Go!

Playlists with tracks by Joseph Bodin de Boismortier

Wednesday 3rd July 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Chabrier's L'Etoile Overture, First Proms in the Park, Frank Skinner
10 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music. Presented by Ian Skelly.

Thomas Tallis Salvator Mundi I
Uuno Klami Suomenlinna Overture
Edvard Grieg Ave Maris Stella
Hubert Parry I was glad
Bill Whelan Riverdance
Arthur Sullivan Ruddigore - Overture
Cristóbal de Morales Parce mihi Domine
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Cosi fan tutte, K.588 (Soave sia il vento)
Isaac Albéniz Serenata española, Op 181 arr for cello and piano
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Serenade No 1 'Simphonie francoise', Op 39 (Chaconne)
Leó Weiner Divertimento No 1 for Strings
Maurice Ravel Pavane pour une infante défunte arr for orchestra
Antonio Salieri Cublai, great khan of the Tartars (Overture)
Leonard Bernstein Candide - comic operetta in 2 acts, Overture
Frank Bridge Capriccio No 2 in F sharp minor
Cécile Louise Chaminade Danse païenne, Op 158
George Frideric Handel Water Music: Suite I (Alla Hornpipe)
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 5 in E flat major, Op 82 (3rd mvt)
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in F Major, Op. 6 No. 2 Largo
Johann Christoph Bach Ach das ich Wassers g'nug hatte
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in F Major, Op. 6 No. 2 Allegro, ma non troppo
Gerry Goffin The Loco-Motion
Witold Lutosławski Variations on a theme of Paganini for two pianos
Josef Suk Piano Quintet in G minor Op. 8 - Scherzo: Presto
Walter Piston Symphony no 2: Adagio
Claudio Monteverdi Scherzi musicali (1632): Zefiro torna
Felix Mendelssohn String Symphony No 7 in D minor (4th mvt)
Emmanuel Chabrier L'Étoile (Overture)
Sergey Rachmaninov Fantaisie-tableaux, Op.5 (Barcarolle)
Sunday 26th August 2018
13:00
Early Music Late
I pellegrini al sepolcro di Nostro Signore
1 / 4 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hasse's oratorio I pellegrini al sepolcro di Nostro Signore from Warsaw's Capuchin Church.

Andreas Anton Schmelzer Sonata 'Victori der Christen'
Johann Adolf Hasse I pellegrini al sepolcro di nostro Signore
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Quatre Suites de Pieces de Clavecin
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Les Sauvages
Monday 23rd July 2018
04:00
Essential Classics
Monday with Suzy Klein - Sheila Hancock, Handel's Acis and Galatea, Champagne wars
8 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music.

Johan Halvorsen Entry March of the Boyars
George Butterworth Loveliest of Trees (A Shropshire Lad)
Ruggero Leoncavallo Pagliacci - Vesti la giubba
Anton Webern Im Sommerwind
Frank Bridge Cherry ripe
Johann Pachelbel Jauchzet dem Herrn
Maurice Ravel Une barque sur l'océan (Miroirs)
Nicolò Paganini Variations on the theme ‘Dal tuo stellato soglio’ from Mosè in Egitto by Rossini (‘Moses Fantasy’)
George Frideric Handel O ruddier than the cherry (Acis and Galatea)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Souvenir de Florence, Op 70 arr for strings (4th mvt)
Hugo Alfvén Festival Overture, Op 52
Ralph Vaughan Williams Symphony No 5 in D major (3rd mvt0
Alexander Scriabin Etude in B flat minor Op. 8 no.11
Alexander von Zemlinsky Humoreske for wind quintet
Sergei Prokofiev Morning Serenade and Dance with Mandolins (Romeo and Juliet)
Amy Beach Symphony in E minor, Op 32 (4th mvt)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Serenade No 1 'Simphonie francoise', Op 39 (Chaconne)
William Walton 'Spitfire' prelude and fugue for orchestra - concert version
Anonymous The English Nightingale
Joseph Haydn Violin Concerto in C major, H VIIa 1 (3rd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Là ci darem la mano (Don Giovanni)
Juan García de Zéspedes Ay que me abraso
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Concerto in D minor 3rd mvt: Allegro assai
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in C Major, Op. 51: I.
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier Te Deum, H146 (Prelude)
Franz Schubert Rondo in A major for piano duet, D 951
Saturday 14th July 2018
05:00
Inside Music
Inside Music with Amy Harman
4 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Bassoonist Amy Harman introduces a colourful selection of music - from the inside.

Aaron Copland Appalachian Spring
Emmanuel Chabrier L'invitation au voyage
Richard Strauss Waldseligkeit
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.24 - Allegro
Igor Stravinsky Rite of Spring - Opening - 'L'adoration de la Terre'
William Christopher Handy Aunt Hagar's Blues
Clara Schumann Ich stand in dunkeln traum
Richard Strauss Wind Serenade Op.7
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Sonata in G major Op.50
William Walton 5 Bagatelles No.5 Con slancio
François Couperin 3 studies on Couperin
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.6 - 1st movement
Alan Menken Part of Your World from The Little Mermaid Original Soundtrack
Alban Berg Three Pieces for Orchestra - No.1
Friday 29th June 2018
14:00
Through the Night
French music from West German Radio
4 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert of chamber music from early 18th-century Paris.

William Walton Orb and sceptre - coronation march
Maurice Ravel Introduction and allegro
Jacques Ibert Trio for violin, cello and harp
John Corigliano Fantasia on an ostinato for piano
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine [The fair Melusine] - overture (Op.32)
Alexander Scriabin Piano Concerto in F sharp minor (Op.20) (no title; Andante; no title)
Astor Piazzolla Le Grand tango for cello and piano
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Magnificat primi toni for 4 voices
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.38 (K.504) in D major "Prague"
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 12 in F major Op.96 (American) for strings
Ludwig van Beethoven Prometheus (Finale from the ballet music)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair L'Amour vangé
Cipriano de Rore "Mentre, lumi maggior" [from Il quinto libro di madrigali, 1568]
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Flute Concerto no.2 in C minor
Jef van Hoof Symphonic Introduction to a Festive Occasion (1942)
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Chaconne in C
Domenico Scarlatti 3 Sonatas for piano
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Sonata in C minor (Hob.XVI/20)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair La Bergère
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio espagnol Op.34
Augustin Dautrecourt de Sainte-Colombe Concert à Deux Violes no.44, "Tombeau des Regrets"
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Sonata prima in G - L'Anonima'
Petar Dinev Milost mira No.6 (A Mercy of Peace No.6)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Sonata in G, Op.50'2
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto da Camera in C major (RV.87)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Europe from 'Cantates à une et à deux voix'
Monday 30th October 2017
03:00
Essential Classics
Monday with Suzy Klein - Armando Ianucci, Road Signs and Musical Notation, Ravel's String Quartet
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Armando Ianucci names his cultural inspirations and influences that have shaped him.

Franz Schubert An die Musik, D 547
Maurice Ravel Introduction and Allegro
Michael Torke Javelin
Thomas Arne Where the bee sucks
Frank Bridge Berceuse
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Village Scene by the Inn
Gabriel Fauré Fileuse, Op 80 No 2
Richard Wagner Spinning Chorus (The Flying Dutchman)
Johannes Brahms Piano Concerto No 2 in B flat major, Op 83 (3rd mvt)
Igor Stravinsky Scherzo fantastique, Op 3
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Serenade No 1 'Simphonie francoise', Op 39 (Chaconne)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Overture: Mitridate, Re di Ponto, K87
Johannes Brahms Trio for clarinet or viola, cello and piano in A minor, Op 114 (3rd mvt)
Benjamin Britten Simple symphony for string orchestra (Op.4), 2nd mvt; Playful pizzicato
Johann Friedrich Fasch Sonata for two oboes, bassoon and basso continuo in B flat major
Dmitri Shostakovich 'The Assault on Beautiful Gorky' (The Unforgettable Year 1919)
Maurice Ravel String Quartet in F major - 2nd movement, Assez vif
Anonymous Sonata XIV in G major, Siempre piano
Benjamin Britten Courtly Dances (Gloriana Suite, Op 53a)
Ernest John Moeran Rhapsody No 2 in E major
Felix Mendelssohn Rondo brillant in E flat major, Op.29
Franz Schubert Gretchen am Spinnrade, D 118
César Franck Sonata in A major for violin and piano, ed Jean-Piere Rampal for flute. 4th movt
01:00
Through the Night
The Hover State Chamber Choir of Armenia
4 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Hover State Chamber Choir of Armenia. With Jonathan Swain.

Maurice Ravel Gaspard de la nuit
Germaine Tailleferre Sonata for harp
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in A minor K.511 for piano
Giacomo Puccini Aria: Sola, perduta, abbandonata - from Act IV of Manon Lescaut
Jacques-Francois Halevy Gerard & Lusignan's duet: "Salut, salut, à cette noble
Edmund Rubbra Trio in one movement, Op.68
Komitas Qele (Come to me, my bird)
Frank Bridge Four pieces for viola and piano
Imants Zemzaris Pastorale for Summer Flute for organ
Charles Villiers Stanford When Mary thro' the garden went, No.3 of 8 Partsongs (Op.127)
Jan Krenz Concertino for piano & orchestra
Väinö Raitio Vesipatsas (Waterspout) - ballet music {Scene 1 & 2}
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Etude no.4 in G major - from [12] Studies for guitar
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Joseph Haydn Overture to [Lo] Speziale (H.28.3)
Anonymous Hymn of the Dawn, sharakan
Alexander Scriabin Piano Concerto in F sharp minor (Op.20) (no title; Andante; no title)
Jurriaan Andriessen Sonnet No.43 [When most I wink]
Komitas Excerpts from the Divine Liturgy of the Holy Armenian Apostolic Church
Antoine Reicha Oboe Quintet in F major, Op 107
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Pastorale
Arvo Pärt Most Holy Mother of God
Arnold Schoenberg Erwartung - No.1 from 4 lieder (Op.2)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Flute Sonata in G major (Wq.133/H.564) "Hamburger Sonata"
Krzysztof Penderecki Prosimy cie, from 'Kadisz'
Antonín Dvořák Klid [Silent woods], B182
Artur Avanesov Kyrie eleison
Antonio Bertali Sonata Prima a 3 for two recorders, bass viol and bass continuo
Hans Gál Serenade for string orchestra (Op.46)
Komitas Four Folk Songs
Frédéric Chopin Waltz for piano (Op.64 No.2) in C sharp minor
Sayat-Nova Ashkharhums ax chim kashi (I would not sigh in this world)
Thursday 3rd November 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Thursday - Sarah Walker with Debbie Horsfield
6 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Including Artist of the Week: Collegium Musicum 90, playing Vivaldi's Concerto in G, RV151

Percy Grainger Spoon River
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet No.1 in G minor
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in G major 'alla rustica', RV151
Arnold Schoenberg Cabaret Songs: Mahnung
Domenico Scarlatti Keyboard Sonata in G major, K.427
Frank Bridge Dance Poem for orchestra
Hector Berlioz Romeo et Juliette, Op.17: Juliet's Funeral Cortege & Romeo at the Capulet tomb
Johannes Brahms Geistliches Wiegenlied, Op.91 No.2
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Premier Ballet de Village en trio, Op.52
Charles-François Gounod Faust, Act II: Waltz
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky 12 Pieces, Op.40: No.1 Etude
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35: I. Allegro moderato
Edward Elgar Froissart, Op.19
Gabriel Pierné Impromptu-Caprice, Op.9
George Enescu Concert Piece for viola and piano
Tuesday 4th October 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Sound Frontiers: Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Live from London's Southbank Centre, Petroc Trelawny presents the Radio 3 breakfast show.

Johann Sebastian Bach Chaconne, from Partita in D minor, BWV1004
Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in E minor, Op 3 No 6
Max Bruch Kol Nidrei
Ildebrando Pizzetti De Profundis
Elizabeth Maconchy Overture - Proud Thames
Leos Janacek Sinfonietta, 1st movement; Allegretto (Sokol Fanfare)
Matthew Kaner Snowbells
Robert Schumann "Im Rhein, im heiligen Strome"; "ich grolle nicht" - Nos 6 and 7 of Dichterliebe
George Frideric Handel "Waft her, angels", from Jephtha
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Kamarinskaya - Fantasy on 2 Russian Folksongs
Michael Tippett 5 Spirituals from A Child of our Time arr. for chorus, No 5: Deep River
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Aria (Larghetto) – third movement of Sonata No 6 in G minor
Fryderyk Chopin 2 Nocturnes for piano (Op 27): No 2 in D flat major
Malcolm Arnold Concerto for two pianos (three hands) Op. 104
Giuseppe Demachi Symphony in F Major, "Le campane di Roma" (The Bells of Rome) - finale (Presto)
Adolf Schulz-Evler Arabesques on Johann Strauss's "By the Beautiful Blue Danube"
Thursday 11th August 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Lars Ulrik Mortensen conducts Concerto Copenhagen in Denmark
1 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents music by composers including Charpentier, Lully and Rameau.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A major (K.581)
Michel Corrette La Touriére from Concerto Comique XVlll
Jean-Philippe Rameau Les Indes galantes - Chaconne
Jean-Baptiste Lully Trios de la Chambre du Roi Simphonie - Chaconne - Simphonie
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johan Svendsen Symphony No.2 in B flat major (Op.15)
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier Sonata a 8 H. 548
Jean-Baptiste Lully Trios de la Chambre du Roi - Excerpts
Fryderyk Chopin Sonata in G minor Op.65 for cello and piano
Robert de Visée Prelude for theorbo; La Sultane
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Pastorale
Marin Marais Prelude and Allemande
Jacques Aubert Amuzette IV
François Couperin Prélude, non mesurée in D; Chaconne from Première Recréation
Monday 23rd May 2016
16:30
In Tune
Alina Ibragimova and Cedric Tiberghien, Sean Shibe, Martin Yates
5 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents, with live music from Alina Ibragimova and Cedric Tiberghien.

Bartok Three Hungarian Songs from the Csik District
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Les Voyages de l'amour, Op 60 (Entree des genies elementaires)
Maurice Ravel Kaddish
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in G major, Op 18 No 2 (Adagio cantabile - Allegro - Tempo I)
Ludwig van Beethoven Adagio Cantabile (Piano Sonata in C minor, 'Pathetique', op. 13)
Mozart Violin Sonata in E minor, K304 (Allegro)
Mozart Violin Sonata in C major, K14 (Tempo di Menuetto)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fat Knight (A Street in Windsor)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fat Knight (Falstaff at the Garter Inn)
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto in D major for trumpets, oboes, timpani and strings, TWV 54:D3 (Vivace)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fat Knight (Finale)
Johann Adolf Hasse Cello Concerto in D major (Allegro)
Thomas Weelkes As Vesta was from Latmos hill descending for 6 voices [The triumphs of Oriana]
John Dowland Fantasia 1A
Trad. Ispovidajte se Gospodinu, jer je dobar
Walton Bagatelle No 1 (Allegro assai)
Walton Bagatelle No 2 (Lento sognando)
Wednesday 30th March 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Concerto Copenhagen
4 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert from Concerto Copenhagen and director Lars Ulrik Mortensen.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A major (K.581)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 9 Variations on a minuet by Duport for piano (K.573)
Jan van Gilse Concert Overture in C minor
Ernest Chausson Poeme for violin and orchestra (Op.25)
Marc-Antoine Charpentier Sonata a 8 H. 548
Henry Purcell The Duke of Gloucester's trumpet suite
Marin Marais Prelude and Allemande
Hubert Parry Lord, let me know mine end (no.6 from Songs of farewell for mixed voices)
Matthias Schmitt Ghanaia for percussion
Jacques Aubert Amuzette IV
Michel Corrette La Touriére from Concerto Comique XVlll
Alberta Suriani Partita for harp
Robert de Visée Prelude for theorbo; La Sultane
Arcangelo Corelli Sonate da Chiesa in F major (Op.1 No.1)
Jean-Baptiste Lully Trios de la Chambre du Roi - Excerpts
Willy Hess Suite in B flat major for piano solo (Op.45)
Béla Bartók Romanian folk dances (Sz.56) arr. Willner for strings
Jean-Philippe Rameau Les Indes galantes - Chaconne
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johan Severin Svendsen Symphony No.2 in B flat major (Op.15)
Johann Sebastian Bach 4 Schemelli Chorales(BWV.478, 484, 492 and 502)
François Couperin Prélude, non mesurée in D; Chaconne from Première Recréation
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Pastorale
Fryderyk Chopin Sonata in G minor Op.65 for cello and piano
Ludvig Norman 2 Charakterstucke for piano (Op.1) (1850)
George Frideric Handel Water Music: Suite in G major for 'flauto piccolo'
Sunday 27th March 2016
14:00
The Early Music Show
European Day of Early Music
0 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Christophe Coin and Richard Boothby perform English and French viol music in York.

Alfonso Ferrabosco Almaine - Coranto - Galliard
Christopher Simpson Duo in G major For 2 Bass Viols
François Couperin Concert No. 12 In A Major (A 2 Violes Ou Autres Instrumens A L'Unisson) With Bc
Jean de Sainte-Colombe Concert No. 51 (La Rougeville) For 2 Viole Da Gamba ['67 Concerts A Deux Violes
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Premiere sonate a deux violes, Op.10
Matthew Locke Duos in C - H.130 For 2 Bass Viols
Sunday 21st February 2016
07:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
4 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Morton Gould Spirituals for Strings
Steve Reich Duet
Josef Myslivecek Symphony in C
Heinrich Marschner Hans Heiling - Overture
Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition; Ballad of the Unhatched Chicks in their Shells
Sir Arthur Sullivan The Long day closes for a capella choir
Edward Elgar The Dream of Gerontius (Op.38), Pt.2; Angel's farewell (Softly and gently)
Franz Liszt Annees de pelerinage - 1er annee, Suisse S.160; Vallee d'Obermann
Georges Bizet Jeux d'enfants Op. 32
Joan Trimble Buttermilk Point for 2 pianos
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Serenade no. 1 (Op.39`1) "Simphonie francoise" , Chaconne
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in Eb, Hob. XV:10
Monday 15th February 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Monday - Rob Cowan with Ian McMillan
10 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist of the Week: Daniel Harding conducting Beethoven's Piano Concerto No 3.

Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides Overture, Op.26
Jennifer Higdon Piano Trio
Gavin Bryars Titanic Hymn: Autumn (The Sinking of the Titanic) 
Paul Hindemith Trauermusik for viola and string orchestra
Tarik O'Regan Scattered Rhymes
Guillaume de Machaut Inviolata genitrix / Felix virgo / Ad te suspiramus
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3
Ludwig van Beethoven Leonore Overture No.3, Op.72
Andrea Gabrieli Gloria a 16 [1587]
Franz Schubert Der Winterabend
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Concerto for 5 Flutes in D Major, Op.15, No.3
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin Poeme, Op.32 No.1
Maurice Vandair Fleur de Paris
Gaspar Cassadó Toccata in the style of Frescobaldi
Giovanni Gabrieli Sonata XX a 22 (Canzone et Sonate)
Guillaume de Machaut Dame, de qui toute ma joie vient
Sunday 26th July 2015
14:00
The Early Music Show
York Early Music International Young Artists Competition 2015
0 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Highlights of the York Early Music International Young Artists Competition 2015.

Alexander Agricola Ave Ancilla Trinitas
Andrea Falconiero Folias Echa Para Mi Senora Dona Tarelilla De Carellenos
Jacobus Clemens non Papa Frisque Et Gaillard
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Sixieme Sonata, Op.91 No.6 (4th mvt)
Joseph Haydn Quartet In F Minor, Op.20`5
Loyset Compère Le Grant Desir D'Aymer
Pietro Antonio Locatelli Concerto Grosso In E Flat Major Op.4`10 (Da Camard)
Tarquinio Merula Sonata No 4 'La Trecchia'
Monday 22nd June 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Monday - Clemency Burton-Hill
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Presented by Clemency Burton-Hill. Featuring Dame Kiri Te Kanawa's 20 Favourite Voices.

Maurice Ravel Jeux d'eau for piano
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F Rv 99
Franz Schubert Heidenroslein D.257
Sir William Walton Set me as a seal upon thine heart
Hector Berlioz Le Carnaval romain - overture (Op.9)
Francesco Cilea Adriana Lecouvreur: Io son l’umile ancella
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 5 (Op.64) in E minor, 3rd movement; Valse
Franz Liszt Spinning Chorus from The Flying Dutchman, S440
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quintet for clarinet and strings (K.581) in A major, 2nd movement; Larghetto
Gaetano Donizetti Maria Stuarda (1835) - Overture
Alexander Borodin Scherzo for piano in A flat major
Amy Beach Piano Trio in A minor Op. 150: 2md mvt: Lento espressivo
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV 29: Wir danken dir, Gott, wir danken dir: Chorus
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia from Cantata BWV31
Bedrich Smetana The Bartered Bride - Act 1 sc.5; Polka
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Serenade no. 1 (Op.39`1) "Simphonie francoise" , Chaconne
Camille Saint‐Saëns Introduction et Rondo capriccioso, Op. 28
Leos Janacek Sinfonietta, 5th movement; Allegro
Claude Debussy La Mer - 3 symphonic sketches for orchestra, no.2; Jeux de vagues
Louis James Alfred Lefébure-Wély Sortie in E flat major for organ [from "L'Orgue moderne", Book 11]
Dmitri Shostakovich Festival overture (Op.96)
Wednesday 17th December 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents the breakfast show, with the Best of British Music Playlist.

Mykola Leontovych Carol of the Bells
Gustav Holst The Planets - suite Op.32: Mars
Kenneth Leighton Lully, lulla, thou little tiny child
Peter Warlock The First mercy
Gustav Holst The Planets - suite Op.32: Mars, the bringer of war
Emmanuel Chabrier Joyeuse Marche
George Frideric Handel Overture to the Occasional Oratorio
Hector Berlioz Symphonie fantastique Op.14: 2nd movement; Un Bal (Valse) (Allegro non troppo)
Jacqueline Burley Can it be true?
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no.6 'Pathetique' 2nd movement
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 147 (BWV.147)..., Pt 2, no.10; Jesus bleibet meine Freude (Chorale)
Robert Schumann Phantasiestucke for clarinet (..or cello) & piano (Op.73), no.3; Rasch und...
Antonin Dvorak Cyprise B.152 for string quartet [arrs. of 12 songs from the song-cycle (B.11)]
Johannes Brahms Serenade no. 2 (Op.16) in A major, 5th movement; Rondo
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Christmas overture [from "The forest of wild thyme" (Op.74)]
Carl Maria von Weber Jubel-Ouverture (Op.59)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Serenade no. 1 (Op.39`1) "Simphonie francoise" , Chaconne
William Lloyd Webber The Call of the Morning
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata no.59 in E flat H.16.49; 1st movement Allegro
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto no. 23 in A major K.488; 2nd movement; Adagio
Frédéric Chopin Impromptu for piano (Op.29) in A flat major
Friedrich Kuhlau Hugo og Adelheid - Singspiel in 3 acts, Overture
Mark Goggins Can it be true?
Maurice Ravel Alborada del gracioso [no.4 of "Miroirs"] arr. for orchestra [orig. for piano]
Mozart Piano Concerto no. 23 in A major K.488; 3rd movement; Allegro vivace assai
Thursday 24th July 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Clemency Burton-Hill
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Presented by Clemency Burton-Hill. Including the Best of British Music Playlist.

George Gershwin Summertime [from 'Porgy and Bess']
Felix Mendelssohn Variations Concertantes for Cello and Piano Op 17
Edward German Nell Gwyn Overture
Carl Nielsen Helios - overture (Op.17)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, bk.2 no. 3 C sharp major BWV.872
Dmitri Borisovich Kabalevsky Colas Breugnon (Op.24), Overture
Johannes Brahms 7 Fantasies Op.116 for piano: no.3; Capriccio in G minor
douard Lalo Symphonie espagnole for violin and orchestra (Op.21), 5th mvt; Rondo (Allegro)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Serenade no. 1 (Op.39`1) "Simphonie francoise", Chaconne
Edvard Grieg 4 Symphonic dances (Op.64), no.1; Allegro moderato e marcato
Ludwig van Beethoven Trio for piano and strings (Op.1`1) in E flat major, 3rd mvt; Scherzo...
Edward Elgar Scenes from the saga of King Olaf Op.30: As torrents in summer
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 4 (Op.36) in F minor, 3rd movement; Scherzo (Pizzicato ostinato)...
Roger Quilter Come away, Death from Three Shakespeare Songs
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Summer day - children's suite for small orch (Op.65a).., no.5; March
George Gershwin Concerto for piano and orchestra in F major, 3rd mvt; Allegro
Wilfred Josephs Quintet Op.135 for clarinet and strings: 3rd mvt; Scherzo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto in C major K.299 for flute, harp and orchestra: 2nd movement; Andantino
Antonin Dvorak Slavonic dances - series 1 (Op.46) orch. comp [orig. pf duet], no.3 in Ab major
Gustav Mahler Symphony no. 1 in D major vers. standard, in 4 mvts.: 2nd movement; Scherzo
Arthur Young It was a lover and his lass
Henry Purcell King Arthur, The British worthy (Z.628), Act 3 sc.2, no.20b; What pow'r art thou
Tuesday 8th July 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's breakfast show, with the Best of British Music Playlist

Alexander Borodin In the Steppes of Central Asia
Alessandro Scarlatti Salve Regina
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Running set for orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle (fur Elise) for piano (WoO.59) in A minor
Felix Mendelssohn Scherzo in A minor Op.81`2 for string quartet [no.2 of "4 pieces"..]
Robert Simpson The Four temperaments - suite for brass band, no.1 [Sanguine]; Scherzo (Presto)
Franois Couperin Les Baricades misterieuses [from ordre no.6] arr. Thomas Ades for ensemble
Thomas Tallis Salvator mundi (1) [=Arise, O Lord/With all our hearts] for 5 voices...
Gabriel Faur Berceuse (Op.16) arr. for violin and orchestra [orig. for violin and piano]
[anonymous] Danza del hacha - canarios [14th-century Spanish]
George Frideric Handel Trio Sonata for 2 oboes & basso continuo: 4th mvt
Jean Sibelius Scherzo for string orchestra [arr. from Scherzo of String Quartet, Op.4]
Antonin Dvorak Quintet no. 2 in A major Op.81 for piano and strings: 3rd movement
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in C minor BWV.1062 for 2 keyboards and string orchestra
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for vln & orch (RV.315) (Op.8`2) "L'Estate"; Allegro non molto
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Concerto for two flutes in F major, Op.38'3
stor Piazzolla Oblivion - tango
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 45 (H.1.45) in F sharp minor "Farewell", 4th mvt; Finale
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon - opera in 3 acts J.306: Act 3 no.20a; March [orchestral]
Ccile Louise Chaminade L' Ondine (The Water sprite) for piano (Op.101)
Manuel de Falla Homenajes - suite for orchestra: Pedrelliana
Claude Debussy L' Isle joyeuse for piano
Wednesday 26th March 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Live at Southbank Centre: Petroc Trelawny
4 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Aram Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia
Luigi Boccherini Sinfonia in La Maggiore Op. 35 No. 3
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Symphony No. 1 in D major, Op. 25 'Classical'
Francis Poulenc Intermezzo for piano in A flat major
Maurice Ravel Gaspard de la nuit for piano, no.1; Ondine
Frdric Chopin Scherzo for piano no. 2 (Op.31) in B flat minor
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin - lyric scenes in 3 acts (Op.24), Act 3 sc.1, no.19; Polonaise
George Butterworth 6 Songs from 'A Shropshire lad' for voice and piano, no.1; Loveliest of trees
Gerald Finzi Concerto in A minor Op.40 for cello and orchestra: 3rd mvt; Adagio - rondo..
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin Nocturne for piano in A flat major [1884]
Jean Langlais Suite breve for organ: no.1; Grands jeux (Maestoso - allegro)
Johann Ludwig Bach Trauermusik for soloists, chorus and orchestra: Part 1
Bedrich Smetana Prague carnival - introduction and polonaise for orchestra
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 78 (BWV.78) "Jesu, der du meine Seele", Wir eilen mit schwachen...
douard Lalo Symphonie espagnole for violin and orchestra (Op.21), 5th mvt; Rondo (Allegro)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Serenade no. 1 (Op.39`1) "Simphonie francoise" , Chaconne
Fanny Mendelssohn Songs Op.1 for voice and piano: no.6; Gondellied
Leos Janacek Sinfonietta, 4th movement; Allegretto
Frank Bridge Scherzettino for piano [1902], Prestissimo
Maurice Ravel Quartet for strings in F major, 4th movement; Vif et agite
Franz Schubert Symphony no. 3 (D.200) in D major, 4th movement; Presto vivace
Thursday 27th February 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents the breakfast show, with the Best of British Music Playlist.

Benjamin Britten Soirees musicales
Kurt Weill Je ne t'aime pas
Antonio Vivaldi L' Olimpiade - Sinfonia
George Butterworth The Banks of green willow - idyll for orchestra
Joseph-Nicolas-Pancrace Royer La Remouleuse
Franz Schubert Symphony no. 3 (D.200) in D major, 4th mvt; Presto vivace
Lo Delibes Sylvia - Les Chasseresses (Prelude)
Franz von Supp Die Leichte Kavallerie [Light cavalry] - operetta, Overture
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin for piano, no.4; Rigaudon
Ralph Vaughan Williams Concerto for bass tuba and orchestra in F minor, 2nd movement; Romanza ...
George Enescu Roumanian Rhapsody No.1 - for violin and orchestra
Richard Strauss 4 Lieder (Op.36) [1897-8], no.1; Das Rosenband
stor Piazzolla 3 Pieces for chamber orchestra: no.2; Fugue
Giacomo Puccini Gianni Schicchi - opera in 1 act [no.3 of "Il trittico"]: O mio babbino caro
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quintet for strings (K.174) in B flat major ,3rd movement; Menuetto ma allegret
Giacomo Puccini Gianni Schicchi - opera in 1 act [no.3 of "Il trittico"]: Ensemble; Dunque era..
Carl Heinrich Biber Sonata - 1676 no. 7 in C major... [Sonatae tam aris...]
Johann Sebastian Bach Machs mit mir, Gott, nach deiner gut - chorale prelude BWV.957
Christoph Willibald Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice, Orpheus' lament & Dance of the blessed spirits transc. Kempff
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Allegro from Sonata in C minor Op 34 No 6
Dmitri Borisovich Kabalevsky Overture to Colas Breugnon op.24
Joseph Haydn L' Infedelta delusa - burletta per musica..H.28.5: Act 1; Non v'e rimedio..
Edvard Grieg 4 Norwegian dances Op.35, orch. misc. [orig. piano duet]: no.3 Allegro moderato
Erno Dohnanyi The Veil of the Pierrette - ballet suite Op.18: no.4; Wedding waltz
Friday 14th February 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Friday - Clemency Burton-Hill
3 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Breakfast, featuring the British Music Playlist and requests

Maurice Ravel Bolero for orchestra
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Sleeping beauty - suite (Op.66a), Panorama
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Soave sia il vento from Cosi fan tutte
Richard Strauss Festmarsch (Op.1) in E flat major
Hans Pfitzner Piano Trio in B flat major (1886): 2nd mvt: Romanze: Andante
Robert Parsons Ave Maria for 5 voices
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 20 BWV.20 (O Ewigkeit, du Donnerwort): Part 1; O Ewigkeit..(Chorus)
Johann Strauss II Polka Francaise (op.414) "Die Tauben von San Marco"
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 21 (K.467) in C major, 3rd mvt; Allegro ...
Antonin Dvorak 4 Romantic pieces Op.75 for violin and piano: no.1; Allegro moderato
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Sonata in E minor Op.50`1 for bassoon and continuo: 3rd mvt; 4th mvt
Antonio Vivaldi Il Catone in Utica RV.705..: Come in vano mare irato (aria)
Joseph Canteloube La Delaissado (La delaissee) no.4 from Chants d'Auvergne - set 2
Benjamin Britten Folksong arrangements..., The Salley Gardens [Irish]
Karol Szymanowski 4 Studies Op.4 for piano: no 1 in E flat minor; Allegro moderato
Camille Saint-Sans Samson et Dalila - Bacchanale
George Frideric Handel Alcina - Overture [Pomposa - Allegro - Musette - Menuet]
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 4 (Op.36) in F minor, 3rd movement; Scherzo (Pizzicato ostinato)...
George Gershwin The George Gershwin song-book for piano, That certain feeling [from 'Tip-toes']
Giacomo Puccini Scherzo for orchestra
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Aristophanic suite [1909], no.5; Ballet and final tableau
Gustav Holst March from Suite for military band no.2
Monday 10th February 2014
16:30
In Tune
Charles Owen, Peter Whelan
3 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents live music from pianist Charles Owen and bassoonist Peter Whelan.

Max Bruch Scottish fantasy Op.46 for violin and orchestra
[traditional] Eileen Aroon
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg variations BWV.988
Zoltn Kodly Intermezzo for string trio [1905]
Carl Maria von Weber Concerto in F major Op.75 for bassoon and orchestra
Claudio Monteverdi Zefiro torna - madrigal for 5 voices & bc [words: Petrarch]
Franois Couperin Le Parnasse, ou L'apotheose de Corelli (Grande sonade en trio) for 2 vn & bc [Les gouts-reunis, 1724]
Giuseppe Verdi Macbeth - opera in 4 acts
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Sonata in G major Op.50`2 for bassoon and continuo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni - opera in 2 acts K.527
Sunday 11th August 2013
13:00
The Early Music Show
York Early Music International Young Artists Competition 2013
0 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catherine Bott presents highlights from the Competition.

Luigi Boccherini Sonata in A major, ?L?Impratrice?: 3rd movement (Allegro)
Antoine Reicha Allegro vivace from Finale of Quintet in B flat major, Op.100 No.6
Franz Danzi ?Andante? from Quintet in D minor, op. 68 no. 3
Georg Philipp Telemann Ouverture, TWV 55:c3 (Ouverture ? Aria 2: Vivace ? Aria 5: Vivace)
Georg Philipp Telemann Quartet no. 6 in E minor, TWV 43:e4: Modr (from Nouveaux quatuors en six suites, 1738)
Georg Philipp Telemann 1st & 4th movements (Allegro & Presto) from Trio Sonata in D minor, TWV 42:d10
Giovanni Bassano Diminution on ?Introduxit me rex? (Palestrina)
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Sarabande-Variatio ? Finale from Partita no. 1 (from Harmonia artificioso-ariosa, 1696)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier 1st movement (Allegro) from Concerto in A minor for five flutes, op. 15, no. 2
Wednesday 10th April 2013
06:30
Breakfast
Wednesday - Sara Mohr-Pietsch
10 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.

Joseph Haydn Trumpet Concerto in E flat: Finale
Franz Liszt Es muss ein Wunderbares sein
Franz Schubert Die Schone Mullerin: Morgengruss
Enrique Granados El pelele
Johannes Hieronymus Kapsberger Canarios
James MacMillan O radiant dawn
Giacomo Puccini Tosca: Tre sbirri, una carrozza (Scarpia)
Fryderyk Chopin Mazurka Op 7 No 1
Joseph Haydn Piano trio no 25 in G major Hob XV: 25 Gypsy Rondo
Antonin Dvorak Carnival overture (Op.92)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Serenade no. 1 (Op.39`1) "Simphonie francoise", Chaconne
Orlando Gibbons Fantasia a 5
Giuseppe Verdi Four Sacred Pieces: Laudi all Vergine
Sir Edward Elgar The Apostles: Prologue
Charles-Marie Widor Toccata (fifth movement of Organ Symphony no.5)
Sir Edward Elgar Where corals lie (Sea Pictures op.37 no.4)
Claude Debussy 2 Arabesques for piano, no.1 in E major
Jean Sibelius Violin concerto final movement: Allegro ma non troppo
Johan Severin Svendsen Romeo & Juliet
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony for string orchestra no. 10 in B minor
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude & Fugue Book 2 Well-Tempered Clavier, no.14 in F sharp minor
Francisco Escalada Villancico
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Concerto BWV 1041 third movement, Allegro assai
Frank Bridge The Sea (suite for orchestra): no.3: Moonlight
Friday 28th December 2012
06:30
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.

Erich Wolfgang Korngold Violin Concerto: Finale: Allegro assai vivace
Jules Massenet Meditation from Thais
Santiago de Murcia La Jota
Giacomo Puccini Tosca: Vissi d'arte
Herbert Howells Walton's Toye
Sir William Walton Crown imperial - coronation march for orchestra
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Chaconne from Premier serenade Op 39
William Boyce Symphony no 2 in A major (complete, 3 movements)
Joseph Haydn Trio for kbd and str (H.15.25) in G maj "Gypsy rondo", 3rd mvt; Rondo all'...
[traditional] Nobody knows (Spiritual arranged Tom Poster and Balsom)
Antonin Dvorak String Quartet No 13 in G major: third movement: Molto vivace
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Concerto in B major Wq.167 for flute: third (final) movement, Allegro assai
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no 8: second movement: Allegretto scherzando
Eduard Strauss Old England forever! Polka op 239
Maurice Ravel Rapsodie espagnole vers. for orchestra, Feria
Engelbert Humperdinck Konigskinder: the Royal Children: Concert Overture
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin - lyric scenes in 3 acts (Op.24), Act 3 sc.1, no.19; Polonaise
Eric Whitacre Oculi Omnium (text from the Grace from Sidney Sussex College, Cambridge)
Richard Strauss Morgen (Op.27`4) arr. for voice and orchestra [orig.v & pf]
Robert Schumann Die Lowenbraut: the Lion's Betrothed Op 31 no 1
Frdric Chopin Etude no 11 from Op 25: 'Winter Wind'
Samuel Barber From Souvenirs Op 28: Waltz
Wednesday 5th December 2012
09:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday - Sarah Walker
12 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Sarah Walker. Including Ravel: String Quartet, performed by the LaSalle Quartet.

Maurice Ravel String Quartet
Claude Debussy Syrinx
Joseph Canteloube Chants d'Auvergne: Bailero
Carl Maria von Weber Clarinet Concerto No. 1 in F minor Op. 73
Carl Maria von Weber Clarinet Concerto No. 1 in F minor, Op. 73
Joseph Canteloube Chants d'Auvergne ? Bailero
William Byrd Sellinger's Round
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Daphnis et Chloe: Chaconne
Dmitri Shostakovich Viola Sonata Op. 147 ? Adagio
Dmitri Shostakovich Viola Sonata
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 29 in A K.201
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 29 in A, K.201
[anonymous] Today's Brainteaser - The Year in Question
Joseph Haydn Piano Concerto in F major Hob XVIII:3:1
Joseph Haydn Piano Concerto in F major, Hob.XVIII:3:1
Karol Szymanowski Variations Op. 3 No. 12 - Allegro con fuoco
Karol Szymanowski Variations, Op. 3 No. 12: Allegro con fuoco
Lo Delibes Les filles de Cadiz (Chanson Espagnole)
Felix Mendelssohn The Fair Melusine, Op. 32
Lo Delibes Les filles de Cadiz - Chanson Espagnole
Johann Sebastian Bach St Matthew Passion, BWV 244: Opening chorus
Johann Sebastian Bach St Matthew Passion: Opening Chorus
Thursday 20th September 2012
16:30
In Tune
Janine Jansen, Orpheus Foundation Orchestra, Geraldine James & Glyn Maxwell
4 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents, with guests including violinist Janine Jansen.

Richard Wagner Ride of the Valkyries
Edvard Grieg Berceuse
Eric Coates Calling all workers
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina O Magnum Mysterium
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Daphnis & Chloe: Acte 3 Chaconne
Karol Szymanowski Concerto for Violin, No.1, Op.35: last mvt
Richard Wagner Gtterdmerung: Prologue (ending): Es ragt die Burg, von Riesen gebaut
Antonin Dvorak Danses Slaves for four hands, Op.72 - No.3: Allegro
Claude Debussy Prlude l?aprs-midi d?un faune
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Sonata for 2 Violins in C major, Op. 56: 1. Andante cantabile
Edmund Rubbra Oboe Sonata in C, Op.100: 1st movement
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Violin Concerto No. 2 in G minor, Op. 63 - III. Allegro, ben marcato
Stephen Goss Caught Between: Alba
Francis Poulenc Trio sonata for oboe, bassoon and piano: 1st movement
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia from Cantata BWV174 ?Ich liebe den Hochsten?
Friday 14th September 2012
16:30
In Tune
Peter Donohoe, Samling Foundation Singers with Joseph Middleton
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include pianist Peter Donohoe and Joseph Middleton.

Franz Schubert Der Wanderer an den Mond D.870
Franz Schubert Trost im Liede D.546
Robert Schumann Kinderszenen Op.15 for piano
Frdric Chopin 24 Preludes Op.28 for piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue from Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, bk.1 no. 1 in C major BWV.846
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in A minor RV.356, Op.3`6 for violin and orchestra
John Cage String quartet in four parts (Quartet for strings no.1)
Arthur Bliss Morning heroes - symphony T.48 for orator, chorus and orchestra
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Daphnis et Chloe - suite for orchestra
Bla Bartk Concerto no. 3 Sz.119 for piano and orchestra
Joseph Haydn Sinfonia concertante in B flat major H.1.105 for oboe, bassoon, violin, cello & orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo a capriccio in G major Op.129 (Rage over a lost penny) for piano
Franz Schubert Die Schone Mullerin - song-cycle D.795
Franz Schubert Fruhlingsglaube D.686
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov 13 Preludes Op.32 for piano
Franz Schubert Gott im Fruhlinge D.448
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni - opera in 2 acts K.527
Franz Schubert Schwanengesang - song-cycle D.957 for voice and piano