Go!

Playlists with tracks by Classical Mechanics

Wednesday 18th November 2020
13:00
Gideon Coe
Vic Galloway sits in
23 / 44 Tracks
This
Broadcast
As many records as we can manage including sessions and concerts from the BBC archive.

Solomon Burke Cry To Me
Portishead Numb
Aaron Neville Hercules
The Damned Neat, Neat, Neat
Portishead Wandering Star
Chet Baker I Fall In Love Too Easily
Minor Threat Straight Edge
Bob Marley & The Wailers Mr Brown
Parliament Flashlight
The Groundhogs Garden
The Groundhogs Eccentric Man
The Upsetters Dollar In The Teeth
fIREHOSE Down With The Bass
Isobel Campbell Saturday's Gone (Call It Back) - Summer Sundae 2006
Bob Mould The War (6 Music Session, 19 Nov 2014)
Isobel Campbell Time Is Just The Same - Summer Sundae 2006
Piero Umiliani Alone In A Crowd
Jamie Sutherland Radio
Portishead Mysterons (Radio 1 Session, 26 Oct 1994)
Classical Mechanics Love
Johnny Moped Darling Lets Have Another Baby (6 Music Session, 4 Jul 2016)
Tom Brown & The Tom Toms Tomahawk
David Jaycock Song For the Mayers
Johnny Moped Paint My Aubergine (6 Music Session, 4 Jul 2016)
Toots & The Maytals Joy & Jean
Liraz Bia Bia
Uniting of Opposites Ancient Lights
Ghostlawns Guppy
Man of Moon Strangers (Amber Leith Remix)
SWEAT Director
Yumi and the Weather What Will Become of the Wishing Well
Green Seagull Made To Be Loved
Max Cooper Aleph 2
Tamikrest Itous (6 Music Session, 20th Oct 2013)
Isobel Campbell False Husband - Summer Sundae 2006
Tamikrest Tisnant n'Chatma (6 Music Session, 20th Oct 2013)
Alexia Avina Fit Into
Isobel Campbell Honey Child What Can I Do - Summer Sundae 2006
Nicolas Michaux Enemies
The Aliens Bb,wdylm (Radio edit)
Isobel Campbell Love Hurts - Summer Sundae 2006
Non Square Hold On
Bob Mould I Don't Know You Anymore (6 Music Session, 19 Nov 2014)
Friday 5th January 2018
15:00
B.Traits
Detox Mixtape!
6 / 45 Tracks
This
Broadcast
B. Traits gives us her Detox Mixtape to ease us into 2018.

Autechre Nine
Steve Reich Variations for Winds, Strings and Keyboards
Jan Jelinek Poren
Aphex Twin We Are The Music Makers
Perc Exit
Chloé Outer Space
Jonny Nash Lime
Phil Kieran Melbourne Strings
Suso Sáiz From Memory And The Sky (III)
Classical Mechanics Dead Sea Fruit
Maarten Mittendorff Astrava (Ryan Elliott Remix)
Pyramid Lake Unravel
Suzanne Ciani Buchla Concerts 1975 (excerpt from Side A)
Classical Mechanics Goldlight
Marc Barreca Community Life
Reptant Hydrax
Synoptic Music Into (Moon Landing)
Djrum Showreel Part 1
Matthew Bourne Isotach
Rodhad Awash
Tin Man Dripping Acid
Efdemin Parallaxis (Traumprinz Over 2 The End Remix)
Mika Vainio Kytkenka (Connection)
Russ Vines and the Contemporary Music Ensemble Gemini
Trevino Sombre Tones
Ellen Allien Erdmond
Murcof Maiz (Der Abschied von Dawson City Mix)
Ryan James Ford Beltline
Unknown JJJ
Fort Romeau Emu III
Murcof Mir (Edit)
Ryoji Ikeda 2
Four Tet SW9 9SL
Unknown Lost & Found
nthng Soms
Skee Mask Excess Signal
Ghost Culture NGC1265
Vikki New Hue (feat. Vikki)
Om Buschman Klang Fährt An
Skidoo F.U.G.I
Bicep Glue
Glaskin Unknown Lake
Pearson Sound Eels
Steffi The Meaning Of Memory
Calibre Gentle Push
Tuesday 26th December 2017
11:00
Late Junction
A Late Junction Special with Gabriel Prokofiev
2 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Composer, producer and DJ Gabriel Prokofiev is the guest presenter.

Francis Bebey Forest Nativity
Raymond Scott Take Me To Your Violin Teacher
Nik Bärtsch's Mobile Modul 4
Erik Satie Manière De Commencement
Ornette Coleman Sleep Talk
Field recordings from the Isle of Man by Katie Callin Wren Soundclash
Oro11 El Cangrejo
Hassan Kassaï Keresh-mé, kutsh-Bagh, Hosseini, hazin
Suokas Harmabernar
Jeff Mills Venus
Wild Man Fischer I'm A Christmas Tree
Jonty Harrison Klang
Xylouris White Only Love
Linda May Han Oh Speech Impediment
Aleksander Raskatov Piano Concerto: Night Butterflies, V. Furioso
Marcus Fjellström Skeleton Dance
Balka Sound Makanda
Mari Kalkun Tetermats
Classical Mechanics Dead Sea Fruit
Mark-Anthony Turnage Crying Out Loud I: Dry and rhythmic
Dirty Electronics Dirty Electronics Part 1 (Reykjavik)