Go!

Playlists with tracks by Johann Adolf Hasse

Wednesday 8th August 2018
06:00
Afternoon Concert
Prom 26 repeat: Late Night Serpent and Fire
5 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Anna Prohaska and Il Giardino Armonico in music for Dido and Cleopatra.

Matthew Locke The Tempest: Curtain Tune
Dario Castello Sonata no 15 in D minor
Francesco Cavalli Dido: 'Rè de' Getuli altero...Il mio marito'
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in C minor, Op 6 No 8
George Frideric Handel Julius Caesar in Egypt: 'Che sento? Oh Dio!...Se pietà di me non senti'
Henry Purcell Dido and Aeneas: Overture
Henry Purcell Dido and Aeneas: 'Ah, Belinda'
Antonio Sartorio Julius Caesar in Egypt: 'Non voglio amor, o voglio amar per sempre'
Henry Purcell The Fairy Queen: Chaconne - Dance for Chinese Man and Woman
Antonio Sartorio Julius Caesar in Egypt (excerpt)
Henry Purcell Dido and Aeneas: 'Oft she visits this lone mountain'
Christoph Graupner Dido, Queen of Carthage: 'Holdes Lispeln der spielenden Fluthen'
Henry Purcell Dido and Aeneas: 'When I am Laid in Earth' (Dido's Lament)
Christoph Graupner Dido, Queen of Carthage: 'Infido Cupido'
Henry Purcell Dido and Aeneas: 'Fear no Danger'
Christoph Graupner Dido, Queen of Carthage: 'Agitato da tempeste'
Johann Adolf Hasse Mark Antony and Cleopatra: 'Morte col fiero aspetto'
Friday 3rd August 2018
12:00
Through the Night
Runnicles conducts Bruckner's Symphony No 8
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a performance of Bruckner's 8th Symphony from the 2012 BBC Proms.

Richard Wagner Siegfried Idyll
Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor
Richard Wagner Der Fliegende Hollander ('The Flying Dutchman') - overture
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin and orchestra (RV.234) in D major "L'Inquietudine"
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Trio for piano, clarinet and viola (K.498) in E flat major "Kegelstatt"
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata: "Widerstehe doch der Sunde" (BWV.54)
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da chiesa in G minor (Op.1 No.10)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for piano no. 18 (Op.31 No.3) in E flat major
Camille Saint‐Saëns Morceau de concert for harp & orchestra in G major, Op 154
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony for string orchestra no 10 in B minor
Franz Schreker Fantastic Overture (Op.15)
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise No 7 in A flat (Op. 53)
Jan Dismas Zelenka Missa Dei filii (Missa ultimarum secundat) ZWV.20 for soloists, chorus and orche
Albert Roussel Le Festin de l'araignee - symphonic fragments Op.17
Johann Adolf Hasse Arminio (Overture)
Johann Sebastian Bach Lute Partita in C minor (BWV.997) (Prelude, Fuga, Sarabande, Gigue - Double)
Anton Bruckner Os justi ('The mouth of the righteous')
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello suite No 1 in G major, BWV 1007
Thursday 2nd August 2018
10:00
BBC Proms
2018, Prom 26: Late Night Serpent and Fire
3 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Live at BBC Proms: Anna Prohaska and Il Giardino Armonico in music for Dido and Cleopatra.

Henry Purcell Overture to 'Dido and Aeneas'
Antonio Sartorio 'Quando voglio' (Julius Caesar in Egypt)
Ben Bertrand V380 Orionis
Christoph Graupner 'Der Himmel ist von Donner...Infido Cupido' (Dido, Queen of Carthage)
Christoph Graupner 'Agitato da Tempeste' (Dido, Queen of Carthage)
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in C minor, Op 6 No 8
George Frideric Handel 'Che sento? Oh Dio!..Se pietà di me non senti' (Julius Caesar in Egypt)
Francesco Cavalli Sonata No 15 in D minor
Francesco Cavalli 'Re de' Getuli altero...Il mio marito' (Didone)
Henry Purcell 'Ah Belinda...' (Dido and Aeneas)
Johann Adolf Hasse Morte col fiero aspetto - from Antonio e Cleopatra
Christoph Graupner 'Holdestes Lispeln der spielenden Fluthen' (Dido, Queen of Carthage)
Henry Purcell Chaconne: Dance for Chinese Man and Woman (The Fairy Queen)
Antonio Sartorio 'Non voglio amar' (Julius Caesar in Egypt)
Henry Purcell 'Oft she visits this lone mountain' (Dido and Aeneas)
Matthew Locke The Second Musick: Curtain Tune (The Tempest)
Henry Purcell "Thy hand Belinda…When I am laid in earth" (Dido and Aeneas)
Friday 20th July 2018
07:00
In Tune
Anna Prohaska, Iveta Apkalna, Peter Donohoe
4 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean's guests are soprano Anna Prohaska, organist Iveta Apkalna and pianist Peter Donohoe.

Sergei Rachmaninov Prelude in B flat major, Op 23 No 2
Robert Schumann Der Soldat
Olivier Messiaen L'Ascension: III. Alleluia sur la trompette
Johann Adolf Hasse Antonio e Cleopatra: "Morte col fiero aspetto"
Orazio Benevoli Missa si Deus pro nobis: Kyrie I
Sergei Rachmaninov Polyubila Ya Na Pechal' Svoyu (The Soldier's Wife)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Piano Sonata in G major, Op.37: III. Scherzo
Charles‐Marie Widor Organ Symphony No 5: Toccata
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No.16 in C major, K545
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in E flat BWV 522 'St Anne': Fugue
Enrica Sciandrone 'Cat and Mouse' from The Grimms Fairy Tale suite
Orlande de Lassus Sibylla Agrippa (Sibylline Prophecies)
Paul Constantinescu Dobrogean dance: Toccata
George Frideric Handel Dopo notte (Ariodante)
Gustav Mahler Wo die schonen Trompetten
Dmitri Shostakovich Waltz of the Flowers (Moscow Cheryomushki)
Giuseppe Torelli Trumpet Concerto in D major (3rd mvt)
Georg Philipp Telemann Geliebter Aufenthalt begluckter Stille (1st mvt)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Bacchanale (Samson et Dalila)
Tuesday 15th May 2018
13:00
Through the Night
2015 Actus Humanus Festival, Poland
13 / 36 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Franco Fagioli with Il Pomo d'Oro. Catriona Young presents.

Nicola Porpora Passaggier che sulla sponda (Semiramide riconosciuta)
Nicola Fiorenza Violin Concerto in A
Arnold Schoenberg Verklarte Nacht Op.4
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Waltz from Sleeping Beauty
Giuseppe Verdi Di quella pira (from Il Trovatore)
Edward Elgar In the South (Alassio) - overture Op.50
Gustav Mahler Ich ging mit lust durch einen grunen Wald
Johann Adolf Hasse Organ Concerto in D major
Johannes Brahms 2 Motets Op.29
Johann Adolf Hasse Fra l'orror della tempesta (Siroe)
Othmar Schoeck Concerto quasi una fantasia for violin and orchestra in B flat major Op.21
Edvard Grieg In Autumn - overture Op.11
Ignacy Jan Paderewski Caprice Valse, Op 10 No 5, 'Album de Mai'
Alessandro Scarlatti Sonata no 3 in C minor for flute, 2 violins, cello and continuo
Ottorino Respighi Rossiniana - suite from Rossini's "Les riens"
Johann Adolf Hasse Ebbi de te la vita (Siroe, Re di Persia)
Alessandro Scarlatti Sinfonia (Amore, Pace e Providenza (Al fragor di lieta tromba))
Pasquale Cafaro Rendimi più sereno (L'Ipermestra)
Francesco Durante Concerto per quartetto for strings No 5 in A major
Angelo Ragazzi Sonata in G minor, Op. 1, No. 8
Francesco Durante Concerto per quartetto for strings no.1 in F minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Basta vincesti ... Ah, non lasciarmi K.486a
Angelo Ragazzi Violin sonata in F minor Op. 1, No. 4
George Frideric Handel Se bramate damar (from Serse)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D minor for strings and basso continuo RV.128
George Frideric Handel Crude furie degli orridi abissi (from Serse)
Johannes Brahms Schicksalslied [Song of destiny] Op.54
George Frideric Handel Dopo notte (from Ariodante)
Leonardo Leo Misero pargoletto Timante's aria (Demafoonte, re di Tracia)
Carleton L. Colby Ragtime Travesty on "Il Trovatore"
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Lieto così talvolta (Adriano in Siria)
Leonardo Vinci Fra cento affanni e cento (from Artaserse)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Giuseppe Avitrano Sonata in D, Op 3, No 2 'L'Aragona'
Domenico Cimarosa Trumpet Concerto in C minor
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G Kk.91
Wednesday 9th May 2018
15:00
Through the Night
Andras Schiff at the 2017 BBC Proms. Presented by Catriona Young
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sir Andras Schiff plays the complete JS Bach's Well-Tempered Clavier Book 1.

Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trumpet Concerto in E flat major
Johann Adolf Hasse Organ Concerto in D major
Henry Purcell Rejoice in the Lord alway, Z.49 (Bell Anthem)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 4 Mozart Songs
Niccolò Jommelli Sonata in D major
Frigyes Hidas Adagio for orchestra
Petko Stainov Symphonic Scherzo
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Romeo and Juliet - fantasy overture vers. standard
Jean Sibelius Serenade No.2 in G minor for violin & orchestra
Robert Schumann Phantasiestucke Op 73 for clarinet & piano
Veljo Tormis Jaanilaulud (St. John's Day Songs) (1967)
Veselin Stoyanov Rhapsody (1956)
Johann Sebastian Bach Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, book.1 No 1 in C major BWV.846
Johannes Brahms 3 Hungarian Dances (originally for piano duet) arr. for string orchestra
Albert Roussel Bacchus et Ariane - Suite No 2, Op 43
Joseph Haydn Trio in E flat major (H.15.10) for keyboard and strings
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Leonardo de Lorenzo Capriccio brillante for 3 flutes, Op 31
Edward MacDowell Suite for large orchestra in A minor, Op 42
Louis Spohr Sechs Deutsche Lieder for soprano, clarinet and piano (Op.103)
Felix Mendelssohn Ruy Blas (overture) Op 95
Friday 4th May 2018
08:00
In Tune
The Mozartists, Nick Hayes, Borodin Quartet
8 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents, with live music from The Mozartists and the Borodin Quartet.

Johann Sebastian Bach Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied, BWV 225
Leonard Bernstein Wrong Note Rag (from Wonderful Town)
Benjamin Britten Fanfare; Villes (Les Illuminations)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 2 in B flat major, Op 19 (3rd mvt)
George Frideric Handel Keyboard Suite No 3 in D minor, HWV 428 (Courante)
Trad. Tide Take Him
Hector Berlioz Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14 - 2. Un bal (Valse: Allegro non troppo)
Turlough O'Carolan Carolan's Cup
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Les fêtes d'Hébé (Overture)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 1 in E-Flat Major, K. 16: I. Allegro molto
Johann Adolf Hasse Perdero l'amato bene' (extract), from Piramo e Tisbe
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Senti l'eco, ove t'aggiri (extract), from La finta semplice
Johann Christian Bach Keyboard Concerto in D Major, Op. 1, No. 6, W. C54: III. Allegro moderato
Johannes Brahms Die Mainacht Op 43 No 2
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in B minor Op.33'1 (1st movement)
Alexander Borodin String Quartet no. 1 in A major (2nd movement)
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in B minor Op.33'5 (3rd movement)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D major for 4 violins, RV 549
Friday 23rd March 2018
13:00
Through the Night
The Wroclaw Philharmonic Orchestra. Shostakovich 13th Symphony
4 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Wroclaw Philharmonic Orchestra and Andzrej Borejko. With Catriona Young.

Django Reinhardt Minor Swing
Paul Gilson De Zee [The Sea] - symphony
Witold Lutoslawski Dance Preludes, for clarinet and piano
Maurice Ravel 3 Chansons for unaccompanied chorus
Sergei Rachmaninov 6 Duets Op.11 for piano 4 hands
Dmitri Shostakovich Symphony no. 13 in B flat minor Op.113 (Babi Yar) for bass solo, bass choir & orchestra
Francis Poulenc Flute Sonata orch. Berkeley
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Totus tuus (Op.60)
Franz Schubert Impromptu No.4 in A flat major - from 4 Impromptus (D.899) for piano
César Franck Sonata for violin and piano (M.8) in A major
Antonín Dvořák Carnival overture (Op.92)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasie in G major for organ (BWV.572)
Joaquín Rodrigo Invocación y danza
Claude Debussy La fille au cheveux de lin
Krzysztof Penderecki Psalmy Dawida (From the psalms of David) for chorus and percussion
Johann Adolf Hasse Arminio (Overture)
Orlando Gibbons Drop, Drop, Slow Tears (2 settings by Gibbons and Walton)
Traditional Farewell to Cucullain 'Londonderry Air' - an old Irish melody arr for piano trio
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Concerto for trombone and military band in B flat major
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Nocturno for harp
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Antoine Forqueray La Rameau & Jupiter
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 2 chalumeaux and strings in D minor (c.1728)
Mikolaj Gorecki Zan Tontemiquico, for orchestra (2006)
Sunday 18th February 2018
07:00
The Early Music Show
Opera of the Nobility - 18th Century Disruptors
1 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The war of two 18C London opera companies - the Royal Academy & the Opera of the Nobility.

Nicola Porpora Alto giove (Polifemo)
Nicola Porpora Vaghi amori (La festa d'Imeneo)
Nicola Porpora Sento pietade (Oh se fosse il mio core)
Francesco Maria Veracini Se mai piagato (Adriano in Siria)
Träd Cold and raw (The Beggar's Opera)
George Frideric Handel Al lampo dell'armi (Giulio Cesare)
George Frideric Handel Vorrei poterti amar (Orlando)
Johann Adolf Hasse Va' tra le selve ircane (Artaserse)
Nicola Porpora Mira in cielo (Arianna e Teseo)
Nicola Porpora Germanico in Germania (I. Sinfonia)
Nicola Porpora Arianna in Nasso (I. Overture)
Nicola Porpora Va'per la vene il sangue (Il trionfo di Camilla)
Monday 12th February 2018
13:00
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2016: Roger Norrington conducts the Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
5 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents the last concert of the Stuttgart RSO before they disbanded.

Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No. 5 in G Minor (orch. Schmeling)
Claude Debussy Estampes
Giuseppe Tartini Trumpet Concerto in D major
Jacques Ibert Trio for violin, cello and harp
Johann Strauss II Egyptischer March Op.335
Johann Adolf Hasse Arminio (Overture)
Antoine Reicha Clarinet Quintet in B flat major (Op.89)
Robert Schumann Faschingsschwank aus Wien - Phantasiebilder Op.26 (4. Intermezzo in Eb minor)
Franz Schubert Nacht und Träume, D827
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 1 in C minor (Proms 2016)
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite (Op.40) vers. for string orchestra
Robert Schumann Waldszenen - 9 pieces for piano (Op.82)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Michael Haydn Divertimento for string quartet (MH.299) (P.121) in A major
Dieterich Buxtehude Prelude, Fugue and Ciacona in C major (BuxWV.137)
Frédéric Chopin Ballade for piano No.1 (Op.23) in G minor
Sergei Prokofiev Alexander Nevsky (Op.78)
Johann Sebastian Bach 4 Lieder from the Schemelli songbook (BWV.443, 468, 470 & 439)
Cécile Louise Chaminade Concertino Op.107
George Frideric Handel Concerto for harp and orchestra in B flat major (Op.4 No.6) (HWV.294)
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Psalm 110: Le Toutpuissant a mon Seigneur et maistre
Franz Schubert Trio for piano and strings (D.897) in E flat major 'Notturno'
Hector Berlioz Beatrice et Benedict - opera in 2 acts Op.27 (Overture)
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No.4 in F minor (Op.52)
Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco Tarantella, Op 87b
Ludwig van Beethoven Concerto no. 4 in G major Op.58 for piano and orchestra
Wednesday 3rd January 2018
15:00
Through the Night
Mikhail Voskresensky in Mozart Piano Concertos 13, 19 and 23
5 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert of three Mozart piano concertos.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.23 in A major, K.488
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No. 19 in F major K.459
Maurice Ravel Pavane pour une infante défunte
Henry Purcell Chacony in G minor, Z730
Johann Michael Bach Auf lasst uns den Herren loben
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondino in E flat (WoO 25)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johannes Brahms Warum ist das Licht gegeben dem Muhseligen, Op 74, No 1
Erno Dohnanyi Im alten Stil, Op 24 (Suite)
Louis Spohr Nonet for wind quintet, string trio and double bass in F, Op 31
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Overture (Le Nozze di Figaro, K492)
Fanny Mendelssohn Allegro moderato (Song without words), Op 8, No 1 (1840)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Trio in B flat major, Op 11
Zoltán Kodály Dances of Galánta, (Galántai táncok)
Francis Poulenc Les Biches, suite from the ballet (1939-1940)
Friedrich Kunzen Overture to the singspiel "Vinhoesten" (Der Fest der Winzer)
Mathurin Forestier Agnus Dei (Missa 'Baises moy')
Georg Philipp Telemann Suite in E flat major, 'La Lyra', TWV.55:Es3
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Trio Pathétique in D minor
Jean Françaix Concerto (Divertissement) for bassoon and 11 String Instruments (1968)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Andante Cantabile (String Quartet, Op 11)
Johann Adam Reincken Hollandische Nachtigal
Veselin Stoyanov Rhapsody (1956)
Alphons Diepenbrock Lydische Nacht (1913) (version for orchestra only)
Johann Adolf Hasse Arminio (Overture)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 13 in C K.415 (387b)
Carl Maria von Weber Andante and Rondo Ungarese in C minor, Op 35
Wednesday 13th December 2017
15:00
Through the Night
Jonathan Swain presents Mikhail Voskresensky continuing his Mozart Piano Concerto series
5 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents Mikhail Voskresensky continuing his Mozart Piano Concerto series.

Johann Sebastian Bach Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen (BWV.51)
Jacobus Clemens non Papa O Maria Vernans Rosa
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C major (K.420)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto no. 22 in E flat major K.482
Giuseppe Verdi Di Provenza il mar, il suol - from La Traviata, Act 2
Dinu Lipatti Chorale for String Orchestra
Sergei Prokofiev Lieutenant Kije - suite for orchestra (Op.60)
Frédéric Chopin Bolero in A minor, Op 19
Edvard Grieg Cello Sonata in A minor (Op. 36)
Richard Strauss Le Bourgois Gentilhomme - suite Op.60
Janez Gregorc Sans respirer, sans soupir
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Le Depit genereux - cantata for voice and continuo
Enrique Granados El Pelele - from Goyescas: 7 pieces for piano (Op.11 No.7)
Stanislaw Moniuszko Bajka [The fairy tale] - concert overture
Franz Schubert Quartet for strings no. 13 (D.804) (Op.29) in A minor "Rosamunde"
Nicolaas Arie Bouwman Thalia - overture for wind orchestra (1888)
Bálint Bakfark Fantasia and Je prens en gre for lute
Ludwig van Beethoven Prometheus (Finale from the ballet music)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Variations for Brass Band
Kurt Weill Kleine Dreigroschenmusik (excerpts)
Johann Adolf Hasse Aria: Son qual misera Colomba from "Cleofide"
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 2 in B flat major K.39 for piano and orchestra, arr. from other com
Johann Joachim Quantz Flute Concerto No. 290 in G minor
Ignaz Moscheles Characteristic Tribute to the Memory of Malibran
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 8 in C major K.246 for piano and orchestra
Tuesday 5th December 2017
13:00
Through the Night
A concert by Donald Runnicles and BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
5 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert by Donald Runnicles and BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra.

Richard Wagner Siegfried Idyll
Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor
Richard Wagner Der Fliegende Hollander ('The Flying Dutchman') - overture
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin and orchestra (RV.234) in D major "L'Inquietudine"
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Trio for piano, clarinet and viola (K.498) in E flat major "Kegelstatt"
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello suite No 1 in G major, BWV 1007
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da chiesa in G minor (Op.1 No.10)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata: "Widerstehe doch der Sunde" (BWV.54)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Morceau de concert for harp & orchestra in G major, Op 154
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for piano no. 18 (Op.31 No.3) in E flat major
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony for string orchestra no 10 in B minor
Franz Schreker Fantastic Overture (Op.15)
Franz Schubert Sonata in A minor D.821 for arpeggione (or viola or cello) and piano
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise No 7 in A flat (Op. 53)
Albert Roussel Le Festin de l'araignee - symphonic fragments Op.17
Jan Dismas Zelenka Missa Dei filii (Missa ultimarum secundat) ZWV.20 for soloists, chorus and orche
Johann Adolf Hasse Arminio (Overture)
Anton Bruckner Os justi ('The mouth of the righteous')
Johann Sebastian Bach Lute Partita in C minor (BWV.997) (Prelude, Fuga, Sarabande, Gigue - Double)
Tuesday 3rd October 2017
01:00
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2015: Sibelius's Kullervo
3 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a performance of Sibelius's choral symphony Kullervo.

Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin for piano
Gioachino Rossini Overture to Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Johann Adolf Hasse Organ Concerto in D major
Hendrik Andriessen Qui habitat
Jean Sibelius En Saga, Op.9 for orchestra
Nicolò Paganini Sonata for violin and guitar No.3 in C major from Centone di sonate (Op.64)
Frédéric Chopin 3 pieces for piano
Jean Sibelius Kullervo, Op.7 for soloists, male voices and orchestra
Johannes Brahms Von ewiger Liebe (Op.43 No.1) (song)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C minor for treble recorder (RV.441)
Claude Debussy Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune
Sergei Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.1 in F sharp minor (Op.1)
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in E minor Op.59 No.2 'Rasumovsky'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano in C major (K.545) (arr. Grieg for two pianos)
Christoph Willibald Gluck Gavotte from Iphigenie en Aulide
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance (Allegro marcato) (Op.35 No.1) [orig for piano duet]
Paul Gilson La Captive [1900]: Suite from Act 1. Ballet-Pantomime
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture from Tafelmusik
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne for piano in E major, Op.62 No.2 **EXPIRED**
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue from Das Wohltemperierte Klavier
Samo Vremšak Three Poems by Tone Kuntner
Johann Sebastian Bach Adagio & Fugue in G minor after BWV 883
Johann Friedrich Fasch Quartet in F major for horn, oboe d'amore, violin and basso continuo, FWV N:F3
Jan Wanski Symphony in G major on themes from the opera Kmiotek (The Peasant) (1786/7)
Henry Purcell "See, see, even Night herself is here" (Z.62/11) from The Fairy Queen
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Monday 3rd April 2017
16:30
In Tune
Daniel Herskedal, Murray Perahia, Harry Bicket, Joshua Ellicott
4 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include pianist Murray Perahia and conductor Harry Bicket.

Kapela ze Wsi Warszawa Polka Ryfka
Edward Elgar Elegy for String Orchestra, Op 58
Johann Adolf Hasse Per te di lieto Aprile (Il Nome)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in A flat major, K 127
Nicolò Paganini Polacca for violin, cello and guitar
George Frideric Handel Delirio Amoroso, HWV 99 (Sonata)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Concerto No 4 in E flat major K 495 (3rd mvt)
George Frideric Handel Chorus: Worthy is the Lamb that was slain / Amen
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite No 6 in E major (1st mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite No 6 in E major (2nd mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 2 (2nd mvt, excerpt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 5 (2nd mvt, excerpt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 5 in E flat major, Op 73, 'Emperor' (3rd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No 2 in E major (3rd mvt)
Saturday 25th March 2017
07:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Tom McKinney
7 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom McKinney presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Antonin Dvorak Symphony No. 9 "New World" - iii. Scherzo
Frederick Delius On Hearing The First Cuckoo of Spring
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance No 2 in F Op. 50
Raimon de Miraval Estat ai en greu cossirier
Johann Adolf Hasse Overture: Cleofide
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dance of the Blessed Spirits
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concert Rondo in D K382
Adolphus Hailstork The Lamb
Isaac Albéniz Suite Espanola No. 1 Op. 47/4 "Cadiz"
Camille Saint‐Saëns Carnival of the Animals - No. 7 Aquarium
Louis-Claude Daquin Le Coucou in E minor
Grażyna Bacewicz Piano Quintet No 1 - ii. Presto
Béla Bartók 6 Roumanian Dances
Gabriel Fauré Pélleas et Melisande - Sicilienne
Giuseppe Verdi Rigoletto - Act 3 "Bella figlia d'amore"
William Boyce Symphony No.1 Allegro
Franz Liszt Variations on Mendelssohn's Wedding March
Saturday 4th March 2017
09:00
Record Review
International Women's Day: Andrew McGregor with Kate Kennedy and Alexandra Coghlan
2 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Andrew McGregor and guests review the best recordings of classical music.

Johann Adolf Hasse Demetrio - Dal Mio Ben Che Tanto Amai
Peter Racine Fricker String Quartet No. 3, Op. 73, F. 152: II. Allegro feroce
Antonio Vivaldi Il Catone In Utica Rv.705 [acts 2 And 3 Only Extant]
Béla Bartók Piano Quartet in C minor, Op. 20 iii. Adagio espressivo
Charles Ives Symphony No. 3 K.V.15 (The Camp Meeting), ii. Children's Day
Ethel Smith March Of The Women
George Frideric Handel Giulio Cesare In Egitto - Piangero La Sorte Mia
James MacMillan Stabat Mater For Chorus And Orchestra
Thomas Adès Brahms, For Baritone And Orchestra
Timothy Andres Thrive on Routine, ii. Potatoes
Antonio Caldara E Ristoro A Un Cor Che Pena (Santa Francesca)
Friday 20th January 2017
00:30
Through the Night
Proms 2016: Roger Norrington conducts the Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
5 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young introduces the last concert of the Stuttgart RSO before it disbanded.

Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No. 5 in G Minor (orch. Schmeling)
Franz Schubert Nacht und Traume (D.827)
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 1 in C minor
Jacques Ibert Trio for violin, cello and harp
Johann Strauss II Egyptischer March Op.335
Ludwig van Beethoven Concerto no. 4 in G major Op.58 for piano and orchestra
Michael Haydn Divertimento for string quartet (MH.299) (P.121) in A major
Fryderyk Chopin Ballade No.4 in F minor (Op.52)
Robert Schumann Faschingsschwank aus Wien - Phantasiebilder Op.26 (4. Intermezzo in Eb minor)
George Frideric Handel Suite No 2 in F, HWV427
Robert Schumann Waldszenen - 9 pieces for piano (Op.82)
Hector Berlioz Beatrice et Benedict - opera in 2 acts Op.27 (Overture)
Sergei Prokofiev Alexander Nevsky (Op.78)
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Psalm 110: Le Toutpuissant a mon Seigneur et maistre
Johann Adolf Hasse Overture to the opera Arminio (1745) (for 2 oboes, 2 horns, strings & continuo)
Cécile Louise Chaminade Concertino Op.107
Dieterich Buxtehude Prelude, Fugue and Ciacona in C major (BuxWV.137)
Tuesday 17th January 2017
00:30
Through the Night
In the footsteps of castrato Caffarelli
7 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert given by countertenor Franco Fagioli with Il Pomo d'Oro.

Nicola Porpora Passaggier che sulla sponda (Semiramide riconosciuta)
Leonardo Vinci Fra cento affanni e cento (Artaserse)
Nicola Fiorenza Violin Concerto in A
Arnold Schoenberg Verklarte Nacht Op.4
Gustav Mahler Ich ging mit lust durch einen grunen Wald
Domenico Cimarosa Concerto for Trumpet and Strings in C minor
Johann Adolf Hasse Fra l'orror della tempesta (Siroe)
Johannes Brahms 2 Motets (Op.29)
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Lieto così talvolta (Adriano in Siria)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky Waltz from Sleeping Beauty (Op.66)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Giuseppe Avitrano Sonata in D, Op. 3, No. 2 (L'Aragona)
Ignacy Jan Paderewski Caprice Valse from "Album de Mai" (Op.10, No.5)
Angelo Ragazzi Sonata in G minor, Op. 1, No. 8
George Frideric Handel Crude furie degli orridi abissi (Serse (HWV.40))
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G (Kk.91) (arranged for mandolin and harpsichord)
George Frideric Handel Dopo notte (Ariodante (HWV. 33))
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D minor for strings and basso continuo (RV.128)
Johann Adolf Hasse Ebbi de te la vita (Siroe, Re di Persia)
Edvard Grieg In Autumn - overture (Op.11)
Alessandro Scarlatti Sonata no. 3 in C minor for flute, 2 violins, cello and continuo [1725]
Leonardo Leo Misero pargoletto Timante's aria (Demafoonte, re di Tracia)
Francesco Durante Concerto per quartetto for strings No.5 in A major
Othmar Schoeck Concerto quasi una fantasia for violin and orchestra in B flat major (Op.21)
Pasquale Cafaro Rendimi più sereno (L'Ipermestra)
George Frideric Handel Se bramate damar (Serse (HWV.40))
Angelo Ragazzi Violin sonata in F minor Op. 1, No. 4
Monday 5th December 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Complete Mozart Piano Concertos - Programme 1
6 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young with the first programme in a series of Mozart's complete piano concertos.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.23 in A major, K.488
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No. 19 in F major K.459
Johannes Brahms Warum ist das Licht gegeben dem Muhseligen (Op.74 no.1)
Ludwig van Beethoven Trio for violin, cello and piano (Op.11) in B flat major
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondino in E flat (WoO 25)
Johann Michael Bach Auf lasst uns den Herren loben
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Trio pathetique for clarinet, bassoon and piano in D minor
Vesselin Stoyanov Rhapsody (1956)
Henry Purcell Chacony a 4 for strings (Z.730) in G minor
Alphons Diepenbrock Lydische Nacht (1913) version for orchestra only
Francis Poulenc Les Biches - suite (1939-1940) from the ballet
Friedrich Kunzen Overture to the singspiel "Vinhoesten" (Der Fest der Winzer)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Overture to Le Nozze di Figaro - opera in 4 acts K.492
Louis Spohr Nonet for wind quintet, string trio and double bass in F (Op. 31)
Jean Françaix Concerto (Divertissement) for bassoon and 11 String Instruments (1968)
Erno Dohnanyi Suite im alten Stil for piano (Op.24)
Zoltán Kodály Galantai tancok (Dances of Galanta)
Fanny Mendelssohn Allegro moderato for piano (Song without words) (Op.8 No.1) (1840)
Johann Adolf Hasse Overture to the opera Arminio (1745) (for 2 oboes, 2 horns, strings & continuo)
Georg Philipp Telemann Suite for strings and continuo (TWV.55:Es3) in E flat major 'La Lyra'
Mathurin Forestier Agnus Dei from Missa 'Baises moy' for 5 voices
Johann Adam Reincken Hollandische Nachtigal
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Carl Maria von Weber Andante and Rondo Ungarese in C minor (Op.35)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky Andante Cantabile from the string quartet (Op.11)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 13 in C K.415 (387b)
Sunday 23rd October 2016
22:30
Early Music Late
L'Ensemble Inegal
3 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elin Manahan Thomas introduces Baroque music performed in Dresden by L'Ensemble Inegal.

Johann Adolf Hasse Salve Regina in G
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D minor RV.242
Antonio Vivaldi In turbato mare RV.627
Johann David Heinichen Concerto in G minor for flute, oboe and strings S. 238
Jan Dismas Zelenka Alma redemptoris Mater; Succure Cadenti; Virgo Prius
Friday 16th September 2016
16:30
In Tune
Ray Chenez and Opera Settecento, Caroline Bergvall, Anna Szalucka
6 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein's guests include countertenor Ray Chenez and poet Caroline Bergvall.

Robert Schumann Traumerei (from Kinderszenen)
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations - Aria
Antonin Dvorak Humoresque
Gioachino Rossini L'Italiana in Algeri: Overture
Percy Grainger Lincolnshire Posy: The Brisk Young Sailor (Who Returned To Wed His True Love)
Sir Hamilton Harty A John Field suite, Polka
Danish String Quartet Shine you no more
Leonard Bernstein Candide - comic operetta in 2 acts; Act I; I am easily assimilated
Joseph Haydn Quartet for strings (Op.76`4) in B flat major "Sunrise", 1st mvt; Allegro con spirito
Terry Gilkyson The Bare Necessities
Gavin Bryars Canso
Anton Bruckner Symphony no. 7 in E major: 3rd movement; Scherzo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quell'agneletto candido (from Per la ricuperata salute di Ofelia) K477a
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Maurerische Trauermusik (Masonic Funeral Music), K477
Johann Adolf Hasse Che mi give l'oner della cuna (from Demetrio, Act 1)
Johann Adolf Hasse Più non sombre ardito e fiero (from Demetrio, Act 3)
Maurice Ravel Noctuelles (from Miroirs)
Nadia Boulanger Sieben Lieder - Chanson
Karol Szymanowski Mazurka Op.50 No.2
Friday 1st July 2016
16:30
In Tune
Julian Perkins, Dominic Peckham, Tom Verney, Lucy Parham
4 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty with guests including Dominic Peckham, Julian Perkins and Lucy Parham.

Erik Satie Vexations
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Madamina, il catalogo e questo from Don Giovanni
Claude Debussy Tarantelle styrienne (Danse) orch. Ravel
Robert Schumann Liederkreis (Op.39), no.5; Mondnacht
Trad Moliannwn - Ishq Karo
Fryderyk Chopin 24 Preludes Op.28 for piano; no.15 'Raindrop'
George Frideric Handel Water Music, Suite in F (Allegro)
Sir Arthur Bliss Kenilworth - suite for brass band (T.55) [1936], Kenilworth (March)
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 59 (H.1.59) in A major "Fire", 1st movement; Presto
John Foulds Holiday Sketches (op.16), no.2; Romany from Bohemia (Quasi presto e focoso...)
Joe Sanders Sitting Around
Hildegard von Bingen O virtus Sapientie - antiphon
Rebecca Daley There is Sweet Music (from suite When Music Sounds)
Kerry Andrew O Nata Lux
Camille Saint‐Saëns Introduction and rondo capriccioso for violin and orchestra (Op.28)
Dame Ethel Mary Smyth The Boatswain's mate - overture
Johann Adolf Hasse Se possono tanto from Cleofide
Saturday 4th June 2016
07:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
1 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

William Byrd Laudibus in sanctis
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody no. 6 for Orchestra ‘Carnival in Pesth’
Fulvio Caldini Clockwork Toccata, Op.68/C
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon a12 in Double Echo
Johann Adolf Hasse Mandolin Concerto in G major, Op.3 No.11
Joseph Haydn Symphony no.104 (H.1.104) in D major "London", 4th movement; Finale
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in D major for four hands, Op.6
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio espagnol (Op.34)
Arvo Pärt Summa for string orchestra
Robert de Visée La du Hautmenil Sarabande
Clara Schumann Piano Trio in G minor, Op. 17 - 2nd mvt; Scherzo - Tempi di menuetto
Emmanuel Chabrier 10 Pieces pittoresques for piano, no.10; Scherzo-valse
Franz Lehár Gold and silver - waltz (Op.79)
Monday 23rd May 2016
16:30
In Tune
Alina Ibragimova and Cedric Tiberghien, Sean Shibe, Martin Yates
5 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents, with live music from Alina Ibragimova and Cedric Tiberghien.

Bartok Three Hungarian Songs from the Csik District
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Les Voyages de l'amour, Op 60 (Entree des genies elementaires)
Maurice Ravel Kaddish
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in G major, Op 18 No 2 (Adagio cantabile - Allegro - Tempo I)
Ludwig van Beethoven Adagio Cantabile (Piano Sonata in C minor, 'Pathetique', op. 13)
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto in D major for trumpets, oboes, timpani and strings, TWV 54:D3 (Vivace)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fat Knight (Finale)
Johann Adolf Hasse Cello Concerto in D major (Allegro)
Thomas Weelkes As Vesta was from Latmos hill descending for 6 voices [The triumphs of Oriana]
John Dowland Fantasia 1A
Trad. Ispovidajte se Gospodinu, jer je dobar
Walton Bagatelle No 1 (Allegro assai)
Walton Bagatelle No 2 (Lento sognando)
Mozart Violin Sonata in E minor, K304 (Allegro)
Mozart Violin Sonata in C major, K14 (Tempo di Menuetto)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fat Knight (A Street in Windsor)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fat Knight (Falstaff at the Garter Inn)
Sunday 8th May 2016
23:30
Early Music Late
Cantar di Pietre Festival
1 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ensemble Peregrina perform motets and tropes from the 12th to the 14th century.

Guillaume Dufay Apostolo glorioso
Anon. Gloria Spiritus et alme
Anon. Ex eius tumba V. Catervatim/Sospitati dedit egros
Johann Adolf Hasse Didone abbandonata: Gia si desta la tempesta
Anon. Salve cleri speculum / Salve iubar
Philippe de Vitry Inflammatus/Sicut de lingo/Victime
Anonymous Tropes and responses on Benedicamus
Anonymous (French 13th century) Quem queritis
Anonymous (French 13th century) Organa letitie (polyphonic trope to Benedicamus)
Anonymous (French 13th century) Qui cum audissent V. Clara quippe/Clementem te preve
Anonymous (Italian 14th century) Ortorum virentium/Virga lesse/Victime
Anonymous [French 12th century] Four motets based upon Flos filius
Fulbert of Chartres Stirps lesse
Anon. Surgit Christus cum tropheo/Victim
Guillaume Dufay Spiritus et alme - Gloria
Thursday 28th April 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Proms 2014: Armonia Atenea
4 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert of baroque music reflecting Greek legends.

Max Bruch Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor (Op.26)
Alonso Mudarra Claros y frescos rios
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C major (K.420)
George Frideric Handel Overture from Alessandro
Carlo Gesualdo Tenebrae responses for Good Friday for 6 voices
Christoph Willibald Gluck Non so frenare il pianto, from Antigono
Sergei Prokofiev Symphony No.3 in C minor (Op.44)
Christoph Willibald Gluck Excerpts from Orfeo ed Euridice and Iphigenie en Aulide
Giovanni Paisiello E mi lasci così? ... Ne' giorni tuoi felici (recit and duet), from L'Olimpiade
Jean-Baptiste Lully Suite from Phaeton
Johann Adolf Hasse Sinfonia from Act 1, Artemisia
Johann Adolf Hasse Mi lagnero tacendo, from Siroe, re di Persia
Johann Adolf Hasse O placido il mare, from Siroe, re di Persia
Johann Adolf Hasse Sinfonia from Act 1, Siroe, re di Persia
Friday 25th March 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Boris Papandopulo's Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ
5 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
For Good Friday, a performance of Boris Papandopulo's Passion of our Lord Jesus Christ.

Maurice Ravel Miroirs
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No 2 in C sharp minor
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Violin Concerto in D (Op. 35)
Johannes Brahms Symphony no. 3 in F major Op.90
John B. Escosa Three Dances for 2 harps
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Varazdin Chamber Orchestra Minuet (from Quintet G.275) for strings
Fryderyk Chopin Rondo à la Mazur for piano in F major (Op.5) [Vivace]
Georg Philipp Telemann Septet for 3 oboes, 3 violins and continuo (TWV.44:43) in B flat major
Νικόλαος Μάντζαρος Sinfonia di genere Orientale in A minor
Johann Adolf Hasse Overture to the opera Arminio (1745) (for 2 oboes, 2 horns, strings & continuo)
Adolf Fredrik Lindblad Quartet for strings no. 3 in C major
Ludvig Norman Rosa rorans bonitatem (Op.45) (1876)
Boris Papandopulo Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ (according to John)
Sunday 21st February 2016
01:00
Through the Night
Proms 2014: Holst's The Planets
6 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a Proms 2014 performance of Holst's suite The Planets.

Gustav Holst The Planets - suite Op.32
Maurice Ravel Une Barque sur l'ocean
Johann Adolf Hasse Organ Concerto in D major
Antonio Salieri Overture La grotta di Trofonio
Edvard Grieg Concerto in A minor Op.16 for piano and orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Serenade Op. 8 - Adagio
Dom André Laberge Sonata for recorder/oboe and continuo (HWV.362) (Op.1 No.4) in A minor
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin Sonata no. 10 in C major Op.70 for piano
Nicola Matteis L'Amore (Love)
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin 3 Etudes (Op.65)
Franz Schubert Impromptu in A flat major, D.935 Op. 142 No. 2 for piano
Scriabin, Alexander Poeme in F sharp (Op.32 No.1)
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin Study no.10 in D flat major (Op.8)
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov No.9 in D major from Etudes-tableaux for piano (Op.39)
Anton Rubinstein Na vozdusnom okeane, bez rulya i bez vetril
Hans Gál Serenade for string orchestra (Op.46)
Józef Wieniawski Concerto for Piano and Orchestra in G minor (Op.20)
Arnold Schoenberg 5 Orchestral pieces Op.16
Arthur De Greef Humouresque for Orchestra (2nd version 1928)
Johann Ernst Bach Meine Seele erhebt den Herrn (motet)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Trio No.1 for piano, violin and cello in F (Op.18)
Johann Kaspar Kerll Exsulta satis - Offertorium for countertenor, tenor, two violins, viola and bc
Dag Wirén Serenade for Strings (Op.11)
Joseph Haydn Quartet for strings (Op.55`1) in A major
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin Prometheus (The poem of fire) Op.60 for piano, chorus, organ and orchestra
Daniel-François-Esprit Auber Overture from "Le Cheval de bronze"
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin Sonata No.4 in F sharp minor (Op.30)
Thursday 10th December 2015
17:00
In Tune
Inon Barnatan, Angelique Kidjo, Tabea Debus
3 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Guests include pianist Inon Barnatan and recorder player Tabea Debus, plus Angelique Kidjo

Bach French Suite No 2, BWV 813
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in F major, Op 10 No 2 (Presto)
Anon Lamento di Tristano
Anon Tre fontane
Johann Adolf Hasse Cantata in B major for flute and basso continuo
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata in Eminor, BWV 914
Leevi Madetoja Symphonic Suite Op.4 - Elegy for Strings
Trish Clowes Wayne's Waltz (excerpt)
Adès Darknesse Visible