Go!

Playlists with tracks by Gaspar Cassadó

Monday 11th March 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Gergiev at the 2016 BBC Proms
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Munich Philharmonic plays Ravel, Rachmaninov, Galina Ustvolskaya and Strauss.

Maurice Ravel Bolero
Ralph Vaughan Williams Serenade to music
Richard Strauss Der Rosenkavalier suite
Giacomo Carissimi Dixit Dominus
Johan Halvorsen Norwegian Rhapsody No 1 in A minor
Richard Strauss Trio (Der Rosenkavalier Act II)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G Kk 91
Josef Rheinberger Horn Sonata in E flat major, Op 178
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo concertante in B flat major, K269
Johann Sebastian Bach Allein Gott in der Hoh' sei Ehr' - chorale-prelude for organ, BWV.662
Carl Maria von Weber 2 Arias: 'Wie nahte mir der Schlummer' and 'Leise, Leise, fromme Weise'
Max Reger Ach Herr, strafe mich nicht, Op.110, No.2 (motet)
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros
Jacques Ibert Little Suite in 15 pictures
Johan Svendsen Carnival in Paris, Op 9
Sergei Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No 3 in D minor, Op 30
Robert Schumann Adagio (Six studies for pedal piano, arr. piano trio (Op.56 no.6))
Galina Ustvolskaya Symphony No 3 (Jesus Messiah, Save Us!)
Georg Philipp Telemann Trio No 7 (Essercizii Musici)
Leos Janáček Violin Sonata
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise-fantasy in A flat major, Op 61
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in B flat major; D960
Thursday 27th December 2018
08:00
New Generation Artists
Ashley Riches in Finzi and Mariam Batsashvili in Liszt
0 / 4 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ashley Riches sings Finzi's Hardy setting, Earth and Air and Rain

Franz Liszt Après une lecture du Dante: Fantasia quasi Sonata
Gaspar Cassadó Suite for solo cello
Gerald Finzi Earth and air and rain Op.15
Claude Debussy Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune
Monday 17th December 2018
14:00
Through the Night
A Swan and a Butterfly in Nature's Realm
8 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
International Prize Winner, cellist Andrei Ionita, in recital.

William Walton Cello Concerto
Manuel de Falla Nana [No.5 canciones populares espanolas]
Johann Michael Bach Halt was du hast
Benjamin Britten Variations on a theme by Frank Bridge (Op.10)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Andante in C major, K315
Johann Strauss II Kaiser-Walzer [Emperor Waltz] Op 437 (1888) arr. Schoenberg
Antonín Dvořák Wind Serenade in D minor, Op 44 [1878]
Ludwig van Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus (Overture), Op 43
Ludwig van Beethoven Trio for oboe, cello and piano (Op.11) in B flat major
Sergei Rachmaninov Aleko's Cavatina (Aleko)
Hjalmar Borgstrom Music to Johan Gabriel Borkman
Arnold Bax Mater ora filium
Edvard Grieg 3 Pieces from Slatter (Norwegian Peasant Dances), Op 72
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 33 in B flat major, K319
Ludwig van Beethoven Cello Sonata No. 4 in C, Op 102/1
Antonín Dvořák V prirode (In Nature's Realm), Op 63
Ludwig van Beethoven Cello Sonata No. 5 in D, Op 102/2
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in D major Op.6`5
Bedrich Smetana Quartet for strings No.2 in D minor
Gaspar Cassadó Cello Suite
Giacomo Puccini One Fine Day (Madame Butterfly)
Gerald Finzi White-flowering days, (A Garland for the Queen), Op 37/8
Igor Stravinsky Suite italienne,
Gioachino Rossini L' Italiana in Algeri (overture)
John Blow Venus and Adonis (dance extracts)
Joseph Martin Kraus Sinfonie in E flat (Vb.144)
Camille Saint‐Saëns The Swan, (Carnival of the Animals)
Friday 14th December 2018
06:00
Afternoon Concert
BBC Symphony Orchestra - LIVE
4 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Live from Maida Vale, Dalia Stasevska conducts music by Lindberg, Kabalevsky and Bartok.

Sergei Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin
George Butterworth Love Blows as the Wind Blows
Dmitri Kabalevsky Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 49
Gaspar Cassadó Suite for solo cello - 2nd Movement
Béla Bartók Concerto for Orchestra
Enrique Granados La maja dolorosa
Magnus Lindberg 2 Episodes
Thursday 6th December 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Suzy Klein - Glyndebourne, Sebastian Faulks, Gorecki's Third Symphony
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Igor Stravinsky Concerto in E flat major, 'Dumbarton Oaks'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro - Overture
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
Ilse Weber Ich wandre durch Theresienstadt
Erik Esenvalds Rivers of light
Gabriel Fauré Fantaisie Op.79 for flute and piano
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros for cello and piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 40 (K.550) in G minor, 4th movement; Allegro assai
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for string orchestra (RV.156) in G minor
Robert Schumann 12 Poems of Justinus Kerner Op.35: Wanderlied
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F major Op.1'7
Jean Sibelius The Swan of Tuonela (Leminkainen Suite, Op 22)
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Symphony No 3, 'Sorrowful Songs' (2nd mvt)
Graham Fitkin Flak
François Couperin Les langueurs-tendres (Pièces de clavecin, Ordre No 6)
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 2 in E flat major Op.87 for piano and strings: 2nd mvt; Lento
Felix Mendelssohn Ruy Blas Overture, Op 95
Richard Wagner Liebestod (Tristan & Isolde)
Johannes Brahms 6 Pieces for piano (Op.118), no.2; Intermezzo in A major
Igor Stravinsky The Rake's Progress - Epilogue
Aram Khachaturian Violin Concerto in D minor (3rd mvt)
Alban Berg Adagio (Symphonic Pieces from Lulu, No 5)
Francesca Caccini Io veggio i campi verdeggiar fecondi
Edvard Grieg Symphonic Dance No 3, Op 64
Tuesday 28th August 2018
05:00
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Cheltenham Music Festival 2018, Cassado, Mozart and Saint-Saens
0 / 3 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cheltenham Festival 2018: Cassado, Mozart's String Quartet in D and Saint-Saens's Septet.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in D major, K.575
Camille Saint‐Saëns Septet in E flat major for trumpet, piano and strings
Gaspar Cassadó Suite for solo cello
Sunday 19th August 2018
06:00
New Generation Artists
Cellist Andrei Ionita at the Norfolk and Norwich Festival
1 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cellist Andrei Ionita at the Norfolk and Norwich Festival in Faure, Glazunov and Cassado.

Gabriel Fauré Sicilienne
Gabriel Fauré Papillon
Alexander Glazunov Chant du menestrel
Gaspar Cassadó Cello Suite
Csaba Zoltán Marján Niflheim
Gabriel Fauré Elegie
Tuesday 10th July 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Georgia Mann
6 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Edvard Grieg Wedding Day at Troldhaugen, Op 65 No 6
Tina Davidson Blue Curve of the Earth
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata in D for trumpet, strings and continuo
Oliver Knussen ...upon one note
Frédéric Chopin Piano Concerto No.1 in E minor, Op. 11 (2nd mvt)
Ambroise Thomas Raymond (Overture)
Dobrinka Tabakova Alma Redemptoris Mater
Carl Orff Dance; Floret silva (Carmina burana)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for oboe d'amore after BWV 209 (1st mvt)
Maya Youssef Syrian Dreams
Emmanuel Chabrier España
Henryk Wieniawski Légende, Op 17
Traditional Sephardic Los Paxaricos - Macico de Rosas - Sepharde
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 23 in A major, K 488 (3rd mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Serenade for Strings in E major, Op 22 (3rd mvt)
Edward Elgar Nimrod (Enigma Variations, Op. 36)
Franz Schubert Des Baches Wiegenlied (Die schöne Müllerin)
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros
Johann Christian Bach Symphony in G minor Op.6 no.6
Maurice Ravel Les entretiens de la belle et de la bête (Ma mère l'oye)
Monday 4th June 2018
13:00
Through the Night
2016 BBC Proms: Gergiev conducts Rachmaninov
3 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents pianist Behzod Abduraimov in Rachmaninov's third piano concerto.

Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in B flat major (D.960)
Maurice Ravel Bolero for orchestra
Carl Maria von Weber Arias: 'Wie nahte mir der Schlummer' and 'Leise, Leise, fromme Weise'
Galina Ustvolskaya Symphony no. 3 (Jesus Messiah, Save Us!)
Max Reger Motet: 'Ach Herr, strafe mich nicht' (Op.110 No.2)
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros for cello and piano
Ralph Vaughan Williams Serenade to music for 16 soloists (or 4 soloists & chorus) & orchestra
Georg Philipp Telemann Trio No.7 from Essercizii Musici
Richard Strauss Der Rosenkavalier - suite, arr. anon [1945] [with composer's sanction]
Giacomo Carissimi Dixit Dominus Psalmkonzert for 5 voices & basso continuo
Richard Strauss Trio from Der Rosenkavalier Act III, final scene "Maria Theres ..."
Jacques Ibert Little Suite in 15 pictures
Robert Schumann Adagio from Six studies for pedal piano, arr. piano trio (Op.56 no.6)
Johan Halvorsen Norwegian Rhapsody No.1 in A minor
Sergei Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.3 in D minor, Op.30
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johan Svendsen Carnival in Paris - Overture/Episode for orchestra (Op.9)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo concertante in B flat major, K269
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G Kk.91
Johann Sebastian Bach Allein Gott in der Hoh' sei Ehr' - chorale-prelude for organ (BWV.662)
Eugen Suchon Nocturne for Cello and Orchestra
Josef Rheinberger Sonata in E flat major Op.178 for horn and piano
Leos Janáček Sonata for violin and piano (JW 7/7)
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise-fantasy for piano (Op.61) in A flat major
Sunday 6th May 2018
14:00
Radio 3 in Concert
Misha Maisky and Sabine Meyer in Barcelona
1 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Performances from Barcelona featuring cellist Misha Maisky and clarinettist Sabine Meyer.

Manuel de Falla 7 Canciones Populares Espanolas
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Serenade in C major Op.48
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto in A major K.622
Frédéric Chopin Study in F minor, Op 25 No 2
Thursday 22nd February 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Suzy Klein - Tchaikovsky's Capriccio Italien, Sally Mangusson, Miracles and Wonders of the English Civil War
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Writer and broadcaster Sally Magnusson reveals her cultural inspirations and influences.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Capriccio italien, Op 45
John Adams Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Robert Burns My Love is Like a Red Red Rose
Edward Elgar Aubade (Nursery Suite)
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in F major, Op 6 No 2
Antonio Vivaldi Trio in C major for lute, violin and continuo, RV 82
Florence Price Symphony No 3 in C minor (1st mvt)
Charles‐François Gounod O Dieu! Que de bijoux... Ah! je ris (Faust)
Amy Beach From Grandmother's Garden, Op 97
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 23 in A major, K 488 (2nd mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Bagatelle for 2 violins, cello and harmonium, Op 47 No 5
William Herschel Symphony No 13 in D major
Franz Schubert Jägers Liebeslied D909
Malcolm Arnold Divertimento for flute, oboe and clarinet, Op 37
Johann Sebastian Bach Chaconne in D minor transc. for piano, BWV 1004
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio espagnol, Op 34
Franz Schubert Die Forelle, D 550
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros for cello and piano
Monday 8th January 2018
06:00
Afternoon Concert
Monday - BBC Philharmonic
2 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Redmond presents a week of concerts from the BBC Philharmonic.

Edward Elgar Variations on an original theme ('Enigma') Op.36
Brett Dean Testament
Ludwig van Beethoven Concerto no. 1 in C major Op.15
Sally Beamish City Stanzas (Piano Concerto No 3)
Edward Elgar Concerto in E minor Op.85
Gaspar Cassadó Suite for cello solo
Granville Bantock Thalaba the destroyer
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 3
Friday 18th November 2016
16:30
In Tune
Maximilian Hornung, Francesco Tristano
8 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include cellist Maximilian Hornung and pianist Francesco Tristano.

Carl Maria von Weber Euryanthe
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite No 1 G major BWV, BWV 1007 (Courante)
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite No 2 in C minor, BWV 813
Leonard Cohen Hallelujah
Carlos Gardel Tango - Por una cabeza
Uuno Klami Suite for Small Orchestra, Op. 37: Marche militaire
Sergei Rachmaninov Symphony No 1 in D minor, Op 13 (Allegro animato)
William Schwenck Gilbert Pirates of Penzance; I am the very model of a modern major general
Gaspar Cassadó Suite for cello solo
Anna Amalia of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel Erwin und Elmire: Entre acte
Francesco Tristano La Franciscana
Gabriel Fauré Dolly Suite, Op. 65
Francesco Tristano Island Nation
Fryderyk Chopin Waltz in A flat major Op.69 No.1
Ailis Ni Riain And Treasured - 'Artefacts' (extract)
Orlando Gibbons The Italian Ground in C major, MB.20.27
Friday 23rd September 2016
17:00
In Tune
Sound Frontiers: In Tune
5 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Live from London's Southbank Centre, Sean Rafferty launches Radio 3's 70th anniversary.

Richard Wagner Albumblatt
Zdenek Fibich Poeme
Edgar Sampson If Dreams Come True
George Gershwin 3 Preludes
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Overture: Il re pastore
Ilkka Kuusisto Salve Regina, Gloria
Isaac Albéniz Tango
Dmitri Shostakovich Cello Sonata Op.40 in D minor
Ernest Bloch Abodah - Allegro
Franz Lehár Pot-pourri of Waltzes
Sergei Rachmaninov Elegie from Morceaux de fantasie
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros
Valery Gavrilin Recollections About the Waltz
Sunday 15th May 2016
19:30
BBC Young Musician
2016: The Final
4 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker presents the final of BBC Young Musician 2016 from the Barbican, London.

Dmitri Shostakovich Cello Concerto no 1
Sergei Rachmaninov Morceaux de Fantaisie, op 3 Elegie
Michael Nyman Where the Bee Dances
Richard Strauss Horn Concerto no 2
Dmitri Shostakovich Cello Sonata, 2nd movt
Gaspar Cassadó Solo suite for cello, 3rd movt
Guillaume de Machaut Hoquetus David for 3 voices
Guillaume de Machaut Inter densas deserti meditans
Michael Praetorius Dances from 'Terpsichore' (1612), Pavane de Spaigne & Courante M.M. Wustrow
Sergei Prokofiev Piano Concerto no 3 1st movt
Tielman Susato Branle quatre branles; Ronde and Salterelle; Ronde mon amy
Tuesday 3rd May 2016
19:30
Radio 3 in Concert
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Sibelius, Schumann, Tchaikovsky
1 / 4 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra in Sibelius, Tchaikovsky, Schumann, with Khatia Buniatishvili

Sergei Rachmaninov Morceaux de Fantaisie, op 3 Elegie
Gaspar Cassadó Solo suite for cello, 3rd movt
William Lawes Royal Consort Sett No.3 in D minor
Dmitri Shostakovich Cello Sonata, 2nd movt
Monday 15th February 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Monday - Rob Cowan with Ian McMillan
10 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist of the Week: Daniel Harding conducting Beethoven's Piano Concerto No 3.

Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides Overture, Op.26
Jennifer Higdon Piano Trio
Gavin Bryars Titanic Hymn: Autumn (The Sinking of the Titanic) 
Paul Hindemith Trauermusik for viola and string orchestra
Tarik O'Regan Scattered Rhymes
Guillaume de Machaut Inviolata genitrix / Felix virgo / Ad te suspiramus
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3
Andrea Gabrieli Gloria a 16 [1587]
Franz Schubert Der Winterabend
Ludwig van Beethoven Leonore Overture No.3, Op.72
Maurice Vandair Fleur de Paris
Gaspar Cassadó Toccata in the style of Frescobaldi
Giovanni Gabrieli Sonata XX a 22 (Canzone et Sonate)
Guillaume de Machaut Dame, de qui toute ma joie vient
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Concerto for 5 Flutes in D Major, Op.15, No.3
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin Poeme, Op.32 No.1
Thursday 11th February 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Clemency Burton-Hill
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

Johann Sebastian Bach Partita no 6 in E minor: Toccata
Edward Elgar Serenade in E minor Op.20 for string orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.17 in G, K.129
Richard Strauss Festliches Praludium (Op.61)
Manuel de Falla La Vida Breve: Danza espanola No. 1
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Finale from Violin Concerto Op. 8
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros
Ottorino Respighi Ancient airs and dances for lute - suite no. 2 ..., no.4; Bergamasca...
Giacomo Puccini Scherzo for orchestra
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker, Act II: Dance of the Reed Pipes; Mother Goose
Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber von Bibern Sonata No.1 a 8
James P. Johnson Harlem Symphony - i) Subway Journey
Johann David Heinichen Concerto per l'orchestra di Dresda (S.214) ..., 3rd movement; Allegro
[anonymous] Appalachian barn dance
Amy Woodforde-Finden Kashmiri song, arr. Hough for piano [from '4 Indian love lyrics']
Antoine Brumel Agnus Dei II from Missa Et ecce terrae motus
Juan Crisóstomo de Arriaga 4th movt Presto agitato from Quartet no. 3
Astor Piazzolla Oblivion - tango
Leos Janacek Sinfonietta, 1st movement; Allegretto (Sokol Fanfare)
Christian Sinding Rustle of Spring (Six Pieces, Op.32 No.3)
Marin Marais Gigue & Gavotte from Suite Book 1 No. 5 for 2 viols
Gabriel Fauré Berceuse
Tuesday 4th August 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Clemency Burton-Hill
2 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

Charles Trenet La mer
George Lloyd HMS Trinidad March
Claudio Monteverdi Zefiro torna - ciaconna for 2 tenors & bc
Francis Poulenc Piano Concerto- 2nd Movt: Andante con Moto
Franz Schubert Sonatine for violin and piano D.384
Gaspar Cassadó Dance of the Green Devil
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg concerto no. 6 (BWV.1051) in B flat major, 1st movement
Johann Strauss II Champagner-Polka (Op.211)
Max Bruch Concerto for violin and orchestra no. 1 (Op.26) in G minor, 3rd movement; Finale
Tuesday 7th July 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Clemency Burton-Hill
6 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

Johannes Brahms Ein Deutsches requiem Op.45: Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen
Giuseppe Verdi Alzira: Overture (Sinfonia)
Igor Stravinsky 5 Easy pieces for piano duet
Francis Poulenc Les Biches - Rondeau
Christoph Willibald Gluck Armide - overture
Franz Schubert Die Schone Mullerin (D.795), no.10; Tranenregen
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The sun has set, Op.73 No.4
Benjamin Britten Rejoice in the Lamb (Op.30): no.1; Rejoice in God, O ye tongues
Georges Bizet Roma Symphony: 2nd mvt: Allegretto vivace
Teresa Carreño String Quartet in B minor – 3rd movement; Scherzo
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Symphony (Wq.183`1) in D major, 1st movement; Allegro di molto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quartet for oboe and strings (K.370) in F major: 3rd movement; Rondeau
Dmitri Shostakovich Ballet suite no. 3 arr. Atovmyan Dance & Waltz & Galop
Jean-Baptiste Lully Alceste - suite; La Fete Infernale; Les Demons
Edvard Grieg 2 Nordic melodies Op.63 for orchestra- Cow Call and Peasant Dance
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 57 BWV.57 (Selig ist der Mann) - Ja, ja, ich kann die Feinde schlagen
Franz Schubert 3 Marches militaires for piano duet (D.733), no.1 in D major
Joseph Haydn Concerto in E flat major H.7e.1 for trumpet and orchestra: 3rd movement; Finale
Nicolò Paganini Sonata for violin and guitar (Op.3`4) in A minor, 2nd mvt; Allegretto
Gabriel Pierné Concerto for piano and orchestra (Op.12) in C minor, 2nd movement;
Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov Mlada - Procession of the nobles
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros
Orlando Gibbons Fantasia a 4 (MB.48.24)
Anton Bruckner Symphony No.3 in D minor: III.Scherzo - Ziemlich schnell
George Frideric Handel Israel in Egypt - oratorio, Pt.3; The people shall hear (chorus)
Monday 12th January 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

James MacMillan Strathclyde Motets, O Radiant Dawn
Gioachino Rossini Otello: Overture
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Trio for clarinet, violin and piano, K498, 'Kegelstatt'
Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 102 in B flat: Finale (Presto)
Johann Sebastian Bach Allabreve in D major BWV 589
Antonin Dvorak Carnival overture Op.92
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon vigesimasettima a 8
[anonymous] Danza del hacha - canarios [14th-century Spanish]
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for string orchestra (RV.150) in G major [complete]
Grigoras Dinicu Hora staccato for violin and piano [orig. with orchestra]
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for vln & orch (RV.297) (Op.8`4) "L'Inverno"
Howard Blake A Month in the Country op 611 - 1. Idyll
Edvard Grieg Lyric pieces - book 8 for piano (Op.65), no.6; ... [Wedding day at Troldhaugen]
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari I Gioielli della Madonna - suite, Intermezzo no.2 (Serenade) (Introduction Act3)
Felix Mendelssohn Lieder ohne Worte - book 1 (Op.19), no.6; Venetianisches Gondellied in G minor
Franz Peter Schubert 3 Marches militaires for piano duet (D.733), no.1 in D major;
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Valse-fantasie in B minor arr. for orchestra [orig. for piano]
Frederick Delius North country sketches for orchestra (RT.6.20), no.2; Winter landscape
Mikhail Mikhailovich Ippolitov-Ivanov Bless the Lord, O my Soul
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros for cello and piano
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Aristophanic suite (from incidental music) [1909], no.1; Overture
George Enescu Cantabile and presto for flute and piano [1904]
Sylvius Leopold Weiss Suite no 14 - Courante
Andrzej Panufnik Old Polish suite for string orchestra: Cenar; Wyrwany; Hayduk