Go!

Playlists with tracks by Haruna Ishola And His Apala Group

Friday 28th February 2020
13:00
Tom Ravenscroft
Pulled By Magnets in session
12 / 37 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With a session from Pulled By Magnets, the latest project from Seb Rochford.

Pulled by Magnets Nowhere Nothing
Paula Tape Panamericana
Holden & Zimpel Saturday
Hodge Ghost of Akina (Rainbow Edition)
Pulled by Magnets Those Among Us
QRTR You Won't Return (Nunca)
L.A. Takedown Top Down, Heat On
Pulled by Magnets Invite Them In
Alex Banks Revolutions (Jinjé Remix)
Haruna Ishola And His Apala Group Orin To Mo Gbon Wa
Psypiritual & The Lasso Cesar Llavez
Hammer Astra Techno
Sofie Truth Of The Matter
Knxwledge Howtokope (Clean Version)
Matt Karmil 210
N0V3L Violent & Paranoid
zeroh BLQLYTE
Drumcello Salto (feat. Drumcello)
Douglas Dare Red Arrows
Kutmah Centenarians
Kolida Babo Exodus - Coby Sey Rework
John Carroll Kirby By The Sea
Weird Weather Tongue Drum PM
Wasted Shirt Fist Is My Ward
Jacksonville FON
Sega Bodega Calvin
Mark E. Smith VS Cancelled (feat. Mark E. Smith)
The Buttertones Jazzhound
Kelly Lee Owens Melt!
Dua Saleh mOth
Prince Josh It's All The Same
Zia Ahmed, Mirande & Swadesi Birthright (feat. Zia Ahmed, Mirande & Swadesi)
Addison Groove Brand New Drop
Nicola Cruz & Pigmalião Marea
Natureboy Flako Hada
Ranil Y Su Conjunto Tropical La Tuctuructia
Ariel Zetina Vanity 7
Friday 14th February 2020
12:00
Tom Ravenscroft
with Martyn Bootyspoon
23 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom chats to Canadian DJ and producer Martyn Bootyspoon, who also delivers the guest mix.

Bekah CC No Change
Pelada Ajetreo
Zenobia Desert Hafla
Alan Fitzpatrick Step Away (Planetary Assault Systems Remix 2
Beatrice Dillon Square Fifths
Amor Satyr Takusunazara
Hamerkop Egg
Subradeon A New Sun Is Rising
unperson No Longer, Not Yet
Oli XL Liquid Love
Field Works Dusk Tempi
Gremlinz Monolith
Louise Chen Reach (Raw Mix)
Joy Overmono Bromley
Rejoicer Pre Memory Circle
Beek Face 2.0 (Vogue Beat)
BYRELL the GREAT Holy Heels
Asa Tone Perpetual Motion Via Jungle Transport
Martyn Bootyspoon AirDrop
Neana on the Trak Take U 2 the Top (Whigfield)
Jeff Parker Fusion Swirl
Dance System Relentless
Alma Negra Tsavo
Martyn Bootyspoon The Grid
Martyn Bootyspoon Tom Tom Club
Conjunto Mindelo Taji Océdo
Otik NDE
Martyn Bootyspoon Lick My Ear
Gage E Anthem
Kit Sebastian Senden Baska (Natureboy Flako Remix)
Little Dragon Hold On (Pote Remix)
Gaming Sodium Orange
Helix Tainted Remix
Haruna Ishola And His Apala Group Orin To Mo Gbon Wa
Circuit 900 Spaces Chimes (Original Mix)
Deantoni Parks Tears In Rain II
Kirk the Flirt Changes
Nicola Cruz & Pigmalião Marea
Annie Hall D'un Altre Planeta
Thursday 9th May 2019
12:00
Late Junction
Teju Cole?s Late Junction mixtape
12 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp talks music with photographer, author, art historian and critic Teju Cole.

Bajourou Bastan Toure
Okkyung Lee Hollow Water
Sarah Davachi Perfumes III
Teju Cole Starshine (feat. Teju Cole)
Gil Scott‐Heron The Revolution Will Not Be Televised
Jean Sibelius Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105: Affettuoso
Fula Flute Chedo
Carl Friedrich Abel Prelude
Annea Lockwood I Give You Back
Kris Davis Stone
Jack Body Jangkrik Genggong
Tanya Tagaq Genetic Memory
Vijay Iyer Trio Geese
The Afrossippi Allstars Shimmy She Wobble II
Leafcutter John Yes! Come Parade With Us
Haruna Ishola And His Apala Group Kafowo Komo Niwe
Gudrun Gut Boys Keep Swinging
Kiko Dinucci São Jorge
Lubomyr Melnyk Sunset
Tuesday 2nd January 2018
12:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt
1 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt ushers in the New Year with celebratory sounds around the theme of rebirth.

Thelonious Monk Jackie-ing
Elliot Galvin Planet Ping Pong
Buttechno s dub
Emanuele De Raymondi BV_01
Maisha Inside The Acorn
Teresa Winter Oh
Haruna Ishola And His Apala Group Egbe Oredegbe, Kaduna
Meredith Monk Dungeon
Satoshi Takeishi Glimpse Of Silence
Duval Timothy Wahala
Pippa Murphy All On A Summer's Evening
The Ethiopians Things A Get Bad to Worse
Roswell Rudd Trio One Twilight
Andreas Spechtl Interlude 2 (Loops of Wisdom)