Go!

Playlists with tracks by Merope

Saturday 3rd April 2021
10:00
Music Planet
Road Trip to Guizhou
5 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari with the latest new releases from across the globe.

Trio Sospirata Maganzia
Victor Uwaifo and his Titibitis Obviemama
Alostmen Killer Fear Die
Yandong Grand Singers Cicada Song (Road Trip)
Andres Vargas Pinedo Los Pihuichos de la selva - El montanes
Yao Shisan Blind Man (Road Trip)
Caravela A Macieira
Merope Bitinelis
Mostar Sevdah Reunion Pena
Natik Awayez Al Manafi (Land of the Exiles)
Ou Huaqing Pipa Song (Road Trip)
Tang Long If You Were a Flower (Road Trip)
Trio Bacana Transatlantiker
Saturday 19th December 2020
08:00
Music Planet
Sam Amidon in session
8 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Kathryn Tickell with a specially recorded session by Sam Amidon.

Sam Amidon Maggie
Star Feminine Band Rew Be Me
Ń'u Assu
Susha Marivere gati
Beth Orton Time Has Made a Change
Word of Mouth Chorus Parting Friends
Bulgarian Voices Angelite Ogreiala Mesechina (The Moon Is Shining)
fra fra Destiny (Orphans)
Guy Durosier Patience Ma Fille
Kate Ellis Wassailing
Kutiman Maasai in Dub
Merope Ganiau
Sam Amidon Light Rain Blues
Wednesday 6th February 2019
14:00
Late Junction
Congolese electronics, 60s oud jazz-folk, and ambient drift music.
10 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe selects from musical waters deep and wide.

Broadcast The Sacred Marriage
Clan Caim√°n Apuna
Silk Road Assassins Bloom
Galina Ustvolskaya Composition I - Dona Nobis Pacem
Jazz Committee For Latin American Affairs Ismaaa
Achim Zepezauer SLOT MACHINE: Recur Patterns Enthusiast
Julia Reilly Jfai
Achim Zepezauer SLOT MACHINE: Ghostly Fireworks Scratch
KOKOKO! Azo Toke
Achim Zepezauer SLOT MACHINE: Running Tape Delay Accent
Mark Lockheart Triana
Aus Lauter Liebe Pingelig
Merope Seng ge
Beatrice Dillon Can I Change My Mind?
Morton Feldman Three Voices: 5
Brian Pyle Music Is Life
Nathan Bowles Wonderful People
Obsidian Teeth Arabic Tubes
Broadcast The Dormitory Window
Roland From Poland Dodd
Wednesday 10th October 2018
14:00
Late Junction
Adventures in music ancient to future
9 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe plays psychedelic techno, orchestral pop and dark synths

Mountain Man AGT
Ruum Haned Kadunud
Brian Chapman Cylon
Sandro Perri Everybody’s Paris Part 1
Francis Harris Dalloway
Shuta Hasunuma Philharmonic Orchestra Centers #2
Jóhann Jóhannsson The Cause of Labour is the Hope of the World
Tomat Petrella Trappist 1 E
Jessica Sligter The Finest Hour
TOYOMU Maboroshi
Kelly Moran Helix
Kit Downes I Feel You
Kourosh Yaghmaei Khaar
Manu Delago Ridge View
Merope Sniegas
Tuesday 22nd December 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Mara Carlyle
10 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mara Carlyle with alternative festive fare, including Terje Isungset and Edmund Finnis.

John Jacob Niles I Wonder As I Wander
Rival Consoles Walls
Thomas Tallis If Ye Love Me
Vince Guaraldi Linus And Lucy
William Bell Every Day Will Be Like A Holiday
Haven Gillespie Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town
Marcus Hamblett Be New
Terje Isungset Contemplation
Merope Pilka Daina
Terje Isungset Mammoth
Simon Bookish Red and Blue [EP]
Synd & Skam F√łles ik som at falde
Mótettukór Hallgrímskirkju Heyr, himna smiour
Björk Jólakötturinn
BADBADNOTGOOD Here & Now
Edmund Finnis Colour Field Painting
Elena Mezzetti A Soalin'
Adolf St√§hli Es lied f√ľr di
Al. Suwardi Gendhing Sesegan
Quantic Y Su Conjunto Los M√≠ticos Del Ritmo Nuthin' But A G Thing (Dre En Cumbia‚Äč)‚Äč
Los Fronterizos Missa Luba: Kyrie
Delia Derbyshire Air
Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov Rimsky Loop: Russian Easter Overture
Tommy Jarrell & Fred Cockerham Breaking Up Christmas