Go!

Playlists with tracks by Frigg

Friday 22nd June 2018
12:00
Music Planet
Derya Yildirim and Grup ?im?ek in session with Lopa Kothari
3 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari with Anatolian psych from Derya Yildirim and Grup ?im?ek.

Blick Bassy Wap Do Wap
Kaustinen Potpourri Players Vaiennut Viulu (the Silent Violin) (Road Trip)
Arturo Zambo Cavero & Oscar Avilés Y se llama Perú (Mixtape)
Henri Debs Quintet Douce Kombass
Frigg False Legenyes (Road Trip)
La Lá Selva Negra (Mixtape)
Ronnie Moipolai Ditakaneng
Tuuletar Kohma (Road Trip)
Familia Pillco Pasacalle (Mixtape)
Coreyah Let's Make a Feast
JPP Karjalan yleiskatrilli (Road Trip)
Kongo Dia Ntotila Feti (BBC Music Introducing)
Sonido Gallo Negro La Danza de los Diablos
Mari Kalkun Ngadei!
Derya Yildirim and Grup Şimşek Dom Dom Kursunu (Studio Session)
The Baruku Bamboo Band of Ughele Seni Tataru (Love Chain)
Derya Yildirim and Grup Şimşek Kürk (Studio Session)
Özdemir Erdoğan Gurbet (Heritage Track)
Anne-Mari Kivimäki Ilja (Road Trip)
Derya Yildirim and Grup Şimşek Seni Hala (Studio Session)
Anni Kiriloff Kantele (Road Trip)
Dona Onete Lua Jaci
Ulla Katajavuori Konevitsan kirkonkellot (Road Trip)
La Bottine Souriante La Ziguezon (Classic Artist)
Winston McAnuff & Fixi Big Brother
Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit Hauranmaan polska (Road Trip)
La Bottine Souriante Reel Du Forgeron (The Blacksmith's Reel) (Classic Artist)
Derya Yildirim and Grup Şimşek Nem Kaldi (Studio Session)
Friday 8th June 2018
11:00
Music Planet
Frigg in session with Kathryn Tickell
5 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Kathryn Tickell with Finnish fiddle band Frigg in an exclusive session.

Les Amazones d'Afrique Dombolo
Hawk and a Hacksaw Bury me in the clothes I was married in
Yonatan Gat Cue the Machines
Jahdan Blakkamoore Livin' Your Dream (feat. Jahdan Blakkamoore)
Samba Touré Yerfara
Järvelän Pelimannit Johanneksen polkka (Heritage Track)
Frigg False Legényes (Studio Session)
Frigg Yojuoksuvalssi (Studio Session)
Frigg Kenkkuni & Pikkuni (Studio Session)
Amália Rodrigues Ojos Verdes (Classic Artist)
Merema Vai Tyadyanyai (Road Trip)
Amália Rodrigues Fado das Tamanquinhas (Classic Artist)
Karelia Hot Sun (Road Trip)
Salif Keita Madan (Mixtape)
Alash Achai (Father) (Road Trip)
Peter King African Dialects (Mixtape)
Ammar 808 Boganga & Sandia
Tatyana Kalmykova Willow (Road Trip)
Bombino Tar Hani (My Love) (Mixtape)
Frigg Friggin' Polska (Studio Session)
SEVEN EIGHT BAND Gipsy Liquor (Road Trip)
Wu Man Hanleylun
LOXANDRA ENSEMBLE Ti Se Mellei Esenane
Oligarkh Alliluya (Road Trip)
Sona Jobarteh Gainaako
Orquesta Akokán Un Tabaco para Elegua
Friday 23rd February 2018
13:00
World on 3
With Lopa Kothari and a session with TootArd
9 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari shares new releases from around the globe, and a session with band TootArd.

Hamza El Din A Wish
O'Hooley & Tidow Fire & Wine
Laura Cortese & The Dance Cards Swing & Turn (Jubilee)
Tootard Laissez Passer
Tootard Jeena
Tootard Sahra
Tootard Circles
Dingwei Gypsy
Širom Deset Besed (Ten Words)
Alash Igil / Xöömei
3MA Anfaz
Frigg Chris Stout's Compliments To The Bon Accord Ale House
Moheddine Effendi Bayoun Rashsh Ibrahimi (1924)
E.T. Mensah 205
Laura Cortese & The Dance Cards Pace Myself
Tootard Oya Marhaba
Hyväluoma Group Bulgarian Punishment
EtnoRom Azt Álmodtam Cigány Voltam
Arturo Jorge y El Cuarteto Tradicion Bailen Nengo
Ecos de Borinquen Nuestro Amigo El Flamboyán (Our Friend The Flame Tree) [Seis A Borinquen]
Toto Bona Lokua Ma Mama
Szirtes Edina Mókus Small Window
Katja Šulc Blues of the Miserable
Master Musicians of the Aga Khan Music Initiative Josh
The Young'uns These Hands
Wednesday 24th January 2018
09:00
In Tune
Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Francois-Xavier Roth, Anna Bonitatibus
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham presents, with live music from Sheku Kanneh-Mason and Anna Bonitatibus.

Charles Trenet La Mer
Bob Marley No Woman, No Cry
Ernest Bloch Prayer
Johann Rosenmüller Sonata Seconda
Claude Debussy Premiere suite pour Orchestre - Fete
Michael Costa Ecco quel fiero istante
Giuseppe Martucci Quanti affetti del cor (from Pagine sparse per Canto e Piano, Op 68)
Claude Debussy La Mer (De l'aube à midi sur la mer)
Leonard Bernstein Wonderful Town (Act I, A Little Bit in Love)
Walter Donaldson Makin' whoopee arr Grofé
Ralph Vaughan Williams Let Beauty Awake (Songs of Travel)
Frigg Bo!
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Serenade for String Orchestra, Op 48 (1st mvt)
Camille Saint‐Saëns The Swan (The Carnival of the Animals)
Giuseppe Verdi Notturno (Guarda che bianca luna)
Luigi Gordigiani Il Trovatore
Pyotr Ilich Tchaikovsky Valse Sentimentale
Gottfried von Einem String Quartet No 4, Op 63 (2nd mvt)
Tuesday 21st November 2017
12:00
Late Junction
Fiona Talkington
0 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington marks 'No Music Day' in the spaces where sound, silence and music meet.

The Dream Hey Jimi
Johanna Juhola Tanhutrauma - Folk Dance Trauma
Unknown artist (musical saw) Saga (feat. Unknown artist (musical saw))
Frigg Friggin' Polska
Yasuaki Shimizu Seiko 4
Aki Rissanen Blind Desert
Elena Kats-Chernin Clocks (1993): Part IV
Matt Rogalsky 6AM-7AM Silences
Hanne Hukkelberg Silverhaired
Matt Rogalsky 2PM-3PM Silences
Ane Brun Show Me Heaven
Sontag Shogun no.13 (Sushi Rice, AM Frequency Gap, Pines)
Dmitri Shostakovich Cello Sonata In D Minor, Op.40: III. Largo
Christine Sun Kim LautPlan (Extract - Live for BBC Radio 3)
Steve Lawson To Hear With An Open Hand
Milan Knížák Composition N.3
Okkyung Lee The Space Beneath My Grey Heart
Алексей Борисов Sonic Call To Arms
Neil Luck Phantasy
Vadik Korolev Меринос (Merino) (feat. Vadik Korolev)
Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith I Am Learning
Taito Hoffrén Mölperi
Wednesday 1st November 2017
14:00
Late Junction
Tony Allen, Pat Thomas and Elvin Brandhi
1 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tony Allen, Pat Thomas and Elvin Brandhi meet at Maida Vale to try and create magic.

XTC Radios in Motion
Caroline Pugh Cliodynamics III (feat. Han-earl Park, Mark Sanders, Dominic Lash & Caroline Pugh)
Hans Hassler Benigna
Hatun Kotama Chinkashka (Perdido "Lost")
Chongo Prerequisite Occult Induction (Side B)
Stephen Montague Paramell Va
Elvin Brandhi Time is Blue
Elvin Brandhi The Impostor
Detsishi Ensemble Tornado
Grace Petrie & The PC Brigade You Build A Wall
Kamixlo Ice2CU
Spasoje Jović Mélodie Pour Chasser Les Vampires
Lankum The Turkish Reveille
Screamin’ Jay Hawkins Alligator Wine
Frigg False Legenyes
Kamixlo Paleta
Elvin Brandhi Yellow is not an option
Wednesday 25th October 2017
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
25/10/2017
2 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The best folk and acoustic music from Britain and beyond.

Traffic John Barleycorn
Peggy Seeger The House Carpenter
Rob Murch Going Down South / Oh Johnny / Winkie Reel
Seamus Fogarty Short Ballad For A Long Man
Hannah Rarity Miller Tae My Trade
Alaw Stones
Pilgrims' Way Shoot Them All! (Box On Her Head)
Pentangle Hear My Call
Cara Dillon The Leaving Song
Sam Carter Our Kind of Harmony
Frigg Tasajalka-Salminen
I'm With Her Little Lies
Friday 6th October 2017
12:00
World on 3
Amadou and Mariam
0 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Kathryn Tickell presents a live session from Malian duo Amadou and Mariam.

Trio Da Kali and Kronos Quartet God Shall Wipe All the Tears Away
Orchestre Les Mangelepa Malawi Zikomo
Amadou & Mariam Bofou Safou (Studio Session)
La Peruanita Recuerda Corazón
Guess What Kitab Surat Al Ard
Elida Almeida Grogu Kaba
Saz'iso Goca e berberit
Mairearad Green & Mike Vass Puirt
Saz'iso Nenocke
Mairi MacInnes Puirt-A-Beul
Saz'iso Valle e Osman Takes
Gipsy Kings Aven, Aven (Album Version)
Goran Bregović Duj Duj
Saz'iso O bandill mustaqezi
¡Cubanismo! pa' que gozen
Amadou & Mariam Filaou Bessame (Studio Session)
Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino Pizzica De Sira
Amadou & Mariam La Confusion (Studio Session)
Mamo Kullan kutsu
Amadou & Mariam Je Pense a toi (Studio Session)
Francoise Giumbert Tantine Zaza
Frigg False Legenyes
Bad Company Simple Man (Heritage Track)
Mahalia Jackson God Shall Wipe All the Tears Away
Tom Paley The Midnight Special (BBC studio session)
Wednesday 27th September 2017
02:00
Radio 2 Playlists
Radio 2's Folk Playlist
6 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe's selection of folk, roots and acoustic music.

Neil Young Harvest Moon
Billy Bragg A New England
Stephane Wrembel Bistro Fada
Dervish The Rolling Wave
Sheelanagig Lost in Transitvania
Kings of the South Seas Eight Bells
The Breath Harvest
Kevin Crawford 2 Days
The Young'uns Waiting for the Ferry
Merry Hell Sailing Too Close to the Wind
Rachel Sermanni Ferryman
Frigg Taivalkoski
Jamie Smith's Mabon The Space Between
Wednesday 20th September 2017
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Mike Wilson and Damien Barber on Peter Bellamy
4 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mike Wilson and Damien Barber pay tribute to Peter Bellamy ahead of a special concert.

Neil Young Pocahontas
Heidi Talbot Angels Without Wings
Jamie Smith's Mabon Lady of the Woods
Jim Moray All You Pretty Girls
Kathleen MacInnes Òran na Cloiche
Peter Bellamy Tommy
Peter Bellamy Danny Deever
Frigg Chris Stout's Compliments to the Bon Accord Ale House
Kim Carnie My Prayer
Reg Meuross Angel in a Blue Dress
Kings of the South Seas Lady Franklin
Friday 31st March 2017
23:00
World on 3
Kathryn Tickell - Cimbaliband in Session
9 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Kathryn Tickell introduces a live session from Hungarian folk group Cimbaliband.

Graveola Aurora
Inna De Yard Secret
Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars Smile
75 Dollar Bill Cummins Falls
La Mambanegra El Sabor de la Guayaba
Black Flower Lunar Eclipse
Bargou 08 Dek Biya
ENKEL Taas Saatavilla
Mokoomba Kulindiswe
Cimbaliband Vágy
Cimbaliband Fenn a csillag
Yishak Banjaw Segno Sra Allebign
Yolanda Eyama's Afro World Groove Nge Meyem (BBC Introducing)
Guo Gan-Aly Keita Carnival Of The Animals
Taraf de Haïdouks Turceasca (Heritage Track)
Mandolin Man Polka Charleston
Cimbaliband TendlBeat
Saltfishforty Whisky
Cimbaliband Hendrendre
Super Djata Band Mali Ni Woula
Pauliina Syrjälä Teodor & Feodor
Frigg Polkka V
Rhiannon Giddens Julie
Friday 24th March 2017
16:30
In Tune
Gallicantus, Anthony Negus, Jamal Aliyev
7 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein's guests are choral group Gallicantus and BBC Introducing artist Jamal Aliyev.

George Gershwin Prelude No 1
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo Op 117 No 1
Benjamin Britten O Waly Waly
Richard Wagner Liebestod (Tristan and Isolde)
Carl Davis Pride and Prejudice (Theme)
Thomas Tallis Like as the Doleful Dove
Philip van Wilder Pater noster
Frigg Bo!
Franz Alexander Possinger Violin Concerto in G major Op 9 (1st mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Trio Sonata no.6 in G major, BWV 530 (1st mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sarabande from Suite No.3 in C major, BWV 1009
John Sheppard Vain all our life we spend in vain
Fryderyk Chopin Polonaise Brillante Op.3 in C Major
Richard Wagner Pilgrim's Chorus (Tannhäuser)
Suor Leonora d'Este Suscipe verbum, Virgo Maria
George Frideric Handel Water Music, HWV 349 (Menuet: Coro)
Alexander Glazunov Chant du Menestrel, Op.71
Johann Sebastian Bach St Matthew Passion (Opening Chorus)
Wednesday 24th February 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Fiona Talkington
9 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington's varied selection of music includes a new release from Alex Bonney.

Raymond Scott The tobacco auctioneer
Matthew Bourne Nils
Grupo Naidy Una Mananita
Johan Hedin and Gunnar Idenstam Diptyque I
Nic Jones Master Kilby
Sam Lee Airdog
Colleen Will you gamelan for me?
Shri Bass Melody
Tyondai Braxton Boids
Iain Chambers The Eccentric Press
Jan Peter Schwalm Himmelfahrt
Josefina Cupido and Steve Lodder All the Pretty Horses
Julie Fowlis Puirt-a-beul set: Ribinnean Riomhach
Malawi Mouse Boys Ambuye Konzeni
Alex Bonney Excavations & Demolitions - Side B (extract)
Christian Wallumrød & Trondheim Jazz orchestra Part 2
Pilgrims' Way Rout of the Blues
Frigg Kiulupolska
Wednesday 7th October 2015
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
07/10/2015
11 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark presents an hour of the best folk and acoustic music from Britain and beyond.

Bellowhead New York Girls
Gary Byrd & The G.B. Experience The Crown
Sam Amidon Walkin' Boss
John Jones Jim Jones
Frigg Jokijenkka
Lucy Ward Lord Randall
Leveret Whitefriar's Hornpipe / Purlongs
Ange Hardy My Captain
Archie Fisher No Way To Treat a Friend
Tony McManus The Lochaber Dance / Chloe's Passion
Blackbeard's Tea Party The Ballad of William Kidd
Damien O'Kane The Green Fields of America
Karen Matheson Saoil a Mhor am pos thu
Tuesday 22nd September 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Fiona Talkington
5 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington's selection features Tigran Hamasyan, Michael Duch and Edgard Varese.

Simo Lagnawi Sandika
Gillian Welch Dark Turn of Mind
John Renbourn The Wildest Pig in Captivity
Frigg Jokijenkka
Finland Dust Drive
Lo Còr de la Plana Sant Trofima
Michael Francis Duch Tomba Emmanuelle (extract)
George Bernard Shaw Spoken English & Broken English (extract 1)
Terry Riley Emily and Alice from The Cusp of Magic
George Bernard Shaw Spoken English & Broken English (extract 2)
Tigran Hamasyan & Yerevan State Chamber Choir Nor Tsaghik/New Flower
Yasuko Yoshida Agari Jo
Gonimboblast Swell
Ion Lăceanu Love Song and Briu
A.L.Lloyd Reynardine
Arvo Pärt Alleluia-Tropus
John Surman Across the Bridge
Edgard Varèse Hyperprism
Jono McCleery The Idea of Us
Eileen Fowler Keep Fit
Tuesday 28th April 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Fiona Talkington
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington's musical selection includes Willemark, Trio Chemirani and Jan Garbarek.

John Dowland Lachrimae Coactae
John Dowland Flow my Tears
Trio Chemirani Attar
Sidsel Endresen Blessed Instant
Erik Griswold Time Crystals
Andreas Ulvo Midwinter
Jan Garbarek Group One Day In March I Go Down To The Sea And Listen
David Rothenberg Room At The Inn
Roland Etzin Portrait 5 (Recorded In South Korea, 09/2010)
Frigg Meltaus
Supersilent 12.7
György Kurtág Aus Der Ferne V
Traditional Galician Mens
Hafdís Bjarnadóttir Westfjords: Bardaströnd coast
Traditional Mongolian Mongolian Traditional Long Song
Håvard Wiik A New Junction
Ivor Cutler Spring Back
Vasmalom Párját vesztett... / Lonely Bird
Anders Jormin Dröm (Dream)
Ivor Cutler The Boo-Boo Bird
Ches Smith Swan
Daniele Di Bonaventura Da Capo Cadenza
Friday 22nd February 2013
23:00
World on 3
Finnish String Band Frigg in Session
6 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With a mix of sounds from around the globe.

Khaled Ana Aacheck
Fela Kuti Trouble Sleep Yanga Wake Am
Salif Keita Natty
Mississippi John Hurt Stack O'Lee Blues
Tamikrest Fassous Tarahnet
Tamikrest Tizarate
Ss Fala de Mel
Billy Bragg No-one Knows Nothing Any More
Eplemya Songlag Den Svarte Blomen
Frigg Bo!
Frigg Polka V
Jackie Oates When I was a Lady
Pierre Akendengu Ma foret
Friday 18th January 2013
23:00
World on 3
Celtic Connections 2013
5 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Ann Kennedy presents a special programme from the 2013 Celtic Connections festival.

Carminho As Pedras da Minha Rua
Carminho Bom Dia, Amor
Salif Keita A Demain
Bulgarian State Radio & Television Female Vocal Choir Schopska Pesen
Tamikrest Tidit
Kla Skinhead Reels
Carlos Nez Pasacorredoiras (with Sharon Shannon)
Carminho Lagrimas do Ceu
Carminho Malva-Rosa
Frigg Vieriva
Kla Abair
Kla Ezekiel
Kla Gwerzy Jigs
Bassekou Kouyate Poye 2 (with Taj Mahal)
Kla Jigz
Friday 19th October 2012
23:00
World on 3
Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band in Session
6 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari with a specially studio session Reverend J Peyton and his Big Damn Band.

Reverend Peyton Devils Look Like Angels
Reverend Peyton Something for Nothing
Reverend Peyton Big Blue Chevy
Rupa & The April Fishes Sur la Route
Burkina Electric To mi To zi
Charlie McMahon & Gondwana Dugong Didj Ensemble with Bass
Frigg Vieriva
Holger Beaver
Papa Wemba Bakwteu
Reverend Peyton Some of These Days I?ll Be Gone
Andr Abujamra Origem
Women del Callao Un Soto Pueblo
Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino Nu te Fermare
Friday 5th October 2012
23:00
World on 3
Sam Lee in Session
8 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Ann Kennedy presents music from around the globe, and a session with Sam Lee.

Sam Lee The Ballad of George Collins
Lau The Bird That Winds The Spring
Mexican Institute of Sound Cumbia Meguro
Sam Lee Goodbye My Darling
Seckou Keita Rewmi
Jim Mageean Liza Lee
Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog Tawel Yma Heno
Sam Lee The Tan Yard Side
The Flatlanders Stars in My Life
The Rankin Family Mo Run Geal, Dileas (My Faithful Fair One)
Frigg Teppo's Waltz
Youssou N'Dour Ouadjour
Ziveli Orkestar Do Jaja (remix Robert Soko)
Maeve MacKinnon Gilleasbuig Og Heisgeir
Thursday 4th October 2012
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Fiona Talkington
1 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington with a varied mix of music, including recordings from the BBC archives.

Sam Lee Goodbye my darling
Frigg Vuodet Rkklyls
Keith Jarrett Kln Concert Part 1
Susanna Wallumrd Rolling on Rolling Stone
Vrttin Kyl Vuotti Uutta Kuuta/The Village Awaits a New Moon
Friday 28th September 2012
23:00
World on 3
Session A9 in Session
7 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Ann Kennedy presents new music from around the world, and Session A9 in concert.

Karine Polwart King of Birds
Mary Gauthier Drag Queens in Limousines
Mokoomba Misozi
Rachel Sermanni Marshmallow Unicorn
Session A9 The Bellydancer
Session A9 These Days
Damien Dempsey Chris and Stevie
Sekouba Bambino Berce-moi
Duncan Chisholm Innes Campbell / The Erchless Scout
Frigg Bo!
Session A9 The Real MacKay Wedding Set
Gypsy Queens L'Americano
Session A9 The Wedding Polkas
Kardemimmit Laulan (A new Day)
Vusa Mkhaya Uthando Lukababa
R.U.T.A. Kto u pana nie sluzy (He who has not been a servant)
Annbjrg Lien Dancing Larry
Sam Lee My Ausheen My old Shoes
Tuesday 18th October 2011
23:00
Late Junction
Verity Sharp - 18/10/2011
2 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp with music from Roll the Dice, Richard Thompson and Jackie Oates.

Roll the Dice Maelstrom
Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks No One Is (As I Are Be)
Karan Casey Trad: Out of the Window
Agnes Obel On Powderred Ground
Murray Perahia (piano) Schubert: Stndchen
Bardos Band Trad: Kalevala
Nils Frahm Snippet
Bratsch with Sanseverino Trad arr. Bratsch: Tavs bartalo
Richard Thompson Vecchi arr. Thompson: So Ben Mi Ca Bon Tempo
Brian Eno Music for Airports
Brink Bush Middelschulte: Perpetuum Mobile
Cath & Phil Tyler Trad: The Wind That Shakes the Barley
The Silk and Bamboo Ensemble Trad: Spring Arrived at Lake Cuihu
Frigg Mller arr. Frigg: Bussen
Gamelan of the Balinese Conservatory of Music Trad: Jauk and Barong Dance
Jackie Oates Trad arr. Oates: Poor Murdered Woman
Janusz Prusinowski Trio Trad: Wiwat Halina!
Tuesday 17th May 2011
23:00
Late Junction
Verity Sharp - 17/05/2011
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp's selection includes Salar Aghili, Four Tet, and the Askew Sisters.

Chris Smither Smither: Surprise, Surprise
Siobhan Miller Steele: Eyes of a Child
Cornelius Cardew Cardew: Soon
Stephan Micus Micus: Flying Swans
Uakti Guimaraes: Wind
Frigg Larsen/Samuelsson arr. Frigg: Bussen
Andrew Sparling, clarinet/Nancy Ruffer, flute Skempton: Kettle?s Yard Canon
Hossein Samandari, dtar Trad: Kurdi
Askew Sisters Trad arr. Askew: Saturday Night ? Though Lonesome Woods
La Bellemont (Rafael Muoz, theorbo) Marais: Saraband & Double
Latvijas radio koris Vasks: Window (Three Poems by Czeslaw Milosz)
Les Espoirs de Coronthie Trad: Tinkhinyi
Daniel Carlsson & Emma Reid Carlsson: Ringar p vattnet
Lorne MacDougall Bennett: Lament for Small Isles Bay
Dastan Ensemble & Salar Aghili Tahmashbi: Tasnif-e Homyoon ? Khosh nke Vesl ? Sz ? Tasnif-e Parvneh va Rst ? Zolf shofteh
November Nvelet Arafina: I See Real
Dastan Ensemble & Salar Aghili Tahmashbi: Tasnif-e Rst ? Srebn
Rua Macmillan Macmillan/McNeill: Glasgow, City of Music ? Drive the Golden Spike
Eric Bibb Johnson: Nobody?s Fault But Mine
Florian Fricke Fricke: Spirit of Peace
Fourtet remixed by Jon Hopkins Hebdan/Hopkins: Vessel