Go!

Playlists with tracks by Erno Dohnanyi

Tuesday 21st January 2020
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Shaw's Corner, Estévez's Midday on the Plain, Essential Tchaikovsky
8 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Francisco TĂĄrrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Maurice Ravel Alborada del gracioso (Miroirs)
Andrzej Panufnik Lullaby
George Butterworth Two English Idylls
William Byrd Vigilate
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in A major Kk.208
Frédéric Chopin Fantaisie-impromptu in C sharp minor, Op 66
Richard Wagner GötterdÀmmerung, WWV 86D (Act III, conclusion)
William Lawes Consort Sett a 6 in F major "Sunrise" (Fantazy)
Erno Dohnanyi Sextet for piano, clarinet, horn and string trio in C major, Op.37; Allegro con sentiment - Finale: Allegro vivace, giocoso
Robert Schumann Introduction and Allegro, Op.134
Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont, Op 84 (Overture)
Philip Glass Violin Concerto No.2 'American Four Seasons'; Song No.3 & Movement 4
BĂ©la BartĂłk Music for Strings, Percussion and Celeste
Ferde Grofé Sunrise (Grand Canyon Suite)
Antonio Estévez Mediodia en el llano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Vorrei spiegarvi, oh Dio, K418
Andrea Falconieri Folias hecha para mi Senora Dona Tarelilla de Carallenos
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in C major, Op.76`3 'Emperor' (1st mvt)
Sally Beamish Seavaigers (Haven)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Swan Lake; Dance of the swans (Act 2 No.13)
George Gershwin Strike up the Band (Overture)
Ignace Joseph Pleyel Rondo for clarinet and basset horns, 'Presto assai'
Franz Schubert Gondelfahrer, D.808
Friday 10th January 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical alternative
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Maurice Ravel Introduction and Allegro
Trish Clowes Little Tune
Lodovico Grossi da Viadana La Napolitana (Sinfonia)
David Dubery Swans in Flight (3 Songs)
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata in B flat major H.16.41
Errollyn Wallen Photography (Vivace)
Gilles Binchois Nove cantum melodie
Nicola Matteis Diverse bizzarie sopra la vecchia sarabanda ĂČ pur ciaccona
Johann Sebastian Bach Oboe Concerto in F Major, BWV 1053a (Allegro)
Ned Rorem Stopping by Woods on a Snowy Evening
Benjamin Britten Hymn (Serenade, Op.31)
Edward Elgar Cello Concerto in E minor, Op.85 (4th mvt)
Rued Langgaard Morning Stars Unheeded (Symphony no.14 'The Morning')
Jennifer Higdon Racing through Stars (Scenes from the Poet's Dreams)
Josef Strauss Im Fluge - polka schnell Op.230
Manuel Ponce Estrellita [Little Star]
William Byrd O God that guides the cheerful sun
Johann Pachelbel Suite No.6 in B flat (Musikalische Ergötzung)
Anna Clyne Abstractions (extract)
Georges Bizet Votre toast, je peux vous le rendre; Toréador, en garde (Carmen)
Franz Schubert String Quintet in C major, D.956 (4th mvt)
Erno Dohnanyi Rhapsody in C major, Op.11 no.3
Thursday 2nd January 2020
12:00
Through the Night
Joseph to Leopold
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Beethoven's cantatas on the death and accession of emperors. With Jonathan Swain.

Franz Schubert Sonata in A minor D.821
Ludwig van Beethoven Cantata on the Death of Emperor Joseph II, WoO 87
Hubert Parry Lord, let me know mine end (no.6 from Songs of farewell for mixed voices)
Ludwig van Beethoven Cantata on the Accession of Emperor Leopold II, WoO 88
Paul Gilson Andante and Scherzo for cello and orchestra [1906]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro, K492, Overture
Joseph Haydn Symphony no 44 in E minor, 'Trauer'
George Frideric Handel Flammende Rose, Zierde der Erden (HWV.210), arr oboe, violin and organ
Franz Liszt Piano Sonata in B minor S.178
Jan Ladislav Dussek Piano Sonata in D major, Op 31 no 2 (C.133)
Erno Dohnanyi String Quartet no 2 in D flat major, Op 15
Camille Saint‐SaĂ«ns Dalila's aria: 'Mon coeur s'ouvre' (from "Samson et Dalila", Act 2 Scene 3)
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Aria: Viens, gentille dame from 'La Dame blanche'
Robert Schumann Marchenbilder for viola and piano, Op 113
Antonín Dvoƙák Slavonic Dance No.9 in B minor (Op.72 No.1) orch. composer [orig. pf duet]
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for flute in D major RV.428, 'Il Gardellino'
Walter Gieseking Chaconne on a Theme by Scarlatti after Keyboard Sonata in D minor K 32
Arthur Butterworth Romanza for horn and strings (1954)
Tuesday 10th December 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc's classical commute
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny with Breakfast, including our Advent Calendar and an American Portrait.

Aram Khachaturian Lezghinka (Gayaneh)
Ola Gjeilo Serenity [O magnum mysterium]
Camille Saint‐SaĂ«ns Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso, Op.28
Josef Suk Elegie, Op.23
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A major, K.581 (2nd mvt)
Hwang Byungki Darha Nopigom (Peacefully)
Erno Dohnanyi Winterreigen, Op.13 (Widmung; An Ada; Postludium)
Johann Sebastian Bach Flute Sonata in E minor, BWV.1034 (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Come, you tempted sinners (Cantata no.30 BWV.30)
Amanda Röntgen-Maier 6 Pieces (no.4)
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op.61 (Nocturne)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Requiem aeternam; Kyrie eleison (Requiem K.626)
Samuel Barber The monk and his cat (Hermit Songs)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Dies Irae (Requiem K.626)
Antonín Dvoƙák Songs my mother taught me, Op.55 no.4
Trad. Sekstur from Vendsyssel; The Peat Dance
Anon. Axe Phebus aureo (Carmina Burana)
Einojuhani Rautavaara Cantus Arcticus [Concerto for birds and orch.] Op.61 (The Bog)
Christoph Graupner Overture, GWV.449 (Allegro)
Eivind Groven Hjalarljod - overture Op.38
Joachim Raff Symphony no.3 in F major, Op.153 'Im Walde' (3rd mvt)
Edvard Grieg Wedding Day at Troldhaugen, Op.65 no.6
Randall Thompson Stopping By Woods on a Snowy Evening (Frostiana)
Eric Whitacre I carry your heart with me
Wednesday 4th December 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Elgar in Bedham Copse, Gift of Music
9 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Edward Elgar Piano Quintet in A minor, Op 84
Erik Satie Veritables Preludes Flasques (pour un chien)
Johann Sebastian Bach Lobet den Herrn, alle Heiden, BWV 230
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Kikimora, Op 63
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No 11 in A major, K 331 (3rd mvt)
Edvard Grieg Wedding Day at Troldhaugen (Lyric Pieces)
John Dowland La Mia Barbara
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Trio in B flat major, Op 97, 'Archduke' (2nd mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Introduction and polonaise in C major Op.3 for cello and piano
Modest Mussorgsky Baba Yaga; The Great Gate of Kiev (Pictures at an Exhibition)
Erno Dohnanyi Widmung (Winterreigen)
Gabriela Montero Piano Concerto No.1 'Latin Concerto' (3rd mvt)
Lars‐Erik Larsson A Winter's Tale - 4 vignettes for orchestra, Op 18
Claudio Monteverdi Nisi Dominus a 10 (Vespro della Beata Vergine, 1610)
Heinrich Marschner Der Vampyr: Overture
Philip Glass Etude No. 4
Leos Janáček On an Overgrown Path, Book 1 (The barn owl has not flown away)
Pablo de Sarasate Spanish Dances: No.5, Playera
Arvo PĂ€rt Fratres (1983 version) for string orchestra and percussion
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in B flat major, Op 3 No 1
Gustav Holst The Planets - suite Op.32: Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity
Clara Schumann Konzertsatz in F minor (1847)
Antonín Dvoƙák Czech Suite, Op 39 (Furiant)
Ólafur Arnalds Hands, Be Still
Hildegard von Bingen Ancient Suite
Thursday 31st October 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical alarm call
8 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Breakfast, including the next of our American Portraits.

Licinio Refice Ombra di nube
Franz Waxman Carmen Fantasy
Leo Brouwer Una Dia de noviembre
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio in B flat major, K.411
George Frideric Handel Va tacito (Giulio Cesare)
Franz Schubert An den Mond, D.193
John Taverner Dum transisset sabbatum I
Ottorino Respighi Pines of Rome (The Pines of the Appian Way)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Tenor Tuba Concerto in B flat minor (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Gottes Wort, das truget nicht (Cantata no.167, BWV.167)
Jean Sibelius Suite mignonne, Op.98'1
John Cage Sonata No.5 for prepared piano
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in E major, Op.116 no.4
Erno Dohnanyi Piano Quintet No.1 in C minor, Op.1 (3rd mvt)
Judith Bingham The Drowned Lovers
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Baba-Yaga, Op.56
Charles Villiers Stanford The Blue Bird, Op.119 no.3
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D major Kk.535
William Hurlstone The Witch's Death Dance (The Magic Mirror)
Benjamin Britten How beautiful it is (The Turn of the Screw)
Joseph Haydn Symphony no.88 in G major (4th mvt)
Dame Ethel Mary Smyth Cello Sonata in C minor (1st mvt)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker (Pas de deux)
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Georgia's classical picks
11 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Breakfast, including the next of our American Portraits.

Steve Reich Electric Counterpoint (Fast)
Gustav Holst Venus, the Bringer of Peace (The Planets)
Joseph Kosma Autumn Leaves
Herbert Howells A spotless rose
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in D minor for two violins, BWV 1043
R. Nathaniel Dett Inspiration waltzes for piano
Erno Dohnanyi Wedding Waltz (The Veil of the Pierrette)
Judith Weir Nuits d'Afrique, 1st mvt 'Berceuse'
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Ecce prandium meum paravi
Antonín Dvoƙák Piano Trio 'Dumky' in E minor, Op 90 (Allegro)
Bernhard Crusell Divertimento, Op.9
Edward German Nell Gwyn (Overture)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1 in B flat minor, Op.23 (2nd mvt)
Stanley Myers The Deer Hunter: Cavatina
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No.10 in F major
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 21 in E minor
Edward Elgar Salut d'amour, Op 12, for violin and piano
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trumpet Concerto in E major (3rd mvt)
Bernard Herrmann North by Northwest (Overture)
Claudio Monteverdi Zefiro torna (Scherzi musicali)
Edvard Grieg Wedding day at Troldhaugen (Lyric Piees, Book 8, Op.65 No.6)
Lena Raine My Dearest Friends (Celeste - original game soundtrack)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart La finta giardiniera (Overture)
Friday 18th October 2019
01:00
Through the Night
Love and Dread
7 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Swedish Radio Choir with works by Roxanna Panufnik, Libby Larsen and Galina Grigorjeva.

Roxanna Panufnik All Shall be Well
Wojciech Kilar Orawa
Maurice Ravel L'Heure Espagnole
Otto Nicolai Overture to "The Merry Wives of Windsor"
Ingvar Lidholm De profundis
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Vesperae sollennes
Modest Mussorgsky A Night on the bare mountain, ed. Rimsky-Korsakov
Vagn Holmboe Four Songs from 'Lagerkvist Songs' Op 34
Kreơimir Baranović Licitarsko srce (Gingerbread Heart) - Suite from the Ballet
Ludomir RĂłĆŒycki Stanczyk - Symphonic Scherzo
Erno Dohnanyi Im alten Stil, Op 24 (Suite)
Gaspar Sanz Suite española for guitar
Libby Larsen How It Thrills Us
Anton Bruckner Te Deum in C
Judith Bingham The Drowned Lovers
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Trumpet Concerto in B flat, Op 7 no 3
Ottorino Respighi Antiche Arie e Danze - Suite no.3 (1932)
Charles Villiers Stanford The Bluebird
Jordi Cervello To Bach
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No 12 in F major K.332
Galina Grigorjeva In Paradisum
CĂ©sar Franck Prelude, Fugue and Variation [transc. for piano, originally for organ]
Ingvar Lidholm ...a riveder le stelle
Johann Sebastian Bach Furchte dich nicht, ich bin bei dir, BWV228
Henricus Albicastro Trio Sonata Op 8 No 11
Wouter Hutschenruyter Ouverture voor Groot Orkest [1831, arranged 1841]
GraĆŒyna Bacewicz Concerto for String Orchestra
Mihail Jora Sonatine for piano Op 44
Tuesday 15th October 2019
01:00
Through the Night
Kungsbacka Piano Trio in Sweden
6 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Chamber music by Robert and Clara Schumann, performed at the 2018 Change Music Festival.

Alessandro Marcello Concerto in D minor
Claude Debussy Petite suite for piano duet
Johann Baptist Vanhal Concerto for 2 bassoons and orchestra
Felix Mendelssohn Meeresstille und gluckliche Fahrt - overture (Op.27)
Anonymous Lauda Jerusalem (Psalm)
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in D (Op.3 No.9) (RV.230)
Robert Schumann Piano Trio no 2 in F major, Op 80
Ferruccio Busoni Concertino for clarinet and small orchestra Op 48 in B flat major (BV 276)
Dora Pejačević Life of Flowers, Op 19
Clara Schumann Three Romances for violin and piano, Op 22
Johann Joachim Quantz Trio Sonata in E flat major
Franz Schubert Symphony no 8 in B minor D.759 (Unfinished)
Robert Schumann Piano Trio no 3 in G minor, Op 110
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 23 in D major, K181
Robert Schumann Etude no 4, 'Innig' - from Six Canonic Etudes, Op 56
Carl Maria von Weber Sonatina, Romance and Menuet from Six petites pieces faciles Op 3
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto a 5
Johannes Brahms Piano Concerto no 2 in B flat major, Op 83
Franz Schubert Gute Nacht - No.1 from Winterreise (song-cycle) (D.911)
Marcel Poot A Cheerful overture for orchestra
George Frideric Handel Bramo di trionfar from Alcina (Act 1 Scene 8)
Giuseppe Verdi "Caro nome" Gilda's aria from Act I, scene ii of Rigoletto
Franz Liszt Sonetto 123 di Petrarca (S.158 No.3): Io vidi in terra angelici costumi
Erno Dohnanyi Pierrette fatyla - keringo
Hector Gratton Quatrieme danse canadienne arranged for piano trio
Albert Roussel Le Festin de l'araignee - symphonic fragments Op.17
Saturday 12th October 2019
03:00
Record Review
Andrew McGregor with Sarah Devonald and Elin Manahan Thomas
3 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Building a Library on Mozart's Serenade No.10 in B-flat, 'Gran Partita', K.361/370a.

Heino Eller Dawn
Franz LehĂĄr Lippen schweigen (from Die Lustige Witwe)
Henry Purcell I call you all to Woden's hall (King Arthur)
Richard Strauss Horn Concerto No. 1 in E flat Op. 11
Henry Purcell Fairest isle, all isles excelling (King Arthur)
Georg Philipp Telemann Paris Quartet no. 9 in G major TWV.43:G4 (Lentement)
Henry Purcell In vain the am'rous flute (from Hail, Bright Cecilia!, Z328)
NicolĂČ Paganini Violin Concerto No. 1 in D major, Op. 6 iii) Rondo: Allegro Spirituoso - Un Poco Piu Presto
Henry Purcell O dive custos Auriacae domus, Z504
Johannes Brahms Symphony No. 3 in F Op. 90 iv) Finale
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello Suite No. 1 in G major, BWV1007 i) Prelude
Giovanni Picchi Toccata
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello Suite No. 2 in D minor, BWV1008 iii) Courante
Ralph Vaughan Williams To daffodils
Domenico Scarlatti Keyboard Sonata K443 in D major
TrÀd Think of Me
Domenico Scarlatti Keyboard Sonata K45 in D major
Erno Dohnanyi Symphonic Minutes, Op. 36: IV. Tema con variazioni. Andante poco moto
George Frideric Handel Symphonia (Brockes-Passion)
Erno Dohnanyi Symphonic Minutes, Op. 36: V. Rondo. Presto
George Frideric Handel Eilt, ihr angefocht'ne Seelen (Brockes-Passion)
Henry Purcell Aire, from Amphitryon (King Arthur)
George Frideric Handel Soll mein Kind, mein Leben sterben (Brockes-Passion)
Wednesday 2nd October 2019
09:00
In Tune
Lendvai String Trio, Christian Ihle Hadland, Leopold Mozart
8 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Village Scene by the Inn
Franz Schubert String trio in B flat D471
Giya Kancheli When Almonds Blossomed
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Mitridate, Re di Ponto (Overture)
Giya Kancheli Twilight
Erno Dohnanyi Serenade for string trio in C op.10: I. Marcia
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Valse-Scherzo in C major, Op 34
Robert Schumann Waldszenen; No.1 Eintritt; No. 2 JĂ€ger auf der Lauer
Orazio Vecchi Saltavan ninfe
Franz Schubert Sonata in D minor, D 566: I. Moderato
Leopold Mozart Missa Solemnis: IV. Gratias agimus tibi
Franz Xaver Richter Flute Concerto in E minor; III. Allegro, ma non troppo
Giya Kancheli Miniature No 7
Benjamin Britten Sonnet (Serenade)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in E major Kk 137
Julius Röntgen String trio no.10 in F minor: II. Andante
Percy Grainger O mistress mine
George Frideric Handel Da tempeste il legno infranto (from Giulio Cesare)
Antonio Vivaldi Lute Concerto in D major, RV 93 (1st mvt)
Monday 16th September 2019
09:00
In Tune
London Mozart Players, Jan Latham-Koenig, Stephen Waarts and Gabriele Carcano
3 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Carl Maria von Weber Oberon (Overture)
George Frideric Handel Eternal source of light divine (Ode for the Birthday of Queen Anne)
Leonard Bernstein Candide (Overture)
Gabriel Fauré Violin Sonata No 1 (3rd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Oboe Quartet in F major, K370 (1st mvt)
Luigi Boccherini Fandango (4th mvt from Quintet No. 4 (G.448) in D major)
Erno Dohnanyi Serenade for string trio in C major, Op 10 (2nd mvt)
BĂ©la BartĂłk Rhapsody No 2 (2nd mvt)
Benjamin Britten Four Sea Interludes from Peter Grimes (Sunday Morning)
Felix Mendelssohn Concerto for violin and piano in D minor - 3rd mvt
George Gershwin Prelude No.3 in E flat minor
Stephin Merritt The Book Of Love
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Oboe Quartet in F major, K370 (3rd mvt)
Antonín Dvoƙák Gypsy Melodies
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 4 in E minor, Op 98 (4th mvt)
Karol Szymanowski Fountain of Arethusa (Myths, Op 30: No 1)
Monday 12th August 2019
05:00
Edinburgh International Festival
2019 Queen's Hall Series, Maxim Emelyanychev and SCO players
2 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Brahms, Schumann and Dohnányi live from the Queen's Hall in Edinburgh.

Robert Schumann Adagio and Allegro Op.70
Johannes Brahms Trio for Clarinet, Cello, and Piano in A minor Op 114
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No 5 in G Major BWV829
Erno Dohnanyi Sextet Op 37
BĂ©la BartĂłk String Quartet No. 5, Sz. 102, Allegro & Adagio molto
Giles Farnaby Woody-cock - variations MB.24.40 (Fitzwilliam virginal book) for keyboard no.141
Wednesday 26th June 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Gorecki's Third Symphony, Britten's Storm from Peter Grimes, Clare Balding
6 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music. Presented by Ian Skelly.

Benjamin Britten Four Sea Interludes from Peter Grimes (Dawn)
Steven Stucky O Sacrum Convivium
Harold Arlen Stormy Weather
Frank Bridge The Sea
George Enescu Cantabile and Presto
Erno Dohnanyi Wedding Waltz (The Veil of the Pierrette)
George Frideric Handel Zadok the priest HWV.258
Gabriel Fauré Piano Quartet No 1 in C minor, Op 15 (3rd mvt)
Claude Debussy L' Isle joyeuse for piano
Henryk Mikolaj GĂłrecki Symphony No. 3 (extracts)
George Frideric Handel 'Revenge, Timotheus cries' (Alexander's Feast)
GraĆŒyna Bacewicz Concerto for String Orchestra: Vivo
Arthur Sullivan The Tempest (Act 4: Overture)
Nikolai Girshevich Kapustin 24 Preludes in Jazz Style Op.53: No.17
Sir James MacMillan Ave maris stella
Antonín Dvoƙák Symphony No 7 in D minor, Op 70 (3rd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 39 in E flat major, K 543 (4th mvt)
Bohuslav Martinu Le Jazz
Ralph Vaughan Williams To the green meadow; An acre of land (Folk Songs of the Four Seasons)
Alexander Glazunov The Seasons Op 67:Summer
Franz Schubert Impromptu in C minor, D 899 No 1
Leos Janáček The Makropoulos Case (Overture)
CĂ©cile Louise Chaminade Valse carnavalesque for two pianos, Op 73
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in D major, H.15.8
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Chaconne (Dardanus - suite)
Malcolm Arnold Little Suite for Brass Band No 1 (Siciliano)
Wednesday 19th June 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Granados?s Allegro de concierto, Turnage?s Greek, Tim McInnerny
9 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Franz Schubert Rondo in A major, D.951
Enrique Granados Allegro de concierto
Claude Debussy Dialogue du vent et de la mer (La Mer)
Edward Elgar La Capricieuse, Op.17
Heino Eller Dawn
Felix Mendelssohn Capriccio brillante in B minor, Op 22
Thomas Tallis Sancte Deus, sancte fortis
Leonard Bernstein Wonderful Town (Overture)
TomĂĄs Luis de Victoria O magnum mysterium
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka In A Flat, Op. 17/3
Erno Dohnanyi Rhapsody in C major, Op 11 No 3
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for two Violins in C Major: Allegro
Maurice Ravel L'Aurore
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D major, Op 20 No 4 (4th mvt)
Dimitri Tiomkin Red River: The Red Menace Strikes
James Whitbourn Alleluia jubilare
Michael Tippett Deep river (Five Spirituals from A Child of Our Time)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in E flat major, K 375 (3rd mvt)
Nitin Sawhney River Pulse
BĂ©la BartĂłk Hungarian Sketches for orchestra
Sergey Rachmaninov Spring Waters, Op.14 no.11
Mark-Anthony Turnage Greek
Antonín Dvoƙák Symphony No 6 in D major, Op 60 (4th mvt)
Francis Poulenc Concert champĂȘtre (3rd mvt)
George Frideric Handel Dixit Dominus: De Torrente
Friday 14th June 2019
09:00
In Tune Mixtape
Take Five - Stephanie Childress
3 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
In Tune?s specially curated playlist: an eclectic mix of music, including a few surprises.

Gerald Finzi God is gone up
Elizabeth Maconchy Overture - Proud Thames
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Air de la folie: Aux langeurs d'Apollon d'Hebe (Platee)
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in B minor, Op 119 No 1
Erno Dohnanyi Serenade in C major, Op 10 (Movement 1; Marcia (Allegro))
Alexander Alexandrovich Alyabiev The Nightingale
Friday 7th June 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical commute
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Dave Brubeck Unsquare Dance
Spencer Williams Basin Street Blues
Guiot de Dijon Chanterai por mon corage
Camille Saint‐SaĂ«ns Allegro appassionato in C sharp minor Op.70
Thomas Campion Follow thy fair sun
Louis Moreau Gottschalk Grand Tarantelle
Abing The Moon's Reflection on the Second Spring
Kurt Weill Seven Deadly Sins: Conclusion
Sir James MacMillan Children are a heritage of the Lord
Felix Mendelssohn St Paul, Op.3 (Overture)
Johann Sebastian Bach Organ (Trio) Sonata in E minor, BWV.528
Anonymous Grand Ballet: Entry of the King representing the RIsing Sun
Franz Berwald Septet in B flat major (3rd mvt)
Francesco Cavalli Ballet Royal de la Nuit (Grand Ballet, Coro dei Pianeti "VirtĂč che soffre")
Jennifer Higdon All Things Majestic (String Lake)
Anonymous Ballet Royal de la Nuit (Grand Ballet: Libertas)
Thomas Tomkins Barafostus's dream
Anon. Ballet Royal de la Nuit (Grand Ballet, All'impero d'Amore)
Richard Strauss Festmarsch in E flat major, Op 1
Malcolm Arnold Brass Quintet no.1, Op 73 (1st mvt)
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata No.12 in A major, Hob.XVI:12
Arcangelo Corelli Violin Sonata in A major Op.5`9
Erno Dohnanyi Rhapsody in C major, Op.11 no.3
Pavel Haas String Quartet no.2, Op.7 "From the Monkey Mountains" (Wild Night)
Wednesday 5th June 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Kind Hearts and Bishops, Liadov?s Enchanted Lake, Alistair McGowan
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Aram Khachaturian Spartacus: Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia
Morten Lauridsen O nata lux (Lux aeterna)
Richard Strauss Serenade in E flat major, Op 7
Anton Webern Im Sommerwind
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 21 in E minor
Jean Sibelius The Swan of Tuonela (Lemminkainen Suite)
Franz Schubert Symphony No 6 in C major, D 589 (4th mvt)
Erno Dohnanyi Rhapsody in C major, Op.11 no.3
Claude Debussy La cathédrale engloutie (Preludes, Book 1)
George Frideric Handel Dixit Dominus - Psalm 110 HWV.232 (opening chorus)
Henry Purcell Fairy Queen - Hornpipe in D minor
Giuseppe Verdi Macbeth (Prelude)
Carl Stamitz Clarinet Concerto No. 3 in B-Flat Major: Presto
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov The Enchanted Lake, Op.62
Cecilia McDowall Alma redemptoris Mater - motet for chorus
Gioachino Rossini Figaro - concert transcription of 'Largo al factotum' ('Il barbiere di Siviglia)
Dmitry Shostakovich Prelude and Fugue in E minor, Op 87 No 4
Isaac Albéniz Iberia Suite orch Arbos (El Albaicin)
Vasily Kalinnikov Symphony No 1 in G minor (2nd mvt)
Anoushka Shankar Say Your Prayers
Gabriel Fauré Fantaisie Op.79 for flute and piano
Felix Mendelssohn Trio No 2 in C minor - 1st mvt
Orlando Gibbons Galliard Ă  6
Sunday 12th May 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
4 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents breakfast including a Sounds of the Earth slow radio soundscape.

Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Missa Papae Marcelli: Agnus Dei I & II  
Erno Dohnanyi 4 Rhapsodies Op.11 for piano: no.3 in C major; Vivace
Giovanni Battista Viotti Violin Concerto No.23 in G major, G.98 (2nd movement: Andante)
Johann Joseph Fux Overture in D minor (Overture)
Wilhelm Stenhammar Serenade in F major, Op 31
Paul Ladmirault Trio in E major "Le Fleuve"
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 23 in A major, K 488 (2nd mvt)
Burt Bacharach Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (South American Getaway arr Despalj)
Vítězslava Kaprálová Suita Rustica (2nd movement)
Cuthbert Hely Fantasia for lute solo
Edward Elgar Softly and gently (The Dream of Gerontius, Op 38)
Jules Massenet Suite no. 7 (Scenes alsaciennes): Dimanche matin
Charles Avison Concerto in 7 parts for str and bc (Op.10`2) in F major, 4th mvt; Aria moderato
Nitin Sawhney River Pulse
Frederick Delius 2 Aquarelles for string orchestra, arr. Fenby...: no.2; Gaily, but not too quick
Thursday 4th April 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical mix
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Gaspar Sanz Marizapalos
Jerome Kern Pick Yourself Up (Swing Time)
Arvo PĂ€rt The Deer's Cry
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in C minor, WoO52
Teresa Carreño Ballade, Op 15
Maurice Ravel Le tombeau de Couperin, M. 68 I. Prélude
Bernhard Crusell Divertimento, Op.9
Christopher Tye In nomine Ă  5, 'Crye'
Johann Sebastian Bach Chorus: Himmelskönig, sei willkommen from Canata BWV182
Trad. College Hornpipe
Erno Dohnanyi Ruralia Hungarica, Op.32c (1st mvt)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 92 in G major, 'Oxford' (1st mvt)
Jacques Offenbach Concert Overture, 'Orphée aux enfers'
Thomas Tomkins Barafostus Dreame, MB 62
Alexander Borodin Scherzo in D major
Johann Strauss II Tritsch-Tratsch-Polka, Op. 214 "Triqui Traqui"
Dobrinka Tabakova Suite in Old Style (4th & 5th mvts)
Traditional Venezuelan Zumba Que Zumba (traditional Venezuelan from Golpe Llanero region)
Orlande de Lassus Prophetiae Sibyllarum for 4 voices: Carmina Chromatico and Sybilla Persica
Alexander Scriabin Waltz in A flat major, Op 38
Carl Nielsen Helios - Overture, Op 17
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Harmonia-Artificioso-arioso/Partita no. 1 in D minor: Adagio - Presto - Adagio
Wednesday 27th March 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Ian Skelly - Dobrinka Tabakova, Monteverdi Vespers, Bridget of Sweden
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Giovanni Gabrieli In ecclesiis Ă  14
Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan Overture
Claude Debussy Feux d'artifice (Preludes, Book 2)
Ernesto Halffter Habanera
Claudio Monteverdi Vespro Della Beata Vergine [1610]
Franz Waxman Carmen fantasy
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin (Toccata)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré La Catedral
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Abduction from the Seraglio (Overture)
Dobrinka Tabakova Alma Redemptoris Mater for chorus
CĂ©sar Franck Piano Quintet in F Minor (2nd mvt)
Carl Maria von Weber Clarinet Concerto No 1 in F minor, Op 73
Jean‐Baptiste Lully L'amour mĂ©decin (Chaconne)
Erno Dohnanyi Symphonic Minutes Op.36 (Rondo)
Dorothy Howell The Moorings
Franz Schubert Moments musicaux, D 780 (No 4 in C sharp minor)
Sergei Rachmaninov Bless the Lord, O my soul (Vespers, Op 37)
George Butterworth On the idle hill of summer (Bredon Hill and other songs)
Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet No 5 in E flat major, Op 44 No 3 (4th mvt)
Giuseppe Torelli Sinfonia in C Major for 4 trumpets, strings and continuo
Engelbert Humperdinck Evening Prayer (HĂ€nsel und Gretel)
Monday 18th February 2019
14:00
Through the Night
A Smorgasbord of Swedes
7 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra performs Beethoven.

Leonard Bernstein Overture - from Candide
Alessandro Striggio Ecce beatam lucem, for 40 voices
Eduard Tubin Ave Maria
Claude Debussy Estampes for piano
Luciano Berio Cries of London
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 4 in B flat major, Op.60
Hector Berlioz Harold en Italie - symphony for viola and orchestra (Op.16)
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Overture to Ruslan and Lyudmila
Dinu Lipatti Aubade for wind quartet
Armas JĂ€rnefelt The Sound of Home
Johann Strauss II Wein, Weib und Gesang (Wine, Woman and Song) waltz
Louis Moreau Gottschalk Le Chant du martyr - Grand caprice religieux (c.1854)
Arvo PĂ€rt Nunc Dimittis
George Frideric Handel Ah! che troppo inequali Italian cantata HWV 230
Arvo PĂ€rt Dopo la vittoria
Sergiu Natra Sonatina for Harp (1965)
Arvo PĂ€rt And I Heard a Voice
Erno Dohnanyi Symphonic Minutes (Op.36)
Arvo PĂ€rt Magnificat
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and rondo for glass harmonica/accordion, flute, oboe, vla & vcl, K617
Lars Johan Werle Canzone 126
Alexander Scriabin Fantasy in A minor for two pianos
Veljo Tormis Tower Bell in my Village
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony for string orchestra no 10 in B minor
Dmitri Shostakovich Violin Concerto no 1 in A minor, Op 77
Friday 15th February 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc presents Radio 3's classical Breakfast show with a daily musical love affair.

Harold Arlen Over the Rainbow
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dance of the Blessed Spirits (Orfeo ed Euridice)
Claudio Monteverdi Beatus vir
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 1, Op. 49: II. Andante con molto tranquillo
Erno Dohnanyi Widmung, Op 13 No 1
Michael Head Snow Birds: No. 5. Only a Singing Bird
Franz Liszt Grandes Etudes de Paganini: No.4 in E major
Robert Fuchs Clarinet Quintet in E flat major, Op 102 (2nd mvt)
Traditional Catalan Song of the Birds (El Cant del Ocells)
Michael Praetorius Wie schön leuchtet der Morgenstern
Joseph Haydn Parthia in B flat major for wind ensemble
Robert Schumann Piano Quartet in E flat major, Op 47 (3rd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Kleines harmonisches Labyrinth BWV591
Henryk Wieniawski LĂ©gende, Op 17
Antonín Dvoƙák Humoresque in G flat major, Op 101 No 7
Dmitri Shostakovich Piano Concerto No 2 in F major, Op 102 (2nd mvt)
Arvo PĂ€rt Estonian Lullaby
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan Shadow
Ester MĂ€gi Vesper
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Et incarnatus est (Mass in C minor, K 427)
Johannes Brahms String Quintet No. 1 in F Major, Op. 88 "Spring": III. Finale. Allegro energico
Hector Berlioz Le spectre de la rose (Les nuits d'été)
Gavin Greenaway The Sun Rose
Georg Philipp Telemann Divertimento in B flat major, TWV 50:23
Thursday 7th February 2019
14:00
Through the Night
A Russian take on Peer Gynt
4 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Orpheus Symphony Orchestra performs Grieg's epic adventure, narrated in Russian.

Maurice Ravel Ma mere L'Oye (Mother Goose)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Litaniae Lauretanae (K.195)
Edvard Grieg Peer Gynt Op 23
Francesco Cavalli Dixit Dominus a 8 - from "Musiche sacre concernenti messa" (Venice 1656)
Felix Mendelssohn Quartet for strings No 2 Op 13 in A minor
Carl Czerny Fantasie for 2 pianos in F minor (four hands)
CĂ©sar Franck Pastorale in E major Op 19 (1863)
Toivo Kuula Festive March Op 13
Nicolaus Bruhns Cantata: "O werter heil'ger Geist"
Modest Mussorgsky Gornimi tikho letela dusha nebesami
Antonín Dvoƙák Slavonic Dance No 12 in D flat major Op 72 No 4
ZoltĂĄn KodĂĄly Dances of Galanta
Gaspard Fritz Sonata for violin and continuo Op 2 No 4
Ennemond Gaultier Lute pieces in D minor
Jean Sibelius Suite Champetre Op 98b
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 49 in F minor (Hob.1.49) "La Passione"
René Eespere Festina lente (1996)
Erno Dohnanyi Piano Quintet No 2 in E flat minor Op 26
Johann Caspar Ferdinand Fischer Suite No 4 in D minor Op 1`4 from 'Le Journal du printemps']
Leos Janáček The fiddler's child (Sumarovo dite) - ballad for orchestra
Wednesday 30th January 2019
15:00
Through the Night
Unveiling the Organ
5 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Showcasing the newly restored organ at Budapest's Liszt Academy.

Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night's Dream (Scherzo)
Edward Elgar Sea Pictures (Op.37)
Alexander Raychev Sonata-Poem for violin and symphony orchestra
Friedrich Kuhlau Trylleharpen (The Magic Harp), Op 27
Sergei Rachmaninov Bogoroditse Devo [Rejoice O Virgin]
Antonín Dvoƙák Symphonic variations, Op 78
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture (Suite) TWV 55:B1 in B flat major for 2 oboes, strings & b.c.
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 'Misera, dove son!' (scena) and 'Ah! non son'io che parlo' (aria). K369
Antonio de Santa Cruz Fandango
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in F major, Op 6, No 2, HWV 320
ZoltĂĄn KodĂĄly Laudes organi
Arcangelo Corelli Trio sonata in C major, Op 3, No 8
GraĆŒyna Bacewicz Krakowiak [1949]
Zsigmond SzathmĂĄry Organ Concerto (world premiere performance)
Johannes Brahms Gesang der Parzen (Song of the Fates), Op 89
Erno Dohnanyi Konzertstuck for cello and orchestra No 2 in D major, Op 12
Johannes Brahms 5 Songs for chorus, Op104
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.96 in D major, 'The Miracle'
Franz Berwald Piano Trio No 1 in E flat [1849]
Leos Janáček Violin Sonata
Franz Liszt Prelude and Fugue on B-A-C-H, S260
Ludwig van Beethoven 7 Variations on a Theme of The Magic Flute by Mozart
Franz Schubert Overture in D major D590 'in the Italian style'
Luka Sorkocevic Overture in G major
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in A major D664
Richard Strauss Feierlicher Einzug der Ritter des Johanniterordens
Thursday 24th January 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical alternative
4 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky None but the lonely heart, Op 6 No 6
Moondog Perpetual Motion
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in A major Kk.208
Johannes Brahms Fest- und Gendenkspruche (Wo ist ein so herrlich Volk)
Leonard Larsson Polska till Wiik
Robert Schumann Cello Concerto in A minor, Op. 129 (3rd mvt)
Yanjun Hua The Moon's Reflection on the Second Spring
Traditional Swedish Du Ar Den Forsta
Friedrich der Große Flute Concerto no. 3 (3rd mvt)
Dmitri Shostakovich The Storm (King Lear)
Moondog Symphonique #3 (Ode to Venus)
Johann Sebastian Bach Canon perpetuus super Thema Regium (A Musical Offering, BWV.1079)
George Enescu Concertstucke for viola and piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Canon a 2 per motum contrarium (A Musical Offering, BWV.1079)
Muriel Herbert Faint heart in a railway train
Johann Sebastian Bach Ricercar a 6 (A Musical Offering, BWV.1079)
Muriel Herbert The Lake Isle of Innisfree
Sigfrid Karg-Elert Triumphal March: Nun Danket alle Gott
Antonín Dvoƙák Bagatelles, Op.47 (no.3)
Rebecca Dale Winter
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Symphony in E flat major, Wq 179
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite no.1 in C, BWV 1066 (Gavotte)
Richard Strauss Die Nacht (8 Lieder aus Letzte Blatter Op.10)
Traditional Swedish Polska after Ante Sundin
Erno Dohnanyi Rhapsody in C major, Op.11 no.3
Franz Schubert Impromptu in A flat, D. 935 no 2
Hugo Alfvén Shepherd girl's dance [Vallflickans dans] (The Mountain King, Op.37)
Nicola Porpora From the most unfortunate love (Orfeo)
Friday 18th January 2019
14:00
Through the Night
A Hungarian Triptych from Russia
1 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Chamber works by Bartok, Dohnanyi and Kodaly. Jonathan Swain presents.

Claude Debussy Pour le piano
BĂ©la BartĂłk Sonata for Two Pianos and Percussion, Sz. 110 - Finale
Domenico Cimarosa Trumpet Concerto in C minor
BĂ©la BartĂłk Contrasts for violin, clarinet and piano, Sz.111
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite No 5 in G major, BWV 816
Erno Dohnanyi Adagio from Piano Quintet in C minor Op.1
Domenico da Piacenza Pizochara - for treble viol, small lute and tambourine
ZoltĂĄn KodĂĄly Five Songs, Op.9
George Frideric Handel Ombre pallide, Alcina's aria from 'Alcina' (HWV.34/II,13)
Franz Liszt Hungarian Coronation Mass for SATB, chorus & orchestra
Ferenc Farkas 5 Ancient Hungarian Dances for wind quintet
Ottorino Respighi Antiche Arie e Danze - Suite no.3 (1932)
Luigi Boccherini Cello Concerto no.1 in E flat major
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Sheherazade - symphonic suite (Op.35)
Nicolas Gombert Agnus Dei from Missa tempore paschali for 6 voices (1564)
Alexander Scriabin Piano Sonata No 2 in G sharp minor (Op.19)
Johannes Verhulst Overture in C minor, 'Gijsbrecht van Aemstel', Op 3
Felix Mendelssohn Ruy Blas (overture) Op 95
Anonymous Bassa danza (from Faenza Codex)
Erkki Melartin Symphony No.6 (Op.100) [1924]
Hubert Parry Songs of farewell for mixed voices: no.6 Lord, let me know mine end [chorus a 8]
Monday 31st December 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Monday with Suzy Klein - Judge Rinder, Maxwell Davies' Orkney Wedding and Sunrise, Wassail
9 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

Johann Strauss II Thunder and Lightning, Op 324
Peter Maxwell Davies An Orkney Wedding, with Sunrise
Jean Sibelius Karelia Suite
Doreen Carwithen Suffolk Suite
Oliver Knussen Flourish with Fireworks
Edvard Grieg Wedding Day at Troldhaugen Op.65 No.6
Peter Philips Gaude Maria virgo
Olivier Messiaen Quatuor pour la fin du temps - 8th mvt: Louange a l'immortalite de Jesus
Carl Maria von Weber Concertino in E flat major, Op 26
George Frideric Handel Organ Concerto in B flat major, HWV 290
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 27 in B flat major, K 595 (2nd mvt)
John Wilbye Adew sweet Amarillis
Emmanuel Chabrier ÉtĂ©; Poule (Souvenirs de Munich)
Erno Dohnanyi Variations on a Nursery Song, Op 25
Franz Schubert Octet in F Major D. 803: 4th mvt: Theme & Variations
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Finch' han dal vino (Don Giovanni)
Trad. Holey Ha'Penny / The Tyne Bridge Hornpipe
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata No 5 in F major, Op 24, 'Spring' (1st mvt)
Johannes Brahms Piano Trio No 1 in B major, Op 8 (4th mvt)
Tuesday 25th December 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Christmas Day with Ian Skelly - Victorian Christmas Cards, Michael Morpurgo, Bach's Christmas Oratorio
8 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

Johann Sebastian Bach Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring
Aaron Copland Hoe-Down (Rodeo)
John Tavener The Lamb
Leroy Anderson Sleigh Ride
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata and Fugue in D minor BWV565
Leonard Bernstein 3 Dance episodes from 'On the town'
Ivor Gurney Lights Out
Johann Sebastian Bach Jauchzet, frohlocket! (Christmas Oratorio, BWV 248)
Victor Hely-Hutchinson Carol Symphony (Prelude)
Erno Dohnanyi Pastorale 'Ungarisches Weinachtslied'
Jakub Jan Ryba Credo (Czech Christmas Mass)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F for two horns, RV.539
Dame Ethel Mary Smyth The Wreckers (Overture)
Arnold Schoenberg Weihnachtsmusik (Christmas Music)
Franz Liszt Adeste fideles (Weihnachtsbaum)
George Frideric Handel The trumpet shall sound (Messiah)
Fanny Mendelssohn Overture
Felix Mendelssohn Weihnachtslied
Robert Schumann Novelette, Op.21 No.8 (1838)
Richard Strauss Weihnachtslied, TrV. 2
Georges Bizet L'Arlésienne Suite No 2
Franz Liszt Christus: Pastorale
John Merrick 2018 Breakfast Carol Competition WINNING ENTRY: The Bee Carol
Monday 22nd October 2018
06:00
Afternoon Concert
Afternoon Concert with Georgia Mann
1 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann with music by Brumel, Poulenc, Walton and Mozart.

Antoine Brumel Missa Et ecce terrĂŠ motus
Francis Poulenc Figure humaine with jazz interpolations
William Walton Sonata for String Orchestra
Judit Varga ...alles Fleisch...
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.23 in A K488
Charles‐François Gounod Faust: Act II Waltz
Joseph Phibbs Nesciens mater
Erno Dohnanyi Symphonic Minutes Op.36