 1
Frederic Robinson Vamp Till Ready
Pedrodollar Theme Song
Richard Meale Cantilena pacifica
Hugh Tracey Tambuka Nalikishi
Nico Muhly The Only Tune: I. The Two Sisters
Edward Dowie WHY DO YOU LIVE IN FRANCE
Nico Muhly The Only Tune: II. The Old Mill Pond
Nico Muhly The Only Tune: III. The Only Tune
Pé de Mulambo Baião Alinhado
Kiko Kids Kijana Sudi
London Sinfonietta Medicine Drank
Matthew Herbert Suddenly - from Bodily Functions (Special 10th Anniversary Edition)
A Tribe Called Quest Stressed Out (Björk's Say Dip Mix)
anon Danse Royale
Sunday 27th September 2015
06:05
Something Understood
The Lump in the Throat
7 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Laura Barton reflects on how feeling finds its way into words.

Sufjan Stevens Concerning the UFO Sighting
Andrew Bird Yawny at the Apocalypse
Van Morrison You Know What They’re Writing About
Wojciech Kilar The Ninth Gate - vocalise
Mica Levi Love
Richard Reed Parry Heart and Breath Sextet
Heitor Villa-Lobos Bachianas Brasilieras No. 5
Justin Vernon Seeplymouth
Laurence Crane Raimondas Rumsas
Thursday 17th September 2015
01:00
Benji B
Darkstar in the Mix
30 / 55 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Exploring future beats from around the world.

Travis Scott Flying High
FKA twigs Mothercreep
Mick Jenkins Your Love
Kelela Rewind
Darkstar Under One Roof
Darkstar Aidy's Girl is a Computer
Mica Levi Love (Under The Skin Soundtrack)
Darkstar Foam Island
Cornell Campbell King in my Empire
Micachu & The Shapes Oh Baby
Abel Korzeniowski Stillness of the Mind
Shigeto Pulse
Autechre Yulquen
Alex Ebert I Am And We Are
Darkstar North View
Gustavo Santaolalla Kat's Gut
Deru Let the Silence Float
Cluster Imtrerion
Benge 1973 Roland SH2000
Fennesz Plays Paint it Black
Darkstar Inherent in the Fibre
Skee Mask Junt
Darkstar Stoke The Fire
Pearson Sound Freeze Cycle
Darkstar Tilly's Theme
Jam City Dream 15
Jimmy Edgar The Dip Chair
Darkstar Days Burn Blue
Zomby Step 2001
清水靖晃 Seiko 2
Shane Carruth As If It Would Have A Universal And Memorable Ending ( Upstream Color Soundtrack
Antenna Childhood
Shanti Celeste New For Him
Darkstar Javon's Call
Fold Dreamscape
Model 500 Starlight (Moritz Mix)
Moodymann I Guess U Never Been Lonely (Dub)
Isolée Favouride
Carl Craig The Climax (Dobre and Jamez Dub)
Skepta Back Then
Plaid Safety In Solitude (Tekon Kinkreet Soundtrack)
Stormzy Wicked Skengman
James Fauntleroy For The World (feat. James Fauntleroy)
PTRM P.I.C.T.U.R.E.S
Timeline New Standard
Darkstar Yasu Dub
Jamie Vex'd In System Travel
Reckonwrong Radiomagictracks
Rezzett Goodness
DJ Zinc 273
XTC Baby Wipes
Roman Flügel Teenage Engineering
Darkstar Errol
East Connection We’re Ready (Wiley’s Devil Mix)
Sango Acucar
Sunday 9th August 2015
00:00
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone
Ambient Meets Classical
4 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart focuses on composers with classical roots who work in ambient music.

CAN Dizzy Dizzy
Mica Levi Love
The Groundhogs Sad Go Round
Nils Frahm Four Hands
Paul McGuire Marshes
Pekka Pohjola The Mathematicians Air Display
Taylor Deupree Jayku
Broadcast The Book Lovers
Laurence Crane Prelude for HS
Saturday 11th April 2015
22:00
Hear and Now
London Sinfonietta
4 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The London Sinfonietta plays music for strings by Xenakis, Vivier, Mica Levi and GF Haas.

Mica Levi Lonely Void
Mauricio Kagel Rrrrrrr…
Claude Vivier Zipangu
Iannis Xenakis Aroura
Gerald Barry The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant (Act 4, excerpt)
Mica Levi Greezy
Georg Friedrich Haas Open Spaces
Thursday 15th January 2015
22:00
BBC Radio 1's Residency
Flying Lotus
20 / 44 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Flying Lotus joins the Radio 1 Residency team.

Dyemond Lewis On & On
Doja Cat No Police
Thundercat You're Dead
Morgan Delt Make My Grey Brain Green
Young Thug Two Cups Stuffed
Pink Floyd Paintbox
The Soronprfbs I Love You All (feat. Michael Fassbender)
War The World is a Ghetto
Lapalux Movement I, II & III
Electric Light Orchestra Nightrider
Candido Thousand Finger Man
Mica Levi Andrew Void
Focus Eruption
Focus Janis
CAN Vitamin C
George Duke Echidna's Arf
Asha Puthli Lies
Jeremiah Jae Run It (Dough Stop)
James Blake 200 Press
Rae Sremmurd Up Like Trump
Seawind Wings Of Love
Flying Lotus Post Requisite
Jeremiah Jae Untitled Beat
Ta'Raach & The Lovelution Hey!
Flying Lotus Theme (Alternative Edit)
John Klemmer La De Dah
Creme & Godley Group Life
Larry Coryell Crystallization
Dorian Concept Come Hand
Tom Tom Club loreli
Volker Kriegel & The Groove-Combination Outline
Hermann Gehlen Schwann Kyrie
Mono/Poly Transit To The Golden Planet
Isreal Faded
Eric Bellinger Jump The Gun (Sammy Stache Remix)
Jameel Bruner 3X Lady
Berberian Sound Studio Teresas Song (Sorrow)
Eric Dingus Footage
Boogie Woogie Band vs. Ondekoza Ondekoza 1
Flying Lotus Medication Meditation
Jeremiah Jae Bad Times
Busdriver Ego Death (Prod by Jeremiah Jae)
Run the Jewels Job Well Done (Jeremiah Jae Remix)
Flying Lotus Never Catch Me (Alternative Edit)
Saturday 13th December 2014
15:00
Gilles Peterson
Musical vitamins!
23 / 52 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Musical vitamins and an Album of the Week from Jose Prates

Dave Brubeck Take 5
Mala Ghost
Roy Davis Jr. Gabriel
Kenny Dennis III Off and On
Miguel Migs What Do You Want
Kenny Dennis III Perfecto
Chaka Khan Hollywood
Anushka Kisses
Dee Dee Bridgewater Lonely Disco Dancer
Point Point Morning
Africa Express Terry Riley's In C
Jordan Rakei Alright
Mica Levi Love
Eddie Harris Exodus
Dona Onete Lua Namoradeira
Romare Pusherman
Ghostface Killah Here I Go Again
Nixon The Basics of Love
tUnE-yArDs Water Fountain
Howling Signs
J. Cole St Tropez
Esther Williams Last Night Changed It All
Matteo Tambussi Island
The Hellen Hollins Singers Consolation (Nicolas Jaar edit)
George Duke I Want You For Myself (Kon Remix)
Jose Pratés Oinka
The Shapes Golden Phone
Jose Pratés Onika
Mr Beatnik Ice Cream Strut
Barbosa Seara de Oxala
Tink Round The Clock
Helico Moral de Listwar
Joyce Baracumbara
CATFM Drumparti
Kamasi Washington Change The Guard
Patrice Rushen Music Is The Earth
Volume 1 If At Last
Kamm Where's Ralf
Whoarei The World is Spinning Out of Control And I Can't Feel My Face Anymore
Jack Garrett The Love You're Given
Woven Entity Naked Eye
José Prates Nega Zevinha
King Sunny Adé Synchro System
Soul Village Everybody Loves The Sunshine
Jose Pratés Imbarabao
Star Crost Quicksand
Jose Pratés Maracatu da d santa
The Grand Escroc Mister Kerouac
fLako Illusions
Jose Pratés Nana Imboro
alt-J Lovely Day (Secret Track)
Saturday 6th December 2014
16:00
Sound of Cinema
British Sci-Fi from the BFI Days of Fear and Wonder
0 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Matthew Sweet and composer Steven Price discuss music written for British sci-fi films.

Tristram Cary QUATERMASS AND THE PIT (1967): Opening Credits
Brian May FLASH GORDON (1980): Flash's Theme
Hans Zimmer INCEPTION (2010): Dream is Collapsing
James Bernard THE QUATERMASS XPERIMENT (1955): Credits
Jerry Goldsmith ALIEN (1979): End Title
Joby Talbot HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY (2005): So Long And Thanks For All The Fish
Johann Sebastian Strauss 2001 - A SPACE ODYSSEY (1968): Blue Danube/Requiem/Also Sprach...
Laurie Johnson THE FIRST MEN IN THE MOON (1964): Prelude/Love Theme/Moonscape
Mica Levi UNDER THE SKIN (2013): Andrew Void
Michael Kamen BRAZIL (1985): Central Services/The Office
Alex North 2001 - A SPACE ODYSSEY (1968): Main Theme
Steven Price GRAVITY (2013): Gravity
Arthur Drummond Bliss THINGS TO COME (1936): March
Sunday 30th November 2014
00:00
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone
Independent science fiction
6 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Musician Mandy Wigby joins Stuart with the best independent modern science fiction.

Bill Fay Jesus, Etc.
Sinoia Caves Beyond The Black Rainbow
Mica Levi Under The Skin
Family Old Songs For New Songs
Squarepusher Illegal Dustbin
Diagram Brothers The Expert
Eugenio Mira Timecrimes
John Charles The Quiet Eart
Matching Mole Flora Fidgit [Album Version]
Shane Carruth Upstream Colour
65 Days Of Static Silent Running
Thursday 6th November 2014
09:00
Essential Classics
Thursday - Rob Cowan with Francine Stock
7 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Rob Cowan. Including Rob's Essential Choice: Bach: Chorale Prelude, BWV 651.

Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in A, Op.118 No.2
Alonso Lobo Versa est in luctum
Mica Levi Under the Skin
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No.17 in D: ‘The Tempest’: Adagio
Carl Nielsen Symphony no.5, op.50
Antonin Dvorak Slavonic Rhapsody No. 3 in A flat
Franz Peter Schubert Symphony no.2 in B flat, D 125
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Valse-Fantasie
Brumel Ave caelorum Domina
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Perfection - Black Swan
Schubert Die Bürgschaft, D435; No.13, Räuberlied
Corelli Gavotta, from Sonata in G, op.5 no.10
Franz Liszt Trois études de concert, S144; No.2, La Leggierezza
Hector Berlioz A selection from Romeo and Juliet; Pt 2
Johann Sebastian Bach Chorale Prelude, BWV 651: 'Fantasia super Komm, heiliger Geist, Herre Gott'
Alberto Ginastera Dances from Estancia Op. 8
Sunday 24th August 2014
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Portishead's Geoff Barrow sits in
10 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Geoff Barrow from Portishead sits in for Stuart Maconie and plays left-field music.

The United States of America The American Metaphysical Circus
Mica Levi Death
Anika Sadness Hides The Sun
Silver Apples Water
CAN Dead Pigeon Suite
Joe Meek I Hear A New World
Stark Reality Rocket Ship
Temple Black Light
Wolf Eyes A Million Years
Connan Mockasin Caramel
The Plastic People of the Universe Toxika
The Savages The World Ain?t Round It's Square
James Holden Gone Feral
Jeremy Schmidt Beyond The Black Rainbow
Keith Tippett Midnight Snow Walk
Mark Stewart & Maffia Passivecation Program
BEAK> Eggdog
Blanck Mass Walk To My Still Beating Heart
Bruce Haack Listen
Tuesday 5th August 2014
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Anne Hilde Neset
8 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Anne Hilde Neset's selection includes minimalist electronics, Thai folk songs and Can.

Neil Young You And Me
Mica Levi Drift
Don Cherry Brown Rice
Ryoji Ikeda Supercodex 08
CAN TV Spot
CAN E.F.S No. 27
Shabazz Palaces Sonic Mythmap For The Trip Back
CAN Moonshake
Sarah Peebles Resinous Fold 7 (for Smoke)
Coil The Dreamer Is Still Asleep
Hildur Gunadttir Lur
Holger Czukay & Rolf Dammers Boat Woman Song
Maria Chavez Llafeci: composition for cello, rocks & poles
Richard Youngs Breaking Buildings