Go!

Playlists with tracks by François‐Adrien Boïeldieu

Thursday 2nd January 2020
12:00
Through the Night
Joseph to Leopold
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Beethoven's cantatas on the death and accession of emperors. With Jonathan Swain.

Franz Schubert Sonata in A minor D.821
George Frideric Handel Flammende Rose, Zierde der Erden (HWV.210), arr oboe, violin and organ
Franz Liszt Piano Sonata in B minor S.178
Jan Ladislav Dussek Piano Sonata in D major, Op 31 no 2 (C.133)
Erno Dohnanyi String Quartet no 2 in D flat major, Op 15
Camille Saint‐Saëns Dalila's aria: 'Mon coeur s'ouvre' (from "Samson et Dalila", Act 2 Scene 3)
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Aria: Viens, gentille dame from 'La Dame blanche'
Robert Schumann Marchenbilder for viola and piano, Op 113
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance No.9 in B minor (Op.72 No.1) orch. composer [orig. pf duet]
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for flute in D major RV.428, 'Il Gardellino'
Walter Gieseking Chaconne on a Theme by Scarlatti after Keyboard Sonata in D minor K 32
Arthur Butterworth Romanza for horn and strings (1954)
Ludwig van Beethoven Cantata on the Death of Emperor Joseph II, WoO 87
Hubert Parry Lord, let me know mine end (no.6 from Songs of farewell for mixed voices)
Ludwig van Beethoven Cantata on the Accession of Emperor Leopold II, WoO 88
Paul Gilson Andante and Scherzo for cello and orchestra [1906]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro, K492, Overture
Joseph Haydn Symphony no 44 in E minor, 'Trauer'
Tuesday 8th October 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny's classical rise and shine
11 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Max Bruch Kol Nidrei
Arnold Bax Elegiac trio
Franz Liszt Valse impromptu S.213
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in E flat major, H.15.10
Gerald Finzi Childhood among the ferns (Before and After Summer, Op.16)
Heinrich Schütz Deutsches Magnificat (Meine Seele erhebt den Herren) SWV.494
Edward Elgar Romance, Op 62
Marin Marais Alcione (Overture)
Benjamin Britten Si come nella penna (Seven Sonnets of Michelangelo)
Alexander Glazunov Chant du menestrel Op.71
Charles‐François Gounod Suite concertante (1st mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach O Mensch, bewein' dein' Sunde gross, BWV.622
Paolo Russo The Elegant Jester
Thomas Arne Away With Our Sorrow and Care
Nino Rota La Strada
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Harp Concerto in C major (3rd mvt)
Cécile Louise Chaminade Fileuse (Etudes de concert, Op.35)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C major, Kk.72
Jacques Offenbach O mon cher amant (La Perichole)
Franz Schubert The Shepherd on the Rock, D.965
Toru Takemitsu Tsubasa [Wings] (Uta)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Over Hill, Over Dale (Three Shakespeare Songs)
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer night's dream , Op.61 (Nocturne)
Thursday 18th April 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Georgia?s classical alarm call
8 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Fritz Kreisler Tambourin chinois, Op 3
Duke Ellington In A Sentimental Mood
Claudio Monteverdi Beatus vir a 6
Igor Stravinsky Pastorale
Ralph Vaughan Williams Linden Lea
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Running Set
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Magic Flute (Overture)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 8 in F major, Op 93 (4th mvt)
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Village Scene by the Inn, Op 19
Sir James MacMillan So Deep
Georg Philipp Telemann Sonata No. 3 in F minor for treble recorder and continuo
Peter Cornelius Duette, Op.16 ( nos 1, 2 & 4)
Leonard Bernstein Danzon & Waltz (Fancy Free)
François Couperin Concert dans le goût théâtral (Air léger; Sarabande; Air léger)
Albéric Magnard Quintet Op.8 (3rd mvt)
Emmanuel Chabrier España
Joseph Haydn String quartet in B flat major, Op.1`1 "La Chasses" (3rd mvt)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The Story of the Kalendar Prince (Sheherazade)
Giacomo Puccini Quando m'en vo (La bohème)
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Harp Concerto in C major (3rd mvt)
Cécile Louise Chaminade Danse païenne, Op 158
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in B-flat major, BWV 898
Monday 18th February 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical commute
4 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Charlie Haden Silence
Ludwig van Beethoven Leonore Overture No 3, Op 72b
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia Concertante in E flat major, K 364 (3rd mvt)
Huang Tzu Plum Blossoms in the Snow (arr. for orchestra)
Louis James Lefebure-Wely Bolero de concert for harmonium
Fanny Mendelssohn Abendbild, Op.10 no.3
Camille Saint‐Saëns Fossils (Carnival of the Animals)
Ernest Bloch Pastorale and rustic dances (Concerto grosso No 1)
Jacobus Clemens non Papa Pater peccavi for 4 voices
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise in A flat major, Op 53, 'Eroica'
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D major, K 479
Carl Nielsen String Quartet No 1 in G minor, Op 13 (2nd mvt)
Edmund Rubbra Symphony No 5 in B flat major, Op 63 (2nd mvt)
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Ma tante Aurore - overture
Sergei Rachmaninov Prelude, Op 2 No 1
Charles Wood O Lord that seest from yon starry height
Giovanni Battista Vitali Passacalia in B flat (Artificii Musicali, Op 13)
Victor Young The Call Of The Far Away Hills (Theme from 'Shane')
Gustav Mahler What the Wild Flowers Tell Me
George Frideric Handel Water music - suite in G major HWV.350
Johann Sebastian Bach Trio Sonata No 5 in C major, BWV 529 (1st mvt)
Saturday 19th January 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Elizabeth Alker
8 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Maurice Ravel Piece en forme de habanera
Padre Antonio Soler Fandango
Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek Donna Diana Overture
Charlotte Bray On the other shore
Claude Debussy La Martyre de St Sebastien: Act II. 'Qui pleure mon enfant si doux'
Johann Sebastian Bach English Suite no. 3 in G minor, BWV 808: Gavottes I & II
Clive Richardson Beachcomber
Arthur Bliss Things to come: March
Philip Glass 'Heroes' Symphony: VI. V2 Schneider
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ch'io mi scordi di te?, K 505
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Harp Concerto in C major: III. Rondeau
George Frideric Handel Organ Concerto in F major, HWV 293 (Allegro)
Robert Schumann Piano Sonata no. 1 in F sharp minor, Op. 11: I. Introduzione
Josef Suk Fantastic Scherzo, Op 25
Friday 18th January 2019
07:00
In Tune
Joshua Bell, Bernadette Robinson, The Blossom Street Choir
10 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Billie Holiday Lady Sings The Blues
Willie Nelson Crazy
Trad. Danny Boy
Harold Arlen Come Rain Or Come Shine
Charles Dumont Non, Je Ne Regrette Rien
Sally Beamish Seavaigers - concerto for fiddle, clarsach and string orchestra: 2nd mvt; Lament
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Les voitures versées: Overture
Emmanuel Chabrier España
George Frideric Handel Sinfonia, 'Arrival of the Queen of Sheba' (Solomon)
Julius Fucik Hercegovac, Op 235
Franz Liszt Transcendental Study No 2 in A minor
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2, Op. 66: III. Scherzo. Molto allegro quasi presto
Aram Khachaturian Masquerade - suite, Waltz (Tempo di valse)
Sergei Prokofiev Symphony No 1 in D major, Op 25, 'Classical' (4th mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita no. 2 in D minor BWV.1004, Chaconne
Max Bruch Scottish fantasy Op.46 for violin and orchestra; III. Andante sostenuto
Kerry Andrew Night-time Songs
Elizabeth Poston The Water of Tyne
Elizabeth Maconchy This Day
Giacomo Puccini Vissi D'Arte
William Boyce Symphony No 2 in A major
Sunday 16th December 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
5 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents the breakfast show, including our musical Advent Calendar.

Philip Glass Glassworks: Opening
Maurice Ravel Une barque sur l'ocean
Eriks Esenvalds Northern Lights
Peter Warlock A Cornish Christmas Carol
Amy Beach Valse Caprice Op 4
Andrew Woodward 2018 Breakfast Carol Competition No. 6 The Bee Carol
Nathaniel Dett A Bayou Garden [from "A Tropic Winter"]
Claude Balbastre Tous les bourgeois de Châtre
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Harp Concerto in C major (3rd mvt)
David Hughes 2018 Breakfast Carol Competition No. 2 The Bee Carol
Bechara El-Khoury Danse des aigles
Ludwig van Beethoven Overture in C major, Op 115, 'Zur Namensfeier'
Zoltán Kodály Intermezzo for string trio
Alexander Glazunov Concert waltz for orchestra no. 2 (Op.51) in F major
Jules Massenet Dimanche Matin [Scenes alsaciennes Suite]
Jean Sibelius Giv mig ej glans (Give me no splendour) [Christmas Songs, Op.1 No.4]
Christoph Graupner Suite for viola d'amore & bassoon in G major, GWV.458 (5th mvt: Air - Largo)
Tuesday 18th September 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny
4 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents the Breakfast show, including the Wednesday Artist at 8.00am.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker, Act II: Pas de Deux
George Walker Lyric for Strings
Gaspar Sanz La Tarantella
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Harp Concerto in C major (3rd mvt)
Georges Bizet Menuet; Farandole (L'Arlésienne Suite No 2)
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2: Lento a capriccio
Franz Schubert Erlkönig, D 328
Ottorino Respighi Belfagor (Overture)
Kurt Weill Symphony No 2 (3rd mvt)
Gabriel Fauré Papillon, Op 77
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Concerto à 5 in F major, Op 7 No 9
Max Bruch Kol Nidrei - Adagio on Hebrew Melodies Op. 47
George Gershwin The man I love (The George Gershwin Songbook for piano)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 23 in D major, K 181
William Walton Granada - Prelude for orchestra
Betty Roe Goe and catch a falling starre
Maurice Ravel Piano trio in A minor (3rd mvt)
Johannes Brahms Serenade No 2 in A major, Op 16 (5th mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland, BWV 659
Friday 6th July 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Sergei Prokofiev Dance of the Knights (Romeo and Juliet)
Hildegard von Bingen O quam mirabilis est
Philip Stopford For the beauty of the earth
James MacMillan O radiant dawn (Strathclyde Motets)
Claudio Monteverdi Zefiro torna
Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda Nocturne in E flat major, Op 186 No 5
Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson Generations: Sinfonietta no.2 for strings (3rd mvt)
John Gardner Overture 'Midsummer Ale', Op.73
Dobrinka Tabakova Cello Concerto (3rd mvt 'Radiant')
Karol Szymanowski Piano Sonata in C minor, Op 8 (3rd mvt)
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Harp Concerto in C major (3rd mvt)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Dance of the Tumblers (The Snow Maiden)
Georg Philipp Telemann Ein feste Burg ist unser Gott, TWV 8:7
Gioachino Rossini Introduction and Variations for clarinet and orchestra
Robert Schumann Blumenstück, Op 19
Graham Fitkin Flak
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Andante and Variations in G major, K.501
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in F major, Op 46 No 4
Aram Khachaturian Waltz (Masquerade Suite)
Jean‐Féry Rebel Les Caractères de la danse
Clara Schumann Romance in D flat major, Op 22 No 1
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita for keyboard No 1 in B flat major, BWV 825 (Courante)
Tuesday 1st May 2018
14:00
Through the Night
John Shea presents music from around Europe, including a Late Night BBC Prom
6 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a Late Night BBC Prom featuring mezzo-soprano Alice Coote in Handel.

Claude Debussy Six Epigraphes Antiques
Marin Marais Les Folies d'Espagne
Richard Wagner Prelude and Isolde's Liebestod - from "Tristan & Isolde"
Joseph Martin Kraus Symphony in C minor
Richard Strauss 5 Songs
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondino in E flat (WoO 25)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Antar - symphonic suite (Op.9) (Symphony no. 2 in F sharp op. 9)
George Frideric Handel Air 'Oh that I on wings could rise' from Act 2 Sc 2 of the oratorio 'Theodora'
Adam Jarzębski Diligam Te Domine from Canzoni e concerti
George Frideric Handel Ballet music and recitative 'What horror! Oh heavens!' from 'Ariodante'
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Psalm 110: Le Toutpuissant a mon Seigneur et maistre
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne for piano no.6 (Op.63) in D flat major
George Frideric Handel Air 'He was despised' from the oratorio 'Messiah'
Josef Suk Elegie (Pod dojmem Zeyerova Vysehradu), Op 23, arranged for piano trio
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Concerto for harp and orchestra in C major
George Frideric Handel Aria 'Myself I shall adore' from Act 3 of the opera 'Semele'
Vatroslav Lisinski Overture: Porin
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata for oboe and keyboard (BWV.1030) (originally in B minor)
George Frideric Handel Aria 'Se pieta di me non senti' from Act 2 of the opera 'Giulio Cesare in Egitto
George Frideric Handel Aria 'Dopo notte, atra e funesta' from Act 3 Scene 8 of the opera 'Ariodante'
Ignacy Jan Paderewski Menuet celebre in G major (Op.14 No.1) "à l'antique"
George Frideric Handel Air 'There in myrtle shades reclin'd' from Act 1 of the musical drama 'Hercules'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.5 in B flat major K.22
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata for solo violin No.2 (BWV.1003)
George Frideric Handel Aria 'Sta nell'Ircana pietrosa tana' from Act 3 Scene 3 of the opera 'Alcina'
Wilhelm Kienzl Selig sind, die Verfolgung leiden, from Act 2 of 'Der Evangelimann'
George Frideric Handel Aria 'Resign thy club and lion's spoils' from Act 2 of 'Hercules'
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Six Pieces, Op 19
George Frideric Handel Passacaglia in G minor arr. Halvorsen for violin and cello
George Frideric Handel Aria 'E vivo ancore...Scherza infida' from Act 2 Scene 3 of the opera 'Ariodante'
Monday 26th March 2018
13:00
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2015: Yo-Yo Ma performs Bach's solo cello suites
5 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a Proms performance of Bach's solo cello suites by Yo-Yo Ma.

Franz Schubert Symphony no.3 (D.200) in D major
Fritz Kreisler Rondino on a theme by Beethoven for violin and piano
Claude Debussy Trois Nocturnes
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Magnificat Primi Toni
Johannes Brahms 4 Ballades for piano (Op.10)
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne No.1 in E flat minor (Op.33 No.1)
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite no.4 in E flat major, BWV.1010 for solo cello
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite no.5 in C minor, BWV.1011 for solo cello
George Enescu Romanian Rhapsody No. 1 in A major (Op.11 no.1)
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite no.6 in D major, BWV.1012 for solo cello
Ignacy Jan Paderewski Mélodie in G flat from "Miscellanea" (Op.16 No.2)
Charles‐François Gounod Meditation sur le premier prelude de Bach (Ave Maria)
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Sonata No 12, 'Sacroprofanus concentus musicus'
Josquin des Prez Motet Inviolata, integra et casta es (5 part)
Anonymous Greensleeves, to a Ground with Divisions
Josef Strauss Dorfschwalben aus Osterreich - waltz (Op.164) [Village Swallows from Austria]
Felix Mendelssohn Sextet for piano and strings (Op.110) in D major
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Mon coeur s'ouvre from Samson et Dalila (arr for trumpet & orchestra)
Edvard Grieg Lyric suite for orchestra from Lyric Pieces (Book 5)
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite no.1 in G major BWV.1007 for solo cello
Gioachino Rossini Languir per una bella (from L' Italiana in Algeri)
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Aria: Viens, gentille dame from La Dame blanche
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite no.2 in D minor BWV.1008 for solo cello
François Devienne Trio No.2 in C major
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite no.3 in C major BWV.1009 for solo cello
Monday 12th February 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Monday with Ian Skelly - Document leaks, Rosenkavalier, Prue Leith
2 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cookery writer and restaurateur Prue Leith lists her inspirations and influences.

Aram Khachaturian Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia (Spartacus)
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata No 5 in F major, Op 24, 'Spring' (1st mvt)
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5 for soprano and eight cellos
Josef Suk Spring, Op 22a No 1
Bedrich Smetana Polka in A major
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Harp Concerto in 3 Tempi
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in D major, K 239, 'Serenata notturna'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Soave sia il vento (Così fan tutte)
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Marietta's Lied (Die tote Stadt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 8 in F major, Op 93 (3rd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 22 in C major, K 162
Johannes Brahms Academic Festival Overture, Op 80
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Violin Concerto, Op. 35 - iii) Allegro assai vivace
Dmitri Shostakovich Piano Trio No 1 in C minor, Op 8, 'Poème'
Richard Strauss Ist ein Traum (Der Rosenkavalier)
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata No 55 in B flat major, H XVI 41
Dame Ethel Smyth Concerto for violin, horn and orchestra - II. Elegy (In Memoriam)
Wednesday 27th September 2017
01:00
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2015: Alice Coote sings Handel arias
6 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a Late Night BBC Prom featuring mezzo-soprano Alice Coote in Handel.

Claude Debussy Six Epigraphes Antiques
Marin Marais Les Folies d'Espagne
Richard Wagner Prelude and Isolde's Liebestod - from "Tristan & Isolde"
Joseph Martin Kraus Symphony in C minor
Richard Strauss 5 Songs
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondino in E flat (WoO 25)
George Frideric Handel Ballet music and recitative 'What horror! Oh heavens!' from 'Ariodante'
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Six Pieces, Op 19
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne for piano no.6 (Op.63) in D flat major
George Frideric Handel Passacaglia in G minor arr. Halvorsen for violin and cello
George Frideric Handel Air 'He was despised' from the oratorio 'Messiah'
Ignacy Jan Paderewski Menuet celebre in G major (Op.14 No.1) "à l'antique"
George Frideric Handel Air 'Oh that I on wings could rise' from Act 2 Sc 2 of the oratorio 'Theodora'
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Psalm 110: Le Toutpuissant a mon Seigneur et maistre
Vatroslav Lisinski Overture: Porin
George Frideric Handel Air 'There in myrtle shades reclin'd' from Act 1 of the musical drama 'Hercules'
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata for oboe and keyboard (BWV.1030) (originally in B minor)
Wilhelm Kienzl Selig sind, die Verfolgung leiden, from Act 2 of 'Der Evangelimann'
George Frideric Handel Aria 'Dopo notte, atra e funesta' from Act 3 Scene 8 of the opera 'Ariodante'
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata for solo violin No.2 (BWV.1003)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.5 in B flat major K.22
George Frideric Handel Aria 'E vivo ancore...Scherza infida' from Act 2 Scene 3 of the opera 'Ariodante'
Josef Suk Elegie (Pod dojmem Zeyerova Vysehradu), Op 23, arranged for piano trio
George Frideric Handel Aria 'Myself I shall adore' from Act 3 of the opera 'Semele'
Adam Jarzębski Diligam Te Domine from Canzoni e concerti
George Frideric Handel Aria 'Resign thy club and lion's spoils' from Act 2 of 'Hercules'
George Frideric Handel Aria 'Se pieta di me non senti' from Act 2 of the opera 'Giulio Cesare in Egitto
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
George Frideric Handel Aria 'Sta nell'Ircana pietrosa tana' from Act 3 Scene 3 of the opera 'Alcina'
Nicolay Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov Antar - symphonic suite (Op.9) (Symphony no. 2 in F sharp op. 9)
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Concerto for harp and orchestra in C major
Tuesday 14th February 2017
16:30
In Tune
Boxwood and Brass, Stephen Farr, Ensemble Plus Ultra
10 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include Boxwood and Brass, Stephen Farr and Ensemble Plus Ultra.

Sergei Prokofiev Dance of the Knights (Romeo and Juliet)
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Surge propera
Astor Piazzolla Oblivion
Claude Debussy L'isle joyeuse
Giacomo Puccini O mio babbino caro (Gianni Schicchi)
Gerald Finzi O mistress mine
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Andante in C major, K315
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon septimi toni à 8 arr Block
Kenneth Leighton Paean
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No 8 in C Minor, Op 13, 'Pathetique' (2nd mvt)
Tomás Luis de Victoria Nigra sum sed formosa
Tomás Luis de Victoria Vadam et circuibo
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Osculetur me
Gustav Mahler Symphony No 5 (4th mvt, 'Adagietto')
Kenneth Leighton Toccata on Hanover (Six Fantasies on Hymn Tunes, Op 72)
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Johann von Paris (Overture)
Francesco Cavalli La Calisto (Act 1, Sc 14: Ballo de orsi; Ciacona)