Go!

Playlists with tracks by Glaskin

Sunday 3rd November 2019
13:00
Radio 1's Residency
Charlotte de Witte
2 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Charlotte de Witte's in the mix playing heavy, stripped techno and her own new tunes.

Tawa Girl Singularity
Elise Bee Cntrl
Charlotte de Witte Pattern
Tensal Bihotxak
Chris Liebing & Charlotte de Witte In Memory
Charlotte de Witte Meridians
Asymetrik Xplore Senses
Amotik Painitis
Pablo Mateo feat. Emika Blew It
Haxo Alone In The Club
Glaskin Oscillating Particles
TG03 Cravo
Confluence & Ghostwerk Addicted
Friday 31st August 2018
15:00
B.Traits
Truncate, Roi Perez and BleeD Music
8 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Forward-thinking underground dance music.

Unknown Unknown
Truncate Untitled
Gabriella Vergilov Boring Shit (DJ T - 1000 Alternate Remix)
Mike Ash Let The Rhythm Hit 'Em
SRVD Nasty
Glaskin Paralysis
Nauticuss Liquid Sky
Steffi Between Form and Matter
Hoshina Anniversary Vuvu
Volte - Face Blatchington Mill (Wata Igarashi Stairway Remix)
Parco Palaz Motorsport
Average White Band Nimh
Suicide Comando Nervous Breakdown (Kilian Krings Edit)
James Welsh A65
Randomer Van Pelt
Cabaret Voltaire Seconds Too Late
The Advent High Horse
Jon Hester Horizon
Rote Rote 2
Charlotte De Witte Remember
The Advent Un Named
JP Enfant Waves of Repose
Rune Bagge This Could Be Us
Cleric Concrete
Truncate 30 (Sterac Remix)
Juares Galvan
SCB Fish Bowl (Mor Elian Remix)
Das Ding Slash
Truncate Another One
Krystal Klear Neutron Dance (Fango Remix)
Sim Hutchins Dumped by Pirate Radio (Objekt Blue Remix)
DJ Deep The Machine (Truncates Drum Workout)
Truncate Blue Carpet
LA‐4A Prollum
Sleep Museum Hate
Eomac Kralle
Truncate Good Morning V1
Lorenzo Senni XAllegroX (DJ Stingrays Molto Allegro Mix)
Special Request Tiresias (Anastasia Kristensen Remix)
Fugal Far Horizon
Truncate Pressure Jack
Markus Suckut Take a Break
Splinter Test A Debris Of Murder
Friday 24th August 2018
17:00
B.Traits
Bloody Mary, Roi Perez & RFR Records
11 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Forward-thinking underground dance music.

Clouds Future 1
Lorenzo Senni XAllegroX (DJ Stingrays Molto Allegro Mix)
Juxta Position Stepping
Giant Swan The Plaque
Batu Rebuilt
Audino Venus Flytrap
Basic Channel Q1/1L
SRVD NASTY
Oren Ambarchi, Konrad Sprenger, Phillip Sollmann Panama (Original)
The Ghost That Walks Escape the Curse
ARTCØRE [TECHNO] Gummibärchen
Kenneth Scott Let's Go Program Thomas (The Exaltics in this Twilight Mix)
A Hand For A Better End
DJ ESP You Gotta Do What You Gotta Do (Muscle Relaxor Mix)
Skee Mask Dial 247
Ryogo Yamamori Ochanomizu
BBRB Two Policemen (Mr Ho Snake Cop Mix)
Steve Rachmad Chios
Exos Unknown
Selection Natural Transmutation
Duckett Looking at Mum Objectively
Hoshina Anniversary A Cid
Stephanie Sykes Sikker
Roland Appel Speedball
L.B. Dub Corp Night Time Hawk
Volte Face Plus Four ++++
Glaskin Paralysis
Skee Mask Zezbo Version
C'hantal The Realm (Bloody Mary's "Power to Arouse" Remix)
Nathan Micay Beginning Ballads
Nonoftheabove Old Woman of Ostankino
Zenker Brothers Schwirbler
Rune Bagge Repulsion
Auntie Flo Cape Town Jam
Look Like Dream Waters
Jichael Mackson Zauberwald
Tommy Holohan South Beach Burnin Bins
Fiberoot Roccodrillo
worriedaboutsatan They Are In Our House Now
Father Of Peace Keta Lion (Day Version)
DJ Hyperactive 303.1
Andrew Horrey Personal Surrender
Friday 27th July 2018
16:00
B.Traits
28/07/2018
15 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Forward-thinking underground dance music.

Anthony Parasole Point God
Nathan Micay Beginning Ballads
The Ghost That Walks Escape The Curse
Assembler Code Hyperreality
Fred P Splitting Particles
Orgue Electronique T. I. L. (Silicon Scally Remix)
The Maghreban Eddies (Batu Remix)
AUX 88 Annihilating The Rhythm (Detroit In Effect Remix)
Glaskin Paralysis
Paranorman NRG
Thomas P. Heckmann Provide The Future
Bart Skills Your Mind
Helena Hauff Panegyric
Phil Moffa Ignition
Volte-Face Plus Four ++++
Bytecon Attack of The Clones
Innume New Speak
PTA A2
Cienfuegos Desire Disgust
Julie McDermott Don't Go (Gerd Janson Re-Work)
Randomer If I Could Stop (Alden Tyrell & Serge Remix)
Degray Elimination
Junq Binary Suns
Rico Casazza Gingerino
214 Rockslide
Diamond Version Empowering Change
Maelstrom Smoker
Rod Extra
A-Sim Love & Hate
Dubspeeka Dc5v2
Marcel Dettmann Take One
Ryuichi Sakamoto Uoon I
Alienata Confused
Enrico Sangiuliano New Dawn
Mike Ash Let The Rhythm Hit 'Em
Silicon Scally Hive Mind
Enrico Sangiuliano EOL
Moniker Groove Only (Peverelist Remix)
Stenny Fortress
Asquith The Conditioning Track (NYC Mix)
Franz Ferdinand Always Ascending (Nina Kraviz Late Night Remix)
Friday 13th July 2018
15:00
B.Traits
14/07/2018
12 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Forward-thinking underground dance music.

Fred P 6am
LTJ Bukem Atlantis (Boxia VVIP)
Yant Encode the Stick
Boxia Final Call
Fideles Lotus
Pär Grindvik The Right To Be Forgotten
Boxia Primal People
Forest Drive West Reshape
Pär Grindvik Trails
Boxia Ethereal Education
Pär Grindvik London Marble (Klara Lewis Remix)
Camea Naf 97 (Markus Sucket Remix)
Glaskin Objects
Radio Slave Trans (Dixon Retouch)
dotwav Vilnius (Introversion Remix)
Hardcell aka Nils Danielsson Untitled
Reset Robot Veilcity
Dusty Kid Liberation
J. Manuel Recursion Bound
Special Request Tiresias (Anastasia Kristensen Remix)
Abstraxton Dystopia (Cleveland Remix)
Dyad Illumine
James Traherne Altered State
Thomas Hessler Senses
Alfredo Mazzilli Zeolite
Efdemin Move Your Head
Kilowatt The Roamer
Unknown Archetype Tripp
Asa 808 Love Trumps Fear
Enrico Sangiuliano Cosmic Ratio
Kusp Fade
Volte-Face Plus Four ++++
Asquith The Conditioning Track (NYC Mix)
Enrico Sangiuliano Hidden T
Lory D Sbinson (Marcel Dettmann Edit)
Vril Thronwagen (SHDRMX)
B. Traits Tribune
Fever Ray Mustn't Hurry (Aasthma Remix)
Friday 6th July 2018
15:00
B.Traits
Enrico Sangiuliano, We Are The Brave and B. Traits Live from Hideout
7 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Enrico Sangiuliano, We Are The Brave and B Traits live from Hideout!

Blue Hour Meridian (Truncate Remix)
Nathan Micay Beginning Ballads
Ella Gotman Flat Earth
Paranorman NRG
Enrico Sangiuliano Multicellular
R Rust
Enrico Sangiuliano Generative Model
Sasha El Jefe
Evigt Mörker Vem
Skream Poison
Glaskin Objects
Special Request Tiresias (Anastasia Kristensen Rework)
Alan Fitzpatrick Magnetic Dog
Helena Hauff No Qualms
Stephen Brown Endless
Alan Fitzpatrick We Do What We Want
Lando Ceremony
Translate Sanctuary Investigation
Asquith The Conditioning Track (NYC Mix)
Leonardo Quetzal
Volte-Face Plus Four ++++
Bart Skills Your Mind
Lord of The Isles W5 Alpha
Will Saul Buggs
Bjarki 3-1 Tap Lush
Maelstrom Smoker (Sync 24 Remix)
Friday 5th January 2018
15:00
B.Traits
Detox Mixtape!
6 / 45 Tracks
This
Broadcast
B. Traits gives us her Detox Mixtape to ease us into 2018.

Autechre Nine
Steve Reich Variations for Winds, Strings and Keyboards
Jan Jelinek Poren
Aphex Twin We Are The Music Makers
Phil Kieran Melbourne Strings
Suso Sáiz From Memory And The Sky (III)
Classical Mechanics Dead Sea Fruit
Maarten Mittendorff Astrava (Ryan Elliott Remix)
Pyramid Lake Unravel
Suzanne Ciani Buchla Concerts 1975 (excerpt from Side A)
Classical Mechanics Goldlight
Marc Barreca Community Life
Reptant Hydrax
Synoptic Music Into (Moon Landing)
Djrum Showreel Part 1
Matthew Bourne Isotach
Rodhad Awash
Tin Man Dripping Acid
Efdemin Parallaxis (Traumprinz Over 2 The End Remix)
Mika Vainio Kytkenka (Connection)
Russ Vines and the Contemporary Music Ensemble Gemini
Trevino Sombre Tones
Ellen Allien Erdmond
Murcof Mir (Edit)
Ryan James Ford Beltline
Unknown Lost & Found
Fort Romeau Emu III
Murcof Maiz (Der Abschied von Dawson City Mix)
Ryoji Ikeda 2
Unknown JJJ
Four Tet SW9 9SL
nthng Soms
Skee Mask Excess Signal
Vikki New Hue (feat. Vikki)
Ghost Culture NGC1265
Om Buschman Klang Fährt An
Skidoo F.U.G.I
Bicep Glue
Glaskin Unknown Lake
Pearson Sound Eels
Steffi The Meaning Of Memory
Calibre Gentle Push
Perc Exit
Chloé Outer Space
Jonny Nash Lime
Thursday 20th April 2017
22:02
BBC Radio 1's Residency
Scuba
4 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Scuba steps up to the Radio 1 Residency decks.

Tuff City Kids Nordo
Ron Blanco I Wait
SLAM Eterna
SLAM Positive Education
Universal Principles Flyin' High (Scuba's Illicit Surveillance Mix)
Glaskin Objects
ORBE Blackboard Fluids
Vatican Shadow Rubbish Of the Floodwaters
Isaac Reuben Preimas
Rhine DeBron
Yaleesa Hall Woodall 0217
Isaac Reuben SAS1711
Isaac Reuben Untitled
SCB 17_1
James Welsh Standing
Jonas Kopp Photon Belt
Audion Stabbed In the Back
Jonas Kopp Projections from Alcyone
T.B. Arthur Untitled
Billy Turner Resolution
Kaap Anthem
TML Crying
Christoph Kah Feel The Rhythm
Kowton Iodine
TML RHU
ESS The Airplane Track
Lucy Cannon Fodder
Glaskin Groundwork
Oliver Deutschmann Reduced
Friday 20th January 2017
22:00
Pete Tong
Scuba live in the studio
12 / 47 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Scuba drops by for a chart and a special live After Hours mix.

deadmau5 Glish
Teachers Mannequin In Heat
Jude & Frank La Luna
Alex Bau On Synth
Habischman Moan
Alec Troniq Okay Alright (Little By Little Remix)
3 Channels Alphabetti Spaghetti
DXC Sac Sac
Daft Punk Phoenix
Steve “Silk” Hurley Jack Your Body
Siege Around
London Redshape
Ina Wroldsen Places (Icarus Remix)
Oliver Deutschmann Reduced
Auntie Flo Waiting For A Woman (Revenge Rework)
Dajaé Minder (feat. Dajaé)
Isaac Reuben Machines
Rampa 528 HRTZ
Basement Jaxx Jump N Shout (Erik Hagleton Remix)
Isaac Reuben Untitled
Roman Flügel Too Hot To Sleep
Bhaskar Fuego (Ready)
Jason Bye Love Drum
Bleak In My Soul
Erica Thompson Pleasure Defined (feat. Erica Thompson)
Jesse Rose Black Twitter
Boddika Soul What (Cowbell Remix)
Escorting Sarah Hotline
Tan Dem Tonga Peak Times (Confuse Dem) (feat. Tan Dem)
Brett Gould Say It Loud
Fatima Yamaha Cr$$ks (James Zabiela's Messina Mix)
Kah‐Lo Betta Riddim (feat. Kah‐Lo)
C. Vogt Bliss
George FitzGerald Call It Love (Scuba's Angel Dust Remix)
Kloves Dimensions
Afro Warriors Uyankenteza (Hyenah Remix)
TERR Misantropicalia
Claptone The Music Got Me (Justin Martin Remix)
Glaskin Groundwork
The Shadow Self Hurricane (feat. The Shadow Self)
Cubicolor Dead End Thrills (Patrice Bäumel Remix)
Glastin Tess
Nathan Barato Stomp Change
Vin Sol Bold Will Hold
CYA Mistakes
Octval Dark Sky
ARLE Close To You (Icarus Edit)