Go!

Playlists with tracks by Johann Valentin Meder

Thursday 7th November 2019
01:00
Through the Night
Beethoven and Schubert from Berlin
2 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra play Beethoven's Symphony No 8 and Schubert's 'Great' No 9

Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trumpet Concerto in E flat major
Johannes Ockeghem Missa prolationum
Clara Schumann 4 Pieces fugitives for piano, Op 15
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Concerto a 5 for 2 oboes and strings in C major Op 9 No 9
Carl Maria von Weber Clarinet Quintet in B flat major, Op 34
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Dumka, Op 59 'Russian rustic scene'
Robert Schumann Violin Concerto in D minor (Op.posthumous) [1853]
Johannes Ockeghem Salve Regina [MS Capella Sistina 42]
Isaac Albéniz Invocaion de M de Falla
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Fantasy in D minor (KV.397) [1782]
Alexander Glazunov Concert waltz for orchestra no 2 in F major, Op 51
Jan Dismas Zelenka Overture a 7 in F major ZWV.188
Johann Valentin Meder Wie murren denn die Leut (Dialogo a doi voci)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Caprice d'apres l'etude en forme de valse de Saint-Saens
Felix Mendelssohn Sextet for piano and strings in D major, Op 110
Veljo Tormis Sugismaastikud (Autumn landscapes)
Johannes Brahms Variations on a theme by Haydn Op 56a
Fredrik Pacius Overture from the Hunt of King Charles (1852)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no 8 in F major Op 93
Louis Moreau Gottschalk Ricordati (Op 26 no 1)
Franz Schubert Symphony No 9 in C D944 (Great)
Carl Friedrich Abel Trio in F major for 2 flutes and continuo
Thursday 29th August 2019
12:00
Through the Night
Berlioz, Dvorak and Shostakovich
2 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Novosibirsk Symphony Orchestra recorded at the Vadim Repin Trans-Siberian Art Festival.

Franz Schubert Nachtstuck D.672
Dmitry Shostakovich Symphony No. 15 in A, op. 141
Georg Philipp Telemann Quartet in D minor, TWV.43:d2
Johannes Brahms Sonata in F minor (Op.120 No.1) for clarinet or viola and
Charles-Valentin Alkan Le Festin d'Esope (Op.39 no.12) in E minor, from '12 studies'
Carl Maria von Weber Missa sancta no.1 (J.224) in E flat major 'Freischutzmesse'
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Andante Cantabile (String Quartet, Op 11)
Frédéric Chopin 24 Preludes, Op.28
Johann Valentin Meder Wie murren denn die Leut (Dialogo a doi voci)
Carl Nielsen Overture to Maskarade (FS.39)
Georges Hüe Phantasy vers. flute and piano
Janez Gregorc Sans respirer, sans soupir
Aram Khachaturian Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia from the ballet 'Spartacus' (Act 3)
Matthias Schmitt Ghanaia for percussion
Serge Koussevitsky Andante Cantabile & Valse Miniature (Op.1 Nos. 1 & 2)
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in B flat major, Op 71 no 1 (Hob III:69)
August de Boeck Fantasy on two Flemish Folk Songs (1923)
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No.2 in E major (BWV.1053)
Hector Berlioz Le Carnaval romain, op. 9, overture
Trad. Quando nascette Ninno (Neopolitan shepherd's song)
Antonín Dvořák Cello Concerto in B minor, op. 104
Francesco Durante Concerto per quartetto No 6 in A major for strings
Wednesday 20th March 2019
15:00
Through the Night
Beethoven and Schubert from Berlin
2 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra performs Beethoven's Symphony No 8.

Johannes Ockeghem Missa prolationum
Johannes Brahms Variations on a theme by Haydn Op.56a
Clara Schumann 4 Pieces fugitives for piano (Op.15)
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Concerto a 5 for 2 oboes and strings Op 9 No 9 in C major
Carl Maria von Weber Clarinet Quintet in B flat major, Op 34
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Dumka, Op 59 'Russian rustic scene'
Robert Schumann Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D minor (Op.posthumous) [1853]
Johannes Ockeghem Salve Regina [MS Capella Sistina 42]
Isaac Albéniz Invocaion de M de Falla
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Fantasy in D minor (KV.397) [1782]
Alexander Glazunov Concert waltz for orchestra No 2 in F major, Op 51
Jan Dismas Zelenka Overture a 7 in F major ZWV.188
Johann Valentin Meder Wie murren denn die Leut (Dialogo a doi voci)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Caprice d'après l'étude en forme de valse de Saint-Saëns
Felix Mendelssohn Sextet for piano and strings (Op.110) in D major
Veljo Tormis Sugismaastikud (Autumn landscapes)
Fredrik Pacius Overture from the Hunt of King Charles (1852)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 8 in F Op 93
Louis Moreau Gottschalk Ricordati (Op.26 No.1)
Franz Schubert Symphony No 9 in C D944 (Great)
Carl Friedrich Abel Trio in F major for 2 flutes and continuo
Wednesday 27th February 2019
15:00
Through the Night
Vadim Repin Trans-Siberian Arts Festival
2 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Novosibirsk Symphony Orchestra performs music by Shostakovich, Dvorak and Brahms.

Franz Schubert Nachtstuck D.672
Dmitri Shostakovich Symphony No. 15 in A, op. 141
Georg Philipp Telemann Quartet in D minor, TWV.43:d2
Johannes Brahms Sonata in F minor (Op.120 No.1) for clarinet or viola and
Charles-Valentin Alkan Le Festin d'Esope (Op.39 no.12) in E minor, from '12 studies'
Carl Maria von Weber Missa sancta no.1 (J.224) in E flat major 'Freischutzmesse'
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Andante Cantabile (String Quartet, Op 11)
Frédéric Chopin 24 Preludes, Op.28
Johann Valentin Meder Wie murren denn die Leut (Dialogo a doi voci)
Carl Nielsen Overture to Maskarade (FS.39)
Georges Hüe Phantasy vers. flute and piano
Janez Gregorc Sans respirer, sans soupir
Aram Khachaturian Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia from the ballet 'Spartacus' (Act 3)
Matthias Schmitt Ghanaia for percussion
Serge Koussevitsky Andante Cantabile & Valse Miniature (Op.1 Nos. 1 & 2)
Joseph Haydn Quartet for Strings (Op.71 No.1) in B flat major (Hob III:69)
August de Boeck Fantasy on two Flemish Folk Songs (1923)
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No.2 in E major (BWV.1053)
Hector Berlioz Le Carnaval romain, op. 9, overture
Trad. Quando nascette Ninno (Neopolitan shepherd's song)
Antonín Dvořák Cello Concerto in B minor, op. 104
Francesco Durante Concerto per quartetto No 6 in A major for strings