Go!

Playlists with tracks by Hugo Wolf

Wednesday 7th November 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Suzy Klein and Stephen Fry
6 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Anton Karas Harry Lime Theme (The Third Man)
Claude Debussy La mer: Dialogue du vent et de la mer
Igor Stravinsky Circus Polka
Edward Elgar La Capricieuse, Op.17
Erik Satie Poudre d'or
Fritz Kreisler Caprice viennois, Op 2
Édouard Lalo Scherzo for orchestra
Fanny Mendelssohn Gondellied, Op 1 No 6
Thomas Arne Overture No 5 in D major
Béla Bartók Transylvanian dances for orchestra (Sz.96)
Franz Schubert String Trio in B flat major, D 471
Carl Nielsen Symphony No 1 in G major, Op 7 (4th mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in E flat major, Op 55 No 2 arr Heifetz
César Franck Les Djinns
Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Regina terrae, cantate Deo
Gabriel Fauré Impromptu No 3 in A flat major, Op 34
Gioachino Rossini The Thieving Magpie (Overture)
Claude Debussy Pelleas et Melisande
Hans-Georg Hübsch Herr Hofrat, erinnern Sie sich noch?
Alexander Glazunov La mer, Op 28
Claude Debussy Pelleas et Melisande (extracts)
Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade arr for strings
Conlon Nancarrow Study for Player Piano No 21 Canon X
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in G minor, RV 156
Modest Mussorgsky Dawn over the Moscow River (Khovanshchina)
Arthur Bliss Kenilworth Suite for brass band (March)
Philip Glass Etude no. 2 for piano
Sunday 28th October 2018
17:00
Through the Night
Italian Serenade from an Italian quartet
11 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents the Prometeo Quartet in a performance of Verdi, Debussy and Scarlatti.

Antonio Vivaldi The Four Seasons - Winter
Claude Debussy String Quartet in G minor, Op.10
Franz Schubert 3 Lieder
Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade in G
Giuseppe Verdi String Quartet in E minor
Gustav Mahler Das Lied von der Erde
Henry Purcell Chacony in G minor, Z730
Maurice Ravel Gaspard de la nuit for piano
Johannes Brahms 2 Motets Op.29
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a theme by Thomas Tallis for double string orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Gallimathias Musicum (K.32)
Giuseppe Verdi Allegro agitato espressivo (Un ballo in maschera)
Antonín Dvořák Symphony no. 8 (Op.88) in G major
Rudolf Tobias Julius Caesar, overture
René Eespere Festina lente (1996)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in B major (Op. 32, No.1)
Eduardo Mocoroa Dance of the Witches (after a popular Basque song)
Giles Farnaby Fancies, toyes and dreames (A Giles Farnaby suite) arr. for brass quintet
Edward MacDowell Hexentanz (Witches Dance) from 2 Fantasiestucke for piano (Op.17 No.2)
Laszlo Sary Kotyogo ko egy korsoban [Pebble Playing in a Pot] (1976)
Joseph Haydn Symphony no.4 (H.1.4) in D major
Trad. Romanza for guitar [aka Romance d'amour & "Jeux Interdits"]
Barbara Strozzi "Lagrime mie" - Lament for Soprano and continuo from "Diporti di Euterpe"
Domenico Scarlatti L'esercizio della stravaganza (Excerpts)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Danse macabre (Op.40) transcr. Saint-Saens for 2 pianos
Thursday 11th October 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Rachmaninov Vespers
12 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Latvian Radio Choir performs Rachmaninov's 'All-Night Vigil'. Presented by Catriona Young.

Maurice Ravel Bolero
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 in A major (Op.92)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Marche Slave
Franz Liszt Mephisto waltz no. 1 (S.514)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for piano and orchestra No. 20 in D minor (K.466)
Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade
Jehan Alain Le Jardin suspendu for organ
Gioachino Rossini Overture to L'Italiana in Algeri (Italian Girl in Algiers)
Benjamin Britten Fanfare for St. Edmundsbury for 3 trumpets
Franz Schubert Octet in F major, D.803
Georges Bizet Au fond du temple saint (from 'The Pearl Fishers')
John Dowland Lamentatio Henrici Noel
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in A major H.15.18
Gabriel Fauré Pavane for orchestra (Op.50)
Giovanni Battista Viotti Duo concertante in B flat major
Giuseppe Baldassare Sammartini Sinfonia in F major
Antonín Dvořák Prague Waltzes
Wilhelm Stenhammar Folket i Nifelhem (The people of Nifelhem) (1912)
Richard Strauss Horn Concerto No.2 in E flat major
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Jean-Baptiste Arban Le Carnaval de Venise - variations for cornet and piano
Sergei Rachmaninov Vespers (All-night vigil) Op.37 for chorus
Thursday 20th September 2018
13:00
Through the Night
The Musical Offering
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a programme of Bach with Concerto Italiano and Rinaldo Alessandrini.

Michael Tippett Five Negro Spirituals from the oratorio "A Child of our Time"
William Walton Orb and sceptre - coronation march
Franz Schubert 6 Moments Musicaux (D.780)
Maurice Ravel Alborada del gracioso
Claude Debussy Danse sacree et danse profane for harp and strings
Johannes Brahms String Quintet No.2 in G major (Op.111)
Fanny Mendelssohn Trio (Op.11) in D minor
Joseph Haydn Divertimento in C major, aka London Trio No 1 (Hob.4 No 1)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 4 in A major 'Italian', Op 90
Karol Szymanowski 20 Mazurkas for piano, Op 50 No 1 in E major; No 2; No 13
Georg Philipp Telemann Tafelmusik - Quartet in G, TWV 43:G2 - vivace
Hugo Wolf 8 songs from Morike lieder for voice and piano
Sergei Rachmaninov 6 Duets Op.11 for piano 4 hands
Jean Sibelius 5 Esquisses for piano (Op.114)
Stanislaw Moniuszko Polonaise in E flat major [orig for piano]
Johann Sebastian Bach Trio Sonata in G, BWV 1038
Vladimir Ruždjak 5 Folk Tunes for baritone and orchestra
Antonio Lotti Sonata for 2 oboes, bassoon and continuo in F major, 'Echo sonata'
Johann Sebastian Bach Excerpts from '14 Canons, BWV 1087'
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin, strings and continuo (Op.8 No.12) (RV.178)
Johann Sebastian Bach The Musical Offering, BWV 1079
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and rondo for glass harmonica/accordion, flute, oboe, vla & vcl, K617
Caspar Diethelm Schonster Tulipan - Suite of Variations on a Swiss Folksong (Op.294)
Johannes Brahms 3 Songs for chorus, Op 42
05:00
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Northern Ireland Opera Festival of Voice 2018, 20/09/2018
1 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Chamber music performances from the NI Opera Festival of Voice 2018 at Glenarm, Co. Antrim

Hugo Wolf Mignon Lieder
Jonathan Dove All you who sleep tonight - Song-Cycle
Johannes Brahms 'Über die Heide' No.4 from 6 Songs Op.86
Johannes Brahms 'Lerchengesang' No.2 from 4 Songs Op.70
Johannes Brahms 'Dammrung senkte sich von oben' No.1 from 8 Songs Op.59
Johannes Brahms 'Da unten im Tale' No.6 from 49 German folk-songs Book 1
Johannes Brahms 'Mit vierzig Jahren ist der Berg' No.1 from 5 Songs Op.94
Johannes Brahms 'O wüsst ich doch den Weg zurück' No.8 from 9 Songs Op.63
Jean Sibelius 'Demanten på Marssnön' No.6 from 6 Songs Op.36
Jean Sibelius 'Vilse No.4' from 7 Songs Op.17
Jean Sibelius 'Flickan kom ifrån sin älsklings mote' No.5 from 5 Songs Op.37
Jean Sibelius Sen har jag ej frågat mera'' No.1 from 7 Songs Op.17
Johannes Brahms 'Ständchen' No.1 from 5 Songs Op.106
Johannes Brahms 'Verrat' No.5 from 5 Songs Op.105
Sunday 16th September 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
6 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Orlando Gibbons The Silver Swan
George Enescu Cantabile and Presto
Frédéric Chopin Fantaisie-impromptu in C sharp minor, Op 66
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Bridal Procession
Hugo Wolf Frühling über's Jahr
Nick Kenny Gone Fishin'
Hugo Wolf Erstes Liebeslied eines Mädchens
Hugo Wolf Im Frühling
Edward Elgar Dream Children, Op 43 (No 2)
Nicola Matteis Diverse bizzarie sopra la vecchia sarabanda ò pur ciaccona
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No 4 in D major, BWV 1069 (Overture)
Joaquín Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez (1st mvt)
Ernest John Moeran Lonely waters (Two Pieces for small orchestra)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin (Waltz)
Johannes Brahms Am Donaustrande (Liebeslieder Waltzes)
Henry Purcell Jehova, quam mulit sunt hostes mei
Nadia Boulanger Avec mes sens, avec mon coeur (Les heures claires)
Sunday 2nd September 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Elizabeth Alker
12 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Scott Joplin The Entertainer
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in D, K136
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in G major, Op 49 No 2
Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade
Lili Boulanger D'un matin de printemps
Modest Mussorgsky Intermezzo 'in modo classico' in B minor, orch. Rimsky-Korsakov
Francesco Landini Ochi dolenti mie
Astor Piazzolla Soledad
Francesco Landini Muort' oramai
Gustav Holst Japanese Suite, Op. 33, H 126
Giuseppe Verdi Nabucco (Overture)
Rentaro Taki Kojo-No-Tsuki
Toru Takemitsu Rain Tree Sketch II - In memoriam Olivier Messiaen
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto in D minor BWV 974: II. Adagio
Friday 24th August 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Elizabeth Alker
12 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Richard Strauss Serenade in E flat major, Op 7
Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides Overture
William Kroll Banjo and Fiddle
Benjamin Britten Jubilate Deo
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Running Set
Hugo Wolf Italian serenade
Anthony Holborne Muy Linda
William Schuman American Festival Overture
Johann Sebastian Bach Jesu Joy of Man’s Desiring (Cantata No 147)
Louise Farrenc Nonet in E flat major, Op 38 (3rd mvt)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau L'Egyptienne (Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky November: In the troika (The Seasons, Op 37b)
Owain Park The wings of the wind
Traditional Spanish Cockles
John Williams Restoration (Jane Eyre)
Anthony Holborne The Honeysuckle
Trad. I Stood on the River of Jordan
John Williams To Thornfield (Jane Eyre)
Anthony Holborne The Fairy Round
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in B flat major, WoO 60
Antonio Salieri Symphony in D major "Veneziana"
Edvard Grieg Praeludium (Holberg Suite, Op.40)
Traditional Irish The Salley Gardens
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 3 in G major, BWV 1048
György Ligeti Musica ricercata (No 7)
Gruff Rhys Dylan’s Demons (Set Fire To The Stars)
Tuesday 21st August 2018
04:00
Edinburgh International Festival
2018 Queen's Hall Series, Dorothea Roschmann and Roger Vignoles
2 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Celebrated soprano Dorothea Roschmann performs Schubert, Schumann and Wolf.

Hugo Wolf Mignon Lieder
Hugo Wolf Das verlassene Magdlein
Robert Schumann Symphony in G minor Zwickau
Hugo Wolf Morike Lieder - Selected songs
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo in C sharp minor, Op 39
Franz Schubert Mignon Lieder
Robert Schumann Frauenliebe und-leben Op 42
Sunday 19th August 2018
16:00
Through the Night
Hungarian National Day
8 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert given by the Hungarian National Philharmonic Orchestra.

Sergei Rachmaninov Vocalise
Fritz Kreisler Praeludium and Allegro in the Style of Pugnani
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No.18 in E flat (Op.31 No.3)
Hugo Wolf Italian serenade
Johannes Brahms Academic Festival Overture (Op.80)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in B flat (K.333)
Erkel Ferenc Duo brillant en forme de fantaisie sur des airs hongrois concertant
Traditional Hungarian Dance of the Prince of Transylvania
Erno Dohnanyi Konzertstuck for cello and orchestra no 2 in D major Op 12
Franz Doppler L'oiseau des bois (Bird in the woods) - idyll for flute and 4 horns, Op 21
Gabriel Fauré Dolly - Suite for piano duet (Op.56)
Béla Bartók Hungarian Sketches
Johann Kaspar Mertz Hungarian Fatherland Flowers
Johannes Brahms Schaffe in mir, Gott, ein rein Herz Op 29 No 2
Zoltán Kodály Dances of Galanta
Laszlo Sary Kotyogo ko egy korsoban [Pebble Playing in a Pot] (1976)
Leos Janáček Mladi (Youth) - Suite for wind sextet
Fritz Kreisler Allegretto in the style of Boccherini
Zoltán Kodály Oregek [The Aged]
Béla Bartók Excerpts from 'Twenty Hungarian Folksongs, BB 98'
Jean Françaix Le Gai Paris for wind ensemble
Béla Bartók Sonatina
Zoltan Jeney Bird Tempting
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Leó Weiner Serenade for small orchestra in F minor op 3
Franz Liszt Hungarian Coronation Mass for SATB, chorus & orchestra
Traditional Hungarian 2 Dances from the Gervaise Collection
Franz Liszt Piano Concerto no 2 in A major
Thursday 9th August 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Georgia Mann
8 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Franz Schubert String Quartet in C minor, D 703, 'Quartettsatz'
Igor Stravinsky Danse russe (Petrushka)
Aaron Copland Quiet City
Reynaldo Hahn L'heure exquise
Giovanni Gabrieli In Ecclesiis
Johann Michael Bach Halt, was du hast
Fanny Mendelssohn String quartet in E flat major (1834) - 2nd movement, Allegretto
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for Organ, Harpsichord & Orchestra: iii. Air
Felix Mendelssohn Scherzo (A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op 61)
Leonard Bernstein Overture to Wonderful Town
Felix Mendelssohn Kinderstück No 3 in G major, Op 72
Miklós Rózsa Double Indemnity: Mrs Dietrichson, The Conspiracy
Reynaldo Hahn Sopra l'acqua indormenzada (Venezia)
Hugo Wolf Goethe-Lieder, no.29; Anakreons Grab
Richard Wagner Die Walkure: Siegmund's Love Song
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Così fan tutte (Overture)
Jacques Offenbach Charbonniers et fariniers
Anonymous The English Nightingale
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in C major, S 211
Carl Czerny Trio brillant in A Major for Violin, Cello & Piano, Op. 211 No. 2: III. Bolero.
Diego Ortiz Recercadas on 'Tenores italianos'
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Concerto in G minor, BWV 1056R
Saturday 4th August 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Elizabeth Alker
7 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Frank Bridge Seascape (The Sea)
Sergei Prokofiev Overture on Hebrew Themes
Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade
Muriel Herbert The Lost Nightingale
Robert Schumann Phantasiestück, Op 73 No 3
Ólafur Arnalds Saman
Salamone Rossi Hashirim asher lish'lomo - Lamnatseah 'al hagitit
Charlotte Bray Agnus Dei (a reflection on Byrd's Agnus Dei)
Samuel Barber Canzonetta for oboe and strings
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon XII à 8
Traditional Chinese Yi dance
Henry Purcell Duet 'Fear no Danger' from Dido & Aeneas
Walter Frye Missa Flos Regalis: Agnus Dei
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A major, K 581 (4th mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita no. 5 in G major, BWV 829: VII. Gigue
Ludwig van Beethoven March in B flat major for 2 clarinets, 2 horns and 2 bassoons, WoO 29
Aidan O'Rourke A Fox and a hound met on early one morning on a hillside
Oumou Sangaré Moussolu
Alberto Ginastera Harp Concerto, Op. 25: III. Liberamente capriccioso
Monday 16th July 2018
14:00
Through the Night
A British celebration
6 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a programme of British music performed by the BBC Concert Orchestra.

Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade
Gioachino Rossini Overture from La Gazza Ladra (The Thieving Magpie)
Nicola Matteis Passages in Imitation of the Trumpet; 5 Marches from Playford's New Tunes
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata a quattro in G minor
Arthur Bliss Violin Concerto
Franz Schubert Allegretto in C minor D.915
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.6 in D major 'Le Matin'
Cécile Louise Chaminade Concertstuck for piano and orchestra Op.40
Peter Warlock Serenade (to Frederick Delius on his 60th birthday) for string orchestra
Samuel de Lange, Sr. Fantasie-Sonate no.3 in G minor
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Sonata in C major H.16.48
Grzegorz Gerwazy Gorczycki Laetatus sum for 4 voices, 2 violins, 2 trumpets and organ
Francesco Cavalli Dixit Dominus a 8 - from "Musiche sacre concernenti messa" (Venice 1656)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C major, RV.444 for recorder, strings & continuo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Mass in C minor 'Great' K.427
Sergei Rachmaninov Symphonic Dance No.1 [Non allegro] (Op.45)
Sven-Eric Johanson Fyra visor om arstiderna (4 songs about the Seasons)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Toivo Kuula Suru (Sorrow) (Op.22 No.2) for cello and piano (orig. cello and orchestra)
Matthew Curtis A Festival Overture
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Concerto for flute and strings in D minor (H.426) (1747?)
John Dankworth Clarinet Concerto - The Woolwich
Felix Mendelssohn Trio for piano and strings No.2 (Op.66) in C minor
Hubert Clifford Dargo: A Mountain Rhapsody
Cécile Louise Chaminade Concertino Op.107
Wednesday 11th July 2018
15:00
Through the Night
The Rite of Spring
6 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert performed by the Luxembourg Philharmonic Orchestra.

Igor Stravinsky The Rite of Spring
Johann Sebastian Bach Komm, Jesu, komm, BWV 229
Maurice Ravel Pavane pour une infante défunte
Dmitri Shostakovich 24 Preludes, Op 34
Hugo Wolf Italian serenade
Igor Stravinsky Concertino for string quartet
Claude Debussy Images - set 1 for piano
Jean‐Philippe Rameau L'entretien des Muses (from Pieces de clavessin, Paris 1724)
Jean Sibelius Petite Suite for brass septet
Grażyna Bacewicz Folk sketches for small orchestral ensemble (1948)
Alban Berg Drei Bruchstücke aus Wozzeck Op 7
Johann Sebastian Bach Ricercar a 3 from the Musical Offering (BWV.1079)
Felix Mendelssohn Octet for Strings (Op. 20 ) in E flat major [1825]
Antonín Dvořák Romance for violin and orchestra (Op.11) in F minor
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo no.2 in B flat minor (Op.31)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F (Rv.568) for violin, 2 oboes, 2 horns, bassoon & cello
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in A major, Kk 208
George Gershwin 3 Songs - "The Man I Love"; "I Got Rhythm"; "Someone To Watch Over Me"
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Flor Alpaerts Zomer-idylle [Summer Idyll] (1928)
Carlo Gesualdo 2 Motets arr. Maxwell Davies for brass quintet
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Prelude for guitar no.1 in E minor
Josef Suk Serenade for string orchestra in E flat major (Op.6)
Dmitri Shostakovich Violin Concerto No 2 in C sharp minor, op. 129
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.49 in F minor (Hob.1.49) "La Passione"
Alessandro Stradella Ardo, sospiro e piango
Sunday 8th July 2018
17:00
Through the Night
Waltzes, grazing sheep and dreams of love
11 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert of piano music performed by Luiza Borac.

Edward Elgar Salut d'Amour
Einojuhani Rautavaara Canticum Mariae virginis
Dmitri Shostakovich Symphony No. 9 in E flat major Op. 70
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin & orchestra (RV.315) (Op.8 No.2) in G minor 'L'Estate'
Carlo Gesualdo Miserere
Robert Schumann Abegg variations Op.1 for piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Lucio Silla: Overture (K.135)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Overture to Don Giovanni, K.527
Franz Liszt Tasso: lamento e trionfo - symphonic poem after Byron (S.96)
Franz Schubert Octet in F major, D.803
Frédéric Chopin Five waltzes: Op 34/2 No 3; Op 70/1 No 11; Op 70/2 No 12; Op 70/3 No 13; Grande Valse in A flat, op 42
Santiago de Murcia Mariona por la B
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Frédéric Chopin Fantasy for piano (Op.49) in F minor
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Prelude for guitar no.1 in E minor
Hugo Wolf 8 songs from Morike lieder for voice and piano
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 5 in E flat major, Op 82 (Proms 2015)
Enrique Granados No.2 Oriental in C minor - from Danzas espanolas (Set 1) for piano
Jean Sibelius Tuule, tuuli leppeammin (Blow wind gently) (Op.23 No.6b)
Felix Mendelssohn Quartet for strings No. 2 (Op.13) in A minor
Jean Sibelius Kuin virta vuolas [As a swift current] (Op.26 No.8)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto IX in D major (RV.230), from 'L'Estro Armonico' (Op.3)
Franz Liszt Liebestraum no 3 in A flat, S 541
Johann Sebastian Bach Schafe können sicher weiden, BWV 208
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in C sharp, BWV 848
Astor Piazzolla Milonga del Angel, arr. for string quartet [encore]
Petar Dinev Ottsa i Sina & Milost mira No.7 (The Father & the Son & A Mercy of Peace No.7)
Béla Bartók Suite for piano (Sz.62) (Op.14)
Frédéric Chopin Waltz No 2 in A flat, op 34/1
Saturday 7th July 2018
05:00
Inside Music
Inside Music with Paul Lewis
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Pianist Paul Lewis introduces a colourful selection of music - from the inside.

George Frideric Handel Ombra mai fu
The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Paralyzed
Pierre Boulez Notation II Tres vif
Benjamin Britten Nocturne Op.60 - Below, the thunders of the upper deep
Francis Poulenc Gloria - 3rd movement - Domine Deus
Witold Lutoslawski Paganini Variations for 2 pianos
Franz Schubert Gesang Der Geister Uber Den Wassern D714
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart A minor Rondo K.511
Hugo Wolf Trunken Mussen Wir Alle Sein?
Johannes Brahms 2nd Symphony - Allegro con spirito
Joseph Haydn String Quartet No.30 in E flat movement 4 - Presto
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.4 Op.60 - Adagio
Ludwig van Beethoven Diabelli Variations 31-33
Antônio Carlos Jobim Inutil Paisagem
Marc-André Hamelin Circus Galop for player piano
Baldassare Galuppi Sonata in C 1st movement
Friday 6th July 2018
07:00
In Tune
Kelli O'Hara, Elijah Moshinsky, Manu Brazo
4 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include saxophonist Manu Brazo and Broadway star, Kelli O'Hara.

John Coltrane Impressions
Alonso Lobo Versa Est In Luctum
Nicola Matteis Diverse bizzarie sopra la vecchia sarabanda ò pur ciaccona
Domenico Scarlatti Keyboard Sonata in G major, K 427
Richard Rodgers 'Getting to Know You' : The King and I
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in F sharp major, Op 15 No 2
Richard Rogers 'Hello Young Lovers' : The King and I
George Frideric Handel When storms the proud to terrors doom (Athalia)
Georges Bizet / Francois Borne Fantasie brillante on Bizet's 'Carmen'
Giuseppe Verdi Alzira (Overture)
Henry Purcell Sound the Trumpet/Lost is my Quiet
Hugo Wolf Italienisches Liederbuch: 35. Benedeit die sel'ge Mutter
Jacques Offenbach Harmonies des bois, Op. 76. ii: Les Larmes De Jacqueline
Ludwig van Beethoven Die Trommel Gehruhret (The drum is a stirring) from Egmont Incidental Music
Anon. Cachua
Monday 2nd July 2018
07:00
In Tune
Simon Hfele, Matthew Kaner, Robert Hollingworth, Julien van Mellaerts and Keval Shah
7 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include trumpet player Simon Hfele and composer Matthew Kaner.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Sleeping Beauty Suite (The Lilac Fairy)
Bedrich Smetana The Bartered Bride: Overture
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer night's dream - Scherzo
Hugo Wolf Italienisches Liederbuch: 3) Ihr seid die Allerschönste
Sebastián de Vivanco Veni, dilecte mi
Hugo Wolf Italienisches Liederbuch: 7) Der Mond hat eine schwere Klag' erhoben
Luigi Boccherini Quintet No 4 in D major, G 448 (Fandango)
Hugo Wolf Italienisches Liederbuch: 17) Und willst du deinen Liebsten sterben sehen
Engelbert Humperdinck Overture to Hänsel und Gretel
George Frideric Handel Dopo notte (Ariodante)
Hugo Wolf Italienisches Liederbuch: 35) Benedeit die sel'ge Mutter
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trumpet concerto E-flat major ii) Andante
Hugo Wolf Italienisches Liederbuch: 8) Nun lass uns Frieden schließen
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in G minor, RV 315, 'Summer' (3rd mvt)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 3 in D major Op.29 (Polish): 5th movement; Finale
Maurice Ravel Piano Concerto in G major (3rd mvt)
Jan Dismas Zelenka Sonata No 4 in G minor (4th mvt, Allegro ma non troppo)
Sebastián de Vivanco Miss Assumpsit Jesus: Kyrie
03:00
Essential Classics
Monday with Ian Skelly - Sabre Dance, July, Matt Haig
9 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Christoph Willibald Gluck Flute Concerto in G major
Manuel de Falla Ritual Fire Dance (El amor brujo)
Aaron Copland Quiet City
Aram Khachaturian Sabre Dance (Gayane)
James MacMillan The Gallant Weaver
Hugo Wolf Italian serenade for string quartet
Hector Berlioz Le corsaire
Giuseppe Verdi Otello (Act 3: Ballet Music)
Maurice Ravel Daphnis et Chloé Suite No 2 (Lever du jour)
Max Bruch Adagio appassionato in F minor, Op.57
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 6 (Op.74) in B minor "Pathetique", 3rd mvt; Allegro molto vivace
Sebastián de Vivanco Assumpsit Jesus Petrum
Jennifer Higdon Pale Yellow (Piano Trio)
William Walton 5 Bagatelles - No.5 - Con slancio
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No 4 in D major for keyboard, BWV 828 (Allemande)
Johannes Brahms Violin Sonata No 2 in A major, Op 100 (1st mvt)
Louise Farrenc Overture No 1 in E minor, Op 23
Luciano Berio Ritirata notturna di Madrid (after Boccherini)
Ludwig van Beethoven Adelaide, Op. 46 (arr. for voice & guitar K. Ragossnig)
Frédéric Chopin Andante spianato & Grande Polonaise Brillante
Thursday 28th June 2018
05:00
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Minguet Quartet
3 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Schwetzingen Festival 2018. Highlights featuring the Minguet Quartet.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in G major, K.387
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Eine Kleine Gigue K.574
Franz Liszt 'Neue Liebe', Op 19'4
Carl Loewe 'Erlkönig' from 3 Ballads, Op 1
Hugo Wolf 'Dereinst, dereinst, Gedanke mein' from Spanisches Liederbuch
Anton Webern Piano Quintet
Franz Liszt 'Feux Follets' from Etudes d'execution transcendante, S.139
Saturday 16th June 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Romanian Radio National Orchestra and Vlad Conta
6 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert from Romanian Radio featuring Schumann's Piano Concerto.

Johann Pachelbel Canon in D major arr. for 3 violins
Franz Liszt La Campanella
Robert Schumann Piano Concerto in A minor, Op 54
Claude Debussy Violin Sonata in G minor
Hugo Wolf Italian serenade
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in A minor K.511 for piano
Dinu Lipatti Fantasie for piano, Op.8
Ivo Parac Pastorale for organ
John Field 1. Aria; 2. Nocturne & Chanson
Jean-Joseph de Mondonville Grand Motet 'Dominus regnavit'
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Concerto for harpsichord, fortepiano and orchestra (Wq.47) in E flat major
Alessandro Stradella Sara ver ch'io mai disciolga
Alphons Diepenbrock La Chanson de l'Hypertrophique
Alphons Diepenbrock Clair de Lune
Archduke Rudolf of Austria Trio for clarinet, cello and piano
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Alan Rawsthorne The Cruel sea - music for the film
Richard Wagner Siegfried Idyll for small orchestra
George Enescu Romanian Rhapsody no 1 in A major, Op 11 no 1
Joaquin Nin Seguida Espanola
Hugo Alfvén Aftonen (evenings) for mixed choir (R.187) (1941)
Chan Ka Nin Four seasons suite
Béla Bartók Violin Concerto No.1, Sz.36 (Op.post)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no 7 in A major, Op 92
Joseph Haydn Concerto in E flat major H.7e.1 for trumpet and orchestra
Thursday 14th June 2018
07:00
In Tune
Beatrice Rana, John Powell, Ian Bostridge
5 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents with guests including composer John Powell and tenor Ian Bostridge.

Claude Debussy Pour le piano: Toccata
Alexander Borodin In the steppes of central Asia
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night's Dream: Scherzo
Edvard Grieg Homage March (Sigurd Jorsalfar)
Jean-Baptiste Barrière Sonata for two cellos in G major (1st mvt)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Havanaise for violin and orchestra (Op.83)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni, K 527: Overture
Hugo Wolf Ganymed (Goethe-Lieder)
John Powell The Bourne Ultimatum: Waterloo (excerpt)
Hugo Wolf Der Tambour (Morike-Lieder)
John Powell A Prussian Requiem: VI. The Papers Of Peace
Francisco Guerrero O altitudo divitiarum
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier Litanies de la vierge: Kyrie eleison
Hugo Wolf Spätherbstnebel (Lieder nach Heine)
Leonard Bernstein Symphony No 2 'The Age of Anxiety', Part II: The Masque - Extremely fast
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations, BWV 988: I. Aria
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata no 3 in E major BWV 1016 for violin and keyboard (4th mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Humoresque
Amy Beach Scottish Legend for piano Op 54 No 1
George Frideric Handel D'un barbaro scortese (Poro)
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
10 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Franz Schubert Six German Dances, D.820
Francisco Tárrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Henry Purcell When I am laid in earth (Dido and Aeneas)
Anton Bruckner Pange lingua
Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade
Claude Debussy L' Isle joyeuse
Barbara Strozzi Godere e tacere
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance in G major, Op.40
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in A major, K 386
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations, BWV 988 (Variation 30, 'Quodlibet'; Aria)
Johann Sebastian Bach Schaue nicht (Tilge, Höchster, meine Sünden, BWV 1083)
Charles‐François Gounod Le temps des roses
Sergei Prokofiev Mazurka; Cinderella's Arrival; Grand Waltz (Cinderella)
Herbert Howells Nunc dimittis (Collegium Regale)
Georg Philipp Telemann Paris Quartet No 1 in G major
Christian Sinding The rustle of spring, Op 32 No 3
Geraldine Mucha Macbeth Suite (Banquet)
Charles Villiers Stanford The Blue bird
Hannah Kendall Coda (On the Chequere'd Field Array'd)
Arthur Butterworth Rain (Northern Summer Nights)
Percy Whitlock Ballet of the Wood Creatures
Richard Strauss Verführung, Op 33 No 1
Wednesday 6th June 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
8 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ruhe sanft, mein holdes Leben (Zaide)
Thomas Tallis In ieiunio et fletu
Amilcare Ponchielli Dance of the Hours (La Gioconda)
Arthur Honegger Pacific 231
Ruth Crawford Seeger Caprice
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Straussiana
James P. Johnson Night Club (Harlem Symphony)
Léo Delibes Coppélia (Waltz)
Edvard Grieg Anitra's Dance (Peer Gynt Suite No 1, Op 46)
Johann Sebastian Bach Organ Sonata in E flat major, BWV.525 (3rd mvt)
Traditional Maori Hokihoki tonu mai (Return, beloved)
Samuel Arnold Overture in D major, Op 8 No 2
Sergei Prokofiev Cello Sonata in C major, Op 119 (2nd mvt)
Édouard Lalo Symphonie espagnole, Op 21 (5th mvt)
Léo Delibes Pizzicato (Sylvia - ballet suite)
Gabriel Fauré Soir, Op 83 No 2
Gabriel Fauré Mandoline, Op 58 No 1
Felix Mendelssohn He knows the right hours of joy (Whoever lets only the dear God reign)
Sir George Dyson Woodland Suite
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No 16 in C major, K 545
Frédéric Chopin Etude in E major, Op 10 No 3
Modest Mussorgsky Mephistopheles's Song in Auerbach's Cellar (Song of the Flea)
Hugo Wolf Intermezzo in E flat major for string quartet
Monday 14th May 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Liszt's Transcendental Studies performed by Hungarian pianist Fulop Ranki
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a recital from Budapest's Marble Hall.

Johann Michael Bach Halt was du hast
Claude Debussy Tarantelle styrienne
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no. 4 (Op.90) in A major "Italian"
Anton Bruckner Ave Maria
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A major (D.667), "Trout"
Johann Ludwig Bach Das Blut Jesu Christi
Franz Liszt Tasso: lamento e trionfo - symphonic poem after Byron (S.96)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.17 in G major K.453
Richard Wagner Siegfried-Idyll for small orchestra
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Waltz of the Flowers (from The Nutcracker)
Franz Liszt Christus - Pastorale and Herald Angels Sing (extract)
Franz Liszt Reminiscences on Mozart's 'Don Giovanni'
Joseph Haydn Divertimento 'Feldpartita' in B flat major H.2.46 arr. for wind quintet
Béla Bartók Piano Concerto No.2, Sz 95
George Frideric Handel Overture and prelude to act II of Acis and Galatea K. 566
Franz Liszt Liebestraum (S.541) no.3 in A flat major [arr. from "O lieb" (S.298)];
William Albright Dream rags (1970): Morning reveries
Karol Pahor Oce náš hlapca jerneja [The Bailiff Yerney's Prayer] (by Ivan Cankar)
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata in G major BWV.916 for keyboard
Hugo Wolf Intermezzo for string quartet in E flat major (1886)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso for strings and continuo in F major (Op.3 No.3)
Johann Georg Reutter Ecce quomodo moritur justus
Franz Liszt 12 Transcendental Études, S139
Friday 11th May 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Catriona Young presents music from around Europe including a concert by pianist Zoltan Fejervari
6 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert by pianist Zoltan Fejervari including music by Janacek.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 in A major (Op.92)
Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade
Enrique Granados Quejas o la maja y el ruisenor (The Maiden and the Nightingale)
Jehan Alain Le Jardin suspendu for organ
Benjamin Britten Fanfare for St. Edmundsbury for 3 trumpets
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Bachiana brasileira no.5 vers. for soprano & cellos
Antonín Dvořák Prague Waltzes
Leos Janáček Sonata 1.x.1905 in E flat minor (Z ulice [From the street]) for piano
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo no. 1 in B minor Op.20 for piano
Pietro Locatelli Sonata for violin and continuo (Op.8 No.2) in D major
Wilhelm Stenhammar Folket i Nifelhem (The people of Nifelhem) (1912)
Robert Schumann 5 Gesange der Fruhe Op.133 for piano
Cipriano de Rore "Convien ch'ovunque sia"
Richard Strauss Horn Concerto No.2 in E flat major
Robert Schumann Humoreske in B flat major Op.20 for piano
Kurt Weill Saga of Jenny (from the musical Lady in the Dark)
Zoltán Kodály Oregek [The Aged]
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trio for piano and strings (Op.22) in F major
Traditional Hungarian Dance of the Prince of Transylvania
Antonín Dvořák Carnival overture (Op.92)
Johann Christoph Pezel Four Intradas for brass
Gabriel Fauré Pavane for orchestra (Op.50)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.43 in E flat major "Mercury" (H.1/43)
Sergei Prokofiev Ivan the Terrible [Ivan Grosniy] - oratorio, arr. Stasevich from the film score - part 1
Giovanni Battista Viotti Duo concertante in B flat major
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Astor Piazzolla Histoire du Tango
Leos Janáček In the mists [V mlhach] - 4 pieces for piano
Friday 4th May 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
3 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance, Op 35 No 3
Giacomo Puccini Requiem
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Tocata (The little train of the caipira) (Bachiana brasileira no. 2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in C major, K 373
Johannes Brahms Sonata in F minor for clarinet and orchestra, Op 120 No 1 (4th mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Flute Sonata in E flat major, BWV 1031
Anon. The Song of the Birds
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky March (The Nutcracker, Op 71)
Dmitri Shostakovich Prelude and Fugue in G major, Op 87 No 3
Franz Schubert Ballet music (Rosamunde)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C major for 2 oboes, 2 clarinets & strings, RV559
Edward Elgar Sursum Corda
Jacques Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld (Overture)
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Ballo del Granduca
Joaquín Rodrigo Canario (Fantasía para un gentilhombre)
Luciano Berio Rossignolet du bois (Folk songs)
Hugo Wolf In the shadow of my tresses (Spanish Songbook)
Jeremiah Clarke Trumpet Voluntary, 'The Prince of Denmark's March'
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Swan Lake (Czardas)
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Sonata No 53 in E minor
Neal Hefti Li'l Darlin'
Trad. Northumbrian O' Aa Hae Seen the Roses Blaa
Tuesday 1st May 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday with Ian Skelly - Beltane, Bernard MacLaverty, Parry's I was glad
6 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Author Bernard MacLaverty talks about his cultural influences and inspirations.

Giacomo Puccini Capriccio sinfonico
Lonnie Donegan Rock Island Line
Hubert Parry I was Glad
Franz Liszt Mephisto Waltz No 1
William Byrd This sweet and merry month of May
Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 93 in D Major, Hob. I:93: IV. Finale. Presto ma non troppo
Claude Debussy Danse sacrée et danse profane
Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade in string quartet
Improvisation La Florentine
Clara Schumann Liebst du um Schönheit, Op 37 No 4
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Amadis (Chaconne)
Gerald Finzi Finzi cello concerto 2nd mvt: Andante quieto
Franz Schubert Fantasy in F minor for piano duet, D 940
Sergei Rachmaninov 5 Morceaux de fantaisie for piano (Op.3): no.2; Prelude in C sharp minor
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari Il campiello (Act 2 Intermezzo)
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 5 in E flat major, Op 82 final mvt Allegro molto
Samuel Wesley Blessed be the God and Father
Gioachino Rossini La scala di seta (Overture)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 2 in D major, Op 36 (4th mvt)
Gabriel Fauré Barcarolle No 5 in F sharp minor, Op 66
Thursday 26th April 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Suzy Klein - Peter Bazalgette, Credit Cards, Brahms' Lullaby
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Arts and culture expert Sir Peter Bazalgette talks about the ideas that inspire him.

Richard Strauss Beim Schlafengehen (Four Last Songs)
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations, BWV988: Variation 13
James Stephenson Colors: III. Green
Engelbert Humperdinck Hansel & Gretel - "Abend will ich schlafen geh" and Dream Pantomime
Moritz Moszkowski Spanish Dances Op.12, Nos. 1-3
Traditional Danish Ribers No. 8
Alfred Grünfeld Soirées de Vienne, Op 56
Giuseppe Verdi Credo in un Dio crudel (Otello)
Johannes Brahms Wiegenlied, Op 49 No 4
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Concerto No 2 in D minor, Op 40
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari Overture (L'amore medico - opera)
Ludwig van Beethoven Septet in E flat major Op.20 (4th movement - Tema con variazioni)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in D major, BWV 972 after Antonio Vivaldi
Hugo Wolf Mörike-Lieder, Volume 1: No. 12, Verborgenheit "Lass, o Welt, o lass" (Mäs
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No.6 'Carnival at Pesth'
Gustav Mahler Ruckert Lieder: "Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen"
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.17 in G major, K.453 - 3rd mvt: Allegretto - Finale: Presto
Weronika Ratusińska Sinfonietta for String Orchestra (1st mvt)
Gilbert Vinter Hunter's Moon for horn and orchestra
Frédéric Chopin Etudes, Op. 10: 10. Etude in A-Flat major
Ludwig van Beethoven String Trio in D major, Op 9 No 2 (4th mvt)
Malcolm Sargent An Impression on a Windy Day
Malcolm Arnold Serenade for guitar and string orchestra, Op 50
Sunday 22nd April 2018
17:00
Through the Night
John Shea with concert recordings from Barcelona and around Europe
11 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a recital by soprano Mercedes Gancedo from Barcelona.

Maurice Ravel Miroirs
Henri Duparc L'invitation au voyage
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No 2 in C sharp minor
Gustav Mahler Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen (Ruckert-Lieder)
Johann Sebastian Bach Harpsichord Concerto No.5 in F minor (BWV.1056)
Ludwig van Beethoven 12 Variations on 'Ein Madchen oder Weibchen' for cello and piano (Op.66)
Franz Schubert Symphony No.2 in B flat major (D.125)
Franz Schubert Scherzo No.1 in B flat (D.593)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano (K.331) in A major, 'Alla Turca'
Xavier Montsalvatge Cinco canciones negras
Marcel Tournier Images for harp and string quartet (Op.35)
Gabriel Fauré Après un Rêve
Dario Castello Sonata no. 12, from 'Sonate concertate in stil moderno, Book II'
Hugo Alfvén Midsummer vigil - Swedish rhapsody no.1 (Op.19)
Hugo Wolf Verschwiegene Liebe
Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda Morceau de salon for oboe and piano (Op.228)
Ludwik Grossman Csardas from the comic opera Duch wojewody (The Ghost of Voyvode) (1875),
Franz Berwald Septet in B flat major (1828)
Carlos Guastavino Four Argentinian Songs
Alessandro Piccinini Toccata; Mariona alla vera spagnola, chiaccona
Toivo Kuula South Ostrobothnian Dances 1-5 (Op.17) (1909)
Felix Mendelssohn Quartet for strings No.2 (Op.13) in A minor
Edvard Grieg Lyric suite for orchestra from Lyric Pieces (Book 5)
Kaspar Forster Repleta est malis (KBPJ.35) - sacred concerto
Frédéric Chopin Ballade for piano No.1 (Op.23) in G minor
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Česlovas Sasnauskas Requiem