Go!

Playlists with tracks by Lankum

Friday 25th December 2020
12:00
6 Music's Festive Takeover
Sleaford Mods (Iggy Pop?s Artist Mix)
11 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Iggy Pop selects Nottingham punk duo Sleaford Mods to take over the 6 Music airwaves

The Isley Brothers This Old Heart of Mine
Lankum The Wild Rover
Mücha A Narrow Fate
Aldous Harding Treasure
Stock, Hausen & Walkman Keep Going Wee Wee
Badger Syntax Error
Billy Nomates Escape Artist
The Jam The Place I Love
Commodo Loan Shark
Wodwo Home Fires
Duma Uganda with Sam
Etienne Pelosoff Headbang to Jazz
Helms DNV Boost
Helms DNV Way (feat. Helms DNV)
Kezia Gill Please Come Home For Christmas
11:00
6 Music's Festive Takeover
Billy Nomates (Iggy Pop?s Artist Mix)
10 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Iggy Pop selects Leicester-born Billy Nomates to play an hour of her favourite tunes.

David Bowie Dancing Out In Space
Suicide Dream Baby Dream
Baxter Dury Pleasure
Little Barrie Buy My Style
Feist I Feel It All
Lankum The Young People
Shirley Bassey History Repeating (feat. Shirley Bassey)
Beak> (Merry Xmas) Face the Future
Sleaford Mods Tweet Tweet Tweet
Bibio Curls
Bill Withers The Gift of Giving
The Free Design Close Your Mouth (It's Christmas)
Ela Orleans The Season
Gabriels Love & Hate In A Different Time
Kezia Gill Please Come Home For Christmas
Sunday 20th December 2020
19:00
Radio 1's Chill Mix
21/12/2020
6 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Planet Earth's most soothing musical vibes.

Joshua Burnside Blood Drive
Luke Kelly Raglan Road
The Pogues A Rainy Night In Soho
Kojaque Bubby's Cream
Lankum Wild Rover
The Lost Brothers Glens of Gortin
Villagers Sunday Walker
13:00
Radio 1's Chillest Show with Phil Taggart
Phil's final Radio 1 show
15 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
It's Phil's final show and he has a brand new piano session from Finneas.

Jorja Smith Blue Lights
Joshua Burnside Blood Drive
Joey Bada$$ Waves
Majical Cloudz Downtown
Orbital Belfast
Luke Kelly Raglan Road
The Pogues A Rainy Night In Soho
Wolf Alice Bros
Fryars The Power
Real Lies North Circular
Kojaque Bubby's Cream
Villagers Sunday Walker
Lankum Wild Rover
Arlo Parks Fake Plastic Trees, Radio 1 Piano Session (6 September 2020)
Lil Silva Roll Back
Billie Eilish when the party's over
FINNEAS What They'll Say About Us (Radio 1 Piano Sessions, 20 Dec 2020)
FINNEAS White Wine In The Sun (Radio 1 Piano Sessions, 20 Dec 2020)
HNNY Cheer Up My Brother
The Lost Brothers Glens of Gortin
The Touts Sold Out
Thom Yorke Everything In Its Right Place (Radio 1 Piano Sessions, 1 Nov 2018)
Sunday 13th December 2020
13:00
Cillian Murphy's Limited Edition
Vol 9: An overnight exploration of the outer reaches of Cillian's music collection
19 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Martyn, DJ Shadow, Big Star & more feature in Cillian?s latest after dark playlist

Spiritualized Ladies and Gentlemen We Are Floating in Space (A Cappella)
Idris Ackamoor and the Pyramids Rhapsody In Berlin
Prince Purple Rain
Elvis Presley Can't Help Falling in Love
John Martyn Solid Air
Blur On The Way To The Club
Arthur Russell I Couldn't Say It To Your Face
The Bees Punchbag
M. Ward Undertaker
John Cale Barracuda
Robert Wyatt At Last I Am Free
Linda Perhacs Chimacum Rain
Feodor Chaliapin Song Of The Volga Boatmen
Sinead O'Brien Most Modern Painting
Andy Stott Luxury Problems
The Band Don't Do It (Live At The Academy Of Music, New York 1971)
Aoife Nessa Francis Geranium
Lankum The Pride Of Petravore
The Monzas In My Lonely Room
Big Star Kangaroo
Lætitia Sadier Un Soir, Un Chien
The Vernon Spring Mother's Love
DJ Shadow The Mountain Will Fall
Makaya McCraven Where Did The Night Go
Ella Fitzgerald Get Thee Behind Me Satan
Muireann Nic Amhlaoibh Roisin Dubh
Wednesday 2nd December 2020
16:00
BBC Sounds Mix
19 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Overnight BBC Sounds Mixes

Spiritualized Ladies and Gentlemen We Are Floating in Space (A Cappella)
Idris Ackamoor and the Pyramids Rhapsody In Berlin
Prince Purple Rain
Elvis Presley Can't Help Falling in Love
John Martyn Solid Air
Blur On The Way To The Club
Arthur Russell I Couldn't Say It To Your Face
The Bees Punchbag
M. Ward Undertaker
John Cale Barracuda
Robert Wyatt At Last I Am Free
Linda Perhacs Chimacum Rain
Feodor Chaliapin Song Of The Volga Boatmen
Sinead O'Brien Most Modern Painting
Andy Stott Luxury Problems
The Band Don't Do It (Live At The Academy Of Music, New York 1971)
Aoife Nessa Francis Geranium
Lankum The Pride Of Petravore
The Monzas In My Lonely Room
Big Star Kangaroo
Lætitia Sadier Un Soir, Un Chien
The Vernon Spring Mother's Love
DJ Shadow The Mountain Will Fall
Makaya McCraven Where Did The Night Go
Ella Fitzgerald Get Thee Behind Me Satan
Muireann Nic Amhlaoibh Roisin Dubh
Wednesday 11th November 2020
12:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Songs of war and peace
9 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A mix of folk songs old and new, for Armistice Day.

Steeleye Span Female Drummer
Fairport Convention The Deserter
June Tabor No Man's Land
Sam Sweeney The Battle Of The Somme
Show of Hands The Lads In Their Hundreds
Folkatron Sessions My Son John
Hamish Imlach D-Day Dodgers
Karine Polwart Young Man On A Mountain
Kris Drever Scapa Flow 1919
Lankum Salonika
Liam Neeson The Unknown Soldier (feat. Billy Connolly, Anthony Hopkins & Liam Neeson)
Martyn Joseph I Ain't Marching Anymore
Tuesday 3rd November 2020
08:00
Lauren Laverne
The Maths of Life and 6 Music Salutes
29 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Professor Sophie Scott talks The Maths of Life.

Sampha Blood On Me
Depeche Mode Enjoy The Silence (Reinterpreted)
Tame Impala Elephant
The Notorious B.I.G. Hypnotize
The Jimi Hendrix Experience Crosstown Traffic
Nine Inch Nails Discipline
Yazoo Situation
The Free Association (I Wish I Had A) Wooden Heart
T. Rex Get It On
The Future Sound of London Papua New Guinea
Chic Chic Cheer
Whitney Houston I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me)
Tom Tom Club Genius Of Love
The Velvet Underground Sweet Jane
!!! All U Writers
Kate Davis I'll Do Anything But Breakdance For Ya, Darling
Prince Alphabet St. (Album Version)
Lankum Wild Rover
Princess Nokia Green Eggs & Ham
The KLF Last Train to Trancentral (Live from the Lost Continent)
Lynks Pedestrian At Best
Avalon Emerson Poodle Power
Main Source Lookin' At The Front Door
shame Alphabet
Broadcast The Book Lovers
Marlowe Lost Arts
Songhoy Blues Barre
Michael Kiwanuka Light
Stats Come With Me
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs Heartbreak
Nayana IZ GROWING PAINS
Flohio Unveiled
Goat Girl Sad Cowboy
Oneohtrix Point Never Auto & Allo
The Alan Tew Orchestra The Pink Panther Theme
Jordan Rakei Wind Parade
Pixies Hear Me Out
Kapok Baby Got Work (feat. Posdnuos & Kapok)
porij Dirty Love
Saturday 31st October 2020
13:00
Freak Zone Playlist
Full Moon Freakery
6 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A spooktacular selection to enjoy under a full moon on All Hallows? Eve

Lankum The Old Man From Over the Sea
Mike Waterson Tamlyn
David Fennessy Panopticon
Oliver Leith Tiny Snake Eyes
Else Marie Pade A Day At Bakken
Rhodri Davies Dygan Tro'r Ebill
Elsie Marie Pade Faust Suite
Sir Harrison Birtwistle The 17th Arch
Galina Ustvolskaya Composition No 2 - Dies Irae
Sofia Jernberg The Melody
Graeme Stephen The Other Woman
Zwerm Ye Sacred Muses
Judith Weird Act II
Kaija Saariaho Spins and Spells for Cello Solo
Kit Downes Come into the Parlour
Kobe Van Cauwenberghe Composition no 255
Thursday 29th October 2020
12:00
6 Music Recommends
Fontaines D.C. share their favourite new music
13 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fontaines D.C. sit in for Steve Lamacq, curating an hour of their favourite new music.

Lankum The Wild Rover
Pottery Hot Like Jungle
Baxter Drury I'm Not Your Dog
slowthai Doorman
Dry Cleaning Viking Hair
Sorry As The Sun Sets
Fontaines D.C. I Don't Belong
The Altered Hours TNT
Fontaines D.C. Televised Mind
Girl Band Shoulderblades
Goat Girl Sad Cowboy
Hotel Lux English Disease
Just Mustard Deaf
Kojaque Shmelly
Sunday 25th October 2020
13:00
Now Playing @6Music
FolkAfterDark
21 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Robinson curates a Folk special for Slow Sunday

Fleet Foxes Helplessness Blues
Nick Drake Cello Song
Laura Marling Goodbye England (Covered In Snow)
Nico These Days
The Unthanks Magpie
The Leisure Society We Were Wasted
Richard Thompson 1952 Vincent Black Lightning
Pilote Lesson 51 (A Tailchaser's Waltz)
Johnny Flynn Detectorists
Paul Giovanni Willow's Song
Tunng Woodcat
King Creosote And The Racket They Made
Lisa Hannigan O Sleep
Belle and Sebastian Piazza, New York Catcher
Lisa O'Neill Rock The Machine
Wilco Remember The Mountain Bed
Anne Briggs Thorneymoor Woods
Circulus Swallow
Norma Tanega You're Dead
Grace Petrie Beeswing
Stick in the Wheel Drive The Cold Winter Away
Lankum Wild Rover
Friday 14th August 2020
13:00
Late Junction
Shirley Collins's mixtape
15 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jennifer Lucy Allan invites folk legend Shirley Collins to compile a 30-minute mixtape.

Alasdair Roberts Bonnie Lass Among The Heather
The Voice Squad The Parting Glass
Alabama Sacred Harp Singers Sherburne
Hildegard Westerkamp Fantasie For Horns II
Shirley Collins Locked In Ice
Lankum The Granite Gaze
Shirley Collins Sweet Greens & Blues
3Phaz Cluster Drum
Lankum What Will We Do When We Have No Money
Shirley Collins Wondrous Love
Los Jaivas Foto de Primera Comunion
Silvia Tarozzi Al cancello
Natalia Beylis Johnny Joe's, Cushendall, Ireland
Space Afrika dairyday4
Alice Kemp Kecke Schnecke
Natalia Beylis Sarc, Belfast, Ireland, No. 2
Aziz Balouch Granadina Arabe Del Siglo IX
Phew The Void
Theresa Wong Harbors Part 2
Barry Dransfield Silent Worship
Rattle on the Stovepipe Cora Dye
Tielman Susato Pavane La Bataille
Black Earth Ensemble The Ooli Moves
Sheila Smith Dear Father Pray Build Me A Boat
Twin Shadow Slave (feat. Twin Shadow)
David McGuinness The Fair Flower Of Northumberland
Shirley Collins All The Pretty Little Horses (feat. Shirley Collins)
Wadada Leo Smith World Music (feat. Wadada Leo Smith)
Georgia Sea Island Singers Sheep Sheep Don't You Know The Road
Shirley Collins Do You Want Me To Start, Alan
Wednesday 22nd July 2020
12:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
The Magpie Arc flock together in Sheffield
5 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nancy Kerr, Martin Simpson and Tom A Wright talk about new electric band The Magpie Arc.

Damien Dempsey Schooldays Over
Trader Horne Here Comes The Rain
The Magpie Arc Love Never Dies
The Magpie Arc Whenever I'm Alone
AKA Trio Il Bambino E L'Aquilone (The Child and The Kite)
Andy Lewis Up The Hill
Kate Rusby William and Davy
Lankum Cold Old Fire
Le Ren Love Can't Be The Only Reason To Stay
Police Dog Hogan Black Road
Spell Songs Heartwood
The Magpie Arc Canon
Tuesday 26th May 2020
14:00
Gideon Coe
Lloyd Cole & The Commotions in concert.
10 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Half man Half Biscuit, Laura Veirs, Girls At Our Best.

Pete & The Pirates Half Moon Street
Echo & the Bunnymen Ocean Rain
Hawkwind Hurry On Sundown
The Beat Save It For Later
The Velvet Underground Ocean
Kieran Hebden and Steve Reid The Sun Never Sets
The Eighteenth Day of May Flowers Of The Forest
John & Beverley Martyn The Ocean
Lloyd Cole and the Commotions Why I Love Country Music (Radio 1 In Concert, 13 Dec 1984)
The Little Typists BBE 11/19
John Moore Old Father Time
Melt Yourself Down Lockdown
The Rajasthan Express Junun (6 music Session, 3rd November 2016)
Jojo Bennett w/Lynn Taitt & The Jets Living Soul aka The Loop
Modern Nature Halo
Four Tet Tangle (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 24 Sep 2003)
The Revolutionaries Natty Dread
Julianna Barwick Inspirit
Girls at Our Best! China Blue (Radio 1 Session, 17 Feb 1981)
The Twelve Hour Foundation Lock In
Ride Like a Daydream (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 4 Feb 1990)
Girls at Our Best! Getting Beautiful Gold Fast From Nowhere (Radio 1 Session, 17 Feb 1981)
Lankum Bear Creek
Ride Perfect Time (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 4 Feb 1990)
Half Man Half Biscuit He Who Would Valium Take (Radio 1 Session, 12 Jan 1997)
Wax Machine Shade
Laura Veirs Jailhouse Fire (6 Music Session, 1 Mar 2005)
Steven Adams and the French Bring on the Nap
Half Man Half Biscuit Monomore Hare's Running (Radio 1 Session, 12 Jan 1997)
Waxahatchee Can't Do Much
Laura Veirs Spelunking (6 Music Session, 1 Mar 2005)
Stuart Moxham and Louis Phillipe Tidy Away
Half Man Half Biscuit PRS Yearbook Quick The Drawbridge (Radio 1 Session, 12 Jan 1997)
Lloyd Cole and the Commotions Four Flights Up (Radio 1 In Concert, 13 Dec 1984)
Lloyd Cole and the Commotions Rattlesnakes (Radio 1 In Concert, 13 Dec 1984)
The Don Isaac Ezekiel Combination Amalinja
Helen Love Songs From My Teens
Lloyd Cole and the Commotions Speedboat (Radio 1 In Concert, 13 Dec 1984)
Monday 4th May 2020
14:00
Night Tracks
Music for the evening
6 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hannah Peel with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Tanita Tikaram My Love Tonight
Lankum Katie Cruel
Traditional Chinese Three Ancient Tunes From Yinzhou
Jóhann Jóhannsson Fordlandia: Melodia III
Sarah Rimkus My heart is like a singing bird
Brian McBride Mélodrames Télégraphiés (In B Major 7th) Part 1
Charlie Haden The Moon is a Harsh Mistress
James Holden Self-playing Schmaltz
Kheir Eddine M'Kachiche Last night the moon came dropping its clothes in the street
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Lake in the mountains for piano, arr. from the film "49th Parallel"
Laurence Crane See Our Lake
Charles Villiers Stanford The Blue bird
Thomas Newman Meet Joe Black OST: Whisper of a Thrill
Freya Waley-Cohen Unveil
Max Cooper Circular
Friday 24th April 2020
13:00
Late Junction
Music for daydreams
9 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Josh Cohen joins Verity Sharp to discuss how music can help us tune in to a slower rhythm.

Maurice Ravel Trois Poèmes De Stéphane Mallarmé: Soupir
Tom Waits Rain Dogs
Linda Perhacs Parallelograms
Alice Coltrane Turiya and Ramakrishna
The Cheese Band I Like Cheese
Beatriz Ferreyra La Ba-Balle du Chien-Chien a la Me-Mere
The Heavenly Gospel Singers Precious Lord, Take My Hand
Cecil Taylor Calling It The 9th
The Still The Surely
Ecko Bazz GQOM Tera (feat. Ecko Bazz)
Tilman Robinson We Came For Your Riches
Electric Indigo Ferrum 8
Eszterlánc Elvesz A Nyom
Gundecha Brothers Raga Komal Rishabh Asavari: Alap
Kate NV Sayonara
Lankum The Granite Gaze
Tuesday 24th March 2020
12:00
Night Tracks
Night music
13 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hannah Peel with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Linda Perhacs Chimacum Rain
Lankum Ode to Lullaby
Jean-Baptiste Antoine Forqueray Pieces de viole: Suite No. 3 in D Major: V. La Du Vaucel
Meredith Monk Dark/Light 2
Square Peg Round Hole Branches II
Kyle Gann Echoes of Nothing: I. Nothing
Daniel Elms Islandia
Michael Peter Olsen Mayday
Meemo Comma Lichen
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite No. 3 in B minor, BWV 814 (arr. for 2 cimbaloms): III. Sarabande
Max de Wardener Colour Cry
Wu Fei Cloud Of Birds
Josef Rheinberger Abendlied (Evening Song)
Dictaphone Au botanique
Benjamin Britten String Quartet No. 1, Op. 25: III. Andante calmo
Hukwe Zawose Sisitizo La Amani Duniani
Wednesday 26th February 2020
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Nick Hart
2 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Upcoming singer and musician Nick Hart performs live.

Judy Collins Early Morning Rain
Simon Mayor Toss The Pancake
Will Pound Holland and Spain
Bella Hardy The Oak & The Ivy
Calan The Song of Evan
John McIntyre Piuthrag Nam Piuth'r
Lankum Wild Rover
Nick Hart Riding Down to Portsmouth (Radio 2 Session, 26 Feb 2020)
Nick Hart The Molecatcher (Radio 2 Session, 26 Feb 2020)
Nick Hart The Rakish Young Fellow (Radio 2 Session, 26 Feb 2020)
Peter Knight's Gigspanner Big Band Awake, Awake
Saturday 22nd February 2020
12:00
Seth Lakeman's Folk Map of the British Isles
Episode 4
14 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Seth Lakeman takes us on a whirlwind tour of the folk music of the British Isles.

The Dubliners The Wild Rover
The Pogues A Pair of Brown Eyes
Clannad Theme From Harry's Game
Dervish Midsummer's Night
The Dubliners Whiskey In The Jar
Thin Lizzy Whiskey In The Jar
Tommy Sands There Were Roses (feat. Tommy Sands)
The Friel Sisters Ranafast Jig / Statia Donnelly / My Former Wife
Cara Dillon The Winding River Roe (feat. Cara Dillon)
De Dannan Master Crowley's
Sheila Watts Londonderry Air (Danny Boy) (feat. Sheila Watts)
Bill Whelan Riverdance (feat. Bill Whelan)
The Bothy Band Pretty Peg / Craig's Pipes
Enya Caribbean Blue (feat. Enya)
Andy Irvine Arthur McBride & The Sergeant (feat. Paul Brady & Andy Irvine)
Daoirí Farrell The Galway Shawl (feat. Daoirí Farrell)
Luke Kelly Raglan Road (feat. Luke Kelly)
Lankum The Wild Rover
Planxty Raggle Taggle Gypsy / Tabhair Dom Do Lamh
Planxty Only Our Rivers
Lankum The Young People
Tuesday 4th February 2020
15:00
6 Music Recommends
Huw Stephens sits in
10 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Huw Stephens sits in for Tom Ravenscroft, curating an hour of his favourite new music.

Julia Bardo I Wanna Feel Love
Algiers There is No Year
Helen Money Midnight
Cotton Wolf Shards
Cornershop St Marie Under Canon
Otta Near Enough A Woman
Home Counties Redevelopment
Moaning Ego
Nayana IZ how we do (clean version)
Islet Geese
Lankum Bear Creek
Giant Swan 55 Year Old Daughter
Thursday 23rd January 2020
14:00
Gideon Coe
Pink Floyd in concert
14 / 36 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Mojave 3, The Proper Ornaments, Mercury Rev, New Model Army.

Simon & Garfunkel Mrs. Robinson
Uncle Tupelo Still Be Around
Dave Grusin Ascension To Virginity
Prefab Sprout We Let The Stars Go
The Human League Dancevision
Somni One Last Time
Freschard Way Away
Mojave 3 Starlight No 1 (6 Music Session, 2 Sep 2003)
Sonya Spence Peace And Unity
Grimm Grimm Something In Your Way
Nadia Reid Get The Devil Out
Afro-Cuban All Stars Habana Del Este (Radio 1 Session, 07 Apr 1997)
Sunflowers Dreamweaver
Handle Step by Step
New Model Army Great Expectations (Radio 1 Session, 17 Jul 1983)
Afro-Cuban All Stars Pio Mentiroso (Radio 1 Session, 07 Apr 1997)
Hann Not Quite Golden- Riley Session 23 -01-20 (for Gid)
New Model Army Notice Me (Radio 1 David Jensen Session, 17 Jul 1983)
Alessandro Alessandroni Spiagge Azzure
The Proper Ornaments Now I Understand (6 Music Session, 16 April 2014)
Jon Hassell/Farafina Out Pours (Kongo) Blue (Prayer)
OOOIOO Nijimusi
Belton Richard Oh Lucille
Katie Gately Waltz
Pet Shimmers Tyson
Chantal Kelly Notre Prof' D'Anglais
Lankum Ode To Lullaby
Clémentine March Late In The Evening
Le Typical Combo Piensalo Bien
Proper Ornaments Shouldn't Have Gone (6 Music Session, 16 April 2014)
Matt Deighton Release Is In The Eye
Pulled by Magnets Nowhere Nothing
Ebenezer Obey & His International Brothers Omoba Sijuade
Mojave 3 Bill Oddity (6 Music Session, 2 Sep 2003)
Emicida Feat.Ibeyi Libre
Mojave 3 She's All Up Above (6 Music Session, 2 Sep 2003)
Friday 3rd January 2020
12:00
Late Junction
Start 2020 sounding right
2 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Brand new experimental music for the new year, brought to you by Verity Sharp.

Keeley Forsyth Start Again
KSDS Out Of The Void
Aidan Coffey The Dancers Delight / Stony Steps / Bloom Of Youth
Lankum Hunting the Wren
Coppé Cold Song
Lisa O'Neill The Wren, The Wren
David Fanshawe Masai Raiding Songs
Rebecca Lennon Dumb
Edouard Benoît Mauve Chauffe
Richard Dawson Black Triangle
Hataken live at Modular Cafe phase 34
Tobias Preisig Néon
Irreversible Entanglements Homeless​/​Global
Tom Arthurs Schärme
Julianna Barwick night
Torba Jòdk Ì Vèr
Junius Paul Sprouts
Valgeir Sigurðsson The Dairy Farm
Kate Tempest Holy Elixir / People's Faces
Wednesday 1st January 2020
04:00
Cillian Murphy
Cillian Murphy?s New Year?s Day Special
23 / 35 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cillian Murphy: with Richard Dawson and Kate Tempest.

Labi Siffre It Must Be Love
Prince Sign 'O' The Times
Marvin Gaye Trouble Man
Tom Waits Gun Street Girl
John Martyn Sweet Little Mystery
Nina Simone Lilac Wine
Shirley Bassey Jezahel
Grace Jones Warm Leatherette
Ivor Cutler Beautiful Cosmos
Elvis Presley Are You Lonesome Tonight? (Laughing Version)
Richard Dawson Two Halves (6 Music Session, 01 Jan 2020)
Rapsody Nina
Bob Dylan Isis (live at Montreal Forum, December 1975)
Holly Herndon Frontier
Kate Tempest Holy Elixir (6 Music Session, 01 Jan 2020)
Anna Homler Almost Beautiful
The Artistic Heritage Ensemble The Minstrel
Richard Dawson Heart Emoji (6 Music Session, 01 Jan 2020)
Black Thought Conception
Lankum The Young People
Denise Chaila Copper Bullet
Kate Tempest People's Faces (6 Music Session, 01 Jan 2020)
The Dixie Cups Two-Way-Poc-A-Way
The Bad Seeds Galleon Ship
Arborist Taxi (Seamus Fogarty Remix)
Gary Numan On Broadway (Live 79)
Paul K Funyaka
Mahotella Queens, Damon Albarn, Gruff Rhys See The World (feat. Mahotella Queens, Damon Albarn, Gruff Rhys)
Sinéad O’Connor Mandinka
Meredydd Evans Si Hei Lwli
Aretha Franklin Climbing Higher Mountains (Live)
Sampa the Great Final Form
Sleaford Mods Discourse
Arthur Russell Everybody Everybody
Frank Sinatra On A Clear Day (You Can See Forever)
Tuesday 10th December 2019
14:00
Gideon Coe
The Neville Brothers in concert.
14 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Daniel Johnston, Glaxo Babies, James Holden,Principal Edwards Magic Theatre

The Prefects Things In General
New Order Everything's Gone Green
Johnny and the Hurricanes Rocking Goose
Dave Berry My Baby Left Me
Jimmy Butler Trim Your Tree
Sugar Chile Robinson Christmas Boogie
Kim Gordon Sketch Artist
Pond Pretty Thing (Radio 1 Session, 1 Sept 1992)
Ojo Balingo Oba Mimo Olorun Ayo
James Holden & The Animal Spirits Each Moment Like The First (6 Music Session, 5th Dec 2017)
Robert Forster The Morning
The Flares Yon He Go
Madder Rose To Be Beautiful
Lætitia Sadier The Ghost Of Madame Legros (feat. Lætitia Sadier)
John Moore Billy Fury Way
The Neville Brothers Brother Jake - Glastonbury 1990
Glaxo Babies She Went To Pieces (Radio 1 Session, 17 Apr 1979)
Human Pyramids Volcano
The Neville Brothers River Of Life - Glastonbury 1990
James Yorkston The Villages I Have Known My Entire Life
Pond She's Asleep (Radio 1 Session, 1 Sept 1992)
Glaxo Babies Who Killed Bruce Lee (Radio 1 Session, 17 Apr 1979)
J.R. Bohannon Reflections Of An American Dream
They Must Be Russians Don't Try To Cure Yourself
Jessy Dixon & The Dixon Singers Wade In The Water
The Imaginations Hey You
The Associates Geese
The Prams Modern Men
Lee “Scratch” Perry Cricket On The Moon
Daniel Johnston with Sara Lowes and The Earlies Speeding Motorcycle (6 Music Session, 11th Aug 2011)
Principle Edward's Magic Theatre Plague Of Boils (Radio 1 Session, 13th Jan 1970)
Comet Gain The Girl With The Melted Mind And Her Fear Of The Open Door
Principle Edward's Magic Theatre Thus Making A Change (Radio 1 Session, 13th Jan 1970)
Damon Locks Black Monument Ensemble The Colors That You Bring
James Holden & The Animal Spirits Pass Through The Fire (6 Music Session, 5th Dec 2017)
The Wave Pictures Never Better (6 Music Session, 10 Dec 2019)
Marie Bryant My Handy Man
Future Pilot aka with Robert Wyatt Tutti Shruti
Squirrel Flower I 80
Maleem Mahmoud Ghania W/Pharoah Sanders La Allah Dayim Moulenah
Lankum Bear Creek
Sunday 8th December 2019
13:00
Radio 1's Chillest Show with Phil Taggart
Dusky Chill Mix
14 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Dusky deliver the Chill Mix, plus the Sunday night support club.

The 1975 Somebody Else
Louis Armstrong What A Wonderful World
A Winged Victory for the Sullen Steep Hills Of Vicodin Tears
Steve Hillage Four Ever Rainbow
Dusky Ingrid Is A Hybrid
Talent Changes (feat. Talent)
Ishq Yu
Noah Slee America
Matilda Mann Lochness Monster
Grimes So Heavy I Fell Through The Earth
Pleaxure Go To Sleep (Anthony Naples Remix)
Caroline Polachek Missing (Radio 1 Session, 5 Nov 2019)
Lankum Ode to Lullaby
HAIM Hallelujah - Radio 1's Piano Sessions (1st December 2019)
Arp Zebra
Cub Sport Air
LÃ¥psley Ligne 3
Gigi Masin November (feat. Gigi Masin)
LAUNDRY DAY Bulldog
Kanye West Use This Gospel
Aphex Twin 101 Rainbows (Ambient Mix)
Boerd Look
Ayelle The Answer (feat. Ayelle)
Tom Trago Saudade (Ambient Mix)
Alpha Chrome Yayo Kimonos at Christmas
Sam Florian Lean On Me
Bochum Welt Hills On Fire
Eve Owen She Says
Nachtbraker Stranger
Wednesday 27th November 2019
13:00
Gideon Coe
Label Of Love is Vocalion
9 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from The Smiths, Warmduscher, Viv Albertine, Ultravox, Future Sound Of London

Dr. Feelgood Roxette
Buffalo Springfield Expecting To Fly
Withered Hand No Cigarettes
Davie Jones & The King Bees Liza Jane
The Olympics The Scotch
Pete Atkin Touch Has A Memory
Rose Elinor Dougall Echoes
Omni Moat [Marc Riley session 27-11-2019]
Warmduscher 1000 Whispers (6 Music Session, 04 Jul 2018)
Grasscourt Long Way Round
Viv Albertine Never Come - 6 Music Session 12/02/2010
Garcia Peoples One Step Behind
The Liverpool Scene Come In To The Perfumed Garden Maud
Eddie Parker Love You Baby
Ultravox The Man Who Dies Every Day (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 21 Nov 1977)
Lankum Bear Creek
The Sensation Seekers Monkey Paws
Bobby “Blue” Bland Cry, Cry, Cry
The Chants Wearing A Smile
Pat Thomas And Kwashibu Area Band Onfa Nkosi Hwee
The Smiths Nowhere Fast (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 1 Aug 1984)
Gene & Eunice Move It Over Baby
Twinkle Michael Hanna
Viv Albertine I Don't Believe In Love - 6 Music Session 12/02/2010
Bonnie “Prince” Billy Squid Eye
David John & The Mood Pretty Thing
Those Pretty Wrongs Time To Fly
Warmduscher I Got Friends (6 Music Session, 04 Jul 2018)
Errol Brown Arabian Dub
Nos Miran Arbol De Sombra
The Future Sound of London Lifeforms (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 25 Aug 1992)
Skalpel Theme For Behind The Curtain
Aoife Nessa Frances Here in The Dark
Siobhan Wilson Plastic Grave
Black Swan Lane Shadow Of The Stars
Ultravox Young Savage (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 21 Nov 1977)
Faith Mussa Ndi Konkuno
The Smiths William, It Was Really Nothing (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 1 Aug 1984)
The Smiths Rusholme Ruffians (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 1 Aug 1984)
Psychic Lemon Free Electron Collective
The Springfields Sunflower
The Future Sound of London Papua New Guinea (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 25 Aug 1992)
Baxter Dury Slumlord
Wednesday 20th November 2019
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Lankum
8 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian and Daragh Lynch from Dublin 'folk miscreants' Lankum chat to Mark.

Fotheringay The Ballad of Ned Kelly
Thea Gilmore The Loading Game
Wildwood Kin Never Alone
John Kirkpatrick Dillard Chandler (feat. Martin Simpson & John Kirkpatrick)
Kathleen McInnes Mariache (feat. Kathleen McInnes)
Lankum Hunting the Wren
Lankum The Wild Rover
Lankum The Young People
Milk Carton Kids I'll Be Gone
RANT Arnt Ivar's Polska
Sam Lee The Garden of England (Seeds of Love)
Thursday 14th November 2019
14:00
Gideon Coe
Late Night Book Club with author Paul Hanley
16 / 36 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ramones in concert. Sessions from Y Niwl, The Stranglers, The Kinks and The Nightingales.

David Sylvian Orpheus
John Barry This Way Mary
Earl Hooker Dynamite
Vinny Peculiar Man Out Of Time
Howard Shore The Exhibition
The Fall Look Know
WaqWaq Kingdom Itadakimasu
The Hanging Stars (I've Seen) The Summer In Her Eyes
Bob Dylan Wanted Man (Take 1)
Werbeniuk It Came From The Sea
Lankum Ode To Lullaby
The Kinks Skin And Bone (Radio 1 Session, 5 May 1972)
Brix & The Extricated Dinosaur Girl
Y Niwl Chwech (Fourteen) 6 Music session 17/01/2011
Pet Deaths If Only Bad Things Could Happen
The Kinks Supersonic Rocket Ship (Radio 1 Session, 5 May 1972)
Colleen November
Y Niwl Saith (Seven) 6 Music session 17/01/2011
Ramones Blitzkrieg Bop (Radio 1 In Concert, 15 Oct 1987)
The Memory Fades Run Away
Y Niwl Undegchwech (Sixteen) 6 Music session 17/01/2011
Ramones Chinese Rocks / Weasel Face / Rockaway Beach (Radio 1 In Concert, 15 Oct 1987)
The Sensation Seekers Creme Tea
Derrick Harriot and the Chosen Few Psychedelic Train
Ramones Do You Remember Rock 'n' Roll Radio? (Radio 1 In Concert, 15 Oct 1987)
The Shadows Dynamite
Dream Stars Pop Makossa Invasion
Robin Richards Gefail Yr Ynys
The Stranglers The Man They Love To Hate (Radio 1 Session, 24 Jan 1982)
Suo Spell In The Night
Vic Mars Thistle And Briar
Hawkwind Silver Machine (6 Music Session 14 November 2019)
The Eyes When The Night Falls
Vin Gordon Gold Coast Dub
Hazy Sour Cherry Tour De Tokyo
The Fall Fortress/Deer Park
Thursday 31st October 2019
08:00
In Tune Mixtape
Swans and Bears
1 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
In Tune?s curated playlist, featuring music by Saint-Saens, Mozart and folk band Lankum.

Aloÿs Fornerod Prelude
Billy Mayerl The Parade of the Sandwich Board Men
Camille Saint‐Saëns Carnival of the Animals: XIII. Le Cygne (The Swan)
Johan Halvorsen Passacaglia in G Minor (After G.F. Handel) [Version for Violin & Cello]
King João IV of Portugal Crux fidelis
Lankum Bear Creek
Louis Varney Chanson de Bridaine (Les mousquetaires au couvent)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quintet in E flat major, K 614 (4th mvt)
Wednesday 30th October 2019
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
June Tabor and Oysterband's John Jones
4 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
June Tabor and Oysterband's John Jones talk about their classic folk rock collaboration.

Oysterband (When I Was No But) Sweet Sixteen
Woody Guthrie Hard Travelin'
The Pitmen Poets Oakey Strike Evictions
Willie Watson On The Road Again
Daoirí Farrell The Hills of Granemore
Joan Shelley The Fading
Katherine Priddy Letters From a Travelling Man
Kris Drever If Wishes Were Horses
Lankum The Young People
Miranda Sykes Sweet Peace
Oysterband All Tomorrow's Parties
Oysterband Dark Eyed Sailor