Go!

Playlists with tracks by Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault

Thursday 28th November 2019
07:00
In Tune
Faur Quartet, Ruth Padel, Alex Mendham and His Orchestra
4 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Giacomo Puccini Humming Chorus (Madame Butterfly)
Antonio Vivaldi Cello Concerto in C major, RV.400
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Scheherazade (The Sea and Sinbad's Ship)
Cliff Friend; Charles Tobias The Broken Record
Papa Charlie Jackson Shake That Thing
Eduardo Hubert Fauré Tango
Robert Schumann Toccata in C major, Op 7
Edward MacDowell The Joy of Autumn (New England Idyls, Op 62 No 10)
Robert Schumann Piano Quartet in E flat major, Op 47 (finale)
Shelton Brooks Some of these Days
Gustav Mahler Liebst du um Schönheit (Rückert-Lieder)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 29 in A major, K 201 (1st mvt)
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Chaconne in D major
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in C sharp minor, Op.131 (2nd mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven 3 Equali for 4 trombones, WoO 30
Maurice Ravel Sonatine for piano (1st mvt)
Modest Mussorgsky Great Gate of Kiev (Pictures at an Exhibition)
Wednesday 20th November 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Le Jardin de Dolly, Alain de Botton, Gounod in London
8 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Lili Boulanger D'un jardin clair
George Gershwin An American in Paris (excerpt)
Fritz Kreisler Marche miniature viennoise
William Denis Browne To Gratiana dancing and singing
Josef Suk Serenade in E flat major, Op 6 (1st mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 23 in A major, K 488 (3rd mvt)
Edward Elgar Serenade (The Wand of Youth Suite No 1)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata No. 4 in C Minor, BWV 1017: II. Allegro
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in A minor, WoO 59, 'Für Elise'
Antonín Dvořák Prague Waltzes
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Valse-fantasie in B minor arr for orchestra
Maurice Ravel Le jardin féerique (Ma Mère l'Oye)
Gabriel Fauré Le jardin de Dolly (Dolly Suite, Op 56)
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Simphonia V [chaconne] in D major
Alexander Borodin Prince Igor: Fly on the Wings of the Wind (Polovtsian Dances)
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Toccata in C Major
Juan Crisostomo Arriaga String Quartet No 3 in E flat major (4th mvt)
Gustav Holst A Moorside Suite for brass band
John Adams Shaker Loops (Shaking and Trembling)
Alexander Scriabin Waltz in A flat major, Op 38
Richard Wagner The Ride of the Valkyries (Die Walküre)
Charles‐François Gounod Funeral March of a Marionette
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Schottische (Suite populaire bresilienne)
Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 7 in E major (3rd mvt, Scherzo)
Frédéric Chopin Piano Concerto No 2 in F minor, Op 21 (2nd mvt)
Saturday 26th October 2019
03:00
Record Review
Andrew McGregor with Katy Hamilton and Nigel Simeone
7 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The best classical releases and Building a Library on Dvo?k's 'Dumky' Piano Trio

Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
George Frideric Handel Let the bright seraphim (Samson)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-Flat Major, Op. 19: III. Rondo. Molto allegro
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D major, 'Choral', Op.125 - IV) Finale. Presto
Gustav Holst Darest Thou Now, O Soul, H. 72
Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 6 in A Major, WAB 106: I. Majestoso
Sergei Prokofiev Piano Sonata No. 7 in B-Flat Major, Op. 83: III. Precipitato
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Chaconne in D major (Brossard Collection)
Claude Debussy La Damoiselle élue
César Franck Rédemption ii) Que le jour monte ou s'abaisse
Olivier Messiaen L'Ascension (Quatre meditations pour l'orchestre) i) Majesté du Christ demandant sa gloire à son père
Antonio Vivaldi Gelido in ogni vena (Farnace, RV 711)
Carl Maria von Weber Der Freischütz, Op. 77, J. 277, Act III: Und ob die Wolke sie verhülle
Morton Feldman Triadic Memories
Carl Maria von Weber Der Freischütz, Op. 77, J. 277, Act II: The Wolf's Glen
George Frideric Handel Come, come! (Samson)
George Frideric Handel Let their celestial concerts all unite (Samson)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D major, 'Choral', Op.125 - IVf) Finale. Allegro energico, sempre ben marcato
Tuesday 15th October 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc's classical mix
11 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Breakfast, including the next of our American Portraits.

Michael Torke Bright Blue Music
Thomas Tallis Sancte Deus, sancte fortis
Gottfried Finger A Ground in D Minor
Nicolas Bernier Air (Le Caffé)
Gustav Mahler Symphony no.3 (Part 2, 4th mvt)
Adrien Espinouze Taksim Ney - improvisation (extract)
Henryk Wieniawski Polonaise No.1 in D major, Op.4
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano sonata no.24 in F sharp major, Op.78 (1st mvt)
Edward Elgar Softly and gently (The Dream of Gerontius, Op.38)
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No.2 in B minor, BWV.1067 (Overture)
Francesco Canova da Milano Fantasia No. 23
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon IV
Camille Saint‐Saëns Piano Concerto no.2 Op.22 (2nd mvt)
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Violin Sonata "La Magnifique"
Trad. Clawhammer Medley
Benjamin Britten Burlesque (3 Divertimenti)
Elena Kats‐Chernin Unsent Love Letters
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations BWV.988 (Aria and Variation 1)
Django Reinhardt Billets Doux
George Frideric Handel Trio Sonata in B flat major, HWV.380
Franz Schubert Moments musicaux, D.780 (No.1 in C major)
Friedrich Nietzsche Nachspiel
Adrien Espinouze Taksim Ney (improvisation)
Richard Strauss Also sprach Zarathustra (Introduction)
Sunday 11th August 2019
16:00
Through the Night
Khachatryans and Khachaturian
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sergey and Lusine Khachatryan perform sonatas at the Palau de Musica in Barcelona.

Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 1 in G minor 'Winter Daydreams'
Francis Poulenc Petites voix pour voix egales a capella
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in B flat major, K 454
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Quartet for flute, viola and continuo in A minor, Wq 93, H537
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet in G minor, Op 25
Sergei Prokofiev Violin Sonata No 2 in D major, Op 94a
César Franck Violin Sonata in A major
Christoph Willibald Gluck Ballet music (excerpt 'Paris e Helena'
Aram Khachaturian Sabre Dance from Act IV of Gayaneh
Bedrich Smetana 2 Dances (Czech Dances, Book II)
Manuel de Falla Nana from Seven Spanish Folk Songs
Leonard Bernstein Overture 'Candide'
Isaac Albéniz Iberia
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Psalm 110: Le Toutpuissant a mon Seigneur et maistre
Maurice Ravel Piece en forme de Habenera
Bohuslav Martinu Etudes and polkas (book 3)
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Pirame et Tisbe (1710)
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto in A minor for Recorder, Viola da Gamba, Strings and Continuo
Clara Schumann Scherzo for piano in D minor, Op 10 no 1 [1838]
Franz Schubert Gretchen am Spinnrade D118
Uuno Klami Overture: Nummisuutarit (The Cobblers on the Heath)
Leos Janáček Violin Sonata
Thursday 4th July 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical commute
9 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Duke Ellington Warm Valley
Johann Strauss II Die Fledermaus (Overture)
Ned Rorem Early in the morning
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.2 in F major, BWV.1047
Judith Bingham The darkness is no darkness
Charles Ives The Things our Fathers Loved
Benjamin Franklin Intrada (String Quartet - as originally written for open strings)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Les Tricotets (Nouvelles suites de pieces de clavecin)
Johannes Brahms String Quintet No 2 in G minor, Op 111 (3rd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and rondo in C minor K.617
Giles Farnaby Giles Farnaby's Dreame
Emmanuel Chabrier Scherzo-valse (Suite pastorale)
Stephen Foster Beautiful Dreamer
Leonard Bernstein The President Jefferson Sunday Luncheon Party March
John Adams Rag The Bone (John's Book of Alleged Dances)
Frédéric Chopin Introduction and Polonaise Brillante in C, Op. 3
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Symphony in B flat major Wq.182`2
Pascal Bastia Je tire ma reverence
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Trio Sonata in G Major "La Félicité"
Paul Harvey Where's the Sunshine
Anthony Hedges Kingston Sketches, Op.36 (March "Ferensway")
Edward Elgar There Is Sweet Music, Op.54 no.1
George Frideric Handel Da tempeste il legno infranto (Giulio Cesare)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in E minor, RV.133
Sunday 31st March 2019
17:00
Through the Night
Mozart, Barber and Shostakovich
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
St Paul Chamber Orchestra, Minnesota, in concert.

Samuel Barber Adagio for Strings
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony in G minor No. 25 (K.183)
Robert Schumann Fantasiestucke, Op 12
Carl Maria von Weber Aufforderung zum Tanz [Invitation to the Dance]
Karol Szymanowski Prelude and fugue in C sharp minor
Caroline Shaw Entr'acte for String Orchestra
Claude Debussy Premiere rapsodie arr. for clarinet and orchestra (orig. clarinet and piano)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto no 3 in G major, K.216
Francesco Durante Concerto per quartetto for strings No 5 in A major
Dmitri Shostakovich Chamber symphony (Op.83a), arr. Barshai from string quartet no.4
Sebastian Bodinus Trio for oboe and 2 bassoons in G major
George Enescu Konzertstuck in F for viola and piano (1906)
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault L'Isle de Delos (cantate profane)
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise for piano in F sharp minor, Op 44
Ilmari Hannikainen Piano Concerto, Op 7
Johann Sebastian Bach 4 Schemelli Chorales (BWV.478, 484, 492 and 502)
Constantin Régamey Quintet for clarinet, bassoon, violin, cello and piano
Gertrude van den Bergh Rondeau, Op 3
Franz Schubert 6 Deutsche Tänze, D820
Stanislaw Moniuszko 4 Choral Songs (excerpts)
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in B flat major, Op 18`6
Ture Rangström Suite for violin and piano No 1, 'in modo antico'
Anonymous Passages in Imitation of the Trumpet; 5 Marches from Playford's New Tunes
Sunday 17th March 2019
17:00
Through the Night
Smetana and Handel
6 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Performances by the Pavel Haas Quartet and La Cetra Baroque Orchestra.

Frederick Delius La Calinda
Bedrich Smetana String Quartet No 2 in D minor
Engelbert Humperdinck Dream Pantomime from Hansel and Gretel
Bedrich Smetana String Quartet No 1 in E minor, 'From my Life'
Gabriel Fauré Apres un Reve
Sergei Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini, Op 43
Antonín Dvořák Ó, duše drahá, jedinká, Op 83, No 8
Maurice Ravel Alborada del gracioso [The Jester's Aubade] 'Miroirs' (1905)
Karol Józef Lipinski Rondo alla Polacca in E major, Op 13 (C.1820-24)
George Frideric Handel Almira, HWV 1 (Dance Suite)
Grzegorz Gerwazy Gorczycki Illuxit sol (c.1700)
Johann Rosenmüller Sinfonia Quinta
George Frideric Handel Scherza in mar la navicella (excerpt 'Lotario', HWV 26)
Arthur Sullivan In memoriam - overture in C major
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Suite du deuxieme ton
George Frideric Handel Piangerò la sorte mia (excerpt 'Giulio Cesare', HWV 17)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 10 Variations on 'Unser dummer Pobel meint', K455
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in D major Op.6, No 5
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue in E flat major BWV.552, 'St Anne'
Johann Sebastian Bach Widerstehe doch der Sunde, Cantata, BWV 54
Michael Haydn Divertimento for string quartet in Amajor, MH.299, P121
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 1 in E minor, Op 39
Fanny Mendelssohn Allegro moderato (Song without words), Op 8, No 1 (1840)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for 2 violins and string orchestra (BWV.1043) in D minor
Ivo Parac Andante amoroso
Cyrillus Kreek Blessed is the Man
Thursday 27th December 2018
12:00
Through the Night
Siblings play Seven Spanish Folk Songs
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sergey and Lusine Khachatryan perform sonatas by Mozart, Prokofiev and Franck.

Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
Leonard Bernstein Overture from Candide
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 1 in G minor 'Winter Daydreams'
Francis Poulenc Petites voix pour voix egales a capella
Aram Khachaturian Sabre Dance from Act IV of Gayaneh
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Psalm 110: Le Toutpuissant a mon Seigneur et maistre
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in B flat major, K 454
Bedrich Smetana 2 Dances from "Czech Dances, Book II"
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet in G minor (Op.25) orch. Schoenberg
Bohuslav Martinu Etudes and polkas - book 3 for piano
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Quartet for flute, viola and continuo (Wq.93 / H.537) in A minor
Leos Janáček Violin Sonata (Con moto; Ballade [Con moto]; Allegretto; Adagio)
César Franck Violin Sonata in A major
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Pirame et Tisbe - cantata for voice and simphonie (1710)
Christoph Willibald Gluck From 'Paris e Helena', ballet music
Manuel de Falla Nana from Seven Spanish Folk Songs
Clara Schumann Scherzo for piano in D minor, Op 10 no 1 [1838]
Maurice Ravel Piece en forme de Habenera
Franz Schubert Gretchen am Spinnrade D.118, arr. Reger for voice and orchestra
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto in A minor for Recorder, Viola da Gamba, Strings and Continuo
Sergei Prokofiev Violin Sonata No 2 in D major, Op 94a
Isaac Albéniz Iberia - suite orchestrated by Enrique Arbos [originally for piano]
Uuno Klami Nummisuutarit (suite for orchestra)
Sunday 9th December 2018
15:00
Early Music Late
L'univers franais celebrate Couperin's 350th Anniversary
0 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
L'univers franais with music for the 350th anniversary of the birth of Franois Couperin.

François Couperin Les Nations: La Francoise Part 1
François Couperin Les Nations: La Francoise Part 2
François Couperin Concert no. 9 in E major (Ritratto dell'Amore)
Jean-Henri d'Anglebert Selection of airs and dances
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Leandre et Hero - cantata
Friday 7th September 2018
11:00
Through the Night
An invitation to dance
4 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mozart and Shostakovich with the St Paul Chamber Orchestra. Presented by Jonathan Swain.

Samuel Barber Adagio for Strings
Robert Schumann Fantasiestucke, Op 12
Carl Maria von Weber Aufforderung zum Tanz [Invitation to the Dance]
Karol Szymanowski Prelude and fugue in C sharp minor
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Claude Debussy Premiere rapsodie arr. for clarinet and orchestra (orig. clarinet and piano)
Caroline Shaw Entr'acte for String Orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto no 3 in G, K.216
Francesco Durante Concerto per quartetto for strings No 5 in A major
Sebastian Bodinus Trio for oboe and 2 bassoons in G major
George Enescu Konzertstuck in F for viola and piano (1906)
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault L'Isle de Delos (cantate profane)
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise for piano (Op.44) in F sharp minor
Ilmari Hannikainen Piano Concerto, Op 7
Johann Sebastian Bach 4 Schemelli Chorales(BWV.478, 484, 492 and 502)
Constantin Régamey Quintet for clarinet, bassoon, violin, cello and piano
Gertrude van den Bergh Rondeau (Op.3)
Franz Schubert 6 Deutsche [German dances] for piano (D.820)
Stanislaw Moniuszko 4 Choral Songs
Ludwig van Beethoven Quartet for strings (Op.18`6) in B flat major
Ture Rangström Suite for violin and piano No 1, 'in modo antico'
Friday 29th June 2018
14:00
Through the Night
French music from West German Radio
4 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert of chamber music from early 18th-century Paris.

William Walton Orb and sceptre - coronation march
Maurice Ravel Introduction and allegro
Jacques Ibert Trio for violin, cello and harp
John Corigliano Fantasia on an ostinato for piano
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 12 in F major Op.96 (American) for strings
Ludwig van Beethoven Prometheus (Finale from the ballet music)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair L'Amour vangé
Cipriano de Rore "Mentre, lumi maggior" [from Il quinto libro di madrigali, 1568]
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Flute Concerto no.2 in C minor
Jef van Hoof Symphonic Introduction to a Festive Occasion (1942)
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Chaconne in C
Domenico Scarlatti 3 Sonatas for piano
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Sonata in C minor (Hob.XVI/20)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair La Bergère
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio espagnol Op.34
Augustin Dautrecourt de Sainte-Colombe Concert à Deux Violes no.44, "Tombeau des Regrets"
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Sonata prima in G - L'Anonima'
Petar Dinev Milost mira No.6 (A Mercy of Peace No.6)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Sonata in G, Op.50'2
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto da Camera in C major (RV.87)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Europe from 'Cantates à une et à deux voix'
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine [The fair Melusine] - overture (Op.32)
Alexander Scriabin Piano Concerto in F sharp minor (Op.20) (no title; Andante; no title)
Astor Piazzolla Le Grand tango for cello and piano
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Magnificat primi toni for 4 voices
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.38 (K.504) in D major "Prague"
Wednesday 15th March 2017
06:30
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
10 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Georges Bizet Carmen Suite No 1 (Aragonaise)
Richard Wagner Lohengrin (Act 3 Prelude)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G major, K 455
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance in F major for violin and orchestra, Op 50
George Butterworth Idyll: 'The Banks of Green Willow'
Claudio Monteverdi Vi ricorda, o boschi ombrosi (L'Orfeo)
Maurice Ravel Bolero
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata in D major, BWV912
Johannes Cornago Agnus Dei (Missa de la mapa mundi)
Arnold Schoenberg Presto in C major for string quartet
George Gershwin Strike up the Band (Overture)
Isaac Albéniz Torre bermeja
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Quartet in D major, K 285 (3rd mvt)
Mily Alexeyevich Balakirev Overture on Three Russian Themes
Traditional English Blow the wind southerly
Billy Mayerl The Harp in the Winds
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata No 55 in B flat major, H XVI 41
Dame Ethel Mary Smyth Serenade in D: 2nd mvt Scherzo
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Simphonia V [chaconne] in D major
Aleksandr Grechaninov All Night Vigil, Op 59 No 3
Friday 10th February 2017
09:00
Essential Classics
Friday - Rob Cowan with Simon Callow
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Including Artist of the Week: Thomas Beecham, featured conducting Haydn's Symphony No 100.

Georg Philipp Telemann Sonata in A minor for recorder, violin and continuo
Gustav Mahler Nun seh' ich wohl, warum so dunkle Flammen (Kindertotenlieder)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Haffner March in D K249
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Amid the Din of the Ball
Richard Wagner Die Walkure, Act III: 'In festen Schlaf...'
Joseph Haydn Divertimento a 8 in F, Hob II:16: Feld-Parthie. V: Presto
Arcangelo Corelli Trio Sonata in F, Op.1: No.1, 'Sonata da Chiesa'
Alexander Glazunov Elegie for Strings Op.105
Aleksandr Grechaninov Now the Powers of Heaven, Op.58
Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber von Bibern Sonata violin solo representativa
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.100 in G, 'Military'
Robert Schumann Funf Stucke im Volkston, Op.102
Franz Liszt Liebestraum No.3 in A flat major
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry Zemire et Azor - Ballet music ed. Beecham
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Sonata la Felicite
Gretry Zemire et Azor - Ballet Music (ed. Beecham)
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne in A flat major, Op 33 No 3
Jean Sibelius Symphony No.4: II. Allegro molto vivace
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni, Act 1 Scene 4: 'Dalla sua pace'
Sunday 1st January 2017
23:05
Early Music Late
Andreas Staier
4 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Harpsichordist Andreas Staier at the 2016 Spring Arts Festival in Monte Carlo.

Arnold Schoenberg Verklarte Nacht op. 4
Henry Purcell Ground in D
Arnold Schoenberg Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 36
Louis Couperin Suite in F major
Georg Muffat Apparatus musico-organisticus: Passacaglia in G Minor
Jean-Henri d'Anglebert Fugue no. 5 for organ [Fugue grave]
Johann Caspar Ferdinand Fischer Ariadne musica neo-organoedum: excerpt
Johann Caspar Ferdinand Fischer Musicalischer Parnassus: Suite in D minor - Toccata; Passacaglia
Johann Jakob Froberger Suite no. 30 in A minor (Plainte faite a Londres pour passer la melancholie)
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Suite no. 2 in C minor