Go!

Playlists with tracks by Debmaster

Friday 8th November 2019
13:00
Late Junction
Makaya McCraven's Late Junction mixtape
19 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp presents a mixtape from drummer, producer and jazz collagist Makaya McCraven.

Flying Lotus Melt!
Mahavishnu Orchestra Miles Beyond
Yusef Lateef Snafu
Tortoise Ten-Day Interval
Joe Henderson Black Narcissus
Negativland Destroying Anything
Art Blakey Ya Ya
Moor Mother After Images
Makaya McCraven Flipped OUT
The Blacks Unlimited Mhondoro
Cenk Ergün Bir
Debmaster Kubali
LEYA Sister
Chik White Metal Part Weeping Cliff (excerpt)
Dorothy Ashby Come Live With Me (Makaya Edit)
Ayalèw Mèsfin Gedawo (The Hero)
Matana Roberts Jewels Of The Sky: Inscription
Vivian Wang Lions (feat. Vivian Wang)
Matana Roberts As Far As The Eye Can See
Herbie Hancock Succotash (Makaya Edit)
Keeley Forsyth Debris
Master Musicians of Tanzania Tumuunge Mikono
Quasimoto Jazz Cats Pt.1
Stine Janvin Lean In
Jeff Mills ‎ Self-Portrait
Stuart Chalmers Instinct 4
Sam Lee The Garden of England (Seeds of Love)
Rothko The Day After Your Death
Friday 1st November 2019
13:00
Late Junction
Sounds from tangled timelines
8 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jennifer Lucy Allan plays shofar horns, Peruvian tapes and glossy guitar soundscapes.

Alvin Curran Shofar Puro Alap
Joel Ross Young Genius (feat. Joel Ross)
Robert Ashley Act I: The Argument (Prelude)
Mika Vainio Track 3 (live recording in Ramsgate)
Moth Cock If Watches Were Turnips
Tunes of Negation The World Is A Stage / Reach The Endless Sea
Simón Díaz El Loco Juan Carabina
Elodie Lauten Act II, Scene I - Death As A Woman
Caterina Barbieri Pinnacles of You
Miguel Flores I
Viridian Ensemble A Cephalopod
Debmaster TT12
Christian Ferlaino Le cattive abitudini dello zampognaro
David Edren Ceylon
Aziza Brahim Cuatro proverbios
Mohammad Reza Mortazavi Taken by the Wind
Nathaniel Robin Mann Wakure
Monday 7th October 2019
07:00
Mary Anne Hobbs
Tom Ravenscroft sits in with Metronomy
27 / 34 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ravers has a live session from Metronomy.

Danny Brown Grown Up
Chairlift Bruises
Björk Army Of Me
Aphex Twin Ageispolis
Nas Poppa Was A Playa
Earth, Wind & Fire Shining Star
The Psychedelic Furs Pretty In Pink
The Blackhearts Bad Reputation
Otim Alpha Tongwen
Loraine James Words Ear Mouth
Metronomy Wedding Bells (6 Music Session, 7th October 2019)
Kate Tempest People's Faces (Streatham Version)
Elsa Hewitt Blood Orange
Metronomy Salted Caramel Ice Cream (6 Music Session, 7th October 2019)
B Boys Instant Pace
Debmaster Dunia
Elbow Empires
Teleman Family Of Aliens
Patti Smith Group So You Want to Be (A Rock 'n' Roll Star)
Floating Points Last Bloom
Big Thief Not
Dry Cleaning Sit Down Meal
Kenny Segal Down
The National Oblivions
Future Islands Ran
Chaka Khan Hello Happiness
Kim Gordon Air BnB
Missy Elliott Throw It Back
Galcher Lustwerk Cig Angel (Dance Mix)
Weeping Icon Like Envy
JOHN High Digger
The Juan MacLean Quiet Magician
Rozi Plain Where There Is No Sun (Ben Sloan Remix)
IDLES Samaritans
Wednesday 12th December 2018
13:00
1Xtra Residency
Tash LC - Marfox and Nidia guest mix and Okzharp and Manthe Ribane interview
13 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tash is joined by Okzharp and Manthe Ribane and Lisbon's Marfox are in the Nidia guest mix

Unknown Untitled
Debmaster Space Tribe
TKZee Dlala Mapantsula
Mikey Dollaz WW4
Doble Tempo La Piedra Del lago
DJ Lag 3 Step Culo
Sheck Wes Mo Bamba (JBS Edit)
NA DJ Coming In Strong
Manthe Ribane Time Machine
NA DJ Paramedic
Epic B Magazine
Jaymie Silk Space Cowboy
Dr. Kucho! Nexus
Sines Broken Heart Riddim
Gemma Dunleavy Addiction
DJ NinOo Saudades Do Russel
WizKid Bad Energy (DJ Polo Flip)
Amor Satyr Belsunce Breakdown
Gaia Beat Abelha Disciplinada
Ehua Roman
Flohio Wild Yout
Angel-Ho Like A Girl
DJB Untitled
DJ Blackinhio Buy Me The Moon
Bleeding Heart Turmoil
DJ JM Sorriso
Ploegendienst Schipol
Bala Bala Boyz Skivere
LYZZA Sleeve