Go!

Playlists with tracks by Lea Bertucci

Friday 10th January 2020
13:00
Late Junction
Revitalised sounds and private press cassettes
9 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jennifer Lucy Allan plays music for donuts and private press gems for the New Year.

Micachu God Hour (feat. Micachu)
The Bonzo Dog Band The Intro and The Outro
Giles, Giles & Fripp Newly Weds
Bani Haykal Masa Depan
Leverton Fox Do You Like Bats, Jeff?
Collocutor Pause Reprise
El Wali I sing for my country
Pharoah Sanders Love Will Find A Way
Francis Plagne V
Rev Mack McCollum with Combined Choirs I'm Gonna Stand Still
Gaucelm Faidit Fortz Chausa Es Que Tot Lo Major Dan
Robin Richards Cofi
Gene Tyranny Leading A Double Life
Sean McCann Nightfall
International Harvester Des Irae
Ti Celeste Moin Envie Danser On Belle Biguine
John Tchicai Lied
Kate Carr Your Summers Can Now Grow My Plants
Lea Bertucci Under the Influence
Friday 6th December 2019
13:00
Late Junction
The Rest Is Noise
10 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp probes the pregnant pause, the hushed tone and the deafening silence.

Prince Jammy Martian Encounter
Sandy Denny Here In Silence
Jonathan Rundman Anticipation (feat. Jonathan Rundman)
Tadashi Tajima Yamagoe (Beyond The Mountain)
Henry Koek silence
Lea Bertucci Wind Piece
Robin Richards Gefail Yr Ynys
People Like Us Cage Silenced
Arvo Pärt Ikos
Bodies That Matter Mains Hum
Omar Shooli Hab Isii (Hug Me)
Cadu Tenório Pelagea noir roleplay
John Tilbury Intermission 5
Maria Somerville All My People
Matt Atkins A3
The Beach Boys The Little Girl I Once Knew (45 Version)
Andaleeb M. Wasif KAB TEHRAY GA DARD-E-DIL KAB RAAT BASAR HOGI (When Will This Ache Abate, My Heart, When Will My Night End?)
Alvin Lucier I Am Sitting In A Room
Anthony Burr Breath Of Light Remains
Reynolds Untitled
Whistling Arrow Whistling Arrow
Leila Bordreuil Headflush
Thursday 5th December 2019
13:00
Unclassified
Thom Yorke and Edward Norton in New York
7 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents a New York special plus an interview with Radiohead's Thom Yorke.

Nico Muhly Howards End (opening)
Qasim Naqvi Preamble
Daniel Wohl Melt
Aaron Shragge & Ben Monder There is Always One You Follow
Caroline Shaw Plan & Elevation III: The herbaceous border
Julianna Barwick Morning / Noon
Daniel Pemberton Sharp on the Line (from Motherless Brooklyn)
Thom Yorke Daily Battles (Wynton Marsalis version)
Thom Yorke Daily Battles
Lea Bertucci Wind Piece
Christopher Tignor A Mirrored Reliquary
Angélica Negrón Bob & Miguel / End Credits (from the soundtrack for Memories of a Penitent Heart)
Lotte Anker Great White Heron
L'Rain Alive and a Wake
Wednesday 12th December 2018
14:00
Late Junction
West African jazz and Mica Levi?s piano music
7 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Benin guitarist/vocalist Lionel Loueke, a tribute to a grandma and cinematic piano music.

King Midas Sound Goodbye Girl
Aruán Ortiz Violin Partita No. 1 in B minor, BWV 1002, II. Double
Orchestre Bota Du Congo Theresa
Jockstrap Charlotte
Steve Turner Babylon Is Fallen
John Surman For The Moment
The Dissolute Society Grandma
Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith Tides IV
The Lovin’ Spoonful Coconut Grove
The Silver Field Rosebud
Lea Bertucci At Dawn
Zaz Ma Valse
Liam Finn Wheres My Room
Mara Carlyle Art Thou Troubled?
Maurice Louca Palmyra
Mica Levi Waves
Mohammad Motamedi The Long March (feat. Mohammad Motamedi)
Thursday 29th November 2018
12:00
Late Junction
Live music from Unsound Festival, Poland
2 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Todd Barton?s Music for The Kesh and Lea Bertucci perform live, presented by Nick Luscombe

LXMP Brasilia
Todd Barton Multum in Parvo
The Kesh Ensemble A Music of the Eighth House
The Kesh Ensemble The Willows
This Heat Horizontal Hold
Kinlaw Cuore Molle Palle Moscie
The Kesh Ensemble A Teaching Poem
The Kesh Ensemble A River Song
The Kesh Ensemble Dragonfly Song
Lea Bertucci Projection / Reflection
Wednesday 28th November 2018
14:00
Late Junction
Terry Riley performs in a salt mine 100m underground
5 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe reports from a salt mine in Poland where Terry Riley plays live

Wacław Zimpel Lines
Christoph de Babalon Broken Land
Peter Broderick III (with Peter Broderick) (feat. Peter Broderick)
Glen Wiffen The Gathering
Low Lumens Sant Clara
Eugeniusz Rudnik Elektrowyzwoliny
Zavaloka We Drank Water by the Vehement Shore of a Bright Light
Gyan Riley Garden of Earthly Delights
Gyan Riley The Lake
Syny Synoski Sen
Nazar Enclave
Lea Bertucci Patterns For Alto
Colin Self Stay With The Trouble (For Donna)
Saturday 6th October 2018
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
by TUSK Festival
6 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The TUSK Festival team chooses an hour of experimental music from around the world

Terry Riley A Rainbow In Curved Air
Hype Williams Break4love
75 Dollar Bill Intro/WZN#2
Otomo Yoshihide Nintendo
Adam Bohman At Home (Leeks)
Saboteuse The Comedian
Ceramic Hobs Falling Down The Stairs
Sarah Davachi Gilded
Dale Cornish Aqal Pattern 5
Sun City Girls Esoterica Of Abyssynia
Irreversible Entanglements Enough
Keiji Haino All Things Will Be Reduced To Equal (Part 1)
Kink Gong Reculer Et Re-Pousser Le Singe
Klein Gaz City
Lea Bertucci At Dawn
Lucy Railton For J.R.