Go!

Playlists with tracks by Johann Georg Albrechtsberger

Sunday 11th October 2020
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with an enticing musical mix
9 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker chooses uplifting music to complement your morning

Carl Orff In trutina (Carmina burana)
Claude Debussy Petite suite arr Busser
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Te Deum Laudamus
Henry Purcell Oedipus: Music for a while
Benjamin Britten The Ash Grove
Jeanne Demessieux Choral orné 'Rorate caeli' (12 Choral Preludes)
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Concerto in D major for Trombone and Orchestra
John Blow Venus and Adonis, Act II: A dance of Cupids
Jonathan Dove The Magic Flute Dances
Ellen Reid p r i s m - jasmine breeze body spray (nightclub prayer)
Madeleine Dring Trio (1971): III - Allegro con brio
Franz Liszt Au bord d'une source (Années de Pèlerinage No. 4, Book 1, Suisse)
Pavel Josef Vejvanovskę Intrada (Arrangement)
George Gershwin My man's gone now (Porgy and Bess)
Philip Glass Glassworks: Opening (Reworked by Christian Badzura)
Robert Schumann 5 Pieces in Folk Style, Op. 102
Adolphus Hailstork Kum ba yah (3 Spirituals)
Henry Purcell The Tempest: Dear pretty youth
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quintet No. 3 in C, K. 515 - Allegro
Alexander Scriabin Etude op.8 no. 8
Herbert Howells Suite Op. 16 - Serenade (version for four violins and strings)
Anton Fils Sinfonia in G minor
Bedrich Smetana Ma Vlast - Blanik
Sunday 26th April 2020
03:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
3 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Breakfast, including a Sounds of the Earth slow radio soundscape.

Larry Adler Genevieve Waltz
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Magic Flute (Overture)
Alexander Scriabin Symphony No 1 (4th mvt)
Benjamin Britten Les Illuminations 'Being Beauteous'
Michael Tippett Symphony no.1 - 3rd mvt: Presto
Frédéric Chopin 3 Écossaises, Op 72
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No 1 in B flat minor, Op 23 (2nd mvt)
Frederic Lamond Sword Dance (A Life in the Scottish Highlands)
Trad. My heart's in the highlands
Granville Bantock The Sea Reivers (Two Hebridean Sea Porms)
Traditional English The Gypsy Laddie - folksong from Somerset
Henry Purcell Viol Fantasia in A minor Z 740
Jacques Ibert Cortège (Divertissement)
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Concerto in E major for Jew's Harp, Mandora and Orchestra
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 112 BWV.112 (Der Herr ist.......): Zum reinen Wasser er mich weiss
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in G major 'A la gigue', BWV 577
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in B flat Op.76. No 4 'Adagio'
Sunday 23rd February 2020
14:00
Radio 3 in Concert
Classical highlights from Schwetzingen and Holst's Planets from Minnesota
1 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Handel, Holst and Hoffmeister

Gustav Holst The Planets, op.32
Igor Stravinsky Three movements from 'Petrushka'
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Sinfonia Concertino in D Major
Joseph Haydn Overture to L'isola Disabitata
Dmitry Shostakovich 3 Fantastic Dances
Franz Anton Hoffmeister Concerto in D major, for viola and orchestra
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in G Major, HWV 319, Op.6`1
Sunday 24th March 2019
18:00
Through the Night
The peril of Harmonia's necklace
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
World premiere of Cecile Chaminade's symphonic ballet Callirhoe. Catriona Young presents.

Gustav Mahler Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Johannes Ockeghem Missa prolationum
Claude Debussy Images - set 1 for piano
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Concerto for trombone and orchestra
Juan Crisostomo Arriaga Los Esclavos Felices - overture
CĂ©sar Franck Cantabile in B major, M.36
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance in F major Op 50 (orig. for violin and orchestra)
Manuel de Falla 'Vivan los que rien' - Salud's aria from Act I, scene 1 of La Vida Breve
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 4 in A major Op 90 "Italian"
Moritz Moszkowski Concerto for piano and orchestra in E major Op 59
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne in B major Op 33 No 2
Nicolas Gombert Credo a 8
Giovanni Battista Bovicelli Diminutionen on Palestrina's 'Io son ferito' for cornet and bc
Pancho Vladigerov Elegie d'automne - from 3 pieces pour piano Op 15
Richard Strauss Ewig einsam/Wenn du einst die Gauen (Guntram, Op 25)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin & orchestra RV.293 Op 8 No 3 in F major 'L'Autunno'
Arthur Pryor La petite Suzanne Valse Caprice
Josef Suk Fantastic scherzo for orchestra Op 25
CĂ©cile Louise Chaminade Callirhoe - ballet symphonique, Op 37
Joseph Haydn Trio for keyboard and strings H.15.28 in E major
CĂ©cile Louise Chaminade Automne Op 35 No 2
Sunday 18th November 2018
17:00
Through the Night
Choirs of Finland
6 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music by Rautavaara, Part and Schutz sung by Finnish choirs. Catriona Young presents.

Johannes Brahms Symphony No.3 in F major (Op.90)
Maurice Ravel Miroirs
Ottorino Respighi Pini di Roma - symphonic poem
George Frideric Handel Chaconne in G HWV 435
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Concerto for trombone and orchestra
Ion Dimitrescu Symphonic Prelude
Riikka Talvitie Mais je suis mort from 'MĂȘme mort'
Bengt Johansson Venus and Adonis Third Encounter
Jan Sandström Sloabbme-njunnje
Sven-David Sandström Let him kiss me, from 'Four Love Songs'
Branimir Sakač Serenade for strings (1947)
Veljo Tormis Pulmaliste saabumine, from 'Vadja Pulmalau' (Unustatud rahva cycle)
Einojuhani Rautavaara Fragmentos de Agonia from 'CanciĂłn de nuestro tiempo'
Johann Sebastian Bach Lute Partita in C minor (BWV.997) (Prelude, Fuga, Sarabande, Gigue - Double)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 12 Variations on 'Ah! Vous dirai-je, maman' (K.265)
Erkki-Sven TĂŒĂŒr Credo, from Missa Brevis
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Oboe Concerto in C major (K.285d/314a)
Felix Mendelssohn Fantasia on an Irish song "The last rose of summer" for piano (Op.15)
Jukka Linkola Punapaula from 'Mieliteko'
Florian Leopold Gassmann Stabat Mater
Karol Szymanowski Sheherazade - no.1 of 'Masques' for piano, Op 34
Fredrik Sixten Jubilate Deo
Aaron Copland El SalĂłn MĂ©xico
NicolĂČ Paganini Duetto amoroso for violin and guitar
Anon. Tickle my toe
Heinrich SchĂŒtz Die mit TrĂ€nen sĂ€en, werden mit Freuden ernten, SWV 42
Antoine Reicha Trio for French horns (Op.82)
Heinrich SchĂŒtz Die Himmel erzĂ€hlen die Ehre Gottes, BWV. 76
Riikka Talvitie Mais je suis mort, from 'MĂȘme mort'
Arvo PĂ€rt Alleluia tropus
Thursday 30th August 2018
15:00
Through the Night
Callirhoë - a ballet rarity
4 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents the world premiere recording of Cecile Chaminade's Callirhoe.

Gustav Mahler Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Johannes Ockeghem Missa prolationum
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Concerto for trombone and orchestra
Juan Crisostomo Arriaga Los Esclavos Felices - overture
CĂ©sar Franck Cantabile in B major, M.36
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance in F major Op 50 (orig. for violin and orchestra)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Manuel de Falla 'Vivan los que rien' - Salud's aria from Act I, scene 1 of La Vida Breve
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 4 in A major Op 90 "Italian"
Moritz Moszkowski Concerto for piano and orchestra in E major Op 59
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne in B major Op 33 No 2
Nicolas Gombert Credo a 8
Giovanni Battista Bovicelli Diminutionen on Palestrina's 'Io son ferito' for cornet and bc
Pancho Vladigerov Elegie d'automne - from 3 pieces pour piano Op 15
Richard Strauss Ewig einsam/Wenn du einst die Gauen from "Guntram" Op 25
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin & orchestra RV.293 Op 8 No 3 in F major 'L'Autunno'
Arthur Pryor La petite Suzanne Valse Caprice
Josef Suk Fantastic scherzo for orchestra Op 25
CĂ©cile Louise Chaminade Callirhoe - ballet symphonique, Op 37
Joseph Haydn Trio for keyboard and strings H.15.28 in E major
CĂ©cile Louise Chaminade Automne Op 35 No 2
Friday 20th April 2018
14:00
Through the Night
2017 Music in Paradise Festival: Telemann
3 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert of music by Georg Philipp Telemann from Poland.

Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Missa sine nomine
Frederick Delius The Walk to the Paradise Garden
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Concerto for trombone and orchestra
Georg Philipp Telemann Quartet no. 10 in B minor, TWV.43:h2 (Paris Quartet)
Rebecca Clarke 4 Songs
Carl Nielsen Adagio con sentimento religioso, 2nd movement from String Quartet (Op.44)
Georg Philipp Telemann Sonata a 4 in D minor, TWV 43:d3
Richard Strauss Suite in B flat major for 13 wind instruments (Op.4)
Charles‐François Gounod Waltz (Faust)
Georg Philipp Telemann Sonata a 4 in F major TWV 43:f1
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Georg Philipp Telemann Fugue for Harpsichord, TWV 30:14
Domenico Cimarosa Trumpet Concerto in C minor
Georg Philipp Telemann Quartet No. 12 in E minor, TWV 43:e4 (Paris Quartet)
Edvard Grieg Symphonic Dance No.4 (Andante)
Eugen Suchon Ballade for Horn and Orchestra
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Le Bourgeois gentilhomme - suite
Franz von Suppé The Light Cavalry - overture
Anthon van der Horst Variazioni sopra la Sinfonia della Cantata 'Christ lag in Totesbanden'
Johannes Brahms 25 Variations and fugue on a theme by G F Handel for piano, Op 24
Antonio Rosetti Concerto for horn and orchestra (C. 38) in D minor
Gabriel Fauré Trio for piano and strings (Op.120) in D minor (1923)
Joseph Haydn Divertimento in C major, aka London Trio No 1 (Hob.4 No 1)
Antonio Vivaldi Cello Concerto in D minor
Georg Philipp Telemann Quartet No. 1 in G, TWV 43:G1 (Paris Quartet)
Louis-Gabriel Guillemain Sonata in D minor Op. 12'3: Larghetto
Camille Saint‐SaĂ«ns Introduction and rondo capriccioso (Op.28), arr. for violin & piano
Tuesday 13th February 2018
13:00
Through the Night
The Fifth International Harald Andersen Chamber Choir Competition
6 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert given by three choirs at a choral competition in Finland

Johannes Brahms Symphony No.3 in F major (Op.90)
Maurice Ravel Miroirs
Ottorino Respighi Pini di Roma - symphonic poem
George Frideric Handel Chaconne in G HWV 435
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Concerto for trombone and orchestra
Heinrich SchĂŒtz Die mit TrĂ€nen sĂ€en, werden mit Freuden ernten, SWV 42
Bengt Johansson Venus and Adonis Third Encounter
Heinrich SchĂŒtz Die Himmel erzĂ€hlen die Ehre Gottes, BWV. 76
Riikka Talvitie Mais je suis mort, from 'MĂȘme mort'
Branimir Sakač Serenade for strings (1947)
Ion Dimitrescu Symphonic Prelude
Riikka Talvitie Mais je suis mort from 'MĂȘme mort'
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Jan Sandström Sloabbme-njunnje
Sven-David Sandström Let him kiss me, from 'Four Love Songs'
Einojuhani Rautavaara Fragmentos de Agonia from 'CanciĂłn de nuestro tiempo'
Veljo Tormis Pulmaliste saabumine, from 'Vadja Pulmalau' (Unustatud rahva cycle)
Erkki-Sven TĂŒĂŒr Credo, from Missa Brevis
Johann Sebastian Bach Lute Partita in C minor (BWV.997) (Prelude, Fuga, Sarabande, Gigue - Double)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 12 Variations on 'Ah! Vous dirai-je, maman' (K.265)
Felix Mendelssohn Fantasia on an Irish song "The last rose of summer" for piano (Op.15)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Oboe Concerto in C major (K.285d/314a)
Florian Leopold Gassmann Stabat Mater
Jukka Linkola Punapaula from 'Mieliteko'
Aaron Copland El SalĂłn MĂ©xico
Fredrik Sixten Jubilate Deo
Karol Szymanowski Sheherazade - no.1 of "Masques" for piano (Op.34)
Anon. Tickle my toe
Georg Druschetzky Sextet for 2 clarinets, 2 french horns and 2 bassoons in E flat major
Antoine Reicha Trio for French horns (Op.82)
NicolĂČ Paganini Duetto amoroso for violin and guitar
Arvo PĂ€rt Alleluia tropus
Saturday 21st October 2017
01:00
Through the Night
A world premiere symphonic ballet by Cecile Chaminade
4 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a recording of Cecile Chaminade's symphonic ballet Callirhoe.

Gustav Mahler Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Johannes Ockeghem Missa prolationum
Claude Debussy Images - set 1 for piano
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Concerto for trombone and orchestra
Juan Crisostomo Arriaga Los Escalvos Felices - overture
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance in F major (Op.50) (orig. for violin and orchestra)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No.4 in A major (Op.90), "Italian"
Manuel de Falla 'Vivan los que rien' - Salud's aria from Act I, scene 1 of La Vida Breve
Franz Xaver Sterkel Duet no.3 for 2 violas
Moritz Moszkowski Concerto for piano and orchestra in E major (Op.59)
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne in B major (Op.33 No.2)
Nicolas Gombert Credo a 8
Giovanni Battista Bovicelli Diminutionen on Palestrina's 'Io son ferito' for cornet and bc
Pancho Vladigerov Elegie d'automne - from 3 pieces pour piano (Op.15)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin & orchestra (RV.293) (Op.8 No.3) in F major 'L'Autunno'
Richard Strauss Ewig einsam/Wenn du einst die Gauen (from "Guntram" Op.25)
Arthur Pryor La petite Suzanne Valse Caprice
CĂ©cile Louise Chaminade Callirhoe - ballet symphonique, Op 37
CĂ©cile Louise Chaminade Automne (Op.35 No.2)
Josef Suk Fantastic scherzo for orchestra (Op.25)
CĂ©sar Franck Cantabile in B major, M.36
Joseph Haydn Trio for keyboard and strings (H.15.28) in E major
Saturday 29th November 2014
07:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
7 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents the breakfast show, with the Best of British Music Playlist.

Francis Poulenc Sonata for flute and piano
Jules Massenet Le Cid - ballet suite, Castillane
George Frideric Handel Dixit Dominus – de torrente in via bibet
George Butterworth Two English Idylls
George Gershwin Variations on 'I got rhythm' for piano and orchestra
Emmanuel Chabrier Aubade
Edvard Grieg Waltz, op.12 (book 1 of Lyric Pieces)
George Frideric Handel Prelude and Alla Hornpipe from Water music - suite in D major HWV.349
Antonin Dvorak Mazurek in E minor Op.49, arr. for violin and orchestra [orig. with piano]
Rued Langgaard String Quartet no.5 – 3rd mvt ‘Lento misterioso’
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for violin and string orchestra no. 2...; 3rd movement; Allegro assai
Johannes Brahms Symphony no. 4 (Op.98) in E minor, 3rd movement; Allegro giocoso
MG Improvisation Canarios
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Concerto in E major for Jew’s Harp, Mandora and Orchestra
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 100 (H.1.100) in G major "Military", 3rd movement; Menuet
Gaetano Donizetti L'elisir d'amore - Act II sc.2; Una furtiva lagrima
Maurice Ravel Concerto for piano and orchestra in G major, 2nd mvt; Adagio assai
Sunday 17th August 2014
01:00
Through the Night
The Swedish Radio Orchestra in Tchaikovsky
6 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents an all-Tchaikovsky programme from Sweden.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky 1
Claude Debussy String Quartet in G minor (Op.10)
Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky Pictures from an exhibition for piano
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Concerto no. 1 in B flat minor Op.23 for piano and orchestra
Bartlomiej Pekiel Missa Pulcherrima
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Concerto for trombone and orchestra
Johann Philipp Kirnberger Sonata in C major for flute & basso continuo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Extracts from 'Die Zauberflote' arr. Danzi for 2 cellos
Wednesday 4th December 2013
00:30
Through the Night
Handel with Le Concert Spirituel and Herve Niquet
8 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young's selection includes Le Concert Spirituel and Herve Niquet in Handel.

George Frideric Handel Music for the royal fireworks
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for piano no. 24 (Op.78) in F sharp major
Francesco Cavalli Salve Regina
George Frideric Handel Water music - suite in D major HWV.349
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fughetta in G major BWV 902
George Frideric Handel Water music - suite in F major HWV.348
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Symphony No.1 in D major (Op.25) "Classical"
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Concerto for trombone and orchestra
Gabriel Fauré Apres un reve (Op.7 No.1) (1878)
Gabriel Fauré Au bord de l'eau (Op.8 No.1) (1878)
Michael Haydn Sinfonia in E flat major (MH.340) (P.17)
Gabriel Fauré Nell (Op.18 No.1) (1878)
Girolamo Frescobaldi Madrigale for trumpet, trombone and accordion
George Frideric Handel Water music - suite in G major HWV.350
Clara Schumann Prelude and Fugue (Op.16 No.2) in B flat major
Johannes Brahms Trio for piano and strings No.3 in C minor (Op.101)
John Williams The Imperial March - from the film The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
Igor Stravinsky Concerto for string orchestra in D major, "Basle concerto"
Aaron Copland Hoe Down - from "Rodeo" arr. for 4 guitars
Ludwig van Beethoven Country dance no.1 (Allegro molto moderato) for wind quintet
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in B flat major Op.6 no.7
Franz Anton Hoffmeister Duo concertante no.3 for flute and viola in F major
Arnold Schoenberg (3) Folksongs for chorus (Op.49)
George Frideric Handel Dixit Dominus - Psalm 109 HWV.232
Dmitri Borisovich Kabalevsky Comedians - suite
Joseph Haydn Trio for strings in B flat major (Op.53 No.2) arr. from Piano Sonata (H.16.41)
George Frideric Handel Sonata (Op.1 No.5) in F major (HWV.363a) vers. oboe & bc
Pietro Antonio Locatelli Concerto grosso (Op.7 No.6) in E flat major, 'Il Pianto d'Arianna'
Dietrich Buxtehude Jubliate Domino, omnis terra, BuxWV 64
George Frideric Handel Flammende Rose, Zierde der Erden (HWV.210), arr oboe, violin and organ
Wednesday 16th October 2013
16:30
In Tune
Viktoria Mullova, Allen Vizzutti, Opera North, The Clerks
4 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With live performances from Viktoria Mullova, the Clerks and trumpeter Allen Vizzutti.

Harold Arlen Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata no. 1 in G minor BWV.1001 for violin solo
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no. 8 in F major Op.93
Hector Berlioz Symphonie fantastique Op.14
Benjamin Britten Peter Grimes - opera in 3 acts Op.33
Benjamin Britten Death in Venice - opera in 2 acts Op.88
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Concertino in Eb
Allen Vizzutti Luciernaga
Franz Liszt (Schubert) [12] Songs S.558, transc. for piano
Benjamin Britten Young Apollo Op.16 for piano, string quartet & string orchestra
Jean-Christophe Maillard Laudate Dominum
Manuel de Falla El Amor brujo - ballet for voice and orchestra vers. final (1 act) [1916]
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto no. 2 in E major BWV.1053 for keyboard and string orchestra
ANON Fortuna desperata
Carlo Gesualdo Se tu fuggi, io non resto for 5 voices [1611a]
Christopher Fox Roger Go To Yellow Three
Sunday 22nd July 2012
09:00
Sunday Morning
22/07/2012
7 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rob Cowan presents a selection of music for Sunday including this week's Bach cantata.

Gioachino Rossini Il Signor Bruschino Overture
Samuel Barber Knoxville Summer of 1915
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart La Clemenza di Tito
Felix Mendelssohn Variations Concertantes for Cello and Piano Op 17
Maurice Ravel Introduction and Allegro for Harp and Ensemble
Sir Michael Tippett Concerto for Double String Orchestra
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sonata in C minor
Einojuhani Rautavaara Summer Thoughts
Felix Mendelssohn Octet for Strings in E-flat major - III (Scherzo)
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Quartet Fuge in C
Johann Sebastian Bach Widerstehe doch der Sunde (Just resist Sin) BWV 54
Alexander Konstantinovich Glazunov The Seasons - Summer
Antonin Dvorak Cypresses for Quartet (excerpt)
Bedrich Smetana Festive [Triumphal] Symphony: III Scherzo
Benjamin Godard Jocelyn: Berceuse aus der Oper
Monday 20th June 2011
16:30
In Tune
20/06/2011 Jean-Guihen Queyras, Academy of Ancient Music, Elizabeth Watts
3 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jean-Guihen Queyras and performance by the Academy of Ancient Music and Elizabeth Watts.

John Dowland Come Again: Sweet Love Doth Now Invite
Evelyn Glennie A Little Prayer
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata No.6 in D major K284
George Frideric Handel Let thy hand be strengthened, Coronation Anthem
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Allegro, first movement, Harp Concerto in C
John Barry Dance with Wolves, main title
Michael Praetorius Gloria from Christmas Mass
Richard Wagner Wotan?s Farewell and Magic Fire Music from Die Walkure
Benjamin Britten Cello Suite No. 1, Op. 72 Canto primo, first movement
Sergei Vasilievich Rachmaninoff Vivace, first movement from Piano Concerto No. 1 Op. 1
Benjamin Britten Passacaglia, fourth movement. Cello Symphony
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart First aria from La Finta Giardiniera ?Se l?augelin sen fugge?
Benjamin Britten Scherzo, third movement, Cello Suite No. 2, Op. 80
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Tenth Aria from La Finta Giardiniera ?Appena mi vedon?
Francisco Tárrega Lágrima (tear)