Go!

Playlists with tracks by Jose Pablo Moncayo Garcia

Monday 8th July 2019
04:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Kirsty Wark, West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, Gershwin's Cuban Overture
8 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music. Presented by Suzy Klein.

Jose Pablo Moncayo Garcia Huapango
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance in F major for violin and orchestra, Op 50
George Gershwin Cuban Overture
Richard Galliano Tango pour Claude
William Walton Orb and Sceptre coronation march
Edvard Grieg Wedding Day at Troldhaugen Op.65 No.6
Amy Beach Dreaming (Four Sketches, Op 15)
Bedrich Smetana Vltava (Má vlast)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Concerto No. 1 in D Major, K. 412
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne No. 15 in F Minor, Op. 55 No. 1
Peter Phillips Phillips Pavin arr Morley
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin, 2 flutes, 2 oboes, strings and continuo, RV577
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet No 13 in G major, Op 106 (1st mvt)
Emilie Mayer Symphony No. 4 in B Minor
Georg Philipp Telemann Suite (TWV.55:D18) in D maj, Fanfare
Antônio Carlos Jobim The Girl from Ipanema
Georges Bizet Symphony in C major (4th mvt)
Clara Schumann Romance in B major, Op 5 No 3
Jonny Greenwood Pyramid Song
Sir James MacMillan Ave maris stella
Franz Schubert Symphony No. 6 in C Major, D. 589: I. Adagio - Allegro
Giuseppe Verdi M'ami, m'ami (Un Ballo in maschera - Act 2)
Monday 17th April 2017
14:00
Afternoon on 3
Monday - American Ensembles and Repertoire
1 / 1 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Including the Sao Paulo Symphony Orchestra playing Paulo Costa Lima, Chopin and Prokofiev.

Jose Pablo Moncayo Garcia Huapango
Tuesday 11th October 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny
3 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents the breakfast show with a new work by Composer in 3 Matthew Kaner

Oswald von Wolkenstein Wes mich mein buhl
Maurice Ravel Piece en forme de Habanera
Barbara Strozzi Non pavento io di te (Op. 6)
George Frideric Handel Israel in Egypt (Part 1 - Exodus) - Overture
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Festival coronation march for orchestra [1883]
Joaquín Rodrigo 4 Madrigales amatorios for voice and piano (No.4 'De los alamos vengo, madre')
Sir Edward Cuthbert Bairstow Evening service in D, Magnificat
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 30 BWV.30 - Part V: Kommt, ihr angefochtnen Sünder (Come, you tempted sinners)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for violin and orchestra no. 3 (K.216) in G major, 1st mvt; Allegro
John Field Nocturne for piano no. 18 (H.13K) in E major "Le Midi" (Rondo)
Jose Pablo Moncayo Garcia Huapango for orchestra
Anton Bruckner Symphony No.3 in D minor: III.Scherzo - Ziemlich schnell
Joseph Haydn Overture in D major, Hob.28:6
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D major for oboe, bassoon and string, RV 545
Ludwig van Beethoven Sextet in E flat major Op.81b for 2 horns and string quartet
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle for piano (WoO.52) in C minor
Camille Saint‐Saëns Danse macabre - symphonic poem (Op.40)
Matthew Kaner Contemplations on Kafka
Fanny Mendelssohn Piano Trio op.11 - Lied: Allegretto
Gabriel Fauré Improvisation in C sharp minor, op. 84 no. 5
Tuesday 28th June 2016
16:30
In Tune
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra, Toni Castells and Bill Bankes-Jones, Adrian Brendel
4 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty with live music from cellist Adrian Brendel.

Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No 2 in C minor, Op. 66 - iii. Scherzo
Trad Greensleeves
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Melodie from Souvenir d'un lieu cher
Vincenzo Calestani Damigella tutta bella
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Die Zauberflote..K.620: Act 2, no.20; Ein Madchen oder Weibchen [aria]
Erik Satie 3 Gymnopedies for piano; no.1 in D major
Alexander Scriabin Romance in A minor for cello and piano
Hector Berlioz Prologue: Récitatif et Scherzetto “Bientôt de Roméo”
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata (Kk.29) in D major
Jean‐Joseph Mouret Sinfonies de Fanfare: Rondeau
Jose Pablo Moncayo Garcia Huapango for orchestra
Frank Bridge Valse Russe from 3 Miniatures for piano trio
Gabriel Fauré Elégie
George Frideric Handel Sinfonia from Acis and Galatea HWV 49
Edward Elgar Serenade for string orchestra (Op.20) in E minor, 1st mvt; Allegro piacevole
Béla Bartók Two Rumanian Dances
George Crumb Sonata for Solo Cello - 2nd mvt
César Franck Cello Sonata in A - 1st mvt
Wednesday 15th June 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday - Rob Cowan with Lee Child
6 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Rob Cowan. Including Debussy's Pagodes and Chopin's Piano Sonata No 2, Op 35.

Claude Debussy I. Pagodes (Estampes)
William Walton Touch her soft lips and part (Henry V Suite)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 40 in G minor, K.550
Ralph Vaughan Williams Wasps Overture
Antonin Dvorak Rondo in G minor, Op.94
Ernest Chausson Poeme for violin and orchestra in E flat major, Op. 25
Fryderyk Chopin Piano Sonata No.2 in B flat minor, Op.35 ‘Funeral March’
Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber von Bibern Kyrie (Missa Salisburgensis)
John Cage Sonata No.5 (Sonatas and Interludes)
Jose Pablo Moncayo Garcia Huapango for orchestra
Léo Delibes Flower Duet (Lakme)
Moritz Moszkowski Etude in A flat major, Op.72 No.11
Benjamin Godard Legende pastorale, Op.138
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Quartet in D major for transverse flute, viola and fortepiano, Wq.94
European Brandenburg Ensemble Brandenburg Concerto No.3 in G major, BWV1048
Tuesday 14th April 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny
10 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Concerto in D major, Op. 61, iii) Rondo
Edvard Grieg Wedding Day at Troldhaugen Op. 65 No 6
Gioachino Rossini Overture - The Silken Ladder
Darius Milhaud Scaramouche
Olivier Messiaen O sacrum convivium
Hector Berlioz Reverie et caprice
Vincenzo Bertolusi Regina Caeli
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata (Kk.247) in C sharp minor
Felix Mendelssohn Lied in F sharp minor
George Frideric Handel Solomon: What though I trace each herb and flow’r
Johann Sebastian Bach Recitative and Chorale from Cantata no. 167: Ihr Menschen, rũhmet Gottes Liebe
Franz Peter Schubert Fruhlingsglaube D.686
Jose Pablo Moncayo Garcia Huapango for orchestra
Franz Peter Schubert Octet (D.803) in F major, 3rd movement; Allegro vivace
Gabriel Fauré Masques et bergamasques - suite (Op.112), Overture
Gabriel Fauré Papillon for cello and piano (Op.77)
Sir Hamilton Harty Quartet for strings no.2(Op.5) in A minor, 2nd movement; Vivace sempre leggiero
Claude Debussy La Boite a joujoux orch. compl. Caplet; Danse de la poupee
Giuseppe Tartini Concerto for violin and orchestra (D.96) in A major iii) Presto
Ernesto Lecuona 19th-century Cuban Dances for piano; A la Antigua (El Tanguito de Mama);
Igor Stravinsky Pulcinella - suite: no.6; Gavotta con due variazioni
Fanny Mendelssohn Quartet for strings in E flat major [1834], 4th movement; Allegro molto vivace
Isaac Albéniz Rapsodia espanola
Friday 14th October 2011
19:45
Radio 3 Live in Concert
The Ulster Orchestra at the Waterfront, Belfast, Bernstein, Copland, Gershwin
2 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
From Belfast, the Ulster Orchestra under JoAnn Falletta in Bernstein, Copland, Gershwin.

George Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue for piano and orchestra
Astor Piazzolla Tangazo
Leonard Bernstein 3 Dance episodes from (On the Town)
Marquez Danzon No.2 for Orchestra
Aaron Copland 3 Latin-American sketches
Aaron Copland El Salon Mexico for orch
George Gershwin Variations on 'I got Rhythmn' for piano and orchestra
Jose Pablo MONCAYO GARCIA Huapango for orchestra