Go!

Playlists with tracks by Enrique Granados

Tuesday 14th May 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Mudlarked Pins, Wagner?s Parsifal, Nicholas Crane
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music. Part of Radio 3's Along the River season.

George Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
Ralph Vaughan Williams Flourish for wind band
Christopher Tye Miserere mei Deus
Osvaldo Golijov Last Round
Clara Schumann Andante espressivo in D major, Op 15 No 3 (Pièces fugitives)
Pauline Hall Julius Caesar Suite
Enrique Granados Goyescas (conclusion)
Franz Schubert Rondo in A D.951 'Grand Rondeau'
Richard Strauss Alpine Symphony, Op 64 (On the summit)
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka No. 34 in C major, Op. 56 No. 2
Richard Wagner Parsifal (Act 1 Prelude)
Sergei Prokofiev Symphony No 1 in D major, Op 25, 'Classical' (2nd mvt)
Henry Purcell King Arthur (Overture)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Giunse alfin il momento (The Marriage of Figaro)
Hubert Parry 14 Choral preludes - set 2 for organ, no.1; Croft's 136th
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in D major, K 485
Johann Christian Bach Symphony in G minor, Op. 6 No. 6
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in B flat major, K 458, 'Hunt' (3rd mvt)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F major, RV 98, 'La tempesta di mare'
Johannes Brahms Trio in E flat major Op.40 for horn, violin & piano: 1st mvt; Andante - poco piu animato
Arthur Bliss A Colour Symphony (2nd mvt, Red)
John Metcalf In time of daffodils
Monday 13th May 2019
04:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Nicholas Crane, Mudlarked Roman Pottery, Schubert's Trout Quintet
9 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music. Part of Radio 3's Along the River season.

Giuseppe Verdi Bella figlia dell'amore (Rigoletto)
Felix Mendelssohn The Fair Melusina, Op 32
Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona
Claudio Monteverdi Beatus vir
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Allegro for Clarinet and String Quartet in B Flat Major
Ernest John Moeran Prelude for Cello & Piano
Claude Debussy Poissons d'or (Images, Set 2)
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in D flat major, Op 70 No 3
Gustav Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Gustav Holst Walt Whitman Overture, Op 7
François Couperin Les Nations - La Françoise: Gigue; Chaconne ou Passacaille
Nick Kenny Gone Fishin'
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A major, D 667, 'Trout' (4th mvt)
Charles‐François Gounod Symphony No 1 in D major (1st mvt)
Ludwig August Lebrun Oboe Concerto No 2 in G minor (3rd)
Gerald Finzi Clear and gentle stream (Seven Part Songs, Op 17)
Enrique Granados Los requiebros (Goyescas)
Joseph Haydn Salve Regina Hob 23b:1 in E major
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 3 in F major, Op 90 (3rd mvt)
Derek Bourgeois Serenade, Op 22
Ralph Vaughan Williams A London symphony (Symphony no.2), 3rd movement; Scherzo - nocturne
Jacques Ibert 6 Pieces for harp: Matin sur l'eau
Antonín Dvořák Mazurek in E minor, Op 49, arr. for violin and orchestra
Philip Glass Aguas da Amazonia: No. 4, Amazon River
Mauro Guiliani Andante in C/Tales of the Riverbank
Franz Schubert Auf dem Wasser zu singen, D 774
Thursday 9th May 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Roddy Doyle, Verdi's La Forza del Destino, Henryson meets Aesop
9 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in G major, Op 129, 'Rage over a lost penny'
Charles Mingus Moanin'
Carl Orff O Fortuna (Carmina burana)
Alonso Lobo Versa Est In Luctum
Giuseppe Verdi La forza del destino: Overture
George Frideric Handel Chaconne in G Major, HWV 435
Erich Wolfgang Korngold String Quartet No 2 in E flat major, Op 26 (4th mvt)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Introduction and Rondo capriccioso, Op 28
Franz Schubert Ellens Gesang, D 839 'Ave Maria' transc Liszt
Tarquinio Merula Canzon seconda 'La Lusignuola'
Sergei Prokofiev Russian Overture, Op 72
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Rondo in D minor, Wq 61 No 4
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata No 1 in G minor for violin solo, BWV 1001
Amy Beach Scottish legend for piano, Op 54 No 1
Carl Maria von Weber Concertino in E flat major, Op 26
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 24 in B flat major, K 182
Edward Elgar Coronation March, Op. 65
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 4 in F minor, Op 36 (4th mvt)
Johannes Brahms String Sextet No.1 in B Flat major, op.18 (2nd mvt)
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso No 11 in E major after Corelli
William Byrd Vigilate for 5 voices
Arvo Pärt Summa arr Wesly
Enrique Granados Andaluza (Danzas españolas Set 2)
Foday Musa Suso Tilliboyo [Sunset]
Sunday 28th April 2019
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with Falla, Beethoven and Monk
8 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with a broad range of music, including her Sunday Escape.

Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan Overture
George Gershwin I Got Rhythm
Enrique Granados Goyescas: Intermezzo
Frederick Delius Two songs to be sung of a summer night on the water
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Marriage of Figaro Overture
Trad. She's like a swallow
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Jota Aragonesa
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Suite in C K. 399
Benjamin Britten Rhapsody for String Quartet
Nat Simon Poinciana
Nadia Boulanger Ecoutez la chanson bien
Meredith Monk Earth seen from Above
Nadia Boulanger Trois pieces for cello and piano
William Lawes Royall Consort Sett No. 6 in D major
Manuel de Zumaya Albricias, mortales!
Frédéric Chopin Ballade no. 4 in F minor Op. 52
Henry Mancini Harv's Blues (from High Time)
Robert Schumann Symphony No. 1 in B flat - Op. 38 'Spring' iv) Allegro animato e grazioso
Béla Bartók 44 Duos for Two Violins, BB 104, Sz. 98: Bagpipes and Variants
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in A flat major Hob. XV:14
Enrique Granados Danzas Espanolas: ii. Oriental. Andante
Dave Smith Aragonesca: ii. Tempo di Danzón - Mabo
03:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
8 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Breakfast including a Sounds of the Earth slow radio soundscape.

Astor Piazzolla Libertango
Alexander Borodin In the steppes of central Asia
Francisco Guerrero Ave virgo sanctissima
Francis Poulenc Les Animaux modeles: I. Le petit jour & II. Le lion amoureux
Ottorino Respighi Brazilian Impressions: I. Tropical Night
Robert Schumann Allegro in B minor, Op 8
Enrique Granados Andaluza arr Zabaleta
Pavel Haas String Quartet no. 2 'From the Monkey Mountains', op. 7: III. The Moon and I
Arcangelo Corelli Trio sonata in E flat major Op.2`11
Aaron Copland Buckaroo Holiday (Four Dance Episodes from Rodeo)
Luciano Berio Azerbaijan Love Song (Folk Songs)
Cheryl Frances-Hoad Homages: III. Lullaby
Cheryl Frances-Hoad Homages: VI. Stolen Rhythm
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Saudades das selvas brasileiras
Rebecca Rowe Journeying
Agustín Barrios Mangoré Una limosina por el amor de Dios
Orlando Gibbons Fantasia in D minor for double organ
Wednesday 24th April 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein - Oliver Knussen, Bartok's Hungarian Sketches, Maxine Peake
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music.

Gioachino Rossini Il Signor Bruschino (Overture)
Steve Reich Clapping Music
Orlando Gibbons O clap your hands together
Orlande de Lassus Timor et tremor
Einojuhani Rautavaara Adagio celeste
Enrique Granados El fandango de candil (Fandango by candlelight), from Goyescas Bk 1
Ludwig van Beethoven Twelve Variations on 'Ein Mädchen oder Weibchen', Op 66
Zoltán Kodály Háry János Suite, Op 35a
Béla Bartók Hungarian Sketches for orchestra
Weronika Ratusińska Cello Concerto (3rd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Concerto in G major, K 313 (3rd mvt)
Sergey Rachmaninov Moments musicaux, Op 16 (No 1 in B flat minor)
Bastian Chilese Canzon in echo à 8
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in E flat major, Op 20 No 1 (2nd mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Rondo in G minor, Op 94
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C major, K 420
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Vagabond; Let beauty awake (Songs of Travel)
Oliver Knussen Symphony No 1
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture & Rossignol (Overture (Suite) In G Major Twv.55:G2 "La Bizarre")
Oliver Knussen Symphony No 3
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No 11 in A major, K 331 (3rd mvt, 'Alla turca')
Gustav Mahler Quartet movement in A minor for piano and strings
John Wilbye The Lady Orianna
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for keyboard and 2 recorders No.6 in F major, BWV.1057
Tuesday 2nd April 2019
13:00
Through the Night
Chamber music from Barcelona
8 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music by Figuera, Nielsen and Toldra played by Azahar Ensemble.

Franz Schubert Rosamunde: Overture (D.644)
Carl Nielsen Wind Quintet, op. 43
Claude Debussy Premiere rapsodie for clarinet and orchestra
Felix Mendelssohn Octet for strings (Op.20) in E flat
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin and orchestra (RV.234) in D major "L'Inquietudine"
Enrique Granados Quejas o la maja y el ruisenor (The Maiden and the Nightingale)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Prelude and Fugue in C, K. 394, for piano
Giovanni Battista Viotti Duo concertante in G major
Eduard Toldrà i Soler Prayer to May, Sonnet No. 4 from The Six Sonnets
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sonata in A minor Wq.57`2 for keyboard
Gioachino Rossini String Sonata no 5 in E flat major
Edvard Grieg 2 Norwegian Dances (Op.35, nos. 1 & 2) [orchestral version]
Sergei Rachmaninov Variations on a theme of Chopin Op.22 for piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quartet for Strings in D minor (K.421)
Francesco Cavalli Lauda Jerusalem (psalm 147, 'How good it is to sing praises to our God')
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Miserere (Op.44)
Gabriel Fauré Fantasy for flute and piano
Peter Maxwell Davies A Sad paven for these distracted tymes for string quartet
Wilhelm Stenhammar Varnatt (Spring Night)
Julius Röntgen Symphony No.8 in C sharp minor (1930)
Joan Magrané Figuera Un tapís (l'unicorn)
Imants Zemzaris Melancolic valse (No.3 from 'Marvel Pieces')
Antonín Dvořák Wind Serenade in D minor, Op 44 [1878]
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for violin and string orchestra No.1 in D minor (BWV.1052)
Sunday 24th March 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Breakfast including a Sounds of the Earth slow radio soundscape.

Carl Maria von Weber Oberon (Overture)
John Taverner Gloria (Western Wind Mass)
Hubert Parry I was glad
Enrique Granados Romanza for violin and piano
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata no. 17 in D minor Op.31`2 (Tempest) for piano: iii; Allegretto
Louise Talma Driving Rain (The Ambient Air)
Johann Sebastian Bach Lute Suite in E minor, BWV 996 (Bourrée)
Samuel Scheidt Canzona super cantionem gallicam, 'Est-ce Mars?'
Giuseppe Verdi La forza del destino (Overture)
Felix Mendelssohn Violin Concerto in E minor, Op 64 (1st mvt)
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Entree des Espagnoles [Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme] & Prelude from Suite in B minor
Joseph Canteloube Songs of the Auvergne: La delaissado (forsaken shepherdess)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 40 in G minor, K 550 (1st mvt)
Alfonso X el Sabio A Santa Maria dadas & Quen boa dona querra loar
Konono Nº1 Nakobala Lisusu Te
Isaac Albéniz Espana: III. Malaguena arr. for cello and piano
Thursday 21st March 2019
08:00
In Tune Mixtape
O branch of freshest green
3 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Spring's in the air with works by Schubert, Hildegard von Bingen and Granados.

Hildegard von Bingen O viridissima Virga, Ave
Igor Stravinsky Scherzo à la russe
Franz Schubert Im Frühling, D 882
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in C major, RV 190 (3rd mvt)
Enrique Granados Andaluza (Danzas españolas)
Sufjan Stevens Out Of Egypt, Into The Great Laugh Of Mankind, And I Shake The Dirt From My Sand
Jane Antonia Cornish Scattered Light
Thursday 14th March 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
10 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Ola Gjeilo Sanctus: London
Julius Fucik Florentiner-Marsch
Margaret Bonds Troubled Water
Quincy Jones The Midnight Sun Will Never Set
Pau Casals O vos omnes
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance No.2
Sergei Rachmaninov To the children, Op 26 No 7
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations, BWV 988 (Aria and Variations 1-10)
Arthur Sullivan The Mikado (Overture)
Maurice Ravel Le tombeau de Couperin (Prelude)
George Frideric Handel May no rash intruder (Solomon)
Enrique Granados Piano Quintet in G minor, Op 49 (1st mvt)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings, Op 48 (4th mvt)
Georg Philipp Telemann Sonata TWV 42:d10 for recorder, violins and continuo
Erik Satie Trois Melodies: Les Anges [a notre ami Charles Levade]
Jean Sibelius Humoresques, Op.89 (no.3 in G minor)
Nadia Boulanger Modère (Three Pieces for Cello and Piano)
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trumpet Concerto in E flat major (3rd mvt)
Giuseppe Verdi Les vêpres siciliennes (Overture)
Franz Liszt Consolations, S. 172: No. 3 in D-Flat Major. Lento placido (Arr. for Harp)
Helen Ostafew Requiem For Humanity; Lux Aeterna
Herbert Hughes She moved thro' the fair
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in G major K.301 (1st mvt)
Miklós Rózsa Concerto for Violin and Orchestra op.24. ii Lento cantabile
Tuesday 5th March 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
8 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Ned Rorem Early in the morning
Hector Berlioz Le carnaval romain
Enrique Granados The Maiden and the Nightingale (Goyescas)
John Dunstable Ave maris stella
César Franck Violin Sonata in A (1st mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Organ Sonata no.3, BWV.527 (1st mvt)
Austin Wintory Then Were Created the Gods in the Midst of Heaven (Abzu)
Antonio Vivaldi Usignoli che piangete (La Candace)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Concerto No.2 in E flat major, K.417
Michael Daugherty Reflections on the Mississipp (Mist)
Christopher Simpson The Four Seasons suite (Spring: Galliard)
Jacques Duphly Médée (Pièces de clavecin, Book 3)
Daniil Trifonov Rachmaniana (Dolce Romantico)
György Ligeti Atmosphères
Franz Liszt La Campanella (6 Grandes etudes de Paganini)
George Gershwin A Foggy Day in London Town
Michael Tippett Spring (Crown of the Year)
György Ligeti Six Bagatelles (no.3)
Traditional Cornish Sweet Nightingale
John Sheppard Gloria (Missa Cantate)
Louise Farrenc Piano Quintet in A minor, Op 30 (4th mvt)
Sergei Rachmaninov Spring Waters, Op 14 No 11
Georg Philipp Telemann Viola Concerto in G
Ferde Grofé Mississippi Suite (Mardi Gras)
Friday 8th February 2019
04:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Suzy Klein - Disney's Fantasia, Nicole Farhi, Respighi's Spring from 3 Botticelli Pictures
8 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

Claude Debussy L'isle joyeuse
Paul Dukas The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Morten Lauridsen O Magnum Mysterium
Giacomo Puccini Crisantemi
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker (Pas de deux)
Max Richter Spring 3 (Recomposed)
Ludwig van Beethoven Namensfeier Overture, Op 115
Enrique Granados Quejas o la Maja y el Ruiseñor (Goyescas)
Sergei Prokofiev Piano Concerto No. 1 in D-Flat Major, Op. 10: III. Allegro scherzando
Dmitri Shostakovich Tango (The Bolt)
Ottorino Respighi Spring (Three Botticelli Pictures)
Amy Beach Serenade after Richard Strauss's Ständchen
Cristóbal de Morales Parce mihi Domine
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Pygmalion (Overture)
Carl Nielsen Humoresque-Bagatelles, Op 11
Sergei Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances, Op 45 (1st mvt)
Johannes Brahms Song of Destiny
Béla Bartók Music for Strings, Percussion and Celeste 4th mvt: Allegro molto
Georges Bizet Symphony No 1 in C major (3rd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata and Fugue in D minor BWV. 565
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 6 in D major, 'Le matin' (1st mvt)
Igor Stravinsky The Rite of Spring [Part 2 The sacrifice]
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Valse-fantasie in B minor
Franz Schubert Piano Trio in E flat major, D 897, 'Notturno'
Gabriel Fauré Valse-Caprice No 1 in A major
Thursday 31st January 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Suzy Klein - Lily Cole, mood music, Mozart's Gran Partita
5 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Ludwig van Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus, Op 43 (Overture)
Igor Stravinsky Fireworks
Robert Farnon Jumping Bean
Thomas Shaw Arioso; Rondeau (Violin Concerto in G major)
César Franck Morceau symphonique, 'Redemption'
Gustav Mahler Quartet movement in A minor for piano and strings
Pauline Hall Julius Caesar Suite
Enrique Granados Zambra (Danzas españolas, Op 37)
Steve Reich Vermont Counterpoint arr Kuniko
Franz Schubert Du bist die Ruh, D 776
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia concertante in E flat major, K 364 (2nd mvt)
Samuel Barber Summer music Op.31
William Byrd Mass for 5 voices (Gloria)
Girolamo Frescobaldi Toccata nona, 'Non senza fatiga si giunge al fine'
Knudåge Riisager Etudes (after Czerny): Overture & Nos.1-2
Ludwig van Beethoven Trio for piano and strings(WoO.38)in E flat major,
Bernhard Crusell Quartet for clarinet and strings in C minor, Op.4
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade No 10 'Gran Partita' (3rd mvt, Adagio)
Michael Tippett Piano Sonata no.1
Fanny Mendelssohn January; February (The Year)
Monday 14th January 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical alternative
9 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show with Russian winter music.

Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in G major, BWV541
Maurice Jarre Lara's Theme (Doctor Zhivago)
Alexander Borodin In the steppes of central Asia
Richard Strauss Zueignung, Op 10 No 1
George Gershwin Variations on 'I got rhythm'
Hector Berlioz Shepherd's Farewell (L' Enfance du Christ)
Georgy Sviridov Waltz (The Snowstorm suite)
Gian Carlo Menotti Amahl And The Night Visitors: Shepherds' Dance
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quintet in C major, Op 29 (2nd mvt)
Elena Kats‐Chernin Butterflying
Dmitro Bortnyansky Sacred concerto no. 12
Enrique Granados Andaluza (Spanish Dances, Set 2)
Franz Lehár You are my heart's delight (The Land of Smiles)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in B flat major, K 361, 'Gran Partita' (3rd mvt)
Isaac Albéniz Sevillanas (Suite Española no.1)
Igor Stravinsky Infernal Dance (The Firebird Suite)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Andante in C, KV 1a
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 6 in B minor, Op 74, 'Pathétique' (3rd mvt)
Ottorino Respighi The Sea and the Seagulls (5 Etudes Tableaux)
Richard Strauss Heimliche Aufforderung, Op 27 No 3
Manuel Cardoso Tua est potentia
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Air en rondeau (Dardanus)
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A major, D 667, 'Trout' (1st mvt)
Saturday 5th January 2019
12:00
Through the Night
Every song a symphony
3 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Excerpts from the Italian Songbook, Hugo Wolf's collection of mini masterpieces.

Hugo Wolf String Quartet in D minor
Johann Pachelbel Magnificat
Paul Hindemith Lustige Lieder in Aargauer Mundart (Merry Songs in Aargau Swiss-German Dialect)
Enrique Granados El Pelele - from Goyescas: 7 pieces for piano (Op.11 No.7)
Gustav Mahler Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen (Rückert Lieder)
Hugo Wolf Italienisches Liederbuch, (excerpts)
Hector Quatromano Venezuelan Waltz
Alexander von Zemlinsky Trio for clarinet, cello and piano Op 3
Eduard Strauss All mein' Gedanken, Op 21/1
Kurt Weill Kleine Dreigroschenmusik (excerpts)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in D (K.485) [1786]
Maurice Ravel Là-bas vers l' église
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in A minor, Op 6, No 4
Francis Poulenc La Reine de coeur
Giuseppe Verdi Overture (La Forza del Destino)
Felix Mendelssohn Laudate Pueri (motet, op.39 no.2)
Franz Schubert Die Forelle (S.564)
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance No 10 in E minor Op 72 No 2
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 6 in F major, Op.68 (Pastoral)
Stanislaw Moniuszko Mazurka from the idyll 'Jawnuta' (The Gypsies)
Hans Erni Il pur suveran (The Free Farmer)
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 3 oboes in B flat major
Alexander von Zemlinsky Walzer-Gesänge, Op 6
Ilmari Hannikainen Rural Dances (Op.39a)
Richard Strauss 9 Songs
Constantin Dimitrescu Peasant Dance op 15
Hugo Wolf Intermezzo for string quartet in E flat major (1886)
Wednesday 2nd January 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Suzy Klein - Vril Power, Judge Rinder, New Year Carol arranged by Britten
5 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dances, Op 35
Benjamin Britten A New Year Carol
Giacomo Puccini Scherzo
Frank Bridge Sir Roger de Coverley
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Concerto in D major, Op 61 (3rd mvt)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The Tsar's Bride (Overture)
Herbert Howells Here is the little door (Three Carol-anthems)
Philip Glass Violin Concerto No 2, 'The American Four Seasons' (4th mvt)
Enrique Granados Valses poéticos
Trad. Ojos Azules
Joseph Haydn Notturno in F major, H II 26
Billy Mayerl Song of the Fir Tree - a Swedish Impression
Jean‐Féry Rebel Les Caractères de la danse
Ludwig van Beethoven Wind Sextet in E flat major, Op 71 (1st mvt)
Bernard Herrmann The Day the Earth Stood Still - Prelude
Ottorino Respighi L'Adorazione dei Magi (Trittico Botticelliano)
Kalevi Aho Frostwinter (Winter Frost) from Theremin Concerto - 8 Seasons
Trad. The Wassail Song / All through the Night
William Boyce Overture No 12 in G major
Thomas Morley Doe you not know? arr. for brass ensemble
Johann Sebastian Bach Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied!, BWV 190
Ferenc Farkas Flute Sonatina: I. Allegro non troppo
Darius Milhaud Le boeuf sur le toit
Hector Berlioz 3 Pieces from The Damnation of Faust, Op.24
Friday 14th December 2018
06:00
Afternoon Concert
BBC Symphony Orchestra - LIVE
4 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Live from Maida Vale, Dalia Stasevska conducts music by Lindberg, Kabalevsky and Bartok.

Sergei Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin
George Butterworth Love Blows as the Wind Blows
Gaspar Cassadó Suite for solo cello - 2nd Movement
Béla Bartók Concerto for Orchestra
Enrique Granados La maja dolorosa
Magnus Lindberg 2 Episodes
Dmitri Kabalevsky Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 49
Monday 10th December 2018
04:00
Essential Classics
Monday with Suzy Klein - Mussorgsky's Pictures at an Exhibition, Bizet's Symphony in C, Dan Snow
3 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

Georges Bizet Symphony in C
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 3 in G major, BWV 1048
Jean Sibelius At the Castle Gate; Entr'acte (Pelléas et Mélisande)
Modest Mussorgsky Baba Yaga; The Great Gate of Kiev (Pictures at an Exhibition)
Johannes Hieronymus Kapsberger Aurilla mia, quando m'accese
Alexander Borodin String Quartet No 2 in D major (2nd mvt)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 99 in E flat major (3rd mvt)
Anna Sigríður Þorvaldsdóttir Hear us in heaven, O God
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Love Scene from 'The Adventure of Robin Hood'
Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont, Op 84 (Overture)
Enrique Granados El fandango de candil (Goyescas)
François Couperin Pieces de clavecin - ordre no. 8; Passacaille
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Gente, gente, all'armi, all'armi (The Marriage of Figaro)
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in A major, Op 46 No 5
Astor Piazzolla Nightclub 1960 (L'histoire du tango)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D major, 'Il Gardellino', RV90
Charles‐François Gounod Symphony No 1 in D major (1st mvt)
Morten Lauridsen O magnum mysterium (1994)
Emmanuel Chabrier Danse slave (Le roi malgré lui)
Franz Schubert Quintet in C major D.956 for 2 violins, viola and 2 cellos - Adagio
Sergei Prokofiev Alexander Nevsky, Op. 78: No. 5, The Battle on the Ice
Frédéric Chopin Sonata for Cello and Piano in G Minor Op.65
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Baba-Yaga, Op 56
Frédéric Chopin Study in G flat major, Op 10 No 5, 'Black key'
Wednesday 14th November 2018
15:00
Through the Night
Bruckner's Ninth Symphony
2 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra at the 2017 BBC Proms. Catriona Young presents.

Ludwig van Beethoven Five Scottish and Irish songs
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Fantasy in C minor (K.396)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Sonata for bassoon and piano (Op.168) in G major
Stanislaw Moniuszko 4 Choral Songs (excerpts)
Johannes Brahms Variations on a theme by Haydn (Op.56a) vers. for orchestra
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for solo Cello, No.1 in G major, (BWV.1007)
Jānis Mediņš Flower Waltz - from the ballet 'Victory of Love'
Wilhelm Peterson‐Berger Frosoblomster [Flowers from Froson Island] for Piano, Book 2 (1900)
Andrew York Sanzen-in
Ottorino Respighi Impressioni Brasiliane [Brazilian Impressions] for orchestra (1928)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto VIII in A minor for 2 violins, strings and continuo, RV 522
Wolfgang Rihm In-Schrift
Anton Bruckner Symphony no 9 in D minor
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in C minor, Op 48, No 1
George Frideric Handel Suite for keyboard in G minor - 1733 no.6 (HWV.439)
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance (Allegro marcato) (Op.35 No.1) [orig for piano duet]
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra in E major (original version of E flat major)
Johann Friedrich Fasch Quartet in F major for horn, oboe d'amore, violin and basso continuo, FWV N:F3
Ernest Chausson Poeme de l'amour et de la mer Op.19 vers. for voice and orchestra
Enrique Granados La Maja y el Ruiseñor [The Maiden and the Nightingale] from Goyescas
Louis Vierne Cello Sonata in B minor (Op.27)
Saturday 10th November 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
3 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Orlando Gibbons O clap your hands together
William Denis Browne To Gratiana Dancing and Singing
Mark-Anthony Turnage Lullaby (Sleep On for cello and piano)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Swan Lake (2nd Waltz)
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 4 (3rd movement)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in E flat major, K 375 (3rd mvt)
Enrique Granados Spanish Dance No 4 in G major
Gustav Holst Venus, the Bringer of Peace (The Planets, Op 32)
Samuel Barber The monk and his cat (Hermit Songs)
François Couperin Victoria! Christo resurgenti
George Frideric Handel Rinaldo, Act I: Overture
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Clarinet Quintet in F sharp minor, Op.10 - 2nd movement, Larghetto affettuoso
Margaret Hubicki Pastorale (Piano Sonata)
Igor Stravinsky Pulcinella (Overture)
Sunday 4th November 2018
05:00
Private Passions
Anil Seth
4 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Michael Berkeley?s guest is neuroscientist Anil Seth.

Johann Sebastian Bach Magnificat in D major
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in B flat major for violin and strings (2nd mvt: Andante)
Walter Donaldson Love me or leave me
Billy Taylor I wish I knew (how it would feel to be free)
Enrique Granados Spanish Dance no.5
Traditional Indian Gayati Mantra
Lin‐Manuel Miranda Alexander Hamilton (Hamilton)
Frédéric Chopin Prelude in D flat major (Raindrop)
Thursday 25th October 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Ian Skelly - Ruth Padel, Bartok's Dance Suite, Dry stone walls
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in E major, K 380
Hamish MacCunn Land of the Mountain and the Flood
Johann Strauss II Roses from the South, Op 388
Ottorino Respighi Belkis, Queen of Sheba
George Gershwin Variations on 'I got rhythm' for piano and orchestra
George Enescu Aria and Scherzino
Jean Sibelius The Bard Op.64
Enrique Granados La maja de Goya arr for guitar
Camille Saint‐Saëns Carnival of the Animals
Béla Bartók Dance Suite
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in E flat major for wind octet, K 375
Amy Beach Dreaming (Four Sketches, Op 15)
Benedetto Marcello Oboe Concerto in C minor transc for trumpet (2nd mvt)
Frederick Delius Aquarelle No 1 for string orchestra
Giacomo Puccini Mi chiamano Mimi (La bohème)
Ambroise Thomas Mignon (Overture)
Frederick Delius Aquarelle No 2 for string orchestra
Eduard Kuenneke Dance Suite for jazz band and large orchestra, Op 26
Alessandro Stradella Sinfonia No 1 in C major
Sergei Rachmaninov Suite from Bach's Partita, BWV.1006
Muzio Clementi Keyboard Sonata in D major, Op 10 No 2
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday with Ian Skelly - Ruth Padel, Football Insurance, Kodaly's Hary Janos
6 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

Aram Khachaturian Spartacus: Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia
Enrique Granados Allegro de concierto
Igor Stravinsky Circus Polka
Lili Boulanger Nocturne
Igor Stravinsky Ragtime, for 11 instruments
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Hippolyte et Aricie, Act V: Chaconne
Giovanni Gabrieli Sonata pian' e forte alla quarta bassa à 8 arr Crees
Claude Debussy Fantaisie for Piano and Orchestra: I. Andante ma non troppo
Emmanuel Chabrier L'Étoile (Overture)
Franz Schubert Symphony No 3 in D major, D 200 (4th mvt - Presto vivace)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 29 in A major, K 201 (4th mvt)
Simon Cook Trad. Indonesian: Gunungsari
Zoltán Kodály Intermezzo (Hary Janos Suite, Op 35a)
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No 1 in G minor, Op 23
Alessandro Scarlatti Sinfonia di concerto grosso No 5 in D minor
Tomás Luis de Victoria O vos omnes
Richard Wagner Träume (Wesendonck Lieder)
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 6 in B flat major, BWV 1051
Cécile Louise Chaminade Scherzo for piano, Op 35 No 1
Hubert Bath Out of the Blue (theme to Sports Report)
Sergei Prokofiev Violin Concerto No. 2 in G minor Op. 63, 2nd mvt: Andante
Trad. Circus Galop
Giuseppe Verdi Commedia (The Lady and the Fool)
George Frideric Handel "Fra l'ombre e gl'orrori" (Aci, Galatea e Polifemo)
Sergei Rachmaninov Six Moments musicaux, Op. 16: No. 5 in D-Flat Minor. Adagio sostenuto
Sergei Prokofiev Lieutenant Kije Suite
Friday 19th October 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical alternative
10 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Johann Friedrich Fasch Trumpet Concerto in D major
Gjermund Larsen Solbonn (Sun Prayer)
Edvard Grieg In Autumn, Op. 11
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia in G major BWV 572
Manuel Cardoso Lamentations for Maundy Thursday
Arthur Bliss Adam Zero (Awakening of Love and Dance of Summer)
Gadelle En filant ma quenouille
Johannes Brahms String Sextet No 2 in G major, Op 36 (3rd mvt)
Modest Mussorgsky Scherzo in B flat major (orch. Rimsky-Korsakov)
Maria Theresia von Paradis Sicilienne, arr. S Dushkin for violin & piano
Geirr Tveitt The last farewell (A Hundred Hardanger Tunes)
Clarence Cameron White Levee Dance, Op. 26 No. 2
Arthur Sullivan The Sun Whose Rays (Live at Teatro La Fenice, Venice 2006)
Jean Sibelius The Oceanides, Op 73
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Enslaved by the rose, Op 2 No 2 (Four Songs)
Charles Ives The Alcotts (Piano Sonata No 2, 'Concord')
Franz Schubert Symphony No 5 in B flat major (4th mvt)
Edward Elgar Ave Maria, Op 2 No 2
Edward Elgar Serenade for Strings in E Minor, Op. 20 (Arr. M. Knight): II. Larghetto
Enrique Granados Escenas Romanticas; I. Mazurka (Poco lento con abandono)
Claudia Aurora Havemos de ir a Viana (We shall go to Viana)
Bernhard Crusell Divertimento for oboe and string quartet
Dario Castello Sonata No.6 for cornetto and violetta
Monday 15th October 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Castello, Valvasensi, Marini and Sarti
6 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Early music from the 2016 Wratislavia Cantans festival in Poland. With Jonathan Swain.

Claude Debussy Six Epigraphes Antiques
Arvo Pärt Spiegel im Spiegel
Alessandro Marcello Concerto in D minor
George Frideric Handel Dixit Dominus, HWV 232
Franz Schubert Rosamunde: Overture (D.644)
Johannes Brahms Cello Sonata in E minor (Op.38)
Lazaro Valvasensi O quam suavis est Domine spiritus tuus; Sonata decima sopra Cavaletto zoppo
Arnold Schoenberg Pelleas und Melisande (Op.5) (1902-03)
Johann Joachim Quantz Trio Sonata in E flat major
Biagio Marini La Bocca, sinfonia allegra a 3 (Marini); Abissi di spavento (Biandara)
Gioachino Rossini Sonata No.1 in G major for string orchestra
Biagio Marini La Bemba, canzone a 2, from 'Affetti musicali'
Johann Ernst Bach Meine Seele erhebt den Herrn (motet)
Giovanni Pietro Biandara Abissi di spavento (Biandara); Damigella tutta bella (Benedetti)
Giovanni V. Sarti Anima Christi sanctifica (Sarti); Brando quarto (Buonamente)
Enrique Granados La Maja y el Ruisenor [The Maiden and the Nightingale] - from Goyescas
Franz Schubert 3 Songs - Liebesbotschaft, Heidenroslein & Litanei auf das Fest
Maurizio Cazzati Amor costante
Sergei Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No 4 in G minor, Op 40
Salamone Rossi Sonata in dialogo detta 'La Viena' (Rossi); Improvisation (Morini)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in A minor (K.511)
Giuseppe Scarani Sonata 13 a 3, from 'Sonate concertate a 2 e 3 voci, Libro I (1630)'
Frigyes Hidas Harpsichord Concerto
Annibale Gregori Ciaccona a 2 soprani, from 'Ariosi concenti, Op.9'
Benjamin Britten Courtly Dances from Gloriana, Op 53
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Giuseppe Verdi "Caro nome" Gilda's aria from Act I, scene ii of Rigoletto
Dario Castello Nona Sonata a 3, from 'Sonate concertante in stil moderno, Book I'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto no 23 in A major, K.488
Frédéric Chopin Berceuse for piano (Op.57) in D flat major
Saturday 13th October 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
2 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Maurice Ravel Menuet sur le nom d'Haydn
Orlande de Lassus Veni dilecte me
Robert Schumann Vogel als Prophet (Waldszenen, Op 82)
Sergei Rachmaninov Vocalise, Op 34 No 14
Robert Schumann Jagdlied (Waldszenen, Op 82)
Arthur Sullivan Overture di ballo
Herbert Chappell Size Ten Shuffle (Paddington Bear TV theme)
Dario Castello Sonata seconda da 'Sonate Concertate in stil moderno', Venezia, 1640
Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 82 in C major 'The Bear' (4th movement)
Maria Xaveria Perucona Gaude, plaude
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 26 in E flat, K184
Enrique Granados Andaluza (Danzas españolas Set 2)
Doreen Carwithen Violin sonata (2nd mvt)
George Frideric Handel Alceste (Overture)
Benjamin Britten Te Deum in C major
Gabriel Fauré Mazurka in B flat major Op 32
Scott Joplin The Strenuous life
Thursday 4th October 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Gaetano Donizetti Chi mi frena in tal momento? (Lucia di Lammermoor)
Carl Nielsen Serenata in Vano
Enrique Granados The Maiden and The Nightingale (Goyescas)
Anonymous (Sephardic) Marinero soy de amor
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Adagio in G minor arr. Giazotto
Thea Musgrave Voices from the ancient world (Pan)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sarabande (Partita no. 4 in D Major, BWV 828)
Edmond Dédé Duo from Francoise et Tortillard
Antonín Dvořák Symphony no. 9 "From the New World" (3rd mvt)
Gabriela Lena Frank Danza de los Saqsampillos
Johann Christian Bach Magnificat in C
Antonín Dvořák Humoresque, Op.101 No.7
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Concerto No 3 in E flat major, K 447 (2nd mvt)
César Franck Psyche et Eros (Psyche, M.47)
Traditional English The North Sea Ground
Claude Debussy Danse sacrée et danse profane
Lal Waterson Some old salty
Camille Saint‐Saëns Tortoises (Carnival of the Animals)
Arcangelo Corelli Trio sonata in E flat major Op.2`11
Sergei Prokofiev Autumn Sketch, Op 8
Camille Saint‐Saëns Les Cloches de Las Palmas Op.111 no.4
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in E minor, Op 59 No 2, 'Razumovsky' (3rd mvt)
Monday 1st October 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
4 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Idomeneo (Overture)
Claudio Monteverdi Laetatus sum
Paul Dukas Villanelle
Krzysztof Penderecki 3 Miniatures for clarinet and piano
Claude Debussy Premiere Suite d'Orchestre - Reve
Leos Janáček On an Overgrown Path, Book 1 (No 2, A Leaf Blown Away)
Johann Sebastian Bach Capriccio in E major BWV.993 (In honorem Johann Christoph Bachii Ohrdruf)
Mélanie Bonis Suite en forme de valses for orchestra
Edward Elgar Sospiri, Op.70
John Philip Sousa When my dreams come true
Enrique Granados Danzas Espanolas no.7: Valenciana
Alessandro Stradella Sinfonia No 22 (Concentus musicus)
Aram Khachaturian Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia (Spartacus Suite No 2)
Antonín Dvořák Piano Quintet No. 2 in A major Op.81 (3rd mvt)
Amy Beach Romance for violin and piano, op.23
Bedrich Smetana Vltava (Má vlast)
George Frideric Handel I rage, I melt... O ruddier than the cherry (Acis and Galatea)
Robert White Portio mea, Domine à 5
Hannah Kendall Mindplay (On the Chequere'd Field Array'd)
Sergei Rachmaninov Barcarolle in G minor, Op 10 No 3 (Morceaux de salon)
Friday 21st September 2018
07:00
In Tune
Natalie Clein and Yeol Eum Son, Jos Serebrier and Carole Farley, Pandit Debashish Bhattacharya
4 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham presents, with live music from cellist Natalie Clein and pianist Yeol Eum Son

Ernest Bloch Prayer (From Jewish life)
Leroy Anderson Bugler's Holiday
Kurt Weill September Song
Edvard Grieg En Svane [A swan] Op 25'2
Debashish Bhattacharya Papa Tau (A Tribute To Papa Tau Moe)
Alexander Glazunov Variation IX (finale) from Piano Concerto No. 1 in F minor, Op. 92
Träd Rag Kafi
George Butterworth English Idyll No 1
Debashish Bhattacharya Nirvana
Ralph Vaughan Williams English Folksong
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 1 in C major, Op 21 (4th mvt)
Frank Bridge A Sea-Idyll for piano
George Gershwin My man's gone now (Porgy and Bess)
Ernest Bloch Jewish song [Moderato] (From Jewish life)
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Concerto in F major for two oboes, Op 9 No 3
Enrique Granados Andaluza from 12 Danzas espanolas, Op. 37, H. 142
Paul Ibbotson Chanson d'Ete
Monday 17th September 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Albniz and de Falla
11 / 36 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents Spanish piano music from Barcelona with pianist Carles Marigo.

Manuel de Falla Ritual Fire Dance
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Vesperae solennes de confessore, K.339
Bob Dylan Blowing in the Wind
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata no.32 in C minor (Op.111)
Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco Capriccio diabolico for guitar (Op.85)
Robert Schumann Variations on a Theme by Clara Wieck
Edvard Grieg Triumphal March from "Sigurd Jorsalfar"
Manuel de Falla 7 Canciones populares espanolas arr. for trumpet and piano
Arcangelo Califano Sonata for 2 oboes, bassoon and keyboard in C major
Federico Mompou Canco i dansa no. 6
Joaquín Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez for guitar and orchestra
Enrique Granados Excerpts from Spanish Dances
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No.4 in A major (Op.90) 'Italian'
Maurice Duruflé Quatre motets sur des themes gregoriens (Op.10)
Enrique Granados Goyescas - El Pelele
Henry Eccles Sonata for double bass and piano
Carles Marigo Improvisation (2)
Isaac Albéniz Asturias op 232/1 from 'Spanish Suite op 47'
Jakov Gotovac Symphonic Dance 'Kolo', Op 12
Carles Marigo Improvisation (1)
Anonymous 3 Sephardische Romanzen
Johan Peter Emilius Hartmann 4 Caprices (Op.18:I) (1835)
Alonso Mudarra Fantasy no.10
Francesco Durante Concerto for harpsichord and string orchestra in B flat major
Carles Marigo Improvisation (3)
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da chiesa in F major (Op.1 No.1)
Antonio de Cabezón Diferencias sobre 'La Gallarda Milanesa'
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dance of the Blessed Spirits - dance music from 'Orphée et Euridice'
Pablo Bruna Tiento de falsas de segundo tono
Fęlá Şowándé African suite for harp and strings (1944)
Isaac Albéniz Sevilla - from Spanish Suite op 47
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Nocturno for harp
Padre Antonio Soler Five Keyboard Sonatas
Manuel de Falla 'Vivan los que rien' - Salud's aria from Act I, scene 1 of La Vida Breve
Carl Maria von Weber Concertino for oboe and wind ensemble in C major (arr. for trumpet)
Federico Mompou Canco i dansa no. 3