Go!

Playlists with tracks by Luka Sorkocevic

Monday 26th February 2018
13:00
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2016: Bernard Haitink conducts Mahler's Third Symphony
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents Mahler's Third Symphony from the London Symphony Orchestra.

Johannes Brahms Serenade No.1 in D major (Op.11)
Maurice Ravel Ma Mere l'Oye ('Mother Goose Suite')
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in F major (K.280)
Paul Hindemith Sonata for harp
Luka Sorkocevic Symphony no. 3 in D major
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
George Frideric Handel Caesar's aria: "Va tacito e nascosto" from Giulio Cesare
Gustav Mahler Symphony no.3 in D minor for alto, female chorus, boys' chorus and orchestra
Martin Wegelius Rondo quasi Fantasia for Piano & Orchestra
Albert Roussel Le Jardin mouille, Op.3 No.3
Emil Sjögren Two Lyrical Pieces [1898]
Georg Philipp Telemann Trio No.4 from Essercizii Musici
David Wikander Kung Liljekongvalje [King Lily of the Valley]
Antonio Vivaldi Magnificat (RV.610) in G minor for SSAT soloists, choir, 2 ob, str & bc
Oskar Lindberg Morgonen (Morning) for women's voices
Giovanni Aber Quartetto II for recorder, violin, salterio and continuo
Antonio Rosetti Concerto for horn and orchestra (C. 38) in D minor
Franz Schubert Ave Maria, D839
Isaac Albéniz Cuba
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Four Minuets for orchestra (K.601)
Johannes Brahms Sonata for violin in G major (op.78) arr for viola
Saturday 13th January 2018
12:00
Through the Night
Luxembourg Philharmonic
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents Schumann and Bruckner from Luxembourg.

Anton Bruckner Symphony no 7 in E major
Edward Elgar In the south (Alassio) - overture (Op.50)
George Frideric Handel Tu, del ciel ministro eletto
Robert Schumann Violin Concerto in D minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No.12 in F major (K.332)
Jacques Offenbach Les Oiseaux dans la charmille - The Doll's Song
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Daniel‐François‐Esprit Auber Overture to Fra Diavolo - opera
Michal Vilec Na rozhl'adni (z cyklu 'Letné zápisky')
Ottorino Respighi Ancient airs and dances for lute - suite no. 3 for strings [1932]
György Kurtág Hommage à John Cage; Ruhelos
Antonín Dvořák V prirode (In Nature's Realm) Op.63
Luka Sorkocevic Sinfonie in D major
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for piano no. 31 (Op.110) in A flat major
Sergei Rachmaninov Vocalise (Op.34 No.14) [orig. for voice and piano]
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Trio sonata for flute, violin and continuo (Wq.161`2) in B flat major
Antonio Vivaldi Nisi Dominus (Psalm 127) for voice and orchestra (RV.608)
Edvard Grieg Lyric pieces - book 1 for piano (Op.12)
Joseph Haydn Quartet for strings (Op.77`1) in G major
Claude Debussy Rondes de Printemps - from Images for Orchestra
Joseph Haydn The Mermaid's song (H.26a.25) from 6 Original canzonettas set 1
Robert Johnson "Full fathum five" & "Where the bee sucks, there suck I" (from 'The Tempest')
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F (Rv.568) for violin, 2 oboes, 2 horns, bassoon & cello
Camille Saint‐Saëns Concerto for piano and orchestra no.5 in F major Op.103, "Egyptian"
Friday 29th December 2017
13:00
Through the Night
John Shea presents orchestral music by Dora Pejacevic and Ravel from Croatian Radio.
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents orchestral music by Dora Pejacevic and Ravel from Croatian Radio.

Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Mein junges Leben hat ein End
Maurice Ravel Daphnis and Chloe Suite No 2
Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan - overture Op.62
Peter Philips Pavan Dolorosa
Johannes Brahms Piano Quintet in F minor, Op.34
Jean Sibelius 6 Impromptus, (Op.5)
Luka Sorkocevic Symphony no. 3 in D major
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Laudate pueri - psalm for 8 voices
Dora Pejačević Fantasie concertante in D minor, Op 48
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni (Overture), K 527
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No.7 in D minor (Op.70)
Heino Kaski Prelude (1912)
Alexander Scriabin Symphony No. 3 Op. 43 (The Divine Poem)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for 2 violins and string orchestra (BWV.1043) in D minor
Willem de Fesch Concerto in E (Op.5 No.6)
Domenico Scarlatti Keyboard Sonata in G major, L.349
George Frideric Handel Gentle Morpheus, son of night (Calliope's song) from Alceste
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 31 in D major, 'Paris', K297
Sergei Rachmaninov Caprice Bohemien (Op.12) (Capriccio on Gypsy Themes)
Frédéric Chopin Sonata for cello and piano (Op.65) in G minor
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Autumn Song (October) from 'The Seasons' [orig. for piano solo]
Antoni Haczewski Symphony in D major
Saturday 22nd April 2017
01:00
Through the Night
Proms 2016: Bernard Haitink conducts Mahler's Symphony
3 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents Mahler's Third Symphony from the London Symphony Orchestra.

Johannes Brahms Serenade No.1 in D major (Op.11)
Paul Hindemith Sonata for harp
Luka Sorkocevic Symphony no. 3 in D major
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
George Frideric Handel Caesar's aria: "Va tacito e nascosto" from Giulio Cesare
Gustav Mahler Symphony no.3 in D minor for alto, female chorus, boys' chorus and orchestra
Emil Sjögren Two Lyrical Pieces [1898]
David Wikander Kung Liljekongvalje [King Lily of the Valley]
Oskar Lindberg Morgonen (Morning) for women's voices
Giovanni Aber Quartetto II for recorder, violin, salterio and continuo
Franz Liszt (Schubert) Ave Maria (D.839) transcribed for piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Four Minuets for orchestra (K.601)
Tuesday 26th April 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Pianist Francesco Piemontesi in Poland
7 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With pianist Francesco Piemontesi in works by Beethoven, Schubert, Debussy and Ligeti.

Maurice Ravel Ma Mere l'Oye - ballet
George Gershwin Embraceable You
George Gershwin Piano Concerto in F major
Krzysztof Penderecki Credo
Richard Wagner Prelude to Act 1 from 'Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg'
Franz Schubert Sonata in C minor D.958 for piano
Claude Debussy La fille aux cheveux de lin (Preludes book 1 no.8)
Antonin Dvorak Legend in C major (Molto maestoso) (Op.59 No.4)
František Xaver Pokorný Concerto for Horn, Timpani and Strings in D major
Camille Saint‐Saëns Etude in D flat (Op.52 No.6) (Etude en forme de valse)
Salamone Rossi Cor mio, deh non languire (for soprano, alto, 2 tenors, baritone and lute)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Sonata for oboe and piano (Op.166) in D major
Stanislaw Moniuszko String Quartet No.2 in F major (1837-1840)
Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf Concerto for keyboard and strings in A major (1779)
Vincenzo Bellini Vanne o rosa fortunata (Go fortunate rose) - arietta for voice and piano
Carl Maria von Weber Sonatina, Romance and Menuet - from Six petites pieces faciles
Gyorgy Ligeti Studies for piano (selection)
Vincenzo Bellini Bella Nice, che d'amore - arietta for voice and piano
Charles Avison Concerto Grosso No.4 in A minor (after Domenico Scarlatti)
Johann Christian Bach Quintet (Op. 11) no 4 in E flat for flute, oboe, violin, viola and double bass
Claude Debussy Preludes - books 1 & 2 (selection)
Juliusz Zarębski Polonaise triomphale in A major, op. 11
Claude Debussy Clair de lune from Suite bergamasque arr. for flute, harp, viola & piano
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata no. 30 in E major Op.109 for piano
Claude Debussy Arabesque No.2 (Allegretto; Scherzando) for harp
Luka Sorkocevic Sinfonie in D major
Francis Poulenc Les Chemins de l'amour (valse chantee for voice and piano) [1940]
Monday 11th April 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Concerto Romano at the 2015 Rheinvokal Festival in Germany
4 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a performance of Pompeo Cannicciari's Messa concertata.

Robert Schumann Symphony No.1 in B flat major (Op.38) 'Spring'
Edvard Grieg String Quartet No.1 in G minor (Op.27)
Franz Schubert Scherzo No.1 in B flat (D.593)
Luka Sorkocevic Symphony no. 3 in D major
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dances of the Furies - ballet music from 'Orphee et Euridice'
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Toivo Kuula Sorrow for cello and orchestra
Felix Mendelssohn Prelude and Fugue in E minor (Op.35 No.1)
Franz Schubert Sonata for piano (D.959) in A major
Jacob Handl Pater noster, qui es in coelis (OM 1/69), Ave verum corpus (OM 3/25)
Joseph Haydn Divertimento (Feldpartita) (H.2.46) in B flat major arr. for wind quintet
Joseph Martin Kraus Symphony in C major (VB.139)
Pompeo Cannicciari Messa concertata a 8 voci e Basso continuo
Tuesday 5th January 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Gennady Rozhdestvensky conducts a Russian concert of British music
8 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Foggy Albion: John Shea presents a Russian concert of British music.

Johannes Brahms Clarinet Quintet in B minor (Op.115)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for violin and piano (K.454) in B flat major
Sir William Walton Richard III - A Shakespeare Suite
Ralph Vaughan Williams A London Symphony (Symphony no.2)
Jean Sibelius Suite Champetre (Op.98b)
August Enna 2 Klaverstykker (2 piano pieces)
Frederick Delius Intermezzo [from 'Fennimore and Gerda']
Gerald Hugh Tyrwhitt-Wilson The Triumph of Neptune - suite
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin 5 works for piano; 5 works for piano orch. Oliver Knussen
Joaquín Rodrigo Concierto serenata for harp and orchestra (1952)
Stevan Mokranjac Eighth Song-Wreath (Songs from Kosovo)
Antoine Dessante Ouverture (1863)
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Suite No.2 in D major
Symfonický orchester Slovenského rozhlasu Four Dances from the ballet 'Don Juan' (2007)
Bohuslav Martinu La revue de cuisine – suite from the ballet
Joseph Haydn Te Deum (H.23c.1) in C major (c.1765)
Cyril Scott Concerto for violin and orchestra
Kaiser Leopold I Tres Lectiones (1676)
Lars-Erik Larsson Concertino for Piano and Strings (Op.45 No.12) (1957)
George Frideric Handel Lascia la spina, from Il Trionfo del tempo e del disinganno
Luka Sorkocevic Symphony no.4 in F major
Max Bruch Allegro vivace ma non troppo in C major (Op.83 No.7)
Godfrey Ridout Fall fair (1961)
Nikolai Kaufman Melodies from the Shoppe Region
Jakob Regnart Litania Deiparae Virginis Mariae
Thursday 10th December 2015
00:30
Through the Night
Gorecki's Canticum Graduum and Symphony No 3
3 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young introduces a concert given by the Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra.

Gioachino Rossini Overture from La Scala di seta (The silken ladder)
Giuseppe Verdi O Padre Nostro
Luka Sorkocevic Symphony no. 3 in D major
Carl Frühling Trio for clarinet, cello and piano (Op.40)
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso for strings and continuo (Op.3 No.1)
Carsten Lohff Beatus vir qui timet Dominum
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Prelude in C sharp minor [Bells]
George Frideric Handel 3 Airs from Vauxhall Gardens
Henry Eccles Sonata for double bass and piano
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Canticum Graduum ( op 27)
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Symphony no. 3 Op.36 (Symphony of sorrowful songs) for soprano and orchestra
Johannes Brahms 25 Variations and fugue on a theme by G F Handel for piano (Op.24)
Milena Mollova Concerto for Piano and Orchestra 'In Memory of Pancho Vladigerov'
Thursday 27th August 2015
00:30
Through the Night
Francesco Piemontesi plays Beethoven, Schubert, Debussy and Ligeti
5 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain introduces a recital by pianist Francesco Piemontesi.

George Gershwin Embraceable You
George Gershwin Piano Concerto in F major
Krzysztof Penderecki Credo
Claude Debussy La fille aux cheveux de lin (Preludes book 1 no.8)
Franz Schubert Sonata in C minor D.958 for piano
Antonin Dvorak Legend in C major (Molto maestoso) (Op.59 No.4)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Etude in D flat (Op.52 No.6) (Etude en forme de valse)
Gyorgy Ligeti Studies for piano (selection)
Carl Maria von Weber Sonatina, Romance and Menuet - from Six petites pieces faciles
Juliusz Zarębski Polonaise triomphale in A major, op. 11
Claude Debussy Preludes - books 1 & 2 (selection)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata no. 30 in E major Op.109 for piano
Claude Debussy Clair de lune from Suite bergamasque arr. for flute, harp, viola & piano
Luka Sorkocevic Sinfonie in D major
Claude Debussy Arabesque No.2 (Allegretto; Scherzando) for harp
Stanislaw Moniuszko String Quartet No.2 in F major (1837-1840)
Francis Poulenc Les Chemins de l'amour (valse chantee for voice and piano) [1940]
František Xaver Pokorný Concerto for Horn, Timpani and Strings in D major
Friday 17th July 2015
00:30
Through the Night
Gorecki: Canticum Graduum and Symphony No 3
4 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents the Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra performing Gorecki.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker: Waltz of the Flowers
Gioachino Rossini Overture from La Scala di seta (The silken ladder)
Giuseppe Verdi O Padre Nostro
Luka Sorkocevic Symphony no. 3 in D major
Adolf Schulz-Evler Concert arabesque on themes by Johann Strauss for piano
Milena Mollova Concerto for Piano and Orchestra 'In Memory of Pancho Vladigerov'
Carl Frühling Trio for clarinet, cello and piano (Op.40)
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso for strings and continuo (Op.3 No.1)
Carsten Lohff Beatus vir qui timet Dominum
George Frideric Handel 3 Airs from Vauxhall Gardens
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Prelude in C sharp minor [Bells]
Henry Eccles Sonata for double bass and piano
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Canticum Graduum ( op 27)
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Symphony no. 3 Op.36 (Symphony of sorrowful songs) for soprano and orchestra
Johannes Brahms 25 Variations and fugue on a theme by G F Handel for piano (Op.24)
Tuesday 17th March 2015
00:30
Through the Night
Ji-Yeong Mun: Piano Recital
4 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A piano recital given by Ji-Yeong Mun at the International Chopin Piano Festival in 2014.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 in A major (Op.92)
Traditional Irish Tune from County Derry (Danny Boy]
Sir Arthur Sullivan Symphony in E major 'Irish'
John Corigliano Fantasia on an ostinato for piano
Arnold Bax Mater ora filium for double choir
Darius Milhaud Excerpt from "Madrigal-Nocturne" from "La Cheminee du Roi Rene"
Sir Charles Villiers Stanford Eternal Father - from 3 Motets (Op.135 No.2)
Henri Duparc Elegie - for voice and piano (1874)
Traditional Farewell to Cucullain 'Londonderry Air' - an old Irish melody arr for piano trio
Jean Coulthard Four Irish Songs orch. Michael Conway Baker
Victor Herbert Moonbeams - a serenade from the 1906 operetta 'The Red Mill'
John Field 1. Aria; 2. Nocturne & Chanson
Victor Herbert Panamericana (Morceau Characteristique (1901)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata no. 15 in D major Op.28 (Pastoral) for piano
Luka Sorkocevic Overture in G major
Robert Schumann Sonata no. 1 in F sharp minor Op.11 for piano
Robert Schumann Widmung S.566, transc. for piano
Thursday 12th March 2015
00:30
Through the Night
Gorecki's Symphony No 3
1 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Including a concert to celebrate the 80th anniversary of Henryk Gorecki's birth.

Luka Sorkocevic Symphony no. 3 in D major
Adolf Schulz-Evler Concert arabesque on themes by Johann Strauss for piano
Darius Milhaud Excerpt from "Madrigal-Nocturne" from "La Cheminee du Roi Rene"
George Frideric Handel 3 Airs from Vauxhall Gardens
Henry Eccles Sonata for double bass and piano
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Canticum Graduum ( op 27)
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Symphony no. 3 Op.36 (Symphony of sorrowful songs) for soprano and orchestra
Johannes Brahms 25 Variations and fugue on a theme by G F Handel for piano (Op.24)
Wednesday 8th October 2014
00:30
Through the Night
Croatian Independence Day
1 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea's selection includes music to mark Croatian independence day.

Traditional Green Woods
Luka Sorkocevic Symphony no.4 in F major
Gjuro Eisenhuth Lada, (Op. 8) quadrille for orchestra
Traditional 6 Renaissance Dances
IVAN MANE JARNOVIC Fantasia and Rondo in G major
Ivo Parac Andante amoroso for string quartet
Vatroslav Lisinski 2 Mazurkas in E flat major
Joseph Haydn Sonata in C maj Hob.XVI:35
Vatroslav Lisinski "Strogi oce na nebesi" (Our Father) - Sveslav's aria from Act IV of Porin
Josip Mihovil Stratik Concerto for 2 violins, strings & continuo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano (K.311) in D major
Alan Cuckston Three motets from "Sacrae Cantiones"
Josip Stolcer Slavenski Pesme moje majke [Songs of my Mother] (1944)
BLAGOJE BERSA Capriccio-Scherzo (Op.25c) (1902)
Julije Bajamonti Symphony in C major
Dora Pejačević Symphony No.1 in F sharp minor (Op.41)
Krsto Odak String Quartet No.3 (1935)
Ferdinand Sor Introduction and variations on a theme from Mozart's Magic Flute (Op.9)
Krsto Odak Adriatic Symphony (Op.36)
Ferdo Livadic Notturno in F minor
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for violin and piano (Op.47) in A major 'Kreutzer' Quintet version
Franz Peter Schubert Variations for violin and piano in E minor (D.802)
Wednesday 11th June 2014
00:30
Through the Night
11/06/2014
7 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain's selection includes a concert performance of Puccini's opera Le Villi.

Pietro Mascagni Cavalleria rusticana - Mamma, Mamma, quel vino e generoso (Turiddu)
Paul Dukas Villanelle for horn and orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 1 (Op.15) in C major
Arrigo Boito Mefistofele - L'altra notte in fondo al mare (Margherita)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for flute and orchestra in D major (K.314)
Francesco Cilea Adriana Lecouvreur - Poveri fiori (Adriana)
Luka Sorkocevic Symphony no. 3 in D major
Carl Maria von Weber Missa sancta no.1 (J.224) in E flat major 'Freischutzmesse'
Frdric Chopin [24] Preludes (Op.28 Nos. 11-15)
Giacomo Puccini Le Villi (concert version) opera in two acts
Josef Suk Elegy (Op.23) arr. for piano trio
Ruggero Leoncavallo 3 extracts from Pagliacci
Saturday 26th April 2014
01:00
Through the Night
26/04/2014
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain's selection includes BBC orchestras performing at the 2013 Proms.

stor Piazzolla Adios nonino
Igor Stravinsky The Firebird - ballet
Sir William Walton Orb and sceptre - coronation march
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Concerto no. 2 in G minor Op.63 for violin and orchestra
Luka Sorkocevic Symphony no. 3 in D major
Johan Helmich Roman Suite (sonata) for clavichord no.11 (IB.235) in F minor
Carlo Gesualdo 2 Motets arr. Maxwell Davies for brass quintet
Johann Michael Bach Liebster Jesu, hor mein Flehen - dialogue for 5 voices, 2vn, 2va & bc
Felix Mendelssohn Prelude and Fugue in E minor (Op.35 No.1)
Johann Sebastian Bach Komm, Jesu, komm (BWV.229)
Ferruccio Busoni Sonatina super Carmen (Sonatina no.6) for piano 'Kammerfantasie'
Ludwig van Beethoven Quartet for strings in E flat major (Op.74) "Harp"
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso (Op.3 No.2)
Franz Lehr Valse Boston: 'Wer hat die Liebe uns ins Herz gesenkt?'
Franz Schubert Overture (D.590) in D major "in the Italian style"
Sir Granville Bantock Celtic symphony for strings and 6 harps
Georg Philipp Telemann Trio No.7 from Essercizii Musici
Sir Granville Bantock The Pierrot of the minute - overture
Hector Berlioz Overture from Beatrice et Benedict - opera in 2 acts (Op.27)
Tom Ottar Andreassen Concerto for flute and orchestra in G major (Wq.169)
Isaac Albniz Suite espanola [Spanish Suite] (Op.47)
Monday 1st July 2013
00:30
Through the Night
01/07/2013
4 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain's selection includes a concert of Croatian music from the Zagreb Soloists.

stor Piazzolla Libertango
Maurice Ravel Miroirs
Leos Janacek Suite for strings
Luka Sorkocevic Symphony no. 3 in D major
BLAGOJE BERSA Idila [Idyll] (Op.25b) (1902)
Boris Papandopulo Sinfonietta for string orchestra
Frano Parac Concerto for violin, viola and strings
Saturday 2nd February 2013
13:00
The Early Music Show
BBC Singers: Dalmatian Music
0 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catherine Bott presents Renaissance and baroque music from Croatia and Dalmatia.

LUKA SORKOCEVIC Symphony No.1
[anonymous] "Break, Heart!"
[anonymous] "Puce moj" (Popule meus)
[anonymous] Break, heart!
[anonymous] Contradanza "Raguzu"
[anonymous] Contradanza "Sievaca - Kala Mother"
[anonymous] Contradanza ?Sievaca ? Kala Mother?; Contradanza ?Raguzu?
[anonymous] Puce moj (Popule meus)
Sunday 19th August 2012
01:00
Through the Night
19/08/2012
4 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Works for two pianos, by Rachmaninov, Chopin, Schubert and Shostakovich.

Maurice Ravel Introduction and allegro for harp, flute, clarinet and string quartet
Dmitri Shostakovich Concertino in A minor (Op.94) for 2 pianos
Franz Schubert Fantasia in F minor for piano duet (D.940)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.41 (K.551) in C major, "Jupiter"
Antonin Dvorak Suite for orchestra in A major (Op.98b)
Johann Michael Bach Liebster Jesu, hor mein Flehen - dialogue for 5 voices, 2vn, 2va & bc
Carl Nielsen Symphony no.6 (FS.116) 'Sinfonia semplice'
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Rondo in B minor (Op.109)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue in F major (BWV.880)
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine [The fair Melusine] - overture (Op.32)
Joseph Haydn Trio for keyboard and strings (H.15.28) in E major
Lodewijk Mortelmans Solemn Procession to Gethsemani (Part II of Evangelical Diptych)
Frdric Chopin Ballade No.2 in F major (Op.38)
LUKA SORKOCEVIC Symphony no.4 in F major
Frdric Chopin Introduction in C minor and Rondo in E flat major, (Op.16)
Frdric Chopin Rondo in C (Op. 73) for 2 pianos
Michael Haydn Sinfonia in E flat major (MH.340) (P.17)
Hector Berlioz Excerpts from La Damnation de Faust (Op.24) (1845)
Richard Strauss 3 Lieder - Standchen (Op.17/2); Morgen (Op.27/4); In goldener Fulle (Op.49/2)
Hector Berlioz Overture to Les Franc-juges (Op.3)
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Suite for 2 pianos in G minor (Op.5) (Fantasie-Tableaux)
Jan Dismas Zelenka 1st movement [Allegro] from Sinfonia a 8 Concertanti in A minor (ZWV.189)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ave Verum Corpus (K.618) (motet for chorus and strings)