Go!

Playlists with tracks by Mari Kalkun

Tuesday 6th April 2021
08:00
In Tune Mixtape
Classical music for your commute
4 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
An eclectic mix, including an Estonian folk song and music by Faure, Steve Reich and Byrd.

Harold Arlen Stormy Weather
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro (Overture)
Hildegard von Bingen O Ecclesia
Gabriel Faur Berceuse (Dolly Suite, Op.56)
Mari Kalkun Mtsavele mng (The Forest Brother Game)
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Clarinet Quintet in F sharp minor, Op 10 (2nd mvt)
Steve Reich Mallet Quartet: III. Fast
William Byrd Fitzwilliam Suite arr for brass quintet (Alman)
Thursday 11th March 2021
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical mix
10 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Maurice Ravel Noctuelles (Miroirs)
Giuseppe Verdi La donna mobile (Rigoletto)
Carl Maria von Weber Invitation to the dance
Frank Bridge Spring Song
Franz Schubert Winterreise D911 - Der Leiermann
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 5 in E minor, Op 64 (3rd mvt)
Frdric Chopin Etude in E, Op 10 No 3
Rachel Laurin Symphony No.1 for Organ: IV. Toccata
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in A minor for recorder, two violins and continuo, RV108
Friedrich Silcher Der Lindenbaum
Astor Piazzolla Primavera Portena
Bob Haymes They say it's spring
Johan Halvorsen Passacaglia after Handel
Bobby McFerrin Cara Mia
Johann Sebastian Bach Wir eilen mit schwachen, doch emsigen Schritten (Cantata no.78)
John Blow Chaconne in G major for 2 violins, viola and continuo
Ccile Louise Chaminade Valse arabesque
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in B flat major, Op.119 no.11
Dora Bright Piano Concerto No. 1 in A minor (3rd mvt)
Mari Kalkun liblikas
Edward Elgar Violin Concerto in B Minor, Op. 61: II. Andante
Minoru Miki Ballades for Koto Solo, Vol. 2 "Spring": No. 4, Around My Country
Monday 8th February 2021
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical alarm call
9 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

George Gershwin They Can't Take That Away From Me
Giacomo Puccini Madama Butterfly - Un bel d vedremo
Franz Schubert An die Musik, D 547
Duncan Chisholm Unknown Air
Robert Schumann Der Nussbaum, Op.25 no.3
Helen Hopekirk Romance in A minor
Sergey Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances: II. Tempo di valse
Alfred Schnittke Gratulationsrondo
Henry Purcell Suite in G major
Traditional Kenya Chemirocha
Bla Bartk Romanian Folk Dances Sz.68
Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B minor BWV.232: Pt.1; Kyrie eleison [chorus]
William Lawes Royall Consort Suite no.3 in D minor
Claude Debussy Sonata for flute, viola & harp (3rd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in D major, BWV 850
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 41 in C, 'Jupiter': I. Allegro vivace
Leonard Rosenman East of Eden - main title
York Bowen Fragments from Hans Andersen: The bird of popular song
Einojuhani Rautavaara Cantus Arcticus: I. The Bog
Leonard Rosenman Rebel Without a Cause (Main title)
Mari Kalkun Keelega-Meelega
Frdric Chopin Mazurka in B flat major
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No 1 in B flat minor, Op 23 (3rd mvt)
Frdric Chopin Mazurka in E minor, Op 17 no 2
Ralph Vaughan Williams Phantasy Quintet (Burlesca)
Richard Rodgers The Lonely Goatherd (The Sound of Music)
Saturday 7th November 2020
08:00
Music Planet
With Kathryn Tickell
7 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The best roots-based music from across the world.

Hedningarna Vargtimmen
Sam Amidon Cuckoo
Songhoy Blues Barre
AbdelKarim AlKabli Kabbas
Tanya Tagaq Qimiruluapik
Baeshi Bang & Ip Koa Son Janggi Taryeong ''
Upaj Collective Elephant Hangover
Eskimos of Hudson's Bay and Alasaka Children's Game
Kiko Dinucci Dada
Mari Kalkun Keelega-Meelega
Matt Cranitch An Raibh Tu Ag an gCarraig
Oumou Sangar Minata Waraba
Robbie Basho American Sunday
Wednesday 16th September 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Georgia's classical picks
6 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Mari Kalkun Riinukese valss
Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet in E minor Op.44`2 (2nd mvt)
Anon. Psalm 107
Rebecca Clarke Sonata for viola or cello in E minor (2nd mvt)
Thomas Ford Love's Constancy; Corydon's Resolution
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in E minor RV.550, Op.3`4
Richard Allison Psalm 147
Alexander Scriabin Waltz in A flat major Op.38
Johann Sebastian Bach Kyrie (Mass in B minor)
Franz Liszt Ernani de Verdi: [Deuxime] Paraphrase de Concert, S432
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in E flat major, K.375 (5th mvt)
Pietro Locatelli Sonata in G minor 'Leufsta'
Henry Purcell Voluntary in D minor, Z718
Henry Purcell Mark, how readily each pliant string (Raise, raise the voice)
Jean Sibelius Moderato, JS130
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Concerto in D major Op.61 (3rd mvt)
Friday 31st July 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Georgia?s classical commute
4 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Maurice Ravel Noctuelles (Miroirs)
Ottorino Respighi Fountains of Rome
Orchestra Baobab Sey
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita for solo violin No. 1 in B minor, BWV1002 (8th mvt)
William Grant Still Mother & Child (Suite for Violin & Piano)
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata No 10 in C major, H XVI 1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in E flat major, K.375 (5th mvt)
Anon Holi and Faire
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in B flat major, Op.119 no.11
Benjamin Britten Four Sea Interludes from Peter Grimes (Sunday Morning)
Mari Kalkun Palve
Dario Castello Sonata - 1621 no.11
Mari Kalkun liblikas (The Moth)
Emily Hall Kindling
Francesco Bartolomeo Conti Dei colli nostri
Gilles Binchois Nove cantum melodie
Giuseppe Antonio Brescianello Concerto for Violin, Strings & Continuo in G, Bre.9
Rued Langgaard Morning Stars Unheeded (Symphony no.14 'The Morning')
Jim Parker Concerto for Clarinet & Strings (3rd mvt)
Veljo Tormis I sing for my child (4 Estonian Lullabies)
Jim Reid The Wild Geese (Norland Wind)
William Byrd Ground in C
Wednesday 24th June 2020
09:00
In Tune
Michael Chance, Ashley Solomon
8 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music and conversation with some of the world's finest musicians.

Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in E major, K 380
Lionel Richie Hello
Claude Debussy Arabesque No 1 in E major
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No.1 in G minor
Christoph Willibald Gluck Che far senza Euridice (Orfeo ed Euridice)
George Antheil Hot-Time Dance
Johann Joachim Quantz Vivace from Trio Sonata in E minor
Trad. O Fredrik, O Fredrik
Georg Philipp Telemann Final Fantasia from 12 Fantasias for solo flute in G minor
Juan Garca de Zspedes Ay que me abraso
Anna Clyne When You're Broken Up - 1st mvt from Dance
Giacomo Puccini Manon Lescaut - Act 2 - In quelle trine morbide
Ralph Vaughan Williams Romanza from Symphony No. 5
George Gershwin Strike up the band: Ouverture (1927)
Mari Kalkun Palve
Igor Stravinsky Russian Dance from Petrushka
Joseph Haydn Finale from "Emperor" String Quartet in C Op. 76
Bedrich Smetana The Bartered Bride (Dance of the Comedians)
Thursday 26th December 2019
07:00
Slow Radio
Arctic Sound Walk, Melting and Changing
11 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Day three of Horatio Clare's immersive Sound Walk along Greenland's Arctic Circle Trail.

Pau Casals El Cant Dels Ocells [Song of the Birds]
Steve Reich Electric Counterpoint 3
Meredith Monk Ellis Island
Spiro The Darkling Plains
Mari Kalkun Riinukese Valss
Biosphere Berg (From The Senja Recordings)
Biosphere Gilberg (From The Senja Recordings)
John Luther Adams In the White Silence - Letter L
Sergey Rachmaninov Symphony No 2 in E minor, Op 27 (2nd Mvt)
John Luther Adams In the White Silence - Letter O
Jonas Bonnetta All this here: Deep Bay
Jonas Bonnetta All this here: Interlude 1
John Luther Adams In the White Silence - Letter Q
Jonas Bonnetta All this here: Little seldom
Michael Gordon Timber - Part IV
Maurice Ravel Daphnis and Chloe Suite No 2 – 'Lever du Jour'
John Luther Adams In the White Silence - Letter M
John Luther Adams In the White Silence - Letter S
Biosphere Stordjupta (From The Senja Recordings)
Tuesday 29th October 2019
12:00
Night Tracks
The great escape
8 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
An immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Nina Simone Wild Is The Wind
Stars of the Lid Apreludes (In C Sharp Major)
John Adams Christian Zeal and Activity
Claude Debussy Arabesque No.1
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier La descente d'Orphée aux enfers : Act 2 "Vous partez donc, Orphée" [Chorus] & Entrée des Fantômes
György Ligeti Sonatina for Piano 4 Hands: II. Andante
Frédéric Chopin Prélude No.25 in C Sharp Minor, Op.45
Snowflake Trio Gjendines Bådnlåt
Mari Kalkun Hommik Siberis [Morning in Siberia]
Matthew Locke The Tempest, the Second Musick: Curtain Tune
Panaiotis Suiren
Hildur Guðnadóttir Erupting Light
Jacky Micaelli Agnus dei
Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet No. 2 Op.13 in A minor: III Intermezzo : Allegretto con moto
George Frideric Handel Theodora, HWV 68: Act II, Air, "With Darkness" (Theodora)
Francesco Canova da Milano Fantasia No. 19 'Bellissima'
Antônio Carlos Jobim Inútil Paisagem [Useless Landscape]
Graham Fitkin Piano Piece - Very Early 92
Friday 14th June 2019
13:00
Music Planet
Benin International Musical with Kathryn Tickell
6 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The best roots-based music from across the world.

Milokraj Srdécko Moje
Osayomore Joseph & The Creative 7 Obonogbozu
BCUC Yinde (short version)
Sofiane Saidi & Mazalda Bourkan
Bim Iyé
Tannara Smiling
Bim Louange vaudou
The Crooked Jades Am I born to die / Long time travelling
Bim Miwaé
The Musicians of the Nile Bitnadini Tani Lih
Heart of the Dragon Ensemble Waves and Sands
Věra Bílá L'oli Rokla
Jitka Šuranská Trio Jabluska
Čikori Tichý Pláč
Les Filles de Illighadad Eghass Malan (Song of the day)
Mari Kalkun Keelega-meelega (With Tongue and Mind)
Marta Topferova Zamba Gris
Wednesday 29th May 2019
09:00
In Tune
Julia Fischer and Michael Tilson Thomas, Wallis Giunta and Richard Egarr
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Knockout performances from the best musicians on the planet.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro (Overture)
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in D major K.381 for piano duet
François Couperin Concerts Royaux ; Premier Concert Prélude. Gravement
Dmitry Shostakovich Waltz from Cheryomushki Suite
François Couperin Concerts Royaux, Premier Concert Allemande. Légèrement
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C major, K 72
Aaron Copland Buckaroo Holiday (Four Dance Episodes from Rodeo)
Mari Kalkun Mõtsavele mäng ("The Forest Brother Game)
Gabriel Pierné Scherzo-Caprice in D major, Op 25
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Valse-Scherzo, Op.34
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Marriage of Figaro - Voi che sapete
Camille Saint‐Saëns Samson et Dalila (Bacchanale)
Antonio Vivaldi Oboe Concerto in C major, RV 447 (1st mvt)
Mari Kalkun Laul kahele ("Song for Two")
Edward Elgar Serenade in E minor, Op 20 (3rd mvt)
François Couperin Concerts Royaux; Premier Concert Gavotte
Cláudio Santoro Acalanto da Rosa
François Couperin Concerts Royaux; Premier Concert Gigue. Légèrement
Missy MAZOLLI Dodo's aria, Breaking the Waves
François Couperin Concerts Royaux; Premier Concert Menuet en trio
Stephen Sondheim Can that boy Foxtrot
Friday 27th July 2018
10:00
Music Planet
Womad 2018, Omar Souleyman (Syria), Wazimbo (Mozambique), Hanba! (Poland)
4 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Live music and recorded highlights from the globe's leading festival of world music.

Tal National Sarkin Fada
Omar Souleyman Wenu Wenu
Hańba! Budzet
Tal National Banganesbia
Mari Kalkun Mõtsavele mäng (Forest Brother Game) (Tent Session)
The Original Gypsies of Camargue Jobi Joba (Tent Session)
DjeuhDjoah & Lieutenant Nichol El Nino (Mixtape)
Mari Kalkun Keelega-meelega (With Tongue and Heart) (Tent Session)
The Original Gypsies of Camargue Natalie (Tent Session)
Domenico Lancelotti Pare De Correr (Mixtape)
Omar Souleyman Jani
The Original Gypsies of Camargue Bamboleo (Tent Session)
Etuk Obung Black Debtors (Mixtape)
The Scorpios Eujoaideena
Hańba! Wojenka
Sharon Shannon Rosheen Bay (Tent Session)
The Scorpios Mashena
Hańba! Zandarm
Sharon Shannon Frenchy’s Reel (Tent Session)
The Scorpios War Song
Hańba! Gmachy
Sharon Shannon A sore point (Tent Session)
The Scorpios Sapana
Hańba! Polak zbrojny
Tal National Takanba
The Scorpios Haja
Hańba! Faszysci
Tal National Kaani
Hańba! Korporancik
Friday 22nd June 2018
12:00
Music Planet
Derya Yildirim and Grup ?im?ek in session with Lopa Kothari
3 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari with Anatolian psych from Derya Yildirim and Grup ?im?ek.

Blick Bassy Wap Do Wap
Derya Yildirim and Grup Şimşek Seni Hala (Studio Session)
La Lá Selva Negra (Mixtape)
Dona Onete Lua Jaci
Mari Kalkun Ngadei!
Anne-Mari Kivimäki Ilja (Road Trip)
Familia Pillco Pasacalle (Mixtape)
Ronnie Moipolai Ditakaneng
Anni Kiriloff Kantele (Road Trip)
Frigg False Legenyes (Road Trip)
Sonido Gallo Negro La Danza de los Diablos
Arturo Zambo Cavero & Oscar Avilés Y se llama Perú (Mixtape)
Henri Debs Quintet Douce Kombass
The Baruku Bamboo Band of Ughele Seni Tataru (Love Chain)
Özdemir Erdoğan Gurbet (Heritage Track)
JPP Karjalan yleiskatrilli (Road Trip)
Tuuletar Kohma (Road Trip)
Kaustinen Potpourri Players Vaiennut Viulu (the Silent Violin) (Road Trip)
Ulla Katajavuori Konevitsan kirkonkellot (Road Trip)
Coreyah Let's Make a Feast
Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit Hauranmaan polska (Road Trip)
Winston McAnuff & Fixi Big Brother
Derya Yildirim and Grup Şimşek Nem Kaldi (Studio Session)
Kongo Dia Ntotila Feti (BBC Music Introducing)
Derya Yildirim and Grup Şimşek Dom Dom Kursunu (Studio Session)
La Bottine Souriante La Ziguezon (Classic Artist)
Derya Yildirim and Grup Şimşek Kürk (Studio Session)
La Bottine Souriante Reel Du Forgeron (The Blacksmith's Reel) (Classic Artist)
Thursday 21st June 2018
12:00
Late Junction
Into the Forest: collaboration session
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Amy Cutler, Lee Patterson and Barrel at the BBC's Maida Vale studios.

Richard Skelton Noon Hill Wood
Robert Wyatt Forest
James Findlay Tam Lin
Mari Kalkun Ngadei!
Nathaniel Robin Mann The Greenwood Tyrant
BARREL FOREST: FRAGMENT III
Orchéstre Baka Gbiné Twilight Yelli parts 1 & 3
BARREL FOREST: FRAGMENT II
Oreka Tx Oreka
BARREL FOREST: RIOT
BARREL FOREST: INSTRUMENTAL
BARREL FOREST: VOICE
The Scorpios Mashena
BARREL FOREST: FRAGMENT IV
EVHA Sahino de Plata
Jean Sibelius Cinq Esquisses (Five Sketches), Op. 114 No. 4: Metsälaulu (Song In The Forest)
Tuesday 19th June 2018
12:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe with Thiago Nassif
5 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Composer Thiago Nassif introduces musical sounds from the rainforest of his native Brazil.

Harold Budd Wanderer
Fairport Convention Flowers Of The Forest
Jana Winderen Submerged
Lieven Martens Sinfonieta Amazonia: Small abstractions of the rainforest and the river. For Toru Takemitsu and Charles Ives.
Mari Kalkun Mõtsavele mäng (The Forest Brother Game)
Ben Vince Survivor (For The Grenfell Survivors)
Marlui Miranda Tchori Tchori
Cicada White Forest
Thiago Nassif O Asco
Don't DJ Forest People Plot
Thiago Nassif Uirapuru Uairuru
Jocy de Oliveira Onírico
Johan Dalgas Frisch Aves Da Floresta Amazônica
Lee Paterson Waterboatmen, Cley Marsh, Norfolk, July 2006
Friday 15th June 2018
12:00
Music Planet
Les Amazones d'Afrique at Hay Festival
4 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Kathryn Tickell programme features West African supergroup Les Amazones d'Afrique.

Mercedes Sosa Viva Jujuy
Huiro Y Su Conjunto Cumbia en los Andes
Mari Kalkun Keelega-Meelega
Johanna Juhola Tanhutrauma - Folk Dance Trauma
Anna & Elizabeth Ripest of Apples
Kirsty Law Underneath the Sycamore (with Karine Polwart)
NANAYAA Handkerchief (Road Trip)
Auli and Tautumeitas Manā lopu laidarā
Koo Nimo Dagomba (Road Trip)
OSEI KORANKYE Kesewa (Road Trip)
Bára Grímsdóttir Funi
KYEKYEKU and Shito Wonu Luku Mi (Road Trip)
Renata Rosa Jurema
Bulgarian State Radio & Television Female Vocal Choir Stani Mi Maytcho (Get Up, My Daughter) (Classic Artist)
Les Amazones d'Afrique Desert Storm (Hay Festival 2018)
Stevo Kologo (Road Trip)
Bulgarian State Radio & Television Female Vocal Choir Ghiore Dos (Teasing) (Classic Artist)
Les Amazones d'Afrique Kanakasi (Hay Festival 2018)
The Scorpios Euoaideen (They're Coming Back)
Chaweewan Dumern Lam Toey Chaweewan (Mixtape)
Les Amazones d'Afrique Deep in Love (Hay Festival 2018)
WORLASI One Life (Road Trip)
ET MENSAH & HIS TEMPOS BAND Abele (Road Trip)
Les Amazones d'Afrique Doona (Hay Festival 2018)
Grup Şimşek Nem Kaldi (Mixtape)
Lone Piñon El Borrachito (Mixtape)
Houria Aïchi Impossible Oubli
Madina N'Diaye Kounani (feat. Madina N'Diaye)
Sunday 10th June 2018
10:00
Guy Garvey's Finest Hour
Guy celebrates Hear Her - 100 years of women's suffrage
22 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Guy's back in the UK showcasing his favourite music by female artists.

Peggy Lee Is That All There Is
Aretha Franklin (You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman
The Jimi Hendrix Experience Third Stone From The Sun
PJ Harvey The Garden
Joni Mitchell Woman Of Heart And Mind
Ella Fitzgerald Bewitched, Bothered and Bewildered
Dorothy Ashby The Moving Finger
Nina Simone Funkier Than A Mosquito's Tweeter
Siouxsie and the Banshees Peek-A-Boo
Judee Sill Lady-O
My Brightest Diamond The Top of the World
Joan As Police Woman Christobel
Tiny Ruins Me At The Museum You In The Wintergardens
Nadine Shah Out The Way
Headless Heroes Blues Run the Game
Judy Garland The Boy Next Door
Space Captain Side Eye
Ana Egge Be With You
Mari Kalkun With Tongue and Heart
Sufjan Stevens Watch Fire (feat. Sufjan Stevens)
Billie Holiday Embracable You
Natalie Evans Lyre Song
Wye Oak It Was Not Natural
Pitou I Fall Asleep
Joni Mitchell See You Sometime
Saba Lou 18 Years
Thursday 22nd March 2018
12:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe
6 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe with rare soul, Henry Threadgill and wedding music from Azerbaijan.

Maria Minerva Losing You
Mulla Abdussaheb Ya Yumma Weya Baba
700 Bliss Ring the Alarm
Sonido Gallo Negro Mambo Cósmico
Beibei Wang Double Happiness
Thanos Chrysakis Frozen Forest
Gwenno Den Heb Taves
Toru Takemitsu Paths
Halay Xalq Women's Collective Lolu
Yair Etziony Deliverance
Henry Threadgill 14 or 15 Kestra: Agg And More Dirt - Part I
Jason Eckardt A Compendium of Catskill Native Botanicals, from Book 2: Asarum canadense, "Wild Ginger"
Jason Sharp Stand Above the Streams Pt 2
La Vice & Co. Two Sisters From Bagdad
Mari Kalkun Mõtsavele mäng
Tuesday 26th December 2017
11:00
Late Junction
A Late Junction Special with Gabriel Prokofiev
2 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Composer, producer and DJ Gabriel Prokofiev is the guest presenter.

Francis Bebey Forest Nativity
Raymond Scott Take Me To Your Violin Teacher
Jonty Harrison Klang
Xylouris White Only Love
Linda May Han Oh Speech Impediment
Aleksander Raskatov Piano Concerto: Night Butterflies, V. Furioso
Marcus Fjellström Skeleton Dance
Balka Sound Makanda
Mari Kalkun Tetermats
Classical Mechanics Dead Sea Fruit
Mark-Anthony Turnage Crying Out Loud I: Dry and rhythmic
Dirty Electronics Dirty Electronics Part 1 (Reykjavik)
Nik Bärtsch's Mobile Modul 4
Erik Satie Manière De Commencement
Ornette Coleman Sleep Talk
Field recordings from the Isle of Man by Katie Callin Wren Soundclash
Oro11 El Cangrejo
Hassan Kassaï Keresh-mé, kutsh-Bagh, Hosseini, hazin
Suokas Harmabernar
Jeff Mills Venus
Wild Man Fischer I'm A Christmas Tree
Wednesday 10th August 2011
23:45
Late Junction
Fiona Talkington - 10/08/2011
1 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington's selection includes Tinariwen and the Sheriffs of Nothingness.

The Sixteen / Harry Christophers Palestrina: Assumpta est Maria
Steve Tilston Ijna (Davy Ji)
Endah Laras Gabdrung Temenan
Till Felner (piano) JS Bach: Prelude and Fugue in F minor
Endah Laras / Dedek Gamelan Orchestra Liir-Liir
tsiost Haita Lola
Hossein Behrouzi Nia (barbat) / Pejman Haddadi (tombak) Midnight Sun
Jan Bang / Erik Honor / Sidsel Endresen Her Ghost
Mari Kalkun Vihmak?s?l?
Michael Francis Duch (doublebass) Howard Skempton: For Strings
Nils Petter Molvr Icy Attitude
Pelle Bjrnlert & Johan Hedin Marsch efter August Strmberg
Sheriffs of Nothingness Sunset over the crooked forest