Go!

Playlists with tracks by Ensemble Entendu

Tuesday 11th June 2019
16:00
6 Music Recommends
with Tom Ravenscroft
7 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ravers pick of new tunes includes The Last Skeptik, Bad Breeding and Grouper.

Grouper He Knows (Live at St Lukes)
Bad Breeding Whose Cause?
Sophia Saze Howl
A.A. Bondy In The Wonder
Karen Gwyer Caught You
Ice Baths Clusters
Bamboo A World Is Born (Bas Jan Dr. Groove 202 Remix)
The Furlong Bray Hamasien Wedding Song
Laurence Pike Dance Of The Earth
The Last Skeptik You Make Me Wanna (Kill)
Elusive Thoughts And Pieces
Ami Dang Raiments
Ensemble Entendu Azalea Chuva
Atariame Stay Late
Monday 10th June 2019
10:00
Marc Riley
Tom Ravenscroft sits in - with Ishmael Ensemble in session
11 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Live in session from Maida Vale we have Ishmael Ensemble.

Madensuyu Crucem
The Babies Get Lost
PROM Cry Baby Cry
Jali Nyama Suso Lucy (Radio 1 session 10 Sept 1986)
Kota Motomura Aboy
The Furlong Bray Hamasien Wedding Song
Maze She Left This Town
Ami Dang Raiments VIII
Skinny Pelembe Without A Doubtful Shadow
Snapped Ankles Letters From The HAMPI Mountain
Loya Malbar Dance
Sophia Saze Howl
Dark Dark Dark Bright Bright Bright (6 Music Session 24 Dec 2010)
Vanishing Twin Magician's Success
Shellac Squirrel Song
Seb Wildblood Thought For Food
Ishmael Ensemble Waterfall (6 Music Session, 10 June 2019)
Tiny Ruins You've Got the Kind of Nerve I Like - 6 Music session 10/02/2012
Ensemble Entendu Azalea Chuva
Bamboo A World Is Born (Bas Jan Dr. Groove 202 Remix)
Vee VV Ready Made Aid to Private Noise
Ze Spiritz Tucheza (Esa Extended Mix)
Holysseus Fly Waterfall (6 Music Session, 10th June 2019) (feat. Holysseus Fly)
Bad Breeding Whose Cause?
Ishmael Ensemble The River (6 Music Session, 10 June 2019)
Friday 7th June 2019
12:00
Tom Ravenscroft
With Reginald Omas Mamode IV in conversation and in the mix
19 / 46 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom is joined by Reginald Omas Mamode IV in conversation and in the mix

Roy Ayers Escape
Sly & the Family Stone Thankful N' Thoughtful
Elusive No Fantasy
The Clifton Chenier Band When You Gonna Sing For Me
John Rolodex Uprising
Seb Wildblood Twenty Eight
FloFilz Montclare St
Jay Dee Busta
Sampha The Great Final Form
Tirzah Fine Again
Dillinja You
Sea Urchin Hedi Dodici Luglio
James Brown Never Can Say Goodbye
Girlband Shoulderblades
Automatic Calling It
Refreshers Pork Pie
Lederrick Waiting (feat. Lederrick)
The World Punctuate
Reginald Omas Mamode IV In Search of Balance
Lewi Cifer Rickey
Zamilska Blind
Jeen Bassa Ancestral Rivers
Trash Kit Dislocate
Reginald Omas Mamode IV Sister Rosé
Florentino, MC Bin Laden, MC Buzzz Na Fuga
Jeen Bassa How I Do It
Jai Paul He
Ami Dang Raiments VIII
Lorenzo BITW Aurelia
Free Youth We Can Move
Ensemble Entendu Azalea Chuva
Ronald Snijders Tukayana
Maruwa 31 Seconds
Bad Breeding Whose Cause?
Pascal Latour Lague Yo Boulo Edit
The Upsetters One Punch
Soundboy Killah Burning
Joe Armon-Jones Icy Roads
Attarazat Addahabia Al Hadaoui الهداوي
John Gordon Neleh
DJ Madd Watch Forward (Greazus Remix)
Laurence Pike The Shock Of Hope
Grup Ses & Elektro Hafiz MMH (Extended Edit)
The Ethiopians Empty Bell
Alix Perez Realise (feat. Alix Perez)
Kutcha Butcha Xander And The Desert Winds
Friday 31st May 2019
12:00
Tom Ravenscroft
With Oddisee and Penelope Trappes in the Mix
14 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom is joined by legendary left-field rapper Oddisee.

Oddisee That's Love
Leonard Cohen Minute Prologue
Laurence Pike Dance Of The Earth (Liars remix)
Penelope Trappes Sonia
Kyriakos Sfetsas 40 Steps
Kota Motomura Yes
子子子 Buka Dansa
Ensemble Entendu Azalea Chuva
Penelope Trappes Aspect
Lorenzo BITW Aurelia
Maze She Left This Town
Penelope Trappes 'Carry Me' Cosey Fanni Tutti Rework
Karenn Kind of Green
Dávila 666 Huesos Viejos
Inspectah Deck Powers And Stuff
Wouter Van Veldhov Zither, Voice, Tape Loop
Digital & Response Tell Me
Crack Cloud THENEXTFIX
Atariame Stay Late
Penelope Trappes 'Maeve' JFDR Rework
Artilect Artilect - Blurring The Line
Girlband De Bom Bom
Not Glass Pauper Ubique Iacet
Roll the Dice Potters Field
Louis David Rampage
Modern Nature Footsteps
Com Truise Ultrafiche of You
Aldous Harding Heaven is Empty
Pieces of a Man Nothing To Lose (Zed Bias Remix Dub)
Laville Under The Sun (feat. Laville)
Stephen Hindman 'Boys' from BEATS Original Score
The World Punctuate
Mndsgn Sumdim
Cucina Povera Saniauser
Salum Abdallah And Cuban Marimba Band Asie Bahati Duniani
Alfa Mist Camberwell (feat. Alfa Mist)
Holly Herndon Frontiers
Messias Holanda O Galo Canta, O Macao Assovia
Monday 2nd January 2017
21:00
Gideon Coe
Tom Ravenscroft sits in
24 / 35 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft sits in for Gideon Coe and plays as many records as he can in three hours.

The Avalanches Because I'm Me
Francobollo Kinky Lola
Lushlife Totally Mutual Feeling
Goat Temple Rhythms
Anchorsong Eve
Steve Monite Only You
Julie's Haircut Gathering Light
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Sweet Relief
Kaleidoscope Colours
Krisztian Dobrocsi Light of Zartha
Ensemble Entendu Peel Back
Sunny Risky & The Vitamin Explosion Atak Mfat Eyen
Live Low Laurinda
Schaus After Work
Cat Power Cherokee
LCD Soundsystem All My Friends
Gold Panda Same Dream China
PJ Harvey Long Snake Moan
Leonard Cohen Master Song
Duke Ellington Skin Deep
Richard Dawson The Ghost of A Tree
Exiles From Clowntown Oh Well
Pillow Person On Your Way
Mariah Shisen
Lambchop The Hustle (Album Version)
OKZHARP & Manthe Ribane Bu
Afro National Push Am Forward
Black Square Youth Trash
Orchestre Super Borgou De Parakou Hanoubiangabou (Soul Dendi)
Black Classical Voduns
John Wizards iYownge
Pow DNS
Black Market Crash Chuck Wu
Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation Dunes
Sunwatchers For Sonny
Friday 16th December 2016
21:00
Tom Ravenscroft
16/12/2016
24 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft presents his own unique blend of music.

Fai Baba Nobody But You
Damien Jurado & Richard Swift Be Not So Fearful
Trikk Mozam
Steve Monite Only You
Adam Betts Hero Shit
Meursault By Gaslight
Julie's Haircut Gathering Light
Suzanne Kraft Body Heat
Joseph Washington Jr Rudolph
Hauschka Can You Dance For Me
Distal Tokyo Nail Salon (Scottie B & Distal's Battle Mix)
Model 86 BØY
Ensemble Entendu Peel Back
Sunny Risky & The Vitamin Explosion Atak Mfat Eyen
MC A Broken Clock
Justin Hurwitz & Tim Simonec Drum & Drone
Karriem Riggins J Dilla The Greatest
DJ Shadow Mutual Slump
Duke Pearson Little Drummer Boy
Bohren & der Club of Gore Constant Fear
Madlib Another Bag of Bomb (No Seeds)
Rhythm Baboon Head In The Clouds
Ibibio Sound Machine The Pot Is On Fire
Cairobi Gristly Words
Afro National Push Am Forward
Avec le soleil sortant de sa bouche Trans-pop Express I
bAd bAd Hynagogia
Black Classical Orixas
Future Islands The Chase (Live for RadMac 08.09.15)
Moon Duo Cult Of Moloch
Bongeziwe Mabandla Ngwue (feat. Bongeziwe Mabandla)
Slowcoaches Raw Dealings
Current Value Unthinkable