Go!

Playlists with tracks by Georges Aphergis

Saturday 16th May 2020
11:00
New Music Show
664 Love Songs and A Sense Of Coming Back
2 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The latest in new music performance, presented by Kate Molleson

Georges Aphergis 3 'Études' (IV, V & VI)
Oliver Leith Blurry Wake Song
Roger Smalley Pulses
Simon Emmerson Ophelia's Dream II (extract)
Simon Emmerson Piano Piece IV
Simon Emmerson Stringscape
James Tenney Koan
Lucy Railton Lysekil
Ryoko Akama A sense of coming back
Oliver Leith 664 love songs guaranteed to cure heartache
Errollyn Wallen gun gun gun
Blair Boyd Juncture
Aisha Orazbayeva Ring
Sofia Jernberg Inhale, Exhale
Saturday 2nd May 2020
11:00
New Music Show
Teeter-Totter and Crush
0 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Service presents new music by Georges Aperghis, Hanna Hartman and David Fennessy

Lawrence Dunn Ambling, Waking
David Fennessy Prologue (Silver are the tears of the moon)
Bernard Parmegiani Outremer for ondes martinet and electronics
Santiago Díez Fisher if at first it sounded like rain
Georges Aphergis Teeter-Totter
Hanna Hartman Crush
Steve Beresford At Home Session: Steve Beresford
John Butcher Signal
Saturday 18th April 2020
11:00
New Music Show
Egidija Medeksaite and Bent Sorensen
0 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
New sounds from Fred Szymanski, Egidija Medeksaite and Bent Sorensen.

Magnus Granberg Nun, es wird nicht weit mehr gehn
Fred Szymanski Horn Volley
Chia-Yin Ling Intermezzo to the Minotaur
Georges Aphergis Graffitis
Bent Sørensen Symphony No. 2 (premiere)
Friday 10th February 2017
14:00
Afternoon on 3
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra, Episode 4
3 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra in Brahms, Aperghis, Wolpe, Mahler and Rachmaninov.

Sergei Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances
Gustav Mahler Kindertotenlieder
Johannes Brahms Schicksalslied (Song of Destiny)
Arthur Honegger Pastorale d'été
Georges Aphergis Accordion Concerto
Katharina Wolpe Symphony No 1
Wednesday 23rd November 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Verity Sharp
9 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp's selection includes music from the Suidobashi Chamber Ensemble.

iTAL tEK Utter
HEXA Lumber
Chris Abrahams Beach of Black Stones
Pierre Bastien Eh! Gueuse: Herse Hisse De Ceste Isle!
Frank Zappa I'm The Slime
Basil Kirchin I Start Counting
Noura Mint Seymali Suedi Koum
Crows Time to Rise
The Wayward Band You Know Me
Mikael Tariverdiev So Mnoyu Vot Chto Proishodit "What Is Happening To Me?"
Pierre Henry Symphonie Monoton (Monochromie)
Georges Aphergis Machinations 1
Happy Valley Band It's a Man's Man's Man's World
Tom Mkhize Valala Special
Antoine Beuger Vegetable Rustling
Kinder Meccano Atomic Energy Lab
Klein Moist Yatt
Broken Telephone Broken Telephone 4.0
Methera Late Longings
Broken Telephone Broken Telephone 4.3