Go!

Playlists with tracks by Heinrich Baermann

Friday 28th February 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Jules Massenet Meditation (Thais)
Hoagy Carmichael Skylark
Giuseppe Verdi Anvil Chorus (Il trovatore)
Heikki Sarmanto Hanget Soi [Singing Snow]
Fanny Mendelssohn Capriccio in A flat major
Joby Talbot The Flower Garden Part 2 (Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Suite)
Traditional Chinese White snow in a sunny spring
Johannes Brahms Violin Concerto in D major Op.77 (2nd mvt)
Dieterich Buxtehude Sonata in C major BuxWV.256, Op.1`5
Heinrich Baermann Clarinet Quintet in E flat major, Op.23 (3rd mvt)
Béla Bartók Romanian Folk Dances Sz.68
Traditional Finnish A Kalevale Introduction
Uuno Klami The Cobblers on the Heath
Samuel Barber Violin Concerto Op.14 (1st mvt)
Traditional Finnish Waltz
Robert Schumann Der Nussbaum (Myrthen, Op.25)
William McGibbon Up in the Morning Early
Anon. Omnis mundus iucundetur
Nikos Skalkottas The Grape stomping (4 Images)
Luca Antonio Predieri Finche salvo è l'amor suo (Scipione il giovane)
Kalevi Aho Laulu maasta [Song of the Earth]
Jean Sibelius The Musical Box, Op.76 no.9
Johann Sebastian Bach Harpsichord Concerto no.5 in F minor, BWV.1056
Wednesday 22nd January 2020
15:00
Through the Night
Tunes in chocolate
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Pleasures of Versailles and Bach's Coffee Cantata. With John Shea.

Erik Satie Trois morceaux en forme de poire
Johann Sebastian Bach keyboard Concerto No 7 in G minor, BWV 1058
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera, RV 630
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in D major, K136
Fanny Mendelssohn Die Schiffende
Alexander Glazunov Mazurka in F sharp minor, Op 25 no 2
Johann Sebastian Bach Schweigt stille, plaudert nicht, BWV 211, 'Coffee Cantata'
Bohuslav Martinu La revue de cuisine - suite from the ballet
Felix Mendelssohn Lied ohne Worte in D major, Op 109
Johan Svendsen Violin Romance in G major, Op 26
Johann Strauss II Wein, Weib und Gesang (Wine, Woman and Song) waltz
Friedrich Kunzen Overture ('Erik Ejegod')
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Overture (Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail, K384)
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 4 in A minor, Op 63
Heinrich Baermann Adagio in D major (extract from Clarinet Quintet No 3 in E flat major, Op 23)
Leos Janáček String Quartet No 1 'The Kreutzer Sonata'
Francesco Durante Concerto No 8 in A major 'La pazzia'
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier Les plaisirs de Versailles, H. 480
Benjamin Britten Courtly Dances from Gloriana, Op 53
Michel Corrette Concerto comique No 7, 'La servante au bon tabac' (Paris 1733)
Edvard Grieg Last Spring, Op 33, No 2
Francis Poulenc Sept chansons
François Couperin Épitaphe d'un paresseux
Georg Philipp Telemann Quartet in E minor, TWV 43:e2
Monday 16th December 2019
04:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: John Rutter, Elizabeth Poston at Howards End, John Paul Jones's So Ell Encina
5 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Jay Ungar Ashokan Farewell
Patrick Hadley I sing of a maiden
John Paul Jones So ell encina (Amores Pasados)
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka in B flat Minor, Op. 24 No. 4
Felix Mendelssohn Caprice in E major, Op 33 No 2
Leo Forde The Rothiemurcas Rant
Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 4 in G Major: I. Bedächtig. Nicht eilen
Simon Hancock Breakfast Carol Competition 2019; No.5 Go to the Child
Edward Elgar Salut d'amour, Op 12, for violin and piano
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Sextet in D major Op.10 for strings
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in A minor RV.522, Op.3`8 for 2 violins and orchestra
Mélanie Bonis Suite en forme de valses
Jules Massenet Crépuscule
Johann Ludwig Krebs Wie schön leuchtet der Morgenstern, Krebs-WV 552
John Tavener The Veil of the Temple (Mother of God, Here I Stand) [improvisation by S. Datta]
Sergei Prokofiev Lieutenant Kije Suite Op 60 - IV Troika
Engelbert Humperdinck Königskinder Concert Overture
Dominic Veall Breakfast Carol Competition 2019; No.6 Go to the Child
Franz Schubert Auf dem Wasser zu singen, D 774 arr Hope
Luiz Bonfá Bonfa / Arr Kadishson: Manha de carnaval - Orfeu Negro
Heinrich Baermann Clarinet Quintet, Op. 23 (3rd mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 4 in G Major, Op. 58: III. Rondo. Vivace - Presto
Billy Mayerl Jasmine (Syncopated Impressions)
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No 2 in B flat major, Op 4 (Scherzo)
George Frideric Handel Water music - suite (HWV.349) in D major
Thursday 14th November 2019
07:00
In Tune
Richard Hosford, Simon Crawford-Phillips and Marie Lloyd, David Briggs, Jaga Klimaszewska
2 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Guillaume Dufay Apostolo Glorioso
Fritz Kreisler Schon Rosmarin
Gustav Mahler Symphony No.2 in C minor "Resurrection" - 5th mvt
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 6 in B flat major, BWV 1051 (3rd mvt)
Georg Frideric Handel Concerto a due cori in F - 4th mvt
Gioachino Rossini The Barber of Seville (Overture)
Felix Mendelssohn Konzertstuck for Clarinet and Basset Horn No 2 in D minor
Fanny Hensel Die Mainacht, Op.9 no.6
Leopold Mozart Divertimento no.3 'Peasant Wedding' (5th mvt)
Aaron Copland Appalachian Spring Suite for Orchestra
Trad. Italian rant
Grażyna Bacewicz Piesn
Heinrich Baermann Adagio in D flat
Grażyna Bacewicz Violin Sonata No 5 - 1st mvt
Luciano Berio Ritirata notturna di Madrid
Joseph Haydn In holder Anmut stehn...Der Herr ist gross (The Creation)
David Briggs Variations on Baa Baa Black Sheep - Fugue/Toccata
Monday 25th February 2019
07:00
Afternoon Concert
BBC National Orchestra of Wales - Beethoven & Weber
4 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ryan Bancroft conducts the BBC National Orchestra of Wales in music by Beethoven & Weber.

Grace Williams Fantasia on Welsh Nursery Tunes
Carl Maria von Weber Concerto no. 1 in F minor Op.73 for clarinet and orchestra
Walter Leigh Agincourt - overture
Béla Bartók The Miraculous Mandarin - suite Sz.73
Bernard Rands Canti del sole
Daniel Jones Dance fantasy for orchestra
Grace Williams Six Welsh Oxen Songs i: Llanilltud Fawr (Llantwit Major)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 1 in C major, Op 21
Heinrich Baermann Quintet in E flat major Op.27
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 5 in C minor, Op 55
Monday 8th October 2018
08:00
In Tune Mixtape
08/10/2018
1 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
In Tune's specially curated playlist: an eclectic mix of music, including a few surprises.

Jayme Ovalle Azulao
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Nocturne in E flat major
Franz Schubert German Dances & Trios with Coda, for string quartet, D. 90 - i. Deutscher Tanz
Fanny Mendelssohn Character Piece No 2 in G major
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 95 in C minor (4th mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in G minor, Op 46 No 8
Heinrich Baermann Clarinet Quintet, Op. 23 (3rd mvt)
Howard Shore Lord of the Rings (Rivendell)
Thursday 22nd February 2018
14:00
Through the Night
Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra
2 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert from New Zealand including Liszt and Rachmaninov.

Antonio Salieri Sinfonia in D major 'Veneziana'
Felix Mendelssohn Three Psalms (Op.78)
Henri Duparc La Vie anterieure [The Former Life] for voice and piano [1884]
Sergei Rachmaninov 3 Symphonic Dances for orchestra, Op 45
Robert Schumann Adagio and allegro for horn [or other] and piano (Op.70) in A flat major
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Six Pieces, Op 19
Antonín Dvořák Romance for violin and orchestra (Op.11) in F minor
Graeme Koehne Divertissement: Trois pieces bourgeoises
Dieterich Buxtehude Jubilate Domino, omnis terra, BuxWV 64
Maurice Duruflé Requiem (Op.9) [original version]
Johann Friedrich Fasch Quartet in F major for horn, oboe d'amore, violin and basso continuo, FWV N:F3
Dmitri Shostakovich Elegy from Five Pieces for two violins and piano, arr. for solo violin and piano
Frédéric Chopin Ballade for piano no 4 in F minor, Op 52
Grażyna Bacewicz Concerto for String Orchestra
Heinrich Baermann Adagio in D major from Quintet No 3, Op 23 in E flat major
André Caplet Divertissement no.2 -- A l'Espagnole
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
George Frideric Handel Pensieri notturni di Filli: Italian cantata No 17, HWV 134
Zoltán Kodály Dances of Galánta [Galanta tancok] for orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata quasi una fantasia in C sharp minor for piano, Op 27 No 2 (Moonlight)
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for Orchestra No.2 (BWV.1067) in B minor
Franz Liszt Piano Concerto no 1 in E flat major, S124
Carl Reinecke Ballade for flute and orchestra
Joseph Haydn Quartet for strings (Op.64`5) in D major "Lark"
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne No 4 in F major, Op 15 no 1
Wednesday 6th December 2017
15:00
Through the Night
A series of concerts including Schubert, Liszt and Stravinsky
5 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a series of concerts including Schubert, Liszt and Stravinsky.

Georg Philipp Telemann Suite in E minor
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto in D major (Op.35)
Georges Bizet L'Arlesienne Suites Nos.1 & 2
Claude Debussy Danse sacree et danse profane for harp and strings
Claude Debussy Images - set 2 for piano
Heinrich Baermann Adagio in D major from Quintet No 3, Op 23 in E flat major
Ernest Bloch Suite for cello solo no.1
Igor Stravinsky La semaine grasse, from 'Petrushka'
Johann Sebastian Bach Allegro from Concerto in C major (BWV.1055)
Benjamin Britten Serenade for tenor, horn and string orchestra (Op.31)
Antón García Abril The Changing of the Leaves from 'Tippett Rise Songs
George Frideric Handel Air: 'Return, O God of hosts' from "Samson", Act 2
Max Reger Motet: 'Ach Herr, strafe mich nicht' (Op.110 No.2)
Antón García Abril Pero me quedé sin ti, from 'Siete canciones de amor'
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata No 14 in A minor, D. 784, op. posth, 143
Traditional 6 Renaissance Dances
Carlo Gesualdo Ave dulcissima Maria
Camille Saint‐Saëns Havanaise for violin and orchestra (Op.83)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Domenico Scarlatti Stabat mater for 10 voices, organ & basso continuo in C minor
César Franck Nocturne (FWV. 85) (O fraiche Nuit) for voice and piano [1884]
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No 2, S. 244/2
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for string orchestra in C major (RV.114)
Isaac Albéniz Invocaion de M de Falla
Vladimir Horowitz Variations on a Theme from Bizet's 'Carmen'
Clara Schumann Scherzo for piano in D minor, Op.10 No.1 [1838]
Gioachino Rossini Overture (William Tell)
Aaron Jay Kernis Musica celestis - Adagio, from 'String Quartet No 1'
Sunday 22nd October 2017
04:00
Sunday Morning
22/10/2017
4 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with music ranging from Gluck to Debussy, by way of Schubert.

Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera
Claude Debussy Sonata for flute, viola and harp
John Johnson Greensleeves
Judith Weir Ascending into Heaven
Heinrich Baermann Adagio
Franz Schubert String Quintet in C, D956: Adagio
Gaetano Donizetti La Fille de Regiment - Overture
Giacomo Puccini Senza Mamma
Arthur Sullivan Victoria and Merrie England; 1 Introduction Britannia Asleep. 2 March of the Druids. 3 Rites of the Mistletoe Britannia awakes
Raphaella Aleotti Secondo Libro Di Mottetti: Lauda Syon
Max Richter She Remembers
Dmitri Shostakovich Jazz Suite no. 2 VI. Waltz no. 2
Jean Sibelius Under strandens granar, op.13 No.1
Sergei Prokofiev Piano Concerto no. 1, op. 10
Martin Shaw Hills of the North
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Chaconne (Dardanus, 1739)
Franz Schubert Impromptu D. 899 no. 2 in E flat
Antonín Dvořák In Nature's Realm, op. 91
Nicolò Paganini Violin Concerto No. 1 in D Major, Op. 6: III. Rondo: Allegro spirituoso
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Partita No. 2 in D Minor, BWV 1004: IV. Giga
Christoph Willibald Gluck Symphony in A "Regensburger"
Friday 26th August 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Friday - Ian Skelly
4 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Aram Khachaturian Spartacus - suite no. 2: Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia
Leos Janacek Kacena divoka [The wild duck]
Igor Stravinsky Scherzo a la Russe
Ernest John Moeran Serenade in G major - Galop
David Dubery Night Songs: no.4 An August midnight
Percy Whitlock Holiday suite for orchestra: Spade and Bucket waltz
Giuseppe Torelli Concerto for trumpet and orchestra (Roger.188) in D major attrib. Torelli
Sally Beamish String Quartet No. 2, "Opus California": 1st mvt Boardwalk
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite no. 2 in D minor BWV.1008: Sarabande
Camille Saint‐Saëns Piano Concerto no. 2 in G minor Op.22: 2nd mvt Allegro scherzando
Malcolm Arnold 4 English dances - set 1 for orchestra (Op.27)
Jennifer Higdon Piano Trio: 1st movement; Pale Yellow
Manuel de Falla 7 Canciones populares espanolas: no.4 Jota (arr M. Llobet for guitar & cello)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No.10 in G, Op.14 No.2
Heinrich Baermann Quintet (Septet) for clarinet, str 4tet & 2 hn ad lib. (Op.23), 3rd mvt; Allegro
Sebastián Iradier La Paloma
Dmitri Borisovich Kabalevsky Komedianti (The Comedians) Suite, Op. 26: No.10 Epilogue: Allegro molto e con brio - Senza ritardando
Antonin Dvorak Serenade for string orchestra (Op.22) in E major, 1st movement; Moderato
Luigi Boccherini Quintet no. 60 in C major G.324, Op.30'6 (La Musica Notturna delle Strade di Madrid)
Johann Sebastian Bach Capriccio in B flat major BWV.992 (Sopra la lontananza del suo fratello dilettissimo)
Wednesday 25th June 2014
00:30
Through the Night
25/06/2014
3 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents music from Slovenia, to mark Slovenian National Day.

Ludwig van Beethoven Die Geschopfe des Prometheus (Op. 43)
Hugo Wolf String Quartet in D minor
Otto Nicolai Overture to "The Merry Wives of Windsor"
Jacob Handl Haec est Dies, quam fecit Dominus (OM 1/40)
Jakob Je Oda generalu Maistru [Ode for General Maister]
Joseph Haydn Concerto for cello and orchestra no. 2 (H.7b.2) in D major
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no. 2 (Op.36) in D major
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sinfonia in D major (Wq.183 No.1) (Allegro di molto; Largo; Presto)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ave Verum Corpus (K.618) (motet for chorus and strings)
Frédéric Chopin Fantaisie-impromptu for piano in C sharp minor (Op.66)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia concertante for oboe, cl, hn, bn & orch (K.297b) in E flat major
Giovanni Bottesini Gran duo concertante vers. for violin, double bass and orchestra
Heinrich Baermann Adagio in D from Quintet No.3 (Op.23) in E flat
Thursday 2nd January 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Clemency Burton-Hill
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.

Gerald Finzi Eclogue for piano and string orchestra
Johann Strauss II Der Zigeunerbaron: Overture
Leroy Anderson The Typewriter for orchestra and typewriter
Carl Maria von Weber Invitation to the dance - rondo brillant orch. Berlioz [orig. for piano]
Richard Strauss 5 Lieder (Op.48) [1900], no.1; Freundliche Vision
Gabriel Fauré Dolly - suite for piano duet (Op.56), no.4; Kitty-valse
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Concerto a 5 for violin and strings (Op.5`5) in A minor, [complete]
William Byrd Monsieur's alman, arr. anon for consort [orig. keyboard]
Hector Berlioz Les Nuits d'ete for voice and piano or orch (Op.7), no.2; Le Spectre de la rose
Heinrich Baermann Adagio (Wagner adagio), arr. for cl and pf [fr.2nd mvt,Op.23 for cl str 4tet]
Jean-Baptiste Lully Marche pour la ceremonie des Turcs for intrumental ensemble
Jean-Baptiste Lully Chaconne from Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme
Alexander Borodin Quartet for strings no. 2 in D major, 2nd movement; Scherzo (Allegro)
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata and fugue for organ (BWV.565) in D minor
Antonin Dvorak Quintet for piano and strings no. 2 (Op.81) ..., 3rd mvt; Scherzo (Furiant) ...
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue; Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, bk.2 no. 15 (BWV.884) in G major
Antonio Salieri L'Angiolina: Overture
Camille Saint-Saëns Havanaise for violin and orchestra (Op.83)
Sunday 24th February 2013
01:00
Through the Night
24/02/2013
3 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents the National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain at the 2012 Proms.

Maurice Ravel Jeux d'eau for piano
Anton Bruckner 3 Motets
Johannes Brahms Serenade No.2 in A major (Op.16)
César Franck Le Chasseur Maudit, symphonic poem [The Accursed Huntsman] (M.44)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.73 in D major 'La Chasse' (H.1.73)
François Couperin Rondeau: Les Barricades Mysterieuses
Frédéric Chopin Waltz for piano (Op.34 No.1) in A flat major
Mily Alexeyevich Balakirev Overture on Russian themes
Gabriel Pierné Konzertstuck for harp & orchestra (Op.39) (1903)
Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky Gornimi tikho letela dusha nebesami (Softly the spirit flew)
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture from Tafelmusik
Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky The Seminarist for voice and piano
Heinrich Baermann Adagio in D from Quintet No.3 (Op.23) in E flat
Nico Muhly Gait
Hugo Alfvén Midsummer vigil - Swedish rhapsody no.1 (Op.19)
Nicolas Vallet Carillon de village
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Cantate Domino Canticum Novum (motet)
Olivier Messiaen Turangalila-symphonie
Bernard Piris Deux Preludes
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Psalm 137 for choir
Robert Schumann Toccata for piano (Op.7) in C major
Camille Saint-Saëns Septet for trumpet, piano and strings (Op.65) in E flat major
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.3 (BWV.1048) in G major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in A major K.526 for violin and keyboard
Carl Maria von Weber Perpetuum mobile (from Sonata No.1 in C, J138)
Thursday 20th September 2012
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Sara Mohr-Pietsch
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch with the classical breakfast show, celebrating Piano Season on the BBC.

George Gershwin Overture ? Girl Crazy
Moritz Moszkowski Etincelles op 35 no 6
Pietro Baldassare Sonata in F for trumpet, strings & continuo
Henry Purcell Come ye sons of art away... 3; Sound the trumpet...
Gustav Holst The Planets - suite (Op.32); Mercury, the winged messenger
Sir Edward Elgar March of the Mogul Emperors (Crown of India)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no 4 in A major, op 90. Andante con moto (second movement)
Johann Sebastian Bach English Suite no 1 BWV 8006: Courante 1
Franz Schubert Et incarnatus est (Credo) from Mass in E flat major D950
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto in G minor BWV 1058: slow movement
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture (Suite) in C major TWV 55:C6: Gigue
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in G major Op 14 No 2 - first movement
George Frideric Handel Alessandro - opera in 3 acts, Overture
Maurice Ravel Quartet in F major: second movement ? Assez vif et bien rythmé
Gioachino Rossini Sonata no 1 in G for strings: first movement ? Moderato
Nikolai Girshevich Kapustin Concert Etude op 40 no 7 ?Intermezzo?
Heinrich Baermann Clarinet Quintet op 23: final movement ? Allegro, arranged for string orchestra
Antonin Dvorak Slavonic Dance 90 46 no 3 in A flat major - Polka
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Concerto no 1 in D major (K 412 &514) (386b)
Camille Saint-Saëns Marche Militaire Francaise (op 60)
Jean Sibelius Humoresques [nos.3-6] for violin and orchestra (Op.89), No.3 in G minor
Zoltán Kodály Hary Janos - suite (Op.35a) [1927], Viennese musical clock
Joaquín Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez: first movement ? Allegro con spirito
Frank Bridge ?Rosemary? from ?Two Entr?actes?
Friday 22nd April 2011
07:00
Breakfast
Friday - Rob Cowan
6 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rob Cowan presents music to discover, rediscover and lift the spirits.

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 5: Adagietto
Georges Bizet Toreador Song from Carmen
Heinrich Baermann Adagio for clarinet and string quintet
Max Reger Abschied
Claude Debussy Les Collines d?Anacapri
Hector Berlioz The Trojans: Royal Hunt and Storm
Sergei Vasilievich Rachmaninoff Prelude in B minor Op 32/10
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka in B minor Op. 33/4
William Alwyn Elizabethan Dances No 6: Allegro giocoso
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in G minor Op6/6
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Rondo in Eb K371
George Frideric Handel Sta nell?ircana from Alcina
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D, RV 222
Jean Sibelius Tempest, mvts from Suite 1: Humorseke; Calibans Song; Autumn Men; Canon; Scene; Berceuse
Jean-Philippe Rameau Dardanus overture
Ferdinando Carulli Guitar Concerto in A
Franz Schubert Overture in the Italian Style in D, D590