Go!

Playlists with tracks by Felipe Lluch

Monday 29th June 2020
15:00
Through the Night
Silver-Garburg Piano Duo
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Piano duets by Schubert and Rimsky-Korsakov. Presented by John Shea.

Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
Ernesto Lecuona Malagueña
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.2 in F major, BWV.1047
George Frideric Handel Il Pastor Fido - ballet music
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Scheherezade - symphonic suite, Op.35
Felipe Lluch Flute Sonata in D major
Igor Stravinsky Russian Dance from 'Petrushka'
Albertus Groneman Sonata for 2 flutes in G major
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Variations on a rococo theme for cello and String orchestra, Op 33
Carl Nielsen Symphony No 5, Op 50
Leonel Power Salve Regina
Georg Philipp Telemann Grand Motet "Deus judicium tuum regi da" (Psalm 71)
Alexander Glazunov Reverie for horn and piano in D flat major (Op.24)
Darius Milhaud Segoviana for guitar (Op.366)
Johannes Brahms Sextet for strings No.2 in G major, (Op.36)
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Kamarinskaya - fantasy for orchestra
Joseph Bologne, Chevalier de Saint-Georges Violin Concerto in D major (Op 3 no 1) (1774)
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise for piano in F sharp minor (Op.44)
Franz Schubert Fantasie in F minor for piano four hands, D.940
Franz Schubert Allegro in A minor, D.947 'Lebensstürme'
Oskar Lindberg Midsommarnatt [Midsummer night]
Saturday 23rd November 2019
01:00
Through the Night
Spanish travelling virtuosi
2 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Early music ensemble La Guirlande showcase 18th-century Spanish music. With Jonathan Swain

Benjamin Britten Variations on a theme by Frank Bridge (Op.10)
Nikita Koshkin The Fall of Birds
Giacomo Facco Sinfonia no.9 in C minor for cello and basso continuo
Ludwig van Beethoven 32 Variations for Piano in C minor (Wo0.80)
Franz Schubert Symphony no 2 in B flat major (D. 125)
Joan Baptista Pla i Agusti Sonata no.4 in C major for flute, violin and basso continuo
Christopher Simpson The Four Seasons - Winter
Wilhelm Stenhammar String Quartet No 3 in F major, Op 18
Felipe Lluch Flute Sonata in D major
Giulio Schiavetto Madrigal: Pace non trov' (I have no peace)
Juan Bautista José Cabanilles Corrente Italiana
Camille Saint‐Saëns Havanaise for violin and orchestra, Op 83
Joan Baptista Pla i Agusti Sonata in D major, for flute, violin and basso continuo
Johannes Brahms Fest- und Gedenkspruche for 8 voices, Op 109
Joan Baptista Pla i Agusti Allegretto from Sonata no.4 in C major
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Overture from Ruslan i Lyudmila
José de Nebra Entre cándidos
Leonardo de Lorenzo Capriccio brillante for 3 flutes, Op 31
Manuel de Falla Noches en los jardines de Espana [1911-15]
Gregorio Allegri Miserere mei Deus (Psalm 51) for 9 voices
Richard Strauss Horn Concerto No 1 in E flat major, Op 11
Joan Baptista Pla i Agusti Sonata in C major for flute, violin and basso continuo
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry Selections from Le Jugement de Midas
Joaquin Nicolas Ximenez Brufal Violin Sonata in G major
Armas Järnefelt Kanteletar
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Aria: Der Vogelfanger bin ich ja - from Die Zauberflote