Go!

Playlists with tracks by Guglielmo Ebreo da Pesaro

Sunday 15th April 2018
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with Purcell, Mussorgsky and Whitacre
6 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with music from Purcell to Mussorgsky.

Modest Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition
Herbert Howells Sonatina
Sergei Prokofiev Hamlet: The Ghost of Hamlet's Father
Herbert Howells Gadabout
Tony Woods Chocolat
Dmitry Kabalevsky Colas Breugnon Overture
Jenna Moynihan Haven
Johann Sebastian Bach Trio Sonata in C minor, BWV 1079
Claude Debussy Rhapsody for Saxophone and Orchestra
Alexander von Zemlinsky 4 Balladen: ii. Der König in Thule
Alberto Ginastera Cinco Canciones Populares Argentinas, Op.10: Arrorro, El gato de mi casa
Franz Schubert Der Konig in Thule, D. 367
Ben Ryan Plus je t'embrasse
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dances, Op 46: No.8 in G Minor
Léo Delibes Coppelia, Act 1: i. Valse, ii. Mazurka, iii. Scene
Antonín Dvořák Miniatures, Op.75a
Eric Whitacre Sainte Chapelle
Henry Wood Fantasia on British Sea Songs: Sailor's Hornpipe, excerpt
Jaikes de Cambrai Grant talent ai k'a chantier me retraie
Edward Elgar Cockaigne "In London Town"
Guglielmo Ebreo da Pesaro Amoroso
Henry Purcell Abdelazar "The Moor's Revenge": Overture, Rondeau, Air
Wednesday 21st March 2018
15:00
Through the Night
Chamber Orchestra of Europe with Bernard Haitink and Maria Joao Pires
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Chamber Orchestra of Europe with Bernard Haitink in Schubert and Mozart. With John Shea.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto no.23 in A major, K.488
Claude Debussy Printemps - Symphonic Suite
Ludwig van Beethoven Adelaide (Op.46)
Benjamin Godard Berceuse de Jocelyn
Franz Schubert Overture in C major, 'In the Italian style'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in G major (K.283) (1774)
Giuseppe Torelli Sinfonia con tromba (G.8) in D major
Franz Schubert Symphony no.9 in C major, D.944 'Great'
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari Two orchestral intermezzi from "Il Gioielli della Madonna" (Op.4)
Johannes Brahms Sonata for violin in G major (op.78) arr for viola
Guglielmo Ebreo da Pesaro Rostiboli Gioioso [1450]
Toivo Kuula 3 Satukuvaa (Fairy-tale pictures) for piano (Op.19)
Giovanni Giacomo Gastoldi Cieco amor non ti cred'io
Sergei Prokofiev Cinderella [Zolushka] - Suite No 1, Op 107
Antonio Sacchini Trio sonata in G major
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach 6 Little sonatas for 2 flutes, 2 clarinets, 2 horns and bassoon (Wq.184)
Gabriel Fauré Messe Basse - for solo soprano, choir and orchestra
Robert Schumann 6 Songs (Op.107)
Jānis Mediņš Flower Waltz - from the ballet 'Victory of Love'
Maurice Ravel Trio for piano and strings in A minor
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
George Frideric Handel Lascia la spina - from Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno
John Marson Waltzes and Promenades for 2 harps
Tuesday 14th November 2017
01:00
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2015. Bernard Haitink and the Chamber Orchestra of Europe in Schubert 9
6 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With John Shea. BBC Proms 2015 Schubert 9th Symphony. Bernard Haitink conducts.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto no.23 in A major, K.488
Claude Debussy Printemps - Symphonic Suite
Ludwig van Beethoven Adelaide (Op.46)
Benjamin Godard Berceuse de Jocelyn
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata and Fugue in D Minor (BWV.565)
Franz Schubert Overture in C major, 'In the Italian style'
Guglielmo Ebreo da Pesaro Rostiboli Gioioso [1450]
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach 6 Little sonatas for 2 flutes, 2 clarinets, 2 horns and bassoon (Wq.184)
Johann Joseph Fux Turcaria - Eine musikalische Beschreibung
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in G major (K.283) (1774)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johannes Brahms Sonata for violin in G major (op.78) arr for viola
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari Two orchestral intermezzi from "Il Gioielli della Madonna" (Op.4)
John Marson Waltzes and Promenades for 2 harps
Jānis Mediņš Flower Waltz - from the ballet 'Victory of Love'
Franz Schubert Symphony no.9 in C major, D.944 'Great'
Gabriel Fauré Messe Basse - for solo soprano, choir and orchestra
Maurice Ravel Trio for piano and strings in A minor
George Frideric Handel Lascia la spina - from Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno
Robert Schumann 6 Songs (Op.107)
Giovanni Giacomo Gastoldi Cieco amor non ti cred'io
Sergei Prokofiev Cinderella [Zolushka] - Suite No 1, Op 107
Antonio Sacchini Trio sonata in G major
Giuseppe Torelli Sinfonia con tromba (G.8) in D major
Toivo Kuula 3 Satukuvaa (Fairy-tale pictures) for piano (Op.19)
Monday 28th March 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Proms 2015: Bernard Haitink conducting the Chamber Orchestra of Europe
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a performance of Mozart's Piano Concerto No 23 with Maria Joao Pires.

Claude Debussy Printemps - Symphonic Suite
Ludwig van Beethoven Adelaide (Op.46)
Benjamin Godard Berceuse de Jocelyn
Guglielmo Ebreo da Pesaro Rostiboli Gioioso [1450]
Antonio Sacchini Trio sonata in G major
Jānis Mediņš Flower Waltz - from the ballet 'Victory of Love'
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach 6 Little sonatas for 2 flutes, 2 clarinets, 2 horns and bassoon (Wq.184)
Maurice Ravel Trio for piano and strings in A minor
Robert Schumann 6 Songs (Op.107)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Sergei Prokofiev Cinderella [Zolushka] - Suite No.1 (Op.107)
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari Two orchestral intermezzi from "Il Gioielli della Madonna" (Op.4)
Toivo Kuula 3 Satukuvaa (Fairy-tale pictures) for piano (Op.19)
Gabriel Fauré Messe Basse – for solo soprano, choir and orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in G major (K.283) (1774)
George Frideric Handel Lascia la spina - from Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno
Giovanni Giacomo Gastoldi Cieco amor non ti cred'io
Giuseppe Torelli Sinfonia con tromba (G.8) in D major
Sunday 28th October 2012
01:00
Through the Night
28/10/2012
5 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents music by Philip Glass performed at the 2009 Proms.

Gioachino Rossini Overture from La Gazza Ladra (The Thieving Magpie)
Hector Berlioz Waverley - overture (Op.1)
Antonin Dvorak Scherzo Capriccioso (Op.66)
Johannes Brahms Symphony no.2 in D major (Op.73)
Uuno Klami Serenades joyeuses
Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach Die Amerikanerin [The American Girl] - lyric painting for soprano and ensemble
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Concerto for flute and strings in A major (Wq.168)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in G minor (BWV.535)
Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Laudate pueri - psalm for 8 voices
Clara Schumann Prelude and Fugue (Op.16 No.2) in B flat major
Karol Szymanowski Variations on a Polish Folk theme in B minor (Op.10)
Darius Milhaud La Creation du monde, ballet (Op.81a) (overture & 5 scenes)
Krassimir Kyurkchiysky Variations on a theme by Handel (1984)
Einojuhani Rautavaara Och gladjen den dansar [With joy we go dancing]
Manuel de Falla Spanish Dance No.1 (Molto Ritmico) from La Vida Breve
George Shearing Music to Hear (Five Shakespeare Songs)
Ottorino Respighi Rossiniana - suite from Rossini's "Les riens"
Guglielmo Ebreo da Pesaro Rostiboli Gioioso [1450]
Adolf Fredrik Lindblad Quartet for strings no. 3 in C major
Jean Franaix Serenade for small orchestra
Friday 19th August 2011
07:00
Breakfast
Friday - Rob Cowan
12 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rob Cowan presents the classical breakfast programme. Music by Mendelssohn and Dvorak.

Johann Sebastian Bach Domine Deus
Johann Strauss II Rosen aus dem Suden
Landi Sinfonia
Lasso Matona di Lasso
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins
Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche, Op.28
Felix Mendelssohn Song without words Op.62, no.6 in A major ?Spring Song?
Marc-Antoine Charpentier Sans frayeur
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Scherzo in D minor
Maurice Ravel Toccata from Le Tombeau de Couperin
Claude Debussy Arabesque No.1
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No.6 in D flat major
George Frideric Handel Tune your harps to tuneful strains
Lo Delibes Prelude and Mazurka from Coppelia
Alexander Borodin Dance of the Polovtsian Maidens from Act II, Prince Igor
Giuseppe Verdi Gloria all?Egitto (Act II, Aida)
Ludwig van Beethoven Fidelio ? Overture, Op.72
Antonin Dvorak Slavonic Dance in A flat major, Op.46?3
Guglielmo Ebreo da Pesaro Collinetto
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Mystery Sonata No.12 ? The Ascension
Marx Barkarole
Camille Saint-Sans Andante tranquillo
Johann Sebastian Bach Air from Suite no.3, BWV1068
Johannes Brahms Rondo, 3rd movement from Piano Concerto No.1, op.15 in D minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Romanze from Piano Concerto No.20
Frdric Chopin Prelude no.3 in G major
Joseph Haydn Overture in D major, H.1a:4 ? presto
Gabriel Faur Puisque j?ai mis ma levre (Since I?ve pressed my lips ?)
Georg Philipp Telemann 4th mvt, vivement from Concerto in A minor