Go!

Playlists with tracks by Kiko Dinucci

Tuesday 13th October 2020
13:00
Gideon Coe
John Martyn in concert
20 / 37 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Gang Of Four, International Teachers Of Pop, Dawn Of The Replicants.

Belle and Sebastian The State I Am In
Ray Charles What I'd Say
Blondie I Know But I Don't Know
Solomon Burke The Price
Billy Bragg The Warmest Room
The Monochrome Set Cast A Long Shadow
Gang of Four To Hell With Poverty - Radio 1 Session (9th Mar 1981)
Laura Veirs Another Space and Time
Yorkston Thorne Khan The Shearing's Not For You
Big Boy Bloater Country Boogie - Mark Lamarr session 20/02/2010
Go! Service Makes Me Realise
LC Good Rockin Robinsoo and Pinetop Perkins Pinetop's Boogie Woogie
Big Boy Bloater I Went Down To The River - Mark Lamarr session 20/02/2010
Hammock Now & Not Yet
Mama Ode Wadada Lasts
Holy Tongue Erev
Holy Tongue Misinai
Dan O Farrell andThe Difference Engines Here it Comes
International Teachers of Pop After Dark (6 Music session 090518)
Suzanne Vega Gypsy (Live)
Dawn of the Replicants Diggin' Bear (Radio 1 Session, 12 Aug 1997)
Jane Weaver Revolution of Supervision
Suzzy Roche and Martha Wainright Roche Ruins
Dawn of the Replicants Leaving So Soon (Radio 1 Session, 12 Aug 1997)
Jim Wallis Europa Part 2 - Remix
The Beat Poets Portobello
Astrid Williamson Coming Up for Air
Firestations Small Island
John Martyn Outside In
Gang of Four History Is Bunk - Radio 1 Session (9th Mar 1981)
Kiko Dinucci Marquito
Tommy McCook Roots Of Africa
Benny Profane Everything (Radio 1 Session, 22 May 1988)
Gang of Four Paralysed - Radio 1 Session (9th Mar 1981)
King Creosote Susie Mullen
Yo La Tengo Smile A Little Smile For Me
Benny Profane Rob A Bank (Radio 1 Session, 22 May 1988)
Saturday 10th October 2020
11:00
Gilles Peterson
10/10/2020
32 / 55 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Joining the musical dots, soul, hip-hop, house, Afro, Latin, electronica, jazz and beyond.

Alice Coltrane Paramahansa Lake
Horace Andy Zion Gate
The Flying Lizards Her Story
Slim Smith My Conversation
Cornell Campbell Girl Of My Dreams
The Real Thing Children of The Ghetto
Stevie Wonder Creepin
Dennis Alcapone Cassius Clay
Johnny Clarke Sinners Repent
Pedro Retro Diamonds In Your Mind
Angel Bat Dawid London
Ste´phane Guillaume Used To Be A Cha Cha
Duval Timothy Morning
Keith Jarrett Vision
Priscilla Ermel Americua
Angel Bat Dawid We Are Starzz
Suede Brown like the subway in harlem
Gabriels Love and Hate In A Different Time
Kiko Dinucci Exu Odara
Sade Hang On To Your Love (Live at the BBC 1984)
Angel Bat Dawid What Shall I Tell My Children Who Are Black (Dr. Margret Burroughs)
The Ambassadors Ain't Got The Love (Of One Girl On My Mind)
Gontse Makhene Sizwile (feat. Ariel Zamonsky & Gontse Makhene)
Kiko Dinucci Olodé
SAULT No Black Violins in London
Baba Zula Kelebekler Kuslar (Butterflies and Birds)
Laaraji Sunny Day Horse
SAULT Scary Times
Ben Marc Jaw Bone
Ivy Lab Ophelia
Mal Waldron Trio Catwalk
Beverley Glenn-Copeland La Vita
Tommy McCook Roots Man Shuffle
Jackie Edwards AliBaba
Michael Howell Creepin
Stanley Clarke Concerto for jazz/ rock orchestra, part 1 - 4 (Kon Edit)
Billie Holiday Lady Sings The Blues (Live 1957)
Yusef Lateef Mystique
Jamilla Woods SULA (Paperback)
Model 86 Find My Feet
Stas Thee Boss Can't Stand
Call Super Ekkles
Jarrod Lawson Be The Change
Moonchild I'll Be Your Radio (feat. Moonchild)
Angel Bat Dawid Black Family
Stas Thee Boss Frontin' Centered
Jarrod Lawson How Long
Nat Birchall Organizer Version
Angel Bat Dawid Destination (Dr Yusef Lateef)
Stas Thee Boss Rotary Style
Dawn Penn I'll Let You Go
JAY-Z Shiny Suit Theory
Papa Tullo Lazer Beam
Angel Bat Dawid Jingle (Live at BBC 6Music 2019)
Thursday 9th May 2019
12:00
Late Junction
Teju Cole?s Late Junction mixtape
12 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp talks music with photographer, author, art historian and critic Teju Cole.

Bajourou Bastan Toure
Okkyung Lee Hollow Water
Sarah Davachi Perfumes III
Teju Cole Starshine (feat. Teju Cole)
Gil Scott‐Heron The Revolution Will Not Be Televised
Jean Sibelius Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105: Affettuoso
Fula Flute Chedo
Carl Friedrich Abel Prelude
Annea Lockwood I Give You Back
Kris Davis Stone
Jack Body Jangkrik Genggong
Tanya Tagaq Genetic Memory
Vijay Iyer Trio Geese
The Afrossippi Allstars Shimmy She Wobble II
Leafcutter John Yes! Come Parade With Us
Haruna Ishola And His Apala Group Kafowo Komo Niwe
Gudrun Gut Boys Keep Swinging
Kiko Dinucci São Jorge
Lubomyr Melnyk Sunset