Go!

Playlists with tracks by Christopher Simpson

Tuesday 30th June 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc's classical commute
3 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

King Henry VIII of England Helas madame
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia (Cantata No.21, 'Ich hatte viel Bekümmernis')
Traditional Scottish My Bonnie
Johann Sebastian Bach Ich hatte viel Bekümmernis (Cantata No 21)
Traditional Scottish My Bonnie lies over the ocean
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata No. 8 in G, Op. 30 No. 3 (1st mvt)
Christopher Simpson Summer: Galliard (The Four Seasons)
Maurice Ravel Piano Concerto in G Major (2nd mvt)
Carl Michael Bellman Fjäril'n vingad syns på Haga
Frédéric Chopin Fantaisie-impromptu in C sharp minor
Gordon Langford 3 Haworth impressions for brass band: no.3; The Worth Valley Railway
William Byrd O Lord, Rebuke Me Not
Benjamin Cosyn Voluntary, No. 1
Jennifer Higdon Summer shimmers (Scenes from the poet's dreams)
August Klughardt Quintett Op. 79 (2nd mvt)
King Henry VIII of England Tandernaken
Saturday 27th June 2020
12:00
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2019 - Schubert, Tchaikovsky and Lutoslawski
7 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martha Argerich performs Tchaikovsky?s Piano Concerto No 1. Presented by John Shea.

Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo a capriccio in G major Op.129 (Rage over a lost penny)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no 1 in B flat minor, Op 23
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov The Enchanted Lake
Franz Schubert Standchen (Horch, horch! die Lerch) (D.889)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Andante in C major, K315
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F major (RV.442) for treble recorder
George Frideric Handel Flavio [Flavio, re de' Longobardi]: Act 3
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Trio for piano, clarinet and viola in E flat major, K498, 'Kegelstatt'
Bedrich Smetana Sonata movement in E minor for 2 pianos, 8 hands
Heino Eller Romance, Dance and A Homeland Tune (from Five Pieces for Strings)
Christopher Simpson Summer (excerpt from The Four Seasons)
Imants Zemzaris The Light springs
Edward Elgar To her beneath whose steadfast star, for chorus
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Clarinet Quartet in E flat
Fernando Sor Introduction and variations on a theme from Mozart's Magic Flute, Op 9
Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont Overture Op 84
Francis Poulenc Napoli, FP 40
François Couperin Rondeau: Le Tic-toc-choc (or Les maillotins)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Andante Cantabile (String Quartet, Op 11)
Franz Schubert Des Madchens Klage (D.191, Op.58 No.3)
Toivo Kuula Tranquillamente from 3 Satukuvaa (Fairy tale pictures) for piano (Op 19 no 3)
Allan Pettersson Two Elegies (1934) and Romanza [Moderato] (1942) for violin & piano
Franz Schubert Symphony no 8 in B minor, D759 'Unfinished'
Frigyes Hidas Harpsichord Concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Io ti lascio, K245
Tuesday 2nd June 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc's classical commute
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Ned Rorem Early in the morning
John Ireland Her Song
Nacio Herb Brown Singing in the Rain
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto no 1 in B flat, 'Sant' Angelo': Adagio
Douglas Lilburn Aotearoa
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto movement for violin and 3 trumpets in D, BWV.1045
York Bowen The Way to Polden
Torsten Nilsson Agnus Dei (Kleine Messe)
George Frideric Handel Lascia la spina (Il trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno)
David Wikander Kristallen den fina
Traditional Swedish Polska Efter Ante Sundin
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Piano Trio No. 1 in A Minor
Muriel Herbert Faint heart in a railway train
Christopher Simpson Summer: Ayre (The Four Seasons)
Benjamin Britten The little old table (Winter Words)
Nicholas Ludford Missa Sabato: II. Gloria
Gerald Finzi Before and After Summer, Op. 16: No. 8. Epeisodia
Wednesday 1st April 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc's classical mix
2 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Francis Poulenc Les chemins de l'amour
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A major, K.581 (4th mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach 'Fugue a la gigue' in G major, BWV. 577
Trad. Shenandoah
Cheryl Frances-Hoad Even You Song (Psalmody)
Jennifer Higdon Harp Concerto (3rd mvt)
Ferruccio Busoni Sonatina No.3 'ad usum infantis'
Goff Richards Barnard Castle
Michael Haydn Bassoon Concertino in B flat major
Anton Bruckner Symphony no.7 in E major (3rd mvt)
Nicola Porpora Silvio amante disperato (Destatevi, o pastori)
Franz Schubert Hungarian Melody in B minor D.817
Anoushka Shankar Lasya
Duchess Maria Antonia of Bavaria Talestri, regina delle Amazzoni (Sinfonia)
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Concerto in F major H.18.3 (1st mvt)
Anne Dudley Strange Capers
Christopher Simpson The Four Seasons suite (Spring: Galliard)
Sergey Rachmaninov Suite no.2 Op.17 (Introduction)
Teresa Carreño La Corbeille de Fleurs, Op.9
Jean-Henri d'Anglebert Chaconne Rondeau in D major (Pieces de Clavecin)
Tuesday 3rd March 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
3 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show with 'Russian spring' music.

Johann Christoph Bach Ach, dass ich Wassers g'nug hatte
Henry Purcell Music for a while (Oedipus)
Jacques Ibert 3 Pieces breves
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata no..25 in G, Op..79
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Dance of the Tumblers (Snow Maiden suite)
Johann Sebastian Bach Chorale-Prelude 'O Mensch, bewein' dein' Sünde gross', BWV 622
Francesco Maria Veracini Sonata in Op.2`9
James Oswald Airs for the Seasons (Spring: Narcissus)
Alberto Domínguez Frenesi
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov The Enchanted Lake, Op.62
William Grant Still Symphony no.1 'Afro-American' (3rd mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in D Op.6 for piano duet (1st mvt)
Robert Schumann Symphony no.1 in B flat major Op.38 'Spring' (1st mvt)
Anonymous Sonata Jucunda
Lysandros Falireas Lullaby
Hans Gál Piano Trio in E major, Op.18 (3rd mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Grande Valse Brillante in E flat major, Op.18
Deirdre Gribbin Crossing the Sea (On a rainy night to a friend in the north)
Christopher Simpson The Four Seasons suite (Spring: Galliard)
Georges Bizet Carmen (Prelude)
Sergei Prokofiev The Spring Fairy (Cinderella, Op.87)
Sunday 2nd February 2020
16:00
Through the Night
Ginastera, from nationalism to magical realism
8 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cellist Nicolas Altstaedt and pianist José Gallardo play music by Ginastera and Debussy.

Manuel de Falla Suite populaire espagnole
Astor Piazzolla Le Grand Tango
Claude Debussy Cello Sonata in D minor
Ottorino Respighi Pini di Roma - symphonic poem
Manuel de Falla Noches en los jardines de Espana [Nights in the Gardens of Spain]
George Frideric Handel Tu, del ciel ministro eletto
Alberto Ginastera Puneña No. 2, op. 45
Christopher Simpson Prelude and Divisions upon a Ground [from The Division Viol - London, 1665]
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Sonata in E major, Op 6
Alberto Ginastera Malambo, op. 7, for piano
Alberto Ginastera Pampeana No. 2, op. 21
Giles Farnaby Fancies, toyes and dreames (A Giles Farnaby suite) arr. for brass quintet
Colin Brumby Festival Overture on Australian themes
Johann Strauss II Rosen aus dem Suden, waltz Op 388
Joaquín Rodrigo Concierto serenata for harp and orchestra (1952)
Béla Bartók 6 pieces from Mikrokosmos arr. Bartok for 2 pianos
Johan Duijck Cantiones Sacrae in honorem Thomas Tallis, Op 26, Book 1
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata: 'Ich hatte viel Bekummernis' BWV.21
Sylvius Leopold Weiss Prelude, Toccata and Allegro in G major
Sergey Rachmaninov Sonata for cello and piano in G minor (Op.19)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and Allegro in E flat
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 3 in C sharp minor, Op 39
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C major, RV.444 for recorder, strings & continuo
Nadia Boulanger 3 Pieces
Giovanni Battista Fontana Sonata undecima for cornet, violin and bass continuo
Thomas Morley Burial Sentences (Morley) & They are at rest (Elgar)
Friday 20th December 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Three's Company
2 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Piano trios by Amanda Maier-Röntgen, Mel Bonis and Shostakovich. With Catriona Young.

Johann Sebastian Bach Komm, Jesu, komm, BWV 229
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Pezzo capriccioso, arr. for cello and piano
Mélanie Bonis Piano Trio, Op 76, 'Soir et matin'
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dance of the Blessed Spirits - dance music from 'Orphée et Euridice'
Dmitry Shostakovich Piano Trio No. 2 in E minor, Op 67
Clara Schumann Variations on a theme of Robert Schumann for piano in F sharp minor, Op 20
Selim Palmgren Cinderella (Overture)
Clara Schumann Piano Trio in G minor, Op 17
Antonín Dvořák Polonaise in E flat major
Dragana Jovanovic Incanto d'inverno from Four Seasons, for viola strings and harp
Frank Bridge Valse Russe (Miniatures set 3)
Carl Nielsen Symphony No 2, Op 16, 'The Four Temperaments'
Christopher Simpson Summer (excerpt from The Four Seasons)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 12 Variations on 'Ah, vous dirai-je, Maman', K265
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Trio in D, Hob XV:24
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Violin Sonata No 6 in C minor
Amanda Röntgen-Maier Piano Trio in E flat
Gunnar de Frumerie Pastoral Suite, Op 13b
Thursday 12th December 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Breakfast Carol Competition shortlist
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The BBC Singers perform the Breakfast Carol Competition shortlist. With Petroc Trelawny.

Maurice Ravel Noctuelles (Miroirs)
Eric Coates The Merrymakers
Manuel de Falla Ritual Fire Dance
George Gershwin Lullaby
Christopher Simpson Winter: Fancy
Arthur Bliss Antiphonal Fanfare for Three Brass Choirs
Antonio Vivaldi Winter 2 (The Four Seasons)
Christopher Black Go to the Child
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite no.5 in G BWV.816 (Allemande; Courante)
Tom Dobney Go to the Child
Albert Roussel Divertissement, Op.6
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in D major Op.3`6
Paul Lewis Edwards Go to the Child
Samuel Scheidt Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland
Anthony Gray Go to the Child
Toshiko Akiyoshi Toshiko's Blues
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto-Suite in F major, TWV.54:F1 (1st mvt)
Gerald Finzi Childhood among the ferns (Before and After Summer, Op.16)
Simon Hancock Go to the Child
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia Concertante in E flat major, K.297b (3rd mvt)
Dominic Veall Go to the Child
Tomás Luis de Victoria Alma Redemptoris Mater
Malcolm Arnold Sonatina, Op.19 (3rd mvt)
Felix Mendelssohn String quartet in E minor Op.44 no.2 (2nd mvt)
Saturday 23rd November 2019
01:00
Through the Night
Spanish travelling virtuosi
2 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Early music ensemble La Guirlande showcase 18th-century Spanish music. With Jonathan Swain

Benjamin Britten Variations on a theme by Frank Bridge (Op.10)
Nikita Koshkin The Fall of Birds
Giacomo Facco Sinfonia no.9 in C minor for cello and basso continuo
Ludwig van Beethoven 32 Variations for Piano in C minor (Wo0.80)
Franz Schubert Symphony no 2 in B flat major (D. 125)
Joan Baptista Pla i Agusti Sonata no.4 in C major for flute, violin and basso continuo
Christopher Simpson The Four Seasons - Winter
Wilhelm Stenhammar String Quartet No 3 in F major, Op 18
Felipe Lluch Flute Sonata in D major
Giulio Schiavetto Madrigal: Pace non trov' (I have no peace)
Juan Bautista José Cabanilles Corrente Italiana
Camille Saint‐Saëns Havanaise for violin and orchestra, Op 83
Joan Baptista Pla i Agusti Sonata in D major, for flute, violin and basso continuo
Johannes Brahms Fest- und Gedenkspruche for 8 voices, Op 109
Joan Baptista Pla i Agusti Allegretto from Sonata no.4 in C major
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Overture from Ruslan i Lyudmila
José de Nebra Entre cándidos
Leonardo de Lorenzo Capriccio brillante for 3 flutes, Op 31
Manuel de Falla Noches en los jardines de Espana [1911-15]
Gregorio Allegri Miserere mei Deus (Psalm 51) for 9 voices
Richard Strauss Horn Concerto No 1 in E flat major, Op 11
Joan Baptista Pla i Agusti Sonata in C major for flute, violin and basso continuo
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry Selections from Le Jugement de Midas
Joaquin Nicolas Ximenez Brufal Violin Sonata in G major
Armas Järnefelt Kanteletar
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Aria: Der Vogelfanger bin ich ja - from Die Zauberflote
Tuesday 19th November 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Georgia's classical alarm call
2 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no.5 in C minor, Op.67 (1st mvt)
Frank Bridge Autumn
Franz Schubert Piano Trio in E flat major D.929 (2nd mvt)
Traditional Puerto Rican Nuestro Amigo El Flamboyán [Our Friend The Flame Tree]
Johann Sebastian Bach Organ Sonata no.6 in G major, BWV.530 (1st mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Meine Freuden (6 Polish Songs, S.480)
Joseph Haydn Fantasia in C major H.17.4
William Byrd The Bells MB.27.38
Christopher Simpson Autumn: Ayre (The Four Seasons)
Marin Marais Le Tourbillon (Suitte d'un gout etranger)
Jay Gorney You're My Thrill
Steve Martland Remix
Paule Maurice Lou cabridan (Tableaux de Provence)
Leonard Bernstein Times Square (On the Town)
Mikhail Mikhaylovich Ippolitov-Ivanov Procession of the Sardar (Caucasian Sketches Suite no.1)
Traditional Whitsun Dance; The Staines Morris
Johannes Brahms Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op.115 (1st mvt)
Johann Friedrich Fasch Concerto in D major
Giovanni Battista Fontana Sonata no.17 in G
Fanny Hensel Verlust, Op.9 no.10
Roger Quilter Rainbow Land (Where the Rainbow Ends)
Anton Bruckner Abendzauber [Evening magic]
Fanny Hensel Die Nonne, Op.9 no.12
Sunday 22nd September 2019
02:00
Through the Night
Ginastera, from nationalism to magical realism
8 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cellist Nicolas Altstaedt with music by Debussy, Boulanger, Ginastera and de Falla.

Manuel de Falla Suite populaire espagnole
Astor Piazzolla Le Grand Tango
Claude Debussy Cello Sonata in D minor
Ottorino Respighi Pini di Roma - symphonic poem
Manuel de Falla Noches en los jardines de Espana [Nights in the Gardens of Spain]
George Frideric Handel Tu, del ciel ministro eletto
Alberto Ginastera Puneña No. 2, op. 45
Giovanni Battista Fontana Sonata undecima for cornet, violin and bass continuo
Thomas Morley Burial Sentences (Morley) & They are at rest (Elgar)
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Aria from Bachiana brasileira no 5;
Christopher Simpson Prelude and Divisions upon a Ground [from The Division Viol - London, 1665]
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Sonata in E major, Op 6
Alberto Ginastera Malambo, op. 7, for piano
Alberto Ginastera Pampeana No. 2, op. 21
Giles Farnaby Fancies, toyes and dreames (A Giles Farnaby suite) arr. for brass quintet
Colin Brumby Festival Overture on Australian themes
Johann Strauss II Rosen aus dem Suden, waltz Op 388
Joaquín Rodrigo Concierto serenata for harp and orchestra (1952)
Béla Bartók 6 pieces from Mikrokosmos arr. Bartok for 2 pianos
Johan Duijck Cantiones Sacrae in honorem Thomas Tallis, Op 26, Book 1
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata: 'Ich hatte viel Bekummernis' BWV.21
Sylvius Leopold Weiss Prelude, Toccata and Allegro in G major
Sergey Rachmaninov Sonata for cello and piano in G minor (Op.19)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and Allegro in E flat major (K.Anh.C 17.07) for wind octet
Nadia Boulanger Three Pieces for Cello and Piano
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 3 in C sharp minor, Op 39
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C major, RV.444 for recorder, strings & continuo
Friday 13th September 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny with Radio 3's classical breakfast show, live from the Royal Albert Hall.

Public Service Broadcasting Gagarin
Christopher Simpson Ayre (Autumn)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Alleluia (Exsultate, jubilate K165)
Johann Sebastian Bach Double Violin Concerto in D minor, BWV.1060
Daniel Kidane Aria antica
Ambroise Thomas Mignon (Overture)
Johannes Brahms Scherzo in C minor (F.A.E. Sonata)
Charles Dibdin Tom Bowling (The Oddities)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Andante cantabile (String Quartet no.1 in D major Op.11)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in B flat major, Kk.550
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in G flat major, Op 70 No 1
Frank Bridge Blow Out You Bugles
Antonín Dvořák Songs my mother taught me, Op.55`4
Edvard Grieg 4 Pieces, Op.1 (no.1)
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata and Fugue in D minor, BWV.565 (Toccata)
Clara Schumann An einem lichten Morgen (Sechs Lieder aus Jucunde, Op.23)
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata and in D minor, BWV.565 (Fugue)
Robert Schumann Piano Concerto in A minor (3rd mvt)
George Gershwin An American in Paris transc Heifetz
Robert Schumann Mondnacht Op.39'5
Nicola Porpora Carlo il Calvo (Overture)
Ludwig van Beethoven Wind Octet in E flat major, Op.103 (4th mvt)
Traditional Irish The Last rose of summer
Friday 21st June 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Georgia's classical rise and shine
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Carl Maria von Weber Oberon (Overture)
George Gershwin Summertime
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer night's dream (Scherzo)
John Faulkner Mouse Round (Mending Song)
Roger Quilter Love calls through the summer night
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in B minor Kk.377
Lin On the Other Side of the River
Edward Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March in C minor, Op 39 no.3
Ludwig van Beethoven Variations on Mozart's 'Bei Männern welche Liebe fühlen'
Marc-André Hamelin Étude No 3 in B minor, 'After Paganini-Liszt' (12 Études in all the minor keys)
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 2 Flutes and Calchedon in B Minor, TWV 53:h1
Maurice Ravel Piano Concerto in G major (1st mvt)
Nicolas Chédeville Les Plaisirs de L'Ete (Allegro) [after Vivaldi]
Henry Purcell Fairy Queen (Chaconne)
Pietro Locatelli Sonata in G minor 'Leufsta'
Jennifer Higdon Summer shimmers (Scenes from the poet's dreams)
Robin Holloway Variations on "Sumer is icumen in"
Johann Sebastian Bach Organ Sonata No.3, BWV.527 (3rd mvt)
Ruxing Gao The Story of Liubao: 99 Days Bright
Josef Myslivecek Overture in A major for 2 horns, 2 oboes and strings (3rd mvt)
Trad. Sumer is icumen in
Christopher Simpson Summer (Galliard)
Karlheinz Stockhausen Adieu (extract)
Vernon Elliott Noggin the Nog
Wednesday 19th June 2019
15:00
Through the Night
Three's company
3 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Piano trios by Amanda Maier-Röntgen, Mel Bonis, Haydn and Shostakovich.

Johann Sebastian Bach Komm, Jesu, komm, BWV 229
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Pezzo capriccioso, arr. for cello and piano
Robert Schumann Cello Concerto in A minor, Op 129
Carl Nielsen Symphony No 2, Op 16, 'The Four Temperaments'
Gunnar de Frumerie Pastoral Suite, Op 13b
Selim Palmgren Cinderella (Overture)
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dance of the Blessed Spirits - dance music from 'Orphée et Euridice'
Hans Gál Serenade for string orchestra, Op 46
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 12 Variations on 'Ah, vous dirai-je, Maman', K265
Christopher Simpson Summer (excerpt The Four Seasons)
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Violin Sonata No 6 in C minor
Clara Schumann Variations on a theme of Robert Schumann for piano in F sharp minor, Op 20
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Bachiana brasileira No 5
Clara Schumann Piano Trio in G minor, Op 17
Jean Sibelius Masonic ritual music, Op 113
Dmitry Shostakovich Piano Trio No. 2 in E minor, Op 67
Dragana Jovanovic Incanto d'inverno from Four Seasons, for viola strings and harp
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Trio in D, Hob XV:24
Francesco Cavalli Salve Regina (Hail, Holy Queen)
Mélanie Bonis Piano Trio, Op 76, 'Soir et matin'
Frank Bridge Valse Russe (Miniatures set 3)
Nicolò Paganini Cantabile
Amanda Maier-Röntgen Piano Trio in E flat
Giuseppe Tartini Violin Concerto in D major, D28
Antonín Dvořák Polonaise in E flat major
Grażyna Bacewicz Folk sketches for small orchestral ensemble (1948)
Thursday 6th June 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Alistair McGowan, Arnold?s Beckus Dandipratt, Harold Godwinson?s Arrow
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Herbert Howells Rhapsodic Quintet
Richard Addinsell Warsaw Concerto
Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks
Antonín Dvořák Rondo in G minor, Op.94
Edvard Grieg Arietta, Op.12/1
Malcolm Arnold Beckus the Dandipratt
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ballet music from Idomeneo
Clara Schumann Prelude and Fugue in G minor, Op 16 No 1
Emily Howard Solar
Christopher Simpson April; May; June (The Monthes)
Louise Farrenc Piano Quintet in A minor, Op 30 (1st mvt)
Luciano Berio Rendering - after Schubert
Gabriel Dupont La Maison dans les dunes: I. Dans les dunes, par un clair matin
Joseph Haydn The Storm, H XXIVa 8
Joaquín Turina Escena andaluza, Op 7
Anon. Pia Mater Salvatoris
Anon. Digentis vita/Cum vix artidici
Leos Janáček Fanfare (Sinfonietta)
George Gershwin Love walked in, piano solo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto in C, K.467; ii) Andante
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Balletti lamentabili
Tuesday 12th March 2019
09:00
Radio 3 in Concert
Battling Baroque and Buenos Aires Tango
1 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lawrence Power directs Collegium in Biber's La Battalia and Piazzolla's Four Seasons.

Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Battalia
Nadia Boulanger 3 Pieces for organ
Johannes Brahms Summer Evening, Op 85 No 1
Astor Piazzolla Summer (The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires)
Johannes Brahms Im Herbst (5 Songs: Op 104 No 5)
Astor Piazzolla Autumn (The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires)
Franz Schubert Der Leiermann (Winterreise, D 911)
Astor Piazzolla Winter (The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires)
Franz Schubert Frühlingstraum (Winterreise, D 911)
Astor Piazzolla Spring (The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires)
Christopher Simpson The Four Seasons suite: Spring
Thomas Larcher Still for viola and chamber orchestra
Johannes Brahms Sonata No.1 in G major
Tuesday 5th March 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
8 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Ned Rorem Early in the morning
Hector Berlioz Le carnaval romain
Enrique Granados The Maiden and the Nightingale (Goyescas)
John Dunstable Ave maris stella
César Franck Violin Sonata in A (1st mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Organ Sonata no.3, BWV.527 (1st mvt)
Austin Wintory Then Were Created the Gods in the Midst of Heaven (Abzu)
Antonio Vivaldi Usignoli che piangete (La Candace)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Concerto No.2 in E flat major, K.417
Michael Daugherty Reflections on the Mississipp (Mist)
Christopher Simpson The Four Seasons suite (Spring: Galliard)
Jacques Duphly Médée (Pièces de clavecin, Book 3)
Daniil Trifonov Rachmaniana (Dolce Romantico)
György Ligeti Atmosphères
Franz Liszt La Campanella (6 Grandes etudes de Paganini)
George Gershwin A Foggy Day in London Town
Michael Tippett Spring (Crown of the Year)
György Ligeti Six Bagatelles (no.3)
Traditional Cornish Sweet Nightingale
John Sheppard Gloria (Missa Cantate)
Louise Farrenc Piano Quintet in A minor, Op 30 (4th mvt)
Sergei Rachmaninov Spring Waters, Op 14 No 11
Georg Philipp Telemann Viola Concerto in G
Ferde Grofé Mississippi Suite (Mardi Gras)
Thursday 17th January 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical picks
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show with 'Russian Winter' music.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky None but the lonely heart, Op 6 No 6
Franz Schubert String Quartet in C minor, D 703, 'Quartettsatz'
Henry Purcell Three Parts upon a Ground
Nicola Matteis Ground after the Scotch Humour
Peter Philips Gaude Maria virgo
Sammy Lerner I'm Popeye The Sailorman
Johann Sebastian Bach Trio sonata in E minor BWV.526 (originally in C minor)
Antonio Veracini Trio Sonata Op.1 no.1
Sergei Prokofiev Waltz on the Ice (Winter Bonfire, Op 122)
Sergei Prokofiev Troika (Lieutenant Kije Suite, Op.60)
Christopher Simpson The Four Seasons: Winter.iii; Galliard
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Seasons (January - By the Fireside)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in E flat major, K 282
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto in D Major, BWV 972
François-Joseph Gossec Tambourin (Le Triomphe de la Republique)
Traditional Russian At Sunrise
François-Joseph Gossec Symphonie Concertante (3rd mvt)
Alexander Gretchaninov Passion Week, Op. 58 (From the Powers of Hell)
Léo Delibes Où va la jeune hindoue (Lakmé)
Isaak Dunayevsky Song of Youth
Jack Judge Tipperary
Josef Suk Elegie Op 23
Vasily Pavlovich Solovyov-Sedoy Moscow Nights
Florence Price Symphony no.4 (Juba Dance)
Monday 24th December 2018
11:00
Through the Night
Christmas around the World
4 / 34 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Brass Consort Köln with music by Vivaldi, Grieg and Tchaikovsky. Catriona Young presents.

Mel Tormé Christmas Medley
Adolphe Adam Cantique de Noel
Francis Poulenc Quatre motets pour le temps de Noel
Carlos Salzedo Concert Variations on "O Tannenbaum"
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto No. 4 in F minor, RV 297' - The Four Seasons - Winter
Alessandro Scarlatti Cinque Profeti - Christmas Cantata
Edvard Grieg Suite for Brass Quintet
Frank Bridge Sir Roger de Coverley - Christmas dance vers. string orchestra
Marcel Dupré Variations on "Adeste Fideles"
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker, suite, op. 71a
Traditional Belarusian A u sviecie nam navina byla (Belarusian Christmas Song)
Giles Farnaby Fancies, Toyes and Dreams
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia from Christmas Oratorio (BWV.248)
Traditional Belarusian Neiba i ziamlia (Heaven and Earth) (Belarussin Christmas Song)
Trad. Three Traditional Carols
Karl Goldmark Ein Wintermarchen [A winter's tale] (Overture)
Valery Kalistratov Kalyada (Christmas)
Traditional Nicaraguan Las Mandolinas
Christopher Simpson The Four Seasons - Winter
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto grosso in G minor, Op 6 No 8, 'per la notte di Natale'
Trad. Silent Night
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Na sniegu [In the snow] (Op.1 No.3) (Tempo mazurka)
Dimitar Nenov Christmas - symphonic poem for soloists, mixed choir & orchestra
Christian Friedrich Ruppe Christmas Cantata
Michael Haydn Cantata: Lauft, ihr Hirten allzugleich (Run ye shepherds, to the light)
Trad. Deck the Hall
Gustav Ernesaks Naarisokk (The Christmas Goat)
Henry Purcell Sonata for Two Trumpets and Brass
Peter Cornelius Three Kings [from Persians lands afar]
Ralph Vaughan Williams Hodie - A Christmas Cantata - Prologue
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Sleeping beauty suite (Op.66a)
Antonio Vivaldi Concert in D minor
Andrew “Fats” Ford Wassails and Lullabies
Marcel Samuel-Rousseau Variations Pastorales sur un vieux Noel
Friday 16th March 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Ian Skelly - US stars of North Korean cinema, Kate Adie
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Kate Adie reveals her sometimes surprising cultural inspirations.

Gustav Holst The Planets, Op 32 (Neptune, the Mystic)
Sergei Rachmaninov Prelude in D major, Op 23 No 4
Maurice Ravel Concerto in D major for piano (left hand) and orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Magic Flute (Overture)
Christopher Simpson Division for Two Viols in F major
Joseph Haydn An Imaginary Orchestral Journey - part 1 and 2
Charles Villiers Stanford 8 Partsongs (Op.119), no.3; The Blue bird
Aaron Copland Danzón cubano
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in C minor, Op 18 No 4
Heikki Sarmanto Singing Snow
Hugo Alfvén Elegy (Gustav II Adolf Suite)
George Frideric Handel Violin Sonata in A major HWV.361
Niccolò Jommelli Attilio Regolo: 'Par che di giubilo'
Philip Glass Aguas da Amazonia: No. 1, Madeira River
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in E flat major, Op 18, 'Grande valse brillante'
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 1 in C major, Op 21 (4th mvt)
Elena Kats-Chernin Big Rhap
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia (Cantata No 146, 'Wir müssen durch viel Trübsal')
Giovanni Gabrieli Exultet iam angelica turba, C131
Anon. Cuncti simus concanentes
Emmanuel Chabrier Scherzo-valse (Suite pastorale)
Antonín Dvořák Violin Concerto in A minor, Op 53 (3rd mvt)
Juan García de Zéspedes Ay que me abraso; El Arrancazacate
Ralph Vaughan Williams Symphony no.7 Sinfonia Antartica - 4th mvt
Sunday 24th December 2017
17:00
Through the Night
John Shea presents a concert of choral Christmas music from Croatia
13 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert of choral Christmas music from the Croatia.

Johann Sebastian Bach Ave Maria arr for trumpet and organ
Antonio Vivaldi The Four Seasons - Winter
Mel Tormé Christmas Medley
Franz Xaver Gruber Stille Nacht (Silent Night)
Eric Whitacre Lux aurumque
Francis Poulenc Quatre motets pour le temps de Noel
Charles Trenet Noel
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Waltz from Sleeping Beauty
Morten Lauridsen O magnum mysterium
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Swan Lake [ballet suite]
Malcolm Williamson This Christmas Night
Carlos Salzedo Concert Variations on "O Tannenbaum"
Josef Suk Meditation on an old Czech hymn "St Wenceslas"
Trad. Noel Nouvelet
Trad. Deck the Hall
Benjamin Britten A Ceremony of Carols (Op.28)
Gustav Ernesaks Naarisokk (The Christmas Goat)
Marcel Dupré Variations on "Adeste Fideles"
Traditional Belarusian A u sviecie nam navina byla (Belarusian Christmas Song)
Carl Nielsen Hjemlige jul (Christmas at home)
Hristo Nedyalkov Winter Song
Marcel Samuel-Rousseau Variations Pastorales sur un vieux Noel
Traditional Belarusian Uzh ty zimuszka zima (O you Winter!)
Carlo Gesualdo Ave, dulcissima Maria for 5 voices [1603a]
Igor Stravinsky Ave Maria (originally Bogoroditse devo [Blessed Virgin] (1934)
Ivan Josip Skender Raduval se Jezus mali (Overjoyed was little Jesus)
Michael Haydn Cantata: Lauft, ihr Hirten allzugleich (Run ye shepherds, to the light)
Ivan Josip Skender Kakva to svetlost (What is that light)
Christian Friedrich Ruppe Christmas Cantata
Ivan Josip Skender Se krscanjsto (All Christianity)
Ottorino Respighi Vetrate di Chiesa (Church Windows) - Symphonic impressions
Christopher Simpson The Four Seasons - Winter
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia from Christmas Oratorio (BWV.248)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Waltz of the Flowers (from The Nutcracker)
Alessandro Scarlatti Cinque Profeti - Christmas Cantata
Alexandre Guilmant Introduction and variations on a Polish Noel [aka Infant holy infant lowly]
Karl Goldmark Ein Wintermarchen [A winter's tale] (Overture)
Thursday 16th March 2017
16:30
In Tune
She'Koyokh, Manfred Honeck, Nathalia Milstein
6 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein's guests include klezmer band She'Koyokh and conductor Manfred Honeck.

Bobby McFerrin Andante
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Nigra sum, sed formosa
Dave Tarras Second Avenue Square Dance
Christopher Simpson Division for Two Viols in F major
Richard Strauss Schlagobers, Op 70 (Finale)
Franz Schubert Impromptu No 2 in E flat major (4 Impromptus, D899)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Sarabande et rigaudon, Op 93 (Rigaudon)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Elihu's Dance and Pavane (Job, Sc 7)
Sergei Rachmaninov Etude-Tableau Op 39 No 5 in E flat minor
Trad. Erzurumi Shoror
Franz Schubert Sonata in C minor D958 (3rd mvt)
Trad. Albania Për ty vuaj për ty këndoj
Fryderyk Chopin Mazurka in A flat major op.50 no.2
Trad. Turkish Baga Girdim
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Broad waters, Op 39 (Final section)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 7 in A Major, Op 92 (4th mvt)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto 'La Notte' in G minor (4th mvt)
Luigi Boccherini Fandango (4th mvt from Quintet No. 4 (G.448) in D major)
Maurice Ravel Les entretiens de la belle et de la bête (Ma mère l'oye)
Tuesday 27th September 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Brahms and Strauss from the Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
5 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert from the Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana in Lugano.

Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV.21 'Ich hatte viel Bekummernis'
Astor Piazzolla Oblivion
Maurice Ravel String Quartet in F major
Johannes Brahms Tragic Overture, Op.81
Johannes Brahms Piano Concerto no.2 in B flat major, Op.83
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Earl Wild Etude No.3 after Gershwin's 'Liza'
Nigel Westlake Winter in the Forgotten Valley [3 movements]
Richard Strauss Duet-Concertino for bassoon and clarinet
Christopher Simpson The Four Seasons - Autumn
Tuesday 6th September 2016
16:30
In Tune
Mark Padmore, Morgan Szymanski, Ceruleo Ensemble, Roman Rabinovich
12 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker's guests include tenor Mark Padmore and the Ceruleo Ensemble.

Gerald Finzi Dies Natalis (The Salutation)
Volosi Tsavkisi
Steve Reich Duet
John Dowland Come again, sweet love
Gustav Holst The Planets - suite (Op.32), Mercury, the winged messenger
Christopher Simpson Divisions on a Ground in E minor
Johannes Brahms Serenade No. 2 in A major, Op. 16 (iii. Adagio non troppo)
Henry Purcell O Dive Custos Auriacae Domus
Alec Roth Lights Out
Joseph Haydn Sonata Hob XVI No. 39 in G major (ii.)
Joseph Haydn Sonata Hob XVI No. 39 in G major (iii.)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 7 in A major, Op. 92 (iv. Finale)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No. 4 in A major, Op.90 'Italian' (iv. Finale)
Arr. Alec Roth The Turtle Dove
Leonard Bernstein Symphonic dances from 'West Side story' orch. Ramin & Kostal, Mambo [Presto]
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite No. 2 in B minor BWV1067 (v. - vii.)
Christian Ritter Cirene, Madre
Robert Russell Bennett 'Schottische' from Suite of Old American Dances
John Blow Couch'd by the Pleasant Helliconian Spring
Tuesday 9th August 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday - Rob Cowan with Jessica Hynes
4 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Proms Artist: Esa-Pekka Salonen, featured conducting Beethoven's Leonore Overture No 2.

John Tavener Eternity’s Sunrise
Emmanuel Chabrier Suite Pastorale
Ludwig van Beethoven Leonore Overture No.2
Christopher Simpson Divisions on a ground
Fryderyk Chopin Fantasie-Impromptu in C sharp minor, Op.66
Cécile Louise Chaminade Serenade Espagnole, Op.150
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon No.9 a 10
Robert Kajanus Finnish Rhapsody No.1 in D minor, Op.5
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for Oboe and Strings in B flat major, RV464
Marcel Tournier Suite for flute, string trio and harp, Op.34
Trad. Raag Pahadi
John Tavener Schuon Lieder: Wenn Liebende sich milde Worte sagen
Tuesday 19th April 2016
16:30
In Tune
Paul Badura-Skoda, Joanne Harris, SongHa Choi
6 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein's guests include pianist Paul Badura-Skoda and author Joanne Harris.

Franz Schubert Impromptu in B Flat Op. 142 No. 3
Guy Woolfenden Illyrian Dances - iii. Gigue
Richard Strauss Der Rosenkavalier: Introduction
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra in E flat K365 - iii. Rondo
George Enescu Impromptu concertant
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Sonata No.3 in C major, BWV 1005 - i. Adagio
Erik Satie 3 Gnossiennes - set 1 for piano, no.1 in F minor; Lent
Roxanna Panufnik Hora Bessarabia
Felix Mendelssohn The Fair Melusine: Overture, Op.32 (1835 version)
Stephen Sondheim 'Finishing The Hat' from Sunday in the Park with George
Fryderyk Chopin Mazurka Op.30 No.2 in B minor
George Butterworth On the Idle Hill of Summer from Bredon Hill and Other Songs
Germaine Tailleferre Concertino for flute, piano and chamber orchestra: 4th mvt
Isaac Albéniz Suite from 'The Magic Opal'
Alexander Borodin Prince Igor - Act 3; Polovtsian march (Prelude)
Christopher Simpson Ayre no.14: Pavin in D minor
Sunday 27th March 2016
14:00
The Early Music Show
European Day of Early Music
0 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Christophe Coin and Richard Boothby perform English and French viol music in York.

François Couperin Concert No. 12 In A Major (A 2 Violes Ou Autres Instrumens A L'Unisson) With Bc
Jean de Sainte-Colombe Concert No. 51 (La Rougeville) For 2 Viole Da Gamba ['67 Concerts A Deux Violes
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Premiere sonate a deux violes, Op.10
Matthew Locke Duos in C - H.130 For 2 Bass Viols
Alfonso Ferrabosco Almaine - Coranto - Galliard
Christopher Simpson Duo in G major For 2 Bass Viols
Monday 22nd February 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Cesar Franck's Redemption from the Netherlands
2 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a performance of Franck's rarely heard Redemption.

Padre Antonio Soler Fandango
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo (Concert rondo) for horn and orchestra in E flat major (K.371)
César Franck Redemption - symphonic poem (M.52)
Henri Duparc La Vague et la cloche [The Wave and the Bell] for voice and piano [1871]
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Waltz from Sleeping Beauty (Op.66)
César Franck Prelude, fugue and variation for organ in B minor (M.30)
Henri Duparc La Vie anterieure [The Former Life] for voice and piano [1884]
Robert Schumann Concertstuck in F major Op.86 for 4 horns and orchestra
Christopher Simpson The Four Seasons - Winter
Henry Purcell Sonata No.6 for 2 violins and continuo in G minor (Z.807)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano (K.311) in D major
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Qual Vive Salamandra
Ernest Chausson Poeme de l'amour et de la mer Op.19 vers. for voice and orchestra
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Sonata a 8 per chiesa et camera in C major (1679)
Zoltán Kodály Hary Janos Suite (Op.35a)
Erno Dohnanyi Piano Quintet No.2 in E flat minor (Op.26)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata for viola da gamba and keyboard no. 3 in G minor, (BWV.1029)
Fernando Sor Introduction, Theme and Variations on Marlborough s'en va-t-en guerre, (Op. 28)
Johannes Bernardus van Bree Overture "Le Bandit"
Franciszek Lessel Variations in A minor, Op.15 No.1
Leos Janacek Quartet for strings no. 1 "The Kreutzer Sonata"
Frederick Delius La Calinda a concert version for orchestra from 'Koanga'
Louis Vierne Clair de lune - No.5 from Pieces de fantaisie: suite for organ no.2 (Op.53)
Béla Bartók 4 Hungarian folk songs for chorus (Sz.93) (1930)
George Frideric Handel Suite No 2 in F, HWV427
Oslo-Filharmonien Norwegian Dance (Allegro marcato) (Op.35 No.1) [orig for piano duet]
BBC Singers Gloria from Mass Puer natus est nobis for 7 voices
Georgi Zlatev-Cherkin Sevdana for violin and string orchestra [orig for violin & piano] (1944)
Tuesday 22nd September 2015
00:30
Through the Night
Grieg, Dohnanyi, Bartok - Kerteminde Festival
7 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert from the Kerteminde Chamber Music Festival in Denmark.

Ralph Vaughan Williams Romance for viola and piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A major (K.581)
Edvard Grieg Sonata in A minor Op.36 for cello and piano
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Fechtschule (Fencing School)
Carl Nielsen Symphony No.4 (Op.29) 'The Inextinguishable'
Edvard Grieg Triumphal March from "Sigurd Jorsalfar"
Jean-Philippe Rameau Fanfarinette
Carl Maria von Weber Missa sancta no.2 (J.251) (Op.76) in G major 'Jubelmesse'
Johannes Le Febure Motet: Isti sunt viri sancti
Ludomir Różycki Stanczyk - Symphoni Scherzo (Op.1) (1904)
Christopher Simpson Prelude and Divisions upon a Ground [from The Division Viol - London, 1665]
Peter Erasmus Lange-Müller Tre Madonnasange (Op.65) [1900]
Saint-Georges, Joseph Boulogne, Chevalier de Overture to the opera "L'amant anonyme" (1780)
Erno Dohnanyi Serenade in C major Op.10 for string trio
Franz Liszt (Schubert) Ave Maria (D.839) transcribed for piano
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in A minor (Op.6 No.4) [1739]
Heino Kaski Prelude (1912)
Andrea Gabrieli Sento un rumor (madrigal à 8)
Béla Bartók Contrasts Sz.111 for violin, clarinet and piano
Tuesday 8th September 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Max Reinhardt
11 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt with music from Sorana Santos, Erland Dahlen and Alexander von Schlippenbach

Owiny Sigoma Band Owour Won Gembe
Tyondai Braxton Outpost
Mariem Hassan Gdeim Izik
Olga Bell Incitation
Erland Dahlen Blossom Bells
The Sound Approach Song Thrush at Corfe Castle
Sorana Santos Abigail
Sorana Santos Salome
World Saxophone Quartet Astral Travels
Richard H. Kirk Hell in Here
Schlippenbach Trio Feature 4
Fari Bradley May the Future Keep Its Core 24BIT
Insingizi Vuma
Jah Screw and Barrington Levy Under Mi Dub 2 (Jah Screw and Barrington Levy)
Karlheinz Stockhausen Love Song
Christopher Simpson Ayres - No. 8. Pavin in D Major
Simon Kirby, Tommy Perman, Rob St John Church Bells
Simon Kirby, Tommy Perman, Rob St John Church Bells (Tide Out)